Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Championships -Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT || VARSITY BOYS SCORES
Monday Nov 8, 2010 || Timing & Results by Platt Systems

  FAA Cross Country Championships -Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                     Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT || VARSITY BOYS SCORES
              Monday Nov 8, 2010 || Timing & Results by Platt Systems
  
     ****************************************************************
                BIB-TAG TIMING & RESULTS  VARSITY BOYS RESULTS        
     ****************************************************************  

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Wills Rooney                JR    15:58.7 5:09   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  1      1      297  
  2    Andrew Grasso               SR    16:18.0 5:15   BRUN  Brunswick School      2      1      258  
  3    Matt Klein                  SO    16:28.1 5:18   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      1      336  
  4    Peter Geithner              JR    16:48.3 5:25   BRUN  Brunswick School      4      2      257  
  5    Brandyn Dougan              SR    16:56.9 5:27   RCD   Rye Country Day       5      1      539  
  6    Paul Fanto                  SR    16:58.4 5:28   RCD   Rye Country Day       6      2      557  
  7    Evan Bieder                 SR    17:10.2 5:32   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  7      2      281  
  8    William McCarthy            SR    17:11.7 5:32   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  8      3      291  
  9    Andrew Segraves             --    17:19.4 5:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      2      364  
  10   Sam Waters                  SR    17:25.4 5:37   BRUN  Brunswick School      10     3      277  
  11   Alex Heyison                JR    17:27.6 5:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     3      329  
  12   Theodore Haines             JR    17:36.0 5:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        12     4      313  
  13   Peter Maturo                JR    17:38.7 5:41   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  13     4      290  
  14   Chris Tarika                JR    17:39.3 5:41   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  14     5      301  
  15   Kenner Clark                SO    17:57.5 5:47   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  15     6      283  
  16   Justin Manley               JR    18:02.8 5:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        16     5      339  
  17   Charlie Ross                JR    18:06.4 5:50   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  17     7      298  
  18   Jake Matthews               JR    18:10.0 5:51   BRUN  Brunswick School      18     4      265  
  19   Spencer Dahl                SR    18:14.2 5:52   BRUN  Brunswick School      19     5      251  
  20   Jacob Marks                 --    18:15.1 5:53   HOPK  Hopkins School        20     6      341  
  21   Calvin Park                 --    18:20.6 5:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     7      345  
  22   Parker Stitzer              --    18:40.7 6:01   BRUN  Brunswick School      22     6      276  
  23   Daniel Chimes               SO    18:44.8 6:02   KING  King                  23     1      372  
  24   Matthew Crowley             SO    18:46.7 6:03   RCD   Rye Country Day       24     3      537  
  25   James Pierpont              FR    18:51.3 6:04   RCD   Rye Country Day       25     4      1815 
  26   Austin Lane                 SR    19:02.7 6:08   MAST  Masters School        26     1      1846 
  27   Ryan Hagerbrant             SR    19:10.5 6:10   BRUN  Brunswick School      27     7      259  
  28   Allen Tian                  JR    19:15.2 6:12   MAST  Masters School        28     2      1854 
  29   Ted Christensen             SO    19:20.7 6:14   MAST  Masters School        29     3      1838 
  30   Will Qua                    SR    19:35.1 6:19   KING  King                  30     2      399  
  31   Ryan McNulty                SO    19:45.5 6:22   KING  King                  31     3      382  
  32   Hank Woodward               SR    19:57.5 6:26   MAST  Masters School        32     4      2264 
  33   Sam Posner                  JR    20:25.3 6:35   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      1829 
  34   Hallie Keller               JR    20:28.5 6:36   KING  King                  33     4      378  
  35   Charlie Krause              JR    20:47.1 6:42   RCD   Rye Country Day       34     5      587  
  36   Joe Nano                    JR    21:02.3 6:47   KING  King                  35     5      389  
  37   Evan Wong                   SO    21:11.3 6:49   RCD   Rye Country Day       36     6      1820 
  38   Anders Mikkelsen            SR    21:21.1 6:53   RCD   Rye Country Day       37     7      691  
  39   Justin Voelp                SO    21:25.4 6:54   MAST  Masters School        38     5      2255 
  40   Nigee Page                  JR    21:28.0 6:55   KING  King                  39     6      394  
  41   Juan Prieto-Flores          SR    21:54.8 7:03   MAST  Masters School        40     6      1853 
  42   Gerald Flattman             SO    22:29.8 7:15   MAST  Masters School        41     7      1839 
  43   Matt Johnson                SO    22:58.9 7:24   KING  King                  42     7      376  
  44   Brian Stan                  SR    24:00.7 7:44   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      1831 
  45   Russell Jaffe               SO    28:38.3 9:14   STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      1828 

        





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates