Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Newtown 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Chip Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                  Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                                Newtown 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Chip  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Molly Begg                    11F F0013  Newtown CT              24:04   7:45    272
  2  Madeline Meier                11F F0013  Newtown CT              26:30   8:32    380
  3  Caitlin Skain                 13F F0013  Toronto ON              26:32   8:33    264

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Maggie Christe                14F F1419  Brookfield CT           20:18   6:32    438
  2  Erin Begg                     16F F1419  Newtown CT              20:45   6:41    270
  3  Alexa Sakorafos               15F F1419  Brookfield CT           20:50   6:43    437

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Andrea Myers                  27F F2029  Bethel CT               21:57   7:04    515
  2  Kristina Braun                22F F2029  New Fairfield CT        23:55   7:42    533
  3  Amanda Black                  21F F2029  Sandy Hook CT           25:03   8:04    652

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Meredith Anand                32F F3039  Easton CT               18:44   6:02    259
  2  Caitlin Drap                  34F F3039  Yorktown CT             20:47   6:42    586
  3  Emily Snayd                   33F F3039  Newtown CT              21:08   6:49    504

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Krys Russo                    41F F4049  Bethel CT               22:28   7:14    289
  2  Ruth Rowe                     43F F4049  Sandy Hook CT           22:42   7:19    305
  3  Josephine Simko               46F F4049  Bethel CT               23:11   7:28    511

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Deborah Heelan                50F F5059  Bethel CT               23:13   7:29    494
  2  Maria Rockoff                 53F F5059  Easton CT               25:35   8:15    326
  3  Lisa Schwartz                 50F F5059  Newtown CT              26:02   8:23    665

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Susan Chouinard               64F F6069  Newtown CT              29:48   9:36    158
  2  Terry D'Angelo                68F F6069  Waterbury CT            34:51  11:14    333
  3  Mary Ann Burch                64F F6069  New Milford CT          35:28  11:26    655

                          MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Aaron Gattinoni               13M M0013  Newtwon CT              22:28   7:14    234
  2  Grehson Smith                 12M M0013  Southbury CT            22:32   7:16    709
  3  Joey Whelan                   13M M0013  Newtown CT              23:39   7:37    477

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                                Newtown 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Chip  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =======

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Jake Feinstein                15M M1419  Sandy Hook CT           16:35   5:20    170
  2  Austin Baldoub                17M M1419  Sandy Hook CT           17:21   5:35    602
  3  Pat Sullivan                  16M M1419  Newtown CT              17:28   5:38    391

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Tom Shea                      23M M2029  Southbury CT            19:34   6:18    510
  2  Matthew Hennessy              21M M2029  Stratford CT            22:29   7:15    290
  3  Pedro Ramirez                 27M M2029  Danbury CT              22:37   7:17    719

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Blake Benre                   33M M3039  Westport CT             17:31   5:39    616
  2  Mario Longo                   38M M3039  Cheshire CT             19:20   6:14    680
  3  Garret Henchcliffe            39M M3039  Newtown CT              19:38   6:19    451

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Ken Schielke                  40M M4049  Oxford CT               18:13   5:52    574
  2  David Oelberg                 47M M4049  Newtown CT              18:55   6:06    341
  3  Matt Cappiello                45M M4049  Southury CT             18:56   6:06    694

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Manoel Leal                   54M M5059  Danbury CT              18:43   6:02    685
  2  Geraldo Ribeiro               53M M5059  Danbury CT              21:40   6:59    537
  3  Peder Scott                   54M M5059  Newtown CT              21:52   7:03    561

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Graham Ingels                 63M M6069  Newtown CT              23:05   7:26    355
  2  George Dausch                 63M M6069  Bethel CT               24:01   7:44    569
  3  William Euerle                66M M6069  Hamden CT               24:24   7:52    615

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Bob Davidson                  81M M70++  Collinsville CT         31:59  10:19    588

  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates