Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships
Goddard State Park - E greenwich, RI - Saturday Oct 15, 2011
BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships
               Goddard State Park - E greenwich, RI - Saturday Oct 15, 2011
        BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

               *******************************************************************
                                 RACE 2  -FRESHMAN BOYS (4K)
               ******************************************************************

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      90      Lexington High School                          1:11:24.4  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Daniel Alessandro           FR    13:48.0  5:33
           8      Benjamin Jacobson           FR    13:57.9  5:37
           9      Benjamin Martell            FR    14:01.4  5:39
           21     Mark Rosenberg              FR    14:35.5  5:52
           46     Ethan McIntosh              FR    15:01.6  6:03
  =========================================================================== 
    2      124      Warwick Valley                                 1:13:06.5  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Dan Lilly                   FR    14:04.0  5:40
           16     Peter Grosso                FR    14:24.1  5:48
           27     Joe Nafash                  FR    14:47.5  5:57
           30     Collin Maggiolo             FR    14:50.7  5:58
           41     Christian Yorks             FR    15:00.2  6:02
  =========================================================================== 
    3      145      St. Anthonys HS                                1:12:29.6  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Patrick Tucker              FR    13:38.3  5:29
           4      Joseph Tucker               FR    13:38.7  5:29
           32     Joe Keane                   FR    14:52.6  5:59
           47     Gregory Diem                FR    15:02.0  6:03
           60     Matthew Clarke              FR    15:18.0  6:10
  =========================================================================== 
    4      184      Syosset High School                            1:14:15.8  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Will Long                   FR    14:22.4  5:47
           18     Jack Robbins                FR    14:27.7  5:49
           20     Jack Italiano               FR    14:34.3  5:52
           62     Ben Feder                   FR    15:20.7  6:10
           69     Miles Conforti              FR    15:30.7  6:14
  =========================================================================== 
    5      220      Bishop Hendricken HS                           1:15:13.9  ( 30)
  =========================================================================== 
           25     Grant Gauthier              FR    14:44.6  5:56
           31     Patrick Flanagan            FR    14:52.1  5:59
           35     Jack Rossi                  FR    14:54.1  6:00
           51     Matthew Bacon               FR    15:04.1  6:04
           78     Jared Boulanger             FR    15:39.0  6:18
  =========================================================================== 
    6      226      North Kingstown High School                    1:14:59.2  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Joseph Craven               FR    14:16.6  5:45
           17     Mike Toolin                 FR    14:26.1  5:49
           34     Ben Sawyer                  FR    14:52.7  5:59
           72     Cameron Lamarre             FR    15:34.8  6:16
           90     Alex Bowen                  FR    15:49.0  6:22
  =========================================================================== 
    7      304      Narragansett High School                       1:15:59.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Kurt Richardson             FR    13:49.0  5:34
           49     Jared McConnell             FR    15:03.0  6:04
           53     Ryan Tudino                 FR    15:07.4  6:05
           71     Austin Butler               FR    15:34.0  6:16
           124    Adam Liptak                 FR    16:26.5  6:37

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      311      Smithtown                                      1:16:16.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Patrick Teese               FR    14:06.8  5:41
           42     Gerard Connelly             FR    15:00.4  6:02
           65     Eric Herrmann               FR    15:23.3  6:12
           92     Matthew Whalen              FR    15:49.5  6:22
           100    Nick Sabia                  Fr    15:56.7  6:25
  =========================================================================== 
    9      318      E Greenwich                                    1:16:49.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           39     Austin Andrade              FR    14:58.2  6:02
           45     Tommy Sommer                FR    15:00.9  6:02
           58     Matt Wegrzyn                FR    15:16.2  6:09
           59     Paul Surabian               FR    15:17.6  6:09
           117    Noah Barreto                FR    16:16.8  6:33
  =========================================================================== 
    10      348      Cumberland HS                                  1:17:19.4  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           36     David Agudelo               FR    14:55.7  6:00
           50     Abdullah Kaba               FR    15:03.0  6:04
           57     Ryan Legare                 FR    15:13.9  6:08
           80     Matthew Fownes              FR    15:40.0  6:18
           125    Dante LaRocca               FR    16:26.8  6:37
  =========================================================================== 
    11      365      Lenox Memorial HS                              1:16:57.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Tucker McNinch              FR    13:43.6  5:31
           38     Ben Herrick                 FR    14:57.4  6:01
           77     Sam Darbey                  FR    15:37.1  6:17
           115    David Conlon                FR    16:12.1  6:31
           130    Matt Fenton                 FR    16:27.7  6:37
  =========================================================================== 
    12      382      Amherst Regional HS                            1:17:59.9  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           29     Rob Sailer                  FR    14:49.9  5:58
           37     Connor Evans                FR    14:56.4  6:01
           84     Reuben Hagen                FR    15:44.7  6:20
           114    Ethan Young                 FR    16:11.3  6:31
           118    Noah Kayser-Hirsh           FR    16:17.6  6:33
  =========================================================================== 
    13      415      Tyngsborough HS                                1:18:21.6  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           44     Aaron Thompson              FR    15:00.7  6:02
           75     Jacob Sword                 FR    15:35.8  6:16
           94     Kevin Morris                FR    15:50.1  6:22
           95     Kevin Barrett               FR    15:51.2  6:23
           107    Brett Pugh                  FR    16:03.8  6:28
  =========================================================================== 
    14      417      Collegiate School                              1:17:28.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Marco Pompilj               FR    13:07.0  5:17
           56     Jack Farley                 FR    15:10.9  6:06
           79     Joseph Ryu                  FR    15:39.5  6:18
           121    Damon Berman                FR    16:19.4  6:34
           160    Ameya Shiva                 FR    17:11.7  6:55

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    15      429      Brookline HS                                   1:18:56.9  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           22     Ethan Goroff                FR    14:35.9  5:52
           54     Matthew Brown               FR    15:08.2  6:06
           85     Jeremy Margolis             FR    15:45.5  6:20
           89     Emmanuel D-Agostino         FR    15:48.9  6:22
           179    Jason Meyerovitz            FR    17:38.4  7:06
  =========================================================================== 
    16      458      Hamden High School                             1:19:33.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           23     Dylan Gray                  FR    14:41.1  5:55
           61     Tim Gontarski               FR    15:19.1  6:10
           86     Dan Tozzi                   FR    15:48.1  6:22
           138    Calum Wright                FR    16:46.0  6:45
           150    Trent Leiso                 FR    16:59.0  6:50
  =========================================================================== 
    17      463      Prout School                                   1:19:31.7  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           28     Ryan King                   FR    14:49.3  5:58
           64     Ryan Smith                  FR    15:22.5  6:11
           91     Ryan Donovan                FR    15:49.4  6:22
           116    Matt Matrullo               FR    16:16.7  6:33
           164    Liam Nolan                  FR    17:13.8  6:56
  =========================================================================== 
    18      481      North Middlesex                                1:19:11.7  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Chris Skelly                FR    13:38.4  5:29
           52     Kyle Joy                    FR    15:06.0  6:05
           126    Gavin Thomas                FR    16:27.1  6:37
           145    Brian Strait                FR    16:55.0  6:49
           155    Kyle Monahan                FR    17:05.2  6:53
  =========================================================================== 
    19      505      Manchester Memorial HS                         1:20:53.1  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Davis Clark                 FR    14:17.9  5:45
           26     Brett Hoerner               FR    14:47.0  5:57
           112    Josh Lussier                FR    16:08.5  6:30
           152    Thomas Graulys              FR    17:01.8  6:51
           201    Josh Inthabane              FR    18:37.9  7:30
  =========================================================================== 
    20      512      St. Johns HS                                   1:20:31.6  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Garrett Roy                 FR    14:43.6  5:56
           70     Alex Schroeder              FR    15:33.4  6:16
           109    Jeremy Canfield             FR    16:04.6  6:28
           141    Stefan Masciarelli          FR    16:48.9  6:46
           168    Tyler Sagerstrom            FR    17:21.1  6:59
  =========================================================================== 
    21      541      Taunton High School                            1:20:44.8  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           67     David Boslee                FR    15:25.5  6:12
           83     Andrew Callahan             8    15:43.8  6:20
           123    Abel Pizarro                8    16:20.7  6:35
           128    Trevor Wysong               8    16:27.4  6:37
           140    Nick Matson                 8    16:47.4  6:45

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    22      548      New Rochelle HS                                1:21:19.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           40     Brian Blancato              FR    14:58.4  6:02
           96     Narenzo Kershaw             FR    15:52.3  6:23
           99     Luke Holtzman               FR    15:56.0  6:25
           127    Nuku Tsigabe                FR    16:27.1  6:37
           186    Will Ungewitter             FR    18:06.0  7:17
  =========================================================================== 
    23      562      Hampton Bays HS                                1:22:02.2  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           33     Nick Berglin                FR    14:52.6  5:59
           74     Christopher Berglin         FR    15:35.6  6:16
           104    Isaac Tran                  FR    16:01.1  6:27
           153    Kevin Dignus                FR    17:03.0  6:52
           198    Adam Dean                   FR    18:29.9  7:27
  =========================================================================== 
    24      575      Chariho HS                                     1:22:46.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           43     Matt Tierney                FR    15:00.5  6:02
           76     Jung Kim                    FR    15:35.9  6:16
           111    Mitchell Carrier            FR    16:06.1  6:29
           137    Jason Darmanin              FR    16:43.3  6:44
           208    Paul Cicchetti              FR    19:20.8  7:47
  =========================================================================== 
    25      599      Marshfield High School                         1:21:52.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           68     Jake Davis                  FR    15:25.8  6:12
           119    Sean Feeney                 FR    16:17.9  6:33
           120    Reed Schopperle             FR    16:19.2  6:34
           133    Justin Shoethaler           FR    16:39.3  6:42
           159    Parnell Kenny               FR    17:10.4  6:55
  =========================================================================== 
    26      702      Somerset Berkley Regional High                 1:24:11.6  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           87     Matt Graca                  FR    15:48.5  6:22
           106    Levi Rennick                FR    16:03.1  6:28
           157    Gavin Hyburg                FR    17:07.1  6:54
           171    Nathan Morhy                FR    17:24.0  7:00
           181    Frederick Schobel           FR    17:48.9  7:10
  =========================================================================== 
    27      734      Barrington High School                         1:27:21.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           48     Lucas Bledsoe               FR    15:02.5  6:03
           146    Maximo Guerrieri            FR    16:55.1  6:49
           158    Gerald Guerrieri            FR    17:09.7  6:54
           166    Riley Saeger                FR    17:18.4  6:58
           216    Sam Nozaki                  FR    20:55.9  8:26
  =========================================================================== 
    28      748      Lynbrook High School                           1:28:21.3  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Luke Germanakos             FR    14:06.7  5:41
           132    Kevin Cribbin               FR    16:36.8  6:41
           195    Mike Miata                  FR    18:25.4  7:25
           196    Chris Mascia                FR    18:27.5  7:26
           214    Tyler Ambrico               SO    20:44.9  8:21

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    29      753      Oliver Ames High School                        1:25:45.8  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           73     Zachary Zolotarevsky        FR    15:35.6  6:16
           143    Tyler Kent                  FR    16:53.4  6:48
           170    Connor LaBrosse             FR    17:22.4  7:00
           176    Matthew Thibeault           FR    17:32.0  7:04
           191    Nick Watson                 FR    18:22.4  7:24
  =========================================================================== 
    30      754      East Islip High School                         1:26:37.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           19     Ben Acosta                  FR    14:29.0  5:50
           169    Alex Russo                  FR    17:21.1  6:59
           174    Inaki Aranguiz              FR    17:26.4  7:01
           182    Justin Arnold               FR    17:50.1  7:11
           210    Vincent Bochiccio           FR    19:31.2  7:52
  =========================================================================== 
    31      771      MSIT                                           1:25:39.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           131    Christopher Woodhouse       FR    16:32.7  6:39
           144    Kevin Lin                   FR    16:53.5  6:48
           151    Jordan Louie                FR    17:01.7  6:51
           161    Khondaker Sadiq             FR    17:12.3  6:56
           184    Nikhil Gosike               FR    17:59.1  7:14
  =========================================================================== 
    32      789      Moses Brown School                             1:26:16.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           139    Keenan Novis                FR    16:47.2  6:45
           142    Maxx Bertman                FR    16:50.0  6:47
           156    Leo Janigian                FR    17:06.4  6:53
           162    Andrew Fay                  FR    17:13.2  6:56
           190    Luc Bandoni                 FR    18:19.8  7:22
  =========================================================================== 
    33      820      Malden Catholic                                1:27:42.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           110    Matt Curran                 FR    16:05.5  6:29
           129    Marshall Silveira           FR    16:27.5  6:37
           178    Kyle Skinner                FR    17:37.1  7:06
           200    Chris Manson                FR    18:36.2  7:29
           203    Rick Wronski                FR    18:55.7  7:37
  =========================================================================== 
    34      873      Milford High School                            1:30:57.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           81     Matt LeBlanc                FR    15:42.6  6:19
           177    Nolan Hobart                FR    17:33.7  7:04
           197    Peter Elia                  FR    18:29.6  7:27
           207    Benjamin Cuddy              FR    19:18.5  7:46
           211    Sebastian Moronta           FR    19:53.3  8:01




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates