Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Timing Systems Official Reporting System
Tue August 17, 2010 | Farmington, CT | Winding Trails Triathlon #10 Results www.plattsys.com
1/4 mile swim - 8k Trail Bike - 5K Trail Run || Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                  Platt Timing Systems Official Reporting System
      Tue August 17, 2010 | Farmington, CT | Winding Trails Triathlon #10 Results  www.plattsys.com
     1/4 mile swim - 8k Trail Bike - 5K Trail Run || Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE     |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME      RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======     ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Andrew Hess                24M M2029    48:54      3     6:38   11    22:43    3   19:33  1   48   
  2    Jason Dufour               37M M3039    49:34     52     8:42    3    21:07    4   19:45  1   97   
  3    Toby Kulas                 34M M3039    49:53      4     6:59    7    22:02   10   20:52  1   77   
  4    Chris Bryant               36M M3039    51:04     10     7:33    8    22:03   16   21:28  1   58   
  5    Kevin Patterson            26M M2029    51:18     14     7:43   24    23:18    6   20:17  1   64   
  6    Stan Lezon                 34M M3039    51:20     53     8:43    1    20:28   30   22:09  1   10   
  7    Mitchell Bernier           17M M0019    51:23     28     8:02   34    23:51    2   19:30  1   56   
  8    John Waiveris              35M M3039    51:38      7     7:26   10    22:35   20   21:37  1   13   
  9    David Giampietro           45M M4049    52:02      2     6:22   30    23:46   25   21:54  1   78   
  10   Mike DeAngelo              30M M3039    52:08     44     8:28   15    22:56    9   20:44  1   44   
  11   Dave Cappello              47M M4049    52:13     43     8:27   13    22:50   12   20:56  1   19   
  12   John Koster                36M M3039    52:14      5     7:17   16    22:56   28   22:01  1   47   
  13   Francesc Lopez             32M M3039    52:36     39     8:21   28    23:35    8   20:40  3   308  
  14   Ethan Spinelli             37M M3039    53:00     83     9:19    9    22:25   15   21:16  1   88   
  15   Doug Lord                  40M M4049    53:02     11     7:34   36    23:53   18   21:35  1   24   
  16   Andrew Cooper              17M M0019    53:08     40     8:21   35    23:52   11   20:55  1   84   
  17   Steve Faccnetti            37M M3039    53:19    132    10:08    5    21:32   22   21:39  1   73   
  18   Jeff Gelt                   0M M0000    53:21     68     9:05    2    20:41   56   23:35  1   62   
  19   Scott Muska                35M M3039    53:24     62     8:57   25    23:19   13   21:08  1   70   
  20   Will Dawson                31M M3039    53:25     21     7:53   44    24:18   14   21:14  1   74   
  21   Ken Schulz                 33M M3039    53:37      1     5:47   47    24:48   38   23:02  1   7    
  22   Dan Isakson                48M M4049    53:47     69     9:06   21    23:13   17   21:28  1   4    
  23   Rafael Martinez            39M M3039    53:55     12     7:36   18    23:04   43   23:15  1   22   
  24   henk De Feyter              0M M0000    54:04     71     9:09   14    22:52   29   22:03  3   307  
  25   Jon Arllano                 0M M0000    54:13     65     9:03   23    23:16   26   21:54  1   99   
  26   Nicholas McGhee            23M M2029    54:23      8     7:27   20    23:09   61   23:47  1   45   
  27   Scott Brew                 44M M4049    54:30     60     8:56   40    23:57   21   21:37  2   141  
  28   Robbie Oullette            37M M3039    54:32     27     8:01   33    23:50   34   22:41  1   98   
  29   David Dyson                41M M4049    54:46     20     7:49   26    23:31   53   23:26  1   61   
  30   Alex Smith                 16M M0019    54:53     47     8:34   74    26:10    5   20:09  2   148  
  31   Graham Robinson            47M M4049    55:04     37     8:18   12    22:45   67   24:01  1   60   
  32   Ed Viani                   48M M4049    55:10    108     9:43   19    23:09   31   22:18  1   6    
  33   Ben Cyr                    21M M2029    55:30     86     9:21   45    24:19   24   21:50  1   81   
  34   Walter Pacosa              53M M5059    55:31     55     8:46   27    23:35   41   23:10  1   39   
  35   Tracy Montoya              46M M4049    55:41    154    10:29    6    21:48   50   23:24  1   57   
  36   Cheryl Edwards             41F F4049    55:50     31     8:05   73    26:03   23   21:42  1   82   
  37   Feet Fleet                  0M M0000    55:56    107     9:43   37    23:54   32   22:19  2   182  
  38   Jimena Dolzadelli          38F F3039    56:06     99     9:34    4    21:31   90   25:01  1   2    
  39   Jerome Weis                28M M2029    56:07     54     8:45   93    27:00    7   20:22  1   100  
  40   Jason Demers               29M M2029    56:22     34     8:13   46    24:21   62   23:48  1   54   
  41   Mike Cenci                 40M M4049    56:35     29     8:04   54    25:08   48   23:23  2   105  
  42   Dan Benshoff               44M M4049    56:37     42     8:27   48    24:55   44   23:15  1   79   
  43   Stephen Klaffky            32M M3039    56:39     16     7:46   79    26:25   33   22:28  1   20   
  44   Corey Acker                34M M3039    56:42     84     9:19   42    24:02   45   23:21  2   135  
  45   Kevin Fitzgibbons          37M M3039    56:53     35     8:16   29    23:39   88   24:58  1   26   
  46   Curt Pandiscio             49M M4049    57:07    149    10:26   22    23:15   54   23:26  1   35   
  47   Steve Haas                 55M M5059    57:10     24     7:56   76    26:18   36   22:56  2   146  
  48   Paul Lagasse               38M M3039    57:11     94     9:31   41    23:58   58   23:42  1   23   
  49   Tom McNulty                44M M4049    57:16     78     9:13   43    24:12   63   23:51  2   160  
  50   Peter Fabbri               49M M4049    57:17     72     9:10   31    23:50   73   24:17  1   55   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     Winding Trails Triathlon Series #10 FINAL Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE     |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME      RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======    ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Tim Schulken               43M M4049    57:27    157    10:30   39    23:57   37   23:00  1   46   
  52   Bryan Magnano              33M M3039    57:34     93     9:30   55    25:16   35   22:48  1   71   
  53   Rick Hrabchak              50M M5059    57:56     25     7:56   88    26:50   42   23:10  2   159  
  54   David Finitsis             37M M3039    58:20     66     9:04   71    25:52   49   23:24  1   86   
  55   Gerry Gordon               38M M3039    58:22      6     7:20  103    27:41   47   23:21  1   11   
  56   Mike Magarian              38M M3039    58:28    118     9:56   58    25:24   39   23:08  2   102  
  57   Chris Lech                 45M M4049    58:31     77     9:12   65    25:43   57   23:36  2   155  
  58   Shandi Kano                25F F2029    58:40    120     9:57   62    25:34   40   23:09  1   76   
  59   Ray Bennettson             48M M4049    58:41     76     9:12   17    23:02  114   26:27  1   5    
  60   Mike Rollins               53M M5059    58:42    110     9:47   49    25:00   66   23:55  2   120  
  61   David Corbett              39M M3039    58:56     97     9:33   50    25:06   71   24:17  2   121  
  62   Doug Hoskins               50M M5059    59:02     18     7:47   38    23:56  140   27:19  1   59   
  63   John McGrane               53M M5059    59:16    104     9:38   75    26:12   52   23:26  2   176  
  64   Jason Smith                28M M2029    59:16     74     9:11   52    25:07   89   24:58  1   37   
  65   Greg Mascoli               44M M4049    59:21     90     9:25   51    25:07   83   24:49  2   180  
  66   Mark Flynn                 40M M4049    59:23     33     8:12   87    26:47   75   24:24  1   41   
  67   Andris Skulte              33M M3039    59:30     41     8:22   56    25:20  101   25:48  2   118  
  68   Frank Morton               36M M3039    59:33     30     8:05   53    25:08  111   26:20  1   75   
  69   Jonathan Webb              41M M4049  1:00:10    112     9:51   90    26:55   51   23:24  2   112  
  70   Matt Carman                30M M3039  1:00:23     46     8:33   91    26:58   86   24:52  2   174  
  71   Ester Aronson              45F F4049  1:00:30     32     8:10   95    27:05   92   25:15  1   29   
  72   Steven Guyot               32M M3039  1:00:32     92     9:27   80    26:29   77   24:36  3   315  
  73   Wesley Barnard             44M M4049  1:00:53    116     9:54   86    26:42   72   24:17  1   21   
  74   Matt Mangold               28M M2029  1:00:54     64     9:02   70    25:52  105   26:00  1   95   
  75   David Mangold              36M M3039  1:00:58     80     9:14   61    25:26  110   26:18  2   163  
  76   Brianna Demers             23F F2029  1:01:03    133    10:09   96    27:08   60   23:46  1   17   
  77   Jim Wimpe                  43M M4049  1:01:10    115     9:53   67    25:47   96   25:30  2   157  
  78   Andrew Moskovitz           46M M4049  1:01:24    123    10:00   59    25:25  104   25:59  2   124  
  79   Bob Bowmar                 45M M4049  1:01:28     82     9:18  108    27:59   69   24:11  3   305  
  80   Sean Greene                26M M2029  1:01:35     36     8:17   84    26:39  125   26:39  1   49   
  81   Andrew Barton              45M M4049  1:01:35     70     9:08   85    26:39  100   25:48  1   65   
  82   David Gallaway             41M M4049  1:01:37    194    11:06  121    28:37   27   21:54  3   244  
  83   Patricia Attianese         39F F3039  1:01:56     89     9:25  101    27:37   87   24:54  1   27   
  84   Rich Pingel                33M M3039  1:02:03     19     7:49  158    30:13   68   24:01  1   83   
  85   Brett Eastman              23M M2029  1:02:11    181    10:54   64    25:40   98   25:37  2   165  
  86   John Pilla                 57M M5059  1:02:26    100     9:35   83    26:39  107   26:12  2   190  
  87   Jonathan Clark             38M M3039  1:02:29     63     9:01  133    29:15   70   24:13  3   288  
  88   Lexi Skovran               13F F0019  1:02:43    101     9:35   82    26:33  122   26:35  1   3    
  89   Joshua Sky                 36M M3039  1:02:48     49     8:36   78    26:20  148   27:52  3   230  
  90   Peter Suttmeier            48M M4049  1:02:49    106     9:41  106    27:53   93   25:15  2   107  
  91   Peter Risi                 30M M3039  1:02:50     85     9:20  111    28:01   95   25:29  3   290  
  92   Cathy Calahan               0F F0000  1:02:54     61     8:56  134    29:15   82   24:43  3   295  
  93   Todd Hedges                40M M4049  1:03:13    182    10:56   77    26:19  102   25:58  2   178  
  94   Kevin Bittner              16M M0019  1:03:22    141    10:17  145    29:44   46   23:21  3   325  
  95   Nora Hulton                46F F4049  1:03:27    192    11:03   63    25:36  128   26:48  3   240  
  96   John Hollerbach            44M M4049  1:03:43    121     9:57   57    25:23  157   28:23  1   40   
  97   David Hyun                 47M M4049  1:03:43    127    10:04   32    23:50  180   29:49  2   177  
  98   Daniel Lamb                48M M4049  1:03:43     15     7:44  124    28:45  139   27:14  1   87   
  99   Mike Guilford              34M M3039  1:03:44     98     9:34  102    27:39  118   26:31  2   195  
  100  Nima Zangeneh              35M M3039  1:03:46    174    10:46  119    28:31   76   24:29  2   115  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     Winding Trails Triathlon Series #10 FINAL Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE     |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME      RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======     ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Daniel Trolio              37M M3039  1:03:52      96     9:32  118    28:21  103   25:59  2   153  
  102  James Revillini            30M M3039  1:03:54     184    10:57   97    27:10   99   25:47  2   171  
  103  Lazarns Pittman            19M M0019  1:03:57     190    11:01  130    29:04   64   23:52  3   239  
  104  Jeff Stock                 31M M3039  1:04:05     142    10:18  161    30:18   55   23:29  3   297  
  105  Luke McNaboe               17M M0019  1:04:12     164    10:34  114    28:06   97   25:32  1   85   
  106  Bryna Avenia               38F F3039  1:04:12     134    10:10  143    29:40   74   24:22  3   268  
  107  Natasha Bangel  *R*        25F F2029  1:04:19     228    12:10  217    34:10    1   17:59  3   264  
  108  Erin Faraco                24F F2029  1:04:24      58     8:53  162    30:40   85   24:51  3   312  
  109  Jon Borkowski              38M M3039  1:04:47      67     9:04  109    28:00  145   27:43  2   198  
  110  Dennis Danforth            35M M3039  1:04:49      75     9:12  123    28:43  131   26:54  2   127  
  111  Michael Cornish            11M M0019  1:04:52     162    10:33  196    32:43   19   21:36  3   278  
  112  Miwaku Onta-Agresta        44F F4049  1:04:54     117     9:55  174    31:16   59   23:43  3   252  
  113  Stacey Archambault         27F F2029  1:05:03      38     8:20  155    30:09  120   26:34  1   89   
  114  Erik Tedesco               37M M3039  1:05:07     213    11:34   66    25:46  146   27:47  2   140  
  115  Maryliz Williams           48F F4049  1:05:17     155    10:29  142    29:39   91   25:09  3   251  
  116  Christain Morgan           27M M2029  1:05:24      88     9:22   98    27:26  162   28:36  2   161  
  117  James Kiernan              45M M4049  1:05:30      59     8:55  125    28:47  147   27:48  3   247  
  118  Dave Heller                47M M4049  1:05:38     102     9:36  150    29:55  106   26:07  3   303  
  119  Eric Gottier               46M M4049  1:05:43     128    10:05   72    25:55  178   29:43  1   93   
  120  Unknown Unknown             0M M0000  1:05:43      57     8:53  149    29:54  132   26:56  1   69   
  121  Mochey Eddie               35M M3039  1:05:56     148    10:24  107    27:55  142   27:37  3   311  
  122  Jim Nugent                 46M M4049  1:05:59      73     9:11  159    30:14  121   26:34  2   139  
  123  Robert Abel                27M M2029  1:06:03     214    11:37  105    27:47  126   26:39  2   164  
  124  Zachary Thorne             28M M2029  1:06:04     169    10:40  127    28:56  115   26:28  2   199  
  125  Melissa Burke              46F F4049  1:06:05      23     7:56  167    31:01  137   27:08  1   91   
  126  Jonathan Epstein           16M M0019  1:06:05     176    10:49  113    28:04  138   27:12  2   137  
  127  Michael Vetoolis           31M M3039  1:06:06     135    10:10  138    29:27  117   26:29  2   126  
  128  Patrick Ahlberg            27M M2029  1:06:14     237    12:51   94    27:02  113   26:21  3   250  
  129  Philip Waldeck             49M M4049  1:06:17     229    12:14  126    28:48   94   25:15  2   158  
  130  Costas Drakatos            51M M5059  1:06:25     129    10:06   99    27:28  167   28:51  1   67   
  131  Jason Treannie             36M M3039  1:06:37     230    12:15   69    25:51  160   28:31  2   132  
  132  Thomas Boe-Wieggaard       25M M2029  1:06:40      95     9:32  120    28:36  161   28:32  3   229  
  133  David Pilon                 0M M0000  1:06:45     114     9:52  181    32:04   84   24:49  3   318  
  134  Chris Hayes                39M M3039  1:06:47     242    13:03  131    29:06   78   24:38  3   302  
  135  John Calcavecchia          39M M3039  1:06:48     175    10:48  136    29:22  123   26:38  3   304  
  136  Chris Oberhammer           49M M4049  1:06:50      45     8:32  110    28:01  188   30:17  2   138  
  137  Craig Raeburn              41M M4049  1:07:02      79     9:13  137    29:27  154   28:22  2   119  
  138  Gary Green                 42M M4049  1:07:02      87     9:21  135    29:19  155   28:22  2   117  
  139  Patty Driesch              37F F3039  1:07:08     143    10:18  182    32:07   81   24:43  3   260  
  140  Melissa Dumont             36F F3039  1:07:14     179    10:51  122    28:42  144   27:41  3   256  
  141  Julie Rodriguez            42F F4049  1:07:33     191    11:02   81    26:29  184   30:02  3   270  
  142  Lisa Calcavecchia          39F F3039  1:07:36     185    10:57  178    31:58   79   24:41  3   310  
  143  Dan Rose                   62M M6069  1:07:36     119     9:56   68    25:48  215   31:52  1   66   
  144  Sammy Aronson              15M M0019  1:07:37     140    10:12  128    29:01  158   28:24  2   122  
  145  Jennifer Clark             34F F3039  1:07:37      26     7:57  202    33:09  119   26:31  3   287  
  146  Dave Gordon                55M M5059  1:07:44     199    11:17  115    28:07  153   28:20  2   110  
  147  Ali Palmisano              19F F0019  1:07:46     105     9:40  146    29:49  152   28:17  3   213  
  148  Ryan Farrell               15M M0019  1:07:50     152    10:28   60    25:25  216   31:57  2   169  
  149  Sarah Pandiscio            19F F0019  1:07:54     165    10:35  160    30:17  136   27:02  1   34   
  150  Frank Burke                46M M4049  1:08:10     124    10:02  175    31:16  130   26:52  1   92   
            ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ===============  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     Winding Trails Triathlon Series #10 FINAL Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE    |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME     RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE  BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======    ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Angelo LaBella             27M M2029  1:08:16    158    10:30  200    33:04   80   24:42  3   313  
  152  Marisa Mascolo             37F F3039  1:08:23    161    10:33  157    30:11  143   27:39  3   326  
  153  Kevin McCormick            41M M4049  1:08:25    221    11:56  104    27:46  164   28:43  3   292  
  154  Brian Smith                51M M5059  1:08:30    222    11:59  195    32:36   65   23:55  2   149  
  155  Laura Stanley              44F F4049  1:08:34    113     9:51  184    32:15  116   26:28  3   269  
  156  Matt Derby                 38M M3039  1:08:41    219    11:48  147    29:51  135   27:02  2   152  
  157  Robert Ruby                42M M4049  1:08:42     48     8:36  112    28:01  219   32:05  2   128  
  158  Charles Daniels            30M M3039  1:08:55    227    12:05   92    27:00  181   29:50  2   147  
  159  Geri Mezzoni               24F F2029  1:09:01     91     9:27  205    33:20  108   26:14  3   232  
  160  Leonard Coolbeth           53M M5059  1:09:10    231    12:15  100    27:36  172   29:19  3   242  
  161  Dan Kiernan                38M M3039  1:09:23    166    10:36  176    31:47  134   27:00  3   248  
  162  Shawn Hussey               21M M2029  1:09:46    146    10:20  129    29:02  192   30:24  2   172  
  163  Brian Barrett              54M M5059  1:10:03    204    11:26  152    30:00  163   28:37  2   151  
  164  Bruce Ducharme             57M M5059  1:10:03    224    12:03  141    29:38  156   28:22  3   220  
  165  Richard Porga              39M M3039  1:10:18    156    10:30  164    30:41  170   29:07  2   145  
  166  Brian Sweeney              36M M3039  1:10:34    122    10:00  172    31:09  174   29:25  1   72   
  167  Barry Huber                58M M5059  1:10:37    225    12:05  153    30:02  159   28:30  2   103  
  168  Michael Silvestri          27M M2029  1:10:40    103     9:37  187    32:18  166   28:45  2   166  
  169  Wayne Lerario              41M M4049  1:10:56    186    10:58  116    28:09  214   31:49  2   175  
  170  Edwina Newbury             52F F5059  1:11:03    215    11:37  173    31:12  151   28:14  3   238  
  171  Jennifer Dorl              43F F4049  1:11:05    151    10:26  169    31:05  177   29:34  3   219  
  172  Brian Refizi               33M M3039  1:11:27    232    12:15  190    32:26  127   26:46  2   154  
  173  Alexandra Ducharme         22F F2029  1:11:29    201    11:24  193    32:35  141   27:30  3   210  
  174  Shawn Lorey                44M M4049  1:11:37    160    10:32  168    31:04  183   30:01  3   321  
  175  Maria Bartolotta           19F F0019  1:11:38     17     7:46  210    33:45  185   30:07  3   214  
  176  Liza Bocchichio            32F F3039  1:11:42    178    10:50  166    30:53  182   29:59  3   277  
  177  Dan Petashnick             46M M4049  1:11:48    202    11:25  140    29:38  200   30:45  2   184  
  178  Ross Hennessy              17M M0019  1:11:54    200    11:20  154    30:05  193   30:29  3   203  
  179  Jonathan Sawn              23M M2029  1:11:57    197    11:13   89    26:50  229   33:54  2   130  
  180  Jimmy Nugent               14M M0019  1:12:00     22     7:54  183    32:09  217   31:57  1   63   
  181  Kristen Skulte             31F F3039  1:12:01    193    11:04  220    34:37  112   26:20  3   245  
  182  Brian Mozelak              37M M3039  1:12:15    243    13:04  189    32:23  129   26:48  3   231  
  183  Stephen Savino             27M M2029  1:12:19    170    10:43  179    32:02  176   29:34  3   301  
  184  Ryan Matte                 26M M2029  1:12:19    234    12:25  177    31:49  150   28:05  3   228  
  185  Beth Depietro              41F F4049  1:12:21    125    10:04  163    30:41  211   31:36  3   259  
  186  DAvid Lambert              29M M2029  1:12:29    218    11:43  117    28:19  224   32:27  2   167  
  187  Tara Brown                 37F F3039  1:12:32    153    10:28  201    33:05  168   28:59  3   320  
  188  Deb Appelle                36F F3039  1:12:32    168    10:40  198    32:52  169   29:00  3   323  
  189  Nick Shufro                47M M4049  1:12:51    235    12:29  209    33:43  124   26:39  2   104  
  190  Kristine Plickys           39F F3039  1:13:04    150    10:26  156    30:11  223   32:27  3   283  
  191  Matthew Cummings           42M M4049  1:13:33    147    10:24  171    31:08  218   32:01  2   131  
  192  Thom Stambaugh             43M M4049  1:13:36    130    10:06  139    29:33  230   33:57  2   136  
  193  Robert Tacinelli           41M M4049  1:13:49     51     8:38  226    35:02  187   30:09  2   162  
  194  Jill Lacedonia             31F F3039  1:13:54     81     9:14  203    33:17  207   31:23  3   241  
  195  Paul Radinieri             58M M5059  1:13:59    226    12:05  192    32:33  173   29:21  3   289  
  196  Charles Drisini            46M M4049  1:14:06    233    12:22  188    32:18  175   29:26  2   144  
  197  Maura Callahan             48F F4049  1:14:12    145    10:20  208    33:43  186   30:09  3   221  
  198  Brigette Soucy             47F F4049  1:14:38    188    10:59  170    31:06  226   32:33  3   263  
  199  Janet Hiser                48F F4049  1:14:44    159    10:31  199    33:00  205   31:13  3   209  
  200  Lara Thomas                35F F3039  1:15:03    220    11:51  197    32:48  191   30:24  3   215  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     Winding Trails Triathlon Series #10 FINAL Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE    |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME     RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======    ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  201  Stacey Luizzi              37F F3039  1:15:11    205    11:28  185    32:15  209   31:28  3   243  
  202  Dan Wilson                 49M M4049  1:15:16    240    12:56  180    32:02  189   30:18  2   150  
  203  Mitch Cappello             15M M0019  1:15:25    198    11:16  151    29:57  231   34:12  2   170  
  204  Ryan Schoeplein  *B*       16M M0019  1:15:26    180    10:53                             3   204  
  205  Jason Gottier              25M M2029  1:15:38    137    10:12  223    34:46  197   30:40  1   96   
  206  Meghan Johnson             30F F3039  1:15:45    211    11:31  206    33:36  196   30:38  3   225  
  207  Ashley Morgan              24F F2029  1:16:09    195    11:07  221    34:43  190   30:19  3   218  
  208  Ally Mooney                34F F3039  1:16:11    187    10:59  235    36:27  165   28:45  3   309  
  209  Susan Lancaster            39F F3039  1:16:36     50     8:37  239    37:19  198   30:40  3   316  
  210  Marskaje Blanchfield       35F F3039  1:16:51    171    10:43  219    34:23  213   31:45  3   306  
  211  Gretchen Bade              42F F4049  1:17:05    254    15:08  212    33:57  149   28:00  1   28   
  212  Domingos Jaz               23M M2029  1:17:13    247    13:11  204    33:18  199   30:44  3   314  
  213  Dan Wilensky               44M M4049  1:17:47    212    11:33  230    35:15  203   30:59  2   133  
  214  Albert Palatiello          24M M2029  1:17:52      9     7:32  244    38:15  220   32:05  3   291  
  215  Nathan Gottier             19M M0019  1:18:01    138    10:12  165    30:42  241   37:07  1   94   
  216  Mallory Harrold            23F F2029  1:18:04    208    11:30  218    34:16  222   32:18  3   233  
  217  Steve McGough              43M M4049  1:18:04    136    10:10  132    29:10  248   38:44  2   108  
  218  Diana Melrose              31F F3039  1:18:06    206    11:29  240    37:29  171   29:08  3   201  
  219  Andrea Blum                34F F3039  1:18:47    217    11:42  252    40:48  109   26:17  3   235  
  220  Melody Smith               17F F0019  1:18:48    177    10:49  253    41:00  133   26:59  3   212  
  221  Cullen McHalen             15M M0019  1:19:00    163    10:34  233    35:41  227   32:45  3   202  
  222  Monique Gil-Rogers         58F F5059  1:19:16    183    10:57  238    37:13  204   31:06  3   237  
  223  Heather Hokamp             26F F2029  1:19:17    239    12:56  225    35:00  206   31:21  3   246  
  224  Abigail Ciaglo             44F F4049  1:20:04    172    10:45  191    32:32  239   36:47  3   267  
  225  Keri Gibbons               37F F3039  1:20:09    245    13:09  236    36:31  194   30:29  3   205  
  226  Alana Wenick               21F F2029  1:20:13    126    10:04  242    37:52  221   32:17  3   224  
  227  David Waite                29M M2029  1:20:18    167    10:37  214    34:04  236   35:37  3   293  
  228  Kathy Weber                29F F2029  1:20:23    139    10:12  231    35:18  233   34:53  3   236  
  229  Amy Stevenson              40F F4049  1:20:47    207    11:30  237    36:49  225   32:28  3   223  
  230  Kate Doemlaud              52F F5059  1:21:02    210    11:31  241    37:47  212   31:44  3   222  
  231  Lisa Votto                 33F F3039  1:21:11    209    11:30  247    39:04  195   30:37  3   216  
  232  Christel Harju             32F F3039  1:21:12    196    11:07  246    38:39  208   31:26  3   298  
  233  Steve Thone                36M M3039  1:21:17    257    17:52  194    32:35  201   30:50  2   168  
  234  Casey Oberhammer           16F F0019  1:21:19    131    10:07  228    35:08  238   36:04  3   208  
  235  Matthew Mozelak            32M M3039  1:21:33     56     8:48  213    34:03  247   38:42  3   322  
  236  Tyson Deloy                32M M3039  1:21:33     13     7:42  227    35:06  249   38:45  3   317  
  237  Diane Calian   *SWIM*      58F F5059  1:21:50      0       --  186    32:17  254   49:33  3   319  
  238  Heather Taylor             38F F3039  1:22:16    109     9:44  222    34:46  244   37:46  3   282  
  239  Alec Freling               19M M0019  1:22:22    223    11:59  224    34:57  235   35:26  3   300  
  240  Michael Comfort            23M M2029  1:23:05    251    14:04  232    35:40  228   33:21  1   90   
  241  Daren Casey                44M M4049  1:23:15    216    11:41  144    29:42  253   41:52  2   193  
  242  Kari O'Connor              40F F4049  1:24:24    244    13:07  215    34:07  242   37:10  3   271  
  243  Blain Larcheveque          45M M4049  1:25:18    173    10:45  207    33:43  251   40:50  2   142  
  244  Shannon Briggs             24F F2029  1:25:34    250    13:52  251    40:11  210   31:31  3   234  
  245  Doug Lombard               34M M3039  1:25:37    255    15:57  229    35:08  232   34:32  2   173  
  246  Kathy Neumann              42F F4049  1:25:59    246    13:10  216    34:09  246   38:40  3   206  
  247  Rebecca Libby              34F F3039  1:26:38    203    11:25  249    39:53  234   35:20  3   217  
  248  Sarah Oberhammer           21F F2029  1:27:43    144    10:19  250    39:56  243   37:28  3   207  
  249  Kristina Landry            17F F0019  1:27:44    111     9:50  248    39:21  245   38:33  3   211  
  250  Denise Congdon             33F F3039  1:28:02    241    12:58  243    38:00  240   37:04  3   249  
  251  Rebecca Hutchin            30M M3039  1:28:54    189    11:00  254    42:01  237   35:53  3   296  
  252  Nathan Carpenter           30M M3039  1:30:06    249    13:47  255    45:28  202   30:51  3   324  
  253  Joey Chasse                62M M6069  1:31:04    253    15:07  234    35:43  250   40:14  2   143  
  254  Joseph Adam                46M M4049  1:32:30    248    13:14  245    38:24  252   40:52  2   129  
  255  Clairelise Rodriguez       24F F2029  1:48:00    236    12:38  257  1:05:35  179   29:47  3   294  
  
  DNF:
       Jason Gallaway             39M M3039             238    12:53  148    29:51               3   226  
       Tony Edge                  70M M7079             256    17:28  211    33:47               2   188  
       Shawn Mogensen-DNF         21M M2029             252    15:01                             2   156  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates