Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

COLLEGIATE TRACK CONFERENCE Indoor Relay Carnival Championships
Sunday Dec 5, 2010 - Yale University Cox Cage - New Haven, CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 :

                 COLLEGIATE TRACK CONFERENCE Indoor Relay Carnival Championships 
                 Sunday Dec 5, 2010 - Yale University Cox Cage - New Haven, CT
                  Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 : 
      
         ********************************************************
                             FINAL TEAM SCORES
         ********************************************************            
       
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart University     72        2) Farmingdale State          38.50
    3) DeSales University          28        4) Ramapo College of NJ       23   
    5) Stevens Institute           19.50     6) Richard Stockton College   19   
    7) Rutgers - Newark            11        8) Saint Thomas Aquinas coll  10   
    9) CCNY                         8       10) Cheyney University          6   
   11) Hunter College               3    
         
         ********************************************************
                     OVERALL T&F RESULTS FOR MEN
         ********************************************************            
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash Relay
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Banahene, Kwame              Sacred Heart              6.61   2 
  2 Ricca, Rich                  Saint Thomas              6.64   2 
  3 Wilson, Lonnell              Cheyney Univ              6.67   1 
  4 Brown, Kevon                 Rutgers - Ne              6.77   2 
  4 McLeod, Greg                 Stevens Inst              6.77   3 
  4 Hyman, Dwayne                Cheyney Univ              6.77   1 
  7 Jones, Donnell               Farmingdale               6.80   2 
  8 Harris, Roger                Sacred Heart              6.86   3 
  9 Stubbs, Shariff              Rutgers - Ne              6.87   3 
 10 Durak, Anthony               Richard Stoc              6.89   4 
 11 Hastings, Ryan               DeSales Univ              6.92   4 
 11 Olugbenga, Olutossin         Stevens Inst              6.92   2 
 13 Query, Cole                  Rutgers - Ne              6.94   2 
 14 Keri, Carl                   DeSales Univ              6.96   4 
 15 Ho, Johnson                  CCNY                      6.99   1 
 16 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                      7.00   1 
 17 Jimenez, Francisco           Farmingdale               7.20   3 
 18 Bushell, John                Sacred Heart              7.25   3 
 19 Goodwin, Walter              Stevens Inst              7.36   3 
 20 John-Rose, Benael            Saint Thomas              7.54   3 
 21 Bider, Stephen               St. Joseph's              7.63   4 
 22 Pugh, Eric                   St. Joseph's              7.75   4 
 -- Abelard, Mike                Saint Thomas                FS   1 
 -- Rodney, Shodan               CCNY                        FS   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart              7.56   1 
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart              7.59   1 
  3 Brown, Kevon                 Rutgers - Ne              7.92   1 
  4 Fox, Neal                    DeSales Univ              8.31   2 
  5 Osenenko, Jim                Richard Stoc              8.34   4 
  6 Jackson, Drayke              Sacred Heart              8.51   1 
  7 Obamedo, Elyon               Rutgers - Ne              8.73   1 
  8 Dagenais, Ryan               DeSales Univ              8.76   3 
  9 Rekhviashvili, Nikoloz       Hunter Colle              8.84   2 
 10 Taylor, Dan                  DeSales Univ              8.94   3 
 11 Grange, Ricardo              CCNY                      8.97   2 
 12 Prima, Kyle                  Richard Stoc              9.00   4 
 13 Pinckney, Joe                Stevens Inst              9.14   2 
 14 Laccetti, Evan               Hunter Colle              9.22   3 
 15 Akogu, Philip                Lehman Colle              9.24   4 
 16 Patel, Dharm                 Stevens Inst              9.26   2 
 17 Colello, Scott               Mount Saint               9.90   3 
 18 Reed, Jamie                  Mount Saint              10.48   3 
 19 Liporale, James              Mount Saint              10.78   4 
 20 Melendez, Michael            CCNY                     11.04   2 
 21 McDermott, Christopher       CCNY                     11.65   3 
 
Event 7  Men 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart University  'A'                       18:15.49  
     1) Seidl, Colin                    2) Houghtalen, Andrew             
     3) Benesch, Jeffrey                4) Koehler, Daniel                
  2 DeSales University  'A'                            18:48.73  
     1) Tarpey, Jack                    2) Clauser, Brent                 
     3) Megee, Bryan                    4) Ecker, Paul                    
  3 Richard Stockton College  'A'                      18:56.04  
     1) Faiges, Randy                   2) Glasser, Dillon                
     3) Ardelean, Matt                  4) Berlin, Mitch                  
  4 Sacred Heart University  'B'                      x19:57.61  
     1) Schumann, Kevin                 2) Britton, Justin                
     3) O-Brien, Sean                   4) Ali, Muhammad                  
  5 Saint Thomas Aquinas college  'A'                  20:55.68  
     1) Curran, Kyle                    2) Laszlo, Jon                    
     3) Muniz, Matt                     4) Buell, Matt                    
 
Event 9  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        3:38.10   1 
     1) Synan, Kenneth                  2) Kasper, Scott                  
     3) Bushell, John                   4) Peterson, Patrick              
  2 Ramapo College of NJ  'A'                           3:46.37   1 
     1) Bohlin, Tom                     2) Patterson, Isaaic              
     3) Ellis, Sean                     4) Hogan, Talon                   
  3 Stevens Institute  'A'                              3:49.02   1 
     1) Bellanich, Jeff                 2) O-Gara, Tom                    
     3) Goodwin, Walter                 4) Buzby, Kyle                    
  4 Rutgers - Newark  'A'                               3:50.46   3 
     1) Graves, Corey                   2) Obamedo, Elyon                 
     3) Jeantus, Mcalbert               4) Manasse, Vladimir              
  5 DeSales University  'A'                             3:53.90   3 
     1) Sikanowicz, Zach                2) Donlan, Mike                   
     3) Black, Dennis                   4) Dusza, Dave                    
  6 St. Joseph's College (Li)  'A'                      3:54.41   4 
     1) Meehan, Sean                    2) Poto, Anthony                  
     3) Dzus, Terrance                  4) Milazzo, Paul                  
  7 Richard Stockton College  'A'                       3:55.35   4 
     1) Durak, Anthony                  2) Fitzgerald, Sean               
     3) Prima, Kyle                     4) Akhtar, Abad                   
  8 Lehman College  'A'                                 3:55.45   1 
     1) Kamalu, Oscar                   2) Esposito, Richard              
     3) Gatling II, Darnell             4) Irozuru, Emmanuel              
  9 Farmingdale State  'A'                              4:01.30   2 
     1) Lopez, Eddie                    2) Watts, Akeem                   
     3) Jimenez, Francisco              4) Perry, John                    
 10 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'                       4:01.74   2 
     1) Brink, Ian                      2) Colello, Scott                 
     3) Fowler, Matt                    4) Etherton, Stephen              
 11 Saint Thomas Aquinas college  'A'                   4:09.11   2 
     1) Modaferri, Vinny                2) Jackson, Desmond               
     3) John-Rose, Benael               4) Muniz, Matt                    
 12 St. Joseph's College (Li)  'B'                     x4:28.43   4 
     1) Heitner, Jon                    2) Haughn, Erik                   
     3) Leary, Brian                    4) Donovan, Justin                
 13 Ccny  'A'                                           4:29.15   3 
     1) McDermott, Christopher          2) Grange, Ricardo                
     3) Melendez, Michael               4) Persaud, Eric                  
 14 Lehman College  'B'                                x4:42.59   3 
     1) Thomas, Courtney                2) Saint-Jacques, Wesley          
     3) Escobar, Christian              4) Esposito, Peter                
 -- Hunter College  'A'                                      DQ   2  Ran INside
     1) Levy, Javier                    2) Martinez, Jonathan             
     3) Taylor, Miles                   4) Miranda, Jose                  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curry, Mike                  DeSales Univ          15:31.43  
  2 Connelly, Christopher        Sacred Heart          15:31.66  
  3 Marcello, Richard            Sacred Heart          15:31.98  
  4 Sullivan, Andrew             Sacred Heart          15:46.24  
  5 Gwinn, Kevin                 DeSales Univ          16:07.97  
  6 Codianni, Jim                Richard Stoc          16:17.27  
  7 Amevor, Tchaz                Rutgers - Ne          16:28.64  
  8 Guerrero, Christopher        Hunter Colle          16:30.52  
  9 Verderame, Andrew            Stevens Inst          16:48.36  
 10 Sclafani, Gerard             DeSales Univ          16:51.14  
 11 Kincaid, Jeff                Holy Family           16:51.77  
 12 Rivers, James                Richard Stoc          16:59.17  
 13 Flynn, Tim                   Farmingdale           17:05.82  
 14 Papa, Joseph                 Hunter Colle          17:06.07  
 15 Vance, Ryan                  Rutgers - Ne          17:23.05  
 16 Buscemi, Michael             St. Joseph's          17:25.37  
 17 Heitner, Jon                 St. Joseph's          17:33.36  
 18 Glidden, Edward              Farmingdale           17:45.63  
 19 Sadler, Adam                 Farmingdale           17:46.59  
 20 Ying, Rolland                Rutgers - Ne          17:49.71  
 21 Vassallo, Ben                Farmingdale           18:24.37  
 22 Richardson, dave             Holy Family           19:23.36  
 23 Canizales, Alejandro         CCNY                  19:52.02  
 24 Kercy, GaiellMitchell        CCNY                  20:14.16  
 25 Kern, Brandon                St. Joseph's          20:38.68  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        3:25.56   1 
     1) Conti, Peter                    2) Rosado, Jeremy                 
     3) Kosis, Kevin                    4) Lyhne, Matthew                 
  2 Ccny  'A'                                           3:28.05   1 
     1) Ward, Najua                     2) Touray, Bakary                 
     3) Oubida, Bertrand                4) Dedewo, Paul                   
  3 Saint Thomas Aquinas college  'A'                   3:29.63   1 
     1) Erazo, George                   2) Colon, Frankie                 
     3) Jackson, Desmond                4) Modaferri, Vinny               
  4 Ramapo College of NJ  'A'                           3:30.37   2 
     1) Herrick, Kyle                   2) Ellis, Sean                    
     3) Reilly, Morgan                  4) Bohlin, Tom                    
  5 Farmingdale State  'A'                              3:30.57   1 
     1) Grant, Daquan                   2) Denis, Gregory                 
     3) Owen, James                     4) Thomas, DeShaun                
  6 DeSales University  'A'                             3:32.64   2 
     1) Badilla, Ben                    2) Moreni, Pete                   
     3) Brice, Matt                     4) Altpeter, Eric                 
  7 Rutgers - Newark  'A'                               3:33.12   2 
     1) Graves, Corey                   2) Studivent, Curtis              
     3) Bond, Mathew                    4) Stubbs, Shariff                
  8 Sacred Heart University  'B'                       x3:34.23   2 
     1) Galanto, Daniel                 2) Jackson, Drayke                
     3) Lutkus, Cory                    4) Mahlman, Robert                
  9 Stevens Institute  'A'                              3:40.67   3 
     1) Echevarria, David               2) Abuouf, Mohamed                
     3) O-Gara, Tom                     4) Buzby, Kyle                    
 10 Farmingdale State  'B'                             x3:41.48   3 
     1) Watts, Akeem                    2) Renteria, Steven               
     3) Collorafi, Matthew              4) Lopez, Eddie                   
 11 Lehman College  'B'                                x3:45.70   4 
     1) Thomas, Courtney                2) Esposito, Peter                
     3) Saint-Jacques, Wesley           4) Thompson, Troy                 
 12 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'                       3:59.58   3 
     1) Doster, Stephen                 2) Ramos, Jeremias                
     3) Paris, Mike                     4) Fowler, Matt                   
 13 Hunter College  'A'                                 4:03.82   4 
     1) Levy, Javier                    2) Taylor, Miles                  
     3) Shimonov, Danil                 4) Miranda, Jose                  
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Brandon          Sacred Heart             6.95m   22-09.75 
  2 Jones, Donnell               Farmingdale              6.89m   22-07.25 
  3 Ellis, Qasim                 Farmingdale              6.77m   22-02.50 
  4 Lamarre, Alix                Farmingdale              6.74m   22-01.50 
  5 Lowe, Nicholas               Stevens Inst             6.68m   21-11.00 
  6 Patterson, Isaaic            Ramapo Colle             6.51m   21-04.25 
  7 Osenenko, Jim                Richard Stoc             6.37m   20-10.75 
  8 Diaz-Borda, Andreas          Stevens Inst             6.32m   20-09.00 
  9 Von Gonten, Michael          Stevens Inst             6.24m   20-05.75 
 10 Robert, Parkins              Cheyney Univ             6.23m   20-05.25 
 11 Colello, Scott               Mount Saint              6.21m   20-04.50 
 12 Durak, Anthony               Richard Stoc             6.05m   19-10.25 
 13 Bazan, Marcus                CCNY                     5.93m   19-05.50 
 14 Phillips, Nicholas           Sacred Heart             5.91m   19-04.75 
 15 Esterly, Brandon             DeSales Univ             5.87m   19-03.25 
 16 Tilghman, Khayriy            Richard Stoc             5.78m   18-11.75 
 17 Parisi, Tyler                DeSales Univ             5.59m   18-04.25 
 18 Dedewo, Paul                 CCNY                     5.46m   17-11.00 
 19 Kim, Sung Hun                CCNY                     4.95m   16-03.00 
 20 Liporale, James              Mount Saint              4.69m   15-04.75 
 -- Hinson, Darnell              Cheyney Univ              FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roselle, John                Farmingdale             15.36m   50-04.75 
  2 Brown, Edward                Farmingdale             15.22m   49-11.25 
  3 Miller, Hank                 DeSales Univ            15.09m   49-06.25 
  4 Melchior, Brandon            Ramapo Colle            14.58m   47-10.00 
  5 Jang, Mike                   Farmingdale             13.99m   45-10.75 
  6 Wagner, Matthew              Sacred Heart            13.81m   45-03.75 
  7 Mahl, Christopher            Sacred Heart            13.26m   43-06.00 
  8 Gareffa, Brendan             Ramapo Colle            12.85m   42-02.00 
  9 Kraemer, Andrew              Stevens Inst            12.05m   39-06.50 
 10 Leshko, Derrick              DeSales Univ            11.65m   38-02.75 
 11 Aiello, Christopher          Stevens Inst            11.61m   38-01.25 
 12 Pepitone, Daniel             Sacred Heart            11.24m   36-10.50 
 13 Lackowitz, Hunter            Hunter Colle             6.89m   22-07.25 
 14 Islas, Carlos                CCNY                     6.46m   21-02.50 
 15 Pierre-Louis, Ermic          CCNY                     5.11m   16-09.25 
 -- Rose, Keron                  CCNY                      FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellis, Qasim                 Farmingdale             13.90m   45-07.25 
  2 Patterson, Isaaic            Ramapo Colle            13.26m   43-06.00 
  3 Bazan, Marcus                CCNY                    13.06m   42-10.25 
  3 Lamarre, Alix                Farmingdale             13.06m   42-10.25 
  5 Esterly, Brandon             DeSales Univ            12.41m   40-08.75 
  6 Oubida, Bertrand             CCNY                    11.60m   38-00.75 
  7 McDermott, Christopher       CCNY                    10.75m   35-03.25 
 -- Diaz-Borda, Andreas          Stevens Inst              FOUL            
 -- Lowe, Nicholas               Stevens Inst              FOUL            
 
Event 15  Men High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Nicholas           Sacred Heart             1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Olugbenga, Olutossin         Stevens Inst             1.83m    6-00.00 
  3 Osenenko, Jim                Richard Stoc             1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Parisi, Tyler                DeSales Univ             1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart             1.73m    5-08.00 
  5 Renteria, Steven             Farmingdale              1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Owen, James                  Farmingdale              1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Ho, Johnson                  CCNY                        NH            
 -- Rodney, Shodan               CCNY                        NH            
 -- Kim, Sung Hun                CCNY                        NH            
 -- Grant, Daquan                Farmingdale                 NH            
 -- Tilghman, Khayriy            Richard Stoc                NH            
 -- Lutkus, Cory                 Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Petrucci, Chase              Sacred Heart            15.17m   49-09.25 
  2 Troiani, Marc                Sacred Heart            14.09m   46-02.75 
  3 Jang, Mike                   Farmingdale             13.74m   45-01.00 
  4 Melchior, Brandon            Ramapo Colle            13.33m   43-09.00 
  5 Miccio, Philip               Sacred Heart            13.21m   43-04.25 
  6 Gareffa, Brendan             Ramapo Colle            13.15m   43-01.75 
  7 Langton, John                DeSales Univ            12.87m   42-02.75 
  8 Roselle, John                Farmingdale             12.28m   40-03.50 
  9 Miller, Hank                 DeSales Univ            12.09m   39-08.00 
 10 Aiello, Christopher          Stevens Inst            11.23m   36-10.25 
 11 Kraemer, Andrew              Stevens Inst            10.94m   35-10.75 
 12 Akogu, Philip                Lehman Colle            10.66m   34-11.75 
 13 Milazzo, Trevor              Saint Thomas            10.18m   33-04.75 
 14 Stinson, Josh                Rutgers - Ne            10.11m   33-02.00 
 15 Laccetti, Evan               Hunter Colle             9.55m   31-04.00 
 16 Lackowitz, Hunter            Hunter Colle             9.47m   31-01.00 
 17 Pierre-Louis, Ermic          CCNY                     9.35m   30-08.25 
 18 Islas, Carlos                CCNY                     7.82m   25-08.00 
 19 Rose, Keron                  CCNY                     7.63m   25-00.50 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lazor, Adam                  Ramapo Colle             4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 McNamara, Brad               Ramapo Colle             4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Ramos, Jose                  Richard Stoc             4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Verderber, John              Farmingdale              3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Verderber, Joseph            Farmingdale              3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Cannici, Richard             Ramapo Colle             3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Mazzeo, Ryan                 Richard Stoc             3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 Duhamel, Tyler               Sacred Heart             3.80m   12-05.50 
 10 Mathias, Adam                DeSales Univ             3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Catalano, Dominic            Stevens Inst             3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Nguyen, Michael              Farmingdale              3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Ingram, Dan                  Richard Stoc                NH            
 -- Capone, Drew                 Stevens Inst                NH            
 -- Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        1:32.05   1 
     1) Banahene, Kwame                 2) Ballas, Christopher            
     3) Harris, Roger                   4) Fiume, Michael                 
  2 Saint Thomas Aquinas college  'A'                   1:32.08   1 
     1) Abelard, Mike                   2) Erazo, George                  
     3) Colon, Frankie                  4) Ricca, Rich                    
  3 Farmingdale State  'A'                              1:34.25   1 
     1) Jones, Donnell                  2) Denis, Gregory                 
     3) Grant, Daquan                   4) Thomas, DeShaun                
  4 DeSales University  'A'                             1:34.44   2 
     1) Badilla, Ben                    2) Altpeter, Eric                 
     3) Brice, Matt                     4) Moreni, Pete                   
  5 Rutgers - Newark  'A'                               1:34.82   2 
     1) Stubbs, Shariff                 2) Studivent, Curtis              
     3) Goodrige, Kyle                  4) Goodrige, Keron                
  6 DeSales University  'B'                            x1:37.89   3 
     1) reals, sam                      2) Keri, Carl                     
     3) Sikanowicz, Zach                4) Hastings, Ryan                 
  7 Ccny  'A'                                           1:39.26   1 
     1) Alexander, Jemaal               2) Ho, Johnson                    
     3) Bazan, Marcus                   4) Rodney, Shodan                 
  8 Richard Stockton College  'A'                       1:41.82   4 
     1) Tilghman, Khayriy               2) Dormann, Scott                 
     3) Mazzeo, Ryan                    4) Ingram, Dan                    
  9 St. Joseph's College (Li)  'B'                     x1:41.85   4 
     1) Poto, Anthony                   2) Haughn, Erik                   
     3) Leary, Brian                    4) Pugh, Eric                     
 10 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'                       1:46.20   3 
     1) Doster, Stephen                 2) Reed, Jamie                    
     3) Liporale, James                 4) Etherton, Stephen              
 11 Lehman College  'A'                                 1:54.67   2 
     1) Abdulrahman, Mohammed           2) Islam, Mohammed                
     3) Aung, Steven                    4) Thompson, Troy                 
 -- St. Joseph's College (Li)  'A'                          DNF   3 
     1) Dzus, Terrance                  2) Bider, Stephen                 
     3) James, Max                      4) Meehan, Sean                   
 -- Stevens Institute  'A'                                  DNF   2 
     1) Lowe, Nicholas                  2) McLeod, Greg                   
     3) Olugbenga, Olutossin            4) Echevarria, David              
 
Event 19  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        8:12.16  
     1) Lusignan, Jeffrey               2) Ahern, John                    
     3) Benesch, Jeffrey                4) Seidl, Colin                   
  2 DeSales University  'A'                             8:23.53  
     1) Megee, Bryan                    2) Filanowski, Pat                
     3) Clauser, Brent                  4) Ecker, Paul                    
  3 Stevens Institute  'A'                              8:26.74  
     1) Catalano, Dominic               2) Cahill, Michael                
     3) Stengel, Louie                  4) Ballinger, Andrew              
  4 Farmingdale State  'A'                              8:28.60  
     1) Daly, Sean                      2) Darress, Russell               
     3) Tiernan, Sean                   4) Flynn, Tim                     
  5 Richard Stockton College  'A'                       8:37.14  
     1) Maloney, James                  2) Oconnor, Rich                  
     3) Pospisil, Dylan                 4) Gonzalez, Pedro                
  6 St. Joseph's College (Li)  'A'                      8:40.75  
     1) Lombardi, Michael               2) Milazzo, Paul                  
     3) Haun, Evan                      4) Haun, Eric                     
  7 DeSales University  'B'                            x8:41.32  
     1) Klinges, Henry                  2) Tarpey, Jack                   
     3) Decker, Eric                    4) Haines, Tim                    
  8 Rutgers - Newark  'A'                               8:58.82  
     1) Bashir, Daquan                  2) Aderinto, Paul                 
     3) Bisgeier, Elias                 4) Awe, Charles                   
  9 Sacred Heart University  'B'                       x8:59.93  
     1) Haverly, David                  2) Mazza, Anthony                 
     3) Phillips, Stephen               4) O-Brien, Sean                  
 10 Mount Saint Mary College  'A'                       9:23.12  
     1) Paris, Mike                     2) Brink, Ian                     
     3) Murphy, Tommy                   4) Ramos, Jeremias                
 11 Ccny  'A'                                           9:29.86  
     1) Kercy, GaiellMitchell           2) Canizales, Alejandro           
     3) Persaud, Eric                   4) Afful, Kofi                    
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart University  'A'                       10:37.54  
     1) Ahern, John                     2) White, Cleveland               
     3) Arena, Nicholas                 4) Lusignan, Jeffrey              
  2 Farmingdale State  'A'                             10:48.02  
     1) Daly, Sean                      2) Collorafi, Matthew             
     3) Darress, Russell                4) Tiernan, Sean                  
  3 Stevens Institute  'A'                             10:51.58  
     1) Stengel, Louie                  2) Patel, Dharm                   
     3) Ballinger, Andrew               4) Catalano, Dominic              
  4 Richard Stockton College  'A'                      10:56.21  
     1) Bruno, Alex                     2) Fitzgerald, Sean               
     3) Burkhart, John                  4) Akhtar, Abad                   
  5 Saint Thomas Aquinas college  'A'                  11:03.94  
     1) Kraus, Michael                  2) Mckenna, Chris                 
     3) Nicolas, Garvenchy              4) Galonski, Mike                 
  6 DeSales University  'A'                            11:06.88  
     1) Filanowski, Pat                 2) reals, sam                     
     3) Piazza, Nick                    4) Haines, Tim                    
  7 St. Joseph's College (Li)  'A'                     11:12.21  
     1) Lombardi, Michael               2) James, Max                     
     3) Haun, Evan                      4) Haun, Eric                     
  8 Sacred Heart University  'B'                      x11:17.25  
     1) Dressman, Taylor                2) Duhamel, Tyler                 
     3) Mazza, Anthony                  4) Phillips, Stephen              
  9 Ccny  'A'                                          11:22.14  
     1) Touray, Bakary                  2) Ward, Najua                    
     3) Dedewo, Paul                    4) Oubida, Bertrand               
 10 Rutgers - Newark  'A'                              11:39.12  
     1) Qazi, Tauqeer                   2) Bond, Mathew                   
     3) Bashir, Daquan                  4) Manasse, Vladimir              
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates