Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2011 CCC EAST High School Outdoor T&F Championships
Wednesday May 25, 2011 || Enrico Fermi HS - Enfield, CT (Platt Timing)
Finish Lynx Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476

               2011 CCC EAST High School Outdoor T&F Championships                      
    Wednesday May 25, 2011  || Enrico Fermi HS - Enfield, CT (Platt Timing)   
       Finish Lynx Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

                           **********************************
 	                     
 	                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
 	                         
   	                   **********************************
              
                      Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Bloomfield HS              157        2) Tolland                   134   
     3) E.O. Smith High School      99        4) RHAM High School           79.50
     5) Rockville High School       43        6) Hartford Public High Scho  30   
     7) Fermi                       15.50                                        
  
                     Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Bloomfield HS              234        2) E.O. Smith High School     88   
     3) Tolland                     84        4) Rocky Hill                 56   
     5) Hartford Public High Schoo  29        6) RHAM High School           28   
     7) Fermi                       25        8) Rockville High School      14   
    
                                 **************
                                  Meet Results                                    
                                 ***************

 Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Gordon, Ashai             JR Bloomfield H             11.40Q  1 
   2 Sagay, Anthony            SR Bloomfield H             11.70Q  2 
   3 Kirchmann, Alek           SR E.O. Smith H             11.81Q  3 
   4 Campbell, David           FR Bloomfield H             11.41q  1 
   5 Dubose, Marcus            SR Rockville Hi             11.79q  2 
   6 DesJardin, James          JR Rham High Sc             11.81q  2 
   7 Cirelli, Zac              JR E.O. Smith H             11.83q  2 
   8 Scoville, David           SR Rham High Sc             12.09q  3 
   9 Buhagiar, Erik            JR Rham High Sc             12.12   3 
  10 Bassett, Ben              JR Tolland                  12.15   1 
  11 Jambeck, MarkDavid        SR E.O. Smith H             12.20   1 
  12 Jacob, Alaimo             SO Fermi                    12.49   1 
  13 Devaney, Keenan           SO Tolland                  12.54   2 
  14 Stovall, George           FR Hartford Pub             12.62   1 
  15 Bradford, Chris           SR Tolland                  12.65   3 
  16 Dean, Thomas              SR Fermi                    12.82   2 
  17 Zuberi, Shaharyar         SO Rocky Hill               13.00   3 
  
 Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Gordon, Ashai             JR Bloomfield H             11.39   10   
   2 DesJardin, James          JR Rham High Sc             11.65    8   
   3 Campbell, David           FR Bloomfield H             11.68    6   
   4 Sagay, Anthony            SR Bloomfield H             11.72    4   
   5 Kirchmann, Alek           SR E.O. Smith H             11.79    2   
   6 Dubose, Marcus            SR Rockville Hi             11.81    1   
   7 Cirelli, Zac              JR E.O. Smith H             11.88  
   8 Scoville, David           SR Rham High Sc             12.00  
  
 Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Strums, Aaron             JR Bloomfield H             15.40Q  1 
   2 Reynolds, Andre           SR Hartford Pub             15.85Q  2 
   3 Odom, Tariq               SR Bloomfield H             16.43q  1 
   4 Fisher, Kavon             SR Rockville Hi             16.79q  1 
   5 Campbell, Micheal         JR Bloomfield H             16.90q  2 
   6 McBride, Jordan           JR Rockville Hi             16.93q  2 
   7 Filthaut, Andrew          FR Rham High Sc             17.40q  2 
   8 Kloss, James              JR E.O. Smith H             18.12q  2 
   9 Proko, Don                SO Rocky Hill               18.20   1 
  10 Mazzerella, Eric          FR Fermi                    19.34   2 
  11 Haddad, Jeremy            SR E.O. Smith H             19.52   1 
  12 Maandi, Andrus            JR Rocky Hill               19.58   1 
  13 LeBel, Tim                SR Tolland                  20.49   2 
  
 Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Strums, Aaron             JR Bloomfield H             15.04   10   
   2 Odom, Tariq               SR Bloomfield H             16.38    8   
   3 McBride, Jordan           JR Rockville Hi             16.67    6   
   4 Campbell, Micheal         JR Bloomfield H             16.72    4   
   5 Filthaut, Andrew          FR Rham High Sc             17.64    2   
   6 Kloss, James              JR E.O. Smith H             17.83    1   
   7 Fisher, Kavon             SR Rockville Hi             22.81  
  -- Reynolds, Andre           SR Hartford Pub                DQ   out of lane
  
 Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Gordon, Ashai             JR Bloomfield H             23.11   4  10   
   2 Stovall, Shaquille        SR Hartford Pub             23.31   3   8   
   3 Kirchmann, Alek           SR E.O. Smith H             23.60   4   6   
   4 Dubose, Marcus            SR Rockville Hi             23.76   3   4   
   5 Taylor, Donzie            SO Fermi                    23.97   4   2   
   6 DesJardin, James          JR Rham High Sc             24.06   3   1   
   7 Sagay, Anthony            SR Bloomfield H             24.09   3 
   8 Bassett, Ben              JR Tolland                  24.47   4 
   9 Campbell, David           FR Bloomfield H             24.85   4 
  10 Hanson, Jamar             FR Bloomfield H             24.91   3 
  11 Grisamer, Kent            FR E.O. Smith H             24.94   2 
  12 Smith, Jordan             FR Tolland                  24.97   2 
  13 Day, TJ                   SO Tolland                  25.25   2 
  14 Jambeck, MarkDavid        SR E.O. Smith H             25.27   3 
  15 Bentley, Demetrius        SR Rockville Hi             25.39   2 
  16 Stovall, George           FR Hartford Pub             25.53   2 
  17 Young, Chris              FR Rocky Hill               25.71   1 
  18 Zuberi, Shaharyar         SO Rocky Hill               25.88   1 
  19 Gabe, Colin               SO Fermi                    26.93   2 
  20 Alvarado, Luis            JR Rockville Hi             27.08   1 
  21 Dan, Tran                 SR Fermi                    27.72   1 
  
 Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Obrien, Brennan           JR Rocky Hill               49.61   4  10   
   2 Rosman, Adam              SR E.O. Smith H             50.14   4   8   
   3 Tobias, Jamie             JR Bloomfield H             50.71   4   6   
   4 Davis, Gerald             JR Rocky Hill               51.67   4   4   
   5 Dubose, Marcus            SR Rockville Hi             53.24   4   2   
   6 Rabida-Smith, Steve       SO Fermi                    54.06   3   1   
   7 English, Rob              JR E.O. Smith H             54.16   4 
   8 Brannon, Kevin            SR Hartford Pub             54.27   3 
   9 Eichacker, Nate           JR Tolland                  54.28   3 
  10 Garcia, Kevin             SO Rham High Sc             56.92   2 
  11 Sears, Stephon            SO Hartford Pub             57.12   2 
  12 Rodriguez, Joffre         FR Tolland                  57.18   3 
  13 Downham, Greg             JR Tolland                  58.00   3 
  14 DiRocco, Nick             JR Rocky Hill               58.12   1 
  15 Meyers, John              SR E.O. Smith H             58.33   3 
  16 Bento, Scott              SO Rham High Sc             59.69   2 
  17 Mike, Reilly              FR Fermi                  1:01.40   1 
  18 Dan, Salisbury            FR Fermi                  1:02.50   1 
  
 Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Strums, Aaron             JR Bloomfield H             41.54   4  10   
   2 Reynolds, Andre           SR Hartford Pub             42.94   4   8   
   3 Guimond, Garrett          FR Fermi                    43.03   4   6   
   4 Tetreault, Ray            SO Tolland                  43.21   4   4   
   5 Odom, Tariq               SR Bloomfield H             43.54   4   2   
   6 Proko, Don                SO Rocky Hill               43.56   3   1   
   7 Kloss, James              JR E.O. Smith H             44.03   3 
   8 McBride, Jordan           JR Rockville Hi             44.64   2 
   9 Filthaut, Andrew          FR Rham High Sc             44.84   3 
  10 Arel, Joe                 FR Rham High Sc             45.48   2 
  11 Merchant, Conor           FR Bloomfield H             45.87   4 
  12 Lindsay, Kyle             FR Tolland                  46.73   3 
  13 Haddad, Jeremy            SR E.O. Smith H             47.40   2 
  14 Mazzerella, Eric          FR Fermi                    47.44   1 
  15 Young, Chris              FR Rocky Hill               47.66   2 
  16 Maandi, Andrus            JR Rocky Hill               48.82   1 
  17 Kissane, Jack             JR E.O. Smith H             49.31   1 
  
 Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Rosman, Adam              SR E.O. Smith H           2:00.89   10   
   2 Iddir, Yannis             SR E.O. Smith H           2:02.56    8   
   3 Cooper, Najee             SO Bloomfield H           2:04.44    6   
   4 Culmo, Brian              JR Rham High Sc           2:04.45    4   
   5 Partyka, Max              SO Fermi                  2:05.16    2   
   6 Pittman, Zach             SO E.O. Smith H           2:05.58    1   
   7 King, Trevor              FR Tolland                2:08.26  
   8 Thompson, Dan             SR Tolland                2:10.30  
   9 Estelle, Jacob            FR Bloomfield H           2:14.44  
  10 Bedard, Jared             FR Tolland                2:26.05  
  11 Adams, Brad               SO Rocky Hill             2:28.68  
  12 Patel, Betu               FR Rocky Hill             2:33.55  
  13 Hayden, David             SR Rockville Hi           2:34.52  
  14 Kyle, Quinn               FR Fermi                  2:34.91  
  15 Pisano, Tim               FR Fermi                  2:49.12  
  
 Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Lafontaine, Trevor        SR Tolland                4:29.71   10   
   2 Crafa, Joe                SO Rocky Hill             4:29.85    8   
   3 Fowler, Bryan             SR Tolland                4:30.00    6   
   4 Crane-Bonnell, Javaun     SR E.O. Smith H           4:30.94    4   
   5 Picard-Busky, Nathaniel   SO E.O. Smith H           4:40.41    2   
   6 Wang, David               SO Rocky Hill             4:46.91    1   
   7 Lafontaine, Connor        FR Tolland                4:50.67  
   8 Cummings, Ryan            JR Rham High Sc           4:51.98  
   9 Smith, Ben                SR E.O. Smith H           4:59.33  
  10 Gallo, Anthony            JR Rocky Hill             5:00.60  
  11 White, Jon                JR Rham High Sc           5:04.19  
  12 Robbie, Macon-Wells       FR Fermi                  5:07.09  
  13 Vincent, Farina           FR Fermi                  5:19.44  
  14 Hayden, David             SR Rockville Hi           6:12.55  
  15 Arcand, Daniel            SO Rockville Hi           6:12.74  
  
 Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Fowler, Bryan             SR Tolland                9:40.14   10   
   2 Lafontaine, Trevor        SR Tolland                9:41.40    8   
   3 Crafa, Joe                SO Rocky Hill             9:43.32    6   
   4 Mensher, Matt             JR Tolland                9:46.28    4   
   5 Sauter, Colin             SO Tolland               10:12.78    2   
   6 Wang, James               SO Rocky Hill            10:18.84    1   
   7 Angelo, Matt              JR Rham High Sc          10:57.49  
   8 Wilson, Billy             FR Rocky Hill            11:19.33  
   9 Petrone, Joe              FR Fermi                 11:59.16  
  10 Andrew, Dumesnil          FR Fermi                 13:03.33  
  11 Hill, Chris               SR Rockville Hi          13:51.42  
  12 Pixley, Rizal             JR Rockville Hi          14:43.33  
  
 Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                    44.26   10   
      1) Strums, Aaron JR                2) Campbell, David FR             
      3) Gill, Quincey JR                4) Sagay, Anthony SR              
   2 Rocky Hill  'A'                                       44.55    8   
      1) Young, Chris FR                 2) Davis, Gerald JR               
      3) Labossiere, Jordan JR           4) Obrien, Brennan JR             
   3 E.O. Smith High School  'A'                           45.78    6   
      1) Jambeck, MarkDavid SR           2) Kirchmann, Alek SR             
      3) English, Rob JR                 4) Cirelli, Zac JR                
   4 Fermi  'A'                                            46.66    4   
      1) Case, Adrian FR                 2) Taylor, Donzie SO              
      3) Guimond, Garrett FR             4) Oconnell, Anthony FR           
   5 Tolland  'A'                                          47.08    2   
      1) Bradford, Chris SR              2) Hutton, Ben SR                 
      3) McGuire, Wayne SR               4) Boucher, Adam JR               
   6 Hartford Public High School  'A'                      48.33    1   
      1) Stovall, George FR              2) Sears, Stephon SO              
      3) Atkinson, Isaac FR              4) Joseph, Arnold SR              
  
 Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  3:24.21   10   
      1) Dally, Nicholas SR              2) Gordon, Ashai JR               
      3) Tobias, Jamie JR                4) Balfur, Adrian SO              
   2 Rocky Hill  'A'                                     3:30.19    8   
      1) Labossiere, Jordan JR           2) Davis, Gerald JR               
      3) Tan, Alex FR                    4) Obrien, Brennan JR             
   3 E.O. Smith High School  'A'                         3:30.71    6   
      1) Kloss, James JR                 2) Crane-Bonnell, Javaun SR       
      3) English, Rob JR                 4) Rosman, Adam SR                
   4 Fermi  'A'                                          3:38.96    4   
      1) Taylor, Donzie SO               2) Case, Adrian FR                
      3) Rabida-Smith, Steve SO          4) Guimond, Garrett FR            
   5 Tolland  'A'                                        3:40.07    2   
      1) Eichacker, Nate JR              2) McGuire, Wayne SR              
      3) Tetreault, Ray SO               4) Rodriguez, Joffre FR           
   6 Hartford Public High School  'A'                    3:45.83    1   
      1) Stovall, Shaquille SR           2) Atkinson, Isaac FR             
      3) Brannon, Kevin SR               4) Reynolds, Andre SR             
  
 Event 12  Boys Long Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Valintine, Anthony        SR Bloomfield H          20-02.00      6.14m  10   
   2 Butt, Koreem              SR Hartford Pub          19-11.50      6.08m   8   
   3 Odom, Tariq               SR Bloomfield H          19-08.50      6.00m   6   
   4 Crooker, Jhmyle           SR Bloomfield H          19-08.00      5.99m   4   
   5 Hutton, Ben               SR Tolland               19-02.50      5.85m   2   
   6 Oconnell, Anthony         FR Fermi                 18-10.00      5.74m   1   
   7 Schmidt, Mark             JR E.O. Smith H          18-08.00      5.68m 
   8 McBride, Jordan           JR Rockville Hi          18-04.00      5.58m 
   8 Buhagiar, Erik            JR Rham High Sc          18-04.00      5.58m 
  10 Downham, Greg             JR Tolland               18-02.50      5.54m 
  11 Paluch, Andrew            JR Rocky Hill            17-09.00      5.41m 
  12 Bassett, Ben              JR Tolland               17-05.50      5.32m 
  13 Jacob, Alaimo             SO Fermi                 17-04.00      5.28m 
  14 Bentley, Demetrius        SR Rockville Hi          17-00.50      5.19m 
  15 Vendrillo, Cody           FR Rham High Sc          16-08.50      5.09m 
  16 Dean, Thomas              SR Fermi                 16-06.50      5.04m 
  17 Fisher, Kavon             SR Rockville Hi          16-01.00      4.90m 
  18 Combs, Robbie             SR E.O. Smith H          15-00.50      4.58m 
  19 Wakefield, Kramer         JR Hartford Pub          13-00.00      3.96m 
  -- Silbart, Nick             SR E.O. Smith H              FOUL            
  
 Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Crooker, Jhmyle           SR Bloomfield H          41-11.50     12.78m  10   
   2 Balfur, Adrian            SO Bloomfield H          40-06.00     12.34m   8   
   3 Valintine, Anthony        SR Bloomfield H          40-03.00     12.26m   6   
   4 Buhagiar, Erik            JR Rham High Sc          39-10.00     12.14m   4   
   5 Butt, Koreem              SR Hartford Pub          39-09.00     12.11m   2   
   6 Hutton, Ben               SR Tolland               39-08.00     12.09m   1   
   7 Labossiere, Jordan        JR Rocky Hill            36-10.00     11.22m 
   8 Paluch, Andrew            JR Rocky Hill            36-09.00     11.20m 
   9 Schmidt, Mark             JR E.O. Smith H          36-07.00     11.15m 
  10 Oconnell, Anthony         FR Fermi                 36-03.00     11.04m 
  11 Dean, Thomas              SR Fermi                 33-06.00     10.21m 
  12 DeRoy, Matt               SR Tolland               33-02.00     10.10m 
  13 Moynihan, Will            JR E.O. Smith H          33-01.00     10.08m 
  14 Combs, Robbie             SR E.O. Smith H          32-01.00      9.77m 
  
 Event 15  Boys High Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Tobias, Jamie             JR Bloomfield H           6-10.00      2.08m  10   
   2 Moynihan, Will            JR E.O. Smith H           5-10.00      1.77m   8   
   3 Arel, Joe                 FR Rham High Sc           5-08.00      1.72m   5   
   3 Dally, Nicholas           SR Bloomfield H           5-08.00      1.72m   5   
   4 McGuire, Wayne            SR Tolland                5-08.00      1.72m   2   
   5 Butt, Koreem              SR Hartford Pub           5-06.00      1.67m   1   
   6 Foxen, Christian          SO Rocky Hill             5-06.00      1.67m 
   7 Joseph, Earl              SR Hartford Pub           5-06.00      1.67m 
   8 Bentley, Demetrius        SR Rockville Hi           5-04.00      1.62m 
   9 Filthaut, Andrew          FR Rham High Sc           5-04.00      1.62m 
   9 Partyka, Max              SO Fermi                  5-04.00      1.62m 
  12 Silbart, Nick             SR E.O. Smith H           5-00.00      1.52m 
  13 Petrone, Joe              FR Fermi                  4-10.00      1.47m 
  -- Alvarado, Luis            JR Rockville Hi                NH            
  -- Bradford, Chris           SR Tolland                     NH            
  
 Event 16  Boys Shot Put
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Taylor, Tray              JR Bloomfield H          51-04.00     15.64m  10   
   2 Lambert, Raquan           JR Bloomfield H          44-06.00     13.56m   8   
   3 Brooks, Isaiah            SO Bloomfield H          41-11.50     12.78m   6   
   4 Moncion, Didier           SO E.O. Smith H          41-09.00     12.72m   4   
   5 Parks, Tahir              JR Bloomfield H          39-02.00     11.93m   2   
   6 Bridges, Sean             SO Fermi                 38-09.50     11.82m   1   
   7 Scoville, David           SR Rham High Sc          37-09.50     11.51m 
   8 Day, TJ                   SO Tolland               37-06.50     11.44m 
   9 Young, Chris              FR Rocky Hill            36-06.50     11.13m 
  10 Mager, Charles            SR Rham High Sc          34-09.00     10.59m 
  11 Barry, Chris              JR Rockville Hi          34-06.50     10.52m 
  12 Straut, Aaron             JR Rockville Hi          34-01.00     10.38m 
  13 Rup, John                 SR E.O. Smith H          34-00.50     10.37m 
  14 Garrett, Zorda            FR Fermi                 30-11.00      9.42m 
  15 Noonan, Alex              SO Tolland               30-09.00      9.37m 
  16 Perdue, Alex                 Fermi                 27-05.00      8.35m 
  17 Wilson, Akwayne           FR Hartford Pub          22-09.00      6.93m 
  18 Simon, Peter              FR Hartford Pub          21-08.00      6.60m 
  -- Bradford, Matt            SO Tolland                   FOUL            
  
 Event 17  Boys Pole Vault
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Cirelli, Zac              JR E.O. Smith H          11-06.00      3.50m  10   
   2 Esttlle, Kenneth          SO Bloomfield H          10-06.00      3.20m   8   
   3 Kissane, Jack             JR E.O. Smith H          10-06.00      3.20m   6   
   4 Vendrillo, Cody           FR Rham High Sc           9-06.00      2.89m   4   
   5 Smith, Naquan             FR Bloomfield H           9-00.00      2.74m   2   
   6 Brooks, Mitch             JR Tolland                9-00.00      2.74m   1   
   7 Klopfer, Connor           JR Tolland                9-00.00      2.74m 
   8 Ernie, Bouthiette         FR Fermi                  8-06.00      2.59m 
   9 Tyler, Carlson            FR Fermi                  8-00.00      2.43m 
  -- Bates, Matt               SO Rham High Sc                NH            
  -- Lee, Justin               SR Tolland                     NH            
  
 Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Taylor, Tray              JR Bloomfield H            133-04     40.64m  10   
   2 Lambert, Raquan           JR Bloomfield H            128-01     39.03m   8   
   3 Grant, Jaquelle           SO Bloomfield H            121-00     36.88m   6   
   4 Landry, Tyler             FR Rocky Hill              110-03     33.60m   4   
   5 Gavrilis, Manny           SR Rocky Hill              108-08     33.12m   2   
   6 Lindsay, Jahmal           FR Bloomfield H            107-05     32.74m   1   
   7 Lafontaine, Zack          SR Tolland                 103-07     31.57m 
   8 Alex, Violette            SO Fermi                101-08.50     31.00m 
   9 Matias, Alex              SR Rocky Hill              100-10     30.73m 
  10 Day, TJ                   SO Tolland                  99-01     30.20m 
  11 Bridges, Sean             SO Fermi                    96-06     29.41m 
  12 King, Trevor              FR Tolland                  95-11     29.23m 
  13 Straut, Aaron             JR Rockville Hi             91-11     28.01m 
  14 Rup, John                 SR E.O. Smith H             89-10     27.38m 
  15 Barry, Chris              JR Rockville Hi          87-09.50     26.75m 
  16 Garrett, Zorda            FR Fermi                    87-09     26.74m 
  17 Trapp, Zachary            SO Rham High Sc          86-06.50     26.37m 
  18 Moncion, Didier           SO E.O. Smith H             85-03     25.98m 
  19 Shea, Thomas              SR Rockville Hi          84-05.50     25.74m 
  20 Wilson, Akwayne           FR Hartford Pub          55-04.50     16.87m 
  -- Simon, Peter              FR Hartford Pub              FOUL            
  
 Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Boucher, Adam             JR Tolland                 168-08     51.40m  10   
   2 Reinert, Josh             JR Tolland                 158-07     48.33m   8   
   3 Taylor, Tray              JR Bloomfield H            152-00     46.32m   6   
   4 Mattison, Kenrick         JR Bloomfield H            141-11     43.25m   4   
   5 Devaney, Keenan           SO Tolland                 139-02     42.41m   2   
   6 Gavrilis, Manny           SR Rocky Hill              135-10     41.40m   1   
   7 Rup, John                 SR E.O. Smith H            129-11     39.59m 
   8 Moncion, Didier           SO E.O. Smith H            129-01     39.34m 
   9 Silbart, Nick             SR E.O. Smith H            126-05     38.53m 
  10 Alex, Violette            SO Fermi                   116-11     35.63m 
  11 Dinham, Trevelle          JR Bloomfield H            116-02     35.40m 
  12 Shea, Thomas              SR Rockville Hi            112-09     34.36m 
  13 Bento, Greg               SO Rham High Sc            112-05     34.26m 
  14 Straut, Aaron             JR Rockville Hi            110-05     33.65m 
  15 Tom, Zaccaro              JR Fermi                   108-05     33.04m 
  16 Hayden, Danny             SO Rocky Hill              104-05     31.82m 
  17 Barry, Chris              JR Rockville Hi            104-04     31.80m 
  18 Wakefield, Kramer         JR Hartford Pub             96-08     29.46m 
  19 Oliver, Cody              JR Rham High Sc             94-06     28.80m 
  20 Landry, Tyler             FR Rocky Hill               94-04     28.75m 
  21 Joseph, Arnold            SR Hartford Pub             83-06     25.45m 
  22 Kolodziej, Erik           SO Fermi                    78-04     23.87m 
  
 Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Harrison, Tiffany         JR Bloomfield H             12.59Q  1 
   2 Truman, Sherise           JR Hartford Pub             12.89Q  3 
   3 Jones, Adrian             SO Bloomfield H             13.01Q  2 
   4 Deer, Chantelle           JR Bloomfield H             13.03q  2 
   5 Estelle, Amber            JR Bloomfield H             13.14q  1 
   6 VanGilder, Ashley         SR Fermi                    13.25q  1 
   7 VanGilder, Rachel         SR Fermi                    13.27q  3 
   8 Fischl, Molly             FR E.O. Smith H             13.35q  3 
   9 Taintor, Amy              FR E.O. Smith H             13.39   2 
  10 Bartol, Cassie            FR Rockville Hi             13.64   3 
  11 Isch, Emily               SR Tolland                  13.76   1 
  12 graefe, dana              SR Rham High Sc             13.79   1 
  13 Kittredge, Brenda         FR Tolland                  14.12   2 
  14 Krause, Zoe               JR Tolland                  14.47   3 
  15 Abrahamson, Leah          FR Rockville Hi             14.76   1 
  16 Kaminski, Abby            SO Rockville Hi             14.90   1 
  
 Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Harrison, Tiffany         JR Bloomfield H             12.54   10   
   2 Truman, Sherise           JR Hartford Pub             12.86    8   
   3 Jones, Adrian             SO Bloomfield H             12.91    6   
   4 Deer, Chantelle           JR Bloomfield H             13.03    4   
   5 Estelle, Amber            JR Bloomfield H             13.09    2   
   6 VanGilder, Rachel         SR Fermi                    13.15    1   
   7 VanGilder, Ashley         SR Fermi                    13.37  
   8 Fischl, Molly             FR E.O. Smith H             13.63  
  
 Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Carter, Marvline          JR Bloomfield H             15.74Q  1 
   2 Sprout, Katy              FR Tolland                  16.62Q  2 
   3 Walker, Kelly             JR Rockville Hi             17.11q  1 
   4 Wilson, Shaydeene         FR Hartford Pub             17.55q  1 
   5 Lusa, Vanessa             FR E.O. Smith H             18.03q  2 
   6 Lavernoich, Becky         JR Tolland                  18.20q  1 
   7 Giaccone, Jaime           SR Fermi                    18.26q  2 
   8 Pierece, Danika           JR E.O. Smith H             18.50q  1 
   9 Gormley, Nicole           FR E.O. Smith H             19.18   2 
  10 Shaughnessy, Kayleigh     JR Fermi                    19.89   1 
  11 Botternon, Daphne         FR Rockville Hi             19.93   2 
  12 Hylton, Blanche           SR Hartford Pub             21.12   1 
  13 Mierez, Tanisha           JR Rockville Hi             21.28   2 
  14 stratton, jenny           JR Rham High Sc             21.84   2 
  
 Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 Carter, Marvline          JR Bloomfield H             15.60   10   
   2 Sprout, Katy              FR Tolland                  16.38    8   
   3 Walker, Kelly             JR Rockville Hi             16.99    6   
   4 Giaccone, Jaime           SR Fermi                    17.42    4   
   5 Lusa, Vanessa             FR E.O. Smith H             17.54    2   
   6 Lavernoich, Becky         JR Tolland                  18.09    1   
   7 Pierece, Danika           JR E.O. Smith H             20.57  
   8 Wilson, Shaydeene         FR Hartford Pub             31.90  
  
 Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Harrison, Tiffany         JR Bloomfield H             25.74   5  10   
   2 Truman, Sherise           JR Hartford Pub             26.04   5   8   
   3 Deer, Chantelle           JR Bloomfield H             26.50   5   6   
   4 Jones, Adrian             SO Bloomfield H             26.53   5   4   
   5 Red, Alleah               FR Bloomfield H             26.96   4   2   
   6 Taintor, Amy              FR E.O. Smith H             27.02   4   1   
   7 VanGilder, Rachel         SR Fermi                    27.15   5 
   8 Estelle, Amber            JR Bloomfield H             27.30   4 
   9 Walker, Kelly             JR Rockville Hi             27.32   4 
  10 Svelnys, Cassie           SO E.O. Smith H             27.54   3 
  11 Relerford, Rayanna        SO Bloomfield H             27.77   5 
  12 VanGilder, Ashley         SR Fermi                    27.94   4 
  13 graefe, dana              SR Rham High Sc             28.14   2 
  14 Isch, Emily               SR Tolland                  28.42   3 
  15 Lincoln, Katarah          FR Bloomfield H             28.46   3 
  16 Kittredge, Brenda         FR Tolland                  28.66   3 
  17 Fischl, Molly             FR E.O. Smith H             28.93   3 
  18 Bartol, Cassie            FR Rockville Hi             29.14   2 
  19 Frattarole, Madeline      SO Tolland                  29.25   2 
  20 macrina, tiffany          SR Rham High Sc             29.30   3 
  21 Abrahamson, Leah          FR Rockville Hi             31.03   1 
  
 Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Harrison, Tiffany         JR Bloomfield H             56.32   4  10   
   2 May, Dezarell             JR Bloomfield H             58.53   4   8   
   3 Deer, Chantelle           JR Bloomfield H             58.62   4   6   
   4 Whittingham, Vanessa      FR Bloomfield H             58.96   4   4   
   5 Taintor, Amy              FR E.O. Smith H             59.22   4   2   
   6 Relerford, Rayanna        SO Bloomfield H             59.84   4   1   
   7 Dedominikis, Carly        SO Tolland                1:01.08   3 
   8 Domian, Chelsea           FR Tolland                1:03.07   3 
   9 Fay, Hannah               SO Tolland                1:03.61   3 
  10 Brown, Larissa            SO Fermi                  1:04.02   3 
  11 Lincoln, Katarah          FR Bloomfield H           1:04.19   2 
  12 Martin, Michela           FR E.O. Smith H           1:05.64   2 
  13 Hallas, Melissa           SR Fermi                  1:05.81   2 
  14 jepson, nicole            SO Rham High Sc           1:07.81   2 
  15 McCollum, Megan           SO Rockville Hi           1:09.12   2 
  16 Theriault, Rebecca        SO E.O. Smith H           1:10.98   2 
  17 browning, danielle        FR Rham High Sc           1:11.48   1 
  18 Champagne, Melissa        FR Rockville Hi           1:20.51   1 
  19 LaChapelle, Corrine       JR Rockville Hi           1:21.95   1 
  
 Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Walker, Kelly             JR Rockville Hi             46.30   1  10   
   2 Sprout, Katy              FR Tolland                  46.73   3   8   
   3 Carter, Marvline          JR Bloomfield H             47.71   3   6   
   4 Lusa, Vanessa             FR E.O. Smith H             50.21   3   4   
   5 Lavernoich, Becky         JR Tolland                  50.40   3   2   
   6 Gormley, Nicole           FR E.O. Smith H             50.52   2   1   
   7 Bernardi, Hannah          FR Tolland                  50.63   2 
   8 Giaccone, Jaime           SR Fermi                    51.51   3 
   9 Hamilton, Chassidy        SO Bloomfield H             52.04   2 
  10 Botternon, Daphne         FR Rockville Hi             53.88   1 
  11 Perracchio, Anna          JR E.O. Smith H             54.70   2 
  12 Shaughnessy, Kayleigh     JR Fermi                    55.31   1 
  13 Mierez, Tanisha           JR Rockville Hi             56.02   2 
  14 hallbach, allison         JR Rham High Sc             56.28   1 
  
 Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Howard, Emily             SO Tolland                2:23.46   10   
   2 Gallo, Allison            SO Tolland                2:23.55    8   
   3 Bailey, Shannon           FR E.O. Smith H           2:24.62    6   
   4 Furze, Tiease             FR Bloomfield H           2:29.98    4   
   5 Sundberg, Maggie          JR E.O. Smith H           2:30.34    2   
   6 Halliday, Dani            FR Tolland                2:36.65    1   
   7 Combs, Chelsea            SO E.O. Smith H           2:40.49  
   8 Shaughnessy, Abby         FR Fermi                  2:47.02  
   9 McCollum, Megan           SO Rockville Hi           2:48.41  
  10 Mueller, Lisa             SO Rockville Hi           2:51.69  
  11 kurtz, alexis             JR Rham High Sc           2:52.58  
  12 javanelly, kristen        JR Rham High Sc           2:55.77  
  13 foley, meagan             JR Rham High Sc           3:03.71  
  14 Violette, Kailynn         FR Rockville Hi           3:03.98  
  
 Event 28  Girls 1600 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 bendzinski, chrissy       FR Rham High Sc           5:18.16   10   
   2 Carr, Kristin             SO Tolland                5:23.64    8   
   3 Shroyer, Carli            SO E.O. Smith H           5:29.60    6   
   4 Oneil, Mary               SO E.O. Smith H           5:30.53    4   
   5 Krause, Alexa             FR Tolland                5:43.09    2   
   6 Schoeneberger, Shayla     -- Rockville Hi           5:51.46    1   
   7 Saucier, Jacklyn          FR Rocky Hill             5:54.32  
   8 eldridge, heather         JR Rham High Sc           5:58.59  
   9 Jacobs, Katie             JR Tolland                6:00.86  
  10 Kaufman, Rebecca          FR E.O. Smith H           6:09.85  
  11 Foxen, Abbey              SR Rocky Hill             6:24.45  
  12 Mueller, Lisa             SO Rockville Hi           6:25.14  
  13 Botteron, Olivia          JR Rockville Hi           6:27.60  
  14 Cote, Jen                 SO Fermi                  6:32.13  
  15 cannon, corrine           FR Rham High Sc           6:52.38  
  16 Joyce, Becky              SR Rocky Hill             6:53.54  
  
 Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 mondo, olivia             SO Rham High Sc          12:05.45   10   
   2 Shroyer, Carli            SO E.O. Smith H          12:23.62    8   
   3 Jeffers, Abby             SO E.O. Smith H          12:24.35    6   
   4 Schoeneberger, Shayla     -- Rockville Hi          12:26.73    4   
   5 Krause, Alexa             FR Tolland               12:35.99    2   
   6 Cilfone, Miranda          FR E.O. Smith H          12:44.61    1   
   7 Oneil, Mary               SO E.O. Smith H          12:50.60  
   8 Caron, Melissa            FR Tolland               12:57.60  
   9 Macklem, Christina        SO Tolland               12:59.40  
  10 white, lauren             SR Rham High Sc          13:30.44  
  11 goode, kelsey             SR Rham High Sc          13:48.76  
  
 Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 ==========================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                    49.51   2  10   
      1) Whittingham, Vanessa FR         2) Estelle, Amber JR              
      3) Red, Alleah FR                  4) Jones, Adrian SO               
   2 Hartford Public High School  'A'                      51.31   2   8   
      1) Banks, Tania SO                 2) Robinson, Michelle             
      3) Wilson, Shaydeene FR            4) Truman, Sherise JR             
   3 Fermi  'A'                                            51.76   2   6   
      1) Brown, Larissa SO               2) VanGilder, Ashley SR           
      3) Giaccone, Jaime SR              4) VanGilder, Rachel SR           
   4 Tolland  'A'                                          51.85   2   4   
      1) Kittredge, Brenda FR            2) Isch, Emily SR                 
      3) Dedominikis, Carly SO           4) Domian, Chelsea FR             
   5 Rham High School  'A'                                 52.91   1   2   
      1) brokaw, paige                   2) brett, kristen SR              
      3) macrina, tiffany SR             4) graefe, dana SR                
   6 E.O. Smith High School  'A'                           53.59   2   1   
      1) Manaskie, Alexa SO              2) Svelnys, Cassie SO             
      3) Fischl, Molly FR                4) Higley, Melissa FR             
   7 Rockville High School  'A'                          1:00.35   1 
      1) Abrahamson, Leah FR             2) Bartol, Cassie FR              
      3) Ruesta, Kiara FR                4) Ruesta, Katia FR               
  
 Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 ==========================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Tolland  'A'                                        4:03.15   2  10   
      1) Dedominikis, Carly SO           2) Domian, Chelsea FR             
      3) Carr, Kristin SO                4) Sprout, Katy FR                
   2 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  4:03.18   2   8   
      1) Whittingham, Vanessa FR         2) May, Dezarell JR               
      3) Relerford, Rayanna SO           4) Carter, Marvline JR            
   3 E.O. Smith High School  'A'                         4:24.35   2   6   
      1) Coulter, Alyssa                 2) Sundberg, Maggie JR            
      3) Martin, Michela FR              4) Bailey, Shannon FR             
   4 Rham High School  'A'                               4:27.33   1   4   
      1) macrina, tiffany SR             2) javanelly, kristen JR          
      3) bendzinski, chrissy FR          4) kurtz, alexis JR               
   5 Hartford Public High School  'A'                    4:27.58   2   2   
      1) Robinson, Michelle              2) Williams, Ajeela SO            
      3) Wilson, Shaydeene FR            4) McWaynson, Ebony               
   6 Fermi  'A'                                          4:33.18   1   1   
      1) Renna, Alexandra FR             2) Brown, Larissa SO              
      3) Hallas, Melissa SR              4) Daddario, Sydney JR            
   7 Rockville High School  'A'                          4:43.92   2 
      1) McCollum, Megan SO              2) Kaminski, Abby SO              
      3) Mierez, Tanisha JR              4) Botteron, Olivia JR            
   8 Rocky Hill  'A'                                     5:09.76   1 
      1) Ortiz, Sabrina FR               2) Foxen, Abbey SR                
      3) Iacobucci, Krista FR            4) Saucier, Jacklyn FR            
  
 Event 32  Girls Long Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Lusa, Vanessa             FR E.O. Smith H          15-02.00      4.62m  10   
   2 brett, kristen            SR Rham High Sc          15-00.50      4.58m   8   
   3 Lester, Megan             FR Tolland               14-08.00      4.47m   6   
   4 bourassa, rachel          SO Rham High Sc          14-07.50      4.45m   4   
   5 White, Teyana             FR Hartford Pub          14-05.50      4.40m   2   
   6 tripoli, alicia           JR Rham High Sc          14-03.50      4.35m   1   
   7 Kittredge, Heather        JR Tolland               14-02.00      4.31m 
   8 Tetreault, Kristen        JR Tolland               13-11.50      4.25m 
   9 Frattarole, Madeline      SO Tolland               13-09.00      4.19m 
  10 Cote, Danielle            SO E.O. Smith H          13-05.00      4.08m 
  11 Kamerer, Kayla            SR Fermi                 13-02.00      4.01m 
  12 Reid, Sheraine            SO Hartford Pub          12-08.50      3.87m 
  13 Iyare, Osamogbe           JR Fermi                 12-00.00      3.65m 
  14 Ruesta, Katia             FR Rockville Hi          10-09.00      3.27m 
  15 Ruesta, Kiara             FR Rockville Hi          10-08.00      3.25m 
  
 Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Lester, Megan             FR Tolland               34-11.50     10.65m  10   
   2 Sharp, Saige              JR Bloomfield H          33-05.25     10.19m   8   
   3 brett, kristen            SR Rham High Sc          33-05.00     10.18m   6   
   4 Tetreault, Kristen        JR Tolland               33-02.00     10.10m   4   
   5 Cote, Danielle            SO E.O. Smith H          32-09.50      9.99m   2   
   6 Svelnys, Cassie           SO E.O. Smith H          31-05.00      9.57m   1   
   7 Furze, Tiease             FR Bloomfield H          31-03.00      9.52m 
   7 Banks, Tania              SO Hartford Pub          31-03.00      9.52m 
   9 Mears, Jenny              JR Rockville Hi          31-02.50      9.51m 
  10 Frattarole, Madeline      SO Tolland               30-01.00      9.16m 
  11 tripoli, alicia           JR Rham High Sc          29-10.00      9.09m 
  12 White, Teyana             FR Hartford Pub          29-01.00      8.86m 
  13 bourassa, rachel          SO Rham High Sc          29-00.00      8.83m 
  14 Reid, Sheraine            SO Hartford Pub          27-08.50      8.44m 
  15 Kamerer, Kayla            SR Fermi                 27-05.50      8.36m 
  16 Culver, Taylor            FR Fermi                 27-01.00      8.25m 
  17 Botternon, Daphne         FR Rockville Hi          26-01.50      7.96m 
  
 Event 35  Girls High Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Cote, Danielle            SO E.O. Smith H           4-08.00      1.42m  10   
   2 bourassa, rachel          SO Rham High Sc           4-08.00      1.42m   8   
   3 Sharp, Saige              JR Bloomfield H           4-08.00      1.42m   6   
   4 appleton, janine          SR Rham High Sc           4-06.00      1.37m   4   
   5 stokoe, samantha          SR Rham High Sc           4-04.00      1.32m   2   
   6 Perracchio, Anna          JR E.O. Smith H           4-04.00      1.32m   1   
   7 Halliday, Dani            FR Tolland                4-04.00      1.32m 
   8 Banks, Tania              SO Hartford Pub           4-02.00      1.27m 
   8 Hylton, Blanche           SR Hartford Pub           4-02.00      1.27m 
   8 Hallas, Melissa           SR Fermi                  4-02.00      1.27m 
  11 Griffith, Chanelle        SO Hartford Pub           4-00.00      1.21m 
  11 Washington, Samantha      JR Bloomfield H           4-00.00      1.21m 
  
 Event 36  Girls Shot Put
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Banks, Breanna            JR Bloomfield H          34-05.50     10.50m  10   
   2 Foster, Karina            JR Bloomfield H          34-04.00     10.46m   8   
   3 Schatzlein, Kristen       SO Tolland               33-10.00     10.31m   6   
   4 ezerins, emily            JR Rham High Sc          32-07.00      9.93m   4   
   5 Kittredge, Heather        JR Tolland               30-06.00      9.29m   2   
   6 Thompson, Daneisha        SO Hartford Pub          29-03.00      8.91m   1   
   7 Goddard, Kia              FR Bloomfield H          29-02.50      8.90m 
   8 McDonald, Tiffany         JR Bloomfield H          28-06.00      8.68m 
   9 Bergstrom, Sarah          SR Fermi                 28-01.50      8.57m 
  10 Miller-Ortiz, Whitney     JR Fermi                 27-05.00      8.35m 
  11 Elliott, Liz              SR Tolland               27-03.00      8.30m 
  12 Mama, Gemillath           FR E.O. Smith H          24-08.00      7.51m 
  13 Dcosta, Dominique         FR Rocky Hill            24-07.00      7.49m 
  14 Perolte, Stephany         SO Hartford Pub          22-06.00      6.85m 
  15 Henry, Victoria           SO Hartford Pub          16-00.00      4.87m 
  
 Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Kittredge, Heather        JR Tolland                8-06.00      2.59m  10   
   2 Pierece, Danika           JR E.O. Smith H           8-06.00      2.59m   8   
   3 Tetreault, Kristen        JR Tolland                8-00.00      2.43m   6   
   4 Kaminski, Abby            SO Rockville Hi           8-00.00      2.43m   4   
   5 jepson, nicole            SO Rham High Sc           7-00.00      2.13m   2   
   6 Stephens, Shannon         SR Fermi                  6-06.00      1.98m   0.50
   6 daudish, patty            JR Rham High Sc           6-06.00      1.98m   0.50
  -- Crinity, Cailyn           SO E.O. Smith H                NH            
  
 Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 ezerins, emily            JR Rham High Sc            109-09     33.45m  10   
   2 Mears, Jenny              JR Rockville Hi             94-02     28.70m   8   
   3 Foster, Karina            JR Bloomfield H             92-03     28.11m   6   
   4 Schatzlein, Kristen       SO Tolland                  89-02     27.17m   4   
   5 Murphy, Kaitlyn           SO E.O. Smith H             86-11     26.49m   2   
   6 Quinn, Sarah              SR Fermi                    82-02     25.04m   1   
   7 Thompson, Daneisha        SO Hartford Pub             79-06     24.23m 
   8 Crooke, Rebecca           FR E.O. Smith H             73-04     22.35m 
   9 Hammeke, Taylor           SO Tolland                  72-05     22.07m 
  10 Banks, Breanna            JR Bloomfield H             71-05     21.76m 
  11 Lachut, Juia              SR Tolland                  68-08     20.92m 
  12 hartman, taylor           SR Rham High Sc             64-11     19.78m 
  13 messerschmidt, emily      JR Rham High Sc             64-09     19.73m 
  14 Miller-Ortiz, Whitney     JR Fermi                    63-00     19.20m 
  15 Washington, Samantha      JR Bloomfield H             62-07     19.07m 
  16 Kmiecik, Jolene           SR Fermi                    62-02     18.94m 
  17 Steed, Hannah             FR Rockville Hi             59-03     18.05m 
  18 McLean, Tami              SO Hartford Pub             48-00     14.63m 
  19 Perolte, Stephany         SO Hartford Pub             45-10     13.97m 
  -- Higley, Melissa           FR E.O. Smith H              FOUL            
  
 Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1 Mears, Jenny              JR Rockville Hi            116-07     35.53m  10   
   2 Manaskie, Alexa           SO E.O. Smith H            114-00     34.74m   8   
   3 Lester, Megan             FR Tolland                 113-04     34.54m   6   
   4 Schatzlein, Kristen       SO Tolland                 108-06     33.07m   4   
   5 Hammeke, Taylor           SO Tolland                 108-02     32.96m   2   
   6 Kowalyshyn, Kate          FR E.O. Smith H            100-07     30.65m   1   
   7 Kmiecik, Jolene           SR Fermi                    89-06     27.27m 
   8 appleton, janine          SR Rham High Sc             82-09     25.22m 
   9 Asselin, Devon            SO E.O. Smith H             75-10     23.11m 
  10 Baliga, Kasia             FR Rocky Hill               67-11     20.70m 
  11 McLean, Tami              SO Hartford Pub             56-01     17.09m 
  12 Dcosta, Dominique         FR Rocky Hill               48-08     14.83m 
  13 Rousselle, Jessica        JR Fermi                    43-09     13.33m 
  14 Hylton, Blanche           SR Hartford Pub             43-07     13.28m 
  15 martin, Kaitlen           JR Rham High Sc             43-00     13.10m 
  
 Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Tolland  'A'                                        9:57.71   10   
      1) Gallo, Allison SO               2) Gedansky, Rachel SO            
      3) Howard, Emily SO                4) Carr, Kristin SO               
   2 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                 10:14.78    8   
      1) Furze, Tiease FR                2) May, Dezarell JR               
      3) Washington, Samantha JR         4) Hamilton, Chassidy SO          
   3 E.O. Smith High School  'A'                        10:19.74    6   
      1) Bailey, Shannon FR              2) Coulter, Alyssa                
      3) Sundberg, Maggie JR             4) Koch, Danielle                 
   4 Rham High School  'A'                              11:09.40    4   
      1) eldridge, heather JR            2) javanelly, kristen JR          
      3) titterton, kat SO               4) white, lauren SR               
   5 Fermi  'A'                                         11:32.79    2   
      1) Bigda, Nicole                   2) Shaughnessy, Abby FR           
      3) Renna, Alexandra FR             4) Cote, Jen SO                   
   6 Hartford Public High School  'A'                   11:58.90    1   
      1) Williams, Ajeela SO             2) McWaynson, Ebony               
      3) Rodriguez, Adamaris             4) Griffith, Chanelle SO          
  
 Event 41  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
 =======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Tolland  'A'                                        8:17.99   10   
      1) Lafontaine, Trevor SR           2) Mensher, Matt JR               
      3) Thompson, Dan SR                4) Tetreault, Ray SO              
   2 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  8:24.25    8   
      1) Cooper, Najee SO                2) Estelle, Jacob FR              
      3) Dally, Nicholas SR              4) Edwards, Kyle JR               
   3 E.O. Smith High School  'A'                         8:47.28    6   
      1) Estes, John JR                  2) Moynihan, Will JR              
      3) Phillips, Jack SO               4) Pittman, Zach SO               
   4 Fermi  'A'                                          9:47.92    4   
      1) Andrew, Baker                   2) Petrone, Joe FR                
      3) Robbie, Macon-Wells FR          4) Vincent, Farina FR             
   5 Rocky Hill  'A'                                    10:00.41    2   
      1) Adams, Brad SO                  2) Bondi, Jimmy                   
      3) Devine, Eric                    4) Patel, Betu FR                 
   6 Rockville High School  'A'                         11:03.53    1   
      1) Hayden, David SR                2) Tierney, Zachary FR            
      3) Mohammed, Mark FR               4) Arcand, Daniel SO              
  

                          **********************************
	                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
	                  **********************************  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates