Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2010 Josh Billings By Category Results for Awards Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI FINAL
                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
           2010 Josh Billings By Category Results for Awards Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

                    01 ** ALL BERKSHIRE CANOE           

  1  4-TO GO                             01  2:31:10   64   
     B: Greg Hermann C: Tom Ostrowski / Ken Ostrowski R: Chris Trager 
  2  Purple Knights                      01  2:39:16   52   
     B: Lewis Fisher C: Craig Walton / John Tunnicliffe R: Sheila Mason 
  3  Gary-s Ankle                        01  2:45:14   66   
     B: Lance Nicholson C: Butch Barbour / Bob Rzeznikiewicz R: Steve Roberts 
  4  Nichols Package Store               01  2:49:10   36   
     B: Greg Babich C: Robert Wheeler / Mark Huber R: Art Reilly 
  5  SEEN BETTER DONE WORSE              01  3:01:05   67   
     B: Mark Cazavelan C: Tim Nichols / Tom Cole R: Jaclyn Orlando 

                    02 ** MALE 39 UNDER canoe           

  1  Smokin Aces                         02  2:19:56   133  
     B: Will Dugan C: Gary Aprea / Brent Lyesiuk R: Shawn Rumery 
  2  ALLEN HEIGHTS VETERINARY            02  2:21:19   39   
     B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Shane MacDowell R: Steve Monsulick 
  3  Bold Move/Chocolate Springs         02  2:23:57   1    
     B: Chris Fisher C: Charles Zuber / Bob Zuber R: Jason Ayr 
  4  Minkler Insurance                   02  2:25:13   68   
     B: Dieter W. Drake C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Justin Fyffe 
  5  All the Kings Men                   02  2:28:02   139  
     B: Robbie King C: Mark Peters / Bill Bakes R: Michael Bunker 
 
                     03 ** Males 40 and over Canoe          

  1  Team Lightning                      03  2:37:41   41   
     B: Mark Fredrick C: Kevin Boss / Bill Brown R: Joe Garlan 
  2  Clarks Gamble                       03  2:39:14   3    
     B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Christopher Gamble R: Jim Preite 
  3  Dr AL & The Pacemakers              03  2:48:43   120  
     B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: John Primmer 
  4  The People's Pint                   03  2:58:29   19   
     B: Alden Booth C: Thomas Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: Garth Shaneyfelt 
  5  Irresistible Balding Men            03  2:58:34   119  
     B: Sam Earnshaw C: Tom Ingersoll / Thom Whaley R: Don ward III 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

                      04 ** All Female Canoe              

  1  Girls with Gusto                    04  2:38:40   74   
     B: Jenny Ives C: Patty Spector / Gloria Wesley R: Dani Kennedy
  2  Three Generations                   04  2:59:24   20   
     B: Mary Parkman C: Marjorie Cohan / Nancy Plouffe R: Laura Stephen 
  3  Red Sox Fever                       04  3:01:13   121  
     B: Tammy Payer C: Patti Jette / Karen Febey R: Katie Boudreau 
  4  TrifolkGals                         04  3:15:12   71   
     B: Liane Burke C: Abigail Burbank / Dana Curtis R: Diane Jakobsen 
  5  We Love Rastaclaus                  04  3:38:49   115  
     B: Cheyenne Noble C: Cheyenne Noble / Kasia Lipska R: Kasia Lipska 

                   05 ** Masters 50 and over Canoe     

  1  Roberts Roofing                     05  2:42:07   75   
     B: Dan Hickey C: Jim Robert / Dave Dugas R: Bob Chasin 
  2  Older, Wiser, Faster                05  2:46:58   21   
     B: Jim Mucia C: Ron McMahon / Jerry Brown R: Kevin McCaffrey 
  3  Wharf Rats                          05  3:07:04   77   
     B: Steve Winckler C: Jay Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 
  4  Turkish Delight                     05  3:08:16   76   
     B: Steven Maxwell C: Joe Lukasczvetz / Dennis Morgardo R: Paul Sullivan 
  5  Elderly Geeks                       05  3:22:11   43   
     B: Lee St.John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Bernie Walsh 

                   06 ** GRANDMASTERS 60 OVER Canoe          

  1  Hawaii 60                           06  2:42:23   284  
     B: Fred T Thompson C: John Casale / Tom Wariner R: Alan Bates 
  2  Phil & The Lilliputians             06  3:01:24   79   
     B: John Bellizzi C: Phil Tierney / Rick D-Elia R: Bill Borla 
  3  Old and In The Way                  06  3:05:12   46   
     B: Pete Wick C: Jack Lareau / Ed Prasol R: Bob Brillis 
  4  Still Joshin                        06  3:12:53   44   
     B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Toddy Munson R: Bernie Mack 
  5  Four for Fun                        06  3:39:15   45   
     B: Donald Briggs C: Steve Dudziak R: Pete Fruet 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

                       07 ** 2 Male - 2 Female Canoe       

  1  Functional Fitness                  07  2:37:24   130  
     B: Skip Kuzel C: Pam Fitzgerald / Vicki Cummings R: Ned Kennedy 
  2  Red Lion Senators                   07  2:57:52   48   
     B: Vince McDonald C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Amanda Lawrence 
  3  Blue Cheetahs                       07  3:03:55   81   
     B: Ken Coleman C: Lisa Lowell / Wayne Wilkinson R: Jennifer Rogers 
  4  Bad Boy Bode                        07  3:09:32   25   
     B: Rob Magadini C: Matt Emprimo / Kristine Barbieri R: Christine Goretti 
  5  Irrational Exuberance               07  3:12:12   5    
     B: Chris Capecelatro C: Maggie Kirber / Bill Kirber R: Kate Capecelatro 

                      08 ** 3 male - 1 Female canoe       

  1  Miss Fits                           08  2:26:00   124  
     B: Jason Gauthier C: Dennis Carey / Kristen Warner R: Greg Hammett 
  2  Josh Itch                           08  2:27:10   82   
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Tim VanOrden 
  3  3 and 1                             08  2:31:41   123  
     B: Todd Roberts C: Carina Peritore / Jeff Defoe R: Adam Nerewaniec 
  4  Anrie's Army                        08  2:36:11   51   
     B: Keith Toombs C: Kevin Loehr / Michele Loehr R: Brian Toombs 
  5  Believe                             08  2:37:01   86   
     B: Stephen Hudyncig C: Scott Jordan / John Maier R: Lori Kingsley 

                   09 ** 1 Male - 3 Female canoe       

  1  Maxine                              09  2:41:01   54   
     B: William Sigsworth C: Ginny Akubune / Kathy Korte R: Caitlyn Clark 
  2  THE BIKER AND THE BABES             09  2:49:34   55   
     B: Kevin Haynes C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Sharon Kennedy 
  3  Baczak Dupont Fiegel Tobin          09  2:50:04   93   
     B: John Baczek C: Christine Tobin / Christine Fiegel R: Michelle Dupont 
  4  Great Expectations                  09  2:57:48   89   
     B: Bob Manchek C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najiny 
  5  3 Cougars after Todd!               09  3:03:48   90   
     B: Todd Howell C: Joyce Amuso / Laura Naughton R: Theresa Apple 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

                     10 ** 2 person Male Canoe           

  1  No Clue of what to do!              10  2:59:55   98   
     B: David Jacoboski C: David Jacoboski / John Hankins R: John Hankins 
  2  The Two Stooges                     10  3:08:38   56   
     B: Todd Lagimonier C: Todd Lagimonier / Chuck Millett R: Chuck Millett 
  3  Tippy Canoe and Tired Two           10  3:11:32   97   
     B: Charley Stevenson C: Charley Stevenson / Andy Sheldon R: Andy Sheldon 
  4  left overs                          10  3:20:12   399  
     B: allan gronningsater C: allan gronningsater / Heindrich Fisher R: Heindrich Fisher 
  5  Business Time                       10  3:21:38   58   
     B: Ken Savitsky C: Jonathan Igoe / Ken Savitsky R: Jonathan Igoe 

                       11 ** 2 Person Female canoe         

  1  Carly and the Beav                  11  3:50:43   99   
     B: Bev Ameen C: Carly Ameen R: Carly Ameen 
  2  Fish Peddler and Lobster Runner     11  3:54:14   134  
     B: Helene Gingras C: Helene Gingras / Sue Vellrath R: Sue Vellrath 
   

                         12 ** 2 Person Mixed Canoe          

  1  Just Dooley It                      12  2:47:25   126  
     B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley / Tara Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  2  Polished Tin                        12  3:07:58   136  
     B: Tom Allessio C: Donna Virgilio R: Tom Allessio 
  3  The Middle Leg is the Hardest       12  3:14:16   102  
     B: Erica Mains C: Erica Mains / Pat Bachant R: Pat Bachant 
  4  Still Sweet                         12  3:28:47   101  
     B: Chuck O-Neill C: Chuck O-Neill / Genevieve St Pierre R: Genevieve St Pierre 
  5  TMac Attack!                        12  3:52:15   59   
     B: Tom McCormack C: Tom McCormack / Tricia McCormack R: Tricia McCormack 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

                     13 ** Recreational Canoe            

  1  Berkshire Outfitters Best           13  2:51:23   127  
     B: Stephen Pagnotta C: MIke Blazetewski / Chris Samson R: Stephen Folsom 
  2  NA LAW                              13  2:54:24   104  
     B: Dan Celatano C: Fred Thompson / Steve Bleho R: Dan Dermody 
  3  Tom waits for No One                13  2:55:55   60   
     B: Jim Sharp C: RIchard Small Jr / Susannah Tracy Small R: Dan Clayton 
  4  Flash,Splash, and Dash              13  3:02:26   61   
     B: Robert Geller C: Judith Fyfe / Don Fyfe R: Brad Gordon 
  5  Pond Hill Road                      13  3:08:54   103  
     B: Mark Burke C: Frank Christinet / Scott Reeve R: Henry Burke 

                    14 ** IronMan Canoe                 

  1  I WILL TRI!           Matthew Cartier   14  2:47:31   207  
  2  Remembering 3817      Kyle Breier       14  2:58:27   214  
  3  PJH                   Patrick Hall      14  2:58:35   209  
  4  The Iron Rastaclaus   Witold Lipski     14  3:19:48   213  
  5  BEEP BOOP I'M A ROBOT Bryant Turner     14  3:22:55   217  

 ** New Division: 15 ** IronPerson 40 and over Canoe      

  1  Soup to NUTS         Kent Lemme         15  2:42:12   210  
  2  Team Zoltan          Thomas Lewis       15  2:48:05   218  
  3  Crash Drown Cramp    Pete Cole          15  3:07:09   212  


                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 16 ** IronPerson 50 and over Canoe      

  1  Advil Express     Joe Sumner         16  2:58:51   206  
  2  Ode to my Dad     Rod Camp           16  3:09:31   459  
  3  Bigelow           Donald Clark       16  3:17:56   205  
  4  Jess Dust IM      JAMES VIRGILIO     16  3:18:15   211  
  5  Mugless Again     Peri Campoli       16  3:24:17   215  

 ** New Division: 17 ** Ironwoman canoe               

  1  Laura Walton Gardens  (Laura walton) 17  3:42:37   216  


 ** New Division: 18 ** veteran 70 & Over             

  1  Ocean-s Racer                       18  3:59:29   183  
     B: John Hanson C: Steve Moore / Jock Burbank R: Tom stanley 
  2  Performance Automotive              18  4:51:53   150  
     B: Leon Beverly C: Leo Fiorini / Richard Billetter R: Richard Shook 

 ** New Division: 19 ** 20 and under                  

  1  AWS                                 19  3:06:53   166  
     B: Cody Barba C: Cody Barba / Kevin Forbes R: Alex Trotman 
  2  The Warriiors                       19  3:10:24   190  
     B: Zach Sears C: Mark Gaylard / Dean Nichols R: Nick Virgillo 
  3  Team Bone Deth                      19  3:21:37   187  
     B: Christopher Wilke C: Luke Godfrey / Michael Doyle R: Aileen Burno 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 20 ** Family                        

  1  jo jeff                             20  2:54:02   178  
     B: jeff niedeck C: jo ellen niedeck R: jeff niedeck 
  2  3 Sawyers and a Porter              20  2:55:36   152  
     B: Philip Porter C: Carolyn Sawyer / Charles Sawyer R: Jonathan Sawyer 
  3  House to House                      20  2:59:18   177  
     B: Geoffrey House C: Ellen House R: Arron House 
  4  SNIBBORY ROBBINS                    20  2:59:45   168  
     B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins R: Shawn Robbins 
  5  Hyde Boyz                           20  3:05:25   174  
     B: Matthew Hyde C: Thomas Hyde R: Matthew Hyde 

 ** New Division: 21 ** Corporate/Organization        

  1  Team Pfizer                         21  2:39:03   157  
     B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert A Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  2  APS featuring the CUR-men           21  2:52:28   154  
     B: Robert Rubino C: Sean Curtin / Michael Curtin R: Alecia Faustini 
  3  Winstanley Partners                 21  2:57:53   191  
     B: Mike Ward C: Thomas Winstanley R: Erin Papa 
  4  Team Blantyne                       21  3:00:00   158  
     B: Arnoud Cotar C: Chris Brooks / Simon Dewar R: Kathryn Branson 
  5  General Dynamics                    21  3:00:36   171  
     B: David Wallace C: Tom Brennan / Dave Hemmes R: Bruce Kirchner 

                     ------------  KAYAK -------------
 
 ** New Division: 22 ** Kayak All Berkshire           

  1  Berkshire Outfitter's Trio          22  2:38:14   322  
     B: Josh Chittenden C: Tom Corrigan R: Josh Lipinski 
  2  The Running Center of the Berkshire 22  2:42:00   303  
     B: David Boyce C: Elmar Schmidinger R: Shiobbean Archey 
  3  Berkshire Beef                      22  3:09:14   196  
     B: Edward Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Marc McDermott 
  4  Thirty / Forty something            22  3:11:21   398  
     B: John Severin C: Benjamin Hunter R: Eric Keegan 
  5  Better Late Than Never              22  3:12:37   189  
     B: Dan Davison C: Sarah Flynn / Susan Lockwood R: Dan Davison 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 23 ** Kayak Males 39 under          

  1  From Eppie-s to the Josh            23  2:35:32   375  
     B: Marc Sullivan C: John Weed R: John Barry 
  2  The Joshua Three                    23  2:53:45   291  
     B: Dave Devine C: Robert Kittler R: William Kittler 
  3  Training Day                        23  3:10:17   388  
     B: Kirt Mayland C: Don Mayland R: Silas Warner 
  4  Former Jarheads OOHRAH              23  3:14:06   184  
     B: Chuck Leach C: Dick Elliott R: Richard Moore III 
  5  Muscle Sandwich                     23  3:18:30   251  
     B: Dave Fromm C: Steve Piluso R: Setti Warren 

 ** New Division: 24 ** Kayak Males 40 and over       

  1  2 Docs and a Jock                   24  2:45:47   376  
     B: Jonathan Molk C: Daniel Cohen R: Mark Snowise 
  2  P.M.C.                              24  3:01:30   293  
     B: Stephen Passetto C: Paul Monichina R: Bill Chapman 
  3  Stannard Beach Boys                 24  3:06:57   255  
     B: Lincoln Tedeschi C: Jason Garner R: Scott Freeman 
  4  Los Tres caballeros                 24  3:07:36   390  
     B: Diego Gutierrez C: Tim Lee R: Jon papa 
  5  Team Tri Harder                     24  3:09:00   254  
     B: Jason Woodward C: Larry Henrickson R: Gregg Grahn 

 ** New Division: 25 ** Kayak ALL FEMALE              

  1  The New Crew II                     25  2:48:30   334  
     B: Frances Morrison C: Debra Wechter R: Michelle Kroboth 
  2  PT Cruisers                         25  3:27:10   294  
     B: Emma OConnor C: Gay Houghton R: Rose Aquilizan 
  3  Just For Fun                        25  3:35:23   332  
     B: Marcia Parnell C: Leslie Hogue R: Lisa Hoag 
  4  Wheels Water + Waddle               25  3:37:04   295  
     B: Dawn Posey C: Leigh Magadini / Susan Shafer R: Amanda Lovison 
  5  Vital to the Core                   25  3:42:32   277  
     B: Miranda Gajda C: Mary Wilk / Miranda Gajda R: Erica Morin 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 26 ** Kayak Mixed 39 under          

  1  Berkshire Bile & Board              26  2:49:25   378  
     B: Tim Durrin C: Jason Cross R: Victoria Palazzo 
  2  In Memory of Christopher Locke      26  3:05:19   301  
     B: Melanie Bessette C: Richard Locke R: Matthew Fontaine 
  3  Beauty and the Beasts               26  3:08:31   344  
     B: Dennis Fisher C: Martin Dodd R: Vanessa Seliokas 
  4  Concrete Leaves                     26  3:11:14   327  
     B: Scott Woodin C: Nathan Hickey R: Michele Hickey 
  5  Really Rottens                      26  3:12:05   298  
     B: Creighton Curtiss C: Katy Utenis Godwin R: Eric Gabriel 

 ** New Division: 27 ** Kayak Mixed 40 over           

  1  Two Chicks & a Rooster              27  2:47:41   280  
     B: Thoms Connor C: Ann Jon R: Patricia Clark 
  2  Just Getting Started                27  3:07:53   353  
     B: Gary Phillips C: Roberta Townsend / Philip Townsend R: Scott Bradley 
  3  Blair Trust                         27  3:11:33   351  
     B: Neal Blair C: Michael Blair R: Monica Trust 
  4  Any one need a biker?               27  3:15:49   198  
     B: Tom Connolly C: Stephanie Ambrose R: M Burno 
  5  Ellington                           27  3:17:06   262  
     B: Bill Dougherty C: Kate Dougherty / Jae Lorenzet R: kerry Lorenzet 

 ** New Division: 28 ** K Masters 50 over             

  1  Just Postal                         28  2:48:27   381  
     B: Robert (Bob) Johnson C: Ed Dvorchak R: Frank Rucki  Jr 
  2  Skinny's Guineas                    28  2:57:26   384  
     B: Charlie Capobianco C: Chris Gerardi R: John Colucci 
  3  7 day recreationalists              28  2:57:33   358  
     B: Bill Couch C: Bruce Weik R: Ted Hinman 
  4  Ice Glen Guys                       28  3:00:22   371  
     B: Tim Fulco C: Jonathan Raab R: Hohn Beischel 
  5  L3-Lahey-Lipka and Lebeau           28  3:02:33   306  
     B: Mike Leahy C: Pete Lipka R: Scott Lebeau 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 29 ** Kayak Grandmasters 60 over    

  1  The Grey Aces                       29  3:03:02   310  
     B: Fred Scully C: Terry Coyne R: Jeff Parkman 
  2  DBR                                 29  3:03:41   311  
     B: Bob Berube C: Richard Kneely R: Dawn Farley 
  3  Rollin & Tublin                     29  3:07:46   285  
     B: Martin Dempsey C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Bob Lee 
  4  Determination                       29  3:28:29   308  
     B: John Campbell C: Clay Tarver R: John Krol 
  5  South Street Vets                   29  3:35:47   283  
     B: Andy Breslin C: Pamela Breslin R: Peter Lazer 

 ** New Division: 30 ** Kayak Recreational            

  1  Sweet Basil Ghosts                  30  3:05:14   286  
     B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bradley Wheat 
  2  A Faster Boat                       30  3:06:07   359  
     B: Jeff Johnson C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 
  3  Gypsy Joynt                         30  3:14:44   199  
     B: Bob Posey C: Andre Milling R: Bob Posey 
  4  Team Floodwood                      30  3:19:17   314  
     B: Andrew T Garcia C: Bob Maier R: Beth Maier 
  5  Helpless Idiots                     30  3:20:55   18   
     B: Andrew Baskett C: Bob Weingart /  R: Greg Cutter 

 ** New Division: 31 ** kayak 2 Person male           

  1  Tried & True                        31  3:05:25   271  
     B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson / David Wilson R: David Wilson 
  2  Team Harrington                     31  3:09:12   186  
     B: David Harrington C: --- R: Joe harrington Jr 
  3  Brent & Elias                       31  3:10:45   194  
     B: Elias Bennett C: Elias Bennett R: Brent White 
  4  Tough Luck                          31  3:16:17   197  
     B: SCott Holmes C: SCott Holmes R: Henry Tirrell 
  5  Jimmy Brothers                      31  3:18:43   364  
     B: albert martellacci C: albert martellacci / MIchael Martellacci R: Michael Martellacci 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 32 ** Kayak 2 Person Female         

  1  Fachini and Poirier                 32  3:17:01   315  
     B: Bonnie J Fachini C: Bonnie J Fachini R: Elisha Poirier 
  2  2 Ladies Rocc'n the Josh            32  3:40:12   316  
     B: Amy Roccabruna C: Amy Roccabruna / Jennifer Roccabruna R: Jennifer Roccabruna 
  3  A Long WAY for a CANDEE             32  3:57:50   367  
     B: Carol Way C: Carol Way / Erin Sweeney Candee R: Erin Sweeney Candee 
  4  Last Leg                            32  4:02:08   272  
     B: Julian Fleron C: Kris Hedblom / Annie Fedak R: Kelly Stiver 
  5  Hall's Hardware                     32  4:13:47   10   
     B: Ellie Kreischer C: Alison Basdekis / Jodi Joseph R: Alison Basdekis 
 
 ** New Division: 33 ** Kayak 2 Person Mixed          

  1  I AinĘt No Cheetah                  33  2:55:58   387  
     B: Kathy Manizza C: Ken Larson R: --- 
  2  Legal Queeries                      33  3:13:47   289  
     B: Chris Corsac C: Henry Gibson / Chris Corsac R: Henry Gibson 
  3  A Minute to Win It!                 33  3:14:29   317  
     B: Paul Fortini C: Paul Fortini /  R: Melanie Bessette 
  4  Lefty & Righty                      33  3:15:34   318  
     B: Scott Maymaaker C: Michelle Costa R: MIchelle Costa 
  5  CrossFit Great Barrington           33  3:34:58   368  
     B: Michael Bissaillon C: Mike Bissaillon / Leslie Bissaillon R: Leslie Bissaillon 
 
                      34 ** kayak Ironman                 

  1  nuun                Josh Flanagan         34  2:39:34   467  
  2  Fast as a Slug      John McCarthy         34  2:49:38   457  
  3  chris peabody                             34  2:56:37   402  
  4  The Litle man in the Boat  (Ben Pigott)   34  3:00:01   456  
  5  bosshaus        Nathaniel bossi           34  3:01:32   463  


                     35 ** Kayak ironperson 40 & over    

  1  Veggie Powered             david fagnant   35  2:51:06   412  
  2  Anastasia's and P's Papa   Michael Vatis   35  2:51:33   428  
  3  Quinebaug Valley Velo      Andre Bessette  35  2:54:47   445  
  4  Robert Flanagan                            35  3:02:59   426  
  5  Kielbowski                 Chris Kielb     35  3:03:06   472  
 
                   36 ** Kayak Ironperson 50 over      

  1  Carbon based Life    Bob Benner       36  2:53:23   449  
  2  Dave Potter                           36  3:07:40   416  
  3  Just For Fun        Philip Borgese    36  3:13:49   414  
  4  JOB II              John O'brien      36  3:14:26   451  
  5  Rustyman            Dan Michaud       36  3:16:17   450  

                     37 ** Kayak Iron Women              

  1  Kari Crowe                            37  3:05:04   452  
  2  No Swim? I'min: Teresa Warner Maiuri  37  3:14:40   438  
  3  nei krasje      : laurie gallagher    37  3:20:10   439  
  4  Jennifer Shultis                      37  3:23:14   483  
  5  Charjabar    : Charlotte DeLeo        37  3:43:44   476  
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates