Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System Division Results
Mari Miles of Smiles 10K Road Race - Norton School - Cheshire ,CT
Saturday Sept 25, 2010 || Chronotrack B-Tag TIming & Results by Platt Systems

                Platt Systems Official Reporting System Division Results
             Mari Miles of Smiles 10K Road Race - Norton School - Cheshire ,CT
   Saturday Sept 25, 2010  || Chronotrack B-Tag TIming & Results by Platt Systems
 
 DIVISI                                                                                
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE     BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== = ======
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:   14 and under ** 
 
   1  Sara DiBenedictis             13F F0014  Cheshire CT           1:28:33  14:16     87
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  
 
   1  Kelly Gallagher               18F F1519  Point Lookout NY        57:01   9:11    105
   2  Erin Freed                    19F F1519  Hamden CT               57:01   9:11    102
   3  Jordan Fontana                19F F1519  Worcester MA          1:02:08  10:01    100
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  
 
   1  Rebecca Webber                23F F2024  Cheshire CT             44:26   7:09    207
   2  Laura Clemens                 21F F2024  Lake Grove CT           53:19   8:35    234
   3  Melissa Bowman                24F F2024  Cheshire CT           1:00:29   9:45     60
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  
 
   1  Jenna Ryan                    26F F2529  Hoboken NJ              49:28   7:58    184
   2  Meghan Roscoe                 26F F2529  Seymour CT              50:58   8:13    182
   3  Kristen Ihde                  26F F2529  Hartford CT             51:43   8:20    126
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  
 
   1  Frances Davis                 32F F3034  Brookfield CT           45:36   7:21     78
   2  Stacy Swartz                  34F F3034  Cheshire CT             49:02   7:54    200
   3  Janelle Howard                32F F3034  Cheshire CT             50:57   8:13    122
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  
 
   1  Shawna Kohl                   38F F3539  West Hartford CT        46:06   7:26    257
   2  Kristen Mellitt               38F F3539  Cheshire CT             46:16   7:27    152
   3  Bridget Boucaud               36F F3539  Cheshire CT             47:34   7:40    255
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  
 
   1  Kathryn Phillips              44F F4044  Cheshire CT             47:02   7:35    171
   2  Kathryn Flodquist             44F F4044  Terryville CT           47:44   7:41     98
   3  Debbie Marzano                44F F4044  Moodus CT               47:46   7:42    150
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  
 
   1  LISA Wnuck                    48F F4549  Cheshire CT             54:21   8:45    209
   2  Stephanie Frank               47F F4549  Cheshire CT             57:03   9:12    101
   3  Lisa Berardi                  45F F4549  Cheshire CT             57:25   9:15     57
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  
 
   1  Karen Davies                  50F F5054  Yorktown Heights NY     47:01   7:34     77
   2  Fredyne Pell                  54F F5054  Cheshire CT             53:38   8:39    217
   3  Theresa Levine                52F F5054  Cheshire CT             54:18   8:45    137
 
                                Platt Systems Official Reporting System
         Mari Miles of SMiles 10k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 DIVISI                                                                                
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE    BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =======
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  
 
   1  Laurie Vicario                55F F5559  Hamden CT             1:01:45   9:57    204
   2  Pat Mariano                   59F F5559  Cheshire CT           1:01:45   9:57    146
   3  Lyndia Haff                   55F F5559  Madison CT            1:04:55  10:28    263
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  
 
   1  Kathy Nankin                  61F F6064  Cheshire CT           1:17:27  12:29    164
 
                           MALE RESULTS:   14 and under ** 
 
   1  Brendan Murray                 9M M0014  Cheshire CT             42:58   6:55    160
   2  Mark Fusco                    13M M0014  Cheshire CT             51:29   8:18    104
   3  Frank Fusco                   13M M0014  Cheshire CT             54:16   8:45    103
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  
 
   1  Nate St Martin                18M M1519  Cheshire CT             51:14   8:15    226
   2  Noah Sheffy                   16M M1519  Southington CT          54:48   8:50    189
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  
 
   1  Gideon Brandt                 22M M2024  Manchester CT           54:33   8:47     64
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  
 
   1  Jeffrey Griffin               25M M2529  Hartford CT             44:13   7:07    110
   2  Keith Harvey                  25M M2529  Wolcott CT              46:57   7:34    115
   3  Jiewen Huang                  26M M2529  NEW HAVEN CT            47:16   7:37    123
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  
 
   1  Matthew Zawalich              34M M3034  Cheshire CT             42:05   6:47    211
   2  Gary Jr Titus                 32M M3034  Oakville CT             49:24   7:58    222
   3  John Markarian                33M M3034  Cheshire CT             49:41   8:00    147
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  
 
   1  Mario Longo                   38M M3539  Cheshire CT             39:20   6:20    224
   2  Jonathan Delmore              36M M3539  Warren CT               40:55   6:35     83
   3  Nathan Havill                 36M M3539  Hamden CT               51:23   8:17    259
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  
 
   1  Peter Daly                    40M M4044  Cheshire CT             39:40   6:23     76
   2  Charles Hornak                42M M4044  Hamden CT               41:47   6:44    235
   3  Jason Yianese                 40M M4044  Cheshire CT             41:52   6:45    225
 
                      Platt Systems Official Reporting System
        Mari Miles of SMiles 10k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 DIVISI                                                                                
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  
 
   1  Dilton Dornelas               49M M4549  West Hartford CT        40:20   6:30     90
   2  David Pantin                  49M M4549  Hamden CT               40:42   6:33    228
   3  John McKenna                  46M M4549  Litcchfield CT          41:16   6:39    239
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  
 
   1  OLIVIER NICAISE               50M M5054  HAMDEN CT               46:22   7:28    163
   2  Howard Charney                54M M5054  Hamden CT               46:32   7:30    229
   3  Michael Costello              51M M5054  Fairfiled CT            47:04   7:35    230
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  
 
   1  John DiCarlo                  58M M5559  Wolcott CT              41:50   6:44    220
   2  Paul Rabenold                 58M M5559  Avon CT                 49:49   8:02    232
   3  Peter Ploch                   58M M5559  Cheshire CT             50:03   8:04    172
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  
 
   1  Ron Pell                      61M M6064  Chshire CT              53:43   8:39    218
   2  Michael Ryan                  60M M6064  Cheshire CT             53:54   8:41    185
   3  Thomas Sheehan                61M M6064  Cheshire CT             56:57   9:11    188
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  
 
   1  Neal Wellins                  66M M6569  Cheshire CT           1:01:38   9:56    208
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  
 
   1  Bob Davidson                  81M M80++  Collinsville CT       1:08:37  11:04    223
 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates