Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Freshman Boys Team Scores: 1 Warwick Valley 39 ;
2 Northport 80 ; 3 East Greenwich HS - RI 155; 4 Cumberland HS 161;
5 Lexington HS 174; 6 Chelmsford HS - MA 194; 7 Martha's Vineyard HS 217;
8 Barrington HS 218; 9 Taunton HS 236; 10 Paul VI (NJ) 245;
            Freshman Boys Team Scores:      1  Warwick Valley  39 ; 
2  Northport  80 ;  3   East Greenwich HS - RI   155;  4  Cumberland HS   161; 
5  Lexington HS   174;  6  Chelmsford HS - MA   194;  7  Martha's Vineyard HS   217;  
8  Barrington HS  218;  9  Taunton HS    236;  10  Paul VI (NJ)   245;
11  Oliver Ames HS   251; 12  Shoreham-Wading River   346;  13  Amherst Regional HS  349;  
14  Malden Catholic  351; 15  Pembroke HS 366; 16  Prout  407; 17  Susan e. Wagner  450;    
18  MSIT  480; 19  Holliston HS 514;  20  North Shore 532;  21  Hampton Bays HS   542;
22  Ludlow HS    548    


                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country Freshman Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Scott Carpenter             FR    13:16.7 5:12   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     0      1      1641 
  2    Trevor Crawley              FR    13:21.2 5:14   CUMB  Cumberland HS         1      1      1460 
  3    Jason Henrich               FR    13:37.9 5:20   TAUN  Taunton High School   2      1      2329 
  4    Aaron Peterson              FR    13:38.0 5:20   WV    Warwick Valley        3      1      2417 
  5    Felix Chung                 FR    13:47.0 5:24   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  4      1      1660 
  6    Nathaniel Adams             FR    13:49.2 5:25   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  5      2      1653 
  7    James Dickinson             FR    13:50.7 5:25   NPRT  Northport             6      1      1979 
  8    Sean Houlahan               FR    13:52.3 5:26   WV    Warwick Valley        7      2      2408 
  9    Evan Moore                  FR    13:54.0 5:27   WV    Warwick Valley        8      3      2412 
  10   Jared Olson                 FR    13:55.4 5:27   WV    Warwick Valley        9      4      2413 
  11   David Hatch                 FR    13:59.3 5:29   NPRT  Northport             10     2      1981 
  12   Caleb Gladstone             FR    14:05.8 5:31   EGHS  East Greenwich HS -   11     1      1486 
  13   Ryan Stirt                  FR    14:07.2 5:32   WV    Warwick Valley        12     5      2420 
  14   Cooper Chapman              FR    14:08.7 5:32   MV    Martha's Vineyard HS  13     1      1765 
  15   Scott Kulm                  FR    14:11.2 5:33   EGHS  East Greenwich HS -   14     2      1487 
  16   Patrick McGuire             FR    14:16.2 5:35   STWN  Smithtown             0      1      2242 
  17   Justin Davidner             FR    14:17.6 5:36   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  15     1      2014 
  18   Tom Barry                   FR    14:18.3 5:36   BARR  Barrington HS         16     1      1308 
  19   Jack Morrissey              FR    14:18.3 5:36   MGRY  Montgomery High Scho  0      1      1840 
  20   Adam Verna                  FR    14:18.6 5:36   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          17     1      2076 
  21   Scott Tran                  FR    14:20.5 5:37   TAUN  Taunton High School   18     2      2339 
  22   Chris Odin                  FR    14:20.8 5:37   NPRT  Northport             19     3      1987 
  23   Isao Ansai                  FR    14:25.8 5:39   CSCH  Collegiate School     0      1      1411 
  24   Colin Kern                  FR    14:26.5 5:39   NPRT  Northport             20     4      1983 
  25   Victor Moran-Cuniff         FR    14:28.0 5:40   WEYM  Weymouth HS           0      1      2464 
  26   Connor Meade                FR    14:28.0 5:40   WV    Warwick Valley        21     6      2411 
  27   Joe Delaunay                FR    14:29.9 5:40   WV    Warwick Valley        22     7      2404 
  28   Michael Schroeder           FR    14:32.7 5:41   MV    Martha's Vineyard HS  23     2      1781 
  29   Jesse Ban                   --    14:36.1 5:43   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           0      1      2510 
  30   dan Irwin                   FR    14:37.2 5:43   PROU  Prout School          24     1      2493 
  31   J.P. Meredith               FR    14:37.4 5:43   CSCH  Collegiate School     0      2      1421 
  32   Tom Makin                   FR    14:38.5 5:44   NPRT  Northport             25     5      1985 
  33   Richard Church              FR    14:39.0 5:44   CUMB  Cumberland HS         26     2      1458 
  34   Keith Trimmer               FR    14:39.0 5:44   MSIT  MSIT                  27     1      1889 
  35   John Contreras              FR    14:39.7 5:44   EGHS  East Greenwich HS -   28     3      1480 
  36   Brendan Williams            FR    14:40.4 5:45   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  29     3      1677 
  37   Nick Arena                  FR    14:43.0 5:46   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    30     1      1361 
  38   Gabe Fishman                FR    14:46.5 5:47   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   31     1      1282 
  39   Alex Kramer                 FR    14:47.4 5:47   NPRT  Northport             32     6      1984 
  40   Michael Savarese            FR    14:52.1 5:49   CSCH  Collegiate School     0      3      1427 
  41   TIMMY SHEA                  FR    14:54.1 5:50   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    33     2      1378 
  42   Kyle Joba-Woodruff          FR    14:57.5 5:51   MV    Martha's Vineyard HS  34     3      1773 
  43   Conor Fleurant              FR    14:59.8 5:52   CUMB  Cumberland HS         35     3      1463 
  44   Daniel Purschke             FR    15:01.6 5:53   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  36     1      2227 
  45   Bobby Kline                 FR    15:02.5 5:53   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  37     2      2021 
  46   TODD WILSON                 FR    15:04.2 5:54   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    38     3      1385 
  47   Michael Patterson           FR    15:05.0 5:54   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          39     2      2071 
  48   Robert Reedy                FR    15:12.3 5:57   CUMB  Cumberland HS         40     4      1470 
  49   Joe Brunco                  FR    15:13.2 5:58   MCAT  Malden Catholic       41     1      1735 
  50   BERNARD SOU                 FR    15:14.0 5:58   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    42     4      1380 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country Freshman Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Matt Ingham                 FR    15:14.4 5:58   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  43     2      2217 
  52   PAtrick Cunningham          FR    15:14.5 5:58   PEMB  Pembroke High School  44     1      2087 
  53   Ben Fazio                   FR    15:16.9 5:59   EGHS  East Greenwich HS -   45     4      1483 
  54   Conner Royley               FR    15:21.5 6:01   BARR  Barrington HS         46     2      1332 
  55   James Kirwan                FR    15:22.6 6:01   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   47     2      1292 
  56   Peter To                    FR    15:25.6 6:02   BARR  Barrington HS         48     3      1335 
  57   Josh Markovitz              FR    15:26.2 6:03   MV    Martha's Vineyard HS  49     4      1776 
  58   Doug Flaherty               FR    15:28.0 6:03   BARR  Barrington HS         50     4      1316 
  59   Matt Arseneault             FR    15:29.3 6:04   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    51     5      1362 
  60   Butch Fitzgerald            FR    15:31.4 6:05   TYNG  Tyngsborough HS       0      1      2387 
  61   devin Corpus                FR    15:32.0 6:05   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  52     1      2292 
  62   Cory Price                  FR    15:32.2 6:05   TAUN  Taunton High School   53     3      2335 
  63   Tim Cassels                 --    15:32.8 6:05   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    54     6      2514 
  64   BRETT HOOTON                FR    15:33.1 6:05   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    55     7      1370 
  65   Zach Daniels                --    15:33.1 6:05   LYNB  Lynbrook HS           0      2      2511 
  66   Russell Gens                FR    15:34.4 6:06   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  56     4      1664 
  67   Ben Contreras               FR    15:34.5 6:06   EGHS  East Greenwich HS -   57     5      1481 
  68   David McNeil                FR    15:34.7 6:06   TYNG  Tyngsborough HS       0      2      2389 
  69   ALEC MC HUGH                FR    15:35.2 6:06   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    0      8      1375 
  70   Will Casazza                FR    15:35.3 6:06   BARR  Barrington HS         58     5      1311 
  71   Thomas Sullivan             FR    15:36.6 6:07   CUMB  Cumberland HS         59     5      1473 
  72   John Morley                 FR    15:37.9 6:07   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  60     3      2024 
  73   jackson Welsh               FR    15:38.1 6:07   PROU  Prout School          61     2      2509 
  74   Andrew Iacoi                FR    15:40.1 6:08   WTLY  Westerly HS - RI      0      1      2429 
  75   Kevin Shannon               FR    15:40.2 6:08   STWN  Smithtown             0      2      2246 
  76   Michael Pezzano             FR    15:45.0 6:10   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          62     3      2072 
  77   Timothy McCue               FR    15:46.1 6:10   WEYM  Weymouth HS           0      2      2462 
  78   Michael Boldurian           FR    15:47.1 6:11   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          63     4      2057 
  79   Dan Marino                  FR    15:47.6 6:11   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          64     5      2066 
  80   Nate Faust                  FR    15:49.7 6:12   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  65     4      2017 
  81   Ben Dinobile                FR    15:50.0 6:12   EGHS  East Greenwich HS -   66     6      1482 
  82   Matt Koshivas               FR    15:50.1 6:12   HOLL  Holliston HS          67     1      1598 
  83   robert Post                 FR    15:51.1 6:12   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  68     2      2305 
  84   Cerrone Jon                 FR    15:51.9 6:12   NATT  North Attleboro HS    0      1      1902 
  85   Andrew Woodger              FR    15:55.3 6:14   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     0      2      1651 
  86   Sam Willis                  FR    15:57.7 6:15   MCAT  Malden Catholic       69     2      1764 
  87   James Testa                 FR    15:57.8 6:15   MCAT  Malden Catholic       70     3      1762 
  88   Nick Berglin                FR    15:59.8 6:16   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       71     1      1558 
  89   Joe Whelan                  FR    16:00.1 6:16   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  72     3      2230 
  90   richard Musacchio           FR    16:00.6 6:16   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  73     3      2302 
  91   Ben Malin                   FR    16:04.1 6:18   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  74     5      2022 
  92   Jacob Moran                 FR    16:07.6 6:19   PEMB  Pembroke High School  75     2      2100 
  93   James Walsh                 FR    16:08.0 6:19   PEMB  Pembroke High School  76     3      2113 
  94   Brian Michalak              FR    16:08.6 6:19   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  77     1      1958 
  95   SIYUAN MA                   FR    16:08.9 6:19   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    0      9      1373 
  96   Zachary Ostenson            FR    16:10.9 6:20   TAUN  Taunton High School   78     4      2334 
  97   Sean Logan                  FR    16:13.8 6:21   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  79     4      2221 
  98   Felix Cancre                FR    16:15.4 6:22   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  80     5      1658 
  99   Christopher Warren          FR    16:15.5 6:22   PEMB  Pembroke High School  81     4      2114 
  100  Matt Luberto                FR    16:16.7 6:22   MCAT  Malden Catholic       82     4      1751 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country Freshman Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Kevin Tran                  FR    16:17.2 6:23   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   83     3      1304 
  102  matt Peacock                FR    16:21.9 6:24   PROU  Prout School          84     3      2500 
  103  Farnel Maxime               FR    16:23.6 6:25   TAUN  Taunton High School   85     5      2332 
  104  Alex Richardson             FR    16:24.7 6:25   BARR  Barrington HS         86     6      1329 
  105  Sean Pearce                 FR    16:25.5 6:26   LUDL  Ludlow HS             87     1      1703 
  106  Scott Marcus                FR    16:27.6 6:27   EGHS  East Greenwich HS -   88     7      1491 
  107  Alec DeBenedictis           FR    16:29.6 6:27   MCAT  Malden Catholic       89     5      1739 
  108  Michael McMahon             FR    16:31.5 6:28   PEMB  Pembroke High School  90     5      2097 
  109  Michael Stender             FR    16:32.3 6:29   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   91     4      1301 
  110  Jason Cole                  FR    16:34.1 6:29   WEYM  Weymouth HS           0      3      2452 
  111  John Guarco                 FR    16:34.6 6:29   MSIT  MSIT                  92     2      1874 
  112  Stephen Perry               FR    16:35.0 6:30   PEMB  Pembroke High School  93     6      2103 
  113  Steve Altieri               FR    16:35.6 6:30   MGRY  Montgomery High Scho  0      2      1832 
  114  Evan Hurley                 FR    16:35.8 6:30   PEMB  Pembroke High School  94     7      2090 
  115  Alex Munns                  FR    16:38.3 6:31   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          95     6      2069 
  116  Sean Egan                   FR    16:38.7 6:31   LUDL  Ludlow HS             96     2      1694 
  117  Charlie Davies              FR    16:39.8 6:31   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   97     5      1278 
  118  Patrick Garrett             FR    16:40.5 6:32   MV    Martha's Vineyard HS  98     5      1768 
  119  Yotam Block                 FR    16:41.8 6:32   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   99     6      1267 
  120  Tyler Reimer                SO    16:42.6 6:32   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       100    2      1568 
  121  Anthony Cartagine           FR    16:42.9 6:32   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  101    2      1941 
  122  Cole Alex                   FR    16:46.4 6:34   NATT  North Attleboro HS    0      2      1894 
  123  Jon Mattner                 FR    16:46.4 6:34   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  102    3      1956 
  124  Brandon Blackburn           FR    16:50.7 6:36   CSCH  Collegiate School     0      4      1412 
  125  Andrew Han                  FR    16:52.3 6:36   MV    Martha's Vineyard HS  103    6      1771 
  126  Yeltsin Stanton             FR    16:53.4 6:37   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      8      2108 
  127  Robbie Navarino             FR    16:54.1 6:37   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     0      3      1647 
  128  Eric Murphy                 FR    16:55.4 6:38   HOLL  Holliston HS          104    2      1602 
  129  Ryan Sawyer                 FR    17:02.6 6:40   MV    Martha's Vineyard HS  105    7      1780 
  130  Arden Feldman               FR    17:06.1 6:42   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  106    6      1663 
  131  Clayton Quiros              FR    17:08.5 6:43   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       107    3      1567 
  132  Jordan Potash               FR    17:09.1 6:43   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  108    6      2025 
  133  John Cronin                 FR    17:09.6 6:43   HOLL  Holliston HS          109    3      1590 
  134  Will Brennan                FR    17:09.9 6:43   EGHS  East Greenwich HS -   0      8      1477 
  135  Cam DeCroteau               FR    17:14.1 6:45   MCAT  Malden Catholic       110    6      1740 
  136  Cameron Thirkell            FR    17:14.5 6:45   TYNG  Tyngsborough HS       0      3      2395 
  137  Ryan Evans                  FR    17:14.6 6:45   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  111    7      2016 
  138  Tod Flynn                   FR    17:15.0 6:45   HOLL  Holliston HS          112    4      1593 
  139  Corey Costa                 FR    17:15.9 6:45   LUDL  Ludlow HS             113    3      1689 
  140  Michael Sheets              FR    17:20.5 6:47   TYNG  Tyngsborough HS       0      4      2392 
  141  Peter Graceffa              FR    17:21.0 6:48   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      9      2089 
  142  brandon Hazelton            FR    17:22.3 6:48   PROU  Prout School          114    4      2490 
  143  Eddie Brancale              FR    17:25.0 6:49   MSIT  MSIT                  115    3      1869 
  144  Brandon Migliola            FR    17:25.5 6:49   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  116    5      2222 
  145  Priamo Compres              FR    17:25.9 6:49   MCAT  Malden Catholic       117    7      1738 
  146  Colin Dyer                  FR    17:26.9 6:50   MCAT  Malden Catholic       0      8      1741 
  147  Zack Ghika                  FR    17:29.4 6:51   MCAT  Malden Catholic       0      9      1745 
  148  Thomas Jeffries             FR    17:39.1 6:55   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   118    7      1286 
  149  DiMartino James             FR    17:40.6 6:55   NATT  North Attleboro HS    0      3      1901 
  150  Jacob O-Connor              FR    17:41.6 6:56   WSOC  Woonsocket High Scho  0      1      2474 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country Freshman Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Ryan Moumblow               FR    17:42.3 6:56   MSIT  MSIT                  119    4      1880 
  152  Joseph Burns                FR    17:46.6 6:58   LUDL  Ludlow HS             120    4      1688 
  153  Andrew Dussell              FR    17:48.7 6:58   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  121    4      1944 
  154  Jensen Holder               FR    17:51.1 7:00   HOLL  Holliston HS          122    5      1597 
  155  Jackson Foster              FR    17:53.4 7:00   BARR  Barrington HS         123    7      1317 
  156  Bradley George              FR    17:54.1 7:01   NATT  North Attleboro HS    0      4      1900 
  157  Jeremy Nadeau               FR    17:54.8 7:01   WSOC  Woonsocket High Scho  0      2      2473 
  158  matt Farrell                FR    17:58.1 7:02   PROU  Prout School          124    5      2488 
  159  Shaun Curtin                FR    18:05.6 7:05   CUMB  Cumberland HS         125    6      1461 
  160  Jacob Hazel                 FR    18:06.7 7:05   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      8      2020 
  161  Nick Orlacchio              FR    18:08.4 7:06   EGHS  East Greenwich HS -   0      9      1495 
  162  Fred Nydegger               FR    18:10.7 7:07   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       126    4      1566 
  163  Michael Lee                 FR    18:13.9 7:08   MCAT  Malden Catholic       0      10     1750 
  164  Anthony Kelly               FR    18:14.7 7:09   WEYM  Weymouth HS           0      4      2460 
  165  Milton Su                   FR    18:16.4 7:09   MSIT  MSIT                  127    5      1887 
  166  Alec Lyons                  FR    18:18.5 7:10   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      10     2096 
  167  Marcus Lander               FR    18:25.1 7:13   TACO  Taconic High School   0      1      2315 
  168  colonae Fakorade            FR    18:31.4 7:15   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  128    4      2295 
  169  Spencer Brooks              FR    18:32.6 7:16   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      8      1271 
  170  joseph Labita               FR    18:32.8 7:16   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  129    5      2299 
  171  Raymond Villa               FR    18:33.3 7:16   NDMA  Notre Dame HS - MA    0      1      2003 
  172  Stephen Christi             FR    18:34.1 7:16   HOLL  Holliston HS          130    6      1588 
  173  Jackson Serwani             --    18:35.1 7:17   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    0      10     2513 
  174  Eric Freiberg               FR    18:38.9 7:18   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  131    5      1948 
  175  Tyler Quinn                 FR    18:42.6 7:20   LUDL  Ludlow HS             132    5      1706 
  176  Tyler Tine                  FR    18:53.3 7:24   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  133    6      1962 
  177  Pierce Scroggins            FR    18:53.8 7:24   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      11     2107 
  178  Drew Donovan                FR    19:09.8 7:30   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      9      2015 
  179  Richard Wertz               FR    19:10.1 7:30   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      10     2032 
  180  Jason Woo                   FR    19:50.6 7:46   MSIT  MSIT                  134    6      1891 
  181  Brent Schlicht              FR    19:52.5 7:47   CUMB  Cumberland HS         135    7      1471 
  182  Keith Newman                FR    20:06.3 7:52   MSIT  MSIT                  136    7      1881 
  183  Ned Duhaime                 FR    20:20.7 7:58   MB    Moses Brown School    0      1      1849 
  184  Croilen Lorenzo             FR    20:28.7 8:01   NDMA  Notre Dame HS - MA    0      2      1995 
  185  Corey Kilgarriff            FR    20:29.3 8:01   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      12     2094 
  186  Dorian Straker              FR    20:31.0 8:02   NDMA  Notre Dame HS - MA    0      3      2001 
  187  Greg Bader                  FR    20:39.1 8:05   NSHO  North Shore High Sch  137    7      1938 
  188  Brandon White               FR    20:50.4 8:10   HBAY  Hampton Bays HS       138    5      1577 
  189  Alex Gim-Fain               FR    21:02.6 8:14   MB    Moses Brown School    0      2      1851 
  190  mark Cannelis               FR    21:08.1 8:17   SEW   Susan e. Wagner h.s.  139    6      2290 
  191  Tom Rice                    FR    22:19.5 8:45   MB    Moses Brown School    0      3      1861 
  192  Trevor Bucci                FR    22:25.2 8:47   MB    Moses Brown School    0      4      1847 
  193  Carlos Natareno             FR    24:35.7 9:38   NDMA  Notre Dame HS - MA    0      4      1997 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates