Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Wesleyan E Swanson Invitational - 4/10/2010
www.plattsys.com
Results
                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     Wesleyan E Swanson  Invitational - 4/10/2010                  
                                 www.plattsys.com                                
                                      Results                                    
                           
   
  Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Finals
    1 Cote, Angela Mary         SO Smith Colleg             13.50  -0.5  1 
    2 Cucchi, Isabell           FR Wesleyan                 13.53  -0.5  1 
    3 Eison-Washington, Kaitli  SO Smith Colleg             13.55  -0.5  1 
    4 Horan, Judy               SO Union Colleg             13.86  -0.5  1 
    5 Colicchio, Emily          FR St. Joseph's             14.24  -0.5  1 
    6 McNeishie, Safia          SR Pace Univers             14.36  -0.5  1 
    7 Singer, Jessica           SO Union Colleg             14.44  -0.7  2 
    8 Hamill, Jill              FR St. Joseph's             14.45  -0.5  1 
    9 Cohen, Rachel             FR Union Colleg             14.55  -0.7  2 
   10 Oyesesobi, Obusola        JR Pace Univers             14.78  -0.7  2 
   11 Davey, Elizabeth          FR Smith Colleg             14.80  -0.7  2 
   12 Warren, Kristen           FR Smith Colleg             14.87  -0.7  2 
   13 Cho, Yulhee               JR Wesleyan                 15.73  -0.7  2 
   14 Eastman, Rachel           SR Union Colleg             15.96  -0.7  2 
   
  Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Diblasi, Kayla            JR Rhode Island             16.34  -1.2  1 
    2 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             16.60  -1.2  1 
    3 Sheffrin, Kiran           SR Wesleyan                 16.92  -1.2  1 
    4 Crowe, Bethany            FR Union Colleg             17.14  -1.2  1 
    5 Martel, Leah              -- Westfield St             18.02  -1.2  1 
    6 Ninteau, Kelsey           FR Westfield St             18.26  -1.3  2 
    7 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      FR Westfield St             18.34  -1.3  2 
    8 davis, heather            GR Bard college             20.26  -1.3  2 
    9 Oyesesobi, Obusola        JR Pace Univers             23.65  -1.2  1 
   
  Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Sheffrin, Kiran           SR Wesleyan                 27.82  -1.9  1 
    2 Eison-Washington, Kaitli  SO Smith Colleg             28.06  -1.9  1 
    3 Iby, Brooke               SR Rhode Island             28.29  -1.9  1 
    4 Frieze, Julia             SO Wesleyan                 28.30  -1.9  1 
    5 Quinn, Maureen            FR St. Joseph's             28.48  -1.9  1 
    6 Horan, Judy               SO Union Colleg             28.78  -1.6  2 
    7 Macukas, Kristen          FR St. Joseph's             28.99  -1.6  2 
    8 rebehn, lydia             FR Bard college             29.86  -1.6  2 
    9 Mieleszko, Emilia         FR Manhattanvil             30.18  -2.0  3 
   10 Grover-Silva, Etta        SR Smith Colleg             30.32  -2.0  3 
   11 Cohen, Rachel             FR Union Colleg             30.40  -1.9  5 
   12 Leversee, Anna            SO Smith Colleg             30.46  -1.6  2 
   13 Hamill, Jill              FR St. Joseph's             30.47  -2.0  3 
   14 Colicchio, Emily          FR St. Joseph's             31.05  -2.0  3 
   15 Singer, Jessica           SO Union Colleg             31.09  -1.1  4 
   16 hannigan, erin            FR Bard college             31.13  -2.0  3 
   17 Davey, Elizabeth          FR Smith Colleg             31.37  -1.1  4 
   18 davis, heather            GR Bard college             31.95  -2.0  3 
   19 Egger, Jean               SO Smith Colleg             32.02  -1.9  5 
   20 root, samantha            JR Bard college             32.43  -1.9  5 
   21 scheetz, perry            FR Bard college             32.74  -1.9  5 
   22 Cho, Yulhee               JR Wesleyan                 33.56  -1.9  5 
   23 Eastman, Rachel           SR Union Colleg             33.78  -1.1  4 
   24 Kingsberg, Emma           SO Wesleyan                 34.07  -1.9  5 
   25 johnson-ulich, zoe        JR Bard college             36.73  -1.1  4 
   
  Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Frieze, Julia             SO Wesleyan               1:01.36   1 
    2 Monti, Lia                FR Wesleyan               1:01.77   1 
    3 Quinn, Maureen            FR St. Joseph's           1:02.53   1 
    4 Iby, Brooke               SR Rhode Island           1:04.12   1 
    5 Peck, Meredith            FR Smith Colleg           1:05.18   2 
    6 Leversee, Anna            SO Smith Colleg           1:05.85   1 
    7 Gildea, Kelcie            JR Westfield St           1:06.59   2 
    8 Macukas, Kristen          FR St. Joseph's           1:06.85   1 
    9 Barth, Kaitlyn            SO Westfield St           1:07.04   2 
   10 Mieleszko, Emilia         FR Manhattanvil           1:09.02   2 
   11 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      FR Westfield St           1:09.23   1 
   12 Carney, Lisa              JR Westfield St           1:11.27   2 
   
  Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Crowe, Bethany            FR Union Colleg           1:08.73  
    2 Conant, Kim               JR Westfield St           1:12.76  
    3 Ninteau, Kelsey           FR Westfield St           1:15.44  
    4 Welles, Selina            -- Westfield St           1:17.22  
    5 Martel, Leah              -- Westfield St           1:18.40  
   
  Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Brennan, Ceili            FR Wesleyan               2:20.94  
    2 Cressotti, Anna           SR Smith Colleg           2:22.39  
    3 Hensiek, Sarah            FR Wesleyan               2:23.52  
    4 Connolly, Carolyn         FR Westfield St           2:27.73  
    5 Dekorne, Helen            SO Wesleyan               2:29.74  
    6 Ruddock, Emma             FR Smith Colleg           2:34.38  
    7 Richter, Michelle         JR Union Colleg           2:34.69  
    8 scheetz, perry            FR Bard college           2:35.33  
    9 Skudder, Becca            SR Union Colleg           2:35.96  
   10 Negusie, Hanna            SO Smith Colleg           2:38.51  
   11 Diblasi, Kayla            JR Rhode Island           2:38.70  
   12 Lucey, Jenny              JR Westfield St           2:41.16  
   13 Peck, Kristin             SO Smith Colleg           2:43.29  
   14 Steiner, Ramsey           SO Union Colleg           2:43.90  
   15 Tanzi, Michele            JR Pace Univers           2:48.46  
   16 JuristSchoen, Pearl       JR Union Colleg           2:50.43  
   17 Schimmenti, Patty         JR St. Joseph's           2:51.66  
   18 Maldonado, Olivia         FR Manhattanvil           2:54.49  
   19 Neubauer, Patricia        JR Manhattanvil           3:01.67  
   20 Blakley, Jackie           FR Mount Saint            3:09.85  
   21 Salmonese, Sarah          JR Pace Univers           3:13.76  
   22 Mushcio, Nicole           FR Manhattanvil           3:16.66  
   23 Page, Ashley              JR Pace Univers           3:32.17  
   24 Chavez, Zaida             SR Mount Saint            4:25.91  
   
  Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Neville, Ravenna          SR Wesleyan              10:18.67  
    2 Mark, Julia               FR Wesleyan              10:26.38  
    3 White, Sarah              JR Wesleyan              10:46.91  
    4 Keogh, Rose               FR Wesleyan              11:00.44  
    5 Desrosiers, Katie         JR Rhode Island          11:13.38  
    6 Lalonde, Chloe            FR Wesleyan              11:14.92  
    7 Zimmerman, Hannah         FR Wesleyan              11:15.34  
    8 Sarah, Rodriguez          JR Pace Univers          11:16.85  
    9 Triedman, Nellie          FR Wesleyan              11:17.27  
   10 Lepre, Nicole             FR Wesleyan              11:18.16  
   11 Stefanova, Dessie         SO Wesleyan              11:24.59  
   12 Botzojorns, Ulrika        SO Smith Colleg          11:25.33  
   13 LemireDa Silva Pinto, Ra  FR Smith Colleg          11:37.58  
   14 Igoe, Dominique           SR Pace Univers          12:09.95  
   15 Richer, Brittany          FR Rhode Island          12:19.65  
   16 Kendzor, Christina        SO Pace Univers          13:10.61  
   
  Event 28  Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Levin, Jessica            JR Wesleyan               5:03.62  
    2 Peck, Kristin             SO Smith Colleg           5:03.91  
    3 Skudder, Becca            SR Union Colleg           5:05.37  
    4 Cardin, Rachael           FR Westfield St           5:10.16  
    5 Steiner, Ramsey           SO Union Colleg           5:15.60  
    6 Wray, Lyndsay             FR Westfield St           5:16.51  
    7 siebens, mackie           SO Bard college           5:20.29  
    8 hannigan, erin            FR Bard college           5:44.45  
    9 Duffy, Siobhan            FR Westfield St           5:47.25  
   10 Schimmenti, Patty         JR St. Joseph's           5:54.14  
   11 Cennamo, Kate             SR Westfield St           5:54.59  
   12 Neubauer, Patricia        JR Manhattanvil           5:58.07  
   13 Poirier, Nicole           JR Rhode Island           5:58.61  
   14 Williams, Katie           JR St. Joseph's           6:27.55  
   15 Page, Ashley              JR Pace Univers           6:30.86  
   16 Salmonese, Sarah          JR Pace Univers           6:39.55  
   17 bessel, sarah             SO Bard college           7:01.29  
   
  Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Dzialo, Christine         SR Smith Colleg          18:57.74  
    2 Cano, Brianna             FR Pace Univers          19:02.10  
    3 Sarah, Rodriguez          JR Pace Univers          19:11.30  
    4 Jacob, Amanda             SR Wesleyan              19:20.95  
    5 Wiencko, Heather          -- Westfield St          20:23.95  
    6 Igoe, Dominique           SR Pace Univers          20:29.63  
    7 Daniels, Jennifer         -- Westfield St          21:03.51  
    8 Waka, Allison             SO St. Joseph's          22:05.93  
    9 Tanzi, Michele            JR Pace Univers          22:08.42  
   10 Kendzor, Christina        SO Pace Univers          22:11.41  
   11 Mahady, Pilar             SO Manhattanvil          23:06.92  
   
  Event 30  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals 
  ================================================================
    - Wesleyan  'A'         START IN 3 TURN StAGGER        49.95 DQ 
       1) Monti, Lia FR                   2) Frieze, Julia SO               
       3) Sheffrin, Kiran SR              4) Cucchi, Isabell FR             
    - Union College  'A'                                    50.37 DQ  
       1) Singer, Jessica SO              2) Horan, Judy SO                 
       3) Odence, Clarissa                4) Crowe, Bethany FR              
    - Westfield St  'A'                                     51.19 DQ 
       1) Gildea, Kelcie JR               2) Poore, Laura SO                
       3) Ninteau, Kelsey FR              4) Folsom, Mychal-Lynne         
    - Smith College  'A'                                    51.63  DQ 
       1) Eison-Washington, Kaitlin SO    2) Peck, Meredith FR              
       3) Davey, Elizabeth FR             4) Cote, Angela Mary SO           
   
  Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Union College  'A'                                  4:22.74  
       1) Crowe, Bethany FR               2) Richter, Michelle JR           
       3) Marchand, Sarah FR              4) Odence, Clarissa               
    2 Smith College  'A'                                  4:33.49  
       1) Ruddock, Emma FR                2) Negusie, Hanna SO              
       3) Dernbach, Elizabeth JR          4) Peck, Meredith FR              
   
  Event 32  Women Long Jump
  ===============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
  ===============================================================================
    1 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             4.40m  -4.0  14-05.25 
    2 McNeishie, Safia          SR Pace Univers             4.40m  -2.0  14-05.25 
    3 rebehn, lydia             FR Bard college             4.23m  -1.0  13-10.50 
    4 Singer, Jessica           SO Union Colleg             4.10m  -3.0  13-05.50 
   
  Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Western, Ruby             SO Smith Colleg            38.56m     126-06 
    2 Camilleri, Kaitlin        SO Union Colleg            37.46m     122-11 
    3 Ryan, Rachel              -- Westfield St            34.98m     114-09 
    4 Massa, Val                -- Westfield St            32.77m     107-06 
    5 Gordon, Rebecca           FR Smith Colleg            28.44m      93-04 
    6 Stomski, Melissa          FR Westfield St            28.24m      92-08 
    7 Harris, Lane              FR Wesleyan                26.06m      85-06 
    8 Pinette, Ashley           FR Westfield St            25.41m      83-04 
    9 Collins, Jenna            FR Westfield St            24.51m      80-05 
   10 Shin, Kora                SR Wesleyan                21.73m      71-03 
   11 Schroeder, Allison        FR Smith Colleg            19.66m      64-06 
   
  Event 34  Women Triple Jump
  ===============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
  ===============================================================================
    1 Iby, Brooke               SR Rhode Island            10.39m  -2.4  34-01.25 
    2 Barth, Kaitlyn            SO Westfield St            10.08m  -2.3  33-01.00 
    3 Singer, Jessica           SO Union Colleg             9.20m  -3.3  30-02.25 
   -- Kulowski, Kathryn         JR Wesleyan                  FOUL                 
   
  Event 35  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Wing, Amy                 SO Westfield St             1.50m    4-11.00 
    2 Kulowski, Kathryn         JR Wesleyan                 1.50m    4-11.00 
    3 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             1.50m    4-11.00 
    4 rebehn, lydia             FR Bard college             1.45m    4-09.00 
    4 Martel, Leah              -- Westfield St             1.45m    4-09.00 
    6 Connolly, Carolyn         FR Westfield St             1.35m    4-05.00 
    6 Conant, Kim               JR Westfield St             1.35m    4-05.00 
    8 Egger, Jean               SO Smith Colleg             1.25m    4-01.25 
    9 Kingsberg, Emma           SO Wesleyan                 1.20m    3-11.25 
   
  Event 36  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Western, Ruby             SO Smith Colleg            11.41m   37-05.25 
    2 Ryan, Rachel              -- Westfield St            11.15m   36-07.00 
    3 Monti, Lia                FR Wesleyan                10.02m   32-10.50 
    4 Pinette, Ashley           FR Westfield St             9.99m   32-09.50 
    5 Massa, Val                -- Westfield St             8.91m   29-02.75 
    6 Camilleri, Kaitlin        SO Union Colleg             8.87m   29-01.25 
    7 Collins, Jenna            FR Westfield St             8.78m   28-09.75 
    8 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             8.57m   28-01.50 
    9 Schroeder, Allison        FR Smith Colleg             8.25m   27-01.00 
   10 Donovan, Kristen          FR Rhode Island             8.19m   26-10.50 
   11 Stomski, Melissa          FR Westfield St             7.83m   25-08.25 
   12 Blackett, Kamilah         FR St. Joseph's             7.65m   25-01.25 
   13 Bousquet, Alyna           SR St. Joseph's             7.43m   24-04.50 
   14 carver, lexi              JR Bard college             5.07m   16-07.75 
   
  Event 37  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Grover-Silva, Etta        SR Smith Colleg             3.27m   10-08.75 
    2 Egger, Jean               SO Smith Colleg             2.67m    8-09.00 
    3 Kydd, Jenna               JR Westfield St             2.37m    7-09.25 
    4 Warren, Kristen           FR Smith Colleg             2.22m    7-03.25 
    5 Perkins, Heather          -- Westfield St             2.22m    7-03.25 
    6 johnson-ulich, zoe        JR Bard college             2.07m    6-09.50 
    7 henkle, beth              FR Bard college             1.92m    6-03.50 
    7 Carney, Lisa              JR Westfield St             1.92m    6-03.50 
   -- Singer, Jessica           SO Union Colleg                NH            
   -- Eastman, Rachel           SR Union Colleg                NH            
   -- Horan, Judy               SO Union Colleg                NH            
   
  Event 38  Women Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Western, Ruby             SO Smith Colleg            38.14m     125-01 
    2 Gordon, Rebecca           FR Smith Colleg            31.92m     104-09 
    3 Monahan, Jill             -- Westfield St            31.22m     102-05 
    4 Donovan, Kristen          FR Rhode Island            27.80m      91-02 
    5 Ryan, Rachel              -- Westfield St            27.60m      90-07 
    6 Pinette, Ashley           FR Westfield St            27.23m      89-04 
    7 Harris, Lane              FR Wesleyan                25.49m      83-07 
    8 Blackett, Kamilah         FR St. Joseph's            24.52m      80-05 
    9 Collins, Jenna            FR Westfield St            23.83m      78-02 
   10 Schroeder, Allison        FR Smith Colleg            18.21m      59-09 
   11 carver, lexi              JR Bard college            13.04m      42-09 
   
  Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Ryan, Rachel              -- Westfield St            36.42m     119-06 
    2 Shin, Kora                SR Wesleyan                27.74m      91-00 
    3 Conant, Kim               JR Westfield St            24.46m      80-03 
    4 Novak, Natalie            FR Smith Colleg            22.95m      75-03 
    5 Thomas, Briana            FR Pace Univers            22.27m      73-01 
    6 Harris, Lane              FR Wesleyan                19.50m      64-00 
    7 Bousquet, Alyna           SR St. Joseph's            17.70m      58-01 
    8 henkle, beth              FR Bard college            13.94m      45-09 
   -- Gordon, Rebecca           FR Smith Colleg              FOUL            
   -- Nyzio, Ashley             SR Rhode Island              FOUL            
   
  Event 41  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Arouca, Kerry             -- Westfield St          11:12.52  
    2 Sherry, Jessica           FR Wesleyan              12:07.74  
    3 Cano, Brianna             FR Pace Univers          12:23.29  
    4 Messinger, Julie          JR Westfield St          12:31.74  
    5 Granata, Amanda           SR Manhattanvil          13:55.95  
    6 Santiago, Laura           FR Mount Saint           15:22.63  
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates