Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Katmartsic T&F Invitational Results

Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
                  Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    Katmartsic T&F Invitational Results
        
                     Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Jonathan Law H. S.         184.50     2) Bunnell                   158   
     3) Foran                       75.50     4) Lauralton Hall             66   
     5) Stratford High School       50        6) Notre Dame Fairfield       14   
     7) Platt Tech                   4                                           
  
                     Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Jonathan Law H. S.         207        2) Foran                     115   
     3) Platt Tech                 101        4) Bunnell                    65.50
     5) Stratford High School       30        6) Notre Dame Fairfield       17.50
    
    =========================================================================                    
  
 Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Grate, Geremy             SR Platt Tech               11.43q  2 
   2 Ballas, Chris             SR Jonathan Law             11.84q  3 
   3 Sileo, Andrew             SO Foran                    12.04q  2 
   4 Piselli, Joe              SO Jonathan Law             12.23q  1 
   5 Kingston, Joe             JR Platt Tech               12.24q  1 
   6 Foley, Kevin              SO Jonathan Law             12.38q  2 
   7 Martin, Josh              SO Platt Tech               12.43   3 
   8 Brown, Andrew             JR Bunnell                  12.87   3 
   9 Laylor, Charles           SR Stratford Hi             13.30   2 
  10 Aleman, Mike              JR Bunnell                  13.36   1 
  11 Smith, Aaron              SO Stratford Hi             13.66   1 
  12 Booker, Anthony           FR Stratford Hi             14.04   2 
  -- Dudley, Jordan            SO Bunnell                     FS   3 
  
 Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 Grate, Geremy             SR Platt Tech               11.48  
   2 Ballas, Chris             SR Jonathan Law             11.53  
   3 Sileo, Andrew             SO Foran                    11.92  
   4 Foley, Kevin              SO Jonathan Law             12.17  
   5 Piselli, Joe              SO Jonathan Law             12.22  
  
 Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Candelaria, Danny         SR Platt Tech               15.91q  1 
   2 Camille, David            SO Bunnell                  16.16q  1 
   3 Li, Kevin                 SR Jonathan Law             16.46q  2 
   4 Reutter, Scott            SR Stratford Hi             17.10q  1 
   5 Falaguerra, Ryan          JR Jonathan Law             17.44q  1 
   6 Hanna, Chris              JR Foran                    17.53q  2 
   7 Hill, Arthur              SO Jonathan Law             18.39   2 
   8 Bevan, Tyler              SO Platt Tech               18.69   2 
   9 Schneider, Don            SO Platt Tech               19.53   1 
  10 Ing, Ryan                 JR Bunnell                  20.06   2 
  
 Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 Candelaria, Danny         SR Platt Tech               15.60  
   2 Li, Kevin                 SR Jonathan Law             15.71  
   3 Camille, David            SO Bunnell                  15.88  
   4 Reutter, Scott            SR Stratford Hi             16.71  
   5 Hanna, Chris              JR Foran                    17.26  
   6 Falaguerra, Ryan          JR Jonathan Law             18.98  
  
 Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Grate, Geremy             SR Platt Tech               22.85   3 
   2 Ballas, Chris             SR Jonathan Law             23.40   3 
   3 Camille, David            SO Bunnell                  23.94   3 
   4 Gilmore, Chris            SR Foran                    24.20   3 
   5 Gyimah, Isaac             SR Stratford Hi             24.27   3 
   6 James, Brandon            JR Platt Tech               24.45   2 
   7 Piselli, Joe              SO Jonathan Law             24.93   2 
   8 Foley, Kevin              SO Jonathan Law             24.97   3 
   9 Velush, Brian             JR Bunnell                  25.36   2 
  10 Geter, Curtis             JR Platt Tech               25.81   1 
  11 Caicedo, Chris            SO Foran                    25.83   2 
  12 Castillo, Wilfred         JR Bunnell                  27.03   1 
  13 Laylor, Charles           SR Stratford Hi             27.50   1 
  
 Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Sabo, Zach                SO Foran                    52.14   3 
   2 Miklovich, Dan            FR Bunnell                  53.89   3 
   3 Mihalov, Alex             SR Jonathan Law             53.93   3 
   4 James, Brandon            JR Platt Tech               54.48   2 
   5 Geter, Curtis             JR Platt Tech               54.51   3 
   6 Toto, Zach                FR Jonathan Law             55.71   2 
   7 Martin, Josh              SO Platt Tech               56.60   1 
   8 Piselli, Dave             SR Jonathan Law             57.05   2 
   9 Salomone, Matt            JR Foran                    57.19   3 
  10 Velush, Brian             JR Bunnell                  57.49   2 
  11 Riccio, John              SR Stratford Hi             57.95   3 
  12 Themistocle, Al           FR Bunnell                  59.77   1 
  13 Smith, Troy               SR Stratford Hi           1:01.05   1 
  
 Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Li, Kevin                 SR Jonathan Law             42.19   2 
   2 Candelaria, Danny         SR Platt Tech               42.42   2 
   3 Hanna, Chris              JR Foran                    44.99   2 
   4 Hill, Arthur              SO Jonathan Law             45.34   2 
   5 Falaguerra, Ryan          JR Jonathan Law             46.24   1 
   6 Schneider, Don            SO Platt Tech               46.80   1 
   7 Bevan, Tyler              SO Platt Tech               49.38   1 
  
 Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Lockwood, Rob             JR Jonathan Law           2:06.83  
   2 Gambardella, Aaron        JR Jonathan Law           2:08.92  
   3 Kim, Ha-Jun               SR Bunnell                2:09.11  
   4 St. John, Mat             SR Platt Tech             2:11.76  
   5 Ali, Muhammad             SR Stratford Hi           2:14.44  
   6 Hill, Jeremiah            FR Platt Tech             2:20.68  
   7 Telker, Matt              SO Jonathan Law           2:23.78  
   8 Limauro, Nick             SR Platt Tech             2:29.39  
   9 Volturno, Peter           SO Stratford Hi           2:45.08  
  
 Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Haselkamp, Matt           JR Foran                  4:37.85  
   2 Quarford, Lonny           SR Jonathan Law           4:38.36  
   3 Fowler, Andy              JR Jonathan Law           4:41.64  
   4 Ali, Muhammad             SR Stratford Hi           5:01.40  
   5 Hennig, Nathan            FR Bunnell                5:05.21  
   6 Dasilva, Sam              FR Jonathan Law           5:12.09  
   7 Mallico, Thomas           SR Foran                  5:12.62  
   8 Burnham, Chris            FR Platt Tech             5:13.02  
   9 Bassine, Thomas           SO Foran                  5:16.94  
  10 Ford, Alex                FR Bunnell                5:24.68  
  11 Rivera, Robert            SO Bunnell                5:39.70  
  12 Volturno, Peter           SO Stratford Hi           5:44.53  
  13 Limauro, Nick             SR Platt Tech             5:45.59  
  14 Bourque, Nick             JR Platt Tech             5:47.88  
  
 Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Liontas, Alex             SR Foran                 10:41.53  
   2 Fowler, Andy              JR Jonathan Law          11:01.13  
   3 DeLorio, Evan             SO Jonathan Law          11:28.73  
   4 Supple, Jeff              SR Jonathan Law          11:31.50  
   5 Burnham, Chris            FR Platt Tech            11:53.42  
   6 Hill, Jeremiah            FR Platt Tech            12:12.51  
   7 Bourque, Nick             JR Platt Tech            13:01.67  
  
 Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Jonathan Law H. S.  'A'                               45.31  
      1) Foley, Kevin SO                 2) Sherrick, Justin SO            
      3) Piselli, Joe SO                 4) Ballas, Chris SR               
   2 Bunnell  'A'                                          45.92  
      1) Brown, Andrew JR                2) Dias, Chris JR                 
      3) Camille, David SO               4) Dudley, Jordan SO              
   3 Platt Tech  'A'                                       45.97  
      1) Kingston, Joe JR                2) James, Brandon JR              
      3) Martin, Josh SO                 4) Grate, Geremy SR               
   4 Foran  'A'                                            46.45  
      1) Wenthen, Lawrence SR            2) Sileo, Andrew SO               
      3) Gilmore, Chris SR               4) Sabo, Zach SO                  
  
 Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Jonathan Law H. S.  'A'                             3:37.75  
      1) Lockwood, Rob JR                2) Li, Kevin SR                   
      3) Quarford, Lonny SR              4) Mihalov, Alex SR               
   2 Foran  'A'                                          3:40.60  
      1) Gilmore, Chris SR               2) Salomone, Matt JR              
      3) Haselkamp, Matt JR              4) Sabo, Zach SO                  
   3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:31.14  
  
 Event 12  Boys Long Jump
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Sherrick, Justin          SO Jonathan Law          19-07.00      5.96m 
   2 Binder, Jason             SO Jonathan Law          18-05.00      5.61m 
   3 Candelaria, Danny         SR Platt Tech            18-00.00      5.48m 
   4 Bivona, J.J.              SO Bunnell               17-08.00      5.38m 
   5 Bogan, Brandon            JR Foran                 15-06.00      4.72m 
   6 Picard, Jaimen            SO Bunnell               15-02.00      4.62m 
   6 Lewis, Terrence           FR Jonathan Law          15-02.00      4.62m 
   8 Ing, Ryan                 JR Bunnell               14-10.00      4.52m 
   9 Pineda, Kevin             FR Platt Tech            13-08.00      4.16m 
  10 Burnham, Chris            FR Platt Tech            11-01.00      3.37m 
  
 Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Sherrick, Justin          SO Jonathan Law          37-07.00     11.45m 
   2 Gyimah, Isaac             SR Stratford Hi          36-03.00     11.04m 
   3 Bevan, Tyler              SO Platt Tech            36-01.00     10.99m 
   4 Smith, Najee              FR Jonathan Law          35-05.00     10.79m 
   5 Schneider, Don            SO Platt Tech            30-04.00      9.24m 
  -- Daniels, Eric             SR Stratford Hi              FOUL            
  
 Event 15  Boys High Jump
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Dudley, Jordan            SO Bunnell                5-06.00      1.67m 
   2 Bogan, Brandon            JR Foran                  5-04.00      1.62m 
   2 Binder, Jason             SO Jonathan Law           5-04.00      1.62m 
   4 Willey, Nick              JR Foran                  5-00.00      1.52m 
  
 Event 16  Boys Shot Put
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Furlow, Ryan              SR Foran                 42-01.00     12.82m 
   2 Domkowski, Brent          SR Foran                 41-05.50     12.63m 
   3 Laporte, Chris            JR Jonathan Law          39-08.50     12.10m 
   4 Feola, Mark               SR Jonathan Law          38-03.50     11.67m 
   5 Cohen, Ben                JR Notre Dame F          36-11.50     11.26m 
   6 Nazlin, Isiah             SO Notre Dame F          34-07.00     10.54m 
   7 Patterson, Josh           JR Jonathan Law          34-06.00     10.51m 
   8 Salza, Nick               SO Bunnell               32-04.50      9.86m 
   9 Rosario, John             JR Platt Tech            32-04.00      9.85m 
  10 Natale, Brandon           SO Platt Tech            31-10.50      9.71m 
  11 Gonzalez, Anibal          FR Platt Tech            29-10.00      9.09m 
  12 Paundlay, Nick            JR Bunnell               27-03.00      8.30m 
  13 Ferraro, Albert           SR Bunnell               25-07.00      7.79m 
  14 Rivera, Jose              JR Stratford Hi          21-10.00      6.65m 
  15 Auger, James              SO Stratford Hi          18-10.50      5.75m 
  -- Drusbosky, Chris          -J Notre Dame F                ND            
  -- Gallucci, AJ              JR Notre Dame F                ND            
  
 Event 17  Boys Pole Vault
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Sanchez, Wesley           SO Foran                  9-06.00      2.89m 
   2 DeLeo, Mike               SR Jonathan Law           9-06.00      2.89m 
   3 Miler, Jake               SR Foran                  9-00.00      2.74m 
   4 Picard, Jaimen            SO Bunnell                8-06.00      2.59m 
   5 DelGrande, Bryce          SR Jonathan Law           8-00.00      2.43m 
   6 Smith, Dimitri            FR Bunnell                8-00.00      2.43m 
   7 Grace, Sam                JR Jonathan Law           7-06.00      2.28m 
  
 Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Gallucci, AJ              JR Notre Dame F            105-04     32.10m 
   2 Patterson, Josh           JR Jonathan Law             99-08     30.37m 
   3 Reutter, Scott            SR Stratford Hi             97-00     29.56m 
   4 Cohen, Ben                JR Notre Dame F             95-06     29.10m 
   5 Laporte, Chris            JR Jonathan Law             91-07     27.91m 
   6 Allen, Jackie             SR Platt Tech               90-09     27.66m 
   7 Nazlin, Isiah             SO Notre Dame F             87-09     26.74m 
   8 Rivera, Jose              JR Stratford Hi             78-00     23.77m 
   9 Paundlay, Nick            JR Bunnell                  76-05     23.29m 
  10 Rivera, Josh              FR Platt Tech               75-04     22.96m 
  11 Mumford, Chris            FR Platt Tech               75-01     22.88m 
  12 Foster, Evan              SO Bunnell                  73-07     22.42m 
  13 Cruz, Ray                 FR Jonathan Law             70-10     21.59m 
  14 Auger, James              SO Stratford Hi             49-07     15.11m 
  
 Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Dias, Chris               JR Bunnell                 134-03     40.91m 
   2 Repasi, Paul              JR Platt Tech              132-04     40.33m 
   3 St. John, Mat             SR Platt Tech              132-02     40.28m 
   4 Reutter, Scott            SR Stratford Hi            127-06     38.86m 
   5 Piselli, Dave             SR Jonathan Law            126-05     38.53m 
   6 Falaguerra, Ryan          JR Jonathan Law            124-01     37.82m 
   6 Drusbosky, Chris          -J Notre Dame F            124-01     37.82m 
   8 Baker, Tylor              JR Jonathan Law            114-00     34.74m 
   9 Casey, Brian              JR Foran                    97-10     29.81m 
  10 Smith, Troy               SR Stratford Hi             95-11     29.23m 
  11 Joy, Andrew               SO Bunnell                  95-05     29.08m 
  12 Sheehan, Pat              FR Platt Tech               88-05     26.94m 
  13 Ferraro, Albert           SR Bunnell                  87-05     26.64m 
  14 Rivera, Jose              JR Stratford Hi             83-11     25.57m 
  
 Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Boursiquot, Chelsea       JR Bunnell                  12.91q  1 
   2 Lora, Susan               SR Bunnell                  13.01q  3 
   3 Maier, Ali                FR Lauralton Ha             13.28q  3 
   4 Lindsay, Nyisha           SR Stratford Hi             13.47q  2 
   5 Creatura, Marisa          JR Jonathan Law             13.90q  3 
   6 Stapleton, Caitlin        JR Jonathan Law             13.94q  1 
   7 Ciccia, Nicole            JR Lauralton Ha             14.02   2 
   8 Pedron, Alana             SR Jonathan Law             14.10   1 
   9 Middleton, ShaSha         SR Platt Tech               14.56   2 
  10 Cuffley, Adrienne         SR Stratford Hi             14.61   4 
  11 Dormevil, Guylendy        SO Lauralton Ha             14.62   1 
  12 Rivera, Yomalis           JR Bunnell                  14.70   4 
  13 Bolton, Tiana             FR Notre Dame F             14.91   2 
  14 Bennett, Sumarni          FR Notre Dame F             15.85   1 
  15 Smith, Vittoria           SO Platt Tech               15.97   3 
  16 Sanchez, Essel            JR Stratford Hi             16.16   4 
  
 Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 Boursiquot, Chelsea       JR Bunnell                  12.86  
   2 Lora, Susan               SR Bunnell                  12.87  
   3 Maier, Ali                FR Lauralton Ha             13.26  
   4 Lindsay, Nyisha           SR Stratford Hi             13.28  
   5 Creatura, Marisa          JR Jonathan Law             13.76  
   6 Stapleton, Caitlin        JR Jonathan Law             13.98  
  
 Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 DeLorenzo, Sarah          SR Stratford Hi             16.83q  1 
   2 Fountain, Ramika          SR Stratford Hi             17.35q  2 
   3 Batts-McKoy, Robin        SR Bunnell                  17.87q  3 
   4 McHale, Shannon           SR Bunnell                  18.09q  2 
   5 Beeman, Alisha            SR Bunnell                  18.13q  3 
   6 Croke, Kathleen           SR Jonathan Law             19.07q  1 
   7 deGant, Melissa           SO Stratford Hi             19.36   1 
   8 Perpeck, Liz              SO Jonathan Law             19.63   2 
   9 Dickey, Shannon           FR Foran                    19.98   3 
  10 Eccleston, Caitlin        SO Foran                    20.05   2 
  11 Ericson, Carly            JR Jonathan Law             20.25   1 
  12 Middleton, ShaSha         SR Platt Tech               20.34   3 
  13 Edwards, Whitney          SO Platt Tech               22.22   2 
  14 DeMayo, Cassidy           JR Foran                    22.89   1 
  
 Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 DeLorenzo, Sarah          SR Stratford Hi             16.44  
   2 Fountain, Ramika          SR Stratford Hi             17.32  
   3 Batts-McKoy, Robin        SR Bunnell                  17.57  
   4 McHale, Shannon           SR Bunnell                  17.78  
   5 Beeman, Alisha            SR Bunnell                  18.15  
   6 Croke, Kathleen           SR Jonathan Law             19.45  
  
 Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Boursiquot, Chelsea       JR Bunnell                  27.62   4 
   2 Dash, Shavonne            SR Bunnell                  28.10   4 
   3 Lindsay, Nyisha           SR Stratford Hi             28.16   4 
   4 Fountain, Ramika          SR Stratford Hi             28.39   4 
   5 Ciccia, Nicole            JR Lauralton Ha             28.54   3 
   6 Dickey, Shannon           FR Foran                    29.07   3 
   7 Kirtland, Ashley          SO Jonathan Law             29.15   3 
   8 Miller, Catie             FR Jonathan Law             29.42   4 
   9 Creatura, Marisa          JR Jonathan Law             29.74   4 
  10 Cuffley, Adrienne         SR Stratford Hi             29.94   3 
  11 Rivera, Yomalis           JR Bunnell                  30.82   3 
  12 Bolton, Tiana             FR Notre Dame F             31.84   3 
  13 Vichiola, Paige           JR Notre Dame F             34.50   2 
  14 Bennett, Sumarni          FR Notre Dame F             36.68   2 
  
 Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Dash, Shavonne            SR Bunnell                1:01.77   4 
   2 Packer, Cassie            FR Jonathan Law           1:02.91   4 
   3 Rivera, Nicole            JR Jonathan Law           1:05.09   4 
   4 Shackett, Abby            SO Jonathan Law           1:05.11   4 
   5 Sekerak, Erika            SR Lauralton Ha           1:05.88   3 
   6 Carmelo, Lucy             SO Bunnell                1:06.27   4 
   7 Patrick, Dana             SR Foran                  1:06.79   4 
   8 Kiosse, Britini           JR Bunnell                1:10.32   3 
   9 Veliz, Jessica            SO Stratford Hi           1:12.48   3 
  10 Puskar, Lauren            FR Notre Dame F           1:13.69   2 
  11 Carroll, Lindsay          SO Stratford Hi           1:14.99   2 
  12 Regan, Beem               SO Lauralton Ha           1:16.00   2 
  13 Lindburg, Rachel          SO Stratford Hi           1:16.24   3 
  14 Dodson, Njeri             FR Notre Dame F           1:19.81   2 
  15 Pace, Megan               SO Notre Dame F           1:20.49   2 
  16 Corona, Yasimin           FR Platt Tech             1:20.50   2 
  17 Gray, Brianna             FR Lauralton Ha           1:23.80   3 
  
 Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Croke, Kathleen           SR Jonathan Law             51.90   2 
   2 Roberson, Janel           JR Bunnell                  55.81   2 
   3 Batts-McKoy, Robin        SR Bunnell                  57.56   2 
   4 Semon, Isabelle           FR Bunnell                  57.61   2 
   5 Leger, Samantha           SO Foran                    58.01   1 
   6 Borden, Rachel            SO Foran                    58.05   1 
   7 deGant, Melissa           SO Stratford Hi           1:01.91   1 
  
 Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Sekerak, Danielle         JR Lauralton Ha           2:35.86  
   2 Benoit, Carissa           FR Jonathan Law           2:45.06  
   3 Quinn, Kelly              FR Foran                  2:46.90  
   4 Maurer, Julia             FR Jonathan Law           2:49.68  
   5 Garnett, Ashley           JR Jonathan Law           2:55.81  
   6 Aspinwall, Erin           FR Foran                  2:57.93  
   7 Conlan, Erika             FR Bunnell                2:58.92  
   8 Tomasco, Kathrine         SR Platt Tech             3:00.39  
   9 Lindburg, Rachel          SO Stratford Hi           3:10.08  
  10 Blandon, Julie            SR Platt Tech             3:15.53  
  
 Event 28  Girls 1600 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Gildea, Catherine         SO Lauralton Ha           5:46.05  
   2 Hiller, Valerie           FR Jonathan Law           5:51.93  
   3 Mair, Colleen             SO Jonathan Law           6:02.27  
   4 Quinn, Kelly              FR Foran                  6:05.92  
   5 Repasi, Amanda            SO Stratford Hi           6:13.52  
   6 Kruysman, Kourtney        JR Jonathan Law           6:22.46  
   7 Jennings, Kayla           SO Platt Tech             6:35.67  
   8 Figueroa, Kelley          FR Bunnell                6:40.02  
  
 Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Russo, Lindsey            SR Notre Dame F          11:53.23  
   2 Hiller, Valerie           FR Jonathan Law          12:47.05  
   3 Mair, Colleen             SO Jonathan Law          13:19.23  
   4 Doran, Rachel             SO Foran                 13:43.38  
   5 Mezzoni, Rachel           SO Jonathan Law          14:43.55  
  
 Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Bunnell  'A'                                          50.12  
      1) Dash, Shavonne SR               2) Lora, Susan SR                 
      3) Beeman, Alisha SR               4) Boursiquot, Chelsea JR         
   2 Jonathan Law H. S.  'A'                               53.16  
      1) Kirtland, Ashley SO             2) Stapleton, Caitlin JR          
      3) Creatura, Marisa JR             4) Miller, Catie FR               
   3 Foran  'A'                                            54.68  
      1) Berkovich, Maggie SO            2) Steponavich, Rachel            
      3) Patrick, Dana SR                4) Dickey, Shannon FR             
   4 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                   56.10  
      1) Maier, Ali FR                   2) Ciccia, Nicole JR              
      3) Archer, Briana SO               4) Dormevil, Guylendy SO          
   5 Platt Tech  'A'                                       58.89  
      1) Middleton, ShaSha SR            2) Edwards, Whitney SO            
      3) Smith, Vittoria SO              4) Bogus, Venessa SO              
  -- Notre Dame Fairfield  'A'                                DQ  
      1) Vichiola, Paige JR              2) Bolton, Tiana FR               
      3) Bennett, Sumarni FR             4) Puskar, Lauren FR              
  
 Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Jonathan Law H. S.  'A'                             4:22.12  
      1) Packer, Cassie FR               2) Rivera, Nicole JR              
      3) Miller, Catie FR                4) Shackett, Abby SO              
   2 Foran  'A'                                          4:33.79  
      1) Folsom, Maggie SO               2) Berkovich, Maggie SO           
      3) Patrick, Dana SR                4) Wood, Jennifer SO              
   3 Bunnell  'A'                                        4:59.64  
      1) Kiosse, Britini JR              2) Roberson, Janel JR             
      3) Gorniak, Caroline               4) Marolda, Nicole                
   4 Notre Dame Fairfield  'A'                           5:21.62  
      1) Dodson, Njeri FR                2) Pace, Megan SO                 
      3) Vichiola, Paige JR              4) Puskar, Lauren FR              
  
 Event 32  Girls Long Jump
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Beeman, Alisha            SR Bunnell               15-09.00      4.80m 
   2 Abbott, Meghan            JR Jonathan Law          15-05.00      4.69m 
   3 Eccleston, Caitlin        SO Foran                 15-00.00      4.57m 
   3 Gildea, Catherine         SO Lauralton Ha          15-00.00      4.57m 
   5 Pritchard, Becky          SR Jonathan Law          14-08.00      4.47m 
   6 McHale, Shannon           SR Bunnell               14-03.00      4.34m 
   6 Vantapool, Beatrice       SR Jonathan Law          14-03.00      4.34m 
   8 Paulino, Elissa           FR Foran                 13-01.00      3.98m 
   9 Rodriguez, Kaitlyn        JR Bunnell               12-10.00      3.91m 
  10 Longofono, Christina      SR Lauralton Ha          12-08.00      3.86m 
  10 Pala, Christine           FR Foran                 12-08.00      3.86m 
  12 Fountain, Ramika          SR Stratford Hi          12-00.00      3.65m 
  13 Rafael, Alleny            FR Platt Tech            10-03.00      3.12m 
  14 Telfort, Vengie           FR Lauralton Ha          10-02.00      3.09m 
  15 Lindsay, Nyisha           SR Stratford Hi          10-01.00      3.07m 
  16 Smith, Vittoria           SO Platt Tech             9-02.00      2.79m 
  
 Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 DeLorenzo, Sarah          SR Stratford Hi          32-06.00      9.90m 
   2 Vantapool, Beatrice       SR Jonathan Law          31-06.00      9.60m 
   3 McHale, Shannon           SR Bunnell               30-06.00      9.29m 
   4 Coleman, Valerie          Fr Jonathan Law          28-11.00      8.81m 
   5 Wuennemann, Marissa       JR Bunnell               28-10.00      8.78m 
   6 Pala, Christine           FR Foran                 28-05.00      8.66m 
   7 Longofono, Christina      SR Lauralton Ha          27-11.00      8.50m 
   8 Aremu, Sade               SO Bunnell               27-07.00      8.40m 
   9 Jordan, Olivia            SR Foran                 26-09.00      8.15m 
  10 Vishinsky, Neysa          SR Platt Tech            23-00.00      7.01m 
  11 Gray, Brianna             FR Lauralton Ha          21-03.00      6.47m 
  -- Serrano, Jocelyn          SO Platt Tech                FOUL            
  
 Event 35  Girls High Jump
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Pritchard, Becky          SR Jonathan Law           4-08.00      1.42m 
   2 Berkovich, Maggie         SO Foran                  4-06.00      1.37m 
   3 Wuennemann, Marissa       JR Bunnell                4-06.00      1.37m 
   4 Vantapool, Beatrice       SR Jonathan Law           4-04.00      1.32m 
   4 Folsom, Maggie            SO Foran                  4-04.00      1.32m 
   6 Irving, Kibibi            JR Bunnell                4-04.00      1.32m 
   7 Maier, Ali                FR Lauralton Ha           4-02.00      1.27m 
   8 Newall, Jill              SR Stratford Hi           4-02.00      1.27m 
   9 Cuffley, Adrienne         SR Stratford Hi           4-00.00      1.21m 
  -- Stabinsky, Becca          SO Stratford Hi                NH            
  -- Lora, Susan               SR Bunnell                     NH            
  -- Brown, Rajane             FR Lauralton Ha                NH            
  
 Event 36  Girls Shot Put
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Milfort, Izzy             SR Bunnell               31-00.00      9.44m 
   2 Abbott, Meghan            JR Jonathan Law          29-04.00      8.94m 
   3 Gordon, Teanna            SO Stratford Hi          28-00.50      8.54m 
   4 Rourke, Avery             SR Jonathan Law          25-07.50      7.81m 
   5 Batts-McKoy, Robin        SR Bunnell               25-07.25      7.80m 
   6 Desrouleaux, Alexhya      FR Lauralton Ha          24-09.00      7.54m 
   7 Russo, Brianna            JR Foran                 24-06.50      7.48m 
   8 Burgos, Bianca            FR Bunnell               23-10.00      7.26m 
   9 McCann, Erin              SO Lauralton Ha          22-07.00      6.88m 
  10 Dailey, Alicegrace        SO Notre Dame F          22-06.50      6.87m 
  11 Chest, Shay               SR Stratford Hi          22-04.00      6.80m 
  12 Schrillo, Laura           SO Lauralton Ha          22-00.00      6.70m 
  13 Carroll, Brittney         -- Platt Tech            21-08.00      6.60m 
  14 Volcy, Alex               SR Stratford Hi          20-00.50      6.10m 
  15 Rivera, Shana             SO Jonathan Law          19-08.00      5.99m 
  16 Serrano, Jocelyn          SO Platt Tech            17-05.50      5.32m 
  
 Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Pritchard, Becky          SR Jonathan Law           8-06.00      2.59m 
   2 Paulino, Elissa           FR Foran                  7-00.00      2.13m 
   3 Korzukova, Diana          SO Jonathan Law           6-06.00      1.98m 
   4 Roberson, Janel           JR Bunnell                6-06.00      1.98m 
   5 Bria, Jess                JR Bunnell                6-00.00      1.82m 
   5 Pala, Christine           FR Foran                  6-00.00      1.82m 
  
 Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Rivera, Natalie           JR Bunnell                  81-02     24.73m 
   2 Wieciorkowska, Anna       SR Lauralton Ha             74-02     22.60m 
   3 Rourke, Avery             SR Jonathan Law             72-08     22.14m 
   4 LaGase, Alexis            JR Jonathan Law             72-07     22.12m 
   5 Milfort, Izzy             SR Bunnell                  71-03     21.71m 
   6 Kudravy, Casey            SR Bunnell                  69-11     21.31m 
   7 Gordon, Teanna            SO Stratford Hi             68-06     20.87m 
   8 Chest, Shay               SR Stratford Hi             66-04     20.21m 
   9 Lydiksen, Cali            JR Foran                    65-06     19.96m 
  10 Russo, Brianna            JR Foran                    63-10     19.45m 
  11 Hunt, Leigh               JR Jonathan Law             62-05     19.02m 
  12 Serrano, Jocelyn          SO Platt Tech               59-07     18.16m 
  13 Macone, Sarah             SR Lauralton Ha             58-01     17.70m 
  14 Carroll, Brittney         -- Platt Tech               47-05     14.45m 
  15 Desrouleaux, Alexhya      FR Lauralton Ha             45-07     13.89m 
  
 Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals           
 ==========================================================================
   1 Wood, Jennifer            SO Foran                    97-11     29.84m 
   2 Wieciorkowska, Anna       SR Lauralton Ha             95-04     29.05m 
   3 Krouch, Tabitha           JR Jonathan Law             82-02     25.04m 
   4 Rivera, Natalie           JR Bunnell                  80-04     24.48m 
   5 Hunt, Leigh               JR Jonathan Law             79-11     24.35m 
   6 Jackson, Nadine           FR Bunnell                  75-05     22.98m 
   7 Newall, Jill              SR Stratford Hi             72-09     22.17m 
   8 Soares, Brianna           JR Bunnell                  70-07     21.51m 
   9 Volcy, Alex               SR Stratford Hi             66-10     20.37m 
  10 Vishinsky, Neysa          SR Platt Tech               64-05     19.63m 
  11 LaGase, Alexis            JR Jonathan Law             62-10     19.15m 
  12 Lydiksen, Cali            JR Foran                    61-05     18.71m 
  13 Chest, Shay               SR Stratford Hi             60-06     18.44m 
  14 Lskos, Monica             SR Lauralton Ha             53-07     16.33m 
  15 Carroll, Brittney         -- Platt Tech               50-02     15.29m 
  16 Bellmore, Micheline       JR Lauralton Ha             44-09     13.63m 
  
 Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                10:41.74  
      1) Sekerak, Danielle JR            2) Sekerak, Erika SR              
      3) Kaps, Nicole SO                 4) Gildea, Catherine SO           
   2 Jonathan Law H. S.  'A'                            10:59.63  
      1) Butts, Kasey                    2) Rourke, Avery SR               
      3) Maurer, Julia FR                4) Shackett, Abby SO              
   3 Foran  'A'                                         11:23.14  
      1) Folsom, Maggie SO               2) Aspinwall, Erin FR             
      3) Doran, Rachel SO                4) Quinn, Kelly FR                
   4 Bunnell  'A'                                       11:42.25  
      1) Carmelo, Lucy SO                2) Rodriguez, Nancy FR            
      3) Semon, Isabelle FR              4) Kiosse, Britini JR             
   5 Platt Tech  'A'                                    13:49.51  
      1) Tomasco, Kathrine SR            2) Blandon, Julie SR              
      3) S. John, Donna SO               4) Jennings, Kayla SO             
  
 Event 41  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Jonathan Law H. S.  'A'                             8:41.20  
      1) Lockwood, Rob JR                2) Mihalov, Alex SR               
      3) Quarford, Lonny SR              4) Fowler, Andy JR                
   2 Foran  'A'                                          8:53.15  
      1) Liontas, Alex SR                2) Dillman, Mark                  
      3) Haselkamp, Matt JR              4) Rule, Evan                     
   3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     9:04.85  
      1) Hill, Jeremiah FR               2) Geter, Curtis JR               
      3) Limauro, Nick SR                4) St. John, Mat SR               
  
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates