Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



URI Sorlein Results - Women Field Events

Event 32 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
                  URI Sorlein Results - Women Field Events     
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   143 Fraser, Ananda      SR Rhode Island             5.43m   17-09.75 
  2    90 Gagne, Shannon      JR New Haven                5.31m   17-05.25 
  3   250 Hyatt, Sarana          Unattached               5.30m   17-04.75 
  4   305 Jusme, Mickey       SO Wheaton (Mas            J5.30m   17-04.75 
  5    23 Sanjurjo, Amy       SO Central Conn             5.22m   17-01.50 
  6   175 Sheehan, Kalyn      SO Rhode Island             5.20m   17-00.75 
  7   298 Claflin, Amanda     FR Wheaton (Mas             5.00m   16-05.00 
  7   163 Norman, Marissa     SO Rhode Island             5.00m   16-05.00 
  9   206 Massey, Christina   FR Southern Mai             4.94m   16-02.50 
 10    86 Chu Foo, Alesha     SO New Haven                4.80m   15-09.00 
 11     6 Binette, Samantha   SR Central Conn             4.78m   15-08.25 
 12   249 Hutchinson, Amy        Unattached               4.73m   15-06.25 
 13    46 Forte, Melanie      FR Holy Cross               4.71m   15-05.50 
 14    93 Hutchinson, Calist  SO New Haven                4.66m   15-03.50 
 15   241 O'Rourke, Allison   SO Umass Dartmo             4.60m   15-01.25 
 16    92 Howell, Alissa      FR New Haven                4.55m   14-11.25 
 17   208 McIntire, Amy       SO Southern Mai             4.52m   14-10.00 
 18   198 Howes, Ariel        FR Southern Mai             4.43m   14-06.50 
 19   201 Kramer, Abby        SR Southern Mai             4.39m   14-05.00 
 20   251 Warner, Kimberly       Unattached               4.32m   14-02.25 
 21   234 Lundquist, Kristin  SO Umass Dartmo             4.29m   14-01.00 
 22   184 Beaulieu, Sarah     JR Southern Mai             4.18m   13-08.75 
 23   207 McFadden, Katie     JR Southern Mai             4.14m   13-07.00 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    14 Kelley, Amanda      SO Central Conn            15.76m   51-08.50 
  2   135 Bourque, Crystal    JR Rhode Island            15.41m   50-06.75 
  3   266 Guldin, Lindsey     JR Vermont                 14.69m   48-02.50 
  4   174 Sawtelle, Tayla     JR Rhode Island            14.67m   48-01.75 
  5    42 Culkeen, Alexandri  SO Holy Cross              14.60m   47-11.00 
  6    27 Amaral, Rachel      SR Holy Cross              14.26m   46-09.50 
  7    94 Manick, Shraya      FR New Haven               13.67m   44-10.25 
  8    39 Couture, Chantal    SR Holy Cross              13.54m   44-05.25 
  9    37 Canastra, Cassie    SO Holy Cross              13.09m   42-11.50 
 10   215 Patterson, Hannah   SO Southern Mai            12.64m   41-05.75 
 11   173 Rybicki, Genevieve  FR Rhode Island            12.22m   40-01.25 
 12   301 Greenwell, Caleigh  JR Wheaton (Mas            12.10m   39-08.50 
 13    77 Skwirz, Megan       SO Holy Cross              11.75m   38-06.75 
 14    49 Germain, Kelcey     FR Holy Cross              11.30m   37-01.00 
 15   194 Durham, Jennifer    FR Southern Mai            10.78m   35-04.50 
 16   137 Cloinger, Sommer    JR Rhode Island            10.76m   35-03.75 
 17   145 Garafalo, Angela    SO Rhode Island            10.65m   34-11.25 
 17   155 Lehmann, Jessica    SR Rhode Island            10.65m   34-11.25 
 19   183 Baird, Vanessa      JR Southern Mai            10.53m   34-06.75 
 20   182 Babineau, Alexis    FR Southern Mai            10.34m   33-11.25 
 21   195 Fisk, Rachael       JR Southern Mai             9.92m   32-06.50 
 22    51 Hanlon, Nicole      FR Holy Cross               9.44m   30-11.75 
 23   185 Benham, Tegan       SR Southern Mai             9.15m   30-00.25 
 24   170 Ramdeen, Charlotte  SO Rhode Island             8.84m   29-00.00 
 25   319 Underhill, Aliza    SO Wheaton (Mas             7.48m   24-06.50 
 26   200 Kerrigan, Kacey     SO Southern Mai             6.77m   22-02.50 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   143 Fraser, Ananda      SR Rhode Island            11.43m   37-06.00 
  2   305 Jusme, Mickey       SO Wheaton (Mas            11.04m   36-02.75 
  3   240 Noah, Patience      SO Umass Dartmo            10.62m   34-10.25 
  4   220 Robbins, Nikole     FR Southern Mai            10.41m   34-02.00 
  5    92 Howell, Alissa      FR New Haven               10.35m   33-11.50 
  6    21 Prescott, Amanda    SO Central Conn            10.25m   33-07.50 
  7    15 Lomotey, Nablissa   FR Central Conn            10.07m   33-00.50 
  8   249 Hutchinson, Amy        Unattached               9.63m   31-07.25 
  9    17 Meeks, Ahj          FR Central Conn             9.16m   30-00.75 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   163 Norman, Marissa     SO Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2   197 Hall, Hillary       JR Southern Mai            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3   153 Karkowski, Katie    SO Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3   159 McCabe, Kelly       FR Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5   160 Meehan, Shannon     FR Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6   287 Sylvester, Hannah   SR Vermont                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  7   261 Darrow, Robin       FR Vermont                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8    93 Hutchinson, Calist  SO New Haven                1.50m    4-11.00 
  9   253 Argentieri, Erin    FR Vermont                 J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10   140 Douglas, Samantha   SO Rhode Island            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 11    21 Prescott, Amanda    SO Central Conn             1.45m    4-09.00 
 --    15 Lomotey, Nablissa   FR Central Conn                NH            
 --    97 O'Connor, Meredith  FR New Haven                   NH            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    14 Kelley, Amanda      SO Central Conn            13.01m   42-08.25 
  2   173 Rybicki, Genevieve  FR Rhode Island            12.27m   40-03.25 
  3   159 McCabe, Kelly       FR Rhode Island            11.97m   39-03.25 
  4   135 Bourque, Crystal    JR Rhode Island            11.81m   38-09.00 
  5    42 Culkeen, Alexandri  SO Holy Cross              11.57m   37-11.50 
  6   137 Cloinger, Sommer    JR Rhode Island            11.03m   36-02.25 
  7    94 Manick, Shraya      FR New Haven               11.01m   36-01.50 
  8    39 Couture, Chantal    SR Holy Cross              10.84m   35-06.75 
  9    27 Amaral, Rachel      SR Holy Cross              10.58m   34-08.50 
 10   311 Okoye, Sylvia       FR Wheaton (Mas            10.25m   33-07.50 
 11   194 Durham, Jennifer    FR Southern Mai            10.24m   33-07.25 
 11   296 Bloomenstein, Leah  SO Wheaton (Mas            10.24m   33-07.25 
 13    49 Germain, Kelcey     FR Holy Cross              10.23m   33-06.75 
 14   174 Sawtelle, Tayla     JR Rhode Island            10.11m   33-02.00 
 15   215 Patterson, Hannah   SO Southern Mai            10.10m   33-01.75 
 16   138 Daugherty, Shayna   SR Rhode Island            10.08m   33-01.00 
 17   226 Cole, Brittany      SO Umass Dartmo            10.06m   33-00.25 
 17    37 Canastra, Cassie    SO Holy Cross              10.06m   33-00.25 
 19   195 Fisk, Rachael       JR Southern Mai             9.78m   32-01.00 
 19   183 Baird, Vanessa      JR Southern Mai             9.78m   32-01.00 
 21   250 Hyatt, Sarana          Unattached               9.74m   31-11.50 
 22    51 Hanlon, Nicole      FR Holy Cross               9.62m   31-06.75 
 23   155 Lehmann, Jessica    SR Rhode Island             9.41m   30-10.50 
 24   319 Underhill, Aliza    SO Wheaton (Mas             9.35m   30-08.25 
 25   182 Babineau, Alexis    FR Southern Mai             9.27m   30-05.00 
 26   145 Garafalo, Angela    SO Rhode Island             9.14m   30-00.00 
 27   170 Ramdeen, Charlotte  SO Rhode Island             8.89m   29-02.00 
 28   301 Greenwell, Caleigh  JR Wheaton (Mas             8.59m   28-02.25 
 29    71 Pruszko, Olivia     SR Holy Cross               7.72m   25-04.00 
 30   200 Kerrigan, Kacey     SO Southern Mai             7.42m   24-04.25 
 31    89 Fauchon, Lauren     SO New Haven                7.17m   23-06.25 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   193 Dumas, Bethany      SO Southern Mai             3.51m   11-06.25 
  2   147 Gregory, Stephanie  SR Rhode Island             3.05m   10-00.00 
  3   166 Pizzo, Jillian      SO Rhode Island             2.90m    9-06.25 
  4   248 Harrington, Lexi-T     Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
  5    18 Neumann, Amy        FR Central Conn             2.60m    8-06.25 
  6   199 Keene, Alyson       FR Southern Mai             2.48m    8-01.50 
 --    95 Merjave, Corrine    SR New Haven                   NH            
 --    91 Hall, Shannon       FR New Haven                   NH            
 --   220 Robbins, Nikole     FR Southern Mai                NH            
 --   208 McIntire, Amy       SO Southern Mai                NH            
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vermont  'A'                                        9:52.97  
     1) 262 Dunn, Bo SO                 2) 265 Guerette, Marisa SO        
     3) 285 Powers, Morgan SO           4) 280 McGilpin, Julie FR         
  2 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:58.58  
     1) 110 Donadio, Hannah SO          2) 118 Lanning, Julie SO          
     3) 121 Morelli, Rachel SO          4) 124 Roche, Morgan SO           
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:03.32  
     1) 158 Mathewson, Haley SO         2) 139 Demchko, Caitrin JR        
     3) 180 Zaccardi, Emily SO          4) 151 Hines, Katrina JR          
  4 Quinnipiac  'B'                                   x10:42.23  
     1) 113 Favat, Jeana JR             2) 126 Seitz, Alexandra FR        
     3) 131 Szarkowicz, Andrea FR       4) 119 Mahulikar, Kishouri SR     
  5 New Haven  'A'                                     10:50.99  
     1) 87 DiMitruck, Lauren SO         2) 90 Gagne, Shannon JR           
     3) 99 Stasulli, Dominique FR       4) 84 Bernardino, Tania FR        





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates