Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Northeast CC Regional MEN Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 2 Northeast CC Regional MEN Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Glarius Rop                 FR    30:15.9 4:52   AIC   American Intl Colleg  1      1      32   
  2    Victor Kemboi               SO    31:01.0 5:00   AIC   American Intl Colleg  2      2      29   
  3    Angus MacDonald             JR    31:14.7 5:02   UMASS UMass Lowell          3      1      4    
  4    Kevin Gill                  JR    31:18.6 5:02   STONE Stonehill             4      1      247  
  5    Tim Guerin                  SR    31:45.8 5:07   UMASS UMass Lowell          5      2      3    
  6    Brian Mulwo                 SO    32:01.7 5:09   AIC   American Intl Colleg  6      3      31   
  7    Joseph Poulsen              JR    32:02.9 5:09   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         7      1      204  
  8    Josh Andrews                SR    32:06.8 5:10   STONE Stonehill             8      2      241  
  9    Pat Fullerton               JR    32:10.8 5:11   STONE Stonehill             9      3      246  
  10   Eric McDonald               SO    32:12.8 5:11   UMASS UMass Lowell          10     3      5    
  11   Nicholas Koiyet             SO    32:17.3 5:12   NYIT  NYIT                  11     1      170  
  12   Daniel Wang                 SO    32:21.9 5:13   UMASS UMass Lowell          12     4      11   
  13   Steve O'Brien               SR    32:22.7 5:13   UMASS UMass Lowell          13     5      6    
  14   Andrew Coelho               FR    32:23.4 5:13   ADELP Adelphi               14     1      15   
  15   Jake McAndrew               SR    32:24.2 5:13   LEMO  Le Moyne              15     1      123  
  16   Greg Wilson                 JR    32:25.0 5:13   UMASS UMass Lowell          16     6      12   
  17   Sean Gelinas                JR    32:26.4 5:13   UMASS UMass Lowell          17     7      2    
  18   Steve Polito                SO    32:34.6 5:15   STONE Stonehill             18     4      255  
  19   Steve Bergantino            SR    32:40.7 5:16   BENTL Bentley               19     1      41   
  20   Angel Ortega                SO    32:45.3 5:16   ADELP Adelphi               20     2      19   
  21   Andy Watson                 SR    32:49.2 5:17   BENTL Bentley               21     2      55   
  22   Julien Devanne              SO    32:52.8 5:18   AIC   American Intl Colleg  22     4      27   
  23   Fred Tuwei                  JR    32:54.1 5:18   HOLY  Holy Family           23     1      118  
  24   Ryan Pezzulo                JR    32:56.1 5:18   ADELP Adelphi               24     3      21   
  25   Rob Dextradeur              FR    32:58.4 5:19   BENTL Bentley               25     3      43   
  26   Bill Steele                 FR    33:01.6 5:19   WILMI Wilmington (Del.)     26     1      277  
  27   Brian Nill                  FR    33:05.8 5:20   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         27     2      202  
  28   Ethan Penny                 FR    33:11.9 5:21   STONE Stonehill             28     5      253  
  29   Teddy Farley                FR    33:19.9 5:22   BENTL Bentley               29     4      45   
  30   Andrew Piotrowski           SR    33:30.2 5:24   PHILA Philadelphia U.       30     1      185  
  31   Kyle Higgins                SO    33:33.0 5:24   ASSUM Assumption            31     1      36   
  32   Carlos Techera              SR    33:36.2 5:25   ADELP Adelphi               32     4      23   
  33   Kyle Barnum                 SR    33:37.7 5:25   WILMI Wilmington (Del.)     33     2      271  
  34   Shawn D'Andrea              SR    33:38.3 5:25   PHILA Philadelphia U.       34     2      179  
  35   Dan Gargaro                 SO    33:41.4 5:25   CSR   St. Rose              35     1      82   
  36   Curtis Trueb                FR    33:42.7 5:26   BENTL Bentley               36     5      54   
  37   Matthew Badamo              SR    33:43.3 5:26   MOLLO Molloy                37     1      140  
  38   Kip Kirui                   FR    33:46.0 5:26   PHILA Philadelphia U.       38     3      182  
  39   Todd Sather                 FR    33:46.5 5:26   STONE Stonehill             39     6      257  
  40   Dan Pilz                    JR    33:48.3 5:27   STONE Stonehill             40     7      254  
  41   Adam Clark                  JR    33:50.5 5:27   ADELP Adelphi               41     5      13   
  42   Paul Ryskowski              FR    33:51.8 5:27   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         42     3      206  
  43   David Johnson               FR    33:54.0 5:28   CWPOS C.W. Post             43     1      69   
  44   Sean Reagan                 JR    33:54.6 5:28   BENTL Bentley               44     6      50   
  45   Matt O'Brian                SR    33:59.1 5:28   WILMI Wilmington (Del.)     45     3      274  
  46   Nicholas Cutter             FR    33:59.6 5:28   LEMO  Le Moyne              46     2      121  
  47   Daniel Gaunya               JR    34:02.0 5:29   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         47     4      201  
  48   Samuel Montclair            FR    34:05.5 5:29   NEWH  New Haven             48     1      158  
  49   Ryan Freitas                JR    34:11.3 5:30   NEWH  New Haven             49     2      155  
  50   Joseph Sullivan             JR    34:12.6 5:30   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         50     5      208  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 2 Northeast CC Regional MEN Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Matthew Walsh               SR    34:12.9 5:30   MOLLO Molloy                51     2      148  
  52   Vincent Giambanco           SR    34:15.6 5:31   CWPOS C.W. Post             52     2      68   
  53   Elphas Kimutai              FR    34:16.1 5:31   NYIT  NYIT                  53     2      169  
  54   Brandon Madigan             JR    34:16.1 5:31   CSR   St. Rose              54     2      85   
  55   Tyler Gantz                 SR    34:27.5 5:33   CSR   St. Rose              55     3      81   
  56   Taylot Trumbetti            FR    34:27.9 5:33   FELIC Felician              56     1      103  
  57   Joshua Perry                FR    34:30.1 5:33   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         57     6      203  
  58   Rodney Rosario              SO    34:36.3 5:34   WILMI Wilmington (Del.)     58     4      276  
  59   Peter Jusseaume             SO    34:37.1 5:34   ASSUM Assumption            59     2      37   
  60   Michael Corrado             FR    34:37.5 5:34   CSR   St. Rose              60     4      79   
  61   Jeremy Rodgers              JR    34:40.9 5:35   FELIC Felician              61     2      100  
  62   Tom Clark                   FR    34:42.7 5:35   ADELP Adelphi               62     6      14   
  63   Einar Brissing              SR    34:43.6 5:35   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    63     1      236  
  64   Chad Darlington             SR    34:44.1 5:36   WILMI Wilmington (Del.)     64     5      272  
  65   Maxwell Gazzara             FR    34:45.5 5:36   QUEEN Queens (N.Y.)         65     1      191  
  66   John Fennekohl              JR    34:51.9 5:37   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         66     7      199  
  67   Colin Delaney               FR    34:51.9 5:37   STMI  St. Michaels          67     1      228  
  68   Patrick Micaroni            FR    34:53.2 5:37   LEMO  Le Moyne              68     3      124  
  69   Justin Thompson             SO    34:55.9 5:37   CSR   St. Rose              69     5      87   
  70   Tyler Dye                   SO    34:57.9 5:38   PHILA Philadelphia U.       70     4      180  
  71   Raymond Coyle               FR    34:58.9 5:38   CWPOS C.W. Post             71     3      67   
  72   Matthew O'Keefe             FR    35:02.2 5:39   CWPOS C.W. Post             72     4      70   
  73   Nick Provost                SR    35:03.3 5:39   SANS  St. Anselm            73     1      222  
  74   Moath Al-kawaldeh           FR    35:05.2 5:39   NYIT  NYIT                  74     3      166  
  75   Christian Altamura          FR    35:06.5 5:39   CWPOS C.W. Post             75     5      65   
  76   Christopher McDermott       JR    35:07.4 5:39   ASSUM Assumption            76     3      38   
  77   Michael Cardillo            SO    35:07.9 5:39   STMI  St. Michaels          77     2      227  
  78   Christopher Powers          SO    35:09.0 5:40   SANS  St. Anselm            78     2      221  
  79   Vinny Modeferri             SR    35:16.2 5:41   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    79     2      237  
  80   Tom Eickelberg              JR    35:17.1 5:41   ADELP Adelphi               80     7      16   
  81   Dennis Fliller              JR    35:22.8 5:42   DOWLI Dowling               81     1      92   
  82   Matthew Smith               SO    35:23.6 5:42   STMI  St. Michaels          82     3      234  
  83   Brendan Danaher             SR    35:28.5 5:43   ASSUM Assumption            83     4      35   
  84   Vinnie Trotta               FR    35:29.2 5:43   WILMI Wilmington (Del.)     84     6      278  
  85   Alaric Best                 SR    35:29.5 5:43   NEWH  New Haven             85     3      151  
  86   Riggio Paul                 JR    35:33.1 5:44   WILMI Wilmington (Del.)     86     7      275  
  87   Schneider Eliassaint        JR    35:36.1 5:44   PHILA Philadelphia U.       87     5      181  
  88   John Wambui                 SO    35:36.9 5:44   FELIC Felician              88     3      105  
  89   Evan Oustrich               FR    35:38.0 5:44   LEMO  Le Moyne              89     4      125  
  90   Michael Pecorino            FR    35:39.5 5:44   UOFS  U. of Sciences        90     1      267  
  91   Macky Lloyd                 SO    35:41.3 5:45   CSR   St. Rose              91     6      84   
  92   Dan Darcy                   SR    35:41.3 5:45   BENTL Bentley               92     7      42   
  93   Brad Schepise               SR    35:43.6 5:45   FELIC Felician              93     4      101  
  94   Brian Bor                   SO    35:45.9 5:45   BRIDG Bridgeport            94     1      58   
  95   John Surabian               SO    35:55.4 5:47   SANS  St. Anselm            95     3      224  
  96   Matthew Dunham              SO    35:58.9 5:48   NEWH  New Haven             96     4      153  
  97   Aaron Baldwin               JR    36:02.7 5:48   NYACK Nyack                 97     1      159  
  98   Thomas Brouillard           SR    36:03.4 5:48   CWPOS C.W. Post             98     6      66   
  99   Peter Grant                 JR    36:14.6 5:50   UOFS  U. of Sciences        99     2      264  
  100  Dave James                  SR    36:18.0 5:51   BRIDG Bridgeport            100    2      61   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 2 Northeast CC Regional MEN Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Jeff Kopczynski             JR    36:23.1 5:52   PHILA Philadelphia U.       101    6      183  
  102  Guy Murolo                  FR    36:31.6 5:53   MOLLO Molloy                102    3      147  
  103  Arnold Lane                 FR    36:35.0 5:54   NEWH  New Haven             103    5      157  
  104  Robert Sitzer               SO    36:37.4 5:54   STMI  St. Michaels          104    4      233  
  105  Brandon Krupunich           FR    36:39.9 5:54   CSR   St. Rose              105    7      83   
  106  Brian McDonnell             SO    36:40.1 5:54   STMI  St. Michaels          106    5      231  
  107  Matthew Willard             SR    36:48.2 5:56   UOFS  U. of Sciences        107    3      270  
  108  Nick DiBenedetto            FR    36:50.4 5:56   MOLLO Molloy                108    4      143  
  109  Georgiy Polyak              SO    36:52.6 5:56   UOFS  U. of Sciences        109    4      268  
  110  James Denzine               FR    36:53.6 5:56   AIC   American Intl Colleg  110    5      26   
  111  Ben Kinley                  SO    36:55.3 5:57   GOLDE Goldey-Beacom         0      1      110  
  112  Tim Kicha                   FR    37:08.3 5:59   FELIC Felician              111    5      99   
  113  carlos Mejia                FR    37:13.1 6:00   HOLY  Holy Family           112    2      115  
  114  Stuart Guild                FR    37:16.6 6:00   NYACK Nyack                 113    2      161  
  115  Stephen Maylie              JR    37:17.1 6:00   UOFS  U. of Sciences        114    5      265  
  116  Robert Glass                FR    37:19.9 6:01   UOFS  U. of Sciences        115    6      263  
  117  Drew Matthews               JR    37:26.9 6:02   SANS  St. Anselm            116    4      219  
  118  Ryan Hupfer                 SO    37:31.0 6:03   MOLLO Molloy                117    5      144  
  119  Nathan Buck                 FR    37:34.8 6:03   STMI  St. Michaels          118    6      226  
  120  Trevor Atkinson             FR    37:39.4 6:04   DOWLI Dowling               119    2      88   
  121  Francisco Garcia            SO    37:42.5 6:04   UOFS  U. of Sciences        120    7      262  
  122  jamsel Reyes                JR    37:44.3 6:05   MERCY Mercy                 0      1      131  
  123  Patrick Mccabe              JR    37:44.4 6:05   MOLLO Molloy                121    6      146  
  124  Ben Wallin                  SO    38:12.6 6:09   NYACK Nyack                 122    3      165  
  125  Matthew Eble                JR    38:15.7 6:10   DOWLI Dowling               123    3      91   
  126  Lev Starikov                JR    38:16.4 6:10   QUEEN Queens (N.Y.)         124    2      197  
  127  Thomas Perekslis            SO    38:18.0 6:10   STMI  St. Michaels          125    7      232  
  128  Rakeem Chapman              FR    38:21.5 6:11   QUEEN Queens (N.Y.)         126    3      189  
  129  Brendan Krewer              JR    38:23.4 6:11   FELIC Felician              127    6      102  
  130  Malcolm Forbes              SR    38:23.5 6:11   AIC   American Intl Colleg  128    6      28   
  131  Sam Tarrant                 SR    38:25.5 6:11   SOUTH S New Hampshire       129    1      214  
  132  Brendan Mormile             JR    38:33.7 6:13   MERRI Merrimack             0      1      137  
  133  Pat Lawlor                  FR    38:39.5 6:14   MERRI Merrimack             0      2      134  
  134  James Patton                FR    38:41.7 6:14   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    130    3      240  
  135  David Zartler               --    39:04.6 6:18   GOLDE Goldey-Beacom         0      2      111  
  136  Tyler Parks                 SO    39:11.0 6:19   SOUTH S New Hampshire       131    2      212  
  137  Jason Bays                  SO    39:15.7 6:19   SOUTH S New Hampshire       132    3      209  
  138  Daniel Brennan              FR    39:22.9 6:20   MOLLO Molloy                133    7      141  
  139  Paul Graybeal               SO    39:28.4 6:21   GOLDE Goldey-Beacom         0      3      109  
  140  Thomas Wilson               SO    39:29.1 6:22   DOWLI Dowling               134    4      97   
  141  Richard Lubrano             FR    39:29.9 6:22   BRIDG Bridgeport            135    3      62   
  142  Michael Smith               JR    39:36.8 6:23   SOUTH S New Hampshire       136    4      213  
  143  John McFadden               SR    39:40.9 6:23   HOLY  Holy Family           137    3      114  
  144  Josh Graves                 SR    39:59.8 6:26   LEMO  Le Moyne              138    5      122  
  145  Elie Siage                  JR    40:04.7 6:27   BRIDG Bridgeport            139    4      64   
  146  jeff Kinkaid                SO    40:08.0 6:28   HOLY  Holy Family           140    4      113  
  147  Mark Kichar                 JR    40:14.2 6:29   NEWH  New Haven             141    6      156  
  148  Dan Meury                   FR    40:19.2 6:30   PACE  Pace                  0      1      176  
  149  Mitchell Day                SO    40:21.9 6:30   NYIT  NYIT                  142    4      167  
  150  Joseph Mayer                FR    40:40.1 6:33   QUEEN Queens (N.Y.)         143    4      194  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 2 Northeast CC Regional MEN Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Matthew Carey               FR    40:44.0 6:34   LEMO  Le Moyne              144    6      119  
  152  John Conley                 FR    40:46.7 6:34   ASSUM Assumption            145    5      34   
  153  Sherwin Richards            SR    40:51.7 6:35   NYACK Nyack                 146    4      164  
  154  Joshua Reali                FR    40:56.2 6:36   SANS  St. Anselm            147    5      223  
  155  John Limoncelli             JR    41:02.6 6:37   DOWLI Dowling               148    5      93   
  156  Mike Tyrell                 FR    41:10.4 6:38   NYIT  NYIT                  149    5      173  
  157  Joseph Miner                FR    41:34.4 6:42   QUEEN Queens (N.Y.)         150    5      196  
  158  Justin Trombetta            JR    41:37.7 6:42   LEMO  Le Moyne              151    7      128  
  159  Ben Horton                  SO    41:39.4 6:43   SANS  St. Anselm            152    6      217  
  160  Seneca Curry                SR    41:40.5 6:43   GOLDE Goldey-Beacom         0      4      107  
  161  Matt Gray                   SO    41:56.3 6:45   SOUTH S New Hampshire       153    5      211  
  162  Efrain Arzola               FR    42:08.8 6:47   MERCY Mercy                 0      2      130  
  163  pat Monteith                FR    42:33.6 6:51   HOLY  Holy Family           154    5      116  
  164  Michael Pessalano           FR    42:54.3 6:55   DOWLI Dowling               155    6      96   
  165  Emmanuel Buapim             SR    42:58.5 6:55   NYACK Nyack                 156    5      160  
  166  Omar Hernandez              JR    43:00.0 6:56   QUEEN Queens (N.Y.)         157    6      192  
  167  Vincent Audinot             FR    43:10.8 6:57   BRIDG Bridgeport            158    5      57   
  168  Matt Muniz                  SO    43:33.2 7:01   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    159    4      238  
  169  Chris Marvey                SO    43:37.0 7:02   FELIC Felician              160    7      104  
  170  Marc Shackett               FR    43:57.8 7:05   ASSUM Assumption            161    6      39   
  171  Marc Martineau              SR    44:19.5 7:08   NYACK Nyack                 162    6      162  
  172  Cornelius Green             JR    44:27.6 7:10   NYIT  NYIT                  163    6      168  
  173  Omar Isa                    SR    44:27.9 7:10   BRIDG Bridgeport            164    6      60   
  174  Michael Milteer             FR    44:43.2 7:12   DOWLI Dowling               165    7      94   
  175  Richard Greenwood           SR    45:11.9 7:17   BRIDG Bridgeport            166    7      59   
  176  brian Davis                 FR    45:33.6 7:20   HOLY  Holy Family           167    6      112  
  177  Brian White                 JR    45:35.1 7:21   SOUTH S New Hampshire       168    6      215  
  178  Ben Ogden                   SR    46:41.0 7:31   PACE  Pace                  0      2      178  
  179  Dan Nilsen                  JR    47:09.5 7:36   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    169    5      239  
  180  tyree Morgan                SO    47:32.8 7:39   HOLY  Holy Family           170    7      117  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates