Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brown NE Cross Country JV Boys 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country JV Boys 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Ray Farinella               SO    16:41.7 5:22   WV    Warwick Valley        1      1      2405 
  2    Dan Ramirez                 SR    17:09.9 5:31   WV    Warwick Valley        2      2      2418 
  3    Rob Troia                   SR    17:24.0 5:36   WV    Warwick Valley        3      3      2423 
  4    Jesse Coull                 SO    17:24.1 5:36   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   4      1      1275 
  5    Surya Murty                 SR    17:27.5 5:37   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   5      2      1297 
  6    Mike Paris                  SR    17:28.6 5:38   WV    Warwick Valley        6      4      2415 
  7    Dylan Wight                 SO    17:30.5 5:38   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   7      3      1307 
  8    Conner Amoruso              JR    17:39.6 5:41   NPRT  Northport             8      1      1975 
  9    Dylan Kaye                  JR    17:40.3 5:41   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   9      4      1291 
  10   Gavin Shulock               SO    17:42.0 5:42   STWN  Smithtown             10     1      2248 
  11   Jesse Petrucci              FR    17:43.2 5:42   KPHS  Kings Park High Scho  11     1      1633 
  12   Dylan Sweeney               SO    17:45.2 5:43   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  12     1      2285 
  13   Nick Hallman                SR    17:48.1 5:44   WV    Warwick Valley        13     5      2407 
  14   Paolo Fiore                 FR    17:48.2 5:44   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  14     2      2276 
  15   Ryan Mathers                SO    17:48.9 5:44   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   15     5      1294 
  16   Tim Woulfe                  JR    17:51.3 5:45   BARR  Barrington HS         16     1      1337 
  17   Steven Kalt                 SO    17:53.4 5:46   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   17     6      1288 
  18   Harry Schiff                JR    17:53.7 5:46   NPRT  Northport             18     2      1990 
  19   Tim Foley                   SO    17:53.9 5:46   NPRT  Northport             19     3      1980 
  20   Dan Ackley                  SR    17:53.9 5:46   SN    Sachem North HS       20     1      2186 
  21   Peter Taglino               SO    17:55.2 5:46   STWN  Smithtown             21     2      2249 
  22   Nat Jeffries                JR    17:55.6 5:46   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   22     7      1287 
  23   Brian Chung                 SR    17:57.6 5:47   SN    Sachem North HS       23     2      2187 
  24   Trevor Dunigan              SR    17:59.3 5:48   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  24     3      2274 
  25   Kevin Murray                SO    18:00.3 5:48   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  25     4      2282 
  26   James Gallagher             FR    18:01.2 5:48   PW    Port Washington HS    0      1      2144 
  27   Conor Bloomer               SO    18:02.2 5:49   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  26     1      1657 
  28   Robert Glowacky             JR    18:05.3 5:49   EXET  Exeter NH             0      1      1515 
  29   Jack Bonardi                JR    18:08.0 5:50   BS    Bay Shore             27     1      1339 
  30   Adam Suleski                SR    18:08.7 5:50   WV    Warwick Valley        28     6      2421 
  31   Art Bledsoe                 SR    18:10.4 5:51   BARR  Barrington HS         29     2      1310 
  32   Shawn Dewer                 SR    18:11.1 5:51   BS    Bay Shore             30     2      1343 
  33   David Martins               SR    18:11.7 5:51   SN    Sachem North HS       31     3      2194 
  34   Mike Creed                  SR    18:12.9 5:52   KPHS  Kings Park High Scho  32     2      1623 
  35   Jackson Lathrop             FR    18:13.6 5:52   PW    Port Washington HS    0      2      2147 
  36   Michael LoSchiavo           SO    18:13.9 5:52   SN    Sachem North HS       33     4      2193 
  37   Peter Vitale                SR    18:16.1 5:53   MSIT  MSIT                  34     1      1890 
  38   Tim McVeety                 SO    18:16.2 5:53   STWN  Smithtown             35     3      2243 
  39   Pat Collins                 SO    18:16.7 5:53   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  36     5      2273 
  40   Mathew Dickson              SO    18:17.0 5:53   WEYM  Weymouth HS           37     1      2455 
  41   NATE SCHMIEDEHAUS           SR    18:17.3 5:53   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    0      1      1377 
  42   Mateo Palfreman             SO    18:21.0 5:55   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  38     2      1674 
  43   Nicholas Vadino             JR    18:22.2 5:55   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          0      1      2075 
  44   Charles Redihan             SR    18:25.3 5:56   CUMB  Cumberland HS         39     1      1469 
  45   Don Schmidt                 SO    18:27.6 5:57   WV    Warwick Valley        40     7      2419 
  46   Mike OBrien                 SR    18:28.3 5:57   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  41     6      2283 
  47   Chris Booth                 SO    18:31.5 5:58   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          0      2      2058 
  48   Evan Shenkman               SO    18:32.7 5:58   STWN  Smithtown             42     4      2247 
  49   Renato Guerreiri            JR    18:34.4 5:59   BARR  Barrington HS         43     3      1318 
  50   Will McNeil                 SR    18:37.1 6:00   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  44     3      1672 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country JV Boys 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Syian Srikumar              SO    18:39.6 6:00   MSIT  MSIT                  45     2      1886 
  52   Jeff Pruyne                 JR    18:40.5 6:01   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      8      1298 
  53   John Connolly               SO    18:45.5 6:02   BARR  Barrington HS         46     4      1313 
  54   Ryan Diplock                JR    18:45.8 6:02   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      9      1279 
  55   Greg Coleman                FR    18:46.5 6:03   SN    Sachem North HS       47     5      2188 
  56   Kadesh Roberts              SO    18:48.8 6:03   BS    Bay Shore             48     3      1354 
  57   Jeff Laudenschlager         SR    18:52.3 6:05   SJTB  St. John the Baptist  49     7      2280 
  58   Charlie Reiff               JR    18:53.2 6:05   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      10     1299 
  59   Joe Santagata               SO    18:53.2 6:05   MSIT  MSIT                  50     3      1884 
  60   Ethan Corcoran              SO    18:53.8 6:05   BS    Bay Shore             51     4      1341 
  61   Jon Bendinelli              JR    18:54.1 6:05   MGRY  Montgomery High Scho  0      1      1833 
  62   Brandon Roertgen            SO    18:55.2 6:06   STWN  Smithtown             52     5      2245 
  63   Nicholas Melargno           JR    18:56.3 6:06   CUMB  Cumberland HS         53     2      1467 
  64   Nick Avayzian               JR    18:57.9 6:06   NPRT  Northport             54     4      1976 
  65   David Josh                  SR    18:58.2 6:07   NATT  North Attleboro HS    55     1      1903 
  66   Kyle Bradley                JR    18:58.2 6:07   CUMB  Cumberland HS         56     3      1457 
  67   Dardan Borovci              SO    19:00.9 6:07   MSIT  MSIT                  57     4      1868 
  68   Sean Seaver                 SO    19:01.3 6:08   CUMB  Cumberland HS         58     4      1472 
  69   Leighton Suen               SO    19:02.2 6:08   MSIT  MSIT                  59     5      1888 
  70   Tim Kaczynski               JR    19:03.7 6:08   KPHS  Kings Park High Scho  60     3      1629 
  71   Luke Imbusch                SR    19:04.3 6:09   BARR  Barrington HS         61     5      1319 
  72   Patrick Lawlor              JR    19:04.6 6:09   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      11     1293 
  73   Chris Von Bevern            SO    19:05.3 6:09   KPHS  Kings Park High Scho  62     4      1636 
  74   Sammy Prestano              SR    19:05.9 6:09   PMED  Patchogue-Medford     0      1      2053 
  75   Daniel Camarada             SO    19:06.3 6:09   STWN  Smithtown             63     6      2233 
  76   Nick Harvey                 SR    19:08.1 6:10   KPHS  Kings Park High Scho  64     5      1626 
  77   Kyle Sullivan               JR    19:09.4 6:10   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      12     1302 
  78   Andrew Velez                SR    19:10.1 6:10   BS    Bay Shore             65     5      1358 
  79   Jose Rodriguez              SR    19:13.1 6:11   BS    Bay Shore             66     6      1355 
  80   Wesley Berenguer            SO    19:13.5 6:11   KPHS  Kings Park High Scho  67     6      1621 
  81   Gordon Kaufman              SR    19:16.3 6:12   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      13     1289 
  82   Christian Fernandez         JR    19:17.8 6:13   BS    Bay Shore             68     7      1346 
  83   Ian Hankin                  SR    19:19.4 6:13   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  69     4      1666 
  84   Eric Hubbs                  JR    19:19.8 6:13   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          0      3      2063 
  85   Matt Bense                  FR    19:22.1 6:14   MCTY  Middle Country HS NY  70     1      1799 
  86   Martin Ferero               SR    19:24.0 6:15   BS    Bay Shore             0      8      1345 
  87   Alex Stein                  SO    19:25.7 6:15   BARR  Barrington HS         71     6      1334 
  88   Patrick Milne               SR    19:27.6 6:16   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      14     1295 
  89   Sam Duncan                  SO    19:27.8 6:16   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      15     1280 
  90   ROBBIE SULLIVAN             SO    19:28.6 6:16   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    0      2      1381 
  91   Isaac Gavrielatos           JR    19:28.7 6:16   KPHS  Kings Park High Scho  72     7      1625 
  92   Scott Boiko                 SR    19:29.5 6:17   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    0      3      1365 
  93   Jason Bensaull              SR    19:35.0 6:19   MSIT  MSIT                  73     6      1867 
  94   Carlos Reyes                JR    19:37.5 6:19   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      16     1300 
  95   gabriel Owolabi             SO    19:39.4 6:20   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  74     1      2303 
  96   Nick Chiarelli              SO    19:39.9 6:20   STWN  Smithtown             75     7      2235 
  97   Brendan Butler              SO    19:41.4 6:20   WEYM  Weymouth HS           76     2      2449 
  98   Smith Jackson               FR    19:43.0 6:21   EXET  Exeter NH             0      2      1518 
  99   Lou Fogel                   JR    19:44.4 6:21   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      17     1283 
  100  Nick Heiser                 JR    19:46.3 6:22   KPHS  Kings Park High Scho  0      8      1627 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country JV Boys 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Aaron Hager                 SO    19:46.7 6:22   EXET  Exeter NH             0      3      1517 
  102  Luke O Connor               SO    19:49.8 6:23   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  77     5      1673 
  103  Stern Daniel                FR    19:49.9 6:23   MCTY  Middle Country HS NY  78     2      1800 
  104  Jacob Mooney                SO    19:49.9 6:23   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      18     1296 
  105  Erik Abdow                  SO    19:53.3 6:24   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      19     1263 
  106  Samuel Jones                JR    19:56.4 6:25   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  79     6      1669 
  107  Dylan Manning               SO    19:58.4 6:26   EGHS  East Greenwich HS -   0      1      1490 
  108  Xavier Romero               JR    19:58.7 6:26   BARR  Barrington HS         80     7      1331 
  109  Jon McKibben                JR    19:59.8 6:26   PMED  Patchogue-Medford     0      2      2050 
  110  Cubberley Matt              SO    20:01.9 6:27   NATT  North Attleboro HS    81     2      1908 
  111  Tim Bretschneider           SO    20:02.9 6:27   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          0      4      2059 
  112  Nick Miller                 SO    20:08.9 6:29   BARR  Barrington HS         0      8      1325 
  113  Connor Mosey                JR    20:09.9 6:29   MCAT  Malden Catholic       82     1      1754 
  114  David Estrich               SO    20:11.1 6:30   MCAT  Malden Catholic       83     2      1742 
  115  Jeffrey Cadwell             SO    20:12.1 6:30   MSIT  MSIT                  84     7      1870 
  116  Luke Jensen                 SO    20:12.2 6:30   BS    Bay Shore             0      9      1348 
  117  Micah Botkin-Levy           JR    20:13.2 6:31   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      20     1270 
  118  Regensburger Jeff           SO    20:14.3 6:31   MCTY  Middle Country HS NY  85     3      1802 
  119  Brady Plastaras             SR    20:16.1 6:32   KPHS  Kings Park High Scho  0      9      1634 
  120  Trevor Tuplin               SO    20:16.8 6:32   WEYM  Weymouth HS           86     3      2467 
  121  Kareem Roberts              FR    20:17.6 6:32   BS    Bay Shore             0      10     1353 
  122  Robert Peattie              SO    20:24.1 6:34   BS    Bay Shore             0      11     1352 
  123  Mike Agabiti                SR    20:24.8 6:34   CUMB  Cumberland HS         87     5      1455 
  124  Matt Jerzewski              SR    20:25.7 6:35   MGRY  Montgomery High Scho  0      2      1837 
  125  Daniel Cabrera              SR    20:26.0 6:35   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      21     1272 
  126  Colin ODonnell              SO    20:26.8 6:35   MCAT  Malden Catholic       88     3      1755 
  127  Ben Franco                  SO    20:26.8 6:35   WEYM  Weymouth HS           89     4      2456 
  128  Rodriguez Michael           FR    20:27.8 6:35   MCTY  Middle Country HS NY  90     4      1805 
  129  Jonathan Malla              SR    20:30.2 6:36   BS    Bay Shore             0      12     1349 
  130  Mike Giso                   JR    20:31.9 6:37   MCAT  Malden Catholic       91     4      1747 
  131  Matt Tamer                  SO    20:33.0 6:37   MCAT  Malden Catholic       92     5      1761 
  132  BEN SMITH                   SR    20:33.0 6:37   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    0      4      1379 
  133  Oscar Sanchez               SO    20:34.3 6:38   MSIT  MSIT                  0      8      1883 
  134  Gregory Chun                JR    20:34.8 6:38   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  93     7      1659 
  135  Andrew Kileen               SR    20:35.3 6:38   BS    Bay Shore             0      13     1357 
  136  Anthony DiLegge             JR    20:39.0 6:39   BS    Bay Shore             0      14     1344 
  137  Thomas Fownes               SO    20:39.5 6:39   CUMB  Cumberland HS         94     6      1464 
  138  louis Lau                   SO    20:40.8 6:39   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  95     2      2300 
  139  Keith Mackenzie             JR    20:42.4 6:40   MSIT  MSIT                  0      9      1876 
  140  McCarthy Sean               FR    20:43.9 6:40   MCTY  Middle Country HS NY  96     5      1807 
  141  Conor Wynne                 SO    20:45.1 6:41   BS    Bay Shore             0      15     1360 
  142  mathew Eng                  SO    20:48.7 6:42   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  97     3      2294 
  143  aldrine Domalanta           SO    20:53.1 6:44   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  98     4      2293 
  144  James Pica                  SO    20:57.4 6:45   NPRT  Northport             99     5      1989 
  145  Hutchausing James           JR    21:02.5 6:47   MCTY  Middle Country HS NY  100    6      1801 
  146  allen George                JR    21:05.6 6:48   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  101    5      2297 
  147  gary Romeo                  JR    21:11.1 6:49   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  102    6      2306 
  148  Tomas Medina                SO    21:11.8 6:49   MSIT  MSIT                  0      10     1878 
  149  Sean Sweeney                SR    21:19.3 6:52   MCAT  Malden Catholic       103    6      1760 
  150  Joe Arizzi                  SR    21:20.3 6:52   BS    Bay Shore             0      16     1338 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country JV Boys 2 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Khalid Mekki                SO    21:20.9 6:52   MSIT  MSIT                  0      11     1879 
  152  Noah Coolidge               SO    21:23.5 6:53   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  0      8      1662 
  153  Andrew Baglini              JR    21:31.5 6:56   CUMB  Cumberland HS         104    7      1456 
  154  Eric Gilberg                SO    21:31.6 6:56   MCAT  Malden Catholic       105    7      1746 
  155  Travis Herring              SO    21:42.5 6:59   WEYM  Weymouth HS           106    5      2458 
  156  Sam Becker                  JR    21:52.4 7:03   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      22     1265 
  157  Elias Mussa                 SO    22:03.4 7:06   WEYM  Weymouth HS           107    6      2465 
  158  Steve Mattuchio             SO    22:08.7 7:08   MCAT  Malden Catholic       0      8      1753 
  159  James Marino                SR    22:09.0 7:08   MCAT  Malden Catholic       0      9      1752 
  160  bart Gadek                  SO    22:09.3 7:08   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  108    7      2296 
  161  Montag Alex                 SR    22:31.1 7:15   NATT  North Attleboro HS    109    3      1895 
  162  Anthony Ayala               JR    22:36.6 7:17   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  0      9      1655 
  163  White Richard               SO    22:51.4 7:22   NATT  North Attleboro HS    110    4      1912 
  164  Chris Zimmermann            SR    23:05.0 7:26   MSIT  MSIT                  0      12     1892 
  165  Shelby Cutting              SO    23:07.8 7:27   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      23     1276 
  166  Tyler Plante                SO    23:08.8 7:27   WSOC  Woonsocket High Scho  0      1      2475 
  167  Murray Wan                  SO    23:31.1 7:35   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      24     1306 
  168  Spencer Kaye                SR    23:40.3 7:38   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      25     1290 
  169  Velino Larry                SR    23:51.6 7:41   NATT  North Attleboro HS    111    5      1904 
  170  Pelletier Ryan              SO    24:49.3 8:00   NATT  North Attleboro HS    112    6      1913 
  171  alex Park                   SO    25:31.3 8:13   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  0      8      2304 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates