Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brown NE Cross Country Championship Boys Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country Championship Boys Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Marco Bertolotti            SR    15:29.1 4:59   PW    Port Washington HS    0      1      2143 
  2    Tim Luthin                  JR    15:29.7 4:59   WV    Warwick Valley        1      1      2410 
  3    Andrew Herring              SR    15:30.5 4:59   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  0      1      1667 
  4    Ryan Kelley                 JR    15:34.6 5:01   PEMB  Pembroke High School  2      1      2093 
  5    Steve Harshman              SR    15:34.9 5:01   MENH  Merrimack HS (NH)     3      1      1794 
  6    Steven Solowin              JR    15:39.0 5:02   WEYM  Weymouth HS           0      1      2466 
  7    Ben Wallis                  SR    15:40.2 5:03   DOVE  Dover High School     0      1      1476 
  8    Alex Saavedra               JR    15:41.0 5:03   SE    Sachem East HS        4      1      2181 
  9    Mike Burns                  SR    15:49.6 5:06   CBNA  Coe-Brown Northwood   5      1      1403 
  10   Paul Cina                   SR    15:50.6 5:06   PEMB  Pembroke High School  6      2      2083 
  11   John Conlin                 SO    15:51.5 5:06   MENH  Merrimack HS (NH)     7      2      1792 
  12   Michael Rankin              SR    15:52.1 5:07   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          8      1      2073 
  13   Jacob Levine                SR    15:52.6 5:07   PW    Port Washington HS    0      2      2148 
  14   Scott Rizzo                 SR    15:59.2 5:09   MSIT  MSIT                  9      1      1882 
  15   Eric McCann                 SR    16:03.1 5:10   CBNA  Coe-Brown Northwood   10     2      1406 
  16   Dan Paez                    JR    16:09.8 5:12   WV    Warwick Valley        11     2      2414 
  17   Ian Sullivan                JR    16:11.5 5:13   WV    Warwick Valley        12     3      2422 
  18   Brian Walter                SR    16:11.9 5:13   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          13     2      2077 
  19   Joe DiRienzo                SO    16:12.1 5:13   SE    Sachem East HS        14     2      2173 
  20   Brendan Adams               JR    16:12.6 5:13   PEMB  Pembroke High School  15     3      2078 
  21   Brian McLaughlin            SR    16:13.8 5:13   BARR  Barrington HS         16     1      1323 
  22   Justin Walker               SR    16:17.5 5:15   LOND  Londonderry           17     1      1684 
  23   Ryan Rosmarin               SR    16:18.8 5:15   FRIE  Friends Academy       0      1      1533 
  24   Joe Vercollone              SO    16:24.1 5:17   PEMB  Pembroke High School  18     4      2111 
  25   Walter Mendoza              SR    16:24.9 5:17   ROSL  Roslyn High School    0      1      2169 
  26   Ryan Moran                  JR    16:25.3 5:17   PEMB  Pembroke High School  19     5      2101 
  27   Matt Fritze                 SR    16:26.2 5:18   SE    Sachem East HS        20     3      2174 
  28   Dan Crowley                 SO    16:27.5 5:18   LUDL  Ludlow HS             21     1      1690 
  29   Dylan MacNevin              SR    16:30.9 5:19   CBNA  Coe-Brown Northwood   22     3      1405 
  30   Paddy Grandinali            SO    16:31.0 5:19   WV    Warwick Valley        23     4      2406 
  31   Phil Rascona                JR    16:34.3 5:20   SE    Sachem East HS        24     4      2179 
  32   Pat Harkins                 JR    16:34.4 5:20   LOND  Londonderry           25     2      1680 
  33   Mitch Sroka                 SO    16:34.6 5:20   LOND  Londonderry           26     3      1683 
  34   Grant Parrelli              FR    16:35.1 5:20   WV    Warwick Valley        27     5      2416 
  35   Andrew Sukeforth            SR    16:35.9 5:20   MBOR  Middleboro High Scho  28     1      1816 
  36   Cyrus Cousins               JR    16:37.5 5:21   BARR  Barrington HS         29     2      1314 
  37   TJ Cummings                 SR    16:38.8 5:21   LUDL  Ludlow HS             30     2      1692 
  38   Devereux Geiger             SO    16:44.0 5:23   LOND  Londonderry           31     4      1679 
  39   James Wu                    SR    16:44.1 5:23   WV    Warwick Valley        32     6      2424 
  40   Brandon Spera               JR    16:45.6 5:24   LOND  Londonderry           33     5      1682 
  41   Tim Kazanjian               SR    16:45.7 5:24   BARR  Barrington HS         34     3      1321 
  42   Nick Benfey                 JR    16:46.0 5:24   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   35     1      1266 
  43   Thomas Hoban                JR    16:46.9 5:24   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          36     3      2062 
  44   Chris Busby                 SO    16:47.6 5:24   MENH  Merrimack HS (NH)     37     3      1791 
  45   Russell Sargent             SR    16:50.6 5:25   CBNA  Coe-Brown Northwood   38     4      1408 
  46   Chris Mcsorley              SR    16:51.3 5:26   MSIT  MSIT                  39     2      1877 
  47   Anthony Santos              SR    16:52.2 5:26   LUDL  Ludlow HS             40     3      1707 
  48   Niroshan Amarasiriwardena   SR    16:53.7 5:26   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   41     2      1264 
  49   Joe Carlin                  SR    16:55.2 5:27   MSIT  MSIT                  42     3      1871 
  50   Zach Maddigan               SR    16:55.9 5:27   MBOR  Middleboro High Scho  43     2      1812 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown NE Cross Country Championship Boys Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Richard McKean              SR    16:58.7 5:28   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          44     4      2068 
  52   Mike Richards               SR    16:59.7 5:28   SE    Sachem East HS        45     5      2180 
  53   Alex Russell                SO    17:00.1 5:29   CBNA  Coe-Brown Northwood   46     5      1407 
  54   Mac Segura-Cook             JR    17:00.2 5:29   CBNA  Coe-Brown Northwood   47     6      1409 
  55   Marck Bashaw                JR    17:00.7 5:29   LUDL  Ludlow HS             48     4      1686 
  56   Nick Johnson                JR    17:04.7 5:30   MENH  Merrimack HS (NH)     49     4      1795 
  57   Ian Davies                  JR    17:05.1 5:30   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   50     3      1277 
  58   mark Mathieu                SR    17:05.5 5:30   PROU  Prout School          0      1      2496 
  59   James Coner                 JR    17:06.4 5:30   PEMB  Pembroke High School  51     6      2085 
  60   Welsey Gallagher            SO    17:10.1 5:32   PEMB  Pembroke High School  52     7      2088 
  61   Cameron Rouleau             JR    17:10.4 5:32   LOND  Londonderry           53     6      1681 
  62   Tyler Eckel                 JR    17:10.8 5:32   MSIT  MSIT                  54     4      1872 
  63   Dylan Verner-Crist          SO    17:11.4 5:32   BARR  Barrington HS         55     4      1336 
  64   Chris Robertson             SR    17:11.5 5:32   BARR  Barrington HS         56     5      1330 
  65   Nick Lamberto               JR    17:12.5 5:32   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          57     5      2064 
  66   James Traester              SO    17:14.2 5:33   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   58     4      1303 
  67   Bryan Kelly                 SR    17:17.9 5:34   WV    Warwick Valley        59     7      2409 
  68   Sasi Wallace                SR    17:19.6 5:35   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   60     5      1305 
  69   Mychal Carter               SR    17:19.8 5:35   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   61     6      1273 
  70   Ryan Sexton                 FR    17:20.4 5:35   MENH  Merrimack HS (NH)     62     5      1796 
  71   Patrick Graham              JR    17:22.5 5:36   CBNA  Coe-Brown Northwood   63     7      1404 
  72   Evan Reska                  JR    17:24.3 5:36   HOLL  Holliston HS          64     1      1605 
  73   Matthew Hixon               JR    17:25.7 5:37   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   65     7      1285 
  74   Ryan Saeger                 SO    17:25.9 5:37   BARR  Barrington HS         66     6      1333 
  75   Frank Perez                 SO    17:31.2 5:39   SE    Sachem East HS        67     6      2178 
  76   Ian Kuhn                    JR    17:34.2 5:39   SE    Sachem East HS        68     7      2176 
  77   Brian Crowley               FR    17:38.6 5:41   LUDL  Ludlow HS             69     5      1691 
  78   Stefano Mastrando           SO    17:41.6 5:42   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          70     6      2067 
  79   Nick Trotin                 SR    17:43.5 5:42   HOLL  Holliston HS          71     2      1606 
  80   Andrew Jones                JR    17:46.3 5:43   MSIT  MSIT                  72     5      1875 
  81   Chris Losurdo               SR    17:47.9 5:44   HOLL  Holliston HS          73     3      1599 
  82   Jacob LeBlanc               SO    17:51.9 5:45   LUDL  Ludlow HS             74     6      1701 
  83   Andy Mysliwiec              JR    18:03.1 5:49   HOLL  Holliston HS          75     4      1604 
  84   Peter Gallagher             SO    18:08.7 5:50   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          76     7      2061 
  85   Harrison Freudenberger      JR    18:12.4 5:52   HOLL  Holliston HS          77     5      1596 
  86   Conor Brady                 SO    18:13.1 5:52   HOLL  Holliston HS          78     6      1586 
  87   Chak Li                     SR    18:14.0 5:52   MSIT  MSIT                  79     6      1873 
  88   Cameron Frazier             JR    18:17.2 5:53   MBOR  Middleboro High Scho  80     3      1810 
  89   Kris Auger                  JR    18:22.4 5:55   MENH  Merrimack HS (NH)     81     6      1790 
  90   Henry Scott                 SR    18:22.7 5:55   MSIT  MSIT                  82     7      1885 
  91   John Calhoun                SR    18:23.1 5:55   HOLL  Holliston HS          83     7      1587 
  92   Jeff Newton                 SR    18:25.2 5:56   BARR  Barrington HS         84     7      1326 
  93   stefan Cox                  SR    18:28.4 5:57   PROU  Prout School          0      2      2483 
  94   Erick DalMolin              SR    18:36.4 5:59   LUDL  Ludlow HS             85     7      1693 
  95   Brent Whitney               JR    18:39.3 6:00   MENH  Merrimack HS (NH)     86     7      1797 
  96   Connor Stearns              SO    18:54.1 6:05   MBOR  Middleboro High Scho  87     4      1815 
  97   Jason OConnell              SO    18:59.0 6:07   MBOR  Middleboro High Scho  88     5      1813 
  98   J.R. Winn                   SO    19:35.0 6:19   LOND  Londonderry           89     7      1685 
  99   David Santos                SR    19:55.4 6:25   MBOR  Middleboro High Scho  90     6      1814 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates