Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2011 CSC Cross Country CHampionships
Wickham Park - Manchester,CT - Friday Oct 21, 2011 - Sunny
BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                       2011 CSC Cross Country CHampionships
               Wickham Park - Manchester,CT - Friday Oct 21, 2011  - Sunny
                  BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                        
                      
                        *******************************************
                               TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS VARSITY
                        *******************************************

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      66      Classical Magnet School                        2:07:46.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Lindsey Cadwallader         SO    23:07.9  7:27
           3      Lauren Oldziej              SO    23:24.6  7:32
           7      Adjovi Simpini              SO    25:09.5  8:06
           19     Kimone Barton               JR    26:37.3  8:35
           35     Kelly Taplin                --    29:26.8  9:29
  =========================================================================== 
    2      73      Wilcox Tech                                    2:10:54.1  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Erin Fitzgerald             FR    25:17.7  8:09
           10     Ouma Lehnoud                SR    25:36.0  8:15
           16     Jennica Irizarry            JR    26:06.2  8:25
           17     Jasmine Hiraldo             SR    26:30.1  8:32
           22     Amanda Gaedeke              FR    27:24.1  8:50
  =========================================================================== 
    3      82      Windham Tech                                   2:10:53.9  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Alyssa Pearce               SO    22:42.7  7:19
           4      Anna Garay                  JR    23:59.0  7:44
           9      Sarah Barton                FR    25:25.7  8:11
           20     Alexis Webb                 SO    26:39.4  8:35
           48     Amanda Pearce               SR    32:07.1  10:21
  =========================================================================== 
    4      102      Parish Hill                                    2:14:49.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Samantha Card               --    24:25.7  7:52
           15     Maegan Aube                 JR    25:59.6  8:22
           18     Margaret Pinto              --    26:31.6  8:33
           30     Lily Rowntree               --    28:42.1  9:15
           33     Cassidy Allen               SO    29:10.6  9:24
  =========================================================================== 
    5      106      Kaynor Tech                                    2:16:30.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Dazjavia Williams           SR    25:48.6  8:19
           14     Candace Pratt               JR    25:56.4  8:21
           24     Julia Conforti              SO    27:59.3  9:01
           25     Mabel Guzman                SO    28:00.2  9:01
           32     Heather Torpey              FR    28:46.4  9:16
  =========================================================================== 
    6      162      Platt Tech                                     2:29:20.6  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Kayla Jennings              SR    24:03.1  7:45
           21     Taylor Boone                FR    27:14.0  8:47
           31     Sara Kieth                  SR    28:42.8  9:15
           52     Marrisa Sewick              SR    34:33.7  11:08
           53     Hayley Raucci               FR    34:47.0  11:13
  =========================================================================== 
    7      164      University High School                         2:27:59.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Victoria Olakojo            SO    25:48.6  8:19
           13     Justine Dixon               SO    25:53.0  8:20
           42     Alexis Lasalle              FR    31:33.7  10:10
           47     Alexia Cousins              FR    32:01.4  10:19
           50     Deepika Ravichandran        FR    32:43.1  10:33

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 CSC Cross Country CHampionships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      194      AI Prince Tech                                 2:35:24.5  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           26     Danielle Woodard            SR    28:07.2  9:04
           29     Natasha Figueroa            SO    28:41.7  9:15
           41     Melissa Lauriano            SO    31:33.4  10:10
           44     Treasure Murphy             SO    31:43.6  10:13
           54     Elizabeth Singh             SR    35:18.6  11:23
  =========================================================================== 
    9      207      Grasso Tech                                    2:38:16.1  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           23     Lisandra Ayala              FR    27:51.5  8:59
           38     Jayne Morris                SR    30:31.0  9:50
           45     Sara Gonzalez               SR    31:58.3  10:18
           46     Katelynn Gosselin           SO    31:59.6  10:19
           55     Amber Avila                 FR    35:55.7  11:35
  =========================================================================== 
    10      219      putnam                                         2:58:01.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           27     Ashley Espinosa             JR    28:32.7  9:12
           28     Jaylin Greene               JR    28:33.3  9:12
           51     Caitlyn Williams            JR    33:06.3  10:40
           56     Francesca Alcindor          JR    43:54.6  14:09
           57     Samantha Thompson           JR    43:54.9  14:09

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 CSC Cross Country CHampionships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                       
                        *******************************************
                               INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GIRLS VARSITY
                        *******************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Alyssa Pearce               SO    22:42.7 7:19   WT    Windham Tech          1      1      764  
  2    Samantha Willey             SR    22:43.7 7:19   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      1      574  
  3    Lindsey Cadwallader         SO    23:07.9 7:27   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  2      1      537  
  4    Lauren Oldziej              SO    23:24.6 7:32   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  3      2      540  
  5    Anna Garay                  JR    23:59.0 7:44   WT    Windham Tech          4      2      763  
  6    Kayla Jennings              SR    24:03.1 7:45   PLAT  Platt Tech            5      1      587  
  7    Samantha Card               --    24:25.7 7:52   PHIL  Parish Hill           6      1      577  
  8    Adjovi Simpini              SO    25:09.5 8:06   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  7      3      543  
  9    Erin Fitzgerald             FR    25:17.7 8:09   WILC  Wilcox Tech           8      1      757  
  10   Sarah Barton                FR    25:25.7 8:11   WT    Windham Tech          9      3      762  
  11   Shamiel Samuels             JR    25:29.7 8:13   CPM   Capital Preparatory   0      1      533  
  12   Ouma Lehnoud                SR    25:36.0 8:15   WILC  Wilcox Tech           10     2      761  
  13   Dazjavia Williams           SR    25:48.6 8:19   KT    Kaynor Tech           11     1      568  
  14   Victoria Olakojo            SO    25:48.6 8:19   UHS   University High Scho  12     1      752  
  15   Justine Dixon               SO    25:53.0 8:20   UHS   University High Scho  13     2      598  
  16   Candace Pratt               JR    25:56.4 8:21   KT    Kaynor Tech           14     2      562  
  17   Maegan Aube                 JR    25:59.6 8:22   PHIL  Parish Hill           15     2      576  
  18   Jennica Irizarry            JR    26:06.2 8:25   WILC  Wilcox Tech           16     3      760  
  19   Jasmine Hiraldo             SR    26:30.1 8:32   WILC  Wilcox Tech           17     4      759  
  20   Margaret Pinto              --    26:31.6 8:33   PHIL  Parish Hill           18     3      580  
  21   Kimone Barton               JR    26:37.3 8:35   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  19     4      536  
  22   Alexis Webb                 SO    26:39.4 8:35   WT    Windham Tech          20     4      766  
  23   Taylor Boone                FR    27:14.0 8:47   PLAT  Platt Tech            21     2      586  
  24   CHEYENNE MULLIN             SO    27:17.4 8:48   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      1      548  
  25   Amanda Gaedeke              FR    27:24.1 8:50   WILC  Wilcox Tech           22     5      758  
  26   Lisandra Ayala              FR    27:51.5 8:59   GT    Grasso Tech           23     1      550  
  27   Julia Conforti              SO    27:59.3 9:01   KT    Kaynor Tech           24     3      558  
  28   Mabel Guzman                SO    28:00.2 9:01   KT    Kaynor Tech           25     4      560  
  29   Danielle Woodard            SR    28:07.2 9:04   AIP   AI Prince Tech        26     1      525  
  30   Ashley Espinosa             JR    28:32.7 9:12   PUTN  putnam                27     1      592  
  31   Jaylin Greene               JR    28:33.3 9:12   PUTN  putnam                28     2      593  
  32   Natasha Figueroa            SO    28:41.7 9:15   AIP   AI Prince Tech        29     2      519  
  33   Lily Rowntree               --    28:42.1 9:15   PHIL  Parish Hill           30     4      583  
  34   Sara Kieth                  SR    28:42.8 9:15   PLAT  Platt Tech            31     3      588  
  35   Heather Torpey              FR    28:46.4 9:16   KT    Kaynor Tech           32     5      565  
  36   MIRANDA BAUBLITZ            SO    28:46.9 9:16   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      2      547  
  37   Jasmine Alicea              FR    28:55.5 9:19   CPM   Capital Preparatory   0      2      531  
  38   Cassidy Allen               SO    29:10.6 9:24   PHIL  Parish Hill           33     5      575  
  39   Arianna Wasley              FR    29:24.4 9:29   KT    Kaynor Tech           34     6      567  
  40   Kelly Taplin                --    29:26.8 9:29   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  35     5      544  
  41   Rebecka Oliver              JR    29:48.6 9:36   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  36     6      541  
  42   Angelina Martinez           --    30:03.8 9:41   PHIL  Parish Hill           37     6      578  
  43   Jayne Morris                SR    30:31.0 9:50   GT    Grasso Tech           38     2      555  
  44   Majesty Reyes               JR    30:44.7 9:54   VINA  Vinal Tech            0      1      754  
  45   Stephanie DeJesus           SR    30:57.0 9:59   WILC  Wilcox Tech           39     6      755  
  46   Julyanne Saint-Val          SR    31:08.3 10:02  BULL  Bullard-Havens        0      1      526  
  47   Ashley Thammavongsa         SO    31:17.1 10:05  KT    Kaynor Tech           40     7      564  
  48   Melissa Lauriano            SO    31:33.4 10:10  AIP   AI Prince Tech        41     3      520  
  49   Alexis Lasalle              FR    31:33.7 10:10  UHS   University High Scho  42     3      600  
  50   Vanessa Wilson              SR    31:42.5 10:13  PHIL  Parish Hill           43     7      585  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 CSC Cross Country CHampionships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Treasure Murphy             SO    31:43.6 10:13  AIP   AI Prince Tech        44     4      522  
  52   Maria Rojas                 SR    31:52.8 10:16  BULL  Bullard-Havens        0      2      528  
  53   Sara Gonzalez               SR    31:58.3 10:18  GT    Grasso Tech           45     3      552  
  54   Katelynn Gosselin           SO    31:59.6 10:19  GT    Grasso Tech           46     4      553  
  55   Alexia Cousins              FR    32:01.4 10:19  UHS   University High Scho  47     4      597  
  56   Amanda Pearce               SR    32:07.1 10:21  WT    Windham Tech          48     5      765  
  57   Jasmine White               SO    32:17.0 10:24  CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  49     7      546  
  58   Deepika Ravichandran        FR    32:43.1 10:33  UHS   University High Scho  50     5      753  
  59   Caitlyn Williams            JR    33:06.3 10:40  PUTN  putnam                51     3      596  
  60   Marrisa Sewick              SR    34:33.7 11:08  PLAT  Platt Tech            52     4      590  
  61   Hayley Raucci               FR    34:47.0 11:13  PLAT  Platt Tech            53     5      589  
  62   Elizabeth Singh             SR    35:18.6 11:23  AIP   AI Prince Tech        54     5      523  
  63   Amber Avila                 FR    35:55.7 11:35  GT    Grasso Tech           55     5      549  
  64   Francesca Alcindor          JR    43:54.6 14:09  PUTN  putnam                56     4      591  
  65   Samantha Thompson           JR    43:54.9 14:09  PUTN  putnam                57     5      595  


                        *******************************************
                               INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - JV
                        *******************************************
          
                  Platt Systems Official Reporting System
            BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                 BOYS JV

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Claud Albertinie            SO    21:42.1 6:59   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  1      1      135  
  2    Emerson Dang                FR    21:56.3 7:04   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  2      2      150  
  3    David Dobson-Forte          SO    22:09.3 7:08   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  3      3      172  
  4    Timothy Flynn               FR    22:13.5 7:09   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  4      4      183  
  5    Trifon Bish                 JR    22:17.6 7:11   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  5      5      149  
  6    Pedro Alvorino              SO    22:23.7 7:13   CPM   Capital Preparatory   0      1      46   
  7    Jared Therrien              SO    22:35.3 7:17   UHS   University High Scho  6      1      495  
  8    Jesse Megson                SO    22:55.2 7:23   WT    Windham Tech          0      1      12   
  9    Thomas Orique               FR    23:04.6 7:26   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  7      6      188  
  10   Andrew Campbell             JR    23:14.5 7:29   WT    Windham Tech          0      2      9    
  11   Jonathan McNeil             SO    23:21.1 7:31   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  8      7      187  
  12   Mike Gonzalez               FR    23:34.3 7:36   PLAT  Platt Tech            9      1      441  
  13   Terry Kularski              SO    23:35.8 7:36   PLAT  Platt Tech            10     2      457  
  14   Marquise Clarke             fr    23:37.4 7:37   CPM   Capital Preparatory   0      2      47   
  15   Arqum Gul                   SR    23:37.5 7:37   UHS   University High Scho  11     2      485  
  16   Vladimir Krivosheev         FR    23:52.4 7:41   PUTN  putnam                12     1      476  
  17   Michael St.Preux            FR    23:56.1 7:43   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  0      8      192  
  18   Marc anthony Itturino       SO    23:59.9 7:44   CPM   Capital Preparatory   0      3      50   
  19   Martinez Ken                FR    24:00.0 7:44   UHS   University High Scho  13     3      488  
  20   Jamason Pestana             FR    24:05.1 7:46   UHS   University High Scho  14     4      492  
  21   Isaac Fluker                SR    24:11.1 7:48   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  0      9      182  
  22   Theus McBee                 SR    24:13.9 7:48   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  0      10     186  
  23   Calvin Correa               SO    24:20.1 7:50   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  15     1      349  
  24   Tyquan W                    FR    24:37.1 7:56   UHS   University High Scho  16     5      500  
  25   Kevin Stupak                SR    24:39.3 7:57   PLAT  Platt Tech            17     3      463  
  26   Tre Billings                FR    24:53.6 8:01   WT    Windham Tech          0      3      8    
  27   Joey Williams               FR    24:59.5 8:03   NORW  Norwich Tech          18     1      425  
  28   Crispin Hernandez           --    25:08.5 8:06   KT    Kaynor Tech           0      1      781  
  29   Niko Woznicki               JR    25:18.8 8:09   PUTN  putnam                19     2      482  
  30   Chris Brown                 JR    25:23.4 8:11   PUTN  putnam                20     3      469  
  31   Sergio Araujo               FR    25:26.7 8:12   PLAT  Platt Tech            21     4      431  
  32   Eliel Martinez              SO    25:30.1 8:13   WILC  Wilcox Tech           22     1      510  
  33   Jason Carle                 FR    25:37.4 8:15   NORW  Norwich Tech          23     2      388  
  34   Ryan Stocks                 JR    25:37.4 8:15   PUTN  putnam                24     4      480  
  35   Jason Vertefeuille          SO    25:37.9 8:15   NORW  Norwich Tech          25     3      424  
  36   Darwin Lorraine             SR    25:39.5 8:16   UHS   University High Scho  26     6      489  
  37   Jeff Handy                  JR    25:45.4 8:18   NORW  Norwich Tech          27     4      396  
  38   Christian Burke             FR    25:46.6 8:18   PUTN  putnam                28     5      470  
  39   Riley Thomas                SO    25:49.9 8:19   NORW  Norwich Tech          29     5      400  
  40   Nate Ayer                   JR    25:51.3 8:20   WT    Windham Tech          0      4      6    
  41   Eric Davison                SO    25:51.9 8:20   WILC  Wilcox Tech           30     2      506  
  42   Nate Jones                  SR    26:12.1 8:27   PLAT  Platt Tech            31     5      454  
  43   Tom Ingram                  SO    26:15.9 8:28   UHS   University High Scho  32     7      486  
  44   Tim Carew                   JR    26:18.9 8:29   PLAT  Platt Tech            33     6      438  
  45   Kevin Rodriguez             SO    26:19.3 8:29   NORW  Norwich Tech          34     6      399  
  46   Rudy Gonzalez               JR    26:26.6 8:31   PLAT  Platt Tech            35     7      442  
  47   Eric Bembenek               FR    26:31.9 8:33   PUTN  putnam                36     6      467  
  48   Christopher Dedios          FR    26:41.5 8:36   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  37     2      354  
  49   Julian Restroppo            JR    26:43.8 8:37   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      8      462  
  50   Shane Donovan               FR    26:58.3 8:41   UHS   University High Scho  0      8      484  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
            BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                  

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   David Maler                 SO    27:21.7 8:49   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      9      458  
  52   James Underwood             SR    27:23.8 8:49   WILC  Wilcox Tech           38     3      516  
  53   Navid Rhythm                SO    27:31.9 8:52   UHS   University High Scho  0      9      493  
  54   Bill Caple                  SO    28:00.9 9:01   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      10     437  
  55   David Swift                 JR    28:06.6 9:03   PUTN  putnam                39     7      481  
  56   Josh Haber                  SO    28:15.8 9:06   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  40     3      379  
  57   Mike Kane                   JR    28:25.6 9:09   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      11     455  
  58   ARTHUR FAWELL               SO    28:31.8 9:11   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      1      197  
  59   Corey Sharp                 SO    29:16.2 9:26   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  41     4      382  
  60   Ryan Wodarski               SR    30:16.0 9:45   WILC  Wilcox Tech           42     4      518  
  61   JEFFREY CARR                FR    30:25.2 9:48   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      2      196  
  62   Jayson Gonzalez             JR    30:25.3 9:48   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      12     443  
  63   Anthony Vega                FR    30:36.7 9:52   UHS   University High Scho  0      10     499  
  64   Trevor Westfall             SO    30:45.1 9:55   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  43     5      386  
  65   Dave Brennan                JR    33:33.1 10:49  PLAT  Platt Tech            0      13     435  
  66   MASON CARIGNAN              FR    33:40.8 10:51  ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      3      195  
  67   Baily Vargas                FR    34:22.1 11:05  WILC  Wilcox Tech           44     5      517  
  68   Tyler Sasinowski            SO    35:48.7 11:32  PUTN  putnam                0      8      479  
  69   Alec Fontaine               JR    35:50.7 11:33  PUTN  putnam                0      9      474  
  70   Alex Pineda                 FR    36:12.1 11:40  PLAT  Platt Tech            0      14     460  
  71   Tom Dicolella               JR    36:13.2 11:40  PUTN  putnam                0      10     473  
  72   David Gazzola               JR    36:14.3 11:41  PUTN  putnam                0      11     475  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
            BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                 GIRLS JV

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Brianna Nido                SO    29:06.7 9:23   KT    Kaynor Tech           1      1      561  
  2    Ailyn Dilone                FR    29:16.5 9:26   KT    Kaynor Tech           2      2      559  
  3    Mayra Ramos                 FR    29:55.6 9:39   KT    Kaynor Tech           3      3      563  
  4    Janeidy Villar              FR    30:35.1 9:51   KT    Kaynor Tech           4      4      566  
  5    Sara Rose                   SO    31:35.4 10:11  PHIL  Parish Hill           0      1      582  
  6    Molly O-Connor              --    34:01.1 10:58  PHIL  Parish Hill           0      2      579  
  7    Abby Fournier               SO    34:18.3 11:03  NORW  Norwich Tech          0      1      570  
  8    Kimberly Thornton           --    34:34.9 11:09  PHIL  Parish Hill           0      3      584  
  9    Dajah Morgan                SO    34:38.9 11:10  CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  0      1      539  
  10   Dor Libby                   FR    35:03.2 11:18  NORW  Norwich Tech          0      2      571  
  11   Deyaniera Rodriguez         SO    35:03.5 11:18  NORW  Norwich Tech          0      3      573  
  12   Deanna Zembrzuski           JR    35:20.1 11:23  KT    Kaynor Tech           5      5      569  
  13   Ah Lexus Teal               SO    35:37.7 11:29  CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  0      2      545  
  14   Sarah Noel                  FR    35:50.4 11:33  NORW  Norwich Tech          0      4      572  

                        





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates