Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Lake Terramuggus Triathlon #4 || Thur July 15, 2010 || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Swim: 500 yds | Bike: 12 M | Run: 3.2 M || Chronotrack Tri-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
              Lake Terramuggus Triathlon #4 || Thur July 15, 2010 ||  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
 Swim: 500 yds | Bike: 12 M | Run: 3.2 M ||  Chronotrack Tri-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    William Schumann           47M M4049    55:49    1/38      2     8:46    1    27:41    4   19:22  2   34   
  2    Jonathan Ingalls           27M M2029    56:58    1/18      3     9:02    5    29:06    1   18:50  2   29   
  3    Karl Schilling             22M M2029    57:52    2/18     12    10:35    2    27:58    3   19:19  2   62   
  4    Mark Scheiss               21M M2029    59:37    3/18     10    10:19    7    29:39    5   19:39  2   21   
  5    Toby Kulas                 33M M3039    59:49    1/26     13    10:47    6    29:14    6   19:48  2   130  
  6    William Lunn               36M M3039  1:00:18    2/26     25    11:20    3    28:40    9   20:18  2   92   
  7    Raymond Sansoucy           23M M2029  1:01:42    4/18     23    11:11   15    30:40    7   19:51  2   87   
  8    PAPPARELLA TEDESCHI MCAFFREY R RELAY  1:02:23    1/6      37    11:47    9    30:16   10   20:20  2   14   
  9    Roy Krause                 38M M3039  1:02:55    3/26     38    12:00   19    31:36    2   19:19  2   107  
  10   Matthew Donzella           33M M3039  1:03:23    4/26     32    11:37   10    30:17   14   21:29  2   99   
  11   Chris Winter               47M M4049  1:03:30    2/38     60    12:43    8    30:05   11   20:42  2   52   
  12   Ken Schulz                 33M M3039  1:04:45    5/26      1     8:32   50    34:00   22   22:13  2   39   
  13   Bill Brosmith              46M M4049  1:04:46    3/38     29    11:29   27    32:17   12   21:00  2   163  
  14   Richard Brown              46M M4049  1:05:00    4/38     28    11:27   13    30:39   29   22:54  2   32   
  15   Maximilian Vargas          24M M2029  1:05:09    5/18      8     9:34   38    32:52   27   22:43  2   70   
  16   JEFFREY Sowa               41M M4049  1:05:15    5/38     22    11:10   29    32:21   17   21:44  2   67   
  17   Rodney Mosier              40M M4049  1:05:31    6/38      6     9:28   28    32:19   44   23:44  2   4    
  18   Ken Larson                 58M M5059  1:05:44    1/17     24    11:13   14    30:39   48   23:52  2   44   
  19   Jason Ball - Bill Ball     99R RELAY  1:06:15    2/6       4     9:10   52    34:14   28   22:51  2   47   
  20   Will Dawson                32M M3039  1:06:21    6/26     52    12:19   17    31:01   31   23:01  2   116  
  --   Richard Juergens **DQ *    45M M4049  1:06:29    -/38    166    22:17    -    19:08   64   25:04  2   51   
  22   Ben Cyr                    21M M2029  1:06:30    6/18     89    14:10   24    32:10    8   20:10  2   24   
  23   Jeff OCoin                 29M M2029  1:06:36    7/18     45    12:13   33    32:36   18   21:47  2   49   
  24   Kurt Bauer                 43M M4049  1:07:08    8/38     39    12:03   41    33:03   20   22:02  2   48   
  25   Mike Farrell               44M M4049  1:07:18    9/38      7     9:33   51    34:08   42   23:37  2   104  
  26   Raymond Long               42M M4049  1:07:22   10/38     72    13:25   12    30:38   37   23:19  2   65   
  27   Kathy Manizza              52F F5059  1:08:30    1/6      50    12:17   21    31:58   52   24:15  1   43   
  28   Nichole Donzella           32F F3039  1:08:40    1/16     17    11:01   71    35:28   21   22:11  1   100  
  29   kari Andersson             38F F3039  1:08:47    2/16     26    11:23   32    32:35   61   24:49  1   160  
  30   Erik Emanuel               42M M4049  1:08:52   11/38     64    12:50   39    32:57   33   23:05  2   38   
  31   Manuel Astiasaran          50M M5059  1:09:11    2/17     20    11:07   18    31:33   87   26:31  2   64   
  32   Doug Folson                41M M4049  1:09:24   12/38     87    14:06   22    32:04   34   23:14  2   156  
  33   Michael Feldman            24M M2029  1:09:34    8/18     27    11:26   54    34:19   46   23:49  2   45   
  34   Steve Burrows              40M M4049  1:09:37   13/38     71    13:16   30    32:32   45   23:49  2   94   
  35   Scott Cowan                45M M4049  1:09:50   14/38     77    13:37   34    32:40   40   23:33  2   76   
  36   JOHN Hayden                38M M3039  1:09:58    7/26     62    12:48   61    34:38   25   22:32  2   109  
  37   Peter Zecken               29M M2029  1:10:07    9/18    111    15:20   43    33:05   15   21:42  2   159  
  38   Rod wilson                 99R R80++  1:10:08    3/6      68    13:03   16    30:56   78   26:09  2   88   
  39   Kirk Pauluska              42M M4049  1:10:16   15/38     48    12:16   37    32:48   67   25:12  2   162  
  40   Dan Champagne              45M M4049  1:10:34   16/38     18    11:02    4    28:59  134   30:33  2   151  
  41   Paul Lagonigro             41M M4049  1:10:37   17/38     91    14:15   42    33:04   36   23:18  2   31   
  42   John Kennedy               28M M2029  1:10:38   10/18    100    14:57   25    32:14   38   23:27  2   125  
  43   Peter Sandor               35M M3039  1:10:49    8/26     70    13:11   23    32:09   70   25:29  2   58   
  44   Rich Rodriguez             36M M3039  1:10:53    9/26     30    11:30   64    34:52   60   24:31  2   33   
  45   Adam Nogiec                28M M2029  1:11:02   11/18     97    14:41   36    32:48   41   23:33  2   115  
  46   David Taylor               52M M5059  1:11:14    3/17    103    15:07   26    32:17   47   23:50  2   79   
  47   Beth Landry                31F F3039  1:11:24    3/16     31    11:30   77    35:44   51   24:10  1   120  
  48   Peter Friedman             39M M3039  1:11:34   10/26     56    12:37   35    32:40   81   26:17  2   146  
  49   Mason Revis                13M M0019  1:11:39    1/9       5     9:27  100    37:43   56   24:29  2   106  
  50   Chris Faulker              46M M4049  1:11:39   18/38     40    12:05   53    34:18   68   25:16  2   30   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Lake Terramuggus Sprint Triathlon #4 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Keefe Kishen               43M M4049  1:11:55   19/38     34    11:43   40    33:02   98   27:10  2   19   
  52   Leigh Morant               35F F3039  1:12:00    4/16     49    12:17   95    37:01   26   22:42  1   27   
  53   Daniel Lavoie              56M M5059  1:12:29    4/17    101    15:00   68    35:02   24   22:27  2   96   
  54   Mark Crudi                 35M M3039  1:12:30   11/26     33    11:41   59    34:34   80   26:15  2   63   
  55   Keith Smith                53M M5059  1:12:34    5/17     65    12:56   63    34:45   62   24:53  2   36   
  56   Ashley Hyatt               22F F2029  1:12:45    1/11     16    10:53   72    35:35   82   26:17  1   129  
  57   Tom Chamberlain            14M M0019  1:13:15    2/9      81    13:46   84    36:12   35   23:17  2   89   
  58   Matthew Schmidt            37M M3039  1:13:19   12/26     36    11:46   60    34:35   93   26:58  2   26   
  59   Erik Dency                 39M M3039  1:13:20   13/26     54    12:30   65    34:58   73   25:52  2   93   
  60   John Mcgrane               54M M5059  1:13:34    6/17    116    15:43   55    34:22   39   23:29  2   143  
  61   Felix Ungar                30M M3039  1:13:51   14/26     35    11:45  107    38:09   49   23:57  2   102  
  62   Steve Cogger               34M M3039  1:13:54   15/26     83    14:02   45    33:29   85   26:23  2   148  
  63   Alison Stezepek            25F F2029  1:13:57    2/11     46    12:14   78    35:50   74   25:53  1   73   
  64   Kurt Lindboom              24M M2029  1:14:00   12/18     55    12:35   97    37:09   53   24:16  2   57   
  65   Geoff Shannon              30M M3039  1:14:06   16/26     84    14:03   31    32:35  101   27:28  2   60   
  66   Bob Bowmar                 45M M4049  1:14:11   20/38     82    13:48   81    36:05   54   24:18  2   171  
  67   Adam Sharp                 31M M3039  1:14:38   17/26     79    13:44   49    34:00   92   26:54  2   127  
  68   Brian Culmo                18M M0019  1:14:42    3/9     124    16:23   87    36:35   16   21:44  2   46   
  69   Don Quinn                  38M M3039  1:14:45   18/26    126    16:24   48    33:51   57   24:30  2   170  
  70   CATHI KOEHLER              51F F5059  1:14:48    2/6      42    12:09   80    35:53   89   26:46  1   97   
  71   Jeffrey Robison            48M M4049  1:14:54   21/38     95    14:31   44    33:23   94   27:00  2   128  
  72   Tim Gerzabek               42M M4049  1:14:57   22/38     74    13:30   69    35:09   83   26:18  2   37   
  73   Brenda Cronin              45F F4049  1:15:09    1/13     67    13:03   74    35:37   86   26:29  1   131  
  74   Matt angelo                16M M0019  1:15:21    4/9     157    19:21   58    34:32   13   21:28  2   95   
  75   Christopher Kelly          45M M4049  1:15:28   23/38     80    13:45   20    31:42  129   30:01  2   69   
  76   Kevin Levine               52M M5059  1:15:34    7/17     93    14:23   90    36:45   55   24:26  2   53   
  77   Alan Smally                61M M6069  1:15:35    1/2      51    12:18   75    35:38  102   27:39  2   83   
  78   Eric Chamberlin            50M M5059  1:15:35    8/17     90    14:11   67    35:02   84   26:22  2   101  
  79   Chris,Caitlin Farrell      99R R80++  1:15:37    4/6       9    10:02  147    42:34   32   23:01  2   105  
  80   Jonathan clark             38M M3039  1:15:40   19/26     86    14:05   96    37:04   59   24:31  2   75   
  81   Allyson Smally             24F F2029  1:15:47    3/11     57    12:38  132    40:46   23   22:23  1   84   
  82   Paul Hayes                 55M M5059  1:16:05    9/17     98    14:46   56    34:28   90   26:51  2   152  
  83   Jennifer Clark             34F F3039  1:16:23    5/16     41    12:08  108    38:11   77   26:04  1   74   
  84   Michael Guilford           34M M3039  1:16:38   20/26    104    15:10   70    35:27   76   26:01  2   165  
  85   Monte McFall               46M M4049  1:17:13   24/38    105    15:12   62    34:39  100   27:22  2   59   
  86   Ellen Gage                 18F F0019  1:17:32    1/4      11    10:33  103    37:49  119   29:10  1   13   
  87   Janet Carden               55F F5059  1:17:48    3/6      53    12:19  109    38:16   99   27:13  1   50   
  88   Daniel Couture             20M M2029  1:17:49   13/18    150    17:58   83    36:11   43   23:40  2   40   
  89   Anton Bantis               35M M3039  1:17:50   21/26    117    15:45   46    33:32  111   28:33  2   119  
  90   Daniel Spellacy            47M M4049  1:18:27   25/38     94    14:30   47    33:47  130   30:10  2   166  
  91   Joshua Sarazeno            36M M3039  1:18:29   22/26    114    15:40   66    35:00  104   27:49  2   126  
  92   Lauren Davids              41F F4049  1:18:30    2/13    127    16:39   94    36:55   63   24:56  1   85   
  93   John Mengacci              50M M5059  1:18:31   10/17     66    13:02  112    38:26   96   27:03  2   41   
  94   Jeff Blinderiman           45M M4049  1:18:38   26/38     88    14:10  105    37:54   88   26:34  2   158  
  95   Ed Drew                    54M M5059  1:18:54   11/17    151    18:21  116    38:31   19   22:02  2   149  
  96   David Laualette            47M M4049  1:19:05   27/38     69    13:07   89    36:44  121   29:14  2   23   
  97   KAREN Mastella             40F F4049  1:19:19    3/13    128    16:40   73    35:37   95   27:02  1   1    
  98   Mary Liz Williams          48F F4049  1:19:21    4/13    113    15:31  124    39:46   50   24:04  1   108  
  99   Rachel Mosier              42F F4049  1:19:41    5/13     73    13:28   79    35:51  132   30:22  1   5    
  100  SHAUN HARRINGTON           50M M5059  1:19:49   12/17    133    17:05  127    39:49   30   22:55  2   12   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Lake Terramuggus Sprint Triathlon #4 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Scott Brewster             40M M4049  1:19:58   28/38    107    15:16  104    37:51   91   26:51  2   72   
  102  Mike Byrne                 43M M4049  1:20:11   29/38     92    14:16   88    36:37  122   29:18  2   153  
  103  Frank Dworak               40M M4049  1:20:12   30/38    120    15:59   85    36:24  103   27:49  2   54   
  104  Daniel Christainson        23M M2029  1:20:22   14/18    145    17:40   93    36:53   72   25:49  2   117  
  105  Kathy,Lisa Kattman,Dency   99R RELAY  1:20:24    5/6      44    12:12  137    41:07   97   27:05  1   169  
  106  David Ferrero              41M M4049  1:20:58   31/38    123    16:15   57    34:31  131   30:12  2   142  
  107  Mike Rosenburg             36M M3039  1:21:44   23/26     61    12:47   98    37:10  146   31:47  2   147  
  108  Josef Sokolovsky           18M M0019  1:22:17    5/9      19    11:05  129    40:32  135   30:40  2   7    
  109  Tom Hedges                 50M M5059  1:22:27   13/17    149    17:54  120    39:02   71   25:31  2   42   
  110  Caryn Clifford             36F F3039  1:22:47    6/16    115    15:42   82    36:10  137   30:55  1   98   
  111  Phil Hayes                 57M M5059  1:23:22   14/17    121    16:00  106    37:59  125   29:23  2   167  
  112  JORGE PIZARRO              34M M3039  1:23:22   24/26    146    17:50   92    36:53  113   28:39  2   2    
  113  Sarah Greer                27F F2029  1:23:40    4/11    147    17:51  131    40:43   65   25:06  1   145  
  114  Chris Chapman              43M M4049  1:23:40   32/38     99    14:49  114    38:29  133   30:22  2   123  
  115  Sandra Abbot               32F F3039  1:23:41    7/16    118    15:50  119    38:46  118   29:05  1   150  
  116  Charles Lamb               64M M6069  1:23:42    2/2     131    16:56  110    38:20  109   28:26  2   78   
  117  Janit Romayko              64F F6069  1:23:51    1/1      76    13:35  141    41:13  117   29:03  1   66   
  118  Elaine Romano              52F F5059  1:24:22    4/6     161    20:35  118    38:36   66   25:11  1   28   
  119  David Shortell             18M M0019  1:24:57    6/9      59    12:40  160    47:47   58   24:30  2   114  
  120  Noah Epstein               29M M2029  1:25:26   15/18    108    15:18  121    39:03  138   31:05  2   113  
  121  Morgan Guardino            22F F2029  1:25:50    5/11     75    13:33  151    43:48  110   28:29  1   155  
  122  Jen Dabramo                44F F4049  1:25:57    6/13    136    17:20  123    39:15  124   29:22  1   164  
  123  Sheryl Cloutier            44F F4049  1:26:03    7/13    102    15:05  122    39:04  147   31:54  1   22   
  124  Cheryl Coyle               40F F4049  1:26:18    8/13    142    17:29  128    40:00  116   28:49  1   82   
  125  Max Bush                   18M M0019  1:26:19    7/9     141    17:28  150    42:56   75   25:55  2   77   
  126  Angello Labella            27M M2029  1:26:26   16/18    159    20:02  136    41:06   69   25:18  2   112  
  127  Jen Memino                  0F F0000  1:26:31    1/1     135    17:16  102    37:47  142   31:28  1   161  
  128  Patricia Mitchill          35F F3039  1:26:39    8/16    129    16:44  145    42:04  105   27:51  1   138  
  129  Stephanie Cleary           30F F3039  1:26:44    9/16    155    18:47   86    36:32  141   31:25  1   80   
  130  DJ Riggott                 15M M0019  1:26:47    8/9      78    13:43  146    42:19  136   30:45  2   71   
  131  Mark Dunton                36M M3039  1:27:35   25/26     58    12:38  101    37:43  166   37:14  2   144  
  132  Megan Farrell              16F F0019  1:27:46    2/4      15    10:51  159    47:15  126   29:40  1   103  
  133  Elizabeth McDonald         27F F2029  1:27:54    6/11    106    15:14  154    44:14  108   28:26  1   124  
  134  Roseann Holden             29F F2029  1:28:03    7/11    143    17:34  140    41:10  123   29:19  1   121  
  135  Bridgit Buscetto           49F F4049  1:28:06    9/13    148    17:53  142    41:29  114   28:44  1   111  
  136  Steve Bushh                46M M4049  1:28:07   33/38      0       --  168    56:08  149   31:59  2   134  
  137  Rebekah Maranzano          34F F3039  1:28:39   10/16    152    18:25   91    36:46  152   33:28  1   141  
  138  TAYLOR FLEMING             20F F2029  1:29:18    8/11    134    17:09  152    43:59  107   28:10  1   9    
  139  Jeremy Browning            36M M3039  1:29:23   26/26    138    17:22  149    42:48  120   29:13  2   55   
  140  Dereck Pratt               56M M5059  1:29:23   15/17    137    17:21   99    37:11  156   34:51  2   35   
  141  Kristin,Kathleen Hickey,E  99R RELAY  1:29:29    6/6      47    12:15  157    45:30  145   31:44  2   110  
  142  Jean kelly                 45F F4049  1:29:36   10/13     63    12:49  143    41:32  161   35:15  1   68   
  143  Carol Myers                35F F3039  1:29:37   11/16    154    18:38  134    41:03  127   29:56  1   140  
  144  Tracy Brooks-Szegda        42F F4049  1:30:03   11/13    125    16:24  130    40:38  151   33:01  1   56   
  145  David Murdock              45M M4049  1:30:10   34/38     85    14:05  133    41:01  158   35:04  2   86   
  146  Wendy Kane                 38F F3039  1:30:13   12/16    153    18:29  126    39:47  148   31:57  1   133  
  147  Yvonne Ledoux              48F F4049  1:30:58   12/13    164    21:09  111    38:21  143   31:28  1   90   
  148  Jennifer Keogh             47F F4049  1:30:59   13/13    163    21:08  115    38:29  140   31:22  1   91   
  149  Beth Sweet                 36F F3039  1:31:33   13/16    165    21:41  138    41:08  115   28:44  1   132  
  150  Emily Rettstatt            19F F0019  1:31:37    3/4      43    12:11  161    48:14  139   31:12  1   16   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Lake Terramuggus Sprint Triathlon #4 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Scott Peters               19M M0019  1:31:44    9/9      21    11:09  165    54:20   79   26:15  2   15   
  152  Blair Johnson              20M M2029  1:31:48   17/18    119    15:58  113    38:26  167   37:24  2   154  
  153  Calece Johnson             35F F3039  1:32:00   14/16     96    14:32  158    45:52  144   31:36  1   139  
  154  SARENA Sharp               37F F3039  1:32:05   15/16    140    17:27  139    41:09  153   33:29  1   18   
  155  Timothy Ryan               45M M4049  1:32:15   35/38    130    16:50  125    39:46  162   35:39  2   20   
  156  Kathy Weber                29F F2029  1:32:21    9/11    112    15:29  144    41:44  159   35:08  1   122  
  157  James Phillips             27M M2029  1:32:52   18/18    139    17:23  117    38:33  165   36:56  2   118  
  158  Tom Curry                  47M M4049  1:33:12   36/38    160    20:28  153    44:10  112   28:34  2   81   
  159  Donna Bousquet             52F F5059  1:33:20    5/6     156    18:52  156    44:28  128   30:00  1   61   
  160  STEPHEN DEBENEDET          52M M5059  1:34:50   16/17    158    19:28  148    42:48  150   32:34  2   10   
  161  Fowler Carlton             53M M5059  1:34:59   17/17    132    17:03  135    41:05  164   36:51  2   157  
  162  Rebecca Acabchuk           34F F3039  1:35:04   16/16    144    17:35  162    49:32  106   27:57  1   168  
  163  Victoria Ives              20F F2029  1:42:23   10/11    122    16:03  163    49:36  163   36:44  1   3    
  164  Michael Fleming            49M M4049  1:44:16   37/38    167    24:49  155    44:17  160   35:10  2   8    
  165  Bridget Love               20F F2029  1:44:30   11/11    109    15:19  166    54:21  155   34:50  1   17   
  166  ALISON DEBENEDET           19F F0019  1:44:30    4/4     110    15:19  167    54:23  154   34:48  1   11   
  167  Justin Kelley              46M M4049  1:46:45   38/38    162    20:53  164    50:53  157   34:59  2   135  

  DNF  Jane Reik                  52F F5059                      14    10:50   76    35:38               1   136  

  --   Richard Juergens **DQ *    45M M4049  1:06:29            166    22:17    1    19:08   64   25:04  2   51   
       One Bike Loop





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates