Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

SCSU ALUMNI TRACK & FIELD MEET
Friday December 10, 2010 || SCSU Moore Field House - New Haven, CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                       SCSU ALUMNI TRACK & FIELD MEET
           Friday December 10, 2010 || SCSU Moore Field House - New Haven, CT
                  Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
   
             **********************************************
                          OVERALL MEET RESULTS
             **********************************************  
           
                        Men Heptathlon
****************************************************************
    Name                                        Final Score 
****************************************************************
  1 Lebron, Nick              FR Southern Con            4462  
  2 Canada, Casey             SR Southern Con            4397  
  3 Escaravage, Justin        SO Southern Con            4333  
  4 Polakowski, Jason         JR Southern Con            4110  
  5 Tuttle, Chris                Unattached              3550  
 
              Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 M Dash Heptathlon
***********************************************************************
    Name                                                  Points
***********************************************************************
  1 Lebron, Nick              FR Southern Con        6.96     719
  2 Escaravage, Justin        SO Southern Con        6.97     716
  3 Canada, Casey             SR Southern Con        7.04     690
  4 Whitehead, Ryan           SR Southern Con        7.08     678
  5 Polakowski, Jason         JR Southern Con        7.18     643
  6 Tuttle, Chris                Unattached          7.33     595
 
              Heptathlon:  Long Jmp Heptathlon
******************************************************* ******************
    Name                                                            Points
**************************************************************************
  1 Lebron, Nick              FR Southern Con     6.54m   21-05.5    707
  2 Whitehead, Ryan           SR Southern Con     6.51m   21-04.25   700
  2 Canada, Casey             SR Southern Con     6.51m   21-04.25   700
  4 Escaravage, Justin        SO Southern Con     6.28m   20-07.25   648
  5 Polakowski, Jason         JR Southern Con     5.85m   19-02.5    554
  6 Tuttle, Chris                Unattached       5.83m   19-01.5    550
 
              Heptathlon:  Shot Put Heptathlon
****************************************************************************
    Name                                                             Points
****************************************************************************
  1 Lebron, Nick              FR Southern Con     10.62m   34-10.25   523
  2 Canada, Casey             SR Southern Con      9.81m   32-02.25   474
  3 Tuttle, Chris                Unattached        9.79m   32-01.50   473
  4 Polakowski, Jason         JR Southern Con      9.73m   31-11.25   469
  5 Escaravage, Justin        SO Southern Con      9.69m   31-09.50   467
 
             Heptathlon:  High Jump Heptathlon
***************************************************************************
    Name                                                             Points
***************************************************************************
  1 Lebron, Nick              FR Southern Con      1.90m    6-02.75  714
  2 Polakowski, Jason         JR Southern Con      1.78m    5-10.00  610
  3 Canada, Casey             SR Southern Con      1.75m    5-08.75  585
  4 Escaravage, Justin        SO Southern Con      1.69m    5-06.50  536
  5 Tuttle, Chris                Unattached        1.63m    5-04.25  488
 
            Heptathlon: Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
********************************************************************
    Name                                                   Points
********************************************************************
  1 Canada, Casey             SR Southern Con       7.92     853
  2 Lebron, Nick              FR Southern Con       8.36     746
  3 Polakowski, Jason         JR Southern Con       8.65     679
  4 Escaravage, Justin        SO Southern Con       8.91     621
  5 Tuttle, Chris                Unattached         9.84     435
 
              Heptathlon:  Pole Vault Heptathlon
**************************************************************************
    Name                                                           Points
**************************************************************************
  1 Escaravage, Justin        SO Southern Con     4.15m   13-07.25  659
  2 Polakowski, Jason         JR Southern Con     3.35m   10-11.75  444
  3 Tuttle, Chris                Unattached       3.15m   10-04.00  393
  4 Canada, Casey             SR Southern Con     2.85m    9-04.25  321
  5 Lebron, Nick              FR Southern Con     2.75m    9-00.25  298
 
               Heptathlon:  1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
*********************************************************************
    Name                                                     Points
*********************************************************************
  1 Canada, Casey             SR Southern Con        2:49.24   774
  2 Lebron, Nick              FR Southern Con        2:51.04   755
  3 Polakowski, Jason         JR Southern Con        2:55.34   711
  4 Escaravage, Justin        SO Southern Con        2:57.84   686
  5 Tuttle, Chris                Unattached          3:05.04   616
  
                 
                      Men 55 Meter Dash
*******************************************************************
    Name                                              Preliminary  
*******************************************************************

  1 Augustine, Diwani            Unattached               6.42    
  2 Downing, Kevin            SO U of New Haven           6.51    
  3 Ocran, Nana               SR Southern Con             6.52    
  4 Fallo, Russell            JR Southern Con             6.59    
  5 Sims, Keenen              FR U of New Haven           6.60    
  6 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO Southern Con             6.65    
  7 Butler, Kendrick          SO U of New Haven           6.74    
  8 Chernesky, John           SO Southern Con             6.80    
  9 Cheek, MacArthur          SO U of New Haven           6.96    
 10 Hoang, Joshua             SO U of New Haven           7.03    
 11 Thomas, David             SO U of New Haven           7.04    
 11 Reid, Winston             SO U of New Haven           7.04    
 13 Rosario, Matt                Unattached               7.33    
 
                    Men 55 Meter Dash FINAL
****************************************************************
  1 Augustine, Diwani            Unattached               6.41  
  2 Ocran, Nana               SR Southern Con             6.43  
  3 Downing, Kevin            SO U of New Haven           6.53  
  4 Fallo, Russell            JR Southern Con             6.62  
  5 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO Southern Con             6.63  
 
         Men 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminary Race
****************************************************************
  1 Canada, Casey             SR Southern Con             7.94 
  2 Cheek, MacArthur          SO U of New Haven           9.27 
 -- Budhu, Christopher        SO U of New Haven            DNF  
 -- Sims, Keenen              FR U of New Haven            DNF  
 
             Men 55 Meter Hurdles FINALS
****************************************************************
  1 Canada, Casey             SR Southern Con             8.04  
  2 Cheek, MacArthur          SO U of New Haven           9.03  
 
                  Men 600 Meter Run
*******************************************************************
    Name                                                     Heat#
*******************************************************************
  1 Hemmans, Tevonne          FR U of New Haven      1:23.73   1 
  2 Roman, Henry                 Scsu Alumni         1:24.87   2 
  3 Babcock, Chris               Unattached          1:26.79   2 
  4 Cagna, Nicholas           FR U of New Haven      1:27.49   2 
  5 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  FR U of New Haven      1:28.22   1 
  6 Leach, Patrick            SR U of New Haven      1:29.46   1 
  7 Dressman, Mark               Unattached          1:31.90   2 
  8 Lane, Arnold              SO U of New Haven      1:31.94   1 
  9 Azor, Marvin              SO U of New Haven      1:33.08   2 
 
                  Men 3000 Meter Run
***************************************************************
    Name                                               Finals 
***************************************************************
  1 Dunham, Matthew           SO U of New Haven       9:06.64  
  2 Benzaio, Younes              Unattached           9:06.96  
  3 Montclair, Samuel         FR U of New Haven       9:07.08  
  4 Brandt, Asher                Unattached           9:25.05  
  5 Nohelty, Timothy          FR U of New Haven       9:46.33  
  6 Fredsall, Tyler              Unattached           9:46.51  
  7 Azor, Marvin              SO U of New Haven      10:25.25  
  8 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        SO U of New Haven      10:35.15  
 -- Barile, Michael           FR U of New Haven           DNF  
 -- Dressman, Mark               Unattached               DNF  
 
                   Men 4x400 Meter Relay
***************************************************************
                                                        Finals 
***************************************************************
  1 U of New HavenHaven  'A'                          3:30.23  
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'               3:31.66  
  3 U of New HavenHaven  'B'                         x3:38.22  
  4 U of New HavenHaven  'C'                         x4:06.16  
 
                          Men Long Jump
***********************************************************************
    Name                                               Finals           
***********************************************************************
  1 Augustine, Diwani            Unattached          7.67m   25-02 
  2 Fallo, Russell            JR Southern Con        7.04m   23-01.25 
  3 Thomas, David             SO U of New Haven      7.04m   23-01.25 
  4 Downing, Kevin            SO U of New Haven      6.39m   20-11.75 
  5 Querze, Ian               JR U of New Haven      6.31m   20-08.5 
  6 Chernesky, John           SO Southern Con        6.30m   20-08 
  7 Rosario, Matt                Unattached          5.51m   18-01 
 
                          Men Weight Throw
**************************************************************************
    Name                                               Finals           
**************************************************************************
  1 Jusseme, Steve               Unattached          18.00m   59-00.75 
  2 Fedor, Nicholas           JR Southern Con        16.02m   52-06.75 
  3 Taivon, T                    Unattached          15.97m   52-04.75 
  4 Guerra, Arthur            FR Southern Con        15.67m   51-05 
  5 Thompson, Shawneil        JR Southern Con        15.41m   50-06.75 
  6 Bannerman, David          JR Southern Con        15.00m   49-02.50 
  7 Moon, Jason               SO Southern Con        13.67m   44-10.25 
  8 Timmons, Travis           JR U of New Haven      13.14m   43-01.50 
  9 Bukalo, Enis              FR Southern Con        12.83m   42-01.25 
 10 Gilhuly, Kevin            SO U of New Haven      11.12m   36-05.75 
 11 Gonzalez, Omar            FR Southern Con        11.11m   36-05.50 
 
                            Men Triple Jump
**************************************************************************
    Name                                               Finals           
**************************************************************************
  1 Keizer, Robert               Unattached              14.55m   47-09 
  2 Augustine, Diwani            Unattached              14.52m   47-07.75 
  3 Williams, Jeffrey         JR Southern Con            12.37m   40-07 
  4 Fallo, Russell            JR Southern Con            11.90m   39-00.50 
 
                           Men High Jump
**************************************************************************
    Name                                               Finals           
**************************************************************************
  1 Dixon, Jared              SR Southern Con             2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Jeune, Matthew            FR U of New Haven           2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Lebron, Nick              FR Southern Con             1.81m    5-11.25 
  4 Waszczak, Pat                Southern Con             1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Cassarini, Thomas         SO Southern Con             1.81m    5-11.25 
 
                        Men Shot Put
**************************************************************************
    Name                                               Finals           
**************************************************************************
  1 Bukalo, Enis              FR Southern Con            14.27m   46-10.00 
  2 Taivon, T                    Unattached              13.33m   43-09.00 
  3 Fedor, Nicholas           JR Southern Con            13.17m   43-02.50 
  4 Thompson, Shawneil        JR Southern Con            13.04m   42-09.50 
  5 Jusseme, Steve               Unattached              12.54m   41-01.75 
  6 Bannerman, David          JR Southern Con            11.60m   38-00.75 
  7 Timmons, Travis           JR U of New Haven          11.37m   37-03.75 
  8 Ales, Joseph              JR Southern Con            11.31m   37-01.25 
  9 Vasquez, Anthony          SO U of New Haven           9.67m   31-08.75 
 
                   Men Pole Vault
************************************************************************
    Name                                               Finals           
************************************************************************
  1 Waszczak, Pat                Southern Con          4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Escaravage, Justin        SO Southern Con          4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Laskoski, Nelson          FR Southern Con          4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Lambert, Kyle             SO U of New Haven        3.65m   11-11.75 
 
                      Women 55 Meter Dash
*****************************************************************
    Name                                              Prelims  
*****************************************************************

  1 Udaya, Ada                FR U of New Haven           7.19   
  2 Castella, Sahnique        SO Southern Con             7.31   
  3 Howell, Alissa            SO U of New Haven           7.64   
  4 Channer, Tiffany          FR U of New Haven           8.05   
  5 Muirhead, Janiece         FR U of New Haven           8.34   
  6 Caruso, Delia             SO U of New Haven           8.37   
  7 Ahunamba, Susy               Unattached               9.26   
 
            Women 55 Meter Dash
****************************************************************
    Name                                               Finals 
****************************************************************

  1 Udaya, Ada                FR U of New Haven          7.16  
  2 Castella, Sahnique        SO Southern Con            7.30  
  3 Channer, Tiffany          FR U of New Haven          8.00  
  4 Muirhead, Janiece         FR U of New Haven          8.17  
  5 Caruso, Delia             SO U of New Haven          8.32  
 
            Women 55 Meter Hurdles PRELIMS
****************************************************************
    Name                                              Prelims 
****************************************************************
  1 Brown, Brittany           SO Southern Con            8.47 
  2 Yanez, Monica             FR U of New Haven          9.00 
  3 Muirhead, Janiece         FR U of New Haven          9.47 
  4 O-Connor, Meredith        SO U of New Haven          9.95 
 -- Niemczyk, Brittany        SO Southern Con            DNF  
 
            Women 55 Meter Hurdles FINAL
****************************************************************
    Name                                               Finals 
****************************************************************

  1 Brown, Brittany           SO Southern Con            8.47  
  2 Muirhead, Janiece         FR U of New Haven          9.61  
  3 Yanez, Monica             FR U of New Haven          9.94  
 
           Women 600 Meter Run
*******************************************************************
    Name                                               Finals  H#
*******************************************************************
  1 Moore, Danielle              Unattached             1:37.69   1 
  2 Stasulli, Dominique       SO U of New Haven         1:44.20   1 
  3 Arcand, Amanda            FR Southern Con           1:49.10   1 
  4 Brennick, Dorothy         SO U of New Haven         1:57.36   2 
  5 O-Connor, Meredith        SO U of New Haven         1:58.19   2 
  6 Hall, Shannon             SO U of New Haven         2:09.09   2 
 
               Women 3000 Meter Run
****************************************************************
    Name                                               Finals 
****************************************************************
  1 Brustolan, Laura             Unattached            10:14.21  
  2 Stasulli, Dominique       SO U of New Haven        11:22.50  
  3 DiMitruck, Lauren         SR U of New Haven        11:30.81  
  4 Bernardino, Tania         SO U of New Haven        11:57.25  
 
               Women 4x400 Meter Relay
****************************************************************
  1 U of New HavenHaven  'A'                          4:25.22  
  2 U of New HavenHaven  'B'                         x4:40.31  
 
                       Women Long Jump
**************************************************************************
  1 Howell, Alissa            SO U of New Haven      5.07m   16-07.75 
  2 Hutchinson, Calista       SO U of New Haven      5.06m   16-07.25 
  3 Chu Foo, Alesha           SO U of New Haven      5.00m   16-05 
  4 White, Tanyae             FR Southern Con        4.98m   16-04.25 
  5 Alfano, Kristin           FR U of New Haven      4.39m   14-05 
  6 Hull, Kelsey              FR U of New Haven      4.38m   14-04.5 
  7 Cabaniero-Buendia, Reece  FR U of New Haven      4.37m   14-04 
 
                      Women Weight Throw
**************************************************************************
  1 Thayer, Amy                  Unattached           17.47m   57-03.75 
  2 Huffy, H                     Unattached           15.94m   52-03.75 
  3 Manick, Shraya            SO U of New Haven       13.91m   45-07.75 
  4 Williamson, Jullianna     SO Southern Con         12.89m   42-03.50 
  5 Jones, Nikkia             FR Southern Con         12.04m   39-06.00 
  6 Dowding, Aubrey           FR Southern Con         11.33m   37-02.25 
  7 Charles, Camille          FR U of New Haven       10.55m   34-07.50 
  8 Bussiere, Brittany        FR U of New Haven        9.84m   32-03.50 
  9 Barone, Taylor            FR Southern Con          8.99m   29-06.00 
 10 Ourania, Bletsas          FR Southern Con          8.74m   28-08.25 
 
                         Women Triple Jump
**************************************************************************
  1 Muller, Alison            FR Southern Con            11.12m   36-05.75 
  2 Saylor, Sasha             JR Southern Con            10.74m   35-03.00 
  3 Chu Foo, Alesha           SO U of New Haven          10.10m   33-01.75 
  4 Hull, Kelsey              FR U of New Haven           9.40m   30-10.25 

                           Women High Jump
**************************************************************************
  1 Brown, Brittany           SO Southern Con             1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Gaglio, Chelsea           FR Southern Con             1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Hutchinson, Calista       SO U of New Haven           1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Cabaniero-Buendia, Reece  FR U of New Haven           1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Alfano, Kristin           FR U of New Haven           1.45m    4-09.00 
 
                         Women Shot Put
**************************************************************************
  1 Manick, Shraya            SO U of New Haven          12.01m   39-05.00 
  2 Jones, Nikkia             FR Southern Con            11.97m   39-03.25 
  3 Huffy, H                     Unattached              11.22m   36-09.75 
  4 Bussiere, Brittany        FR U of New Haven          10.47m   34-04.25 
  5 Victor, Alexandria        FR U of New Haven           9.71m   31-10.25 
  6 Dowding, Aubrey           FR Southern Con             9.63m   31-07.25 
  6 Charles, Camille          FR U of New Haven           9.63m   31-07.25 
  8 Gunneson, Pam                Southern Con             8.61m   28-03.00 
 
                        Women Pole Vault
************************************************************************
  1 Niemczyk, Brittany        SO Southern Con          3.20m   10-06 
  2 Springer, Audrey             Scsu Alumni           3.20m   10-06 
  3 Gray, Alicia              JR Southern Con          3.05m   10-00 
  4 Putorti, Rachel           SO U of New Haven        2.45m    8-00.5 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates