Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Sunday July 18, 2010 || GE Petit Foundation 5K Road Race || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Divison RESULTS || Chronotrack D-tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Sund ay July 18, 2010 || GE Peti Foundation 5K Road Race || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Platt Systems Official Reporting System
   Sunday July 18, 2010 ||  GE Petit Foundation 5K Road Race || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
        Divison RESULTS || Chronotrack D-tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= 
                    
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   David Bridgwater            26M        Simsbury CT             16:01
   2   Chris Chisholm              48M        Farmington CT           16:26
   3   Patrick Cavanaugh           19M        Cheshire CT             16:53
   4   Gregory Lush                20M        Thomaston CT            16:55

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Caitlin Cunningham          23F        W Simsbury CT           19:18
   2   Liz Crowley                 25F        Avon CT                 20:02
   3   Jennifer McHale             31F        Southington CT          20:06
   4   Kelly McElroy               20F        Farmington CT           20:22


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Caroline Longacre             12F F0012  Cheshire CT             25:56   8:21    110
  2  Christine Oberhausen          11F F0012  Avon CT                 27:39   8:55    634
  3  Samantha Hickey                9F F0012  Wolcott CT              28:16   9:07   1481
  4  Taylor Harton                 10F F0012  Plantsville CT          28:51   9:18   1361

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Rachael Rosow                 14F F1319  Avon CT                 20:27   6:35   1009
  2  Amelia Eppard                 14F F1319  Essex CT                20:32   6:37    146
  3  Sarah Vaughan                 17F F1319  Hamden CT               21:07   6:48    936
  4  Sarah Fusco                   17F F1319  Cheshire CT             21:27   6:55   1553

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Laura Dewitt                  23F F2029  Newington CT            21:16   6:51   1668
  2  Lindsay DeVagno               27F F2029  Danbury CT              21:26   6:54    469
  3  Ashley Adrianse               27F F2029  West Hartford CT        21:44   7:00   1331
  4  Katherine Jordan              27F F2029  West hartford CT        22:19   7:11   1411

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Leah Samson                   31F F3039  New Haven CT            20:41   6:40    673
  2  Mary Humphrey                 39F F3039  Southington CT          21:42   6:59   1798
  3  Melissa Patterson             31F F3039  Bristol CT              21:52   7:03    855
  4  Erica Zauner                  36F F3039  Cheshire CT             22:54   7:23    944

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Debbi Settani                 48F F4049  Naugatuck CT            21:24   6:54   1919
  2  Kate Phillips                 44F F4049  Cheshire CT             21:54   7:03    821
  3  Sue Davies                    45F F4049  Avon CT                 22:13   7:09   1408
  4  Alice Carrillo                44F F4049  Southington CT          23:12   7:29    429

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          GE Petit Foundation 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                               DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jill Ahern                    54F F5059  W.Hartford CT           23:52   7:41     94
  2  Betty Mulvihill               50F F5059  Bethel CT               24:00   7:44    359
  3  Patricia Kristen              54F F5059  Farmington CT           24:37   7:56   1182
  4  Georgia Panagopoulos          51F F5059  Berlin CT               24:52   8:01     76

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Patricia A Tully              66F F6069  East Hartford CT        24:48   7:59    459
  2  Susan Leslie                  61F F6069  S Windsor CT            27:39   8:55    333
  3  Joanne Lavoie                 63F F6069  Watertown CT            30:50   9:56     72
  4  Karen Chervak                 60F F6069  Avon CT                 31:13  10:04   1027

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Elizabeth Sparkowski          73F F7079  Weatogue CT             37:39  12:08     25
  2  Jeannette Cyr                 75F F7079  Kensington CT           42:48  13:48    167
  3  Barbara Cassella              76F F7079  Wallingford CT          54:59  17:44    831

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Brendan Murray                 9M M0012  Cheshire CT             21:19   6:52   1560
  2  Jarod Romankiw                12M M0012  Plainville CT           22:39   7:18    153
  3  Connor McNamara                8M M0012  Plainville CT           23:47   7:40    386
  4  Cole McNamara                  8M M0012  Plainville CT           24:03   7:45    387

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Jon Krell                     19M M1319  Farmington CT           16:58   5:28    863
  2  Philip Caldwell               17M M1319  Cheshire CT             17:05   5:30    823
  3  Justin Roncaioli              19M M1319  Berlin CT               17:07   5:31    566
  4  Holland Florian               18M M1319  Southington CT          17:16   5:34    943

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Geoffrey Williams             23M M2029  Stamford CT             17:20   5:35   1532
  2  Dan Snitzer                   21M M2029  Farmington CT           18:08   5:50    952
  3  John Longo                    22M M2029  Southington CT          18:10   5:51   1257
  4  Matthew James                 24M M2029  Kensington CT           18:38   6:00    769

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Matt Weier                    30M M3039  Newington CT            17:03   5:29   1727
  2  Matt Santillo                 35M M3039  New haven CT            17:13   5:33    288
  3  Jeffrey Townsend              38M M3039  Hamden CT               17:34   5:39   1802
  4  Shawn Keenan                  32M M3039  Wallingford CT          17:48   5:44   1165

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          GE Petit Foundation 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                               DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Philip Crosby                 47M M4049  Plainville CT           17:51   5:45   1629
  2  Matthew O'Halloran            40M M4049  Wilton CT               18:20   5:54   1239
  3  James Drummond                47M M4049  Wallingford CT          18:58   6:07   1915
  4  Charles Ferry                 46M M4049  Southington CT          19:14   6:12   1647

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Stephen Johnson               59M M5059  Southbury CT            18:08   5:50    144
  2  Richard Fargo                 51M M5059  Plainville CT           18:27   5:57   2022
  3  Steve Virgadaula              50M M5059  East Haddam CT          19:32   6:18   1775
  4  Bruce Bussiere                56M M5059  Canton CT               19:45   6:22   1722

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Len Glaser                    62M M6069  Southington CT          22:23   7:13     56
  2  William Ullmann               60M M6069  E Granby CT             23:32   7:35    243
  3  Russ Tew                      67M M6069  West Hartford CT        25:28   8:12   1713
  4  Dan Ciccarillo                62M M6069  New Britain CT          25:31   8:13    211

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Tom Butterfield               74M M7079  Windsor CT              26:12   8:27     95
  2  John Trouern-Trend            72M M7079  Weatogue CT             30:42   9:54   1905
  3  Jerry Shimoda=Peterson        78M M7079  W Hartford CT           31:36  10:11    356
  4  Michael Barthelmes            70M M7079  Southington CT          32:04  10:20    774

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Bob Davidson                  81M M80++  Collinsville CT         32:22  10:26    187
  2  Bill Tribou                   89M M80++  Granby CT               37:48  12:11    158
  3  Edward Regner                 81M M80++  Torrington CT           42:50  13:49    219
  4  Robbie Logan                  81M M80++  Plainville CT           43:57  14:10    348






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates