Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Bridgewater Independence Day 5K Road Race || Saturday July 16, 2011 || Platt: Timing
Bridgewater State UNiv - Bridgwater, Mass || Clear Skies 82 degrees
BIB-TAG Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          Platt Systems Official Reporting System
            Bridgewater Independence Day 5K Road Race || Saturday July 16, 2011 || Platt: Timing
             Bridgewater State UNiv - Bridgwater, Mass || Clear Skies 82 degrees 
               BIB-TAG Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
        
 
                                           ****************************
                                                DIVISION 5K RESULTS
                                            *****************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Jacey Peers                   19F F1419  Elmsford NY             25:39     29

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Adrienne Boufford             27F F2029  South Boston MA         24:38     51
  2  Pamela Curley                 23F F2029  Bridgewater MA          31:28      1
  3  Patricia Curley               23F F2029  Bridgewater MA          38:40     21

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Shannon Whitehead             37F F3039  Assonet MA              27:23     50
  2  Heather Heerman               37F F3039  Bridgewater MA          27:41     49
  3  Andrea Langone                30F F3039  Bridgewater MA          28:00      3

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Alix Differ                   41F F4049  Bridgewater MA          25:52     40
  2  Laura Siracusa                49F F4049  Bridgewater MA          27:03     39
  3  Julie Gilbert                 42F F4049  Pembroke MA             29:53     66

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Joyce Jordan                  69F F6069  Hanson MA             1:01:10     33
  2  Sandra Nugent                 63F F6069  Hanson MA             1:01:11     14

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Matthew Corr                  29M M2029  East Taunton MA         18:47     45
  2  Matt Cleary                   29M M2029  Bridgewater MA          22:25     38
  3  Andrew Curran                 28M M2029  East Bridgewater MA     38:37     69

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Eric Hubert                   38M M3039  Taunton MA              22:37     67
  2  Daniel Hammond                32M M3039  Rockland MA             24:27     62
  3  Kevin Bligh                   30M M3039  Bridgewater MA          26:28     61

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Eric Mellyn                   48M M4049  Bridgewater MA          30:32     56

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  John Lindahl                  50M M5059  Bridgewater MA          24:42     24


                                          ********************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                          ********************
                                          
  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates