Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA NORTHEAST REGIONAL Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Hammonassett State Park - Madison, CT || Clear Skies 60 degrees
Saturday Nov 13, 2010 || Timing by Platt Systems 860-645=1476 (BIB-TAG and Finish Lynx)
                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
     NCAA NORTHEAST REGIONAL Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                 Hammonassett State Park - Madison, CT || Clear Skies 60 degrees
            Saturday Nov 13, 2010 || Timing by Platt Systems 860-645=1476 (BIB-TAG and Finish Lynx)
                       
        **********************************************************************
                                  OVERALL RESULTS - MEN 10K 
        **********************************************************************
  

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   2K      3.5K    7K     
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME    TIME    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= ======= ======= =====
  1    Leonard Korir               JR    29:36.9 4:46   IONA  Iona                  1      1      5:53   10:22   20:41   627  
  2    Lee Carey                   JR    29:48.5 4:48   PROV  Providence            2      1      5:53   10:22   20:53   704  
  3    Daniel Chenoweth            SR    29:51.2 4:48   HARV  Harvard               3      1      5:53   10:22   20:53   599  
  4    Matthew Bayley              SO    29:54.3 4:49   IONA  Iona                  4      2      5:54   10:23   20:53   622  
  5    Dominic Channon             JR    29:55.6 4:49   PROV  Providence            5      2      5:53   10:22   20:53   705  
  6    Forrest Misenti             SO    29:55.7 4:49   SYRA  Syracuse              6      1      5:53   10:22   20:53   776  
  7    Mitch Goose                 JR    30:03.8 4:50   IONA  Iona                  7      3      5:53   10:22   20:57   623  
  8    Jeff Perrella               SR    30:04.2 4:50   YALE  Yale                  8      1      5:53   10:22   20:55   831  
  9    Tom Poland                  SR    30:04.6 4:50   COLU  Columbia              9      1      5:54   10:22   20:54   526  
  10   Patrick Dupont              JR    30:04.7 4:50   SYRA  Syracuse              10     2      5:54   10:22   20:53   773  
  11   Tito Medrano                JR    30:15.1 4:52   SYRA  Syracuse              11     3      5:54   10:23   20:59   775  
  12   Erik Van Ingen              SR    30:17.1 4:53   BING  Binghamton            12     1      5:55   10:23   21:03   451  
  13   Nate Edelman                SR    30:17.4 4:53   CORN  Cornell               13     1      5:57   10:23   20:59   539  
  14   James Murdock               SR    30:21.6 4:53   SYRA  Syracuse              14     4      5:54   10:23   21:04   778  
  15   Steven Weeks                JR    30:23.6 4:54   SYRA  Syracuse              15     5      5:54   10:23   21:04   780  
  16   Eric Ashe                   SR    30:23.7 4:54   BU    Boston U.             16     1      5:53   10:23   21:00   467  
  17   Adrien Dannemiller          SR    30:24.2 4:54   CORN  Cornell               17     2      5:57   10:23   21:04   537  
  18   Ethan Shaw                  JR    30:25.6 4:54   DART  Dartmouth             18     1      5:54   10:22   21:04   556  
  19   Phil Royer                  SO    30:31.2 4:55   DART  Dartmouth             19     2      5:54   10:22   21:04   555  
  20   Ben Lindsay                 SR    30:36.0 4:56   IONA  Iona                  20     4      5:54   10:23   21:12   628  
  21   Julian Matthews             JR    30:37.4 4:56   PROV  Providence            21     3      5:54   10:23   21:18   711  
  22   Matt Duffy                  JR    30:38.4 4:56   BROW  Brown                 22     1      5:54   10:23   21:15   481  
  23   Matthew Paulson             JR    30:39.5 4:56   BU    Boston U.             23     2      5:54   10:24   21:20   475  
  24   Tom Robbins                 SR    30:42.5 4:57   DART  Dartmouth             24     3      5:54   10:23   21:17   554  
  25   Eric Jenkins                FR    30:47.3 4:57   NE    Northeastern          25     1      6:06   10:33   21:20   692  
  26   Jake Sienko                 FR    30:50.0 4:58   COLU  Columbia              26     2      6:00   10:27   21:23   527  
  27   Tim Hodge                   SR    30:50.3 4:58   SB    Stony Brook           27     1      6:01   10:31   21:28   767  
  28   Matt De Silva               SR    30:51.2 4:58   CORN  Cornell               28     3      5:54   10:24   21:20   538  
  29   Justin Heck                 JR    30:51.4 4:58   COLU  Columbia              29     3      6:01   10:27   21:28   521  
  30   Matthew Flint               JR    30:52.7 4:58   MARI  Marist                30     1      5:54   10:22   21:24   658  
  31   Josh Hibbs                  SR    30:52.9 4:58   IONA  Iona                  31     5      5:59   10:28   21:25   625  
  32   Craig Hunt                  SO    30:53.8 4:58   CCSU  Central Connecticut   32     1      5:54   10:23   21:25   505  
  33   Adam Doherty                SO    30:58.0 4:59   DART  Dartmouth             33     4      5:57   10:27   21:24   548  
  34   Paul Lagno                  SO    31:00.5 4:59   ALB   University at Albany  34     1      5:57   10:28   21:35   802  
  35   Matt Terry                  JR    31:02.3 5:00   PROV  Providence            35     4      5:54   10:22   21:25   713  
  36   Kevin Johnson               SR    31:02.9 5:00   UMAS  UMass Amherst         36     1      6:07   10:39   21:39   788  
  37   Anthony Merra               SR    31:04.0 5:00   COLU  Columbia              37     4      6:01   10:31   21:40   524  
  38   William Griffin             JR    31:04.9 5:00   MARI  Marist                38     2      5:56   10:27   21:31   659  
  39   Andrew Mulvaney             SR    31:07.1 5:01   UMAS  UMass Amherst         39     2      6:04   10:32   21:35   793  
  40   Bryce Livingston            SR    31:10.2 5:01   ARMY  Army                  40     1      6:00   10:36   21:38   432  
  41   Sam Alexander               JR    31:11.7 5:01   CCSU  Central Connecticut   41     2      5:53   10:23   21:23   501  
  42   Julian Sheinbaum            JR    31:14.0 5:02   YALE  Yale                  42     2      5:55   10:27   21:39   834  
  43   Michael Stumpf              SO    31:15.2 5:02   BROW  Brown                 43     2      6:01   10:33   21:43   489  
  44   Jonathan Gault              SO    31:15.4 5:02   DART  Dartmouth             44     5      5:57   10:27   21:27   549  
  45   Dustin Martin               SR    31:15.6 5:02   COLU  Columbia              45     5      6:01   10:31   21:40   523  
  46   David Johnson               SR    31:16.0 5:02   UMAS  UMass Amherst         46     3      6:05   10:39   21:44   787  
  47   Peter Jankovsky             JR    31:18.3 5:02   DART  Dartmouth             47     6      5:57   10:28   21:40   551  
  48   Ryan Bloom                  SR    31:19.5 5:03   BUFF  Buffalo               48     1      5:56   10:29   21:49   491  
  49   Joe Whelan                  FR    31:21.2 5:03   SYRA  Syracuse              49     6      6:01   10:34   21:43   781  
  50   Francis Hernandez           FR    31:21.9 5:03   PROV  Providence            50     5      5:58   10:33   21:49   707  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM    2K     3.5K     7K 
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME    TIME    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= ======= =======  =====
  51   Christian Escareno          SR    31:21.9 5:03   BROW  Brown                 51     3      6:05   10:39   21:42   482  
  52   Dylan Conway                JR    31:22.6 5:03   BUFF  Buffalo               52     2      6:06   10:40   21:51   492  
  53   Zachary Spector             JR    31:23.9 5:03   WAGN  Wagner                53     1      6:04   10:37   21:49   825  
  54   Robert Molke                FR    31:25.2 5:04   SYRA  Syracuse              54     7      5:54   10:24   21:39   777  
  55   Peter Gilmore               JR    31:27.6 5:04   BU    Boston U.             55     3      6:01   10:37   21:50   471  
  56   Brian Schilder              SR    31:27.7 5:04   BROW  Brown                 56     4      5:54   10:24   21:28   486  
  57   Chris Gaube                 SR    31:28.3 5:04   BING  Binghamton            57     2      5:58   10:31   21:39   442  
  58   Ethan Clary                 SO    31:28.4 5:04   ALB   University at Albany  58     2      5:55   10:28   21:47   798  
  59   Michael Hoffman             JR    31:28.5 5:04   HARV  Harvard               59     2      6:00   10:32   21:44   602  
  60   Christopher Johnson         SO    31:29.2 5:04   COLG  Colgate               60     1      6:05   10:38   21:52   517  
  61   Arquimedes DelaCruz         SO    31:29.5 5:04   MARI  Marist                61     3      5:55   10:31   21:51   657  
  62   Barrett Lehardy             JR    31:30.0 5:04   ARMY  Army                  62     2      6:03   10:36   21:50   431  
  63   Eric Malnatti               SO    31:30.0 5:04   PROV  Providence            63     6      6:01   10:37   21:53   710  
  64   Rich Peters                 FR    31:30.6 5:04   BU    Boston U.             64     4      5:55   10:30   21:46   476  
  65   Adam Quinn                  SR    31:31.9 5:04   BING  Binghamton            65     3      6:00   10:32   21:52   446  
  66   Kurt Ruegg                  FR    31:32.9 5:05   HARV  Harvard               66     3      6:04   10:36   21:52   608  
  67   Robert Deegan               SR    31:35.6 5:05   UMAS  UMass Amherst         67     4      6:08   10:42   22:03   783  
  68   Dan Lowry                   JR    31:39.0 5:06   BROW  Brown                 68     5      6:05   10:41   22:03   484  
  69   Brian Doyle                 FR    31:40.6 5:06   NE    Northeastern          69     2      6:10   10:51   22:03   687  
  70   Matt McCullough             SO    31:41.1 5:06   CORN  Cornell               70     4      6:12   10:55   22:09   542  
  71   David Currier               JR    31:41.1 5:06   MAIN  Maine                 71     1      6:05   10:41   21:52   639  
  72   Ken Walshak                 FR    31:42.8 5:06   MARI  Marist                72     4      6:01   10:35   21:57   663  
  73   Nathan Richards             JR    31:46.5 5:07   YALE  Yale                  73     3      5:55   10:29   21:59   832  
  74   Brendan Martin              SR    31:47.8 5:07   COLU  Columbia              74     6      5:56   10:25   21:46   522  
  75   Chris Burke                 JR    31:48.4 5:07   ALB   University at Albany  75     3      5:58   10:32   21:56   796  
  76   Daniel Barry                SR    31:48.9 5:07   UMAS  UMass Amherst         76     5      6:08   10:41   21:54   782  
  77   R.J. Sniffen                JR    31:49.9 5:07   ALB   University at Albany  77     4      5:59   10:36   22:03   808  
  78   Louis Serafini              SO    31:52.6 5:08   BC    Boston College        78     1      5:54   10:32   22:03   464  
  79   Brian Riley                 JR    31:53.4 5:08   FORD  Fordham               79     1      6:08   10:43   22:06   583  
  80   Jonas Hampton               SR    31:53.6 5:08   HART  Hartford              80     1      6:04   10:39   22:02   595  
  81   Robert Gibson               JR    31:54.0 5:08   BU    Boston U.             81     5      6:03   10:45   22:12   470  
  82   Craig Murphy                SO    31:54.0 5:08   IONA  Iona                  82     6      5:54   10:26   21:50   630  
  83   Gerard Harley               JR    31:54.4 5:08   SB    Stony Brook           83     2      6:02   10:38   22:04   766  
  84   Max Walden                  SR    31:55.6 5:08   YALE  Yale                  84     4      5:55   10:29   21:59   836  
  85   Tobias Lundgren             JR    31:55.8 5:08   MANH  Manhattan             85     1      6:01   10:32   21:58   651  
  86   Ry Sanderson                SR    31:56.4 5:09   CCSU  Central Connecticut   86     3      5:54   10:24   21:52   508  
  87   Nick Webster                SR    31:56.6 5:09   MARI  Marist                87     5      6:05   10:45   22:10   664  
  88   Ben Veilleux                SO    31:57.9 5:09   COLU  Columbia              88     7      6:01   10:30   22:06   528  
  89   Connor Jennings             JR    31:58.8 5:09   VERM  Vermont               89     1      6:06   10:46   22:10   815  
  90   McGuire Ryan                FR    31:59.2 5:09   CONN  Connecticut           90     1      6:01   10:39   22:04   535  
  91   Daniel Kane                 SO    32:00.1 5:09   BC    Boston College        91     2      6:07   10:46   22:16   459  
  92   Daniel Altenau              JR    32:00.3 5:09   HOLY  Holy Cross            0      1      6:05   10:43   22:05   615  
  93   Teddy Vrountas              JR    32:00.5 5:09   NE    Northeastern          92     3      6:13   10:54   22:10   700  
  94   Michael Belgiovine          FR    32:01.1 5:09   FORD  Fordham               93     2      6:10   10:51   22:20   573  
  95   Spencer McElwain            JR    32:04.1 5:10   MAIN  Maine                 94     2      6:08   10:50   22:16   644  
  96   Scott VanderMolen           JR    32:05.7 5:10   UMAS  UMass Amherst         95     6      6:10   10:50   22:16   795  
  97   Elliot Lehane               JR    32:06.5 5:10   BU    Boston U.             96     6      6:01   10:39   22:11   474  
  98   Demetri Goutos              SO    32:07.9 5:10   YALE  Yale                  97     5      5:54   10:26   21:55   828  
  99   Daniel Nix                  JR    32:08.1 5:10   ARMY  Army                  98     3      6:09   10:48   22:15   434  
  100  Aaron Watanabe              FR    32:08.5 5:10   HARV  Harvard               99     4      6:01   10:33   22:07   609  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   2K      3.5K    7K  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME    TIME    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= ======= ======= =====
  101  Maksim Korolev              FR    32:09.6 5:11   HARV  Harvard               100    5      6:04   10:40   22:09   603  
  102  Brendan Rickert             SR    32:10.2 5:11   SACR  Sacred Heart          101    1      6:05   10:43   22:13   748  
  103  Daniel Grant                SO    32:11.6 5:11   NE    Northeastern          102    4      6:14   10:56   22:26   690  
  104  Theodore Doyle              SR    32:11.7 5:11   BC    Boston College        103    3      6:01   10:42   22:16   455  
  105  Gabe Heck                   FR    32:15.0 5:12   CORN  Cornell               104    5      6:12   10:55   22:17   540  
  106  Michael Keebler             SR    32:15.4 5:12   BC    Boston College        105    4      6:07   10:48   22:22   460  
  107  Jacob Hagen                 SR    32:16.2 5:12   BUFF  Buffalo               106    3      6:07   10:45   22:19   495  
  108  Daniel Rono                 SO    32:18.3 5:12   HOFS  Hofstra               107    1      5:52   10:25   21:53   612  
  109  Jordan Magath               SO    32:19.1 5:12   CONN  Connecticut           108    2      6:01   10:40   22:18   534  
  110  Kellen Blumberg             FR    32:19.4 5:12   HARV  Harvard               109    6      6:16   10:56   22:25   598  
  111  Jordan Hamm                 SO    32:20.7 5:12   BC    Boston College        110    5      6:00   10:40   22:25   457  
  112  John Jantz                  SO    32:21.3 5:13   NE    Northeastern          111    5      6:19   11:02   22:31   691  
  113  Nick Aguila                 SO    32:22.2 5:13   CONN  Connecticut           112    3      6:00   10:40   22:15   529  
  114  Aaron Lozier                SR    32:22.4 5:13   ALB   University at Albany  113    5      6:12   11:00   22:39   804  
  115  Andrew Chalmers             JR    32:23.1 5:13   HART  Hartford              114    2      6:16   10:58   22:29   592  
  116  Iain Whitfield              SR    32:23.5 5:13   SB    Stony Brook           115    3      6:16   10:58   22:33   771  
  117  Anthony Gonsalves           JR    32:26.3 5:13   CCSU  Central Connecticut   116    4      6:05   10:45   22:31   502  
  118  John Little                 JR    32:26.9 5:13   VERM  Vermont               117    2      6:07   10:48   22:30   816  
  119  Casey Quaglia               SR    32:27.5 5:14   BING  Binghamton            118    4      6:00   10:41   22:29   445  
  120  Zachary Ahart               FR    32:27.5 5:14   BUFF  Buffalo               119    4      6:09   10:50   22:24   490  
  121  Joe Parks                   SR    32:27.7 5:14   IONA  Iona                  120    7      5:58   10:31   22:18   631  
  122  Thomas Hedges               JR    32:29.9 5:14   COLG  Colgate               121    2      6:16   11:00   22:38   515  
  123  Austin Snyder               SO    32:30.1 5:14   BROW  Brown                 122    6      5:57   10:34   22:14   488  
  124  Brian Hughes                JR    32:30.5 5:14   BC    Boston College        123    6      6:12   10:55   22:32   458  
  125  Aliaksandr Leuchanka        SO    32:31.0 5:14   ALB   University at Albany  124    6      5:57   10:30   22:04   803  
  126  Robert Micikas              SO    32:35.3 5:15   CORN  Cornell               125    6      6:08   10:42   22:20   543  
  127  Taylor Phillips             SO    32:36.4 5:15   MAIN  Maine                 126    3      6:14   10:59   22:37   646  
  128  Timothy Keegan              SR    32:38.3 5:15   MARI  Marist                127    6      6:02   10:40   22:17   661  
  129  Mohamed Hrezi               SO    32:39.1 5:15   CCSU  Central Connecticut   128    5      6:11   10:46   22:32   504  
  130  Ethan McBrien               SO    32:39.4 5:15   VERM  Vermont               129    3      6:16   10:56   22:34   817  
  131  James Pellerano             SR    32:39.5 5:15   NE    Northeastern          130    6      6:13   10:57   22:31   696  
  132  Kevin Russell               SO    32:41.9 5:16   ARMY  Army                  131    4      6:16   11:00   22:43   436  
  133  Edward Sheridan             SR    32:42.3 5:16   COLG  Colgate               132    3      6:06   10:38   22:20   519  
  134  Kevin Lunn                  SO    32:42.4 5:16   YALE  Yale                  133    6      5:56   10:35   22:21   830  
  135  Mike Pressler               SO    32:42.7 5:16   BUFF  Buffalo               134    5      6:09   10:53   22:40   497  
  136  Dan Denis                   FR    32:42.7 5:16   SB    Stony Brook           135    4      6:16   10:59   22:44   763  
  137  Joseph Jourdain             SO    32:42.9 5:16   UNH   New Hampshire         136    1      6:13   10:59   22:38   670  
  138  John Krell                  SO    32:42.9 5:16   CCSU  Central Connecticut   137    6      6:11   10:52   22:39   506  
  139  Mike Trendell               SR    32:44.2 5:16   NIAG  Niagara               138    1      6:20   11:06   22:48   685  
  140  Corey Bean                  SR    32:44.6 5:16   MAIN  Maine                 139    4      6:19   11:04   22:39   637  
  141  Julian Saad                 SO    32:46.0 5:17   FORD  Fordham               140    3      6:17   11:02   22:44   584  
  142  Phil Giackette              SR    32:49.0 5:17   HOFS  Hofstra               141    2      6:08   10:58   22:45   611  
  143  Andrew Dionne               SR    32:49.6 5:17   UNH   New Hampshire         142    2      6:13   10:58   22:36   667  
  144  Thomas Iannacone            JR    32:50.6 5:17   WAGN  Wagner                143    2      6:16   11:05   22:48   822  
  145  Ian Thomas                  SR    32:53.0 5:18   BC    Boston College        144    7      6:06   10:42   22:33   466  
  146  Andrew Ugolino              SR    32:53.7 5:18   BING  Binghamton            145    5      6:04   10:53   22:37   450  
  147  Ryan Polo                   FR    32:54.4 5:18   FORD  Fordham               146    4      6:17   11:01   22:55   581  
  148  Daniel Jester               SO    32:55.2 5:18   ARMY  Army                  147    5      6:18   11:05   22:55   430  
  149  Brian Morenus               SO    32:55.6 5:18   ARMY  Army                  148    6      6:19   11:01   22:42   433  
  150  Craig Coon                  SR    32:56.2 5:18   BING  Binghamton            149    6      6:04   10:51   22:45   440  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM    2K     3.5 K   7 K  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME    TIME    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= ======= ======= =======
  151  Carlos Roa                  FR    32:56.7 5:18   SB    Stony Brook           150    5      6:16   11:00   22:44   769  
  152  Richard Marcello            JR    32:57.5 5:18   SACR  Sacred Heart          151    2      6:12   11:01   22:54   744  
  153  Salim Corbin                FR    33:00.1 5:19   MANH  Manhattan             152    2      6:23   11:08   23:00   647  
  154  Szotka Aaron                FR    33:02.0 5:19   VERM  Vermont               153    4      6:13   10:56   22:42   811  
  155  Jeffrey Lusignan            JR    33:03.7 5:19   SACR  Sacred Heart          154    3      6:08   10:55   22:54   743  
  156  Clark Joe                   SO    33:06.6 5:20   CONN  Connecticut           155    4      6:17   11:02   22:55   533  
  157  Kent Harlow                 SO    33:07.4 5:20   UNH   New Hampshire         156    3      6:08   10:58   22:56   669  
  158  Vince Donner                FR    33:08.2 5:20   NIAG  Niagara               157    2      6:23   11:13   23:07   677  
  159  Christopher Bergan          SR    33:09.0 5:20   HOLY  Holy Cross            0      2      6:16   11:00   22:48   616  
  160  Timothy Phelps              SO    33:11.2 5:21   COLG  Colgate               158    4      6:24   11:14   23:04   518  
  161  Brian Walter                FR    33:11.8 5:21   FORD  Fordham               159    5      6:17   11:02   22:51   588  
  162  Joe Siravo                  SR    33:14.6 5:21   NE    Northeastern          160    7      6:21   11:10   23:02   698  
  163  Andy Stillman               SO    33:15.5 5:21   VERM  Vermont               161    5      6:11   10:57   23:02   820  
  164  Kevin D'Emic                JR    33:17.4 5:22   MANH  Manhattan             162    3      6:24   11:08   22:57   648  
  165  Jeremy Schmid               JR    33:17.6 5:22   CCSU  Central Connecticut   163    7      6:12   10:57   22:58   509  
  166  Brad Kenimer                JR    33:17.6 5:22   DART  Dartmouth             164    7      5:54   10:26   22:33   552  
  167  Michael Peabody             SR    33:18.2 5:22   UNH   New Hampshire         165    4      6:13   11:02   23:00   672  
  168  Christopher Harmon          SR    33:19.3 5:22   MAIN  Maine                 166    5      6:20   11:06   23:10   641  
  169  Howard Rosas                FR    33:19.5 5:22   FAIR  Fairfield             167    1      6:19   11:08   23:05   570  
  170  Vasili Papastrat            SO    33:20.3 5:22   BING  Binghamton            168    7      6:01   10:42   22:40   444  
  171  Eric Flaman                 JR    33:22.1 5:22   HART  Hartford              169    3      6:22   11:08   22:56   593  
  172  Jason Fischer               SR    33:26.7 5:23   NIAG  Niagara               170    3      6:26   11:14   23:10   679  
  173  Colin Seidl                 SO    33:27.7 5:23   SACR  Sacred Heart          171    4      6:17   11:14   23:17   750  
  174  Mike Levene                 SO    33:28.1 5:23   QUIN  Quinnipiac            172    1      5:54   10:40   22:59   723  
  175  John Inzina                 JR    33:32.6 5:24   BUFF  Buffalo               173    6      6:13   10:51   22:49   496  
  176  Kelton Cullenberg           FR    33:34.0 5:24   MAIN  Maine                 174    6      6:13   11:00   23:05   638  
  177  Mark Appledorf              JR    33:35.3 5:24   SB    Stony Brook           175    6      6:18   11:00   22:59   761  
  178  Brett Kelly                 SO    33:36.1 5:25   CORN  Cornell               176    7      6:12   10:55   22:41   541  
  179  Daniel Koehler              SR    33:38.2 5:25   SACR  Sacred Heart          177    5      6:10   11:12   23:15   742  
  180  Fred Shattell               JR    33:39.6 5:25   HOFS  Hofstra               178    3      6:19   11:06   23:09   613  
  181  Michael Ryan                SO    33:40.6 5:25   UNH   New Hampshire         179    5      6:14   11:02   23:12   673  
  182  Alex Varone                 SR    33:42.1 5:26   SB    Stony Brook           180    7      6:18   11:10   23:14   770  
  183  Brian Traugott              SR    33:42.9 5:26   NIAG  Niagara               181    4      6:23   11:14   23:15   684  
  184  Charlie Schaefer            SR    33:43.3 5:26   VERM  Vermont               182    6      6:09   10:57   23:05   818  
  185  Sonny Gamble                SR    33:45.3 5:26   UMAS  UMass Amherst         183    7      6:13   10:55   23:01   785  
  186  Thomas Rammelkamp           SR    33:46.2 5:26   WAGN  Wagner                184    3      6:24   11:14   23:16   824  
  187  Milos Vuckovic              SR    33:47.5 5:26   MANH  Manhattan             185    4      6:22   11:07   23:20   655  
  188  Eddie Moloney               FR    33:48.6 5:27   NIAG  Niagara               186    5      6:24   11:14   23:16   681  
  189  Stephen Benoit              SR    33:50.2 5:27   SACR  Sacred Heart          187    6      6:17   11:09   23:15   738  
  190  Derek Rammelkamp            SR    33:52.5 5:27   WAGN  Wagner                188    4      6:21   11:11   23:12   823  
  191  Benjamin Heslin             SR    33:54.4 5:28   FAIR  Fairfield             189    2      6:14   11:07   23:21   566  
  192  Jimmy Burton                SR    33:58.5 5:28   STB   St. Bonaventure       0      1      6:23   11:15   23:31   760  
  193  John Busque                 FR    33:58.9 5:28   HART  Hartford              190    4      6:29   11:23   23:31   591  
  194  Bryan Crowley               SR    34:01.8 5:29   COLG  Colgate               191    5      6:25   11:19   23:32   513  
  195  Matthew Brunelle            JR    34:04.1 5:29   FAIR  Fairfield             192    3      6:13   11:07   23:25   561  
  196  Farley John                 SR    34:08.0 5:30   SIEN  Siena                 193    1      6:22   11:24   23:39   756  
  197  Artem Skobrev               SO    34:10.5 5:30   CONN  Connecticut           194    5      6:05   10:56   23:26   536  
  198  Kevin Brandon               JR    34:11.4 5:30   HART  Hartford              195    5      6:29   11:23   23:33   590  
  199  Jonathan Lobo               FR    34:12.3 5:30   FAIR  Fairfield             196    4      6:20   11:14   23:32   567  
  200  Kyle Short                  SO    34:14.8 5:31   FAIR  Fairfield             197    5      6:19   11:13   23:33   571  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM     2K      3.5K    7K 
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    TIME    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= ======= ======= ======
  201  Kevin Cooper                SO    34:17.6 5:31   BROW  Brown                 198    7      6:05   10:59   23:23   480  
  202  Greg Kiley                  SR    34:18.2 5:31   ALB   University at Albany  199    7      6:05   10:48   23:08   801  
  203  Ryan Sleeper                SO    34:19.7 5:32   VERM  Vermont               200    7      6:12   11:17   24:00   819  
  204  Joe Greenspun               JR    34:22.7 5:32   BU    Boston U.             201    7      6:06   10:49   23:30   472  
  205  Matt Driscoll               SO    34:30.8 5:33   WAGN  Wagner                202    5      6:23   11:09   23:32   821  
  206  Michael Pezzullo            JR    34:30.9 5:33   URI   Rhode Island          0      1      6:25   11:16   23:41   734  
  207  Sam Reedy                   FR    34:31.8 5:34   NIAG  Niagara               203    6      6:23   11:16   23:49   682  
  208  Billy Wilkens               SO    34:35.6 5:34   MANH  Manhattan             204    5      6:28   11:27   23:46   656  
  209  John Beckshaw               JR    34:36.6 5:34   QUIN  Quinnipiac            205    2      6:27   11:28   23:46   715  
  210  Francoeur Daniel            FR    34:43.4 5:35   CONN  Connecticut           206    6      6:12   11:11   23:46   532  
  211  Wayne Lawrence              JR    34:45.2 5:36   HART  Hartford              207    6      6:32   11:35   24:07   597  
  212  Vincent Ferrer              JR    34:48.0 5:36   FAIR  Fairfield             208    6      6:19   11:18   23:51   564  
  213  Gregory Chase               SO    34:54.6 5:37   FAIR  Fairfield             209    7      6:23   11:14   23:53   562  
  214  David Ellsworth             JR    34:57.3 5:38   SIEN  Siena                 210    2      6:29   11:50   24:34   754  
  215  Tom Voorhies                FR    35:04.0 5:39   MANH  Manhattan             211    6      6:28   11:30   24:10   654  
  216  Alex Liontas                FR    35:05.8 5:39   SIEN  Siena                 212    3      6:36   11:44   24:24   757  
  217  Ryan Egan                   FR    35:06.4 5:39   SIEN  Siena                 213    4      6:21   11:15   24:03   753  
  218  Cetera Jacob                SO    35:08.4 5:39   QUIN  Quinnipiac            214    3      6:21   11:20   24:01   722  
  219  Corey Brown                 SR    35:13.7 5:40   NIAG  Niagara               215    7      6:23   11:26   24:21   676  
  220  Tom Daly                    JR    35:15.3 5:41   MANH  Manhattan             216    7      6:24   11:24   24:25   649  
  221  Casey Barrett               SR    35:20.9 5:41   FORD  Fordham               217    6      6:20   11:16   23:59   572  
  222  Ian Donnelly                JR    35:23.0 5:42   SIEN  Siena                 218    5      6:36   11:45   24:29   752  
  223  Matthew Iandoli             JR    35:27.7 5:43   COLG  Colgate               219    6      6:33   11:40   24:32   516  
  224  Richard Stoliker            SO    35:32.1 5:43   QUIN  Quinnipiac            220    4      6:31   11:36   24:22   726  
  225  John Healy                  JR    35:33.7 5:44   QUIN  Quinnipiac            221    5      6:23   11:40   24:30   721  
  226  Tom Daly                    SR    35:43.5 5:45   HOFS  Hofstra               222    4      ----   11:44   24:37   610  
  227  Dylan DeNuzzo               FR    35:50.2 5:46   QUIN  Quinnipiac            223    6      6:28   11:32   24:31   719  
  228  Brendan Gregg               FR    36:57.7 5:57   SIEN  Siena                 224    6      6:36   11:46   25:16   755  
  229  Sebastian Short-Cruz        FR    38:21.9 6:11   HOFS  Hofstra               225    5      7:11   12:48   26:30   614  
  =============================================================================================================





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates