Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Winding Trails Triathlon #2 | Tuesday June 22, 2010 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL WAVE |--- SWIM --| |-- BIKE --||--- RUN --| WA
                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
           Winding Trails Triathlon #2 | Tuesday June 22, 2010 | Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
 
OVERALL                                        WAVE      |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME       RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======      ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Toby Kulas                 33M M3039    50:01        4     7:13    5    22:43    3   20:05  1   92   
  2    Raymond Hanley             45M M4049    50:58       15     7:59    3    22:09    5   20:50  1   86   
  3    Max Rusch                  18M M0019    51:25       55     9:09   12    23:16    1   19:00  2   149  
  4    Stan Lezon                 34M M3039    51:58       49     9:02    1    21:27   11   21:29  1   10   
  5    Kevin Patterson            26M M2029    52:14        9     7:42   35    24:54    2   19:38  1   94   
  6    Chris Winter               46M M4049    52:33       37     8:44    6    22:45    6   21:04  1   30   
  7    Mike DeAngelo              30M M3039    53:01       33     8:38   11    23:14    7   21:09  1   44   
  8    Ethan Spinelli             36M M3039    53:15       68     9:18    7    22:47    8   21:10  1   80   
  9    Nate Chubet                38M M3039    53:24        5     7:15   18    23:37   29   22:32  1   1    
  10   Dave Cappello              47M M4049    53:31       56     9:10    8    23:01   10   21:20  1   19   
  11   John Waiveris              35M M3039    53:42        8     7:40   25    24:16   14   21:46  1   13   
  12   John Koster                36M M3039    53:59        7     7:29   19    23:54   30   22:36  1   47   
  13   Jeff Schumann              53M M5059    54:16        6     7:16   16    23:35   38   23:25  1   82   
  14   Chris Bryant               36M M3039    54:34       19     8:17   20    23:54   25   22:23  1   78   
  15   Steve Facchett             37M M3039    54:53       93     9:46    4    22:37   28   22:30  2   129  
  16   Tyson Deloy                32M M3039    55:01       27     8:33   30    24:40   15   21:48  2   139  
  17   Lawrence Briggs            46M M4049    55:07        3     7:13   28    24:32   37   23:22  1   36   
  18   Jimena Dolzadelli          38F F3039    55:18       52     9:06    2    21:55   57   24:17  1   2    
  19   Doug Lord                  40M M4049    55:20       20     8:19   41    25:16   13   21:45  1   24   
  20   Francesc Lopez             32M M3039    55:25       47     9:00   40    25:14    9   21:11  1   189  
  21   Mark Flynn                 40M M4049    55:29       41     8:54    9    23:06   41   23:29  1   41   
  22   Robbie Oullette            37M M3039    55:57       16     7:59   27    24:31   40   23:27  2   136  
  23   Jason Tillinghast          41M M4049    56:09       31     8:36   21    23:56   44   23:37  1   16   
  24   Dan Isakson                48M M4049    56:17       43     8:57   39    25:09   20   22:11  1   4    
  25   Jena Greaser               24F F2029    56:22       35     8:42   10    23:09   62   24:31  1   54   
  26   Rafael Martinez            39M M3039    56:33       48     9:02   14    23:34   52   23:57  1   22   
  27   Corey Acker                34M M3039    56:39       60     9:12   37    25:03   27   22:24  1   85   
  28   John Dickey                41M M4049    56:45       96     9:56   32    24:48   17   22:01  1   81   
  29   Michelle Desmarais         41F F4049    56:47       53     9:08   33    24:49   33   22:50  1   14   
  30   Scott Brew                 44M M4049    56:54      131    10:43   24    24:07   18   22:04  1   77   
  31   Tim Schulken               43M M4049    56:55      124    10:37   23    24:05   22   22:13  1   46   
  32   Tracy Montoya              46M M4049    57:06       94     9:49   15    23:35   45   23:42  2   143  
  33   Walter Pacosa              53M M5059    57:17       90     9:40   29    24:33   34   23:04  1   39   
  34   Scott Muska                35M M3039    57:32       80     9:31   49    26:25   12   21:36  2   194  
  35   Frances Feeney             50M M5059    57:39       29     8:34   13    23:28   83   25:37  1   98   
  36   Ken Schulz                 33M M3039    57:42        1     6:01   45    26:06   82   25:35  1   7    
  37   Jerome Weis                28M M2029    58:10       45     8:58   88    28:47    4   20:25  2   173  
  38   Brian Turner               26M M2029    58:15       26     8:32   65    27:29   23   22:14  2   162  
  39   Paul Lagasse               38M M3039    58:27      101    10:05   22    24:03   58   24:19  1   23   
  40   Sean Herring               27M M2029    58:35       78     9:29   42    25:21   46   23:45  2   182  
  41   Brian Magnaro              34M M3039    58:41       72     9:24   53    26:40   31   22:37  1   87   
  42   Cheryl Edwards             41F F4049    58:44       21     8:22   75    27:59   26   22:23  3   266  
  43   Mike Cenci                 40M M4049    59:03       23     8:26   60    27:15   36   23:22  2   105  
  44   Steve Kaas                 53M M5059    59:08       65     9:17   70    27:45   19   22:06  1   83   
  45   Kevin Fitzgibbons          37M M3039    59:13       63     9:16   34    24:50   70   25:07  1   26   
  46   Tahl Smith-Rapaport        31M M3039    59:14       14     7:57   73    27:56   35   23:21  2   167  
  47   Tom Roy                    37M M3039    59:26       83     9:35   38    25:07   65   24:44  1   25   
  48   Mike Rollins   * wave 2 *  53M M5059    59:44              9:40   51    26:33   43   23:31  2   120  
  49   Michael Dupvis             32M M3039    59:46       92     9:45   48    26:15   49   23:46  2   130  
  50   Mark Moriarty              42M M4049    59:56      151    11:18   31    24:48   50   23:50  2   185  
                    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Winding Trails Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE    |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME     RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======    ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Mike Magarian              38M M3039  1:00:08     123    10:36   54    26:47   32   22:45  2   102  
  52   Mary Racevicius            43F F4049  1:00:16      25     8:30   52    26:40   69   25:06  3   210  
  53   Joshua Barbero             34M M3039  1:01:06      86     9:37   36    25:00   97   26:29  1   8    
  54   Nicholas McGhee            23M M2029  1:01:16      11     7:44   58    27:01   98   26:31  1   45   
  55   Ray Bennettson             48M M4049  1:01:28      57     9:10   43    25:30  105   26:48  1   5    
  56   Greg Mascoli               44M M4049  1:01:30      84     9:35   47    26:13   87   25:42  2   180  
  57   Jack Brown                 27M M2029  1:01:30      64     9:16   59    27:06   71   25:08  2   150  
  58   Dan Benshoff               44M M4049  1:01:30      28     8:34   71    27:45   75   25:11  2   183  
  59   Curt Pandiscio             49M M4049  1:01:38     133    10:48   92    28:54   16   21:56  1   35   
  60   Jeff O'Coin                28M M2029  1:01:51      42     8:55   99    29:30   39   23:26  2   181  
  61   Angela Heidgerd            39F F3039  1:01:54      24     8:27   64    27:22   91   26:05  1   100  
  62   Sean Greene                26M M2029  1:02:08      22     8:24   87    28:35   74   25:09  1   49   
  63   Wesley Barnard             44M M4049  1:02:10     111    10:18   66    27:31   60   24:21  1   21   
  64   Brianna Demers             23F F2029  1:02:25     104    10:09   78    28:13   55   24:03  1   17   
  65   Ester Aronson              45F F4049  1:02:33      40     8:49   81    28:19   80   25:25  1   29   
  66   Kristian Jensen            50M M5059  1:02:44      17     8:09   93    29:11   79   25:24  1   15   
  67   James Henderson            40M M4049  1:02:53     107    10:11   57    26:56   88   25:46  2   132  
  68   Paul Wetmore               49M M4049  1:03:01     120    10:34   55    26:47   86   25:40  2   200  
  69   Patrick Fernald            38M M3039  1:03:14      85     9:36  104    29:37   53   24:01  1   88   
  70   Rex Joffray                52M M5059  1:03:15      51     9:04   46    26:13  116   27:58  2   155  
  71   Jan Tanner                 44M M4049  1:03:22      30     8:35   26    24:18  144   30:29  1   32   
  72   Peter Suttmeier            48M M4049  1:03:49     125    10:37   89    28:47   61   24:25  2   107  
  73   Scott Werner               42M M4049  1:04:04     103    10:09   62    27:16  103   26:39  2   152  
  74   Andrew Moskoritz           46M M4049  1:04:13     110    10:17   80    28:16   85   25:40  1   97   
  75   David Mangold              36M M3039  1:04:19      71     9:24   69    27:41  109   27:14  2   156  
  76   Andrew Mayo                42M M4049  1:04:21      81     9:32  114    30:30   59   24:19  1   43   
  77   John McGrane               53M M5059  1:04:22     166    12:01   67    27:39   64   24:42  2   176  
  78   Jonathan Webb              41M M4049  1:04:32     149    11:14  101    29:33   47   23:45  2   112  
  79   David Corbett              39M M3039  1:04:47     139    10:53   74    27:59   90   25:55  2   121  
  80   Bryan Jennings             16M M0019  1:04:52      39     8:49   98    29:28  100   26:35  2   101  
  81   Bob Bowmar                 45M M4049  1:04:56     113    10:19  120    30:51   48   23:46  2   133  
  82   John McLaughlin            39M M3039  1:04:58      59     9:11  102    29:34   92   26:13  2   158  
  83   Tadas Racevicius           13M M0019  1:05:00      12     7:48  119    30:50   94   26:22  2   146  
  84   Nima Zangeneh              35M M3039  1:05:01     171    12:21   76    28:05   63   24:35  2   115  
  85   Patricia Attianese         39F F3039  1:05:03      97     9:58   86    28:33   99   26:32  1   27   
  86   Philip Woods               53M M5059  1:05:03      99    10:04   83    28:22  102   26:37  1   60   
  87   Heather Gostyla            23F F2029  1:05:19      36     8:43  159    34:24   21   22:12  3   217  
  88   Doug Hoskins               49M M4049  1:05:21      13     7:51   90    28:48  127   28:42  2   161  
  89   Miwaku Cha-Agresta         44F F4049  1:05:23     106    10:10  125    31:11   54   24:02  3   252  
  90   Edward Pelland             24M M2029  1:05:26     160    11:37  103    29:35   56   24:14  2   147  
  91   CJ Thomas                  48M M4049  1:05:34       2     6:59  130    31:35  107   27:00  1   91   
  92   Eric Gottier               46M M4049  1:05:40      58     9:10   79    28:15  119   28:15  2   123  
  93   Don MacMillan              33M M3039  1:06:00      77     9:27   50    26:28  141   30:05  2   126  
  94   Bryna Avenia               38F F3039  1:06:05     129    10:39  112    30:23   67   25:03  3   268  
  95   Matt Mangold               28M M2029  1:06:17      46     8:59   56    26:48  145   30:30  1   99   
  96   Robert Briggs              46M M4049  1:06:22      61     9:14   96    29:23  114   27:45  1   84   
  97   Roland Loranger            32M M3039  1:06:23     159    11:35  137    32:26   24   22:22  2   166  
  98   Cristal Chan               28F F2029  1:06:24     157    11:32  105    29:43   73   25:09  3   276  
  99   Nora Hulton                46F F4049  1:06:27     146    11:09   77    28:11  108   27:07  3   207  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Winding Trails Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE    |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME      RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======    ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  100  Kevin McCormick            41M M4049  1:06:41     178    12:33   63    27:20  104   26:48  2   137  
  101  Eric Leonidas              43M M4049  1:06:47      79     9:31   17    23:37  167   33:39  1   76   
  102  Alana Ledford              27F F2029  1:06:50      44     8:57  158    34:22   42   23:31  3   206  
  103  Lexi Skovran               13F F0019  1:07:06      75     9:27   68    27:40  140   29:59  1   3    
  104  Erin Faraco                24F F2029  1:07:07      82     9:32  133    32:02   81   25:33  3   215  
  105  Andris Skulte              33M M3039  1:07:08     100    10:05   82    28:21  128   28:42  2   118  
  106  Tom Binder                 42M M4049  1:07:14     147    11:11   84    28:30  112   27:33  2   114  
  107  Brenda Cronin              45F F4049  1:07:44     114    10:21  121    30:55   96   26:28  1   50   
  108  Craig Raeburn              41M M4049  1:07:47      62     9:15  135    32:07   95   26:25  2   119  
  109  Jim Nugent                 46M M4049  1:08:01      70     9:23  145    32:59   84   25:39  2   127  
  110  Dan Massucci               44M M4049  1:08:14     142    10:57  111    30:21  106   26:56  2   171  
  111  Steve Massucci             46M M4049  1:08:22     117    10:23   95    29:19  125   28:40  2   145  
  112  Jason Smith                28M M2029  1:08:24      87     9:38  126    31:24  111   27:22  1   37   
  113  Paul Westcott              30M M3039  1:08:29     186    13:08  128    31:25   51   23:56  2   169  
  114  Matt Denninger             33M M3039  1:08:36     105    10:10  116    30:35  115   27:51  2   111  
  115  Matthew Moorey             30M M3039  1:08:38      91     9:43  139    32:36   93   26:19  2   135  
  116  Stacey Archambault         26F F2029  1:08:52      34     8:41  157    34:18   89   25:53  3   212  
  117  Dave Gordon                55M M5059  1:08:52     145    11:04  110    30:12  113   27:36  2   110  
  118  Greg Kozbinski             35M M3039  1:09:53     154    11:23  109    30:08  121   28:22  2   168  
  119  Mike Guilford              34M M3039  1:09:59     108    10:13  115    30:30  133   29:16  2   195  
  120  Melissa Dumont             36F F3039  1:10:01     137    10:51  117    30:37  123   28:33  3   256  
  121  Maryliz Williams           48F F4049  1:10:02     126    10:38  153    34:07   77   25:17  3   251  
  122  Ken Biega                  44M M4049  1:10:05     141    10:54  113    30:30  126   28:41  2   153  
  123  gary Green                 42M M4049  1:10:17      67     9:18  136    32:10  129   28:49  2   117  
  124  Andy Zink                  39M M3039  1:10:25     135    10:49  160    34:37   66   24:59  1   96   
  125  Leonard Coolbeth           53M M5059  1:10:34     180    12:35   72    27:48  142   30:11  2   170  
  126  Zachary Thorne             28M M2029  1:10:38     115    10:22  134    32:03  118   28:13  2   199  
  127  Kristen Skulte             31F F3039  1:10:41     156    11:31  152    34:02   72   25:08  3   208  
  128  Amy Bonzon                 40F F4049  1:10:47     140    10:54  161    34:37   76   25:16  3   209  
  129  Michele Beaule             38F F3039  1:10:54     119    10:30  106    29:48  147   30:36  3   273  
  130  David Hyun                 47M M4049  1:11:07     158    11:33   61    27:16  158   32:18  2   177  
  131  John Barrows               49M M4049  1:11:08      73     9:26  131    31:44  139   29:58  2   116  
  132  Jon Borkowski              38M M3039  1:11:34      38     8:45  138    32:29  143   30:20  2   198  
  133  Michael Gould              43M M4049  1:11:39     169    12:09  142    32:54  101   26:36  2   154  
  134  Joe Saur                   33M M3039  1:11:47      32     8:37  154    34:10  131   29:00  1   31   
  135  Bill Schwarz               66M M60++  1:11:55     177    12:32  118    30:50  124   28:33  2   197  
  136  Mauricio Montero           30M M3039  1:12:23     127    10:38  107    29:49  153   31:56  1   93   
  137  Todd Hedges                40M M4049  1:12:45     167    12:03  122    30:59  136   29:43  2   178  
  138  Jon Romeo                  46M M4049  1:13:08     144    11:03  146    33:06  130   28:59  2   164  
  139  Ed Crabtree                49M M4049  1:13:16     183    12:40   44    25:53  175   34:43  2   151  
  140  Julie Rodriguez            42F F4049  1:13:30     173    12:28   85    28:31  160   32:31  3   270  
  141  Jean-Francois Beaule       41M M4049  1:13:32     121    10:34   94    29:17  168   33:41  2   106  
  142  Will Holden                28M M2029  1:13:33     168    12:04   97    29:25  154   32:04  2   196  
  143  Dawn Erlington             36F F3039  1:13:48     170    12:16  155    34:12  110   27:20  3   261  
  144  Anthony Bergantino         38M M3039  1:13:53     163    11:41  140    32:40  135   29:32  1   95   
  145  Dylan Kletter              31M M3039  1:13:55      98    10:00  164    35:33  120   28:22  2   192  
  146  Dan Petashnick             46M M4049  1:14:05     153    11:20  141    32:50  137   29:55  2   184  
  147  Jim Pichert                36M M3039  1:14:07     118    10:24  124    31:11  161   32:32  2   148  
  148  Jorge Pizarro              34M M3039  1:14:35     175    12:30  151    33:39  122   28:26  2   144  
  149  Sarah Pandiscio            19F F0019  1:15:05     132    10:46  163    35:12  132   29:07  1   34   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Winding Trails Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE     |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME      RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  =  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  150  Chris Romeo                14M M0019  1:15:19     128    10:38  178    39:19   78   25:22  2   165  
  151  Chris Oberhammer           49M M4049  1:15:21      54     9:09  108    29:59  179   36:13  1   79   
  152  Christopher Pass           36M M3039  1:16:24     136    10:49  129    31:29  171   34:06  2   159  
  153  Frank Punzo                41M M4049  1:16:47     162    11:40  132    32:02  164   33:05  2   172  
  154  Allison Glenny             28F F2029  1:17:10      76     9:27  183    42:38   68   25:05  3   258  
  155  Laurie Funk                40F F4049  1:17:26     189    13:33  100    29:32  172   34:21  3   265  
  156  Rebecca Hecker             38F F3039  1:17:35     176    12:31  143    32:56  156   32:08  3   253  
  157  Beth Depietro              41F F4049  1:17:37     116    10:22  148    33:23  170   33:52  3   259  
  158  Mary Mercik                42F F4049  1:17:49     109    10:15  174    37:36  138   29:58  3   211  
  159  Shawn Corey                44M M4049  1:17:53     181    12:37  156    34:15  149   31:01  2   175  
  160  Sammy Aronson              15M M0019  1:17:53     138    10:52  147    33:13  169   33:48  2   141  
  161  Patrick Reddy              35M M3039  1:17:54     172    12:24  168    36:13  134   29:17  2   140  
  162  Natasha Bangel             25F F2029  1:17:55     165    11:58  162    34:56  148   31:01  3   264  
  163  Johann Cooper              51M M5059  1:18:11     179    12:33  123    31:08  173   34:30  1   18   
  164  Howard Lantner             50M M5059  1:18:32     155    11:26  166    36:02  151   31:04  2   138  
  165  Jill Lacedona              31F F3039  1:18:50      69     9:23  165    35:53  166   33:34  3   220  
  166  Liza Bocchichio            32F F3039  1:19:14     174    12:29  169    36:13  146   30:32  3   277  
  167  Brigette Soucy             47F F4049  1:20:05     150    11:15  149    33:28  178   35:22  3   263  
  168  Gretchin Bade              44F F4049  1:20:19     164    11:44  180    40:27  117   28:08  3   218  
  169  Heather Hokamp             26F F2029  1:20:32     148    11:12  173    37:31  152   31:49  3   204  
  170  Marykate Blanchfield       34F F3039  1:20:36     112    10:19  172    37:29  163   32:48  3   203  
  171  Abigail Ciaglo             44F F4049  1:20:49     161    11:38  144    32:57  180   36:14  3   267  
  172  Heather Taylor             38F F3039  1:21:07      95     9:53  167    36:11  177   35:03  3   221  
  173  Anja Pennell               32F F3039  1:21:38     184    12:41  176    37:56  150   31:01  3   257  
  174  Caryn Lacedonia            28F F2029  1:22:00      74     9:26  177    39:12  165   33:22  3   219  
  175  Blain Larcheveque          44M M4049  1:22:12     102    10:07  171    37:20  176   34:45  2   163  
  176  Suzanne Lancaster          39F F3039  1:23:19      66     9:18  182    41:53  155   32:08  3   222  
  177  Cristin Tillinghast        39F F3039  1:23:22     190    13:49  170    37:15  159   32:18  3   274  
  178  Daren Casey                44M M4049  1:23:40     185    12:49  127    31:24  183   39:27  2   193  
  179  Thomas Aitkin              32M M3039  1:23:59     122    10:35  150    33:31  184   39:53  2   142  
  180  Devon Francis              30F F3039  1:24:05     130    10:39  181    41:09  157   32:17  3   205  
  181  Laura Grant                37F F3039  1:25:49     187    13:13  179    39:50  162   32:46  3   213  
  182  Rebecca Hutchins           30F F3039  1:30:26     134    10:49  185    45:01  174   34:36  3   214  
  183  Casey Oberhammer           16F F0019  1:32:50     152    11:20  184    43:51  181   37:39  3   201  
  184  Nick Johnson               16M M0019  1:34:54     143    10:59  186    46:01  182   37:54  2   160  
     
   dnf  Tom Cornish               47M M4049  1:24:59     192    18:08    0       00  186 1:06:51  1   89   
  
   dnf  Beth Landry               31F F3039               11     7:43  187    48:03  187          3   216  
        Tracy Dickey              39F F3039               89     9:39  175    37:46  188          3   202  
        Paul Radinieri-DNF        58M M5059              193    20:25    0       --  190          2   128  
        Brian Wachter             23M M2029              188    13:28    0       --  191          2   131  
        Matthew Waskiewicz        40M M4049              191    14:03    0       --  192          2   157  
        Sandy Vick                42F F4049               88     9:39   91    28:51  189          1   28   
        Stephen Klaffky-DNF       32M M3039               19     8:09    0       --  193          1   20   
 
 dnf   Matthew Corman            30M M3039    55:06      50     9:03    0      DNB  185   46:03  2   174  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates