Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships
Goddard State Park - E greenwich, RI - Saturday Oct 15, 2011
BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships
               Goddard State Park - E greenwich, RI - Saturday Oct 15, 2011
        BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

               *******************************************************************
                                 RACE 1  -FRESHMAN GIRLS (4K)
               ******************************************************************


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      41      St. Anthonys HS                                1:22:25.0  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Molly Dearie                FR    15:58.6  
           2      Teresa Kennedy              FR    16:03.6  
           5      Shea Bohan                  FR    16:25.2  
           7      Taylor Mitchell             FR    16:29.4  
           26     Jessica Vairo               FR    17:28.2  
           (28)   Grace Tierney               FR    17:39.2  
           (39)   Veronica Muratore           FR    18:16.2  
  =========================================================================== 
    2      115      Bay Shore                                      1:26:25.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Nia McCaslin                FR    16:40.5  
           15     Sabrina Esposito            FR    16:45.6  
           16     Caelyn Reilly               FR    16:45.9  
           29     Paige Golembeski            FR    17:48.8  
           44     Elizabeth Volavka           FR    18:24.2  
           (67)   Sara Farnan                 FR    19:16.0  
  =========================================================================== 
    3      122      La Salle Academy RI                            1:27:06.3  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Emily Couglin               FR    16:22.9  
           13     Katie Hendrix               FR    16:44.1  
           23     Grace Feisthamel            FR    17:18.6  
           30     Erin Macomber               FR    17:50.3  
           52     Sheridan Wilbur             FR    18:50.4  
  =========================================================================== 
    4      125      Lexington High School                          1:27:22.1  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Leanne Go                   FR    16:43.1  
           20     Abigail Mulligan            FR    17:13.2  
           21     Sonia Rowley                FR    17:14.0  
           35     Caroline Carter             FR    18:03.9  
           37     Rebecca Lane                FR    18:07.9  
           (38)   Cathy Guo                   FR    18:15.0  
           (41)   Meredith Bernstein          FR    18:19.1  
  =========================================================================== 
    5      130      North Kingstown High School                    1:27:47.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Isabella Perrin             FR    16:26.5  
           27     Ally Reilly                 FR    17:32.7  
           31     Amanda Bednarick            FR    17:51.4  
           32     Jen Croteau                 FR    17:54.0  
           34     Jesse Facey                 FR    18:02.5  
           (77)   Meg OBrien                  FR    20:05.2  
           (80)   Sarah Spellman              FR    20:16.4  
  =========================================================================== 
    6      134      Barrington High School                         1:27:44.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Sophia Burgess              FR    16:32.2  
           14     Elizabeth Sawyer            FR    16:45.3  
           33     Alexandra Hummell           FR    17:55.8  
           36     Gwen Gibbons                FR    18:06.8  
           43     Laura Culligan              FR    18:24.2  
           (71)   Lindsey Kloc                FR    19:24.3  
           (78)   Haley Wolhlever             FR    20:14.2  
  =========================================================================== 
    7      215      E Greenwich                                    1:31:04.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Margaret McCaffrey          FR    16:20.8  5:16
           19     Sidhu Tara                  FR    17:08.8  5:31
           50     Ellen Ovalles               FR    18:44.0  6:02
           69     Taylor Finn                 FR    19:20.1  6:14
           74     Gabrielle Granatiero        FR    19:30.8  6:17
           (90)   RivaLee Ferland             FR    20:52.2  6:43

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      234      Westerly HS - RI                               1:33:43.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Maddy McLaughlin            FR    16:33.9  5:20
           17     Carlie Sisco                FR    16:52.4  5:26
           47     Sarah Garvey                FR    18:37.5  6:00
           62     Julie Senior                FR    19:08.6  6:10
           98     Catherine Montalto          FR    22:31.4  7:15
  =========================================================================== 
    9      253      Joel Barlow HS CT                              1:32:40.3  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Abigail Winter              FR    17:20.4  5:35
           25     Gabrielle Lemma             FR    17:22.6  5:36
           59     Maia Lemma                  FR    19:01.3  6:08
           70     Dana Ceva                   FR    19:24.2  6:15
           75     Lily Mittleman              FR    19:31.8  6:17
           (82)   Juliet Meskers              FR    20:20.7  6:33
           (84)   Martina Maroun              FR    20:22.6  6:34
  =========================================================================== 
    10      279      Marshfield High School                         1:34:40.2  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Olivia Gaeta                FR    17:08.1  5:31
           53     Nicole Olsen                FR    18:52.5  6:05
           54     Alex Rodriguez              FR    18:54.1  6:05
           73     Summer Burger               FR    19:27.6  6:16
           81     Meg Birkmeyer               FR    20:17.9  6:32
  =========================================================================== 
    11      289      New Rochelle HS                                1:35:42.5  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Rivas Sindy                 FR    16:33.9  5:20
           40     Gaffney Elena               FR    18:19.1  5:54
           61     Pierre Irene                FR    19:07.8  6:09
           85     Maria Megan                 FR    20:23.8  6:34
           94     Savage Tracy                FR    21:17.9  6:51
  =========================================================================== 
    12      311      Taunton High School                            1:36:07.8  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           49     Jessica Maki                FR    18:43.8  6:02
           55     Leah McLaughlin             FR    18:56.5  6:06
           65     Katie Muldoon               8    19:11.9  6:11
           66     Miranda Dias                FR    19:12.0  6:11
           76     Raechel Hebert              8    20:03.6  6:28
           (97)   Danielle O-Neill            FR    22:04.2  7:07
  =========================================================================== 
    13      316      St. John the Baptist                           1:36:28.4  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           22     Annie Fiorillo              FR    17:17.6  5:34
           57     Amelia Ward                 FR    18:57.0  6:06
           60     Nikki Hilker                FR    19:05.5  6:09
           88     Bridget Wisnewski           FR    20:30.1  6:36
           89     Rebekah Crews               FR    20:38.2  6:39
  =========================================================================== 
    14      323      Whitinsville Christian School                  1:38:11.4  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           42     Angie Epplett               FR    18:20.6  5:54
           48     Sarah Poquette              FR    18:37.6  6:00
           51     Molly Hardiman              FR    18:47.9  6:03
           86     Julia VandenAkker           FR    20:24.4  6:34
           96     Elena Wassenar              FR    22:00.9  7:05
  =========================================================================== 
    15      352      Port Richmond High School                      1:38:28.2  ( 19)
  =========================================================================== 
           46     Janelle Morgan              FR    18:31.8  5:58
           63     Emma Somers                 FR    19:10.7  6:10
           64     Ashley Stewart              FR    19:11.6  6:11
           87     Venus Collins               FR    20:29.9  6:36
           92     Aniya Allen                 FR    21:04.2  6:47
           (95)   MonKonJay Smith             FR    21:35.2  6:57
           (99)   Alexis Harris               FR    22:54.8  7:23

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    16      370      Weymouth High School                           1:39:52.9  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           45     Sarah Mayberger             FR    18:27.8  5:57
           58     Sam Pelley                  FR    18:59.0  6:07
           83     Hannah Campbell             FR    20:20.9  6:33
           91     Jade Foote                  FR    20:55.5  6:44
           93     Lauren Jensen               FR    21:09.7  6:49
           (101)  Julia Hernandez             FR    24:32.0  7:54
  =========================================================================== 
    17      375      Amherst Regional HS                            1:41:09.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           56     Nicole Hill                 FR    18:57.0  6:06
           68     Cornelia Sullivan           FR    19:19.0  6:13
           72     Emma Vagedes-Plavcan        FR    19:26.4  6:16
           79     Emma Gonzalez               FR    20:16.1  6:32
           100    Jee Young Ahn               FR    23:11.3  7:28



    *********************
     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
    *********************



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates