Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NEC Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, CT
Saturday, October 30, 2010
                     Platt Systems Official Reporting System
             NEC Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                          Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, CT
                              Saturday, October 30, 2010
         
                    **********************************************
	                     WOMENS 5K OVERALL RESULTS
	             *********************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   .8M     2.8M 
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME    TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= ======= =====
  1    Rebecca White               SO    17:17.1 5:34   QU    Quinnipiac Universit  1      1      4:06  15:33  100  
  2    Merel Van Steenbergen       FR    17:35.8 5:40   RMU   Robert Morris Univer  2      1      4:11  15:54  112  
  3    Kimberly DeLoreto           SR    17:42.2 5:42   SH    Sacred Heart Univers  3      1      4:07  15:52  121  
  4    Kristen Stevens             --    17:46.2 5:43   QU    Quinnipiac Universit  4      2      4:10  16:00  101  
  5    Jennifer Nelson             SO    17:53.9 5:46   MONM  Monmouth University   5      1      4:11  16:08  59   
  6    Megan Patterson             JR    17:56.9 5:47   FDU   Fairleigh Dickinson   6      1      4:12  16:07  29   
  7    Amanda Faust                FR    18:02.2 5:49   QU    Quinnipiac Universit  7      3      4:11  16:13  85   
  8    Christina Nelson            GR    18:08.9 5:50   MONM  Monmouth University   8      2      4:11  16:21  60   
  9    Kelsey Maher                SO    18:11.8 5:51   MONM  Monmouth University   9      3      4:11  16:25  55   
  10   Katie Beam                  SO    18:12.5 5:52   QU    Quinnipiac Universit  10     4      4:14  16:25  81   
  11   Katherine Bossardet         SR    18:18.2 5:54   CCSU  CCSU                  11     1      4:12  16:31  13   
  12   Brianna Faust               FR    18:20.6 5:54   QU    Quinnipiac Universit  12     5      4:12  16:32  84   
  13   Megan Kinsella              SO    18:27.1 5:57   MSM   Mount St. Mary's Uni  13     1      4:11  16:35  74   
  14   Elizabeth Eberhardt         FR    18:29.4 5:57   CCSU  CCSU                  14     2      4:15  16:33  17   
  15   Sarah Grossi                JR    18:29.4 5:57   SFU   Saint Francis Univer  15     1      4:15  16:48  152  
  16   Brittney Lane               FR    18:31.9 5:58   SH    Sacred Heart Univers  16     2      4:15  16:46  129  
  17   Martha Reynolds             FR    18:32.6 5:58   BRYA  Bryant University     17     1      4:13  16:42  7    
  18   Andrea Szarkowicz           FR    18:33.3 5:59   QU    Quinnipiac Universit  18     6      4:17  16:48  99   
  19   Jessica Soja                FR    18:34.4 5:59   QU    Quinnipiac Universit  19     7      4:15  16:43  97   
  20   Lucia Montefusco            FR    18:44.6 6:02   MONM  Monmouth University   20     4      4:17  16:55  58   
  21   Kaitie Kelly                SO    18:49.1 6:04   QU    Quinnipiac Universit  0      8      4:18  16:58  88   
  22   Kristie Domis               FR    18:50.6 6:04   RMU   Robert Morris Univer  21     2      4:21  16:57  103  
  23   Michelle Navarro            SO    18:53.8 6:05   SH    Sacred Heart Univers  22     3      4:25  17:03  132  
  24   Kelly Newcomb               FR    18:55.4 6:06   QU    Quinnipiac Universit  0      9      4:20  17:05  93   
  25   Nicole Coiteux              JR    18:55.9 6:06   CCSU  CCSU                  23     3      4:20  17:05  14   
  26   Debra Ostrander             SO    18:57.5 6:06   RMU   Robert Morris Univer  24     3      4:25  17:12  110  
  27   Desiree Scott               FR    18:59.2 6:07   MSM   Mount St. Mary's Uni  25     2      4:29  17:20  76   
  28   Feleisha Wright             FR    18:59.8 6:07   SFU   Saint Francis Univer  26     2      4:19  17:20  159  
  29   Christine Altland           SR    19:00.5 6:07   MONM  Monmouth University   27     5      4:18  17:13  42   
  30   Rebecca Webster             SO    19:00.8 6:07   SFU   Saint Francis Univer  28     3      4:21  17:10  157  
  31   Gloria Roberts              FR    19:01.3 6:08   SFU   Saint Francis Univer  29     4      4:22  17:10  156  
  32   Amanda Eller                SO    19:02.1 6:08   MONM  Monmouth University   30     6      4:18  17:11  45   
  33   Colleen Smith               SO    19:02.7 6:08   MSM   Mount St. Mary's Uni  31     3      4:28  17:14  78   
  34   Michele Kozubal             FR    19:04.5 6:09   RMU   Robert Morris Univer  32     4      4:21  17:13  107  
  35   Alyssa Selmquist            SO    19:05.5 6:09   SH    Sacred Heart Univers  33     4      4:22  17:10  139  
  36   Amanda Asaro                JR    19:07.6 6:09   CCSU  CCSU                  34     4      4:20  17:18  11   
  37   Brianna Castrogivanni       FR    19:08.7 6:10   SH    Sacred Heart Univers  35     5      4:29  17:19  117  
  38   Ashley Slifko               SO    19:12.0 6:11   RMU   Robert Morris Univer  36     5      4:35  17:15  111  
  39   Dani Williams               SR    19:13.2 6:11   SFU   Saint Francis Univer  37     5      4:19  17:30  158  
  40   Kathryn Franke              SO    19:14.5 6:12   MSM   Mount St. Mary's Uni  38     4      4:30  17:28  70   
  41   Emily MacEwen               SO    19:15.1 6:12   MONM  Monmouth University   39     7      4:20  17:24  54   
  42   Stephanie Joson             FR    19:20.5 6:14   MSM   Mount St. Mary's Uni  40     5      4:29  17:28  73   
  43   Erin Szulewski              SR    19:21.1 6:14   MONM  Monmouth University   0      8      4:31  17:32  65   
  44   Johanna Acosta              JR    19:24.0 6:15   SH    Sacred Heart Univers  41     6      4:30  17:32  113  
  45   Lindsay Erath               FR    19:25.7 6:15   RMU   Robert Morris Univer  42     6      4:28  17:29  106  
  46   Katie Cianci                JR    19:26.0 6:16   SFU   Saint Francis Univer  43     6      4:18  17:33  150  
  47   Clerk Charisma              FR    19:29.0 6:17   STFC  St. Francis College   44     1      4:28  17:38  161  
  48   Taylor Fredrickson          SO    19:29.5 6:17   WAGN  Wagner College        45     1      4:30  17:32  168  
  49   Megan Papp                  SO    19:31.0 6:17   SH    Sacred Heart Univers  46     7      4:23  17:31  136  
  50   Sarah Frydrych              SO    19:33.6 6:18   SFU   Saint Francis Univer  47     7      4:35  17:52  151  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NEC Cross Country Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  SPLIT 1 SPLIT 2 
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME    TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= ======= =====
  51   Julie Lanning               JR    19:35.0 6:19   QU    Quinnipiac Universit  0      10     4:20  17:41  89   
  52   Macey Marko                 JR    19:36.6 6:19   MONM  Monmouth University   0      9      4:34  17:43  56   
  53   Megan Robertson             FR    19:37.4 6:19   BRYA  Bryant University     48     2      4:21  17:39  8    
  54   Tiffany McKenna             SR    19:39.5 6:20   MONM  Monmouth University   0      10     4:28  17:40  57   
  55   Alexis Bivona               FR    19:40.1 6:20   WAGN  Wagner College        49     2      4:28  17:42  166  
  56   Chelsea Crooke              FR    19:40.4 6:20   CCSU  CCSU                  50     5      4:28  17:41  15   
  57   Jasmin Viera                SO    19:40.4 6:20   STFC  St. Francis College   51     2      4:30  17:46  165  
  58   Mekenzie Krause             JR    19:43.7 6:21   SH    Sacred Heart Univers  0      8      4:25  17:47  128  
  59   Desiree Conley              JR    19:44.6 6:21   LIU   Long Island Universi  52     1      4:19  17:50  33   
  60   Samantha Troy               SR    19:48.0 6:23   SH    Sacred Heart Univers  0      9      4:28  17:53  145  
  61   Samantha Lauro              FR    19:52.0 6:24   WAGN  Wagner College        53     3      4:27  17:50  170  
  62   Rosemarie Petrizzo          FR    19:52.6 6:24   STFC  St. Francis College   54     3      4:31  18:01  164  
  63   Cameo Kirk                  FR    19:58.3 6:26   WAGN  Wagner College        55     4      4:33  18:11  169  
  64   Eimear Black                FR    19:59.6 6:26   BRYA  Bryant University     56     3      4:27  18:06  1    
  65   Erin McPherson              SR    20:00.7 6:27   SH    Sacred Heart Univers  0      10     4:31  18:02  131  
  66   Megan MacBryde              FR    20:02.7 6:27   CCSU  CCSU                  57     6      4:30  18:09  21   
  67   Maegan Lewis                FR    20:11.3 6:30   RMU   Robert Morris Univer  58     7      4:45  18:13  109  
  68   Krisztina Dearborn          FR    20:13.5 6:31   CCSU  CCSU                  59     7      4:44  18:14  16   
  69   Christina Praydis           JR    20:14.8 6:31   MSM   Mount St. Mary's Uni  60     6      4:43  18:21  75   
  70   Sara Larkin                 JR    20:17.2 6:32   CCSU  CCSU                  0      8      4:41  18:18  20   
  71   Dominique Serpe             FR    20:21.0 6:33   WAGN  Wagner College        61     5      4:32  18:19  171  
  72   Mary Gallagher              SO    20:26.1 6:35   STFC  St. Francis College   62     4      4:42  18:29  163  
  73   Jessica Duffell             JR    20:26.8 6:35   RMU   Robert Morris Univer  0      8      4:53  18:30  104  
  74   Keyana Hynds                FR    20:32.8 6:37   FDU   Fairleigh Dickinson   63     2      4:31  18:32  26   
  75   Kelly Dennis                FR    20:42.2 6:40   WAGN  Wagner College        64     6      4:33  18:28  167  
  76   Jenny Byerly                FR    20:46.4 6:41   RMU   Robert Morris Univer  0      9      4:47  18:41  102  
  77   Hannah Brooks               FR    20:49.8 6:42   SFU   Saint Francis Univer  0      8      4:45  18:49  149  
  78   Robin Renahan               JR    20:58.6 6:45   LIU   Long Island Universi  65     2      4:49  18:55  37   
  79   Emily Rosario               SO    21:08.6 6:49   LIU   Long Island Universi  66     3      4:39  19:03  39   
  80   Jodi Russo                  FR    21:14.8 6:50   CCSU  CCSU                  0      9      4:56  19:14  24   
  81   Christine Taylor            SO    21:24.8 6:54   FDU   Fairleigh Dickinson   67     3      4:45  19:25  31   
  82   Rebecca Palmer              SO    21:25.2 6:54   CCSU  CCSU                  0      10     4:54  19:22  23   
  83   Sarah Ellsworth             SO    21:25.3 6:54   RMU   Robert Morris Univer  0      10     4:53  19:21  105  
  84   Dianne Skidmore             FR    21:50.9 7:02   MSM   Mount St. Mary's Uni  68     7      4:44  19:33  77   
  85   Hannah Reist                JR    21:59.6 7:05   SFU   Saint Francis Univer  0      9      4:28  19:30  155  
  86   Juanita Caldwell            FR    22:05.9 7:07   FDU   Fairleigh Dickinson   69     4      4:42  20:15  25   
  87   Megan Earley                JR    22:07.0 7:08   MSM   Mount St. Mary's Uni  0      8      4:54  19:54  69   
  88   Molly Clark                 JR    22:13.2 7:09   MSM   Mount St. Mary's Uni  0      9      4:46  20:13  68   
  89   Emileigh Gilfoy             FR    22:15.8 7:10   BRYA  Bryant University     70     4      4:55  20:09  6    
  90   Kaitlynn Campbell           FR    22:25.8 7:13   BRYA  Bryant University     71     5      4:57  20:15  3    
  91   Tiffany Parker              SO    22:28.3 7:14   LIU   Long Island Universi  72     4      5:05  20:25  36   
  92   Annemarie Pantke            FR    22:30.3 7:15   FDU   Fairleigh Dickinson   73     5      4:58  20:20  28   
  93   Anagely Flores              FR    22:32.8 7:16   STFC  St. Francis College   74     5      4:53  20:20  162  
  94   Kelsey Greene               JR    23:05.9 7:26   MSM   Mount St. Mary's Uni  0      10     4:58  20:43  72   
  95   Tara Kinnaugh               FR    23:16.2 7:30   FDU   Fairleigh Dickinson   75     6      4:55  20:52  27   
  96   Sarah Bousquet              FR    23:57.6 7:43   BRYA  Bryant University     76     6      5:11  21:44  2    
  97   Lauren Ganim                FR    24:11.2 7:48   BRYA  Bryant University     77     7      5:01  21:43  4    
  98   Kim Warner                  JR    24:47.7 7:59   BRYA  Bryant University     0      8      5:27  22:27  9    
  99   Ashley Veney                JR    26:43.3 8:37   LIU   Long Island Universi  78     5      5:38  24:22  41   
  100  Christine Jones             JR    26:46.7 8:38   LIU   Long Island Universi  79     6      5:38  24:22  35   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NEC Cross Country Championships  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  SPLIT 1 SPLIT 2 
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME    TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= ======= =====
  101  Jasmine Brown               SR    26:52.5 8:39   STFC  St. Francis College   80     6      5:38  24:23  160  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates