Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships
Goddard State Park - E Greenwich, RI - Saturday Oct 15, 2011
BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships
               Goddard State Park - E Greenwich, RI - Saturday Oct 15, 2011
        BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

               *******************************************************************
                                 RACE 1  -FRESHMAN GIRLS (4K)
               ******************************************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Kerri Keohane               FR    15:32.1 6:15   TYNG  Tyngsborough HS       0      1      1289 
  2    Molly Dearie                FR    15:58.6 6:26   STAN  St. Anthonys HS       1      1      1119 
  3    Teresa Kennedy              FR    16:03.6 6:28   STAN  St. Anthonys HS       2      2      1127 
  4    Lauren Gruber               FR    16:12.3 6:31   SYOS  Syosset High School   0      1      1204 
  5    Margaret McCaffrey          FR    16:20.8 6:35   EG    E Greenwich           3      1      202  
  6    Emily Couglin               FR    16:22.9 6:35   LA    La Salle Academy RI   4      1      369  
  7    Shea Bohan                  FR    16:25.2 6:37   STAN  St. Anthonys HS       5      3      1113 
  8    Isabella Perrin             FR    16:26.5 6:37   NKHS  North Kingstown High  6      1      755  
  9    Taylor Mitchell             FR    16:29.4 6:38   STAN  St. Anthonys HS       7      4      1133 
  10   Sophia Burgess              FR    16:32.2 6:39   BARR  Barrington High Scho  8      1      47   
  11   Rivas Sindy                 FR    16:33.9 6:40   NROC  New Rochelle HS       9      1      723  
  12   Maddy McLaughlin            FR    16:33.9 6:40   WTLY  Westerly HS - RI      10     1      1348 
  13   Nia McCaslin                FR    16:40.5 6:43   BS    Bay Shore             11     1      85   
  14   Leanne Go                   FR    16:43.1 6:44   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  12     1      420  
  15   Katie Hendrix               FR    16:44.1 6:44   LA    La Salle Academy RI   13     2      373  
  16   Elizabeth Sawyer            FR    16:45.3 6:45   BARR  Barrington High Scho  14     2      62   
  17   Sabrina Esposito            FR    16:45.6 6:45   BS    Bay Shore             15     2      74   
  18   Caelyn Reilly               FR    16:45.9 6:45   BS    Bay Shore             16     3      90   
  19   Carlie Sisco                FR    16:52.4 6:47   WTLY  Westerly HS - RI      17     2      1355 
  20   Julia Neville               FR    16:52.4 6:47   MV    Marthas Vineyard HS   0      1      608  
  21   Olivia Gaeta                FR    17:08.1 6:54   MARS  Marshfield High Scho  18     1      583  
  22   Sidhu Tara                  FR    17:08.8 6:54   EG    E Greenwich           19     2      206  
  23   Abigail Mulligan            FR    17:13.2 6:56   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  20     2      447  
  24   Sonia Rowley                FR    17:14.0 6:56   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  21     3      451  
  25   Isabella Conway             FR    17:15.9 6:57   BROO  Brookline HS          0      1      123  
  26   Kayla Beovich               FR    17:16.6 6:57   SYOS  Syosset High School   0      2      1199 
  27   Annie Fiorillo              FR    17:17.6 6:58   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  22     1      1149 
  28   Noel OSullivan              FR    17:18.5 6:58   MPEQ  Massapequa High Scho  0      1      637  
  29   Grace Feisthamel            FR    17:18.6 6:58   LA    La Salle Academy RI   23     3      372  
  30   Abigail Winter              FR    17:20.4 6:59   JBHS  Joel Barlow HS CT     24     1      363  
  31   Briana Conforti             FR    17:21.7 6:59   SYOS  Syosset High School   0      3      1201 
  32   Gabrielle Lemma             FR    17:22.6 7:00   JBHS  Joel Barlow HS CT     25     2      343  
  33   Gabriella Martins           FR    17:26.8 7:01   WTCL  W.T. Clarke           0      1      1304 
  34   Jessica Vairo               FR    17:28.2 7:02   STAN  St. Anthonys HS       26     5      1143 
  35   Ally Reilly                 FR    17:32.7 7:04   NKHS  North Kingstown High  27     2      756  
  36   Grace Tierney               FR    17:39.2 7:06   STAN  St. Anthonys HS       28     6      1142 
  37   Tracy Go                    FR    17:44.1 7:08   SYOS  Syosset High School   0      4      1203 
  38   Paige Golembeski            FR    17:48.8 7:10   BS    Bay Shore             29     4      77   
  39   Erin Macomber               FR    17:50.3 7:11   LA    La Salle Academy RI   30     4      378  
  40   Amanda Bednarick            FR    17:51.4 7:11   NKHS  North Kingstown High  31     3      729  
  41   Jen Croteau                 FR    17:54.0 7:12   NKHS  North Kingstown High  32     4      734  
  42   Alexandra Hummell           FR    17:55.8 7:13   BARR  Barrington High Scho  33     3      51   
  43   Jamie Romano                FR    18:01.7 7:15   STWN  Smithtown             0      1      1083 
  44   Jesse Facey                 FR    18:02.5 7:16   NKHS  North Kingstown High  34     5      737  
  45   Caroline Carter             FR    18:03.9 7:16   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  35     4      414  
  46   Samantha Strype             FR    18:06.4 7:17   MPEQ  Massapequa High Scho  0      2      641  
  47   Gwen Gibbons                FR    18:06.8 7:17   BARR  Barrington High Scho  36     4      50   
  48   Stephanie Seedorf           FR    18:07.9 7:18   MPEQ  Massapequa High Scho  0      3      639  
  49   Rebecca Lane                FR    18:07.9 7:18   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  37     5      434  
  50   Emily Faulkner              FR    18:09.8 7:18   MMHS  Manchester Memorial   0      1      562  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                 Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                    Freshamn

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Sophia Bicknell             FR    18:10.9 7:19   MMHS  Manchester Memorial   0      2      558  
  52   Katie Bunde                 FR    18:13.4 7:20   EI    East Islip High Scho  0      1      215  
  53   Cathy Guo                   FR    18:15.0 7:21   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  38     6      422  
  54   Veronica Muratore           FR    18:16.2 7:21   STAN  St. Anthonys HS       39     7      1135 
  55   Madison Russ                FR    18:17.8 7:22   STAN  St. Anthonys HS       0      8      1140 
  56   Gaffney Elena               FR    18:19.1 7:22   NROC  New Rochelle HS       40     2      711  
  57   Meredith Bernstein          FR    18:19.1 7:22   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  41     7      410  
  58   Angie Epplett               FR    18:20.6 7:23   WCS   Whitinsville Christi  42     1      1410 
  59   Jessica Caruso              FR    18:23.4 7:24   STWN  Smithtown             0      2      1071 
  60   Laura Culligan              FR    18:24.2 7:25   BARR  Barrington High Scho  43     5      49   
  61   Elizabeth Volavka           FR    18:24.2 7:25   BS    Bay Shore             44     5      93   
  62   Deanna Abbatiello           FR    18:24.5 7:25   WTCL  W.T. Clarke           0      2      1292 
  63   Sarah Mayberger             FR    18:27.8 7:26   WEYM  Weymouth High School  45     1      1394 
  64   Janelle Morgan              FR    18:31.8 7:27   PR    Port Richmond High S  46     1      908  
  65   Shannon Gaffney             FR    18:35.5 7:29   STAN  St. Anthonys HS       0      9      1124 
  66   Sarah Garvey                FR    18:37.5 7:30   WTLY  Westerly HS - RI      47     3      1344 
  67   Lindsey Kelly               FR    18:37.5 7:30   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     0      1      401  
  68   Sarah Poquette              FR    18:37.6 7:30   WCS   Whitinsville Christi  48     2      1413 
  69   Jessica Maki                FR    18:43.8 7:32   TAUN  Taunton High School   49     1      1260 
  70   Emma Bessire                FR    18:43.8 7:32   BROO  Brookline HS          0      2      119  
  71   Ellen Ovalles               FR    18:44.0 7:33   EG    E Greenwich           50     3      203  
  72   Jennifer Deery              FR    18:47.7 7:34   STAN  St. Anthonys HS       0      10     1120 
  73   Molly Hardiman              FR    18:47.9 7:34   WCS   Whitinsville Christi  51     3      1411 
  74   Sheridan Wilbur             FR    18:50.4 7:35   LA    La Salle Academy RI   52     5      391  
  75   Nicole Olsen                FR    18:52.5 7:36   MARS  Marshfield High Scho  53     2      593  
  76   Alex Rodriguez              FR    18:54.1 7:37   MARS  Marshfield High Scho  54     3      594  
  77   Leah McLaughlin             FR    18:56.5 7:37   TAUN  Taunton High School   55     2      1261 
  78   Nicole Hill                 FR    18:57.0 7:38   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   56     1      21   
  79   Amelia Ward                 FR    18:57.0 7:38   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  57     2      1162 
  80   Sam Pelley                  FR    18:59.0 7:39   WEYM  Weymouth High School  58     2      1398 
  81   Maia Lemma                  FR    19:01.3 7:39   JBHS  Joel Barlow HS CT     59     3      344  
  82   Nina Vogelsang              FR    19:02.0 7:40   NMSX  North Middlesex       0      1      775  
  83   Julie Clyne                 FR    19:04.2 7:41   EI    East Islip High Scho  0      2      216  
  84   Nikki Hilker                FR    19:05.5 7:41   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  60     3      1152 
  85   Vitoria Raymond             FR    19:06.8 7:41   MMHS  Manchester Memorial   0      3      572  
  86   Pierre Irene                FR    19:07.8 7:42   NROC  New Rochelle HS       61     3      715  
  87   Julie Senior                FR    19:08.6 7:42   WTLY  Westerly HS - RI      62     4      1353 
  88   Emma Somers                 FR    19:10.7 7:43   PR    Port Richmond High S  63     2      920  
  89   Ashley Stewart              FR    19:11.6 7:43   PR    Port Richmond High S  64     3      921  
  90   Katie Muldoon               8    19:11.9 7:43   TAUN  Taunton High School   65     3      1263 
  91   Miranda Dias                FR    19:12.0 7:44   TAUN  Taunton High School   66     4      1253 
  92   Krista Cook                 FR    19:13.4 7:44   EI    East Islip High Scho  0      3      217  
  93   Nattarika Saengkhueakaeo    FR    19:14.7 7:45   STWN  Smithtown             0      3      1084 
  94   Sara Farnan                 FR    19:16.0 7:45   BS    Bay Shore             67     6      75   
  95   Cornelia Sullivan           FR    19:19.0 7:47   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   68     2      33   
  96   Taylor Finn                 FR    19:20.1 7:47   EG    E Greenwich           69     4      197  
  97   Dana Ceva                   FR    19:24.2 7:49   JBHS  Joel Barlow HS CT     70     4      332  
  98   Lindsey Kloc                FR    19:24.3 7:49   BARR  Barrington High Scho  71     6      52   
  99   Katherine George            FR    19:24.5 7:49   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  0      8      419  
  100  Emma Vagedes-Plavcan        FR    19:26.4 7:50   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   72     3      35   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                 Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                    Freshamn

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Summer Burger               FR    19:27.6 7:50   MARS  Marshfield High Scho  73     4      580  
  102  Gabrielle Granatiero        FR    19:30.8 7:51   EG    E Greenwich           74     5      199  
  103  Lily Mittleman              FR    19:31.8 7:52   JBHS  Joel Barlow HS CT     75     5      352  
  104  ZiZi Salnitis               FR    19:49.4 7:59   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     0      2      407  
  105  Jessica Hogan               FR    20:02.0 8:04   TYNG  Tyngsborough HS       0      2      1287 
  106  Raechel Hebert              8    20:03.6 8:05   TAUN  Taunton High School   76     5      1258 
  107  Meg OBrien                  FR    20:05.2 8:06   NKHS  North Kingstown High  77     6      753  
  108  Haley Wolhlever             FR    20:14.2 8:09   BARR  Barrington High Scho  78     7      66   
  109  Emma Gonzalez               FR    20:16.1 8:10   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   79     4      16   
  110  Sarah Spellman              FR    20:16.4 8:10   NKHS  North Kingstown High  80     7      760  
  111  Meg Birkmeyer               FR    20:17.9 8:10   MARS  Marshfield High Scho  81     5      578  
  112  Juliet Meskers              FR    20:20.7 8:12   JBHS  Joel Barlow HS CT     82     6      351  
  113  Hannah Campbell             FR    20:20.9 8:12   WEYM  Weymouth High School  83     3      1383 
  114  Martina Maroun              FR    20:22.6 8:12   JBHS  Joel Barlow HS CT     84     7      347  
  115  Maria Megan                 FR    20:23.8 8:13   NROC  New Rochelle HS       85     4      719  
  116  Julia VandenAkker           FR    20:24.4 8:13   WCS   Whitinsville Christi  86     4      1414 
  117  Venus Collins               FR    20:29.9 8:15   PR    Port Richmond High S  87     4      882  
  118  Sevana Hacobian             FR    20:30.0 8:16   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  0      9      423  
  119  Bridget Wisnewski           FR    20:30.1 8:16   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  88     4      1163 
  120  Mia DiScipio                FR    20:31.1 8:16   JBHS  Joel Barlow HS CT     0      8      335  
  121  Rebekah Crews               FR    20:38.2 8:19   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  89     5      1147 
  122  Rachel Puntin               FR    20:39.4 8:19   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     0      3      406  
  123  Maddie OKelly               FR    20:42.6 8:20   BROO  Brookline HS          0      3      136  
  124  Megan Hernandez             FR    20:45.9 8:22   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  0      10     425  
  125  RivaLee Ferland             FR    20:52.2 8:25   EG    E Greenwich           90     6      196  
  126  Jade Foote                  FR    20:55.5 8:26   WEYM  Weymouth High School  91     4      1389 
  127  Lexi Giardina               FR    21:02.1 8:29   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     0      4      398  
  128  Aniya Allen                 FR    21:04.2 8:29   PR    Port Richmond High S  92     5      872  
  129  Kylie McAdam                FR    21:07.6 8:31   JBHS  Joel Barlow HS CT     0      9      348  
  130  Lauren Jensen               FR    21:09.7 8:31   WEYM  Weymouth High School  93     5      1392 
  131  Savage Tracy                FR    21:17.9 8:35   NROC  New Rochelle HS       94     5      725  
  132  Willa Perlman               FR    21:18.3 8:35   JBHS  Joel Barlow HS CT     0      10     355  
  133  Lauren O-Reilly             FR    21:34.8 8:41   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      1      835  
  134  MonKonJay Smith             FR    21:35.2 8:42   PR    Port Richmond High S  95     6      918  
  135  Krystal Volpe               FR    21:36.2 8:42   MILF  Milford High School   0      1      678  
  136  Erin Crudder                FR    21:36.8 8:42   BROO  Brookline HS          0      4      124  
  137  Elena Wassenar              FR    22:00.9 8:52   WCS   Whitinsville Christi  96     5      1415 
  138  Nicloe Phillips             FR    22:01.5 8:52   SBER  Somerset Berkley Reg  0      1      1102 
  139  Danielle O-Neill            FR    22:04.2 8:54   TAUN  Taunton High School   97     6      1264 
  140  Caroline Carreras           FR    22:04.7 8:54   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  0      11     413  
  141  Kathryn Reid                FR    22:06.2 8:54   MV    Marthas Vineyard HS   0      2      611  
  142  Helen Schmidt               FR    22:08.3 8:55   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  0      12     452  
  143  Zarina Iskhakova            SO    22:22.3 9:01   SEW   Susan e. Wagner HS    0      1      1190 
  144  Catherine Montalto          FR    22:31.4 9:04   WTLY  Westerly HS - RI      98     5      1349 
  145  Alexis Harris               FR    22:54.8 9:14   PR    Port Richmond High S  99     7      898  
  146  Brianna O-Shaunessy         FR    22:57.7 9:15   MILF  Milford High School   0      2      675  
  147  Desiree McCombs             FR    23:05.0 9:18   PR    Port Richmond High S  0      8      907  
  148  Jee Young Ahn               FR    23:11.3 9:20   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   100    5      1    
  149  Emily Crowl                 SR    23:19.4 9:24   SEW   Susan e. Wagner HS    0      2      1186 
  150  Adrianna Vaught             FR    23:51.1 9:37   PR    Port Richmond High S  0      9      922  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                 Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                    Freshamn

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Chelsea Vazquez             FR    23:52.5 9:37   PR    Port Richmond High S  0      10     923  
  152  Cristina Garcia             FR    23:56.4 9:39   PR    Port Richmond High S  0      11     892  
  153  Krista Thomasevich          SO    24:17.7 9:47   SEW   Susan e. Wagner HS    0      3      1197 
  154  Julia Hernandez             FR    24:32.0 9:53   WEYM  Weymouth High School  101    6      1390 
  155  Genesis Gonzalez            FR    25:37.6 10:19  PR    Port Richmond High S  0      12     894  
  156  Yart Beyan                  FR    25:52.4 10:25  SEW   Susan e. Wagner HS    0      4      1184 
  157  Brianna Rogers              FR    26:19.9 10:36  TACO  Taconic High School   0      1      1243 
  158  Alexandra Ramirez           FR    26:23.4 10:38  PR    Port Richmond High S  0      13     915  
  159  Denasia Columbus            FR    26:35.9 10:43  PR    Port Richmond High S  0      14     884  
  160  Mariah Crespo               FR    26:40.4 10:45  NDLA  Notre Dame High Lawr  0      1      819  
  161  Shelby Provencher           FR    26:40.6 10:45  TACO  Taconic High School   0      2      1242 
  162  Alexandra Peterson          FR    27:41.6 11:09  HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       0      1      273  
  163  Gabrielle Fremont           FR    27:43.0 11:10  PR    Port Richmond High S  0      15     891  
  164  Kendra Marte                FR    27:59.7 11:16  NDLA  Notre Dame High Lawr  0      2      821  
  165  Alexa Ramirez               FR    28:10.6 11:21  PR    Port Richmond High S  0      16     913  
  166  Allison Gregory             FR    28:28.2 11:28  TACO  Taconic High School   0      3      1230 
  167  Ashley Collins              FR    28:51.6 11:37  PR    Port Richmond High S  0      17     883  
  168  Brenna Adams                FR    28:52.4 11:38  OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      2      830  
  169  Lisseth Martinez            FR    33:52.4 13:39  PR    Port Richmond High S  0      18     906  
  170  Jessica Dinowitz            FR    33:53.4 13:39  JBHS  Joel Barlow HS CT     0      11     334  
  171  Jennifer Ngyun              FR    33:54.4 13:40  NDLA  Notre Dame High Lawr  0      3      824  
  172  Abigale Christie            FR    35:54.4 14:28  PR    Port Richmond High S  0      19     880  

    *********************
     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
    *********************

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      41      St. Anthonys HS                                1:22:25.0  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Molly Dearie                FR    15:58.6  5:09
           2      Teresa Kennedy              FR    16:03.6  5:10
           5      Shea Bohan                  FR    16:25.2  5:17
           7      Taylor Mitchell             FR    16:29.4  5:19
           26     Jessica Vairo               FR    17:28.2  5:38
           (28)   Grace Tierney               FR    17:39.2  5:41
           (39)   Veronica Muratore           FR    18:16.2  5:53
  =========================================================================== 
    2      115      Bay Shore                                      1:26:25.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Nia McCaslin                FR    16:40.5  5:22
           15     Sabrina Esposito            FR    16:45.6  5:24
           16     Caelyn Reilly               FR    16:45.9  5:24
           29     Paige Golembeski            FR    17:48.8  5:44
           44     Elizabeth Volavka           FR    18:24.2  5:56
           (67)   Sara Farnan                 FR    19:16.0  6:12
  =========================================================================== 
    3      122      La Salle Academy RI                            1:27:06.3  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Emily Couglin               FR    16:22.9  5:16
           13     Katie Hendrix               FR    16:44.1  5:23
           23     Grace Feisthamel            FR    17:18.6  5:34
           30     Erin Macomber               FR    17:50.3  5:45
           52     Sheridan Wilbur             FR    18:50.4  6:04
  =========================================================================== 
    4      125      Lexington High School                          1:27:22.1  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Leanne Go                   FR    16:43.1  5:23
           20     Abigail Mulligan            FR    17:13.2  5:33
           21     Sonia Rowley                FR    17:14.0  5:33
           35     Caroline Carter             FR    18:03.9  5:49
           37     Rebecca Lane                FR    18:07.9  5:50
           (38)   Cathy Guo                   FR    18:15.0  5:53
           (41)   Meredith Bernstein          FR    18:19.1  5:54
  =========================================================================== 
    5      130      North Kingstown High School                    1:27:47.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Isabella Perrin             FR    16:26.5  5:18
           27     Ally Reilly                 FR    17:32.7  5:39
           31     Amanda Bednarick            FR    17:51.4  5:45
           32     Jen Croteau                 FR    17:54.0  5:46
           34     Jesse Facey                 FR    18:02.5  5:49
           (77)   Meg OBrien                  FR    20:05.2  6:28
           (80)   Sarah Spellman              FR    20:16.4  6:32
  =========================================================================== 
    6      134      Barrington High School                         1:27:44.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Sophia Burgess              FR    16:32.2  5:19
           14     Elizabeth Sawyer            FR    16:45.3  5:24
           33     Alexandra Hummell           FR    17:55.8  5:46
           36     Gwen Gibbons                FR    18:06.8  5:50
           43     Laura Culligan              FR    18:24.2  5:56
           (71)   Lindsey Kloc                FR    19:24.3  6:15
           (78)   Haley Wolhlever             FR    20:14.2  6:31
  =========================================================================== 
    7      215      E Greenwich                                    1:31:04.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Margaret McCaffrey          FR    16:20.8  5:16
           19     Sidhu Tara                  FR    17:08.8  5:31
           50     Ellen Ovalles               FR    18:44.0  6:02
           69     Taylor Finn                 FR    19:20.1  6:14
           74     Gabrielle Granatiero        FR    19:30.8  6:17
           (90)   RivaLee Ferland             FR    20:52.2  6:43

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      234      Westerly HS - RI                               1:33:43.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Maddy McLaughlin            FR    16:33.9  5:20
           17     Carlie Sisco                FR    16:52.4  5:26
           47     Sarah Garvey                FR    18:37.5  6:00
           62     Julie Senior                FR    19:08.6  6:10
           98     Catherine Montalto          FR    22:31.4  7:15
  =========================================================================== 
    9      253      Joel Barlow HS CT                              1:32:40.3  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Abigail Winter              FR    17:20.4  5:35
           25     Gabrielle Lemma             FR    17:22.6  5:36
           59     Maia Lemma                  FR    19:01.3  6:08
           70     Dana Ceva                   FR    19:24.2  6:15
           75     Lily Mittleman              FR    19:31.8  6:17
           (82)   Juliet Meskers              FR    20:20.7  6:33
           (84)   Martina Maroun              FR    20:22.6  6:34
  =========================================================================== 
    10      279      Marshfield High School                         1:34:40.2  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Olivia Gaeta                FR    17:08.1  5:31
           53     Nicole Olsen                FR    18:52.5  6:05
           54     Alex Rodriguez              FR    18:54.1  6:05
           73     Summer Burger               FR    19:27.6  6:16
           81     Meg Birkmeyer               FR    20:17.9  6:32
  =========================================================================== 
    11      289      New Rochelle HS                                1:35:42.5  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Rivas Sindy                 FR    16:33.9  5:20
           40     Gaffney Elena               FR    18:19.1  5:54
           61     Pierre Irene                FR    19:07.8  6:09
           85     Maria Megan                 FR    20:23.8  6:34
           94     Savage Tracy                FR    21:17.9  6:51
  =========================================================================== 
    12      311      Taunton High School                            1:36:07.8  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           49     Jessica Maki                FR    18:43.8  6:02
           55     Leah McLaughlin             FR    18:56.5  6:06
           65     Katie Muldoon               8    19:11.9  6:11
           66     Miranda Dias                FR    19:12.0  6:11
           76     Raechel Hebert              8    20:03.6  6:28
           (97)   Danielle O-Neill            FR    22:04.2  7:07
  =========================================================================== 
    13      316      St. John the Baptist                           1:36:28.4  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           22     Annie Fiorillo              FR    17:17.6  5:34
           57     Amelia Ward                 FR    18:57.0  6:06
           60     Nikki Hilker                FR    19:05.5  6:09
           88     Bridget Wisnewski           FR    20:30.1  6:36
           89     Rebekah Crews               FR    20:38.2  6:39
  =========================================================================== 
    14      323      Whitinsville Christian School                  1:38:11.4  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           42     Angie Epplett               FR    18:20.6  5:54
           48     Sarah Poquette              FR    18:37.6  6:00
           51     Molly Hardiman              FR    18:47.9  6:03
           86     Julia VandenAkker           FR    20:24.4  6:34
           96     Elena Wassenar              FR    22:00.9  7:05
  =========================================================================== 
    15      352      Port Richmond High School                      1:38:28.2  ( 19)
  =========================================================================== 
           46     Janelle Morgan              FR    18:31.8  5:58
           63     Emma Somers                 FR    19:10.7  6:10
           64     Ashley Stewart              FR    19:11.6  6:11
           87     Venus Collins               FR    20:29.9  6:36
           92     Aniya Allen                 FR    21:04.2  6:47
           (95)   MonKonJay Smith             FR    21:35.2  6:57
           (99)   Alexis Harris               FR    22:54.8  7:23

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    16      370      Weymouth High School                           1:39:52.9  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           45     Sarah Mayberger             FR    18:27.8  5:57
           58     Sam Pelley                  FR    18:59.0  6:07
           83     Hannah Campbell             FR    20:20.9  6:33
           91     Jade Foote                  FR    20:55.5  6:44
           93     Lauren Jensen               FR    21:09.7  6:49
           (101)  Julia Hernandez             FR    24:32.0  7:54
  =========================================================================== 
    17      375      Amherst Regional HS                            1:41:09.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           56     Nicole Hill                 FR    18:57.0  6:06
           68     Cornelia Sullivan           FR    19:19.0  6:13
           72     Emma Vagedes-Plavcan        FR    19:26.4  6:16
           79     Emma Gonzalez               FR    20:16.1  6:32
           100    Jee Young Ahn               FR    23:11.3  7:28






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates