Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brown Univ HS Northeast Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Goddard Park - E Greenwich, RI || Saturday OCt 16, 2010
B-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
         Brown Univ  HS Northeast Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                   Goddard Park - E Greenwich, RI || Saturday OCt 16, 2010
                    B-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                    
                    *******************************************************
                                       JV DIV 1 BOYS
                    *******************************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Dan Irwin                   so    17:11.9 5:32   PROU  Prout School          1      1      2425 
  2    Mike DiTocco                SR    17:26.3 5:37   PEMB  Pembroke High School  2      1      2348 
  3    Eric Karstunen              sr    17:28.5 5:38   PEMB  Pembroke High School  3      2      2355 
  4    PAtrick Cunningham          so    17:29.4 5:38   PEMB  Pembroke High School  4      3      2347 
  5    Henry Dodge                 SO    17:36.8 5:40   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  5      1      1470 
  6    Robert LaMarre              sr    17:55.5 5:46   PEMB  Pembroke High School  6      4      2358 
  7    Jimmy Fitzgerald            SR    17:58.6 5:47   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  7      1      2257 
  8    Matt Peacock                so    17:59.6 5:48   PROU  Prout School          8      2      2429 
  9    Jared Stack                 SR    18:03.4 5:49   PEMB  Pembroke High School  9      5      2378 
  10   Edward Faust                SR    18:09.0 5:51   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  10     2      2256 
  11   Matt Ingham                 SO    18:10.8 5:51   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  11     1      2512 
  12   Jamie Downey                So    18:12.4 5:52   DELB  Delbarton School      12     1      1695 
  13   Vincent Pacelli             JR    18:14.2 5:52   DELB  Delbarton School      13     2      1700 
  14   Matthew Matera              JR    18:16.4 5:53   CSCH  Collegiate School     14     1      1602 
  15   Chris Booth                 JR    18:18.7 5:54   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          15     1      2320 
  16   Mike Giesler                SR    18:20.7 5:54   ROBB  Robbinsville High Sc  16     1      2443 
  17   Christopher Warren          so    18:21.7 5:55   PEMB  Pembroke High School  17     6      2387 
  18   Hayden Lizotte              SR    18:22.3 5:55   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  18     3      2273 
  19   Billy Lovering              JR    18:22.9 5:55   ROBB  Robbinsville High Sc  19     2      2449 
  20   Keith McMillan              JR    18:24.8 5:56   DELB  Delbarton School      20     3      1699 
  21   Connor Dean                 so    18:28.4 5:57   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  21     2      1468 
  22   Ryan Bauer                  JR    18:30.6 5:58   ROBB  Robbinsville High Sc  22     3      2441 
  23   Michael Boldurian           SO    18:31.7 5:58   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          23     2      2319 
  24   Tim Shipkin                 SR    18:34.3 5:59   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  24     4      2290 
  25   Kevin Mulcahy               SR    18:37.4 6:00   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  25     2      2521 
  26   Mike Maguire                FR    18:40.5 6:01   DELB  Delbarton School      26     4      1697 
  27   Mike Hanley                 SO    18:44.1 6:02   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  27     3      1473 
  28   Michael Osborne             SO    18:47.9 6:03   MV    Marthas Vineyard HS   0      1      2004 
  29   Alec Nee                    sr    18:49.5 6:04   PEMB  Pembroke High School  28     7      2367 
  30   Alex McDonald               JR    18:49.6 6:04   CSCH  Collegiate School     29     2      1603 
  31   Joe Whelan                  SO    18:50.2 6:04   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  30     3      2532 
  32   Mike Green                  JR    18:53.0 6:05   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  31     4      1472 
  33   Kevin Kell                  SR    18:53.4 6:05   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      8      2356 
  34   Lee Terwilliger             JR    18:54.8 6:05   DELB  Delbarton School      32     5      1706 
  35   Michael Colonna             SO    18:57.6 6:06   ROBB  Robbinsville High Sc  33     4      2442 
  36   Brendan Lynch               SO    18:58.7 6:07   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  34     5      1477 
  37   Pat Beagan                  JR    18:59.2 6:07   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  35     6      1464 
  38   Pat Metcalf                 SR    19:00.9 6:07   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  36     7      1481 
  39   Brian Dextradeur            SO    19:02.1 6:08   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  0      8      1469 
  40   Matthew Rindinni            sr    19:03.3 6:08   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      9      2372 
  41   Trevor Berry                SR    19:05.8 6:09   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      10     2343 
  42   Noah Potash                 SR    19:07.0 6:09   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  37     5      2285 
  43   Ryan Ballou                 SO    19:08.1 6:10   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  0      9      1463 
  44   Jake Dyer                   sr    19:08.8 6:10   PROU  Prout School          38     3      2420 
  45   Matt Slepecki               SO    19:10.5 6:10   LUDL  Ludlow HS             39     1      1942 
  46   John Madden                 JR    19:11.1 6:11   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          40     3      2332 
  47   Michael Patterson           SO    19:12.7 6:11   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          41     4      2336 
  48   Noah Bridgestock            JR    19:13.3 6:11   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  0      10     1465 
  49   Andrew Kurzeja              SR    19:14.3 6:12   ROBB  Robbinsville High Sc  42     5      2448 
  50   Riley Curran                SR    19:15.3 6:12   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  43     6      2238 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
              B-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                      Platt

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Edmund Cheung               SO    19:16.3 6:12   CSCH  Collegiate School     44     3      1595 
  52   Ty Buckley                  SO    19:21.5 6:14   CSCH  Collegiate School     45     4      1591 
  53   Jacob LaPierre              SO    19:23.4 6:15   LUDL  Ludlow HS             46     2      1935 
  54   Michael Cadenas             SR    19:24.9 6:15   HSAS  HS of American Studi  47     1      1858 
  55   Derek Gomes                 SO    19:25.1 6:15   LUDL  Ludlow HS             48     3      1932 
  56   Michael Pezzano             SO    19:25.5 6:15   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          49     5      2337 
  57   Scott Pardo                 SR    19:28.8 6:16   ELON  East Longmeadow - MA  50     1      1762 
  58   Cody Austrie                SR    19:29.9 6:17   HSAS  HS of American Studi  51     2      1856 
  59   Jonathan Meythaler          SO    19:31.3 6:17   HSAS  HS of American Studi  52     3      1864 
  60   Chris Tarbell               Jr    19:32.7 6:18   ELON  East Longmeadow - MA  53     2      1764 
  61   John Maroney                JR    19:32.8 6:18   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  0      11     1480 
  62   Michael McMahon             so    19:33.5 6:18   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      11     2362 
  63   Sam Oslyn                   SO    19:37.9 6:19   MV    Marthas Vineyard HS   0      2      2005 
  64   Alex Munns                  SO    19:39.4 6:20   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          54     6      2334 
  65   David Meretzky              SO    19:40.3 6:20   HSAS  HS of American Studi  55     4      1863 
  66   Nate Sherman                JR    19:42.0 6:21   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  0      12     1486 
  67   Greg Johnson                sR    19:44.3 6:21   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      12     2353 
  68   Pietro Bartoli              SO    19:53.0 6:24   HSAS  HS of American Studi  56     5      1857 
  69   Stephen Osowski             SO    19:53.6 6:24   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  57     7      2282 
  70   Ethan Anderson              SR    19:53.8 6:24   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      13     2342 
  71   Coleman Clifford            SR    19:57.8 6:26   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      8      2241 
  72   Ben Malin                   so    19:59.1 6:26   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      9      2275 
  73   Brandon Blackburn           SO    20:01.1 6:27   CSCH  Collegiate School     58     5      1590 
  74   James Emery                 SR    20:02.8 6:27   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  59     4      2510 
  75   Chase McLaughlin            SR    20:03.2 6:28   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      10     2276 
  76   Huck Burke                  SO    20:04.0 6:28   MV    Marthas Vineyard HS   0      3      1995 
  77   Evan Hurley                 so    20:04.6 6:28   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      14     2352 
  78   Tim Bretschneider           JR    20:05.8 6:28   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          60     7      2321 
  79   Zach Deluca                 sr    20:06.6 6:29   PROU  Prout School          61     4      2418 
  80   Cameron Frigon              JR    20:07.5 6:29   LUDL  Ludlow HS             62     4      1930 
  81   Greg Horbatiuk              SO    20:11.8 6:30   WHBE  Westhampton Beach HS  63     1      2774 
  82   Pierce Scroggins            so    20:21.0 6:33   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      15     2376 
  83   Fabian Francis              SR    20:22.2 6:34   HSAS  HS of American Studi  64     6      1861 
  84   Corey Costa                 SO    20:22.3 6:34   LUDL  Ludlow HS             65     5      1925 
  85   Peter Graceffa              so    20:33.3 6:37   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      16     2351 
  86   James Walsh                 so    20:34.1 6:38   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      17     2386 
  87   Andrew Woodger              SO    20:34.5 6:38   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     66     1      1887 
  88   Dan Petock                  sr    20:34.8 6:38   PROU  Prout School          67     5      2430 
  89   Alec Lyons                  so    20:39.3 6:39   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      18     2360 
  90   Jake Schissel               sr    20:40.8 6:39   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      19     2375 
  91   Kyle Lallatin               JR    20:44.1 6:41   TACO  Taconic High School   68     1      2744 
  92   Mike Romero                 sr    20:45.1 6:41   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      20     2373 
  93   Michael Aldorando           SR    20:49.9 6:42   HSAS  HS of American Studi  69     7      1855 
  94   Richard Donohue             JR    20:50.5 6:43   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       70     1      1804 
  95   James Jordan                FR    20:53.9 6:44   WHBE  Westhampton Beach HS  71     2      2776 
  96   Matthew Testagrose          SR    20:57.4 6:45   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  72     5      2531 
  97   Dan Crowley                 JR    20:58.9 6:45   LUDL  Ludlow HS             73     6      1926 
  98   Charbel Bourphael           SO    21:01.1 6:46   NDLA  Notre Dame HS Lawren  74     1      2229 
  99   Charles Windolf             SO    21:03.1 6:47   CSCH  Collegiate School     75     6      1615 
  100  Jack Lowney                 JR    21:04.8 6:47   ELON  East Longmeadow - MA  76     3      1761 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
              B-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                      Platt

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Brian Crowley               SO    21:07.9 6:48   LUDL  Ludlow HS             77     7      1927 
  102  Matt Harding                JR    21:09.5 6:49   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      11     2262 
  103  Erik Leunig                 SR    21:12.4 6:50   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  78     6      2517 
  104  Colin Gallagher             sr    21:14.5 6:50   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      12     2259 
  105  Matt Tryon                  SR    21:14.8 6:50   ELON  East Longmeadow - MA  79     4      1765 
  106  Brandon Hazelton            so    21:14.8 6:50   PROU  Prout School          80     6      2424 
  107  Carlos Natareno             SO    21:15.3 6:51   NDLA  Notre Dame HS Lawren  81     2      2235 
  108  Stephen Perry               so    21:15.8 6:51   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      21     2369 
  109  Brian Grohe                 SO    21:25.8 6:54   ELON  East Longmeadow - MA  82     5      1758 
  110  Russell Hedlund             SR    21:28.1 6:55   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      13     2265 
  111  Entry 2249 Unknown          --    21:34.3 6:57   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      14     2249 
  112  Bryan Hoffman               SO    21:34.5 6:57   WHBE  Westhampton Beach HS  83     3      2773 
  113  Shane Fairbrother           sr    21:34.8 6:57   PROU  Prout School          84     7      2422 
  114  Mason Petkus                SO    21:41.4 6:59   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      22     2370 
  115  Richard Wertz               so    21:42.9 6:59   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      15     2296 
  116  Nate Rex                    JR    21:44.2 7:00   MB    Moses Brown School    0      1      2072 
  117  Brian Bolea                 SR    21:56.3 7:04   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      16     2246 
  118  Tim Cahill                  sr    22:02.2 7:06   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      23     2345 
  119  Colin Benner                SR    22:05.0 7:07   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     85     2      1870 
  120  Dan Lopez                   JR    22:05.2 7:07   WHBE  Westhampton Beach HS  86     4      2778 
  121  Connor McNinch              GR    22:08.1 7:08   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     87     3      1878 
  122  Austin LaFrance             SO    22:16.4 7:10   TACO  Taconic High School   88     2      2743 
  123  Pimpesan Supple             SR    22:20.2 7:12   TACO  Taconic High School   89     3      2753 
  124  Raphael Bruno               GR    22:20.2 7:12   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     90     4      1871 
  125  Matt DaVolio                SR    22:22.5 7:12   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  91     7      2509 
  126  Raul Infante                SR    22:25.5 7:13   NDLA  Notre Dame HS Lawren  92     3      2232 
  127  James Passerelle            FR    22:27.8 7:14   WHBE  Westhampton Beach HS  93     5      2781 
  128  Drew Moreis                 JR    22:29.7 7:15   MV    Marthas Vineyard HS   0      4      2002 
  129  Tristan Rosen               JR    22:38.0 7:18   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     94     5      1883 
  130  Kyle Baker                  JR    22:43.5 7:19   TACO  Taconic High School   95     4      2731 
  131  Jared Miller                SR    23:05.8 7:26   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     96     6      1879 
  132  Dennis Harkins              SR    23:07.3 7:27   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      17     2263 
  133  Alexander Cornford          JR    23:12.0 7:29   CLL   Classical HS          0      1      1571 
  134  David Nowak                 FR    23:24.8 7:32   WHBE  Westhampton Beach HS  97     6      2780 
  135  Matt Farrell                so    23:37.8 7:37   PROU  Prout School          0      8      2423 
  136  Fred Nydegger               SO    23:38.2 7:37   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       98     2      1807 
  137  Charlie Meyer               SO    23:46.9 7:39   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      24     2363 
  138  Tom Crawford                FR    23:48.9 7:40   WHBE  Westhampton Beach HS  99     7      2771 
  139  Willy Decker                JR    23:51.0 7:41   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       100    3      1803 
  140  Kyle Burns                  SR    24:14.6 7:49   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      18     2245 
  141  Dorian Stracker     *       so    24:44.7 7:58   NDLA  Notre Dame Lawrence   101    4      2250 
  142  Brandon White               SO    24:46.2 7:59   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       102    4      1814 
  143  Matt Driscoll               SO    25:09.0 8:06   TACO  Taconic High School   103    5      2740 
  144  John Karol                  SO    25:30.5 8:13   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      25     2354 
  145  Mikhail Tagole              GR    25:36.2 8:15   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     104    7      1886 
  146  Michael Mayorga             SO    25:50.4 8:19   ROSL  Roslyn High School    0      1      2462 
  147  Ian Calise                  SR    26:08.3 8:25   MB    Moses Brown School    0      2      2055 
  148  Jossell Berrios             SR    26:33.6 8:33   CLL   Classical HS          0      2      1568 
  149  Steve Meyer                 SO    28:50.1 9:18   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      26     2364 
  150  Jonas Duran         *       SO    28:55.8 9:19   NDLA  Notre Dame HS Lawren  105    5      2230 
  151  Tommy Muth                  SR    28:56.4 9:19   CLL   Classical HS          0      3      1578 
  152  Dylan George                JR    29:58.4 9:39   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       106    5      1805 
  153  Croilen Lorenzo             SO    30:01.7 9:40   NDLA  Notre Dame HS Lawren  107    6      2233 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates