Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships
Goddard State Park - E Greenwich, RI - Saturday Oct 15, 2011
BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships
               Goddard State Park - E Greenwich, RI - Saturday Oct 15, 2011
        BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

               *******************************************************************
                                 RACE 8  - VARSITY GIRLS DIV 2 (5K)
               ******************************************************************

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      70      Ward Melville                                  1:35:56.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Caroline O'Hea              SR    18:08.3  5:50
           2      Juliana Marcucci            SR    18:47.8  6:03
           6      Courtney Williams           FR    18:58.7  6:07
           26     Sarah Cottone               SR    19:48.3  6:23
           35     Brittany Williams           FR    20:13.3  6:31
  =========================================================================== 
    2      102      Whitman-Hanson Regional HS                     1:37:31.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Rachael Baker               JR    18:58.2  6:07
           8      Gianna Cacciatore           JR    19:02.9  6:08
           14     Abby Baker                  JR    19:13.6  6:11
           24     Jenny Dimascio-Donohue      SO    19:37.0  6:19
           51     Caroline Mulrey             FR    20:40.0  6:39
  =========================================================================== 
    3      110      St. Anthonys HS                                1:37:57.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Kerri Flynn                 JR    18:56.3  6:06
           13     Stepanie Leo                SO    19:13.5  6:11
           20     Gina D Angelo               SO    19:31.2  6:17
           23     Victoria Ciotti             SR    19:36.9  6:19
           50     Ekaterina Meringolo         SO    20:39.7  6:39
  =========================================================================== 
    4      162      Londonderry                                    1:40:12.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           22     Casandra Cronin             JR    19:33.8  6:18
           30     Amanda Szymanski            JR    19:54.4  6:25
           33     Colleen Kennedy             JR    20:04.7  6:28
           36     Alyssa Rogers               JR    20:16.2  6:32
           41     Sydney Lagueux              JR    20:23.5  6:34
  =========================================================================== 
    5      270      Lexington High School                          1:42:37.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Saaya Maeda                 JR    19:29.4  6:17
           34     Grace Vogelzang             FR    20:09.3  6:29
           38     Sarah Foster                SR    20:19.9  6:33
           75     Cassie Peterson             FR    21:05.5  6:48
           105    Emma Houston                FR    21:33.1  6:57
  =========================================================================== 
    6      275      Massapequa High School                         1:42:01.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Lauren Lavoro               SR    19:14.4  6:12
           16     Catherine Young             SR    19:15.6  6:12
           80     Alex Gallagher              JR    21:09.3  6:49
           81     Jillian Brown               SO    21:10.0  6:49
           83     Kara McKenna                SO    21:12.1  6:50
  =========================================================================== 
    7      287      Bay Shore                                      1:42:37.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           21     Jasmin Reyes                FR    19:32.2  6:18
           32     Lindsay Arcuri              JR    19:59.3  6:26
           45     Danielle Rowe               SR    20:28.2  6:36
           92     Claire Moran                SO    21:17.3  6:51
           97     Paige Leggio                SR    21:20.3  6:52

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      290      Amherst Regional HS                            1:42:33.8  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Audrey Gould                SR    19:04.5  6:09
           28     Mel Devoney                 JR    19:50.9  6:23
           37     Emmy Zimmerman              JR    20:19.1  6:33
           104    Kate O-Brien                SO    21:33.1  6:57
           112    Bess Hepner                 SR    21:46.2  7:01
  =========================================================================== 
    9      305      Sachem North HS                                1:43:19.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Kelly Lavan                 JR    19:08.8  6:10
           58     Katie Michta                SO    20:47.3  6:42
           72     Mackenzie Coleman           --    21:02.2  6:47
           74     Rebecca Duffy               SR    21:05.4  6:48
           90     Dowon Hwang                 SO    21:16.0  6:51
  =========================================================================== 
    10      315      Smithtown                                      1:43:40.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Victoria Ingram             SO    19:28.4  6:16
           62     Stephanie DeFazio           SR    20:49.3  6:42
           68     Kami Saracino               JR    20:58.6  6:45
           79     Samantha Manalastas         SO    21:08.9  6:49
           89     KTla Gelling                FR    21:14.9  6:50
  =========================================================================== 
    11      325      St. John Villa                                 1:43:51.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           27     Cecilia Plfleging           SR    19:50.3  6:23
           42     Danielle Iacampo            SR    20:25.2  6:35
           71     Nicole Jensen               SR    21:01.4  6:46
           91     Victoria Caruano            SO    21:16.4  6:51
           94     Patricia Nersten            JR    21:18.1  6:52
  =========================================================================== 
    12      343      East Islip High School                         1:44:59.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           47     Kayla Murphy                SO    20:33.7  6:37
           54     Quinn Favilla               SR    20:46.5  6:41
           61     Niamh Ashe                  JR    20:49.0  6:42
           67     Grace Revello               JR    20:58.3  6:45
           114    Alexa Francisco             SR    21:52.3  7:03
  =========================================================================== 
    13      362      Port Richmond High School                      1:43:54.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Jaclyn Panepinto            JR    18:55.6  6:06
           25     AMANDA DELACRUZ             JR    19:46.7  6:22
           99     Susan Abraham               JR    21:26.8  6:54
           107    Kassandra Somers            SR    21:34.5  6:57
           128    Alison Doway                JR    22:11.2  7:09
  =========================================================================== 
    14      370      Hauppauge                                      1:44:48.1  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Christine Eisenberg         JR    19:10.5  6:10
           55     Casey Spirio                JR    20:46.6  6:41
           59     Julianna Veracka            SO    20:47.9  6:42
           117    Kayla Blau                  SO    21:54.8  7:03
           127    Holly Sentowski             SO    22:08.3  7:08

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    15      404      Westerly HS - RI                               1:46:00.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           31     Jackie Burr                 SO    19:58.4  6:26
           44     Adeline Hanssen             JR    20:27.7  6:35
           48     Rachel Orlando              SR    20:37.1  6:39
           134    Jessica Orr                 SR    22:17.2  7:11
           147    Amber Lacey                 JR    22:40.1  7:18
  =========================================================================== 
    16      441      Exeter NH                                      1:46:13.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Shannon Murdock             FR    19:08.5  6:10
           40     Mellisa Murray              JR    20:21.2  6:33
           109    Nora McCleary               JR    21:38.4  6:58
           125    Kristina Keith              FR    22:04.4  7:07
           157    Tracy Wingate               JR    23:00.9  7:25
  =========================================================================== 
    17      462      Wall High School                               1:47:51.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           29     Tracy Campbell              SR    19:52.6  6:24
           46     Amanda Karabin              SO    20:32.9  6:37
           86     Rakel Dziobek               SR    21:13.5  6:50
           115    Allison Campbell            SR    21:53.3  7:03
           186    Stephanie Jacoby            JR    24:19.0  7:50
  =========================================================================== 
    18      471      St. John the Baptist                           1:47:21.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           56     Kate McCormack              FR    20:46.9  6:41
           76     Katie Stroble               JR    21:06.7  6:48
           82     Lauren Rivera               JR    21:10.4  6:49
           120    Nicole Cunningham           SR    21:57.7  7:04
           137    Natalie Caceres             SR    22:20.0  7:12
  =========================================================================== 
    19      484      Marshfield High School                         1:48:06.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           49     Sarah Nicoll                JR    20:39.2  6:39
           69     Jocelyn Hubbard             SR    20:58.6  6:45
           70     Katie O Driscoll            SR    20:59.9  6:46
           143    Kate Spitler                FR    22:32.1  7:16
           153    Josie Guarino               JR    22:56.7  7:23
  =========================================================================== 
    20      491      Manchester Memorial HS                         1:47:48.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           60     Lindsey Lussier             JR    20:48.4  6:42
           77     Kaitlyn George-Blay         FR    21:07.6  6:48
           84     Emily Amlaw                 JR    21:12.8  6:50
           131    Heather Jeffery             JR    22:13.9  7:09
           139    Hannah Banaian              SR    22:25.6  7:13
  =========================================================================== 
    21      510      Susan e. Wagner HS                             1:47:36.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Christina Melian            JR    19:00.6  6:07
           110    Maria Scalici               SO    21:43.6  7:00
           121    Jasmine Babilonia           SO    21:59.4  7:05
           124    Catherine Varriano          SO    22:04.0  7:07
           148    Victoria Barry              JR    22:48.4  7:21

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    22      513      New Rochelle HS                                1:48:13.4  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           52     Marshall Selena             SR    20:40.9  6:39
           93     Gaffney Lara                JR    21:17.7  6:51
           103    DeLaCruz Wilda              JR    21:31.2  6:56
           113    Keating Dylan               SO    21:47.4  7:01
           152    Magana Kristina             SR    22:56.2  7:23
  =========================================================================== 
    23      552      Brookline HS                                   1:48:35.9  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           88     Mary Fuhlbrigge             SO    21:14.0  6:50
           98     Lilly Gaedhe                SR    21:24.0  6:54
           108    Amanda Frankel              SR    21:38.1  6:58
           122    Emily Brown                 JR    21:59.9  7:05
           136    Kerry Grove                 JR    22:19.9  7:11
  =========================================================================== 
    24      574      Salem HS NH                                    1:50:04.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           39     Alyssa Lambert              SR    20:20.4  6:33
           96     Sam Hutchins                JR    21:19.5  6:52
           100    Kim Kiplagat                SR    21:27.5  6:55
           169    Rachel Mastrogiacomo        SR    23:27.2  7:33
           170    Geanna Gigante              SR    23:29.5  7:34
  =========================================================================== 
    25      580      Merrimack HS -NH                               1:49:49.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           57     Alex Pickett                JR    20:46.9  6:41
           101    Katherine Brennan           FR    21:28.9  6:55
           123    Cassie Toribio              JR    22:01.3  7:06
           145    Evelyn Platko               JR    22:33.3  7:16
           154    Julia Glisson               SO    22:59.0  7:24
  =========================================================================== 
    26      621      Tottenville High School                        1:51:17.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           19     Angelique De Meo            SO    19:30.4  6:17
           116    Victoria Carchietta         SR    21:54.3  7:03
           150    Lauren Riccardelli          FR    22:50.3  7:21
           159    Estee Braginsky             JR    23:06.3  7:27
           177    Sandra Baglione             SO    23:56.3  7:43
  =========================================================================== 
    27      654      Chariho HS                                     1:52:02.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           43     Liz Hansen                  JR    20:27.2  6:35
           142    Paige Vargo-Willeford       SR    22:30.1  7:15
           144    Abigail Dandurand           JR    22:32.3  7:16
           146    Paige Ross                  SO    22:35.1  7:17
           179    Kelli McGinn                SO    23:58.0  7:43
  =========================================================================== 
    28      803      Middle Country HS                              2:00:27.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           111    Kayla Shea                  JR    21:44.1  7:00
           133    Melanie Agaliothis          JR    22:16.5  7:10
           171    Gabi Eberle                 JR    23:30.1  7:34
           191    Demaree Feliciano           JR    24:34.2  7:55
           197    Andrea Geary                JR    28:22.7  9:09

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    29      832      Bellport High School                           1:57:12.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           149    Bianca Pereira              SO    22:48.7  7:21
           161    Elfe Marschall              SR    23:12.6  7:29
           162    Hilda De Los Santos         JR    23:19.1  7:31
           172    Liza OConnor                JR    23:31.8  7:35
           188    Alyssa DeSantis             JR    24:20.3  7:50
  =========================================================================== 
    30      840      Dover High School                              1:58:45.4  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           126    Brooke Moore                SR    22:04.8  7:07
           166    Aneesa Winn                 SR    23:25.1  7:33
           168    Laura Mathieu               SO    23:26.5  7:33
           185    Grace Bohn                  SR    24:14.2  7:49
           195    Grace Cogan                 SR    25:34.8  8:14




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates