Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
P&W Runway 5K Overall Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
Overall Male : Schuyler Schuster || 2. Roy Krause || 3. Scott Liljenberg
OVERALL FINAL DIVISION GENDER
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             P&W Runway 5K Overall Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                        Overall Male : Schuyler Schuster ||  2. Roy Krause ||  3. Scott Liljenberg
                          Overall Female: Melanie Sandoval || 2. Amanda Learned || 3. Allie Mooney
	
OVERALL                                         FINAL                              DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE        TEAM            PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ==================== ======== ====== =====
  1    Schuyler Schuster            26M M2029    17:25 5:37  Fleet Feet -West Har    1/17    1    207
  2    Roy Krause                   37M M3039    17:36 5:40  Power Systems           1/37    2    17
  3    Scott Liljenberg             33M M3039    18:00 5:48  Power Systems           2/37    3    162
  4    Jeff Heintz                  50M M5059    18:06 5:50  ----                    1/26    4    108
  5    Kevin Glenn                  57M M5059    18:31 5:58  GSD Runners             2/26    5    166
  6    Chris Joe                    36M M3039    18:35 5:59  TMC Foot Pounders       3/37    6    210
  7    S Herring                    26M M2029    18:53 6:05  ----                    2/17    7    219
  8    Scott Turco                  37M M3039    18:58 6:07  Pratt Eagles            4/37    8    129
  9    Donald Nuhn                  57M M5059    19:05 6:09  ----                    3/26    9    176
  10   jeff Smith                   41M M4049    19:12 6:11  ----                    1/33    10   46
  11   Aaron Keene                  29M M2029    19:20 6:14  ----                    3/17    11   75
  12   Vladimir Suslov              45M M4049    19:25 6:15  ----                    2/33    12   141
  13   Shane McCauliffe             33M M3039    19:42 6:21  Team IT                 5/37    13   34
  14   Abdul W Sindhi               31M M3039    19:45 6:22  Team IT                 6/37    14   183
  15   Andrew Frascotti             24M M2029    20:12 6:30  ----                    4/17    15   31
  16   Michael Savage               36M M3039    20:14 6:31  GSD Runners             7/37    16   38
  17   Edward Sullivan              28M M2029    20:16 6:32  PW LDP                  5/17    17   131
  18   Stephen Bidwell              33M M3039    20:17 6:32  PW LDP                  8/37    18   35
  19   joseph Ortega                23M M2029    20:29 6:36  ----                    6/17    19   99
  20   David Condit                 61M M60++    20:31 6:37  ----                    1/9     20   191
  21   Richard Bellisle             62M M60++    20:34 6:38  ----                    2/9     21   164
  22   Larry Spires                 61M M60++    20:35 6:38  ----                    3/9     22   170
  23   Timothy Ayer                 44M M4049    20:49 6:42  Team IT                 3/33    23   82
  24   Matthew Leahey               27M M2029    20:57 6:45  ----                    7/17    24   19
  25   Ian Thomas                   34M M3039    21:01 6:46  ----                    9/37    25   178
  26   Eric Brownell                35M M3039    21:15 6:51  ----                   10/37    26   66
  27   Paul Rabenold                57M M5059    21:18 6:52  ----                    4/26    27   171
  28   Michael Fromerth             38M M3039    21:21 6:53  ----                   11/37    28   52
  29   Melanie Sandoval             23F F2029    21:31 6:56  ----                    1/13    1    51
  30   Sean McCutchan               32M M3039    21:35 6:57  ----                   12/37    29   153
  31   James Golden                 61M M60++    21:41 6:59  ----                    4/9     30   47
  32   Marco Arienti                35M M3039    21:45 7:00  ----                   13/37    31   187
  33   Paul Dickie                  56M M5059    21:46 7:01  ----                    5/26    32   160
  34   Amanda Learned               25F F2029    21:48 7:01  TMC Foot Pounders       2/13    2    72
  35   Francis Preli                52M M5059    21:48 7:01  ----                    6/26    33   79
  36   Ian O'Malley                 24M M2029    21:49 7:02  Gearheads               8/17    34   146
  37   Dave Daley                   48M M4049    21:57 7:04  Gearheads               4/33    35   11
  38   Jeff Cohen                   46M M4049    22:05 7:07  ----                    5/33    36   148
  39   Edward Mooney                34M M3039    22:06 7:07  Team IT                14/37    37   214
  40   Mario Morales                 0M M0000    22:11 7:09  ----                    1/3     38   114
  41   William Gorton               33M M3039    22:16 7:10  ----                   15/37    39   154
  42   Fred Jones Jr                47M M4049    22:17 7:11  ----                    6/33    40   206
  43   Allie Mooney                 33F F3039    22:18 7:11  Team IT                 1/17    3    213
  44   Brian McGuire                55M M5059    22:23 7:13  ----                    7/26    41   87
  45   Kevin Rich                   41M M4049    22:25 7:13  ----                    7/33    42   97
  46   Tom Walsh                    30M M3039    22:32 7:16  ----                   16/37    43   212
  47   Stephanie Blozy              38F F3039    22:33 7:16  Fleet Feet -West Har    2/17    4    208
  48   Dai Bedwell                  41M M4049    22:35 7:17  IAE                     8/33    44   135
  49   Rob Decker                   42M M4049    22:38 7:18  IAE                     9/33    45   134
  50   Jenna Fahey                  21F F2029    22:44 7:19  ----                    3/13    5    100
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                                   P&W Runway 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                        Overall Male : Schuyler Schuster ||  2. Roy Krause ||  3. Scott Liljenberg
                          Overall Female: Melanie Sandoval || 2. Amanda Learned || 3. Allie Mooney

OVERALL                                         FINAL                              DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE        TEAM            PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ==================== ======== ====== =====
  51   Mark Harris                  43M M4049    22:49 7:21  ----                   10/33    46   122
  52   Christopher Farnum           45M M4049    23:01 7:25  Team IT                11/33    47   142
  53   Louis Flaherty               48M M4049    23:05 7:26  AP&T                   12/33    48   57
  54   Phil Schmidt                 53M M5059    23:15 7:29  Customer Training       8/26    49   3
  55   Thomas Phillips              53M M5059    23:23 7:32  ----                    9/26    50   103
  56   Lloyd Green                  42M M4049    23:28 7:34  ----                   13/33    51   5
  57   John Ayer                    54M M5059    23:34 7:36  ----                   10/26    52   167
  58   Wally Squier                 55M M5059    23:41 7:38  ----                   11/26    53   1
  59   Nicholas Fucello             53M M5059    23:48 7:40  ----                   12/26    54   12
  60   Tom Kasprow                  34M M3039    23:50 7:41  ----                   17/37    55   96
  61   Kristi Snow                  26F F2029    23:59 7:44  ----                    4/13    6    216
  62   Katie Snow                   26F F2029    23:59 7:44  ----                    5/13    7    217
  63   Christopher McKee            39M M3039    24:00 7:44  ----                   18/37    56   138
  64   Karen Farnum                 44F F4049    24:00 7:44  Team IT                 1/10    8    143
  65   Michael Hrach                30M M3039    24:06 7:46  ----                   19/37    57   8
  66   Stephen Hill                 42M M4049    24:08 7:47  CE GS MM               14/33    58   184
  67   Maurice Gabbidon             40M M4049    24:09 7:47  Power Systems          15/33    59   120
  68   James Liebel                 60M M60++    24:14 7:49  ----                    5/9     60   137
  69   Andrew Uricchio              23M M2029    24:15 7:49  ----                    9/17    61   44
  70   David Campbell               26M M2029    24:16 7:49  ----                   10/17    62   29
  71   Kenneth Vaughan              39M M3039    24:24 7:52  Pratt Eagles           20/37    63   139
  72   Kelly Klegmher               32F F3039    24:25 7:52  ----                    3/17    9    196
  73   Cristian Padilla              0M M0000    24:30 7:54  ----                    2/3     64   113
  74   Jesse Christophel            29M M2029    24:32 7:54  TMC Foot Pounders      11/17    65   73
  75   Ken Williams                 58M M5059    24:35 7:55  IAE                    13/26    66   132
  76   Glenn Genzlinger             54M M5059    24:36 7:56  Team IT                14/26    67   80
  77   William Piotrowski           30M M3039    24:39 7:57  ----                   21/37    68   36
  78   Jeff Perlak                  35M M3039    24:43 7:58  AP&T                   22/37    69   147
  79   John Andryuk                 63M M60++    24:44 7:58  Team IT                 6/9     70   168
  80   Matt Burns                   35M M3039    24:44 7:58  IAE                    23/37    71   136
  81   Christopher Turner           23F F2029    24:45 7:59  CE GS MM                6/13    10   193
  82   Jean Sablan                  42F F4049    24:46 7:59  PW LDP                  2/10    11   180
  83   Chris LaQuerre               30M M3039    24:50 8:00  Team IT                24/37    72   111
  84   Christopher Masucci          33M M3039    24:52 8:01  TMC Foot Pounders      25/37    73   48
  85   jack Lynch                   49M M4049    24:53 8:01  ----                   16/33    74   211
  86   Anita Mafale                 45F F4049    24:54 8:01  Team IT                 3/10    12   110
  87   Aaron Fisher                 37M M3039    25:04 8:05  Customer Training      26/37    75   60
  88   Nicole Bruzik                11F F0019    25:07 8:06  ----                    1/2     13   173
  89   David Bruzik                 43M M4049    25:08 8:06  ----                   17/33    76   174
  90   Susan Wyman                  35F F3039    25:08 8:06  ----                    4/17    14   105
  91   Hector Pinero                33M M3039    25:14 8:08  TMC Foot Pounders      27/37    77   56
  92   Jason Kabel                  26M M2029    25:17 8:09  Team IT                12/17    78   205
  93   John Altman                  63M M60++    25:21 8:10  Team IT                 7/9     79   155
  94   James Lee                    30M M3039    25:24 8:11  Gearheads              28/37    80   151
  95   John McMahon                 42M M4049    25:35 8:15  ----                   18/33    81   182
  96   Joe Annibalini               49M M4049    25:38 8:16  ----                   19/33    82   188
  97   Karen Southerland            34F F3039    25:43 8:17  ----                    5/17    15   18
  98   Leonard Bach                 40M M4049    25:46 8:18  ----                   20/33    83   172
  99   Ryan Waite                   27M M2029    25:48 8:19  AP&T                   13/17    84   58
  100  Dean St. Amand               40M M4049    25:50 8:19  ----                   21/33    85   26
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                                   P&W Runway 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                        Overall Male : Schuyler Schuster ||  2. Roy Krause ||  3. Scott Liljenberg
                          Overall Female: Melanie Sandoval || 2. Amanda Learned || 3. Allie Mooney

OVERALL                                         FINAL                              DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE        TEAM            PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ==================== ======== ====== =====
  101  Megan Kamach                 22F F2029    25:50 8:19  ----                    7/13    16   204
  102  Mark Krell                   53M M5059    25:52 8:20  ----                   15/26    86   199
  103  Katherine O'Brien            31F F3039    25:52 8:20  PW LDP                  6/17    17   90
  104  Leonel Bonetti               23M M2029    25:54 8:21  ----                   14/17    87   181
  105  Thomas Wichrowski            55M M5059    25:57 8:22  ----                   16/26    88   119
  106  Sandy Desjardin              44F F4049    25:58 8:22  Team IT                 4/10    18   55
  107  John Marshall                38M M3039    25:59 8:22  Team HCL Axon          29/37    89   149
  108  Michele Banks                34F F3039    26:00 8:23  Fleet Feet -West Har    7/17    19   209
  109  Megan McIntyre               28F F2029    26:02 8:23  Gearheads               8/13    20   198
  110  Flo Dickie                   60F F60++    26:02 8:23  Fleet Feet -West Har    1/1     21   62
  111  Jim Mazeski                  52M M5059    26:07 8:25  Team CTC               17/26    90   145
  112  Victor Rodriguez             60M M60++    26:10 8:26  Power Systems           8/9     91   121
  113  FRANK DAVIS                  51M M5059    26:16 8:28  ----                   18/26    92   81
  114  Manoj Rahematpura            45M M4049    26:18 8:29  ----                   22/33    93   33
  115  Martin Hastings              57M M5059    26:27 8:31  ----                   19/26    94   89
  116  mary Whitten                 29F F2029    26:39 8:35  ----                    9/13    22   203
  117  Ken Wilczewski               43M M4049    26:41 8:36  ----                   23/33    95   157
  118  Angie Grieve                 32F F3039    26:54 8:40  ----                    8/17    23   53
  119  Ken Burkinshaw               52M M5059    26:57 8:41  ----                   20/26    96   179
  120  John Cassidy                 57M M5059    26:57 8:41  ----                   21/26    97   175
  121  Cathleen Borden              38F F3039    26:58 8:41  Team IT                 9/17    24   107
  122  Lynda Jaeger                 50F F5059    27:00 8:42  ----                    1/7     25   91
  123  Pete Bradley                 44M M4049    27:03 8:43  Team IT                24/33    98   202
  124  Dwight Hernandez             41M M4049    27:19 8:48  Gearheads              25/33    99   13
  125  George Colby                  0M M0000    27:21 8:49  ----                    3/3     100  115
  126  Jeana Thomas                 33F F3039    27:27 8:51  Team IT                10/17    26   74
  127  Tim McGuire                  54M M5059    27:36 8:54  ----                   22/26    101  86
  128  James McNally                31M M3039    27:37 8:54  ----                   30/37    102  41
  129  Brian Brady                  28M M2029    27:49 8:58  ----                   15/17    103  109
  130  Brian Garceau                56M M5059    28:02 9:02  ----                   23/26    104  15
  131  Adam Wiszniak                26M M2029    28:04 9:03  ----                   16/17    105  152
  132  Cheng-Shou Wang              40M M4049    28:07 9:04  CE GS MM               26/33    106  186
  133  Vince Sidwell                37M M3039    28:14 9:06  ----                   31/37    107  37
  134  Linda Beale                  54F F5059    28:33 9:12  ----                    2/7     27   4
  135  Robert Selinsky              52M M5059    28:39 9:14  ----                   24/26    108  39
  136  Elyssa Morrow                22F F2029    28:51 9:18  ----                   10/13    28   116
  137  Jeff Chi                     27M M2029    28:56 9:19  ----                   17/17    109  69
  138  Stephanie Rivers             26F F2029    28:58 9:20  ----                   11/13    29   218
  139  Robert Wilson                42M M4049    29:09 9:24  Customer Training      27/33    110  45
  140  Ramamurty Denduluri          35M M3039    29:13 9:25  Customer Training      32/37    111  102
  141  Shannon Turco                38F F3039    29:24 9:29  Pratt Eagles           11/17    30   130
  142  Lisa Burgarella              49F F4049    29:25 9:29  Team IT                 5/10    31   165
  143  Kelly Gallagher              47F F4049    29:25 9:29  Team CTC                6/10    32   159
  144  David Davis                  59M M5059    29:54 9:38  ----                   25/26    112  169
  145  Katherine Hamilton           24F F2029    30:26 9:49  ----                   12/13    33   40
  146  R Ozovsky                    57F F5059    30:36 9:52  ----                    3/7     34   197
  147  Paul Croteau                 46M M4049    30:43 9:54  ----                   28/33    113  140
  148  Jason Chrzanowski            30M M3039    30:50 9:56  ----                   33/37    114  21
  149  Anup Kshirsagar              31M M3039    30:53 9:57  Team IT                34/37    115  71
  150  Anthony Danburg              31M M3039    30:58 9:59  CE GS MM               35/37    116  192
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                                   P&W Runway 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                        Overall Male : Schuyler Schuster ||  2. Roy Krause ||  3. Scott Liljenberg
                          Overall Female: Melanie Sandoval || 2. Amanda Learned || 3. Allie Mooney

OVERALL                                         FINAL                              DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE        TEAM            PLC/TOT  PLACE BIB
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ==================== ======== ====== =====
  151  Ivan Rozu                    37M M3039    30:59 9:59  CE GS MM               36/37    117  189
  152  Kevin Chick                  36M M3039    31:05 10:01 Team IT                37/37    118  104
  153  Jane Jarrow                  58F F5059    31:18 10:05 ----                    4/7     35   123
  154  Tony Lucia                   72M M60++    31:19 10:06 ----                    9/9     119  117
  155  Shannon Manning              31F F3039    31:41 10:13 ----                   12/17    36   161
  156  Amy Fiano                    44F F4049    31:50 10:16 ----                    7/10    37   163
  157  Nancy Leporowski             58F F5059    32:07 10:21 Pratt Eagles            5/7     38   124
  158  Dwayne Taylor                47M M4049    32:26 10:27 ----                   29/33    120  144
  159  Thomas Gannen                45M M4049    32:41 10:32 CE GS MM               30/33    121  185
  160  Lisa Michaud                 42F F4049    32:47 10:34 Pratt Eagles            8/10    39   128
  161  Alyssa Metzger               16F F0019    33:10 10:41 Gearheads               2/2     40   63
  162  Mark Metzger                 46M M4049    33:11 10:42 Gearheads              31/33    122  64
  163  Valerie Shade                34F F3039    33:13 10:42 ----                   13/17    41   215
  164  Pat Dunlop                   54F F5059    33:29 10:48 Pratt Eagles            6/7     42   28
  165  Frank Jurczyk                52M M5059    33:36 10:50 Gearheads              26/26    123  112
  166  Cynthia Girgenti             47F F4049    34:30 11:07 Team IT                 9/10    43   177
  167  Shannon Hughes               26F F2029    34:31 11:08 Group Strategy and D   13/13    44   84
  168  Samantha Mira                34F F3039    36:19 11:42 Pratt Eagles           14/17    45   127
  169  Haiying Ren                  36F F3039    37:23 12:03 CE GS MM               15/17    46   158
  170  Sabrina Kensington           39F F3039    38:04 12:16 ----                   16/17    47   195
  171  Sammy Rems                   44M M4049    38:05 12:17 ----                   32/33    124  194
  172  Denise Hambrick              53F F5059    40:57 13:12 ----                    7/7     48   54
  173  Barbara McIlrath             48F F4049    42:52 13:49 ----                   10/10    49   10
  174  Patricia Ball                38F F3039    42:52 13:49 ----                   17/17    50   98
  175  Joseph McIlrath              48M M4049    42:52 13:49 ----                   33/33    125  9






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates