Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
CSC Cross Country Championships Varsity Boys Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            CSC Cross Country Championships Varsity Boys Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Istvan Alicea               SR    18:14.7 5:52   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   1      1      227  
  2    Tim Seidl                   SR    18:59.0 6:07   VT    Vinal Tech            2      1      333  
  3    Riley Maynard               SO    19:00.9 6:07   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  3      1      248  
  4    dan corey                   JR    19:34.0 6:18   WILC  Wilcox Tech           4      1      337  
  5    Sandor Bittman              SR    19:36.9 6:19   GT    Grasso Tech           5      1      257  
  6    justin fluker               SO    19:59.8 6:26   WILC  Wilcox Tech           6      2      340  
  7    Joe Mott                    SO    20:03.1 6:28   WT    Windham Tech          7      1      346  
  8    Matt St. John               SR    20:07.6 6:29   PLAT  Platt Tech            8      1      318  
  9    Marc Changanaqui            SO    20:11.2 6:30   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   9      2      228  
  10   Corey Eaton                 JR    20:12.0 6:30   KT    Kaynor Tech           10     1      275  
  11   Dan Carew                   SR    20:13.9 6:31   PLAT  Platt Tech            11     2      295  
  12   Chris Plympton              FR    20:14.6 6:31   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      1      287  
  13   Isaac Rios                  SO    20:15.6 6:31   AIP   AI Prince Tech        12     1      694  
  14   Joe Wresilo                 SR    20:20.0 6:33   PLAT  Platt Tech            13     3      320  
  15   Chad Pellerin               SO    20:21.5 6:33   WT    Windham Tech          14     2      349  
  16   frank martinaeu             JR    20:25.3 6:35   WILC  Wilcox Tech           15     3      342  
  17   Jajuann Starks              SO    20:26.2 6:35   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  16     2      250  
  18   Joe Cocchiarella            JR    20:28.3 6:36   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      2      285  
  19   Alex Nieves                 JR    20:31.7 6:37   AIP   AI Prince Tech        17     2      693  
  20   Travis Cozzi                JR    20:34.2 6:38   VT    Vinal Tech            18     2      328  
  21   Chris Burhnam               FR    20:38.5 6:39   PLAT  Platt Tech            19     4      294  
  22   Dan Iturrino                JR    20:39.6 6:39   WT    Windham Tech          20     3      345  
  23   ryan mccomb                 FR    20:41.1 6:40   WILC  Wilcox Tech           21     4      343  
  24   Kevin Yong                  JR    20:43.6 6:40   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   22     3      237  
  25   Dewayne Wynn                SO    20:44.5 6:41   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   23     4      236  
  26   alex kellems                SR    20:46.2 6:41   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   24     5      232  
  27   Keon Shepard                FR    20:47.3 6:42   VT    Vinal Tech            25     3      334  
  28   Corey Sparks                SO    20:51.2 6:43   BULL  Bullard-Havens        26     1      224  
  29   Terrell Antrum              SR    20:51.8 6:43   KT    Kaynor Tech           27     2      272  
  30   Michael Shannon             JR    20:57.4 6:45   HENR  Henry Abbott Tech HS  28     1      270  
  31   Alex Koiva                  SR    21:06.2 6:48   PH    Parish Hill           0      1      289  
  32   Angel Carmona               JR    21:06.9 6:48   KT    Kaynor Tech           29     3      274  
  33   Aaron Pepin                 SR    21:07.5 6:48   GT    Grasso Tech           30     2      262  
  34   Terrence Thompson           FR    21:11.6 6:49   KT    Kaynor Tech           31     4      282  
  35   MCEDWIN MARQUEZ             JR    21:12.3 6:50   AIP   AI Prince Tech        32     3      690  
  36   Andy Siegartel              SO    21:12.6 6:50   VT    Vinal Tech            33     4      335  
  37   TIM SAVAGE                  JR    21:13.7 6:50   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      1      256  
  38   Kyle Parker                 SR    21:16.1 6:51   CHEN  cheney tech           0      1      241  
  39   Max Arzu                    SR    21:24.8 6:54   KT    Kaynor Tech           34     5      273  
  40   Tim Carew                   FR    21:29.2 6:55   PLAT  Platt Tech            35     5      296  
  41   Kegan Watson                JR    21:31.8 6:56   GT    Grasso Tech           36     3      263  
  42   Nick Limauro                SR    21:33.7 6:57   PLAT  Platt Tech            37     6      214  
  43   Brandon James               SO    21:37.1 6:58   PLAT  Platt Tech            38     7      298  
  44   Kaleb Potter-Rivera         SO    21:40.0 6:59   WT    Windham Tech          39     4      350  
  45   Jermone Aiken               SO    21:41.3 6:59   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  40     3      244  
  46   EDWIN ROSA                  JR    21:43.8 7:00   AIP   AI Prince Tech        41     4      696  
  47   Christian Viera             JR    21:45.6 7:00   AIP   AI Prince Tech        42     5      216  
  48   BESNIK Mamudi               JR    21:48.0 7:01   KT    Kaynor Tech           43     6      279  
  49   Crispin Hernandez           FR    21:49.2 7:02   KT    Kaynor Tech           44     7      276  
  50   KEITH MITTO                 SO    21:52.2 7:03   AIP   AI Prince Tech        45     6      691  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            CSC Cross Country Championships Varsity Boys Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Joelle Cheatem              JR    21:52.5 7:03   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   46     6      229  
  52   steven dominguez            JR    21:54.7 7:03   WILC  Wilcox Tech           47     5      339  
  53   steven freitas              FR    22:00.6 7:05   WILC  Wilcox Tech           48     6      341  
  54   Chris Henry                 JR    22:03.6 7:06   CHEN  cheney tech           0      2      240  
  55   Cody Gotthardt              SO    22:07.1 7:08   HENR  Henry Abbott Tech HS  49     2      367  
  56   Luke Thresher               FR    22:07.8 7:08   CHEN  cheney tech           0      3      242  
  57   Kyle McCormack              FR    22:08.2 7:08   HENR  Henry Abbott Tech HS  50     3      268  
  58   William Robinson            FR    22:16.4 7:10   HENR  Henry Abbott Tech HS  51     4      269  
  59   Chris Brouillette           SR    22:16.6 7:10   PH    Parish Hill           0      2      288  
  60   Robinson Horace             FR    22:20.3 7:12   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  52     4      247  
  61   Rick Deshenes               SR    22:27.9 7:14   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  53     5      246  
  62   Andrew Wilcoxen             SR    22:41.0 7:19   UHS   University HS         0      1      326  
  63   Eric Holiday                SR    22:42.6 7:19   VT    Vinal Tech            54     5      330  
  64   Danny Rodgriquez            SO    22:58.1 7:24   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  55     6      249  
  65   peter rodriguez             SR    23:06.2 7:27   PH    Parish Hill           0      3      291  
  66   T.J. Wisnieski              FR    23:10.3 7:28   CHEN  cheney tech           0      4      205  
  67   Lucas OBrian                FR    23:16.1 7:30   VT    Vinal Tech            56     6      331  
  68   Patrick Houlihan            SR    23:20.0 7:31   GT    Grasso Tech           57     4      259  
  69   luis cruz                   FR    23:22.7 7:32   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   58     7      230  
  70   Ian Clark                   SR    23:23.3 7:32   GT    Grasso Tech           59     5      258  
  71   Troy Carpenter              JR    23:32.6 7:35   WT    Windham Tech          60     5      344  
  72   Thomas Dorvilliers          FR    23:36.0 7:36   VT    Vinal Tech            61     7      329  
  73   Zach Stygar                 FR    24:14.0 7:49   WT    Windham Tech          62     6      351  
  74   Nathan Lapointe             SR    24:35.2 7:55   GT    Grasso Tech           63     6      260  
  75   Jerome Mariano              SR    24:49.6 8:00   AIP   AI Prince Tech        64     7      689  
  76   Jerome Darling              FR    25:00.8 8:03   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  65     7      245  
  77   Casen Thomas                SO    25:10.7 8:07   BULL  Bullard-Havens        66     2      225  
  78   Jeremy Palmer               SO    25:20.3 8:10   GT    Grasso Tech           67     7      261  
  79   Alan Grimes                 FR    25:33.7 8:14   BULL  Bullard-Havens        68     3      220  
  80   Josh Francis                SR    25:47.6 8:19   BULL  Bullard-Havens        69     4      218  
  81   Jonathan Tavares            FR    25:48.9 8:19   UHS   University HS         0      2      324  
  82   Faris Jadadic               SR    26:05.8 8:24   BULL  Bullard-Havens        70     5      221  
  83   Randy Gargliardo            SO    26:55.8 8:40   HENR  Henry Abbott Tech HS  71     5      266  
  84   William Tanner              FR    27:50.4 8:58   HENR  Henry Abbott Tech HS  72     6      271  
  85   Yannick Kibonge             SR    28:08.1 9:04   BULL  Bullard-Havens        73     6      222  
  86   Kristopher Bonsignore       SO    28:12.9 9:05   HENR  Henry Abbott Tech HS  74     7      265  
  87   Devon Averett               SR    29:53.5 9:38   BULL  Bullard-Havens        75     7      217  
  88   David Thomas                SO    30:22.1 9:47   UHS   University HS         0      3      325  
  89   Adam Stanko                 SO    31:36.5 10:11  UHS   University HS         0      4      323  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates