Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Univ of Hartford Riverfront Cross-Country Festival
September 18, 2010 Riverside Park - Hartford, CT
MENS COLLEGE Invitational 8K Race || Platt Systems www.plattsys.com

                      Univ of Hartford Riverfront Cross-Country Festival
                       September 18, 2010 Riverside Park - Hartford, CT
                MENS COLLEGE Invitational 8K Race || Platt Systems www.plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                               SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME    TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= = ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Craig Hunt                  SO    25:31.1   CCSU  CCSU                  1      1      595  
  2    John Krell                  SO    25:56.6   CCSU  CCSU                  2      2      596  
  3    Andy Chalmers               JR    26:03.6   HART  Hartford              3      1      605  
  4    Jonas Hampton               SR    26:08.8   HART  Hartford              4      2      610  
  5    Anthony Gonsalves           JR    26:23.4   CCSU  CCSU                  5      3      592  
  6    Robert Weston               SR    26:39.9   CCSU  CCSU                  6      4      602  
  7    Kevin Tiernan               JR    26:41.0   CCSU  CCSU                  7      5      601  
  8    Eric Flaman                 JR    26:43.4   HART  Hartford              8      3      608  
  9    Luke Albertson              --    26:51.8   UNAT  Unattached                          615  
  10   Chris Rosenberg             SO    26:52.9   CCSU  CCSU                  9      6      598  
  11   John Busque                 FR    26:54.9   HART  Hartford              10     4      604  
  12   Jeremy Schmid               JR    27:05.2   CCSU  CCSU                  11     7      600  
  13   Wayne Lawrence              JR    27:10.7   HART  Hartford              12     5      612  
  14   Bobby Giuliani              SO    27:13.4   HART  Hartford              13     6      609  
  15   Mike Waterbury                    27:53.8   UNAT  Unattached                          622  
  16   Patrick Hubbell                   28:08.6   UNA1  Unattached                          619  
  17   Andrew Dwyer                      28:09.8   UNA1  Unattached                          618  
  18   Kevin Brandon               JR    28:11.8   HART  Hartford              14     7      603  
  19   Andrew Hill                 FR    28:23.0   CCSU  CCSU                         8      593  
  20   Ben Joyce                         28:24.3   UNA1  Unattached                          620  
  21   Chris Rodriguez             SO    28:24.7   HART  Hartford                     8      613  
  22   Josh Hummel                 SR    29:07.4   HART  Hartford                     9      611  
  23   Corey Smith                 SR    29:25.8   HART  Hartford                     10     614  
  24   Brian Famigletti            SO    29:30.0   HART  Hartford                     11     607  
  25   Stephen Crouse                    29:44.1   UNAT  Unattached                          617  
  26   Bruce Berkeley                    29:45.8   UNAT  Unattached                          616  
  27   Travis Anthony  594               30:41.6   UNAT  UNattached                          594  
  28   Zachary Clark               SO    31:10.8   HART  Hartford                     12     606  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                   Hartford Festival MEN COLLETE XC Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      21      CCSU                                           2:11:12.0  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Craig Hunt                  SO    25:31.1  
           2      John Krell                  SO    25:56.6  
           5      Anthony Gonsalves           JR    26:23.4  
           6      Robert Weston               SR    26:39.9  
           7      Kevin Tiernan               JR    26:41.0  
           (9)    Chris Rosenberg             SO    26:52.9  
  =========================================================================== 
    2      37      Hartford                                       2:13:01.4  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Andy Chalmers               JR    26:03.6  
           4      Jonas Hampton               SR    26:08.8  
           8      Eric Flaman                 JR    26:43.4  
           10     John Busque                 FR    26:54.9  
           12     Wayne Lawrence              JR    27:10.7  
           (13)   Bobby Giuliani              SO    27:13.4  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates