Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Timing Systems Official Reporting System
Tue July 20, 2010 | Farmington, CT | Winding Trails Triathlon #6 Results www.plattsys.com
1/4 mile swim - 8k Trail Bike - 5K Trail Run || Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                               Platt Timing Systems Official Reporting System
Tue July 20, 2010 | Farmington, CT | Winding Trails Triathlon #6 Results  www.plattsys.com
  1/4 mile swim - 8k Trail Bike - 5K Trail Run || Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                   WAVE    |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S     TIME     RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ====   =======    ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Toby Kulas                 34M     49:09      3     7:00    5    22:22    2   19:47  1   88   
  2    Jason Dufour               37M     50:58     34     8:37    2    21:55    4   20:26  1   70   
  3    John Waiveris              35M     51:10      7     7:21   10    22:58    8   20:51  1   13   
  4    Chris Winter               46M     51:10     25     8:21    3    22:13    7   20:36  1   30   
  5    Andrew Hess                24M     51:41      2     6:59   17    23:24    9   21:18  1   48   
  6    Stan Lezon                 34M     51:55     49     8:59    1    20:55   18   22:01  1   10   
  7    Chris Bryant               36M     52:03     17     7:52    9    22:33   13   21:38  1   65   
  8    Jeff Schumann              53M     52:32      5     7:13    4    22:15   30   23:04  1   53   
  9    Mike DeAngelo              30M     52:47     29     8:24   18    23:51    5   20:32  1   44   
  10   Doug Lord                  40M     52:54     16     7:47   14    23:19   16   21:48  1   24   
  11   Dave Cappello              47M     53:11     38     8:47   11    23:05   10   21:19  1   19   
  12   Ethan Spinelli             36M     53:38     59     9:08    8    22:32   17   21:58  1   79   
  13   John Koster                36M     53:49      8     7:24   19    23:51   23   22:34  1   47   
  14   Mitchell Bernier           17M     54:00     32     8:28   37    25:50    1   19:42  1   56   
  15   Menk De Feyter             38M     54:36     79     9:36   15    23:19   14   21:41  1   82   
  16   Steve Fachetti             37M     54:51     78     9:36    6    22:24   27   22:51  1   78   
  17   Darrell Cook               35M     55:15     37     8:46   26    24:47   15   21:42  1   84   
  18   Dan Isakson                48M     56:07     70     9:25   25    24:34   20   22:08  1   4    
  19   Ed Viani                   48M     56:09     84     9:40   24    24:23   19   22:06  1   6    
  20   Nicholas McGhee            23M     56:12     11     7:30   16    23:21   61   25:21  1   45   
  21   Walter Pacosa              53M     56:23     56     9:07   21    24:12   31   23:04  1   39   
  22   Jimena Dolzadelli          38F     56:32     69     9:24    7    22:32   50   24:36  1   2    
  23   Jerome Weis                28M     56:40     43     8:51   61    27:38    3   20:11  1   81   
  24   Feet Fleet Entry            0M     57:00     52     9:00   28    25:09   28   22:51  2   182  
  25   Mark Moriarty              42M     57:01     73     9:28   13    23:18   44   24:15  2   185  
  26   Tracy Montoya              46M     57:12     83     9:38   12    23:14   47   24:20  1   57   
  27   Andrew Cooper              17M     57:24     42     8:50   51    26:59   12   21:35  1   89   
  28   Paul Lagasse               38M     57:32     85     9:42   20    24:09   37   23:41  1   23   
  29   Steve Haas                 55M     57:46     31     8:28   50    26:54   21   22:24  1   75   
  30   Dan Benshoff               44M     58:12     45     8:54   30    25:14   41   24:04  2   183  
  31   Mark Flynn                 40M     58:12     24     8:20   23    24:22   63   25:30  1   41   
  32   Ken Schulz                 33M     58:19      1     5:55   39    25:55   81   26:29  1   7    
  33   Michael Jurazak            31M     58:23     14     7:43   72    28:05   24   22:35  1   69   
  34   Patrick Fernald            38M     58:29     36     8:41   47    26:34   33   23:14  1   92   
  35   Alex Ayer                  18M     58:30    170    12:16   35    25:40    6   20:34  2   163  
  36   Gerry Gordon               38M     58:45      9     7:27   63    27:45   35   23:33  1   11   
  37   Erik Sirnes                31M     58:48    142    11:13   43    26:01   11   21:34  2   141  
  38   Mike Cenci                 40M     58:50     21     8:13   42    26:00   51   24:37  2   105  
  39   Shandi Kand                24F     58:51     62     9:14   45    26:24   32   23:13  1   90   
  40   Cheryl Edwards             41F     58:53     30     8:24   65    27:53   25   22:36  3   266  
  41   Mike Rollins               53M     58:59     67     9:21   29    25:10   49   24:28  2   120  
  42   Tom Roy                    37M     59:05     47     8:56   32    25:24   53   24:45  1   25   
  43   Michelle Desmarais         41F     59:10     60     9:13   33    25:39   45   24:18  1   14   
  44   Graham Robinson            47M     59:20     28     8:24   27    25:00   69   25:56  1   93   
  45   Peter McHugh               40M     59:28     93     9:54   52    27:03   22   22:31  2   167  
  46   Tom McNulty                44M     59:49     40     8:49   41    25:58   55   25:02  1   73   
  47   Rex Joffrax                52M     59:56     10     7:28   36    25:47   85   26:41  2   139  
  48   Wesley Barnard             44M   1:00:03     72     9:28   54    27:11   34   23:24  1   21   
  49   Ray Bennettson             48M   1:00:06     54     9:06   22    24:19   86   26:41  1   5    
  50   Jeff O'Coin                28M   1:01:06     61     9:14   81    28:53   29   22:59  2   181  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Winding Trails Triathlon #6 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                   WAVE    |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S     TIME     RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ====   =======    ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Doug Hoskins               49M   1:01:23     13     7:36   38    25:53  110   27:54  1   63   
  52   Joshua Barbero             34M   1:01:33     99    10:03   40    25:57   64   25:33  1   8    
  53   David Fimitsis             37M   1:01:38     68     9:23   71    27:56   46   24:19  2   166  
  54   Jason Smith                28M   1:01:38     63     9:16   46    26:34   66   25:48  1   37   
  55   Brianna Demers             23F   1:01:54    100    10:07   56    27:20   48   24:27  1   17   
  56   Ester Aronson              45F   1:02:14     46     8:55   68    27:54   62   25:25  1   29   
  57   Angela Heidgerd            39F   1:02:33     27     8:22   67    27:54   78   26:17  1   87   
  58   John McLoughlin            39M   1:02:37     44     8:53   66    27:54   67   25:50  2   151  
  59   Andrew Mayo                42M   1:02:40     66     9:20   91    29:26   39   23:54  1   43   
  60   Roland Loranger Sr.        32M   1:02:51    122    10:40   93    29:34   26   22:37  2   137  
  61   Kristian Jensen            50M   1:03:16     53     9:05   75    28:13   70   25:58  1   15   
  62   Andris Skulte              33M   1:03:23     39     8:48   59    27:37   92   26:58  2   118  
  63   Bob Bowmar                 45M   1:03:28     65     9:20   98    29:55   43   24:13  2   170  
  64   Nora Hulton                46F   1:03:51    107    10:20   48    26:44   87   26:47  3   226  
  65   Frank Morton               35M   1:03:56     22     8:16   31    25:16  142   30:24  1   74   
  66   Don Quinn                  38M   1:04:07     77     9:33  104    30:27   42   24:07  2   158  
  67   Philip Woods               53M   1:04:24     76     9:32   69    27:56   90   26:56  1   72   
  68   Nima Zangeneh              35M   1:04:38    156    11:38   62    27:41   59   25:19  2   115  
  69   Andrew Barton              45M   1:04:43     18     8:05   82    28:58  102   27:40  1   67   
  70   Patricia Attianese         39F   1:04:44     74     9:29   83    29:08   73   26:07  1   27   
  71   Miwaku Onta-Agresta        44F   1:04:44     91     9:51  111    31:05   38   23:48  3   252  
  72   Elizabeth McGill           25F   1:04:49    128    10:51   99    29:58   40   24:00  3   209  
  73   Craig Raeburn              41M   1:04:58     51     8:59   89    29:20   84   26:39  2   119  
  74   Jaska Miettinen            32M   1:05:06     81     9:38   60    27:38  107   27:50  1   76   
  75   Chris Redden               33M   1:05:09    101    10:07   78    28:33   82   26:29  1   51   
  76   Tim Cifone                 40M   1:05:17    113    10:26   49    26:49  113   28:02  2   168  
  77   Todd Hedges                40M   1:05:19    143    11:15   44    26:17  106   27:47  2   178  
  78   Tim Sheehan                49M   1:05:35    159    11:41   79    28:37   58   25:17  2   159  
  79   Yosi Haimes                40M   1:05:44     19     8:10   76    28:26  121   29:08  2   187  
  80   Marie Buckhout             44F   1:05:45     90     9:49  106    30:43   56   25:13  3   223  
  81   Mike Guilford              34M   1:06:05    154    11:35   70    27:56   83   26:34  2   195  
  82   Maryliz Williams           48F   1:06:10    112    10:23  112    31:08   52   24:39  3   251  
  83   Gary Green                 42M   1:06:19     57     9:07   84    29:10  112   28:02  2   117  
  84   Cindy Scannell             52F   1:06:24    146    11:26  100    30:06   54   24:52  3   280  
  85   David Gavrillen            34M   1:06:34      6     7:18   95    29:45  130   29:31  1   68   
  86   Marisa Mascoto             38F   1:06:38    116    10:35   97    29:54   74   26:09  3   229  
  87   Mike Byrne                 43M   1:06:41     86     9:44   58    27:36  124   29:21  1   86   
  88   Bryna Avenia               38F   1:06:42    110    10:22  110    31:04   57   25:16  3   268  
  89   Robert Abel                27M   1:07:08    160    11:44   64    27:48  101   27:36  2   152  
  90   Melissa Dumont             36F   1:07:29    140    11:11   87    29:19   94   26:59  3   256  
  91   Stacey Archembault         26F   1:07:33     33     8:30  139    32:58   72   26:05  3   228  
  92   Tom Binder                 42M   1:07:38    144    11:17   80    28:41  103   27:40  2   114  
  93   John Pilla                 57M   1:07:51     97    10:02   73    28:08  132   29:41  2   190  
  94   Andrew Zink                39M   1:07:53     96    10:01  130    32:33   60   25:19  2   147  
  95   Gary Hartvatt              37M   1:07:56      4     7:11  143    33:17   95   27:28  1   94   
  96   Jorge Pizarro              34M   1:08:18    111    10:22  101    30:06  108   27:50  2   148  
  97   Alvin Morson               38M   1:08:21    184    13:22   34    25:40  123   29:19  2   138  
  98   John Zebrowski             51M   1:08:23     48     8:58  141    33:00   80   26:25  2   144  
  99   Daniel Lamb                48M   1:08:47     15     7:46  131    32:39  117   28:22  1   91   
  100  Kevin Bittner              16M   1:08:59    132    11:00  120    31:43   77   26:16  2   156  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Winding Trails Triathlon #6 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                   WAVE    |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S     TIME     RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ====   =======    ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  John Barrows               49M   1:09:06     41     8:50  108    30:45  129   29:31  2   116  
  102  Rob Chadeayne              43M   1:09:25     75     9:29  127    32:23   99   27:33  2   153  
  103  Lexi Skovran               13F   1:09:27     89     9:47   92    29:32  138   30:08  1   3    
  104  Lisa Calcevcchia           38F   1:09:27    147    11:28  123    31:49   75   26:10  3   231  
  105  Frank Burke                46M   1:09:32    108    10:21  126    32:14   91   26:57  2   162  
  106  Michele Beaule             38F   1:09:39    102    10:08   86    29:19  139   30:12  3   273  
  107  Greg Taylor                42M   1:09:47     50     8:59  114    31:17  131   29:31  2   164  
  108  Laura Stanley              44F   1:09:49     98    10:02  137    32:56   88   26:51  3   269  
  109  Lisa Cornello              44F   1:09:59    129    10:52  136    32:56   76   26:11  3   227  
  110  Patrick Ahlberg            27M   1:10:10    173    12:24   53    27:07  145   30:39  2   169  
  111  Peter Suttmeier            48M   1:10:12     80     9:36  148    34:41   68   25:55  2   107  
  112  Mark McKenna               18M   1:10:26     20     8:12  145    34:08  115   28:06  2   143  
  113  Chris Hayes                39M   1:10:39    188    14:16  102    30:23   71   26:00  2   135  
  114  Krista Benson              29F   1:10:57    130    10:54  116    31:25  119   28:38  3   201  
  115  Costas Drakatos            51M   1:11:06     88     9:47   94    29:38  153   31:41  1   71   
  116  David Hyun                 47M   1:11:06    127    10:50   57    27:25  161   32:51  2   177  
  117  Ali Palmisano              19F   1:11:12     87     9:44  140    33:00  118   28:28  3   206  
  118  Dave Gordon                55M   1:11:16    155    11:37  119    31:38  111   28:01  2   110  
  119  Lauren Schweighoffer       19F   1:11:21    117    10:36  134    32:42  114   28:03  3   207  
  120  Julie Rodriguez            42F   1:11:26    171    12:19   55    27:18  155   31:49  3   270  
  121  Jason Sheehan              17M   1:11:59    157    11:39  149    34:43   65   25:37  2   160  
  122  Jean-Francois Beaule       41M   1:12:15    106    10:20   90    29:26  158   32:29  2   106  
  123  Sarah Pandiscio            19F   1:12:19    162    11:53  138    32:57   96   27:29  1   34   
  124  Anne OConnor               51F   1:12:40     94     9:55  133    32:40  137   30:05  3   212  
  125  Liza Bocchichio            32F   1:12:41    141    11:13  124    32:06  126   29:22  3   277  
  126  Barry Huber                58M   1:12:52    172    12:22  113    31:09  125   29:21  2   103  
  127  Thomas Dunn                53M   1:13:07    153    11:32  109    31:02  143   30:33  2   145  
  128  Dawn Erlington             36F   1:13:25    179    12:40  128    32:24  116   28:21  3   261  
  129  Patrick Reddy              35M   1:13:28    150    11:29  152    35:06   89   26:53  2   157  
  130  Bill Schwarz               66M   1:13:32    180    12:52  103    30:26  140   30:14  2   197  
  131  Frank Mariano              63M   1:13:45    186    13:51  129    32:24   97   27:30  2   125  
  132  Zbigniew Grabowski         49M   1:13:57    126    10:49  105    30:38  159   32:30  2   173  
  133  Patty Driesch              37F   1:14:12    152    11:32  162    36:18   79   26:22  3   260  
  134  Ryon Morett                35M   1:14:13    187    14:07   77    28:33  152   31:33  2   140  
  135  Mark Monroe                41M   1:14:32    174    12:27  153    35:07   93   26:58  2   155  
  136  Jennifer Herbek            37M   1:14:33    163    11:54  151    35:05  100   27:34  3   210  
  137  Brian Sweeney              36M   1:14:33     92     9:53  142    33:10  150   31:30  1   83   
  138  Lauren Primovic            19F   1:14:46     95    10:00  144    33:39  148   31:07  3   211  
  139  Jennifer Dorl              43F   1:14:50    125    10:48  132    32:40  149   31:22  3   214  
  140  Amy Lillis                 36F   1:14:57    167    12:08  154    35:17   98   27:32  3   216  
  141  Wendy Carlson              52F   1:14:58    114    10:29  147    34:35  135   29:54  3   213  
  142  Erin Foraco                24F   1:15:10    135    11:07  163    36:21  104   27:42  3   224  
  143  Chris Oberhammer           48M   1:15:23     64     9:18   74    28:12  185   37:53  1   64   
  144  Laurie Funk                40F   1:15:28    183    13:13   85    29:11  162   33:04  3   265  
  145  Dan Petashnick             46M   1:15:37    161    11:47  118    31:35  157   32:15  2   184  
  146  Nicole Ellrod              32F   1:15:39    136    11:08  165    36:38  109   27:53  3   225  
  147  Gretchin Bade              44F   1:15:44    137    11:09  169    36:53  105   27:42  3   232  
  148  Anthony Good Jr            25M   1:16:14    185    13:44  117    31:30  147   31:00  2   161  
  149  Sammy Aronson              15M   1:16:18    115    10:33  160    35:59  133   29:46  2   122  
  150  Brigette Soucy             47F   1:16:54    138    11:09  122    31:48  168   33:57  3   263  
               ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ===============  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Winding Trails Triathlon #6 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                   WAVE   |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S     TIME    RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ====   =======   ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Andrea Lehberger           30F   1:16:57    104    10:12  159    35:48  146   30:57  3   220  
  152  Robert Gagne               45M   1:17:04    109    10:21   88    29:20  183   37:23  1   80   
  153  Amy Clark                  23F   1:17:11     55     9:06  178    38:41  127   29:24  3   286  
  154  Suzanne Lancaster          39F   1:17:17     30     8:29  181    39:35  122   29:13  3   235
  155  Alexandra Ducharme         21F   1:17:33    177    12:38  156    35:25  128   29:30  3   208  
  156  David Chichester           45M   1:17:38     23     8:17  174    37:34  154   31:47  1   66   
  157  Kristine Plickys           39F   1:17:44    118    10:38  135    32:46  170   34:20  3   283  
  158  Elisabeth Werling          23F   1:18:01    176    12:38  155    35:23  136   30:00  3   254  
  159  Johann Cooper              51M   1:18:12    169    12:12   96    29:54  178   36:06  1   18   
  160  Sue Clark                  54F   1:18:12     58     9:07  179    38:46  141   30:19  3   285  
  161  Lara Thomas                35F   1:18:40    178    12:38  157    35:27  144   30:35  3   203  
  162  Erik Dainiak               36M   1:19:05     12     7:32  170    36:55  172   34:38  1   85   
  163  Doug Healy                 58M   1:19:56    119    10:39  182    40:19  120   28:58  2   171  
  164  Kevin Cunningham           42M   1:20:42    181    13:05  121    31:43  177   35:54  2   150  
  165  Monique Gil Rogers         57F   1:20:51    131    11:00  164    36:22  166   33:29  3   230  
  166  Eric Wusterberth           39M   1:20:55     82     9:38  175    37:47  167   33:30  2   154  
  167  Tara Brown                 37F   1:21:02    121    10:39  171    37:03  164   33:20  3   234  
  168  Deb Appelle                36F   1:21:03    120    10:39  172    37:03  165   33:21  3   233  
  169  Sarah Dainiak              34F   1:21:17     26     8:21  183    40:22  160   32:34  3   222  
  170  Heather Taylor             38F   1:21:19     71     9:25  150    34:55  181   36:59  3   282  
  171  Daren Casey                44M   1:21:43    164    11:54  107    30:44  186   39:05  2   193  
  172  Loui Figura                54M   1:21:47    123    10:41  184    41:20  134   29:46  3   215  
  173  Blain Larcheveque          44M   1:22:02    145    11:23  180    39:08  151   31:31  2   165  
  174  Ken Berko                  36M   1:22:05    105    10:14  125    32:10  187   39:41  2   142  
  175  Robert Tacinelli           41M   1:22:14    133    11:04  168    36:50  171   34:20  2   149  
  176  Casey Oberhammer           16F   1:22:37    124    10:46  173    37:34  169   34:17  3   202  
  177  Paul Armstrong             39M   1:22:51     35     8:38  189    50:38   36   23:35  1   77   
  178  Abigail Ciaglo             44F   1:23:14    148    11:28  146    34:09  184   37:37  3   267  
  179  Ellen Monroe               41F   1:23:30    158    11:40  161    36:15  175   35:35  3   221  
  180  Terri Wusterbarth          40F   1:23:46    175    12:33  177    38:04  163   33:09  3   219  
  181  Kari O'Connor              40F   1:24:22    151    11:30  158    35:30  182   37:22  3   271  
  182  Debbie Thurston            40F   1:24:50    165    11:57  176    38:04  173   34:49  3   284  
  183  Liz Cornish                44F   1:26:01    182    13:11  166    36:40  180   36:10  3   281  
  184  Tom Cornish                47M   1:29:02    191    16:12  167    36:42  179   36:08  2   189  
  185  Sarah Reynolds             26F   1:31:15    168    12:11  186    43:25  176   35:39  3   204  
  186  Jennifer Desena            28F   1:31:15    166    12:07  187    43:41  174   35:27  3   205  
  187  Jacob Aronson              17M   1:31:49    139    11:10  188    48:38  156   32:01  2   172  
  ============================================================
  DNF  Barbara Whitson-DNF        63F              189    14:30  190    54:07               3   217  
  DNF  Melissa Whitson-DNF        34F              134    11:05  191    57:23               3   218  
       Greg Dussol                24M              103    10:11  115    31:18               2   146  
       Samuel Baxter-DNF          18M              190    15:09  185    41:40               2   136  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates