Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Newtown Turkey Trot 5K Road Race || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Queen Street Middle School - Newtown, CT || Race Time : 7:45 am
Thursday Nov 25, 2010 || Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (BIB-TAG)
                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
    Newtown Turkey Trot 5K Road Race || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                Queen Street Middle School - Newtown, CT || Race Time : 7:45 am
            Thursday Nov 25, 2010 || Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (BIB-TAG)
                       
        **********************************************************************
                          DIVISIONAL 5K RESULTS  - PLATT SYSTEMS                
        **********************************************************************
  
 
 DIVISI                                                                        
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 
 
   1  Hannah Schwartz               13F F0013  Newtown CT              24:31    427
   2  Marissa Thill                 12F F0013  Newtown CT              25:20     15
   3  Laura Hornby                  12F F0013  Newtown CT              25:43          

 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  
 
   1  Erin Begg                     16F F1418  Newtown CT              21:32    215
   2  Krysta Gates                  17F F1418  Newtown CT              22:18    271
   3  Mara Scallon                  17F F1418  Newtown CT              22:46     17
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 39  
 
   1  Meredith Anand                32F F1939  Easton CT               18:42   2843
   2  Micaela McMurrough            34F F1939  NY NY                   20:04    709
   3  Emily Snayd                   33F F1939  Newtown CT              21:06    367
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 59  
 
   1  Ellen Kvinta-Palmisano        41F F4059  Redding CT              23:08   2834
   2  Leah Begg                     41F F4059  Newtown CT              23:18    218
   3  Liana Fraenkel                46F F4059  Newtown CT              23:23      2
 
                         FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  
 
   1  Christine D'Eramo             62F F60++  Sandy Hook CT           26:24    863
   2  Anne Francis                  61F F60++  Newtown CT              27:31    862
   3  Beatrice Gellert              61F F60++  Newtown CT              30:07     70
 
                           MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 
 
   1  Michael Bodie                 13M M0013  Brookfield CT           20:28    120
   2  Joshua Bent                   10M M0013  Newtown CT              22:21    245
   3  C.J. Shambelan                10M M0013  Newtown CT              24:42   2888
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  
 
   1  Evan Reseska                  17M M1418  Holliston MA            18:22    846
   2  Andrew LaMarche               18M M1418  Newtown CT              19:22    262
   3  Travis Braisted               16M M1418  Bethel CT               19:33    740
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    19 to 39  
 
   1  Kevin Hoyt                    20M M1939  Newtown CT              16:01    277
   2  Zack Schwartz                 22M M1939  Newtown CT              16:08    358
   3  Luke Maher                    19M M1939  Patterson NY            16:31   2894
 
                          Platt Systems Official Reporting System
               Newtown Turkey Trot 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                         Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 DIVISI                                                                        
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    40 to 59  
 
   1  Kevin Crowell                 43M M4059  Bethel CT               18:53    418
   2  Doug Scarth                   52M M4059  Redding CT              19:03   2936
   3  Joe Whelan                    46M M4059  Newtown CT              19:08   2849
 
                           MALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  
 
   1  Bruce Goulart                 60M M60++  NEWTOWN CT              22:40   2954
   2  George Dausch                 63M M60++  Bethel CT               24:30     35
   3  Tom Gillestie                 64M M60++  Danbury CT              25:01   2951
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates