Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:



Founders Laegue T&F



Founders Laegue T&F




 

2009 Founders League Outdoor T&F Championships

Saturday May 9, 2009 | Choate Rosemary School in wallingford, CT Platt Systems Timing by: Platt Systems


 Girls Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Loomis Chaffee 149.66 2) Hotchkiss 148
3) Choate Rosemary Hall 81 4) Miss Porter's School 65.33
5) Taft School 41 6) Kingswood-Oxford 28
7) Westminster School 14

Boys> - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hotchkiss 160 2) Loomis Chaffee 138
3) Choate Rosemary Hall 60.33 4) Avon Old Farms School 48.33
5) Trinity Pawling School 40.33 6) Taft School 32
7) Kingswood-Oxford 27 8) Westminster School 21

*** Results ***

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bell, Brittany Hotchkiss 12.78Q 1
2 Brown, Jade Kingswood-Ox 13.26Q 2
3 Daniels, Emily Miss Porter' 13.37q 2
4 Rich, Elizabeth Hotchkiss 13.43q 2
5 Knox, Anisa Loomis Chaff 13.45q 1
6 Ajayi, Fola Choate Rosem 13.55q 1
7 Judd, Hannah Choate Rosem 13.60q 2
8 Boggs, Zari Westminster 13.79q 1
9 Mitchell, Genea Taft School 14.30 2
10 Shelzi, Julia Miss Porter' 14.40 2
11 Wolinsky, Gabby Kingswood-Ox 14.58 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Brittany Hotchkiss 12.64
2 Daniels, Emily Miss Porter' 13.25
3 Brown, Jade Kingswood-Ox 13.32
4 Rich, Elizabeth Hotchkiss 13.38
5 Knox, Anisa Loomis Chaff 13.44
6 Judd, Hannah Choate Rosem 13.45
7 Ajayi, Fola Choate Rosem 13.58
8 Boggs, Zari Westminster 13.83

Girls 200 Meter Dash (q are qualifiers)
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bell, Brittany Hotchkiss 27.05Q 1
2 Ajayi, Fola Choate Rosem 27.20Q 2
3 Robbins, Danielle Loomis Chaff 27.65q 1
4 Bengtsson, Mikaela Westminster 27.78q 2
5 Rich, Elizabeth Hotchkiss 27.79q 2
6 Daniels, Emily Miss Porter' 27.85q 1
7 Larracuente, Vanessa Westminster 28.10q 1
8 Zoker, Yatta Choate Rosem 28.54q 2
9 Dittman, Lindsay Taft School 28.78 1
10 Knox, Anisa Loomis Chaff 29.33 2
11 Gardiner, Kara Kingswood-Ox 29.43 2
12 Shelzi, Julia Miss Porter' 29.65 1
13 Wolinsky, Gabby Kingswood-Ox 30.34 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Brittany Hotchkiss 25.95
2 Robbins, Danielle Loomis Chaff 26.42
3 Ajayi, Fola Choate Rosem 27.19
4 Bengtsson, Mikaela Westminster 27.26
5 Rich, Elizabeth Hotchkiss 27.29
6 Daniels, Emily Miss Porter' 27.61
7 Zoker, Yatta Choate Rosem 27.89
8 Larracuente, Vanessa Westminster 28.57

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kirby, Rochelle Hotchkiss 1:00.39 2
2 Dittman, Lindsay Taft School 1:01.16 2
3 Robbins, Danielle Loomis Chaff 1:01.75 2
4 Bengtsson, Mikaela Westminster 1:02.23 2
5 Gabow, Lindsay Loomis Chaff 1:03.04 2
6 Gardiner, Kara Kingswood-Ox 1:04.46 1
7 Stoj, Victoria Kingswood-Ox 1:04.51 2
8 Larracuente, Vanessa Westminster 1:04.94 2
9 Haynes, Holly Miss Porter' 1:05.69 1
10 McClure, Catherine Choate Rosem 1:05.77 2
11 Bailey, Whitney Miss Porter' 1:06.70 1
12 Ross, Jordan Choate Rosem 1:10.46 1
13 Hunter, Julia Hotchkiss 1:10.96 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conway, Claire Loomis Chaff 2:22.78
2 Weathers, Sally Miss Porter' 2:23.14
3 Gabow, Lindsay Loomis Chaff 2:23.23
4 Sperry, Alexandra Hotchkiss 2:24.40
5 Kalnins, Grace Taft School 2:29.23
6 Choi, Michelle Choate Rosem 2:32.20
7 Davis, Destiny Choate Rosem 2:37.75
8 Colliton, Eileen Kingswood-Ox 2:39.77
9 Maloney, Chelsea Taft School 2:42.40
10 Olayiwola, Goodness Miss Porter' 2:45.55
11 Goldman, Emily Kingswood-Ox 2:46.79

Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malanga, Breanna Loomis Chaff 4:55.87
2 Faus, Catherine Hotchkiss 4:56.49
3 Weathers, Sally Miss Porter' 4:59.64
4 Conway, Claire Loomis Chaff 5:01.78
5 Weathers, Nora Miss Porter' 5:03.41
6 Skoularikis, Sonia Hotchkiss 5:11.58
7 Hawkins, Mary Elizabeth Choate Rosem 5:25.75
8 Brady, Kathryn Westminster 5:26.78
9 Colliton, Eileen Kingswood-Ox 5:31.04
10 Leighton, Deanna Choate Rosem 5:34.55
11 Nealon, Emma Taft School 5:37.34
12 Gowdy, Christine Kingswood-Ox 5:46.71

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bazinet, Caroline Choate Rosem 10:36.88
2 Weathers, Nora Miss Porter' 11:07.77
3 Faus, Catherine Hotchkiss 11:08.46
4 Skoularikis, Sonia Hotchkiss 11:22.07
5 Liggett, Birdie Miss Porter' 11:41.01
6 Malanga, Breanna Loomis Chaff 11:59.09
7 Chalfant, Morgan Loomis Chaff 12:01.35
8 Levine, Sarah Choate Rosem 12:07.41
9 Gowdy, Christine Kingswood-Ox 12:25.90
10 Guerrera, Liz Kingswood-Ox 12:58.57

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bermel, Peggy Loomis Chaff 17.90Q 2
2 Tarpey, Kaitlyn Loomis Chaff 18.69Q 1
3 Martin, Anne Hotchkiss 18.41q 2
4 Fram, Arissa Kingswood-Ox 18.58q 2
5 Rimsa, Alyssa Miss Porter' 18.71q 1
6 Palmore, Sarah Taft School 18.83q 1
7 Holmes, Hadley Hotchkiss 19.16q 2
8 Zhao, Liying Choate Rosem 19.42q 2
9 Luskind, Emily Kingswood-Ox 20.77 1
10 Bayer, Alexandra Miss Porter' 21.78 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tarpey, Kaitlyn Loomis Chaff 16.63
2 Bermel, Peggy Loomis Chaff 17.34
3 Martin, Anne Hotchkiss 17.71
4 Fram, Arissa Kingswood-Ox 18.36
5 Rimsa, Alyssa Miss Porter' 18.91
6 Holmes, Hadley Hotchkiss 18.96
7 Palmore, Sarah Taft School 19.15

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tarpey, Kaitlyn Loomis Chaff 47.11 2
2 Martin, Anne Hotchkiss 47.27 2
3 Bermel, Peggy Loomis Chaff 50.45 2
4 Holmes, Hadley Hotchkiss 50.99 2
5 Mack, Denay Choate Rosem 52.21 2
6 Bayer, Alexandra Miss Porter' 52.55 2
7 Brady, Kathryn Westminster 52.58 1
8 Rimsa, Alyssa Miss Porter' 53.66 1
9 Murphy, Trisha Kingswood-Ox 54.83 1
10 Palmore, Sarah Taft School 54.95 1
11 Fram, Arissa Kingswood-Ox 55.12 2
12 Hawkins, Mary Elizabeth Choate Rosem 55.79 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hotchkiss 'A' 49.75
1) Kingsley, Faimie 2) Martin, Anne
3) Bell, Brittany 4) Rich, Elizabeth
2 Choate Rosemary Hall 'A' 51.29
1) Ajayi, Fola 2) Zoker, Yatta
3) Judd, Hannah 4) Madison, Maria
3 Loomis Chaffee 'A' 52.81
1) Knox, Anisa 2) Just Costa, Juliana
3) Melchreit, Tessie 4) Johnson, Alexis
4 Westminster School 'A' 52.91
1) Boggs, Zari 2) Bengtsson, Mikaela
3) Brady, Kathryn 4) Larracuente, Vanessa
5 Kingswood-Oxford 'A' 53.01
1) McSweeney, Cara 2) Stoj, Victoria
3) Gardiner, Kara 4) Brown, Jade
6 Taft School 'A' 53.15
1) Mitchell, Genea 2) Karcher, Lindsay
3) Van Dorsten, Katie 4) Dittman, Lindsay
7 Miss Porter's School 'A' 54.05
1) Bayer, Alexandra 2) Daniels, Emily
3) Haynes, Holly 4) Shelzi, Julia

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hotchkiss 'A' 4:09.16
1) Martin, Anne 2) Kirby, Rochelle
3) Rich, Elizabeth 4) Bell, Brittany
2 Loomis Chaffee 'A' 4:10.25
1) Gabow, Lindsay 2) Johnson, Alexis
3) Conway, Claire 4) Robbins, Danielle
3 Taft School 'A' 4:20.25
1) Karcher, Lindsay 2) Kalnins, Grace
3) Van Dorsten, Katie 4) Dittman, Lindsay
4 Choate Rosemary Hall 'A' 4:24.82
1) Mack, Denay 2) McClure, Catherine
3) Madison, Maria 4) Judd, Hannah
5 Westminster School 'A' 4:25.16
1) Boggs, Zari 2)
3) Bengtsson, Mikaela 4) Larracuente, Vanessa
6 Kingswood-Oxford 'A' 4:29.11
1) Colliton, Eileen 2) Fram, Arissa
3) Gardiner, Kara 4) Stoj, Victoria
7 Miss Porter's School 'A' 4:31.40
1) Bailey, Whitney 2) Haynes, Holly
3) Olayiwola, Goodness 4) Weathers, Sally

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Campbell, Christina Hotchkiss 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Zoker, Yatta Choate Rosem 4-08.00 1.42m
3 Johnson, Kirsten Miss Porter' 4-08.00 1.42m
4 Ducheine, Shondaray Loomis Chaff 4-04.00 1.32m
4 Rimsa, Alyssa Miss Porter' 4-04.00 1.32m
4 Alexander, Chloe Loomis Chaff 4-04.00 1.32m
7 Mack, Denay Choate Rosem 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Liva, Michelle Kingswood-Ox FAIL
-- Lessard, Michelle Kingswood-Ox FAIL

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ingram, Cat Loomis Chaff 8-06.00 2.59m
2 Delvecchio, Sharon Choate Rosem 8-00.00 2.43m
3 Sobelman, Celia Miss Porter' 8-00.00 2.43m
4 Michalik, Cassie Loomis Chaff 8-01.00 2.46m
5 Knowles-Garcia, Julienne Choate Rosem 7-00.00 2.13m
6 Evenson, Taylor Hotchkiss 6-06.00 1.98m
6 Li, Jasmine Hotchkiss 6-06.00 1.98m

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kingsley, Faimie Hotchkiss 17-10.00 5.43m
2 Zoker, Yatta Choate Rosem 16-06.50 5.04m
3 Brown, Jade Kingswood-Ox 15-07.50 4.76m
4 Daniels, Emily Miss Porter' 15-03.00 4.64m
5 Hinds, Liana Loomis Chaff 14-11.75 4.56m
6 Press, Samantha Hotchkiss 14-11.00 4.54m
7 Johnson, Kirsten Miss Porter' 14-08.00 4.47m
8 Mitchell, Genea Taft School 13-10.50 4.22m
9 Alexander, Chloe Loomis Chaff 13-08.50 4.17m
10 Mendez, Melanie Taft School 13-06.00 4.11m

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kingsley, Faimie Hotchkiss 36-10.00 11.22m
2 Brown, Jade Kingswood-Ox 33-00.75 10.07m
3 Campbell, Shonte Hotchkiss 31-07.00 9.62m
4 Moran, Caroline Loomis Chaff 31-00.00 9.44m
5 Johnson, Kirsten Miss Porter' 30-11.00 9.42m
6 Van Dorsten, Katie Taft School 29-11.50 9.13m
7 Zhao, Liying Choate Rosem 28-02.50 8.59m
-- McClure, Catherine Choate Rosem FOUL

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oparaocha, Chinwe Loomis Chaff 34-11.50 10.65m
2 Garcia, Alyssa Choate Rosem 33-10.25 10.31m
3 Davis, Cherraine Miss Porter' 33-06.50 10.22m
4 Kilkenny, Jahdai Taft School 30-08.00 9.34m
5 Marcelin, Tathiana Choate Rosem 29-06.50 9.00m
6 Karcher, Lindsay Taft School 27-04.50 8.34m
7 Kassam, Shelina Hotchkiss 26-08.75 8.14m
8 Dawson, Caitlyn Loomis Chaff 25-09.00 7.84m
9 Ouya, Carolyne Miss Porter' 24-10.50 7.58m
10 Liva, Michelle Kingswood-Ox 23-04.00 7.11m
11 Zamora, Martha Westminster 22-11.50 6.99m
12 Courtney, Valerie Kingswood-Ox 21-09.50 6.64m

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oparaocha, Chinwe Loomis Chaff 103-06 31.54m
2 Proe, Kristin Taft School 86-02 26.26m
3 Kilkenny, Jahdai Taft School 85-03 25.98m
4 Oxborough-Yankus, Alexan Choate Rosem 85-02 25.95m
5 Hunter, Julia Hotchkiss 80-03 24.46m
6 Davis, Cherraine Miss Porter' 80-01 24.40m
7 Dawson, Caitlyn Loomis Chaff 76-04 23.26m
8 worthington, Leslie Hotchkiss 72-09 22.17m
9 Zamora, Martha Westminster 66-05 20.24m
10 Garcia, Alyssa Choate Rosem 63-11 19.48m
11 Casey, Moe Kingswood-Ox 50-08 15.44m
12 Courtney, Valerie Kingswood-Ox
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kingsley, Faimie Hotchkiss 117-04 35.76m
2 Oxborough-Yankus, Alexan Choate Rosem 101-02 30.83m
3 Swinton, Katie Loomis Chaff 91-03 27.81m
4 Van Dorsten, Katie Taft School 88-07 27.00m
5 Oparaocha, Chinwe Loomis Chaff 85-04 26.00m
6 Garcia, Alyssa Choate Rosem 83-11 25.57m
7 Kassam, Shelina Hotchkiss 82-07 25.17m
8 Davis, Cherraine Miss Porter' 80-05 24.51m
9 Mendez, Melanie Taft School 75-05 22.98m
10 Stoj, Victoria Kingswood-Ox 73-11 22.52m
11 Chapman, Abby Miss Porter' 70-00 21.33m
12 Courtney, Valerie Kingswood-Ox 69-11 21.31m
13 Zamora, Martha Westminster 61-05 18.71m

*********************** BOYS RESULTS ******************************** Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Kellen Hotchkiss 11.15Q 2
2 Wilson, Derrick Hotchkiss 11.22Q 1
3 Titus, Noel Choate Rosem 11.38q 1
4 Toppin, Chris Loomis Chaff 11.46q 1
5 Dillard, Devin Kingswood-Ox 11.51q 2
6 Anderson, West Taft School 11.61q 2
7 Park, Ron Taft School 11.66q 1
8 Papich, Sasha Choate Rosem 11.72q 2
9 Huang, Antonio Avon Old Far 11.82 1
10 Lilly, Kyle Kingswood-Ox 11.88 2
11 Brownridge, Calvin Westminster 11.94 2
12 Martin, Alex Westminster 12.11 1
13 Spencer, Grey Avon Old Far 12.12 2
14 Campell, Nick Loomis Chaff 12.43 1
15 Fay, Liam Trinity Pawl 12.47 2
16 Molina, Gianacarlos Trinity Pawl 12.57 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Kellen Hotchkiss 11.17
2 Wilson, Derrick Hotchkiss 11.25
3 Titus, Noel Choate Rosem 11.45
4 Dillard, Devin Kingswood-Ox 11.55
5 Toppin, Chris Loomis Chaff 11.57
6 Anderson, West Taft School 11.79
7 Park, Ron Taft School 11.82
8 Papich, Sasha Choate Rosem 11.95

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amidon, Alex Hotchkiss 22.60Q 1
2 Wilson, Derrick Hotchkiss 23.25Q 2
3 Earle, Tyler Loomis Chaff 23.46q 1
4 Titus, Noel Choate Rosem 23.63q 1
5 Toppin, Chris Loomis Chaff 23.67q 2
6 Dillard, Devin Kingswood-Ox 23.96q 2
7 Thorington, Peter Avon Old Far 24.33q 1
8 Lilly, Kyle Kingswood-Ox 24.42q 2
9 Higgins, Brian Trinity Pawl 24.48 2
10 Cummings, Andrew Avon Old Far 24.63 2
11 Papich, Sasha Choate Rosem 24.65 1
12 Cheng, Ben Trinity Pawl 24.92 2
13 Martin, Alex Westminster 25.19 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amidon, Alex Hotchkiss 21.88
2 Titus, Noel Choate Rosem 22.52
3 Wilson, Derrick Hotchkiss 22.54
4 Earle, Tyler Loomis Chaff 23.25
5 Dillard, Devin Kingswood-Ox 23.56
6 Toppin, Chris Loomis Chaff 23.92
7 Lilly, Kyle Kingswood-Ox 23.98
8 Thorington, Peter Avon Old Far 24.15

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amidon, Alex Hotchkiss 50.91 2
2 Petchonka, Michael Taft School 51.41 2
3 Jarrett, Jermaine Hotchkiss 52.43 2
4 Andruszkiewicz, John Loomis Chaff 52.91 2
5 Partridge, Connor Taft School 53.72 2
6 Judson, Nick Loomis Chaff 53.80 2
7 Rojas, Rafi Westminster 54.35 1
8 Tai, Javon Choate Rosem 54.53 1
9 Higgins, Brian Trinity Pawl 55.13 1
10 Pollack, Elias Avon Old Far 56.27 2
11 Hyder, Hyder Choate Rosem 56.28 1
12 Butler, Graeme Trinity Pawl 56.56 1
13 Schneider, Stefan Kingswood-Ox 56.63 1
14 Bigler, Harrison Kingswood-Ox 59.48 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Chris Loomis Chaff 1:58.30
2 Powers, Kevin Hotchkiss 2:00.69
3 Doehl, Martin Hotchkiss 2:04.79
4 Judson, Alex Loomis Chaff 2:06.92
5 O-Mealia, Thomas Taft School 2:07.00
6 Yoshihisa, Yuki Choate Rosem 2:07.73
7 Steers, Graham Kingswood-Ox 2:10.03
8 Wainman, Eric Westminster 2:10.23
9 Cooper, Andrew Avon Old Far 2:10.94
10 Mills, Reggie Avon Old Far 2:11.76
11 Bravo, Omar Taft School 2:13.26
12 Jung, Jay Trinity Pawl 2:16.01
13 Nturibi, Eric Choate Rosem 2:16.25
14 Van Loon, Jacob Kingswood-Ox 2:19.18

Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Chris Loomis Chaff 4:00.76
2 Hannan, Tully Avon Old Far 4:07.22
3 Palm, Ryan Loomis Chaff 4:20.12
4 Cholnoky, Robbie Choate Rosem 4:23.33
5 Rice, Ryan Choate Rosem 4:23.70
6 Mills, Reggie Avon Old Far 4:25.65
7 O-Mealia, Thomas Taft School 4:27.25
8 Chaleff, Gabriel Hotchkiss 4:32.09
9 Tweedy, Burr Taft School 4:32.47
10 Boisson, Guillermo Trinity Pawl 4:34.87
11 Jaffe, Nathaniel Hotchkiss 4:35.10
12 Steers, Graham Kingswood-Ox 4:39.02
13 Mahoney, Adrian Kingswood-Ox 5:08.83

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannan, Tully Avon Old Far 9:13.24
2 Cholnoky, Robbie Choate Rosem 9:24.02
3 Rice, Ryan Choate Rosem 9:24.52
4 Palm, Ryan Loomis Chaff 9:46.69
5 DeLand, Stuart Loomis Chaff 9:47.18
6 Boisson, Guillermo Trinity Pawl 9:56.92
7 Miles, Graham Kingswood-Ox 10:04.09
8 Jaffe, Nathaniel Hotchkiss 10:06.00
9 Metcalf, Schuyler Taft School 10:12.41
10 Rusch, Max Avon Old Far 10:13.01
11 Chaleff, Gabriel Hotchkiss 10:18.08
12 Breg, Alex Taft School 10:20.30
13 McKeown, Sam Kingswood-Ox 10:20.44

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fisher, Sam Loomis Chaff 15.64Q 2
2 Chapman, Jesse Loomis Chaff 15.86Q 1
3 Kumah, Albert Hotchkiss 16.02q 2
4 amponsah, Ofori Hotchkiss 16.89q 1
5 Kim, Jay Choate Rosem 17.80q 1
6 Ndibe, Chibu Kingswood-Ox 17.88q 2
7 Canver, John Taft School 18.37q 2
8 Nwadiuko, JesusisLord Choate Rosem 19.12q 1
9 Bourgault, Jake Avon Old Far 19.29 1
10 Amilo, Daniel Avon Old Far 21.93 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Jesse Loomis Chaff 15.10
2 Fisher, Sam Loomis Chaff 15.48
3 Kumah, Albert Hotchkiss 15.89
4 amponsah, Ofori Hotchkiss 16.18
5 Kim, Jay Choate Rosem 17.31
6 Ndibe, Chibu Kingswood-Ox 17.73
7 Canver, John Taft School 18.39
8 Nwadiuko, JesusisLord Choate Rosem 18.62

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moriarty, Pat Loomis Chaff 42.09 2
2 Fisher, Sam Loomis Chaff 42.21 2
3 Nortey, James Hotchkiss 42.34 2
4 Nisbeth, EJ Westminster 42.51 2
5 Kumah, Albert Hotchkiss 42.54 2
6 Kim, Jay Choate Rosem 44.37 2
7 Bolinsky, Alex Choate Rosem 44.64 1
8 Canver, John Taft School 45.31 2
9 Bourgault, Jake Avon Old Far 46.19 1
10 Ndibe, Chibu Kingswood-Ox 46.35 1
11 Amilo, Daniel Avon Old Far 51.91 1
12 Harger, Ryan Kingswood-Ox 54.93 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hotchkiss 'A' 42.64
1) Amidon, Alex 2) Wilson, Derrick
3) Jarrett, Jermaine 4) Jones, Kellen
2 Choate Rosemary Hall 'A' 45.17
1) Yoon, Robin 2) Fenney, John
3) Papich, Sasha 4) Titus, Noel
3 Avon Old Farms School 'A' 45.82
1) Spencer, Grey 2) Cummings, Andrew
3) Papadopoulos, Demitrios 4) Thorington, Peter
4 Kingswood-Oxford 'A' 46.18
1) Best, Brandon 2) Lilly, Kyle
3) Marley, Akeel 4) Dillard, Devin
5 Trinity Pawling School 'A' 46.59
1) Fay, Liam 2) Higgins, Brian
3) Skov, Shayne 4) Clarke, Travis
6 Loomis Chaffee 'A' 48.49
1) Morgan, Cory 2) Earle, Tyler
3) Andruszkiewicz, John 4) Toppin, Chris

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hotchkiss 'A' 3:28.77
1) Powers, Kevin 2) Amidon, Alex
3) Jarrett, Jermaine 4) Nortey, James
2 Taft School 'A' 3:29.52
1) Partridge, Connor 2) Barr, John
3) Reed, Louie 4) Petchonka, Michael
3 Loomis Chaffee 'A' 3:33.68
1) Lee, Chris 2) Moriarty, Pat
3) Andruszkiewicz, John 4) Chapman, Jesse
4 Choate Rosemary Hall 'A' 3:39.55
1) Hyder, Hyder 2) Kim, Jay
3) Titus, Noel 4) Tai, Javon
5 Westminster School 'A' 3:44.78
1) Sailor, Chris 2) Wainman, Eric
3) Nisbeth, EJ 4) Rojas, Rafi
6 Trinity Pawling School 'A' 3:47.49
1) Cox, Andrew 2) Butler, Graeme
3) Cheng, Ben 4) Higgins, Brian
7 Kingswood-Oxford 'A' 3:51.17
1) Schneider, Stefan 2) Bigler, Harrison
3) Williams, LaMarte 4) Marley, Akeel
-- Avon Old Farms School 'A' DQ
1) Springer, Anthony 2) Thorington, Peter
3) Mills, Reggie 4) Pollack, Elias

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cox, Nicholas Avon Old Far 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Morgan, Cory Loomis Chaff 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Adumbire, Babisa Choate Rosem 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Brownridge, Calvin Westminster 5-06.00 1.67m
5 Clarke, Travis Trinity Pawl 5-04.00 1.62m
6 Campbell, Malcolm Trinity Pawl 5-04.00 1.62m
6 Faulkner, Craig Avon Old Far 5-04.00 1.62m
6 Papich, Sasha Choate Rosem 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Lilly, Kyle Kingswood-Ox 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Williams, LaMarte Kingswood-Ox FAIL
-- Ryu, Josh Loomis Chaff FAIL

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Youngblood, Thomas Hotchkiss 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Cox, Andrew Trinity Pawl 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Ting, Darren Loomis Chaff 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Mattran, Dane Loomis Chaff 11-00.00 3.35m
5 Smith, Hanson Hotchkiss 10-06.00 3.20m
6 Jennings, Tucker Taft School 10-06.00 3.20m
7 Sawyer, Will Choate Rosem 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Albrecht, Dan Avon Old Far 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Profenius, Doug Taft School 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Fenney, John Choate Rosem 9-00.00 2.74m
11 Nakamura, Kaz Avon Old Far 9-00.00 2.74m

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cox, Nicholas Avon Old Far 21-00.75 6.41m
2 Bekoe, Nathaniel Hotchkiss 20-04.25 6.20m
3 Toppin, Chris Loomis Chaff 20-02.00 6.14m
4 Jones, Kellen Hotchkiss 19-08.50 6.00m
5 Gatling, Abe Taft School 19-01.25 5.82m
6 Sailor, Chris Westminster 19-00.00 5.79m
7 Williams, LaMarte Kingswood-Ox 18-06.00 5.63m
8 Marley, Akeel Kingswood-Ox 18-02.50 5.54m
9 Yoon, Robin Choate Rosem 18-01.25 5.51m
10 Whittingham, Tafari Avon Old Far 17-11.00 5.46m
11 Lee, Andy Trinity Pawl 17-01.50 5.21m
12 Manning, Kyle Choate Rosem 16-10.75 5.14m

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bekoe, Nathaniel Hotchkiss 41-05.50 12.63m
2 Ndibe, Chibu Kingswood-Ox 41-01.50 12.53m
3 Sailor, Chris Westminster 40-08.25 12.40m
4 Skov, Shayne Trinity Pawl 40-04.00 12.29m
5 Jones, Kellen Hotchkiss 40-04.00 12.29m
6 Dias, Jemison Avon Old Far 39-08.00 12.09m
7 Ebo, Jamil Kingswood-Ox 38-03.50 11.67m
8 Ane, Tae Trinity Pawl 37-05.25 11.41m
9 Lee, Terry Loomis Chaff 37-02.00 11.32m
10 Gatling, Abe Taft School 36-09.75 11.22m
11 Congero, Spencer Loomis Chaff 35-07.50 10.85m
12 Loehr, Thomas Choate Rosem 35-02.00 10.71m
13 Huang, Will Choate Rosem 34-11.50 10.65m

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chapman, Jesse Loomis Chaff 51-06.75 15.71m
2 Quinn, Dillon Trinity Pawl 51-00.50 15.55m
3 Wilson, Derrick Hotchkiss 47-03.00 14.40m
4 Schruefer, Ronn Hotchkiss 47-00.00 14.32m
5 Simmons, DeAndre Taft School 44-10.00 13.66m
6 Wilson, Patrick Avon Old Far 43-02.00 13.15m
7 Hambrecht, Elliot Taft School 42-08.50 13.01m
8 Massey, Jordan Choate Rosem 41-06.25 12.65m
9 Eldridge, Tyler Loomis Chaff 41-04.50 12.61m
10 Engstrom, Dave Choate Rosem 40-04.50 12.30m
11 Gentle, Eddie Westminster 39-03.50 11.97m
12 Adeyemi, Kenton Kingswood-Ox 38-07.50 11.77m
13 Dudley, Mike Westminster 34-07.00 10.54m
14 Harger, Ryan Kingswood-Ox 30-02.50 9.20m

Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chapman, Jesse Loomis Chaff 168-04 51.30m
2 Adeyemi, Kenton Kingswood-Ox 140-07 42.84m
3 Skov, Shayne Trinity Pawl 123-01 37.51m
4 Gentle, Eddie Westminster 122-03 37.26m
5 Poggi, Patrick Hotchkiss 119-06 36.42m
6 Eldridge, Tyler Loomis Chaff 117-07 35.83m
7 Chen, Alan Taft School 114-01 34.77m
8 Engstrom, Dave Choate Rosem 113-08 34.64m
9 Panzica, Nick Choate Rosem 107-00 32.61m
10 Wilson, Patrick Avon Old Far 102-07 31.26m
11 Bakes, Charles Hotchkiss 102-01 31.11m
12 Jalloh, Maju Taft School 95-07 29.13m
13 Ford, Pierce Avon Old Far 93-06 28.49m
14 Van Loon, Jacob Kingswood-Ox 82-01 25.01m

Boys Javelin Throw ==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schruefer, Ronn Hotchkiss 171-01 52.14m
2 Jones, Clark Trinity Pawl 159-06 48.61m
3 Anderson, West Taft School 139-04 42.46m
4 Adumbire, Babisa Choate Rosem 136-10 41.70m
5 Chilson, James Loomis Chaff 134-08 41.04m
6 Riley, Nate Avon Old Far 131-06 40.08m
7 Vargas, Miguel Choate Rosem 124-09 38.02m
8 Sonstrom, Colin Kingswood-Ox 122-00 37.18m
9 Miles, Chris Kingswood-Ox 114-05 34.87m
10 Kang, Dan Loomis Chaff 109-03 33.29m

**************************** WWW.PLATTSYS.COM ********************************



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates