Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NEC Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, CT
Saturday, October 30, 2010
                     Platt Systems Official Reporting System
             NEC Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                          Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, CT
                              Saturday, October 30, 2010
                              
                   **********************************************
                              WOMENS 5K TEAM RESULTS
                   *********************************************


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  ===========================================================================
    1      34      Quinnipiac University                          1:29:38.6  ( 10)
  ===========================================================================
           1      Rebecca White               SO    17:17.1  5:34
           4      Kristen Stevens             --    17:46.2  5:43
           7      Amanda Faust                FR    18:02.2  5:49
           10     Katie Beam                  SO    18:12.5  5:52
           12     Brianna Faust               FR    18:20.6  5:54
           (18)   Andrea Szarkowicz           FR    18:33.3  5:59
           (19)   Jessica Soja                FR    18:34.4  5:59
  ===========================================================================
    2      69      Monmouth University                            1:31:59.7  ( 10)
  ===========================================================================
           5      Jennifer Nelson             SO    17:53.9  5:46
           8      Christina Nelson            GR    18:08.9  5:50
           9      Kelsey Maher                SO    18:11.8  5:51
           20     Lucia Montefusco            FR    18:44.6  6:02
           27     Christine Altland           SR    19:00.5  6:07
           (30)   Amanda Eller                SO    19:02.1  6:08
           (39)   Emily MacEwen               SO    19:15.1  6:12
  ===========================================================================
    3      109      Sacred Heart University                        1:33:22.1  ( 10)
  ===========================================================================
           3      Kimberly DeLoreto           SR    17:42.2  5:42
           16     Brittney Lane               FR    18:31.9  5:58
           22     Michelle Navarro            SO    18:53.8  6:05
           33     Alyssa Selmquist            SO    19:05.5  6:09
           35     Brianna Castrogivanni       FR    19:08.7  6:10
           (41)   Johanna Acosta              JR    19:24.0  6:15
           (46)   Megan Papp                  SO    19:31.0  6:17
  ===========================================================================
    4      115      Robert Morris University                       1:33:40.4  ( 10)
  ===========================================================================
           2      Merel Van Steenbergen       FR    17:35.8  5:40
           21     Kristie Domis               FR    18:50.6  6:04
           24     Debra Ostrander             SO    18:57.5  6:06
           32     Michele Kozubal             FR    19:04.5  6:09
           36     Ashley Slifko               SO    19:12.0  6:11
           (42)   Lindsay Erath               FR    19:25.7  6:15
           (58)   Maegan Lewis                FR    20:11.3  6:30
  ===========================================================================
    5      132      CCSU                                           1:34:31.5  ( 10)
  ===========================================================================
           11     Katherine Bossardet         SR    18:18.2  5:54
           14     Elizabeth Eberhardt         FR    18:29.4  5:57
           23     Nicole Coiteux              JR    18:55.9  6:06
           34     Amanda Asaro                JR    19:07.6  6:09
           50     Chelsea Crooke              FR    19:40.4  6:20
           (57)   Megan MacBryde              FR    20:02.7  6:27
           (59)   Krisztina Dearborn          FR    20:13.5  6:31
  ===========================================================================
    6      135      Saint Francis University                       1:34:44.5  ( 9)
  ===========================================================================
           15     Sarah Grossi                JR    18:29.4  5:57
           26     Feleisha Wright             FR    18:59.8  6:07
           28     Rebecca Webster             SO    19:00.8  6:07
           29     Gloria Roberts              FR    19:01.3  6:08
           37     Dani Williams               SR    19:13.2  6:11
           (43)   Katie Cianci                JR    19:26.0  6:16
           (47)   Sarah Frydrych              SO    19:33.6  6:18

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NEC Cross Country Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  ===========================================================================
    7      147      Mount St. Mary's Univ                          1:35:04.0  ( 10)
  ===========================================================================
           13     Megan Kinsella              SO    18:27.1  5:57
           25     Desiree Scott               FR    18:59.2  6:07
           31     Colleen Smith               SO    19:02.7  6:08
           38     Kathryn Franke              SO    19:14.5  6:12
           40     Stephanie Joson             FR    19:20.5  6:14
           (60)   Christina Praydis           JR    20:14.8  6:31
           (68)   Dianne Skidmore             FR    21:50.9  7:02
  ===========================================================================
    8      262      Bryant University                              1:42:51.2  ( 8)
  ===========================================================================
           17     Martha Reynolds             FR    18:32.6  5:58
           48     Megan Robertson             FR    19:37.4  6:19
           56     Eimear Black                FR    19:59.6  6:26
           70     Emileigh Gilfoy             FR    22:15.8  7:10
           71     Kaitlynn Campbell           FR    22:25.8  7:13
           (76)   Sarah Bousquet              FR    23:57.6  7:43
           (77)   Lauren Ganim                FR    24:11.2  7:48
  ===========================================================================
    9      263      Wagner College                                 1:39:20.9  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           45     Taylor Fredrickson          SO    19:29.5  6:17
           49     Alexis Bivona               FR    19:40.1  6:20
           53     Samantha Lauro              FR    19:52.0  6:24
           55     Cameo Kirk                  FR    19:58.3  6:26
           61     Dominique Serpe             FR    20:21.0  6:33
           (64)   Kelly Dennis                FR    20:42.2  6:40
  ===========================================================================
    10      278      Fairleigh Dickinson Univ                       1:44:30.7  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           6      Megan Patterson             JR    17:56.9  5:47
           63     Keyana Hynds                FR    20:32.8  6:37
           67     Christine Taylor            SO    21:24.8  6:54
           69     Juanita Caldwell            FR    22:05.9  7:07
           73     Annemarie Pantke            FR    22:30.3  7:15
           (75)   Tara Kinnaugh               FR    23:16.2  7:30
  ===========================================================================
    11      285      St. Francis College                            1:42:00.9  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           44     Clerk Charisma              FR    19:29.0  6:17
           51     Jasmin Viera                SO    19:40.4  6:20
           54     Rosemarie Petrizzo          FR    19:52.6  6:24
           62     Mary Gallagher              SO    20:26.1  6:35
           74     Anagely Flores              FR    22:32.8  7:16
           (80)   Jasmine Brown               SR    26:52.5  8:39
  ===========================================================================
    12      333      Long Island University                         1:51:03.4  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           52     Desiree Conley              JR    19:44.6  6:21
           65     Robin Renahan               JR    20:58.6  6:45
           66     Emily Rosario               SO    21:08.6  6:49
           72     Tiffany Parker              SO    22:28.3  7:14
           78     Ashley Veney                JR    26:43.3  8:37
           (79)   Christine Jones             JR    26:46.7  8:38



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates