Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships
Goddard State Park - E Greenwich, RI - Saturday Oct 15, 2011
BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships
               Goddard State Park - E Greenwich, RI - Saturday Oct 15, 2011
        BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

               *******************************************************************
                                 RACE 3  - JV GIRLS DIV 1 (5K)
               ******************************************************************

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      20      Robbinsville High School                       1:49:44.0  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Lauren Piccione             SO    21:36.7  6:58
           2      Annalise Celano             FR    21:39.5  6:59
           4      Makenzie Bayless            FR    21:55.5  7:04
           5      Jamie Lazzaro               SO    22:11.8  7:09
           8      Katie Killeen               SR    22:20.5  7:12
  =========================================================================== 
    2      101      Lenox Memorial HS                              1:56:06.1  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Kristina Pixley             JR    22:15.1  7:10
           10     Kate McNinch                7    22:36.4  7:17
           12     Ella King                   7    22:39.5  7:18
           34     AnneMarie Carpenter         8    24:13.7  7:48
           39     Renae Carotenuto            8    24:21.4  7:51
  =========================================================================== 
    3      105      Lynbrook High School                           1:56:00.1  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Erin Steinert               SR    21:43.9  7:00
           7      Hannah Carlson              SO    22:20.0  7:12
           13     Kacey Carter                SR    23:01.1  7:25
           18     Hanna Deegan                SR    23:18.0  7:30
           64     Catherine Morrino           SO    25:37.1  8:15
  =========================================================================== 
    4      106      Joel Barlow HS CT                              1:57:00.8  ( 16)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Helen Phillips              JR    23:15.4  7:29
           19     Lindsay Doyle               SO    23:19.9  7:31
           21     Adrienne Dooley             SO    23:24.0  7:32
           24     Megan Ceva                  SR    23:29.9  7:34
           25     Julia Wargo                 SO    23:31.6  7:35
  =========================================================================== 
    5      138      Shoreham-Wading River                          1:58:22.6  ( 14)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Genevieve Kuczewsky         JR    22:37.9  7:17
           23     Anya Uzo                    JR    23:29.1  7:34
           27     Chelsea Hawks               JR    23:44.9  7:39
           28     Paulina Constant            JR    23:46.1  7:39
           49     Kylie Trettner              JR    24:44.6  7:58
  =========================================================================== 
    6      164      Prout School                                   1:59:57.8  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Sienna Carraccio            JR    22:32.5  7:16
           29     Casey McGowan               FR    23:57.1  7:43
           36     Alicia Storti               JR    24:16.3  7:49
           42     Emma Hirst                  SR    24:27.9  7:53
           48     Meaghan Flanagan            FR    24:44.0  7:58
  =========================================================================== 
    7      166      Ludlow HS                                      2:00:25.7  ( 14)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Gina Orlandi                SO    23:22.2  7:32
           22     Noelle Picard               FR    23:24.6  7:32
           32     Meghan Periera              SO    24:12.7  7:48
           40     Monica Lind                 SO    24:21.7  7:51
           52     Alexis Pereira              SO    25:04.5  8:05

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      201      Sandwich High School                           2:02:02.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           30     Rachel Brown                JR    24:03.9  7:45
           38     Sam Petracca                JR    24:20.2  7:50
           43     Nicole Daly                 SR    24:28.5  7:53
           44     Ashley Whelan               SR    24:30.8  7:54
           46     Rose Wallace                SR    24:39.5  7:57
  =========================================================================== 
    9      225      Pembroke High School                           2:04:01.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Gabby Malignano             SR    23:04.6  7:26
           26     Rachel Teevens              JR    23:40.5  7:38
           47     Charolette Skolnick         JR    24:41.7  7:57
           60     Lauren Sargent              JR    25:28.9  8:12
           78     Jenn Romero                 JR    27:05.6  8:44
  =========================================================================== 
    10      272      North Smithfield High School                   2:08:43.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Casey Peterson              SR    23:11.7  7:28
           37     Kaley OConnor               FR    24:19.4  7:50
           53     Katherine West              SO    25:06.9  8:05
           79     Alexandra Wholey            SR    27:15.3  8:47
           87     Marissa Marsella            FR    28:50.2  9:18
  =========================================================================== 
    11      275      Holyoke Catholic HS                            2:08:40.3  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Katie Egan                  SR    23:09.8  7:28
           41     Abby Poirier                SR    24:22.1  7:51
           50     Angela Foley                SR    24:48.0  7:59
           83     Maureen Fitz                SO    27:39.5  8:55
           86     Christina Easton            SR    28:40.9  9:14
  =========================================================================== 
    12      282      Center Motriches HS                            2:07:01.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           31     Kendall Mockridge           JR    24:06.6  7:46
           57     Samantha Nankervis          SR    25:14.3  8:08
           58     Marissa ODonnell            SO    25:14.6  8:08
           59     Francesca Monaco            SR    25:25.3  8:11
           77     Carolyn Klassert            JR    27:00.7  8:42
  =========================================================================== 
    13      343      Taconic High School                            2:10:19.3  ( 17)
  =========================================================================== 
           62     Michelle Bak                SR    25:32.6  8:14
           67     Ashleigh Hinman             SR    25:39.6  8:16
           69     Bailey Stokes               SO    26:04.2  8:24
           72     Stephanie Carvalho          JR    26:31.0  8:33
           73     Michelle White              JR    26:31.9  8:33
  =========================================================================== 
    14      349      Westhampton Beach HS                           2:13:29.7  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           45     Sabrina Mason               SO    24:39.3  7:57
           63     Krista Kearns               SR    25:36.3  8:15
           75     Jenna Linnick               FR    26:39.0  8:35
           76     Michele Cardo               SR    26:53.5  8:40
           90     Kerri Henninger             FR    29:41.6  9:34

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    15      415      Lincoln School                                 2:24:47.4  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           56     Katherine Ring              SR    25:13.6  8:08
           84     Shayreen Izoli              JR    27:56.5  9:00
           88     Candace Powning             SO    29:13.0  9:25
           93     Nova Drewes                 SO    31:11.9  10:03
           94     Abigail Myers               FR    31:12.4  10:03
  =========================================================================== 
    16      470      Notre Dame High Lawrence                       2:40:51.3  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           85     Cristina Nunez              SR    28:26.6  9:10
           91     Mercy Martinez              FR    30:37.1  9:52
           97     Raymond Villa               JR    33:09.8  10:41
           98     Alex Herrero                FR    34:03.2  10:59
           99     Gina Morales                SO    34:34.6  11:09




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates