Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brown NE Cross Country JV Boys 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                         Brown NE Cross Country JV Boys 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Dan Killeen                 SR    17:32.5 5:39   ROBB  Robbinsville High Sc  1      1      2158 
  2    Will Garcia                 SO    17:41.6 5:42   CSCH  Collegiate School     2      1      1414 
  3    Ryerson Lehman-Borer        SO    17:44.9 5:43   HWV   Hopewell Valley       3      1      1614 
  4    Daniel Ryu                  SO    17:47.5 5:44   CSCH  Collegiate School     4      2      1426 
  5    Robert LaMarre              JR    17:52.2 5:45   PEMB  Pembroke High School  5      1      2095 
  6    Dan Orlak                   SR    17:55.4 5:46   ROBB  Robbinsville High Sc  6      2      2162 
  7    Ryan Bottin                 SR    17:56.9 5:47   ROBB  Robbinsville High Sc  7      3      2153 
  8    steve Conte                 SO    18:01.6 5:48   PROU  Prout School          8      1      2482 
  9    zach Rusiloski              SO    18:04.8 5:49   PROU  Prout School          9      2      2503 
  10   Mike Romero                 JR    18:05.0 5:49   PEMB  Pembroke High School  10     2      2105 
  11   Eric Karstunen              JR    18:06.3 5:50   PEMB  Pembroke High School  11     3      2092 
  12   Michaell Peraza             JR    18:10.4 5:51   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  12     1      2224 
  13   Ben Moody                   JR    18:21.7 5:55   HOLL  Holliston HS          13     1      1601 
  14   Johan McHugh                FR    18:23.0 5:55   HWV   Hopewell Valley       14     2      1615 
  15   Matt Fennelly               SR    18:24.3 5:56   HWV   Hopewell Valley       15     3      1609 
  16   Henry Lively                SO    18:25.1 5:56   HOLL  Holliston HS          16     2      1600 
  17   Alec Nee                    JR    18:27.0 5:57   PEMB  Pembroke High School  17     4      2102 
  18   Matthew Rindinni            JR    18:28.7 5:57   PEMB  Pembroke High School  18     5      2104 
  19   Matthew Blackburn           SR    18:29.0 5:57   CSCH  Collegiate School     19     3      1413 
  20   Matthew Matera              SO    18:30.2 5:58   CSCH  Collegiate School     20     4      1418 
  21   Brian Brady                 FR    18:32.8 5:58   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  21     1      2008 
  22   Ryan Bauer                  SO    18:33.2 5:59   ROBB  Robbinsville High Sc  22     4      2152 
  23   Dan Orlandi                 SR    18:35.4 5:59   LUDL  Ludlow HS             23     1      1702 
  24   David Holzbaur              SO    18:36.1 5:59   ROBB  Robbinsville High Sc  24     5      2156 
  25   Nigel Bates                 FR    18:37.3 6:00   HWV   Hopewell Valley       25     4      1607 
  26   Mike Musso                  SR    18:39.2 6:00   HWV   Hopewell Valley       26     5      1616 
  27   Chris Santos                FR    18:42.7 6:01   HWV   Hopewell Valley       27     6      1618 
  28   Jeremy Miekley              --    18:42.8 6:01   MPHS  Miller Place High Sc  0      1      1824 
  29   Kevin Mulcahy               JR    18:44.5 6:02   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  28     2      2223 
  30   Doug Kim                    JR    18:46.5 6:03   CSCH  Collegiate School     29     5      1417 
  31   Marc Frasco                 SO    18:49.8 6:04   HT    Haddon Township HS    30     1      1541 
  32   Chris Agurkis               SR    18:50.7 6:04   HT    Haddon Township HS    31     2      1535 
  33   Alex McDonald               SO    18:53.9 6:05   CSCH  Collegiate School     32     6      1419 
  34   kyle Hollenback             SR    18:54.7 6:05   PROU  Prout School          33     3      2491 
  35   Josiah Hoshyla              SO    19:01.2 6:08   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       34     1      1563 
  36   Albert Williams             SR    19:06.4 6:09   CSCH  Collegiate School     35     7      1430 
  37   Justin Bell                 SO    19:15.6 6:12   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  36     1      1940 
  38   Kyle Fiske                  SR    19:17.4 6:13   HOLL  Holliston HS          37     3      1592 
  39   Tucker McNinch              --    19:17.7 6:13   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     38     1      1645 
  40   Greg Johnson                JR    19:18.9 6:13   PEMB  Pembroke High School  39     6      2091 
  41   Jake Schissel               JR    19:18.9 6:13   PEMB  Pembroke High School  40     7      2106 
  42   Dave Connors                JR    19:20.1 6:14   HOLL  Holliston HS          41     4      1589 
  43   Joseph OConnor              JR    19:20.9 6:14   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           42     1      1725 
  44   Ryan Chase                  FR    19:22.4 6:14   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  43     2      2012 
  45   Jesse Zina                  SR    19:24.7 6:15   LUDL  Ludlow HS             44     2      1708 
  46   Justin Murray               SR    19:25.0 6:15   HOLL  Holliston HS          45     5      1603 
  47   Manny Goncalves             SR    19:28.0 6:16   LUDL  Ludlow HS             46     3      1697 
  48   Dan Lopez                   JR    19:28.6 6:16   WHBE  Westhampton Beach HS  0      1      2436 
  49   Nick Pevato                 SO    19:29.1 6:17   LUDL  Ludlow HS             47     4      1705 
  50   Jack Leguelaff              SO    19:29.4 6:17   OBAY  Oyster Bay            48     1      2045 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country JV Boys 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Michael Osborne             SO    19:33.0 6:18   MV    Martha's Vineyard HS  0      1      1778 
  52   James Drumm                 JR    19:34.4 6:18   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  49     2      1943 
  53   Ryan Breton                 SR    19:40.7 6:20   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  50     3      2010 
  54   Michael Walker              SO    19:42.3 6:21   TYNG  Tyngsborough HS       0      1      2396 
  55   Tim Aughavin                SO    19:46.5 6:22   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  51     3      1937 
  56   Eric Horowitz               SO    19:47.5 6:22   OBAY  Oyster Bay            52     2      2040 
  57   Matt DaVolio                JR    19:51.2 6:24   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  53     3      2213 
  58   Luke Mercurio               SO    19:52.6 6:24   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       54     2      1565 
  59   Max Harir                   SO    19:53.2 6:24   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  55     4      1950 
  60   Dillon McMahon              SO    19:55.1 6:25   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      8      2098 
  61   anthony Irwin               SR    19:56.2 6:25   PROU  Prout School          56     4      2492 
  62   Stephen Frasco              SR    19:57.7 6:26   HT    Haddon Township HS    57     3      1540 
  63   James Emery                 JR    20:00.6 6:27   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  58     4      2214 
  64   christian Scungio           SR    20:01.1 6:27   PROU  Prout School          59     5      2504 
  65   Pat Coughlin                SO    20:05.8 6:28   TACO  Taconic High School   60     1      2311 
  66   joey Bove                   SO    20:07.0 6:29   PROU  Prout School          61     6      2478 
  67   Eddie Ferrall               SO    20:08.0 6:29   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           62     2      1713 
  68   David Roberts               SO    20:09.0 6:29   CSCH  Collegiate School     0      8      1425 
  69   thomas Senerchia            SR    20:09.8 6:29   PROU  Prout School          63     7      2506 
  70   Robert Liotta               JR    20:11.1 6:30   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       64     3      1564 
  71   Andrew Storch               JR    20:11.1 6:30   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           65     3      1730 
  72   Codey Lombardi              JR    20:11.2 6:30   TACO  Taconic High School   66     2      2317 
  73   Gerrard Tyrell              JR    20:14.4 6:31   HT    Haddon Township HS    67     4      1549 
  74   steve Cicero                SO    20:16.1 6:32   PROU  Prout School          0      8      2481 
  75   Brian Rivera                SR    20:29.7 6:36   NDMA  Notre Dame HS - MA    68     1      1999 
  76   Brian Donlin                JR    20:33.4 6:37   HOLL  Holliston HS          69     6      1591 
  77   aj Butera                   SO    20:34.5 6:38   PROU  Prout School          0      9      2480 
  78   Dylan McCoy                 SR    20:36.4 6:38   WHBE  Westhampton Beach HS  0      2      2438 
  79   Richard Donohue             SO    20:38.0 6:39   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       70     4      1561 
  80   alby Brandon                SO    20:40.9 6:39   PROU  Prout School          0      10     2479 
  81   Ankush Mohile               JR    20:41.4 6:40   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           71     4      1723 
  82   Liam Egan                   SR    20:41.7 6:40   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           72     5      1712 
  83   Matt Merritt                JR    20:44.3 6:41   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      9      2099 
  84   Anthony Romagnoli           SO    20:45.2 6:41   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       73     5      1570 
  85   Steve Rojas                 SO    20:55.5 6:44   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       74     6      1569 
  86   Luke Kuna                   SR    20:56.2 6:45   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  75     5      1954 
  87   Eddie Maher                 JR    20:56.9 6:45   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           76     6      1721 
  88   Daniel Eng                  SO    20:57.1 6:45   OBAY  Oyster Bay            77     3      2036 
  89   Joe Kobsar                  SO    20:57.6 6:45   HT    Haddon Township HS    78     5      1544 
  90   Andy George                 JR    20:59.7 6:46   TACO  Taconic High School   79     3      2314 
  91   Ethan Anderson              JR    21:00.1 6:46   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      10     2079 
  92   Brandon Woodard             SO    21:00.2 6:46   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      11     2116 
  93   Jack Pender                 JR    21:02.4 6:47   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           80     7      1726 
  94   Greg Bafitis                SO    21:07.1 6:48   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  81     6      1939 
  95   Ben Herrick                 --    21:13.2 6:50   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     82     2      1644 
  96   Oliver Gonzalez             SO    21:16.5 6:51   OBAY  Oyster Bay            83     4      2039 
  97   John Grega                  SR    21:17.8 6:51   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           0      8      1716 
  98   Ollie Cavallo               JR    21:24.2 6:54   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      12     2082 
  99   Peter Finn                  SR    21:27.0 6:55   OBAY  Oyster Bay            84     5      2037 
  100  Bryan Hoffman               SO    21:27.5 6:55   WHBE  Westhampton Beach HS  0      3      2434 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country JV Boys 1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Jimmy Bloumbas              SO    21:33.2 6:57   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  85     4      2007 
  102  Cameron Frigon              SO    21:42.9 6:59   LUDL  Ludlow HS             86     5      1695 
  103  David Igliozzi              JR    21:43.7 7:00   MB    Moses Brown School    87     1      1852 
  104  Tristan Rosen               JR    21:44.7 7:00   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     88     3      1650 
  105  Nate Leighton               SO    21:46.1 7:01   TACO  Taconic High School   89     4      2316 
  106  Stefan DePierro             SO    21:48.7 7:01   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       90     7      1560 
  107  Bart Sztykiwski             JR    21:54.7 7:03   MB    Moses Brown School    91     2      1863 
  108  John DeBaggis               JR    21:58.2 7:05   TACO  Taconic High School   92     5      2313 
  109  Tim Cahill                  JR    21:58.7 7:05   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      13     2081 
  110  Sean Brenan                 FR    21:59.0 7:05   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  93     5      2009 
  111  Joe Sepe                    SO    22:00.0 7:05   MB    Moses Brown School    94     3      1862 
  112  Eric Mauro                  JR    22:00.8 7:05   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           0      9      1722 
  113  Andrew Schultze             SO    22:04.8 7:07   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       0      8      1571 
  114  Wysnar Marte                SO    22:06.4 7:07   NDMA  Notre Dame HS - MA    95     2      1996 
  115  Matt Gregoire               SO    22:11.1 7:09   LUDL  Ludlow HS             96     6      1698 
  116  Erik Leunig                 JR    22:13.4 7:09   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  97     5      2220 
  117  Craig Kingsbury             JR    22:22.5 7:12   MV    Martha's Vineyard HS  0      2      1775 
  118  John Regan                  SR    22:28.7 7:14   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           0      10     1728 
  119  Bryan Sitt                  JR    22:30.4 7:15   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           0      11     1729 
  120  Brock Colburn               SO    22:35.2 7:17   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      14     2084 
  121  James Jahrsdorfer           JR    22:53.3 7:22   OBAY  Oyster Bay            98     6      2042 
  122  Goktug Ibas                 SR    22:54.5 7:23   LUDL  Ludlow HS             99     7      1699 
  123  Chery Victoria              SR    22:54.5 7:23   NDMA  Notre Dame HS - MA    100    3      2002 
  124  oconnor Mike                SR    22:56.7 7:23   PROU  Prout School          0      11     2498 
  125  Jeremy Pepino               SO    23:09.2 7:28   LUDL  Ludlow HS             0      8      1704 
  126  tim Sebring                 SR    23:14.9 7:29   PROU  Prout School          0      12     2505 
  127  Billy Anderson              JR    23:17.7 7:30   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  101    6      2210 
  128  Brian Levy                  JR    23:28.8 7:34   MB    Moses Brown School    102    4      1855 
  129  sean Matusak                SO    23:29.4 7:34   PROU  Prout School          0      13     2497 
  130  Ryan Sirlin                 SO    23:31.9 7:35   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  103    7      1961 
  131  Jared Miller                JR    23:35.1 7:36   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     104    4      1646 
  132  Kevin Quetti                JR    23:35.3 7:36   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     105    5      1649 
  133  Tanner Korponay             SO    23:38.7 7:37   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  0      8      1951 
  134  Kyle Essex                  SR    23:40.4 7:38   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  0      9      1945 
  135  Gerard Ford                 SO    23:48.8 7:40   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  0      10     1947 
  136  Christian Barker            SO    24:02.7 7:45   MB    Moses Brown School    106    5      1846 
  137  Marcus Lafayette            SO    24:14.3 7:49   LUDL  Ludlow HS             0      9      1700 
  138  Andy Diaz                   SO    24:22.2 7:51   NDMA  Notre Dame HS - MA    107    4      1992 
  139  Chris Gammons               SR    24:59.8 8:03   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  108    6      2019 
  140  James Passerelle            FR    25:04.6 8:05   WHBE  Westhampton Beach HS  0      4      2439 
  141  Justin Curran               FR    25:28.9 8:12   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  109    7      2013 
  142  Irvin Ospina                SR    25:31.2 8:13   NDMA  Notre Dame HS - MA    110    5      1998 
  143  Sonny Patella               --    25:37.0 8:15   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     111    6      1648 
  144  Trevor Matthews             SR    27:31.9 8:52   SCOA  Seacoast              0      1      2206 
  145  Willy Decker                SO    28:08.4 9:04   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       0      9      1559 
  146  Ryan Dobbins                SO    29:50.2 9:37   HT    Haddon Township HS    112    6      1538 
  147  Cody Doberstein             SO    29:55.5 9:39   MB    Moses Brown School    113    6      1848 
  148  Ryan Laprey                 FR    32:00.2 10:19  NSMI  North Smithfield HS   0      1      1969 
  149  Dylan Johnson               SO    32:06.8 10:21  NSMI  North Smithfield HS   0      2      1968 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates