Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Friday Feb 18, 2011 - Feb 19, 2011 | Mackal Field House - URI
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                      Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
                 Friday Feb 18, 2011 - Feb 19, 2011 | Mackal Field House - URI
                  Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
            
                              *************************************
                                     RESULTS - WOMEN
                              *************************************

            Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dayton                     161        2) Charlotte                 159   
    3) Rhode Island               105        4) Duquesne                   66   
    5) St. Louis U.                65        6) Temple                     61   
    7) UMass Amherst               40        8) Fordham                    32   
    9) La Salle                    29       10) St. Joseph's (Pa.)         24   
   11) Richmond                    23       12) Xavier (Ohio)              15   
 
   
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Automat:    6.74                                                          
  A10 Record:    6.81  2007        Jessica Young (UR)                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Sirrell           JR Charlotte                 7.08Q  3 
  2 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Rhode Island              7.12Q  4 
  3 Christian, Jennifer       FR Rhode Island              7.16Q  2 
  4 Silver, Chalonda          SR Charlotte                 7.21Q  1 
  5 Barker, LaTrese           FR Charlotte                 7.26q  2 
  6 Nageotte, Katie           SO Dayton                    7.27q  4 
  7 Groeninger, Sherilyn      SR Fordham                   7.33q  3 
  7 Grandstaff, Cassie        FR Dayton                    7.33q  4 
  9 Capozzi, Alexis           JR Rhode Island              7.34   3 
 10 Depass, Gennie            FR Temple                    7.35   2 
 11 Hercules, Crystal         SO Temple                    7.40   1 
 12 Wenthen, Kristin          JR Duquesne                  7.42   1 
 13 Tyler, Emily              JR Xavier (Ohio              7.46   2 
 14 Carey, Mercedes           FR Dayton                    7.47   1 
 15 Butler, Andrea            JR Temple                    7.47   4 
 16 Coldren, Emily            JR St. Joseph's              7.50   1 
 17 Nigbur, Megan             SO St. Louis U.              7.52   3 
 18 Riedel, Emma              SO Umass Amherst             7.61   1 
 19 Baldwin, Kayla            FR Umass Amherst             7.63   4 
 20 Rivera, Tarryn            SR Duquesne                  7.63   3 
 21 Dugan, Lauryn             SR Xavier (Ohio              7.66   2 
 22 Durkin, Diane             SR Duquesne                  7.66   4 
 23 Joseph, Marikka           SO Xavier (Ohio              7.67   2 
 24 Kogut, Jaclyn             FR St. Joseph's              7.76   3 
 25 Johnson, Shanice          FR La Salle                  7.78   3 
 26 Cahill, Karly             SR St. Joseph's              7.80   1 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Automat:    6.74                                                          
  A10 Record:    6.81  2007        Jessica Young (UR)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Silver, Chalonda          SR Charlotte                 7.09  
  2 Butler, Sirrell           JR Charlotte                 7.10  
  3 Christian, Jennifer       FR Rhode Island              7.14  
  4 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Rhode Island              7.21  
  5 Barker, LaTrese           FR Charlotte                 7.25  
  6 Nageotte, Katie           SO Dayton                    7.28  
  7 Grandstaff, Cassie        FR Dayton                    7.41  
  8 Groeninger, Sherilyn      SR Fordham                   7.48  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Automat:    7.57                                                          
  A10 Record:    7.91  1995        Patience Itanyi (WVA)                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Que, Lara-Jane            SR Rhode Island              8.23Q  1 
  2 Sheehan, Kalyn            JR Rhode Island              8.24Q  3 
  3 Tyler, Emily              JR Xavier (Ohio              8.36Q  2 
  4 Jones, Shanice            SR Charlotte                 8.37q  2 
  5 Zabilowicz, Stefani       JR St. Joseph's              8.38q  3 
  6 Cowart, Assata            SR Temple                    8.40q  1 
  7 Morrisey, Tacara          SR Charlotte                 8.47q  1 
  8 Wilson, Jade              SO Temple                    8.48q  1 
  9 Alvares, Kita             FR St. Louis U.              8.58   3 
 10 Young, Cecily             JR Charlotte                 8.61   1 
 11 D'Angelo, Francesca       SO St. Joseph's              8.63   1 
 12 Chen, Jessica             SR St. Joseph's              8.68   2 
 13 Best, Dominque            FR La Salle                  8.78   2 
 14 Newman, Courtnay          SO Fordham                   8.83   2 
 15 Taste, Rita               SO Temple                    9.32   2 
 16 Chapman, Christina        SO Umass Amherst             9.36   3 
 -- Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                      FS   3 
 -- Joseph, Marikka           SO Xavier (Ohio                FS   3 
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Automat:    7.57                                                          
  A10 Record:    7.91  1995        Patience Itanyi (WVA)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Que, Lara-Jane            SR Rhode Island              8.17  
  2 Sheehan, Kalyn            JR Rhode Island              8.29  
  3 Cowart, Assata            SR Temple                    8.33  
  4 Zabilowicz, Stefani       JR St. Joseph's              8.35  
  5 Jones, Shanice            SR Charlotte                 8.40  
  6 Tyler, Emily              JR Xavier (Ohio              8.42  
  7 Morrisey, Tacara          SR Charlotte                 8.43  
  8 Wilson, Jade              SO Temple                    8.60  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Automat:   23.70                                                          
  A10 Record:   24.17  2007        Sharese Woods (CHA)                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ginyard, Ciera            SO Charlotte                25.18Q  5 
  2 Christian, Jennifer       FR Rhode Island             25.29Q  2 
  3 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Rhode Island             25.36Q  3 
  4 Peltz, Brittani           JR Xavier (Ohio             25.45Q  1 
  5 Butler, Sirrell           JR Charlotte                25.46Q  4 
  6 Iwugo, Ambrosia           FR Temple                   25.48Q  6 
  7 Henderson, Jada           SO Dayton                   25.55Q  7 
  8 Alexander, Tiffany        SR St. Louis U.             25.30q  2 
  9 Jubrey, Chelsea           JR Rhode Island             25.65q  6 
 10 Silver, Chalonda          SR Charlotte                25.71   3 
 11 Wenthen, Kristin          JR Duquesne                 25.81   4 
 12 Cherok, Nicole            SO Duquesne                 25.82   7 
 13 Tazioli, Noelle           FR Dayton                   26.03   3 
 14 Williams, Paris           SR Temple                   26.05   1 
 15 Groeninger, Sherilyn      SR Fordham                  26.20   5 
 16 Tyler, Emily              JR Xavier (Ohio             26.62   3 
 17 Butler, Andrea            JR Temple                   26.62   5 
 18 Baldwin, Kayla            FR Umass Amherst            26.82   6 
 18 Coldren, Emily            JR St. Joseph's             26.82   7 
 20 Dugan, Lauryn             SR Xavier (Ohio             26.92   2 
 21 Rivera, Tarryn            SR Duquesne                 27.39   4 
 22 Riedel, Emma              SO Umass Amherst            27.40   1 
 23 Cahill, Karly             SR St. Joseph's             27.83   6 
 24 Williams, Saba Battles    FR La Salle                 28.40   2 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Automat:   23.70                                                          
  A10 Record:   24.17  2007        Sharese Woods (CHA)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ginyard, Ciera            SO Charlotte                24.90   2 
  2 Henderson, Jada           SO Dayton                   25.36   1 
  3 Butler, Sirrell           JR Charlotte                25.41   1 
  4 Iwugo, Ambrosia           FR Temple                   25.45   1 
  5 Peltz, Brittani           JR Xavier (Ohio             25.47   2 
  6 Alexander, Tiffany        SR St. Louis U.             25.77   1 
  7 Christian, Jennifer       FR Rhode Island             25.90   2 
  8 Jubrey, Chelsea           JR Rhode Island             25.97   1 
 -- Janeczak, Hannah          FR Rhode Island               DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Automat:   53.10                                                          
  A10 Record:   54.42  2/2007      SHarese Woods, CHA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peltz, Brittani           JR Xavier (Ohio             56.67Q  3 
  2 Coleman, Kortnie          SR Charlotte                56.98Q  1 
  3 Sheehan, Kalyn            JR Rhode Island             57.24Q  2 
  4 Young, Cecily             JR Charlotte                57.61Q  5 
  5 Williams, Paris           SR Temple                   57.63Q  4 
  6 Alexander, Tiffany        SR St. Louis U.             57.08q  1 
  7 Iwugo, Ambrosia           FR Temple                   57.58q  2 
  8 Cherok, Nicole            SO Duquesne                 58.25q  2 
  9 Weber, Rachel             JR Dayton                   58.28q  5 
 10 Walter, Allison           FR St. Louis U.             58.37   4 
 11 Cunningham, Ebonie        SR Charlotte                58.57   5 
 12 West, Tessa               SO Temple                   58.82   4 
 13 Abraham, Shannon          FR Duquesne                 58.96   3 
 14 Leahy, Meghan             FR Umass Amherst            59.55   3 
 15 Thomas, Lolita            SR La Salle                 59.69   1 
 16 Roche, Ashley             SO St. Louis U.             59.75   1 
 17 Wenzel, Lauren            JR St. Joseph's             59.95   4 
 18 Geddes, Shannon           SO St. Joseph's           1:00.29   2 
 19 Lennon, Annie             SO Xavier (Ohio           1:01.28   5 
 20 Damato, Kelsey            FR La Salle               1:01.59   4 
 21 Casey, Shannon            FR St. Joseph's           1:02.07   2 
 22 Curtis, Mariah            FR Dayton                 1:02.27   3 
 23 McCurdy, Megan            FR Xavier (Ohio           1:03.04   3 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Automat:   53.10                                                          
  A10 Record:   54.42  2/2007      SHarese Woods, CHA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Cecily             JR Charlotte                56.75   2 
  2 Peltz, Brittani           JR Xavier (Ohio             56.91   2 
  3 Sheehan, Kalyn            JR Rhode Island             57.07   2 
  4 Coleman, Kortnie          SR Charlotte                57.13   2 
  5 Alexander, Tiffany        SR St. Louis U.             57.24   1 
  6 Iwugo, Ambrosia           FR Temple                   57.43   1 
  7 Williams, Paris           SR Temple                   57.45   1 
  8 Cherok, Nicole            SO Duquesne                 57.89   1 
  9 Weber, Rachel             JR Dayton                   59.58   1 
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
  A10 Record:   1:14.13  2/2009      Paris Williams (TEMP)                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cowart, Assata            SR Temple                 1:16.35Q  3 
  2 Andrews, Kristin          SR St. Joseph's           1:16.49Q  2 
  3 Singleton, Najla          SR Rhode Island           1:16.58Q  1 
  4 Julian, Deanna            JR Umass Amherst          1:16.81Q  5 
  5 Jones, Shanice            SR Charlotte              1:16.96Q  4 
  6 O'Quinn, Maddie           SR St. Louis U.           1:16.59q  3 
  7 Connolly, Kelly           JR Fordham                1:17.05q  2 
  8 Glenn, Taylor             SO Duquesne               1:17.07q  3 
  9 Jenssen, Michelle         SO Umass Amherst          1:17.07q  5 
 10 Wilson, Jade              SO Temple                 1:17.38   4 
 11 Pratt, Katie              FR St. Joseph's           1:17.76   1 
 12 Bitterman, Sarah          FR Umass Amherst          1:18.06   1 
 13 Brinkmann, Caitlyn        FR St. Louis U.           1:18.07   3 
 14 Roberts, Sheina           SO Temple                 1:19.02   3 
 15 Hessenkemper, Amber       JR Rhode Island           1:19.73   2 
 16 Alvares, Kita             FR St. Louis U.           1:19.90   1 
 17 Shelley, Suzannah         FR Xavier (Ohio           1:20.55   4 
 18 Harris, Chelsea           FR La Salle               1:20.71   5 
 19 Osborne, Danielle         SO St. Joseph's           1:22.20   5 
 20 Doyle, Colleen            JR Rhode Island           1:22.41   2 
 21 Lacy, Ashley              SR Duquesne               1:22.46   4 
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
  A10 Record:   1:14.13  2/2009      Paris Williams (TEMP)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenn, Taylor             SO Duquesne               1:15.19   1 
  2 Jones, Shanice            SR Charlotte              1:15.49   1 
  3 Cowart, Assata            SR Temple                 1:15.65   2 
  4 O'Quinn, Maddie           SR St. Louis U.           1:15.98   1 
  5 Connolly, Kelly           JR Fordham                1:16.60   1 
  6 Jenssen, Michelle         SO Umass Amherst          1:16.71   1 
  7 Singleton, Najla          SR Rhode Island           1:16.72   2 
  8 Julian, Deanna            JR Umass Amherst          1:17.30   2 
 -- Andrews, Kristin          SR St. Joseph's                DQ   2  ran inside lane
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Automat:   2:06.00                                                        
  A10 Record:   2:11.78  2/2009      Ashley Cattran (UD)                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Tonney             SO Temple                 2:17.34Q 
  2 Cattran, Ashley           SR Dayton                 2:17.74Q 
  3 Stephens, Tashima         SR Temple                 2:17.44Q 
  4 Cargill, Nicole           FR Dayton                 2:18.28Q 
  5 Bennett, Shadaya          SR Temple                 2:18.23q 
  6 Farris, Elise             FR Duquesne               2:18.38q 
  7 Ross, Jackie              SR Charlotte              2:18.71q 
  8 McCarthy, Caitlin         JR St. Louis U.           2:18.81q 
  9 Brooks, Karim             FR La Salle               2:18.94q 
 10 Madsen, Hayley            SO Rhode Island           2:19.26  
 11 Defonce, Andi             JR Richmond               2:19.75  
 12 Pisco, Tori               FR La Salle               2:20.27  
 13 Haitz, Shelby             FR Duquesne               2:20.36  
 14 Paradis, Stephanie        SO Richmond               2:20.75  
 15 Siebenaller, Dana         SO St. Louis U.           2:21.29  
 16 Riethman, Madison         FR Xavier (Ohio           2:22.68  
 17 Galante, Juliana          FR Rhode Island           2:23.63  
 18 Vehlies, Laura            SO Duquesne               2:24.15  
 19 O'Neill, Paige            FR St. Joseph's           2:24.75  
 20 Machado, Christina        SO Fordham                2:27.42  
 21 Welsh, Liz                JR St. Joseph's           2:27.48  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Automat:   2:06.00                                                        
  A10 Record:   2:11.78  2/2009      Ashley Cattran (UD)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Tonney             SO Temple                 2:13.90  
  2 Ross, Jackie              SR Charlotte              2:13.96  
  3 Cattran, Ashley           SR Dayton                 2:14.36  
  4 Farris, Elise             FR Duquesne               2:15.66  
  5 Bennett, Shadaya          SR Temple                 2:15.76  
  6 Cargill, Nicole           FR Dayton                 2:16.42  
  7 McCarthy, Caitlin         JR St. Louis U.           2:16.76  
  8 Stephens, Tashima         SR Temple                 2:17.57  
  9 Brooks, Karim             FR La Salle               2:26.31  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  A10 Record:   2:52.79  2008        Elizabeth geiger (LAS)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelsue, Brittany          SR Rhode Island           2:54.60Q 
  2 Pisarcik, Hailey          FR Duquesne               2:59.39Q 
  3 Gallagher, Kerri          SR Fordham                3:00.23Q 
  4 Perno, Gina               SR Umass Amherst          2:55.02Q 
  5 Mannon, Alli              FR Richmond               2:59.65Q 
  6 Fraley, Sara              SR St. Louis U.           3:00.80Q 
  7 Rose, Kelsey              JR St. Joseph's           2:56.05q 
  8 Ruiz, Maria               SO Charlotte              2:57.75q 
  9 Hutchinson, Wendy         SO La Salle               2:59.89q 
 10 Romano, Jenna             JR St. Louis U.           3:00.38  
 11 Morton, Lydia             SO Richmond               3:00.48  
 12 Lineberry, Amanda         FR Richmond               3:01.14  
 13 Beyerle, Taylor           SO Dayton                 3:01.21  
 14 Johnston, Kelly           JR Dayton                 3:01.31  
 15 Walker, Sara              SO St. Joseph's           3:03.29  
 16 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey        JR Xavier (Ohio           3:03.64  
 17 Baldwin, Courtney         SO Umass Amherst          3:03.83  
 18 Hobbs, Christina          SR Charlotte              3:04.31  
 19 Ryan, Niamh               FR Rhode Island           3:05.80  
 20 Clark, Rachel             SO Xavier (Ohio           3:05.91  
 21 Conena, Caroline          SO Umass Amherst          3:05.99  
 22 Peters, Samantha          JR St. Joseph's           3:07.94  
 23 Dorantes, Stephanie       FR Temple                 3:11.20  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  A10 Record:   2:52.79  2008        Elizabeth geiger (LAS)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gallagher, Kerri          SR Fordham                2:51.43  
  2 Fraley, Sara              SR St. Louis U.           2:53.14  
  3 Pelsue, Brittany          SR Rhode Island           2:54.44  
  4 Mannon, Alli              FR Richmond               2:56.29  
  5 Perno, Gina               SR Umass Amherst          2:56.69  
  6 Ruiz, Maria               SO Charlotte              2:57.29  
  7 Pisarcik, Hailey          FR Duquesne               2:57.75  
  8 Hutchinson, Wendy         SO La Salle               2:58.39  
  9 Rose, Kelsey              JR St. Joseph's           2:59.77  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Automat:   4:38.90                                                        
  A10 Record:   4:49.71  2000        Toniann Razzi (LAS)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kerri          SR Fordham                4:48.60  
  2 Thomas, Keara             SR Charlotte              4:52.46  
  3 Goetschius, Amanda        SR Charlotte              4:54.05  
  4 Gleason, Lizzie           FR Dayton                 4:58.58  
  5 Coorey, Liz               SR Dayton                 4:59.54  
  6 Valimont, Amber           FR Duquesne               5:00.40  
  7 Ennis, Jennifer           SR Richmond               5:00.45  
  8 Richardson, Margo         FR St. Louis U.           5:02.35  
  9 Howell, Caylin            JR Xavier (Ohio           5:04.91  
 10 Zimmerman, Emily          JR Dayton                 5:07.15  
 11 Fisk, Elizabeth           SR Umass Amherst          5:09.72  
 12 Casey, Kathleen           JR St. Joseph's           5:10.30  
 13 Ross, Jackie              SR Charlotte              5:12.71  
 14 Barrett, Elizabeth        FR St. Joseph's           5:17.26  
 15 Fuller, Hannah            FR St. Joseph's           5:18.13  
 16 Pavone, Anna              FR Temple                 5:18.88  
 17 Harkey, Jen               JR Umass Amherst          5:24.83  
 18 Alrichs, Anna             FR Xavier (Ohio           5:25.45  
 19 Nakatsuka, Nako           JR Fordham                5:27.80  
 20 Martyn, Katrina           FR Umass Amherst          5:28.06  
 21 O'Brien, Kathleen         FR La Salle               5:30.39  
 22 Albers, Jessica           FR Xavier (Ohio           5:33.19  
 -- Storbeck, Caitlin         JR La Salle                   DNF  
 -- Pelsue, Brittany          SR Rhode Island                DQ   elbows on turn
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Automat:   9:16.00                                                        
  A10 Record:   9:46.29  2007        Rachel Papin (LAS)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bulgrin, Maureen          SR Dayton                 9:42.87  
  2 Goetschius, Amanda        SR Charlotte              9:44.45  
  3 Bearish, Stephanie        JR La Salle               9:45.09  
  4 Orf, Hilary               JR St. Louis U.           9:47.88  
  5 Coorey, Liz               SR Dayton                 9:50.16  
  6 Thomas, Keara             SR Charlotte              9:50.53  
  7 Mason, Elissa             JR Dayton                 9:51.12  
  8 Roa, Karen                JR Umass Amherst          9:51.38  
  9 McCary, Laura             JR Charlotte              9:53.72  
 10 DiCicco, Jessica          SR St. Joseph's           9:54.06  
 11 Demchko, Caitrin          SR Rhode Island           9:59.99  
 12 McGlinchey, Meghan        SO La Salle              10:06.13  
 13 Lutz, Meghan              SO La Salle              10:15.09  
 14 Kelly, Beth               JR Richmond              10:18.15  
 15 Richardson, Margo         FR St. Louis U.          10:25.08  
 16 Thomas, Caitlin           SR Xavier (Ohio          10:32.15  
 17 Lambright, Beth           JR St. Joseph's          10:32.41  
 18 Olson, Cassandra          FR Rhode Island          10:34.87  
 19 Westcott, Jordan          FR Rhode Island          10:35.48  
 20 Barrett, Katie            JR St. Joseph's          10:39.76  
 21 Fyalka, Lauren            FR St. Louis U.          10:41.39  
 22 Pavone, Anna              FR Temple                10:45.19  
 23 Parsons, Molly            FR Richmond              10:47.86  
 24 Stocker, Lauren           SR Umass Amherst         10:48.75  
 25 Rutter, Sarah             FR Temple                10:57.80  
 26 Dorantes, Stephanie       FR Temple                10:58.61  
 27 Price, Kaitlin            SO Xavier (Ohio          10:59.80  
 28 Mastrorio, Jaime          JR Umass Amherst         11:13.93  
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Automat:   16:12.50                                                       
  A10 Record:   16:32.14  2008        Rachel Papin (LAS)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bulgrin, Maureen          SR Dayton                16:52.44  
  2 Lutz, Meghan              SO La Salle              16:54.04  
  3 O'Donnell, Maureen        SO St. Joseph's          16:59.79  
  4 Orf, Hilary               JR St. Louis U.          17:06.29  
  5 Zimmerman, Emily          JR Dayton                17:06.50  
  6 McGlinchey, Meghan        SO La Salle              17:17.00  
  7 Mason, Elissa             JR Dayton                17:18.07  
  8 Arsenault, Anisa          FR Fordham               17:21.71  
  9 DiCicco, Jessica          SR St. Joseph's          17:23.79  
 10 Ecker, Meg                JR Duquesne              17:33.86  
 11 McCary, Laura             JR Charlotte             17:36.17  
 12 Boland, Collen            SR La Salle              17:56.42  
 13 Berry, Emma               JR Richmond              18:03.73  
 14 Trujillo, Aurora          JR Charlotte             18:23.60  
 15 Medley, Elise             SO St. Louis U.          18:24.87  
 16 Walker, Bethany           JR Duquesne              18:34.36  
 17 Cardosi, Calesse          SO Xavier (Ohio          18:43.89  
 18 Schinski, Liz             FR Richmond              18:47.16  
 19 Werley, Danielle          SR Duquesne              18:48.34  
 20 James, Erin               FR St. Joseph's          18:54.92  
 21 Darling, Kristin          SR Umass Amherst         19:07.38  
 22 Rutter, Sarah             FR Temple                19:11.84  
 23 Quisenberry, Adair        SO St. Louis U.          19:21.63  
 24 Allocco, Danielle         SO Umass Amherst         19:39.36  
 -- Sutchar, Hana             SO Charlotte                  DNF  
 -- Vincent, Ashley           FR Xavier (Ohio               DNF  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Automat:   3:35.80                                                        
  A10 Record:   3:48.89  2008        Charlotte                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:48.62   3 
  2 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:51.74   3 
  3 Temple  'A'                                         3:51.79   3 
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:54.30   3 
  5 St. Louis U.  'A'                                   3:54.44   2 
  6 Fordham  'A'                                        3:55.06   1 
  7 Dayton  'A'                                         3:57.19   1 
  8 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:57.63   2 
  9 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  4:01.43   2 
 10 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             4:06.93   2 
 11 La Salle  'A'                                       4:08.15   1 
 12 Richmond  'A'                                       4:22.78   1 
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Automat:   6.38m                                                          
  A10 Record:   6.21m  1995        Patience Itanyi                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cloudy, Brittney          JR St. Louis U.             5.80m   19-00.50 
  2 Jones, Briauna            FR Charlotte                5.73m   18-09.75 
  3 Morgan, Jessica           FR Charlotte                5.72m   18-09.25 
  4 Larsuel, Sierra           SR Duquesne                 5.67m   18-07.25 
  5 Best, Dominque            FR La Salle                 5.58m   18-03.75 
  6 Johnson, X' auntasia      SR Richmond                 5.56m   18-03.00 
  7 Fraser, Ananda            JR Rhode Island             5.48m   17-11.75 
  8 Warren, Elisabeth         JR Fordham                  5.40m   17-08.75 
  9 Lawrence, Saudiah         FR Temple                   5.33m   17-06.00 
 10 Key, Sherie               FR Duquesne                 5.29m   17-04.25 
 11 Aguguo, Stephanie         SR Umass Amherst            5.23m   17-02.00 
 12 Johnson, Shanice          FR La Salle                 5.20m   17-00.75 
 13 Edwards, Brittney         FR Duquesne                 5.19m   17-00.50 
 14 Sheehan, Kalyn            JR Rhode Island             5.02m   16-05.75 
 14 Barker, LaTrese           FR Charlotte                5.02m   16-05.75 
 16 Ruppel, Genevieve         SO St. Joseph's             4.99m   16-04.50 
 17 Norton, Frances           JR Temple                   4.97m   16-03.75 
 18 Caporelli, Amanda         JR Richmond                 4.87m   15-11.75 
 19 Boyce, Hannah             SO St. Joseph's             4.84m   15-10.50 
 20 Dickey, Auriel            SO Temple                   4.77m   15-07.75 
 21 Banker, Rebecca           SO Umass Amherst            4.71m   15-05.50 
 22 Thompson, Amanda          SO St. Louis U.             4.68m   15-04.25 
 23 Nuttycombe, Sarah         SO Richmond                 4.55m   14-11.25 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Automat:     21.00m                                                       
  A10 Record:   62-02.25  2/2009      Mallory Barnes (UD)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Mallory           SR Dayton                  20.78m   68-02.25 
  2 Allen, Kerry              SR Dayton                  19.21m   63-00.25 
  3 Bourque, Crystal          SR Rhode Island            16.74m   54-11.25 
  4 Owens, Alanna             JR Temple                  16.55m   54-03.75 
  5 Bailey, Sharonda          SR Charlotte               16.46m   54-00.00 
  6 Otte, Renee               SO Dayton                  15.97m   52-04.75 
  7 Rybicki, Genevieve        SO Rhode Island            15.84m   51-11.75 
  8 McLean, Chelsey           SR Charlotte               15.74m   51-07.75 
  9 Sawtelle, Tayla           SR Rhode Island            15.72m   51-07.00 
 10 Howard, Monica            SR Richmond                15.51m   50-10.75 
 11 Moore, Ebony              JR Temple                  15.14m   49-08.25 
 12 Wright, Katrina           FR Charlotte               14.89m   48-10.25 
 13 McGovern, Meaghan         JR Richmond                14.55m   47-09.00 
 14 Adams, Ashley             SO Duquesne                14.21m   46-07.50 
 15 Kuenzel, Hannah           FR St. Louis U.            13.63m   44-08.75 
 16 Willis, Korrey            JR Duquesne                13.57m   44-06.25 
 17 Mbianda, Nalis            SO Umass Amherst           12.56m   41-02.50 
 18 DeVincent, Kaylee         SO Umass Amherst           12.50m   41-00.25 
 19 Bourque, Rachelle         SO Umass Amherst           12.39m   40-07.75 
 20 Hassell, Blair            JR Fordham                 11.23m   36-10.25 
 -- Zahn, Chelsea             FR Duquesne                    ND            
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Automat:   13.30m                                                         
  A10 Record:    40-09  2007        Kirstin Greene (FOR)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aguguo, Stephanie         SR Umass Amherst           12.27m   40-03.25 
  2 Cloudy, Brittney          JR St. Louis U.            12.23m   40-01.50 
  3 Johnson, X' auntasia      SR Richmond                12.05m   39-06.50 
  4 Jones, Briauna            FR Charlotte               12.03m   39-05.75 
  5 Fraser, Ananda            JR Rhode Island            11.96m   39-03.00 
  6 Nimpson, Nohjay           SR St. Joseph's            11.92m   39-01.25 
  7 Edwards, Brittney         FR Duquesne                11.76m   38-07.00 
  8 Morgan, Jessica           FR Charlotte               11.69m   38-04.25 
  9 Key, Sherie               FR Duquesne                11.54m   37-10.50 
 10 Larsuel, Sierra           SR Duquesne                11.10m   36-05.00 
 11 Owusu, Naya               FR St. Louis U.            10.95m   35-11.25 
 12 Ezeama, Kim               FR Rhode Island            10.94m   35-10.75 
 13 Lawrence, Saudiah         FR Temple                  10.92m   35-10.00 
 14 Kappleman, Lauren         FR Umass Amherst           10.85m   35-07.25 
 15 Robinson, Chelsea         SO Temple                  10.55m   34-07.50 
 16 Alverez, Brianna          FR Temple                  10.54m   34-07.00 
 17 Thompson, Amanda          SO St. Louis U.            10.29m   33-09.25 
 18 Mckenna, Kelsey           FR Richmond                10.25m   33-07.50 
 19 Nuttycombe, Sarah         SO Richmond                10.23m   33-06.75 
 20 McCurdy, Megan            FR Xavier (Ohio             9.71m   31-10.25 
 -- Barnett, Mercedes         JR Charlotte                 FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Automat:   1.85m                                                          
  A10 Record:   1.83m  1998        Katie Ollendick (VT)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Brittani            FR Dayton                   1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Meehan, Shannon           SO Rhode Island             1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Jones, Briauna            FR Charlotte               J1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Owusu, Naya               FR St. Louis U.            J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Banker, Rebecca           SO Umass Amherst           J1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island            J1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Newman, Courtnay          SO Fordham                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Lawniczak, Juliana        FR Dayton                   1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amherst           J1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 McCabe, Kelly             SO Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Key, Sherie               FR Duquesne                J1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Boyce, Hannah             SO St. Joseph's            J1.60m    5-03.00 
 13 Cappo, Sarah              SR Duquesne                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Louder, Alexis            SO Charlotte                1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Collins, Amanda           SR Duquesne                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Babcock, Chelsea          SR Richmond                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Robinson, Chelsea         SO Temple                      NH            
 -- McGinn, Micayla           JR Xavier (Ohio                NH            
 -- Caporelli, Amanda         JR Richmond                    NH            
 -- Hart, Meghan              SO Richmond                    NH            
 -- Norton, Frances           JR Temple                      NH            
 -- Barker, Kendra            FR La Salle                    NH            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Automat:   16.90m                                                         
  A10 Record:   15.43m  2000        Jody Borges (UD)                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Ashley             SO Duquesne                14.95m   49-00.75 
  2 Barnes, Mallory           SR Dayton                  14.58m   47-10.00 
  3 Zaccari, Johnna           SR Dayton                  14.16m   46-05.50 
  4 Borchers, Christine       SO Dayton                  13.72m   45-00.25 
  5 Owens, Alanna             JR Temple                  13.50m   44-03.50 
  6 Mbianda, Nalis            SO Umass Amherst           13.15m   43-01.75 
  7 Van Dodewaard, Caitlin    SO Charlotte               12.71m   41-08.50 
  8 Bourque, Rachelle         SO Umass Amherst           12.68m   41-07.25 
  9 Bourque, Crystal          SR Rhode Island            12.65m   41-06.00 
 10 Moore, Ebony              JR Temple                  12.51m   41-00.50 
 11 Caballes, Shana           JR Charlotte               12.45m   40-10.25 
 12 Klauenberg, Toby Jo       FR Charlotte               12.39m   40-07.75 
 13 Cloinger, Sommer          SR Rhode Island            12.15m   39-10.50 
 14 Zahn, Chelsea             FR Duquesne                12.10m   39-08.50 
 15 Kuenzel, Hannah           FR St. Louis U.            11.62m   38-01.50 
 16 DeVincent, Kaylee         SO Umass Amherst           11.49m   37-08.50 
 17 Taraska, Adi              FR Xavier (Ohio            11.46m   37-07.25 
 18 Rybicki, Genevieve        SO Rhode Island            11.41m   37-05.25 
 19 Jacob, Taylor             FR Fordham                 11.19m   36-08.50 
 20 Howard, Monica            SR Richmond                11.12m   36-05.75 
 -- Willis, Korrey            JR Duquesne                  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Automat:      4.30m                                                       
  A10 Record:   12-11.50  2/2009      Courtney Siebenaller(UD)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Siebenaller, Courtney     JR Dayton                   3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Nageotte, Katie           SO Dayton                   3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Cass, Katelyn             JR Duquesne                 3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Strickland, Pembroke      SR Dayton                  J3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Pickford, Kaylan          FR Rhode Island             3.30m   10-10.00 
  6 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor   SO Rhode Island            J3.30m   10-10.00 
  6 Gibson, Grace             FR Richmond                J3.30m   10-10.00 
  6 Silvar, Christine         JR Umass Amherst           J3.30m   10-10.00 
  9 Pfau, Lindsey             SR Umass Amherst            3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Mullinax, Makenzie        SR Charlotte                3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Denehy, Jenelle           SR Umass Amherst            3.15m   10-04.00 
 12 Pizzo, Jillian            JR Rhode Island             3.00m    9-10.00 
 13 Boivin, Megan             SR Charlotte                2.85m    9-04.25 
 14 Panepinto, Victoria       SR La Salle                 2.70m    8-10.25 
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  A10 Record:   9:07.26  2002        LaSalle                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             9:09.23  
  2 Temple  'A'                                         9:09.65  
  3 Duquesne  'A'                                       9:10.05  
  4 Dayton  'A'                                         9:10.25  
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:17.89  
  6 La Salle  'A'                                       9:18.63  
  7 Charlotte  'A'                                      9:20.21  
  8 Richmond  'A'                                       9:20.85  
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:22.88  
 10 St. Louis U.  'A'                                   9:35.94  
 11 Fordham  'A'                                        9:36.33  
 12 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  9:49.71  
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
NCAA Automat:   11:09.40                                                       
  A10 Record:   11:53.47  2/2009      Charlotte                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dayton  'A'                                        11:41.51  
  2 Charlotte  'A'                                     11:45.51  
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 11:49.64  
  4 St. Louis U.  'A'                                  11:54.31  
  5 La Salle  'A'                                      11:56.01  
  6 Richmond  'A'                                      11:56.06  
  7 Duquesne  'A'                                      12:03.08  
  8 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:09.35  
  9 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                            12:19.95  
 10 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                 12:30.27  
 11 Temple  'A'                                        12:36.00  
 12 Fordham  'A'                                       12:58.78  
 
Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
NCAA Automat:    4075                                                          
  A10 Record:    3559  2/2009      Jeanna Fletcher (FORD)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island              3399  
  2 McCabe, Kelly             SO Rhode Island              3391  
  3 Collins, Amanda           SR Duquesne                  3172  
  4 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                    3094  
  5 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amherst             2960  
  6 Gainey, Alicia            JR Charlotte                 2947  
  7 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                    2936  
  8 Hart, Meghan              SO Richmond                  2932  
  9 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                    2902  
 10 O'Toole, Ann              FR Richmond                  2850  
 11 Dugger, Mallory           JR St. Louis U.              2764  
 12 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island              2761  
 13 Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amherst             2733  
 14 Dickey, Auriel            SO Temple                    2678  
 15 Collins, Jessi            FR St. Louis U.              2495  
 16 Mckenna, Kelsey           FR Richmond                  2298  
 17 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amherst             2088  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island              8.49   1    883
  2 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                    8.66   3    846
  3 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island              8.75   4    826
  4 Gainey, Alicia            JR Charlotte                 8.95   2    783
  5 Collins, Amanda           SR Duquesne                  9.06   4    761
  6 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                    9.10   2    752
  7 Dickey, Auriel            SO Temple                    9.11   3    750
  8 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amherst             9.16   4    740
  9 Mckenna, Kelsey           FR Richmond                  9.18   1    737
 10 Hart, Meghan              SO Richmond                  9.19   3    735
 11 Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amherst             9.26   2    720
 12 McCabe, Kelly             SO Rhode Island              9.30   5    712
 13 O'Toole, Ann              FR Richmond                  9.46   1    681
 14 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amherst             9.47   5    677
 15 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                    9.62   5    648
 16 Collins, Jessi            FR St. Louis U.              9.66   5    641
 17 Dugger, Mallory           JR St. Louis U.              9.77   2    620
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amherst            1.61m    5-03.25    747
  1 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
  1 Collins, Amanda           SR Duquesne                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
  1 McCabe, Kelly             SO Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  1 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  6 Gainey, Alicia            JR Charlotte                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
  8 Hart, Meghan              SO Richmond                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9 O'Toole, Ann              FR Richmond                 1.46m    4-09.50    577
 10 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Mckenna, Kelsey           FR Richmond                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
 13 Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amherst            1.40m    4-07.00    512
 13 Dickey, Auriel            SO Temple                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
 15 Dugger, Mallory           JR St. Louis U.             1.37m    4-06.00    481
 16 Collins, Jessi            FR St. Louis U.             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 -- Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amherst               NH            
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Kelly             SO Rhode Island            12.33m   40-05.50    683
  2 Gainey, Alicia            JR Charlotte               10.07m   33-00.50    534
  3 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                   9.42m   30-11.00    492
  4 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island             9.41m   30-10.50    491
  5 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                   9.02m   29-07.25    465
  6 Dugger, Mallory           JR St. Louis U.             8.57m   28-01.50    436
  7 O'Toole, Ann              FR Richmond                 8.28m   27-02.00    417
  8 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amherst            8.13m   26-08.25    408
  9 Collins, Amanda           SR Duquesne                 8.07m   26-05.75    404
 10 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                   7.99m   26-02.75    399
 11 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island             7.84m   25-08.75    389
 12 Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amherst            7.73m   25-04.50    382
 13 Collins, Jessi            FR St. Louis U.             7.70m   25-03.25    380
 14 Hart, Meghan              SO Richmond                 7.57m   24-10.00    372
 15 Dickey, Auriel            SO Temple                   7.56m   24-09.75    371
 16 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amherst            7.49m   24-07.00    366
 17 Mckenna, Kelsey           FR Richmond                 6.54m   21-05.50    306
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Kelly             SO Rhode Island             5.26m   17-03.25    631
  2 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island             5.16m   16-11.25    603
  3 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                   5.14m   16-10.50    598
  4 Hart, Meghan              SO Richmond                 5.05m   16-07.00    573
  5 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                   4.99m   16-04.50    557
  6 Dugger, Mallory           JR St. Louis U.             4.98m   16-04.25    554
  7 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amherst            4.97m   16-03.75    551
  8 Collins, Amanda           SR Duquesne                 4.92m   16-01.75    538
  9 Collins, Jessi            FR St. Louis U.             4.85m   15-11.00    519
 10 Dickey, Auriel            SO Temple                   4.84m   15-10.50    516
 10 O'Toole, Ann              FR Richmond                 4.84m   15-10.50    516
 12 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amherst            4.77m   15-07.75    498
 12 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                   4.77m   15-07.75    498
 14 Gainey, Alicia            JR Charlotte                4.71m   15-05.50    482
 15 Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amherst            4.60m   15-01.25    454
 16 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island             4.57m   15-00.00    446
 17 Mckenna, Kelsey           FR Richmond                 4.42m   14-06.00    408
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Amanda           SR Duquesne               2:27.69   2    722
  2 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island           2:31.44   2    675
  3 Dugger, Mallory           JR St. Louis U.           2:31.58   1    673
  4 Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amherst          2:32.24   1    665
  5 O'Toole, Ann              FR Richmond               2:32.74   1    659
  6 Lang, Hilary              FR Dayton                 2:33.18   2    654
  7 Baldinger, Erin           JR Dayton                 2:33.50   2    650
  8 Hart, Meghan              SO Richmond               2:34.16   2    642
  9 McCabe, Kelly             SO Rhode Island           2:36.16   2    618
 10 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amherst          2:36.89   2    609
 11 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island           2:41.49   1    556
 12 Dickey, Auriel            SO Temple                 2:43.86   1    529
 13 Collins, Jessi            FR St. Louis U.           2:45.98   1    506
 14 Gainey, Alicia            JR Charlotte              2:46.15   2    504
 15 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amherst          2:51.11   1    452
 16 Schmidt, Maddi            FR Dayton                 2:52.53   2    438
 17 Mckenna, Kelsey           FR Richmond               3:07.02   1    303
 
Event 42  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
NCAA Automat:    5675                                                          
  A10 Record:    4020  2/2009      James Whelan (URI)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island              4888  
  2 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                   4549  
  3 Sliwoski, Joseph          SO Rhode Island              4487  
  4 Gleason, Augustus         SR Fordham                   4407  
  5 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amherst             4391  
  6 Wilson, Robert            SO Charlotte                 4331  
  7 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amherst             4223  
  8 Servello, Vincent         SR Fordham                   3907  
  9 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island              3903  
 10 Kuruc, Kevin              FR Temple                    2848  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island              6.77   1    785
  2 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                   6.84   2    762
  3 Gleason, Augustus         SR Fordham                   7.00   1    703
  4 Sliwoski, Joseph          SO Rhode Island              7.03   2    694
  5 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island              7.09   1    675
  5 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amherst             7.09   2    675
  7 Wilson, Robert            SO Charlotte                 7.18   1    643
  8 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amherst             7.23   2    628
  9 Servello, Vincent         SR Fordham                   7.26   1    619
 10 Kuruc, Kevin              FR Temple                    7.31   2    601
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island             6.63m   21-09.00    727
  2 Gleason, Augustus         SR Fordham                  6.13m   20-01.50    615
  3 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amherst            6.10m   20-00.25    608
  3 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island             6.10m   20-00.25    608
  5 Sliwoski, Joseph          SO Rhode Island             6.09m   19-11.75    606
  6 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amherst            5.79m   19-00.00    542
  7 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                  5.76m   18-10.75    535
  8 Servello, Vincent         SR Fordham                  5.59m   18-04.25    500
  9 Wilson, Robert            SO Charlotte                5.58m   18-03.75    498
 10 Kuruc, Kevin              FR Temple                   5.35m   17-06.75    451
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island            12.37m   40-07.00    629
  2 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                 11.80m   38-08.75    594
  3 Gleason, Augustus         SR Fordham                 11.36m   37-03.25    568
  4 Wilson, Robert            SO Charlotte               11.20m   36-09.00    558
  5 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island            10.89m   35-08.75    539
  6 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amherst           10.86m   35-07.75    537
  7 Servello, Vincent         SR Fordham                  9.70m   31-10.00    468
  7 Sliwoski, Joseph          SO Rhode Island             9.70m   31-10.00    468
  9 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amherst            9.69m   31-09.50    467
 10 Kuruc, Kevin              FR Temple                   8.05m   26-05.00    369
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island             2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
  4 Sliwoski, Joseph          SO Rhode Island             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  5 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amherst            1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Gleason, Augustus         SR Fordham                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amherst            1.75m    5-08.75    585
  7 Wilson, Robert            SO Charlotte                1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Servello, Vincent         SR Fordham                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
 -- Kuruc, Kevin              FR Temple                      NH            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sliwoski, Joseph          SO Rhode Island              7.91   1    855
  2 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island              7.96   3    843
  3 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amherst             8.33   3    752
  4 Wilson, Robert            SO Charlotte                 8.43   2    728
  5 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amherst             8.87   2    629
  6 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                   8.93   1    617
  7 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island              9.03   1    595
  8 Gleason, Augustus         SR Fordham                   9.12   2    576
  9 Servello, Vincent         SR Fordham                   9.41   3    517
 10 Kuruc, Kevin              FR Temple                    9.76   2    449
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Robert            SO Charlotte                4.35m   14-03.25    716
  2 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amherst            4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  4 Gleason, Augustus         SR Fordham                  3.55m   11-07.75    496
  4 Servello, Vincent         SR Fordham                  3.55m   11-07.75    496
  6 Sliwoski, Joseph          SO Rhode Island             3.45m   11-03.75    469
  6 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                  3.45m   11-03.75    469
  8 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amherst            3.25m   10-08.00    418
  9 Kuruc, Kevin              FR Temple                   2.45m    8-00.50    231
 -- Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island                NH            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gleason, Augustus         SR Fordham                2:47.90     788
  2 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amherst          2:48.07     786
  3 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                2:48.78     778
  4 Kuruc, Kevin              FR Temple                 2:51.74     747
  5 Servello, Vincent         SR Fordham                2:51.77     747
  6 Sliwoski, Joseph          SO Rhode Island           3:00.94     655
  7 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island           3:01.36     651
  8 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amherst          3:02.36     641
  9 Wilson, Robert            SO Charlotte              3:06.36     603
 10 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island           3:09.53     574
 
         
      





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates