Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 






Josh Billings



Josh Billings 










 

  2008 Great Josh Billings Run Aground

 Sunday Sept 14, 2008 | Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems || CANOE RESULTS (CATEGORIES 1 TO 20) || COMBINED REsULTS


"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                         Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com (Categories 1 to 20)

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  1    Bold Move                           02  1    2:16:36     1  1:00:33     2    43:01     1  1:43:34   2    33:02  68   
       B: Jamey Driscoll C: Alex Sabo / Bob Zuber R: Mark Mayell 
  2    Heaven's Devils                     01  1    2:21:10     4  1:06:12     1    41:45     2  1:47:57   3    33:13  64   
       B: Joh Lipka C: Sean Jennings / Shane McDowell R: Ken Lemme 
  3    Chocolate Springs                   02  2    2:26:08     5  1:06:15     9    44:40     3  1:50:55   6    35:13  65   
       B: Chris Fisher C: Charlie Zuber / Bill Ross R: --- 
  4    Last Minute                         08  1    2:26:38     2  1:00:39    59    54:16    11  1:54:55   1    31:43  138  
       B: Robbie King C: Bill Bakes / Laura Griskevich R: Pat Moulton 
  5    Josh Itch                           08  2    2:27:06    10  1:07:46    14    45:30     8  1:53:16   4    33:50  91   
       B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Tim VanOrden 
  6    Minkler Insurance                   02  3    2:28:31    17  1:08:11    13    45:17     9  1:53:28   5    35:03  36   
       B: Jonathan Molk C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Matt Clark 
  7    Suffering Bastards                  02  4    2:29:12     6  1:07:44     5    44:15     5  1:51:59   7    37:13  112  
       B: Ryan Lyesiuk C: Chuck Baxter / Eddie Errard R: Shawn Rumery 
  8    Charest Expert Rocky Mountain       03  1    2:31:46     8  1:07:44    12    45:16     7  1:53:00   13   38:46  152  
       B: Morin Robert C: Rodrigue Berthier / Boucher Claude R: Lachance Yuan 
  9    Faulkner Peters                     10  1    2:34:21     3  1:06:10    30    49:16    12  1:55:26   14   38:55  140  
       B: Nat Faulkner C: Mark Peters / Nat Faulkner R: Nat Faulkner 
  10   3 Plus 1                            08  3    2:34:36     9  1:07:46    10    44:55     6  1:52:41   27   41:55  128  
       B: Todd Roberts C: JEff Defeo / Lisa Tambossi R: Bob Larison 
  11   Purple Kings                        08  4    2:35:07    21  1:10:22    15    46:08    13  1:56:30   11   38:37  50   
       B: Lew Fisher C: John Tunnicliffe / Laura Walton R: Tim Fisher 
  12   The Procrastinators                 01  2    2:37:36    41  1:13:52     6    44:23    19  1:58:15   15   39:21  118  
       B: Nick Barlow C: Tom Ostrowski / Ken Ostrowski R: Chris Trager 
  13   Brothers Grim                       10  2    2:37:52    15  1:08:08    36    50:04    18  1:58:12   18   39:40  57   
       B: Jeffrey Niedeck C: Jeffrey Niedeck / Tod Niedeck R: Tod Niedeck 
  14   Top Gog's                           02  5    2:38:51     7  1:07:44     4    44:10     4  1:51:54   66   46:57  34   
       B: Steve Sloan C: Mike Packard / Larry Harrison R: Derek Treadwell 
  15   Team Pfizer                         20  1    2:38:53    18  1:10:20    37    50:28    26  2:00:48   10   38:05  176  
       B: A Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert A Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  16   Maxine                              09  1    2:38:57    20  1:10:21    26    48:21    21  1:58:42   22   40:15  25   
       B: William Sigsworth C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Molly Vreeland 
  17   Hawaii 50                           05  1    2:39:46    40  1:13:49     8    44:30    20  1:58:19   25   41:27  77   
       B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 
  18   ROBERTS ROOFING                     05  2    2:39:59    62  1:15:11    19    46:51    31  2:02:02   9    37:57  119  
       B: Dan Hickey C: Jim Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Bob Chasen 
  19   Brent & Jason                       10  3    2:40:05    25  1:10:26     7    44:26    10  1:54:52   52   45:13  121  
       B: Jason Gauthier C: Jason Gauthier / Brent Lyesiuk R: Brent Lyesiuk 
  20   Clark's Gamble                      03  2    2:40:09    33  1:10:46    35    50:02    27  2:00:48   16   39:21  37   
       B: Steve Rondeau C: Clark T Gamble / Christopher J Gamble R: Jim Preite 
  21   Team Believe                        02  6    2:40:38    24  1:10:26    20    47:02    15  1:57:28   40   43:10  35   
       B: Stephen Hudyhcia C: Scott Jordan / John Maier R: Patrick Petty 
  22   The Adventure Continues             07  1    2:40:41    19  1:10:20    22    47:15    16  1:57:35   38   43:06  81   
       B: Ed Granelle C: Pam Fitzgerald / Vicki Cummings R: Ch Granelle 
  23   Older, not Wiser                    05  3    2:40:45    23  1:10:26    23    47:36    17  1:58:02   35   42:43  78   
       B: Bruce Townend C: Phil Dowling / Tim McElroy R: Al Bates 
  24   Pot Luck                            02  7    2:41:49    77  1:15:51     3    44:03    22  1:59:54   28   41:55  66   
       B: William Dunlop C: Nick Lyesiuk / Matt Rudnitsky R: Gabriel Kaufman 
  25   Organic Scapes                      14  1    2:42:24    16  1:08:08    48    52:34    25  2:00:42   26   41:42  227  
       B: Tom Keefe C: Tom Keefe / ---- R: Tom Keefe 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  26   Phil & The Lilliputians             06  1    2:43:35    52  1:14:51    29    48:57    38  2:03:48   20   39:47  79   
       B: Gordy Soule C: Phil Tierney / Rick D'Elia R: Bill Borla 
  27   Berkshire's Best                    03  3    2:45:13    34  1:10:52    17    46:15    14  1:57:07   76   48:06  70   
       B: Michael tucker C: Ed Paquette / Scott Dias R: Bernie Klem 
  28   Laws, Saws, Yaws, Paws              06  2    2:46:02    46  1:14:02    21    47:09    29  2:01:11   50   44:51  7    
       B: Fred Thompson C: Allen Ross / Bill Ellsworth R: Bob Sagor 
  29   Robbins/Snibbor                     19  1    2:47:00    11  1:07:50    75    57:03    40  2:04:53   30   42:07  197  
       B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  30   Fox Force Four                      04  1    2:47:06    45  1:13:56    16    46:13    23  2:00:09   67   46:57  19   
       B: Brooke O-Connor C: Gloria Wesley / Sarah Wesley R: Amamda Krol 
  31   HUber Painting                      01  3    2:47:29    53  1:14:52    49    52:38    45  2:07:30   21   39:59  154  
       B: Greg Babisch C: Bob Wheeler / Mark Huber R: Art Reilly 
  32   We're gonna Tri                     01  4    2:48:46    47  1:14:03    39    50:54    41  2:04:57   43   43:49  23   
       B: Brian Walak C: Ben Goodrich / Don Ahrens R: Nicholas Parsenios 
  33   Just Dooley It                      12  1    2:48:48    30  1:10:37    50    53:13    39  2:03:50   51   44:58  101  
       B: Michael Dooley C: Michael Dooley / Tara Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  34   Team Highbridge                     10  4    2:49:18   ---      :00   218  2:00:53    28  2:00:53   80   48:25  95   
       B: Noah Greenhill C: Joshua Cohen / Noah Greenhill R: Joshua Cohen 
  35   Three Degrees                       04  2    2:49:46   ---      :00   219  2:07:09    44  2:07:09   34   42:37  73   
       B: Mary Hamilton C: Mary Hamilton / Kristen Warner R: Julia Gartner 
  36   Synch or Swim                       14  2    2:49:55    14  1:08:00    95    58:59    43  2:06:59   37   42:56  228  
       B: Matthew Cartier C: Matthew Cartier / ---- R: Matthew Cartier 
  37   The Young and the Old               07  2    2:50:15    42  1:13:55    24    47:42    30  2:01:37   83   48:38  83   
       B: Katie Lambden C: Ron McMahon / Jerry Brown R: Vanessa  M Castro 
  38   Boss & Company                      08  5    2:50:22    59  1:15:09    11    45:02    24  2:00:11   97   50:11  106  
       B: Mark Fredrick C: Kevin Boss / Bill Brown R: Keira Lombardi 
  39   Haystack                            08  6    2:50:42    58  1:15:03    53    53:16    47  2:08:19   32   42:23  48   
       B: Matt Burke C: Edward Machowski / Sarah Machowski R: Jeffrey Jakobsen 
  40   Dr Al and the pacemakers            08  7    2:51:09    64  1:15:14    25    47:44    36  2:02:58   77   48:11  87   
       B: Al Bravo C: Carina Peritore / Lawrence Bravo R: John Primmer 
  41   Chasing Donna's Husband             12  2    2:51:34    37  1:11:01    40    51:11    32  2:02:12   90   49:22  115  
       B: Art Sanders C: Art Sanders / Kate Sanders R: Kate Sanders 
  42   Irresistible Balding Men            03  4    2:51:34    83  1:18:27    47    52:18    54  2:10:45   23   40:49  113  
       B: Sam Earnshaw C: Tom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Steve Dalton 
  43   Tin in Laws                         10  5    2:53:47    35  1:10:54    89    58:34    49  2:09:28   47   44:19  56   
       B: Dave Devine C: Dave Devine / Bill Kittler R: Bill Kittler 
  44   3 Ladies Armed with Trout           09  2    2:53:51    28  1:10:30    46    51:58    34  2:02:28  110   51:23  10   
       B: Bruce Armentrout C: Julie Fielding / Marilyn Hickey R: Karen Tibbetts 
  45   Turkish Delight                     03  5    2:54:09    36  1:10:57    41    51:18    33  2:02:15  116   51:54  69   
       B: Lance Nicholson C: Joe Lukasczvetz / Dennis Mogado R: Paul Sullivan 
  46   BCD Oldie plus Friend               05  4    2:54:44    44  1:13:56    31    49:39    37  2:03:35  109   51:09  136  
       B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller / Jim Fawcett R: Gary Miller 
  47   As Crows Fly                        01  5    2:55:29   104  1:21:36    68    56:10    93  2:17:46   8    37:43  63   
       B: Andrew Garcia C: Steve Laurin / ---- R: Justin May 
  48   Fox Hunters                         09  3    2:55:45   126  1:24:49    27    48:37    65  2:13:26   31   42:19  74   
       B: Matt Buckley C: Patty Spector / Tricia Heed R: Cara Reilly 
  49   Campoli Rowe                        10  6    2:55:48    92  1:19:41    78    57:29    91  2:17:10   12   38:38  150  
       B: Peri Campoli C: Peri Campoli / Billy Rowe R: Billy Rowe 
  50   Me and Ry & Norm                    03  6    2:56:37    80  1:16:14    62    54:40    56  2:10:54   56   45:43  183  
       B: Mike Lahey C: Ryan Lahey / Mike Lahey R: Norm Richardson 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  51   Run Forest Run!                     15  1    2:56:53    91  1:19:32    38    50:32    52  2:10:04   65   46:49  226  
       B: Jim Amell C: Jim Amell / ---- R: Jim Amell 
  52   Hype Inc                            08  8    2:57:13    61  1:15:10    83    58:06    61  2:13:16   45   43:57  129  
       B: Josh Feverin C: Russ Marcy  / ---- R: Victoria Pressley 
  53   Penultimates                        05  5    2:57:17    73  1:15:39    70    56:18    57  2:11:57   54   45:20  40   
       B: Pete Wick C: Jack Lareau / Ed Prasol R: Alfred Hyde 
  54   Dami Family                         19  2    2:57:22    84  1:18:33    42    51:22    51  2:09:55   70   47:27  202  
       B: Jeff Dami C: James Dami / Diane M Dami Pytka R: Mike Pytko 
  55   the 11 th hr                        07  3    2:57:52   103  1:20:49    54    53:22    76  2:14:11   41   43:41  155  
       B: Tania Simoncelli C: Mark Zykowski / Aaron Gaylord R: Tricia McCormack 
  56   Jack Highlander                     15  2    2:58:15    82  1:17:45    34    50:02    46  2:07:47  103   50:28  244  
       B: Jack Morse C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  57   HaddadMotor Group                   20  2    2:58:41    76  1:15:47    84    58:17    73  2:14:04   49   44:37  159  
       B: Andrew L Piper C: A L Piper / A L Piper R: Andrew J Piper 
  58   Huntley Associates, P.C.            20  3    2:58:41    32  1:10:44   147  1:04:51    82  2:15:35   39   43:06  203  
       B: Dan Statsz C: Mark McClusky / Brian Fraetovich R: Jeff Foltz 
  59   Rotary Club of Pittsfield           20  4    2:58:55   111  1:22:31    33    49:52    59  2:12:23   62   46:32  204  
       B: Mark W. Busch C: Ron Latham / Joh O'Brien R: Dave Hall 
  60   Great Expectationa                  09  4    2:59:49    31  1:10:42   130  1:02:38    63  2:13:20   60   46:29  55   
       B: Robert Manchek C: Serene Mastrianni / Doreen Donovan R: Laura Najimy 
  61   Last KSSS                           09  5    3:00:40    38  1:11:09    43    51:22    35  2:02:31  160   58:09  51   
       B: Kevin Haynes C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Sharon Kennedy 
  62   guinness 4 strength                 03  7    3:01:17    57  1:15:00    66    55:52    55  2:10:52  101   50:25  142  
       B: PAUL SORAGHAN C: RICHARD JOHNSTON / ALAN BOUCHER R: HENRY BURKE 
  63   KT's Dynamite                       12  3    3:01:52    88  1:19:15    61    54:24    68  2:13:39   78   48:13  15   
       B: Rob McNinch C: Rob McNinch / Sue Williams R: Sue Williams 
  64   Knowledge Transport                 20  5    3:02:34    71  1:15:37    85    58:21    71  2:13:58   82   48:36  191  
       B: Gareth Coco C: James Fenton / ---- R: John Dullaghan 
  65   poweredbybeer                       02  8    3:02:52    54  1:14:54    88    58:24    62  2:13:18   92   49:34  67   
       B: Mark Gamache C: Dave Ellis / Thomas Lanigan R: Peter Merwin 
  66   the hoars                           12  4    3:02:59    68  1:15:24   110  1:00:47    86  2:16:11   64   46:48  99   
       B: Phil Hoar C: Phil Hoar / Julie Hoar R: Julie Hoar 
  67   The Copper Fox                      14  3    3:03:09    69  1:15:25    90    58:43    75  2:14:08   88   49:01  237  
       B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier / ---- R: Kyle Breier 
  68   Camp Canoes                         15  3    3:03:45    81  1:17:30    77    57:26    79  2:14:56   85   48:49  224  
       B: Rod Camp C: Rod Camp / ---- R: Rod Camp 
  69   Zoltan                              14  4    3:04:27    50  1:14:25   102    59:35    72  2:14:00  102   50:27  242  
       B: Tom Lewis C: Tom Lewis / ---- R: Tom Lewis 
  70   Advil Express                       15  4    3:04:39    89  1:19:23    52    53:15    60  2:12:38  118   52:01  223  
       B: Joseph Sumner C: Joseph Sumner / ---- R: Joseph Sumner 
  71   4 Fast Fit Females Having Fun!      04  3    3:04:46   125  1:24:47    51    53:14    94  2:18:01   63   46:45  38   
       B: Jill Fleming C: Patti Jette / Karen Febey R: Johanna Foster 
  72   Weezers 08                          19  3    3:04:49    39  1:13:12    94    58:55    58  2:12:07  120   52:42  161  
       B: Mark Thompson C: Mike Primmer / Johanna Primmer R: Katie Pugh 
  73   Petey's Pirates !                   10  7    3:05:13   122  1:24:22    45    51:48    85  2:16:10   89   49:03  26   
       B: Will Bodine C: Pete Cole / Will Bodine R: Pete Cole 
  74   ABS OF STEEL                        08  9    3:05:14    85  1:18:46    87    58:23    90  2:17:09   75   48:05  80   
       B: Ed Martin C: Gra Ellhursy / Alec Kloman R: Ellen Lomaglio 
  75   House to House                      19  4    3:05:18    22  1:10:23   136  1:03:17    69  2:13:40  113   51:38  164  
       B: Geoffrey House C: Ellen House / ---- R: Aaron House 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  76   Rehab starts Monday!                08  10   3:05:22   136  1:26:21    56    53:31   100  2:19:52   55   45:30  85   
       B: John Flynn C: Bill Farry / Bernadette Kennedy R: Tom Phair 
  77   Pond Hill Pond                      08  11   3:05:23    26  1:10:27   134  1:03:10    67  2:13:37  115   51:46  90   
       B: Mark Burke C: Colby Boucher / Frank Christinat R: Diane Jakobsen 
  78   Smile Therapy                       08  12   3:07:06    66  1:15:18    44    51:30    42  2:06:48  178 1:00:18  147  
       B: Jovon Deris C: Chris Mollomo / Alex Palmer R: Jenn Frederick 
  79   THE BOSSUNG EXPERIENCE              18  1    3:07:08    98  1:20:40   127  1:02:33   111  2:23:13   44   43:55  190  
       B: Jack Bossung C: Kyle Bossung / ---- R: Greg Welter 
  80   Team Awesome                        08  13   3:07:30    55  1:14:54    65    55:48    53  2:10:42  149   56:48  124  
       B: Cameron Russell C: Evan Downey / Devin McEwan R: Christine Gray 
  81   Health Care Now                     05  6    3:07:47    87  1:18:57    80    57:41    87  2:16:38  108   51:09  105  
       B: Martin Dempsey C: Michael Kaplan / David Lotto R: Bernie Plishton 
  82   We'll make it up on the paddle      12  5    3:07:50   124  1:24:42    28    48:42    64  2:13:24  127   54:26  151  
       B: Dan Rabinkin C: Dan Rabinkin / Val Hamlett R: Val Hamlett 
  83   Kellys                              19  5    3:07:59    48  1:14:08    63    54:40    48  2:08:48  171   59:11  167  
       B: mike kelly C: galen kelly / ---- R: zach kelly 
  84   Red Lion Senators                   07  4    3:08:40   102  1:20:47    79    57:31    97  2:18:18  100   50:22  22   
       B: Vince McDonald C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Katie Knowles 
  85   Cake Sniffers                       05  7    3:08:58    90  1:19:29   109  1:00:35   101  2:20:04   87   48:54  145  
       B: John Murphy C: John Murphy / Dave MUrphy R: Dave MUrphy 
  86   Riordan Brothers                    19  6    3:09:25   127  1:24:51    73    56:39   105  2:21:30   74   47:55  201  
       B: Dave Riordan C: Tim Riordan / ---- R: Matt Riordan 
  87   Heartmenders +1                     09  6    3:09:26   165  1:34:15    18    46:50   103  2:21:05   79   48:21  52   
       B: Dianna Brooks C: Brenda Bowie / Neil Leblanc R: Molly Murphy 
  88   Berkshire Orthopaedics              01  6    3:09:27   138  1:26:46    91    58:43   119  2:25:29   46   43:58  32   
       B: Laurence D Cohen C: Sam Smith / Brenda Smith R: Jonathan Cohen 
  89   Dalton Gang                         01  7    3:09:41   145  1:28:16   119  1:01:39   133  2:29:55   19   39:46  188  
       B: Elizabeth Lock C: Lucy Sears / Fred Sears R: Zach Morris 
  90   Main St Mail                        20  6    3:09:46    70  1:15:30    82    58:05    66  2:13:35  144   56:11  160  
       B: Carrol Patin C: Gary Case / Dennis Collins R: Nancy Hudlin 
  91   Tinny Arts                          10  8    3:09:58    49  1:14:20   112  1:01:05    81  2:15:25  129   54:33  94   
       B: Matthew Art C: Matthew Art / Henry Art R: Henry Art 
  92   Static Duo                          10  9    3:10:12   100  1:20:42   118  1:01:38   108  2:22:20   73   47:52  122  
       B: Dan Davison C: Dan Davison / Timothy Rudin R: Timothy Rudin 
  93   4 u Tony Thanks Norm                10  10   3:10:15   113  1:22:56   116  1:01:32   115  2:24:28   57   45:47  146  
       B: John Colucci C: John Colucci / Norm Fuller R: Norm Fuller 
  94   Lucky If We Finish                  19  7    3:10:18    12  1:07:51   152  1:06:00    70  2:13:51  146   56:27  208  
       B: Kevin Kerwood C: Lori Kerwood / Matthew Kerwood R: Jennifer Kerwood 
  95   FourMost                            06  3    3:11:40   146  1:28:30    60    54:17   109  2:22:47   86   48:53  43   
       B: Dennis Pollock C: Charley Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Bernie Mack 
  96   Maple Street Four                   13  1    3:11:52    51  1:14:51    99    59:14    74  2:14:05  156   57:47  30   
       B: Thomas Connor C: Fred THompson / Bethani Hakes R: Janice COnnor 
  97   Wharf Rats                          05  8    3:12:29    78  1:15:56    92    58:47    78  2:14:43  155   57:46  76   
       B: Steven Winckler C: Jay Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 
  98   Elderly Geeks                       05  9    3:12:46   110  1:22:23   120  1:01:48   113  2:24:11   81   48:35  41   
       B: Lee St.John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Bernie Walsh 
  99   Flash, Splash, and Dash             13  2    3:12:54    65  1:15:16   123  1:02:09    92  2:17:25  132   55:29  17   
       B: Robert Geller C: Judith Fyfe / Don Fyfe R: Ben Kaplan 
  100  The Wild Samoans                    01  8    3:12:55   109  1:22:22   144  1:04:30   123  2:26:52   58   46:03  62   
       B: James Roccabruna C: Matt Hill / Marc Maddalena R: Michael Ortega 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  101  Gel Pak                             10  11   3:14:46    72  1:15:37   205  1:18:01   149  2:33:38   24   41:08  11   
       B: Mark Wilson C: Mark Wilson / Daniel Baer R: Daniel Baer 
  102  Just Doin' the Distance             19  8    3:14:56    56  1:14:59   135  1:03:15    96  2:18:14  148   56:42  207  
       B: E. Harold Armstrong C: Heather A Drake / ---- R: Michelle Sargis 
  103  Adam's Family                       03  8    3:15:30   121  1:24:15   163  1:08:51   146  2:33:06   33   42:24  130  
       B: Allan Gronningsater C: Tom Adams / ---- R: Arne Gronningsater 
  104  Burkeshire draft                    08  14   3:15:33   101  1:20:45    93    58:53    98  2:19:38  137   55:55  89   
       B: Gary Fiero C: James Burke / Michael Whitehouse R: Shenna Burke 
  105  LIAM'S GRAMP.                       15  5    3:15:49    79  1:16:07   122  1:02:05    95  2:18:12  153   57:37  231  
       B: Don Clark C: Don Clark / ---- R: Don Clark 
  106  Christian Limberger                 14  5    3:16:00    75  1:15:40   158  1:07:10   110  2:22:50  122   53:10  212  
       B: Christian Limberger C: Christian Limberger / ---- R: Christian Limberger 
  107  @utoRevenue                         20  7    3:16:30    13  1:07:54   154  1:06:21    77  2:14:15  189 1:02:15  166  
       B: Rich Garabedian C: Devin Winters / ---- R: Mike Desanty 
  108  General Dynamics                    20  8    3:16:33   155  1:32:08   103    59:54   143  2:32:02   48   44:31  200  
       B: John Thier C: Dave Hemmes / Tom Brennan R: Bruce Kirchner 
  109  Shoo's Canoe                        05  10   3:16:35   106  1:22:06   100    59:23   104  2:21:29  130   55:06  20   
       B: John Mounteer C: John Schewe / Joe Schewe R: RIch Pisarri 
  110  Generation Gap                      08  15   3:17:10   132  1:25:34    67    56:04   106  2:21:38  134   55:32  24   
       B: Brian Harper C: George Pfeiffer / Richard Heldt R: Alainya Harper 
  111  Just Beat Jeff                      07  5    3:17:38   133  1:25:45    72    56:31   107  2:22:16  131   55:22  9    
       B: Lauren Finnegan C: Robert Macchi / Craig Desantis R: Lea Macchi 
  112  We're With Jeff                     19  9    3:17:38   129  1:25:11   150  1:05:29   137  2:30:40   68   46:58  209  
       B: Jeffrey Roosa C: Brian Maloney / Robert Maloney R: Jennifer Roosa 
  113  Whaahssup?                          01  9    3:17:40    97  1:20:37   141  1:04:01   116  2:24:38  121   53:02  137  
       B: Brendan Potash C: Brendan Potash / ---- R: Cameron Potash 
  114  All in the Family                   19  10   3:18:10    60  1:15:09   145  1:04:39    99  2:19:48  164   58:22  195  
       B: Thomas Allessio C: Thomas Allessio / Joseph Allessio R: Ricci Allessio 
  115  SKILLZ THAT KILLZ                   18  2    3:18:21   153  1:31:18   101    59:31   139  2:30:49   71   47:32  175  
       B: Ian W Carlow C: Colin Benner / ---- R: Cameron Zinchuk 
  116  Team B - The Better Team            07  6    3:18:37    63  1:15:11   169  1:09:37   117  2:24:48  126   53:49  44   
       B: Ron Cooke C: Hilaire Meuwiessen / Mary Anderson R: Elizabeth Anderson Gross 
  117  U gotta be Joshin me                07  7    3:18:55   140  1:27:02   125  1:02:24   132  2:29:26   91   49:29  120  
       B: Jenna Grelle C: Dave Eisenberg / Jeff Eisenberg R: Terri Flynn 
  118  Lenox Softworks                     20  9    3:19:33    27  1:10:29   170  1:09:55   102  2:20:24  170   59:09  163  
       B: Mike Ward C: Brendan walsh / ---- R: Phil Cohen 
  119  Three Studs and a Dud               02  9    3:19:40   152  1:31:14   133  1:03:10   151  2:34:24   53   45:16  33   
       B: Genn Houle C: Glenn Sime / Rick Martel R: Todd Washburn 
  120  Team Dagda                          19  11   3:19:41    29  1:10:34    97    59:06    50  2:09:40  212 1:10:01  196  
       B: Patrick Casey C: Kevin C Casey / ---- R: Elizabeth Casey 
  121  David Lee                           14  6    3:19:44    86  1:18:54   191  1:14:20   147  2:33:14   61   46:30  246  
       B: David Lee C: David Lee / ---- R: David Lee 
  122  Manchester Lions                    19  12   3:20:17    43  1:13:55   121  1:01:58    84  2:15:53  195 1:04:24  193  
       B: Sam Batchelor C: Jim Batchelor / Clara Batchelor R: Laura Batchelor 
  123  Jess Dust'em                        15  6    3:20:38    93  1:19:53    74    56:58    89  2:16:51  192 1:03:47  235  
       B: James Virgilio C: James Virgilio / ---- R: James Virgilio 
  124  OMJ (Oh my Josh)                    07  8    3:21:35   178  1:37:58    55    53:25   141  2:31:23   98   50:12  82   
       B: Andrea Goodman C: Wanda Prentice / BRian Kalmakis R: Bill Larkin 
  125  Two Dukes                           12  6    3:22:34   149  1:29:49    58    54:00   112  2:23:49  168   58:45  14   
       B: Bruce Duquette C: Bruce Duquette / Amy Duquette R: Abbie Vita 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  126  RoadKill                            15  7    3:22:36    74  1:15:40   104    59:56    83  2:15:36  206 1:07:00  230  
       B: Craig Walton C: Craig Walton / ---- R: Craig Walton 
  127  Drury                               18  3    3:22:45   148  1:29:32   181  1:11:06   171  2:40:38   29   42:07  158  
       B: Jack Guerino C: Evan Schuechler / ---- R: Anthony Milazzo 
  128  In Our Dreams!                      09  7    3:22:50   173  1:36:31    98    59:10   157  2:35:41   69   47:09  139  
       B: Tim Cox C: Joyce Amuso / Helene Gingras R: Mary Ann Serian 
  129  Me, My Mom,& Great Looking PolishMa 19  13   3:23:25   144  1:27:50   142  1:04:06   142  2:31:56  111   51:29  177  
       B: Mirek Gorski C: Jake Halpern / Tammy Halpern R: Jake Halpern 
  130  Hilltown Crew                       18  4    3:23:46   119  1:24:10   106  1:00:08   114  2:24:18  173   59:28  168  
       B: Ian Keay C: Ian Keay / Garrison Gamble R: Garrison Gamble 
  131  Four for Fun                        05  11   3:24:10   128  1:24:54   111  1:00:51   120  2:25:45  165   58:25  6    
       B: Donald Briggs C: Steve Dudziak / Skip Greb R: Pete Fruet 
  132  Muddy Buddies                       11  1    3:24:14   175  1:37:01    57    53:32   136  2:30:33  124   53:41  98   
       B: Kris Dorsey C: Kris Dorsey / Sandra Superchi R: Sandra Superchi 
  133  Team Tower Electric                 13  3    3:24:19   156  1:32:10   151  1:05:45   163  2:37:55   59   46:24  148  
       B: Darryl Lipinski C: Tristine Chalmers / Darryl Lipinski R: Peter Dassatti 
  134  Where's Tipper                      19  14   3:24:39    95  1:20:22    69    56:17    88  2:16:39  208 1:08:00  170  
       B: Pat Mele C: Pat Mele / Dianne Mele R: Sarah Mele 
  135  Athena's Warriors                   04  4    3:25:05   176  1:37:06    86    58:22   156  2:35:28   94   49:37  72   
       B: Karen Cole C: Val Ryan / Siobhan Mcnally R: Lori Plager 
  136  Bissfits                            13  4    3:25:07   201  1:49:12    71    56:20   179  2:45:32   17   39:35  61   
       B: Rich Bissell C: Brian BIssell / John L Bissell R: Matthew Clark 
  137  Bunson Burners                      19  15   3:25:11   193  1:47:03    64    55:17   174  2:42:20   36   42:51  198  
       B: Joanna Munson C: Doug Munson / Toddy Munson R: Jenny Belkamp Kees 
  138  Big Blue                            13  5    3:25:16   107  1:22:09   149  1:05:15   125  2:27:24  158   57:52  123  
       B: Peter Rayton C: Peter Rayton / Christina Petersen R: Christina Petersen 
  139  Boston - NY Express                 19  16   3:25:18   114  1:23:28   115  1:01:27   118  2:24:55  179 1:00:23  47   
       B: Scarlet Batchelor C: Wm George Batchelor / Will Batchelor R: Scarlet Batchelor 
  140  The Burkeshire                      15  8    3:25:34   123  1:24:24   167  1:09:26   150  2:33:50  114   51:44  245  
       B: Joe Burke C: Joe Burke / ---- R: Joe Burke 
  141  F.O.F.                              08  16   3:26:01    96  1:20:24   160  1:07:43   128  2:28:07  159   57:54  84   
       B: Kyle McCarthy C: Keith O'Neil / Michelle Nardin R: Kes Gagnon 
  142  B.T.A.                              03  9    3:26:16    99  1:20:41   148  1:05:05   121  2:25:46  181 1:00:30  107  
       B: Emil Hoogendoorn C: Tom Zaccone / Joe Hubert R: MIke Ryan 
  143  Mt greylock Ski Club                01  10   3:26:21   168  1:35:28   108  1:00:22   158  2:35:50  104   50:31  185  
       B: Steve Sears C: Zachary Sears / Russ Sears R: Maria Cruz 
  144  Team Ellapse                        01  11   3:26:25   131  1:25:29   117  1:01:37   124  2:27:06  172   59:19  149  
       B: Chris Colvert C: Sean Raymer / Steve Mack R: Brett Larmon 
  145  Are We There Yet?                   19  17   3:26:27   115  1:23:47   131  1:03:03   122  2:26:50  176   59:37  182  
       B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: Michael Cachat Jr. / Heather Cachat R: Bill Dungy 
  146  Fire to the Finsh!                  09  8    3:26:29   112  1:22:37   173  1:10:06   145  2:32:43  125   53:46  92   
       B: Joshua Fredette C: Jean Culver / Maureen Bernsee R: Kerri-Ann Ruthven 
  147  Ethyl Mer-Men                       03  10   3:26:46   130  1:25:20    32    49:50    80  2:15:10  213 1:11:36  18   
       B: Alden Booth C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: Ted Broderick 
  148  Cue The Finish - Greylock CU        20  10   3:27:04   151  1:30:50   139  1:03:35   152  2:34:25  119   52:39  181  
       B: Don Kuczarski C: Greg Jones / Robert Salinovici R: Christopher Barry 
  149  Pudinsworth II                      01  12   3:27:49   164  1:34:15   129  1:02:37   160  2:36:52  106   50:57  1    
       B: Craig Pudlo C: Tim Collins / Ted Collins R: Chris Unsworth 
  150  WE_CAN'T_BE_BETE                    03  11   3:28:16   150  1:30:24   159  1:07:35   164  2:37:59   99   50:17  71   
       B: Tom Bassett C: Michael Romanovitch / Gary Cole R: Daniel deLesdernier 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  151  Team Snowdog                        19  18   3:28:25   120  1:24:14   138  1:03:27   126  2:27:41  183 1:00:44  174  
       B: Brian Snow C: Ben Snow / Rick Bellefontaine R: Danna Snow 
  152  Three on a Tree                     04  5    3:28:33   159  1:33:09    76    57:03   134  2:30:12  163   58:21  132  
       B: Deb Goldsmith C: Jennifer Archer / ---- R: Laurie Knepper 
  153  Crash, Splash, and Dash             09  9    3:28:36   162  1:33:57   153  1:06:00   169  2:39:57   84   48:39  54   
       B: Nancy Statpinski C: Karen Muller / Beth Muller R: Ryan Muller 
  154  Miller, Lu, Max, and Duke           07  9    3:28:38   143  1:27:41   132  1:03:06   138  2:30:47  157   57:51  46   
       B: Robert Ottinger C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Paula Disano 
  155  Berkshire Outfitters is fast        12  7    3:29:32   177  1:37:08   114  1:01:27   168  2:38:35  107   50:57  127  
       B: Kate Dempsey C: Kate Dempsey / Stash Celentano R: Stash Celentano 
  156  Arnie's Army                        19  19   3:29:42   ---      :00   220  2:29:05   130  2:29:05  182 1:00:37  206  
       B: Ryan Loehr C: Kevin Loehr / Michele Loehr R: Colette Loehr 
  157  Mad Vericks                         03  12   3:31:29   174  1:36:36   137  1:03:22   170  2:39:58  112   51:31  144  
       B: Hank C: Ken / Don Darwin R: George 
  158  Team DaveLin                        12  8    3:33:44   108  1:22:11   172  1:10:05   144  2:32:16  185 1:01:28  133  
       B: David Jacoboski C: Linda Pierce / ---- R: Linda Pierce 
  159  Josh 'n Hads                        11  2    3:33:47   157  1:32:54   182  1:11:17   176  2:44:11   93   49:36  27   
       B: Bev Ameen C: Carly Ameen / Bev Ameen R: Bev Ameen 
  160  OUR RIDER IS THE ANCHOR             19  20   3:33:58   158  1:32:58   126  1:02:27   155  2:35:25  167   58:33  189  
       B: Tony Puntin C: Matthew Puntin / Brian Puntin R: Alexandra Puntin 
  161  Jason DeLuca                        14  7    3:33:59   118  1:24:01   168  1:09:35   148  2:33:36  180 1:00:23  221  
       B: Jason DeLuca C: Jason DeLuca / ---- R: Jason DeLuca 
  162  Lazy Lightning                      15  9    3:34:01   135  1:26:10   185  1:11:52   165  2:38:02  140   55:59  214  
       B: David Staley C: David Staley / ---- R: David Staley 
  163  Why ?                               15  10   3:34:26   105  1:21:43   155  1:06:25   129  2:28:08  200 1:06:18  217  
       B: John Bellizzi C: John Bellizzi / ---- R: John Bellizzi 
  164  Grove Street PTs                    13  6    3:34:46   185  1:40:18    81    57:53   166  2:38:11  147   56:35  126  
       B: Jeffries Anderson C: Jeffries Anderson / Sue Piro R: Sue Piro 
  165  Millett Family                      19  21   3:34:48   116  1:23:52   143  1:04:13   127  2:28:05  203 1:06:43  173  
       B: Gary Millett C: Jonah Millett / Chanda Millett Shin R: Mark Shin 
  166  Team Dizzy                          12  9    3:35:03   172  1:36:08   164  1:09:06   178  2:45:14   96   49:49  102  
       B: Trevor Herron C: Karen Schaper / Trevor Herron R: Karen Schaper 
  167  Four Manly Men                      19  22   3:36:00   139  1:26:48   183  1:11:31   167  2:38:19  154   57:41  179  
       B: Jason Ketterick C: Peter Kujawinski / ---- R: Scott Quasha 
  168  Couples Therapy                     12  10   3:36:00    67  1:15:19   189  1:13:50   131  2:29:09  205 1:06:51  100  
       B: David Neff C: Abby Lublin / ---- R: Abby Lublin 
  169  Princess Slayers                    11  3    3:36:18    94  1:19:55   199  1:16:48   159  2:36:43  175   59:35  125  
       B: Erica Mains C: Erica Mains / Jamie Johnson R: Jamie Johnson 
  170  Just 4 the Fun of It                07  10   3:36:20   141  1:27:07   140  1:03:46   140  2:30:53  197 1:05:27  8    
       B: Melvin Barrett C: Bob Barrett / Dianne Barrett R: Kris Guerino 
  171  Team Teutsch                        13  7    3:39:10   182  1:39:39   198  1:15:45   189  2:55:24   42   43:46  109  
       B: Jim OBrian C: Johann Teutsch / Chris Kinish R: Christian Teutsch 
  172  We Can Do It                        06  4    3:39:42   154  1:31:26    96    59:01   135  2:30:27  210 1:09:15  5    
       B: Mary Lou DiNicola C: Deb Coyne / Nancy H. Plouffe R: Ann Vella 
  173  Team Sondrini                       14  8    3:40:39   147  1:29:30   193  1:15:10   177  2:44:40  139   55:59  211  
       B: Dominick Sondrini C: Dominick Sondrini / ---- R: Dominick Sondrini 
  174  The Cardinals and Lions             07  11   3:41:05   117  1:24:00   174  1:10:34   153  2:34:34  202 1:06:31  259  
       B: Ansel Erickson-Zinter C: Dan Kaufman / Lisa Erickson-Zinter R: Susan Brate 
  175  Team Just-Wanna-Finish              19  23   3:41:23   171  1:35:42   161  1:08:24   175  2:44:06  151   57:17  186  
       B: Linda Garner C: Tim Garner / ---- R: Ben Garner 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  176  John And Ken                        10  12   3:42:55   184  1:40:00   166  1:09:15   183  2:49:15  123   53:40  134  
       B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia / John Birch R: John Birch 
  177  Team ReasonGoneMad                  13  8    3:42:57   137  1:26:42   211  1:19:23   180  2:46:05  150   56:52  29   
       B: Mark R. Wagner C: Kathie Wagner / Wendy Quitasol R: William Shein 
  178  Granpa's Team                       08  17   3:43:32   167  1:35:17   124  1:02:15   162  2:37:32  198 1:06:00  49   
       B: Brian Schultz C: Scott Campbell / Paul Reyes R: Mary Carey 
  179  Bennigan's Grill and Tavern         20  11   3:43:46   183  1:39:41   156  1:06:44   181  2:46:25  152   57:21  192  
       B: Robert Burnell C: Robert Cohen / ---- R: Frank Felix 
  180  Old and in the way                  08  18   3:44:25   134  1:26:08   178  1:10:55   161  2:37:03  207 1:07:22  86   
       B: David Pixley C: Jon Stern / John Hart R: Judy Knight 
  181  Grateful Living                     13  9    3:44:53   163  1:34:01   157  1:06:46   172  2:40:47  193 1:04:06  104  
       B: Joseph Berti C: Janice Difilippo / Tim Korte R: Denise Granger 
  182  99th Street                         13  10   3:45:03   187  1:40:28   188  1:13:42   187  2:54:10  105   50:53  16   
       B: Debby Pastrich C: Tina Isselbacher / ---- R: Jeff Singleton 
  183  wpcalbany.org                       20  12   3:45:56   181  1:38:54   128  1:02:34   173  2:41:28  196 1:04:28  180  
       B: Stuart Kopplin C: John Bossung / David Horman R: Peter McKee 
  184  Two Ladies Rocc-in the Josh         11  4    3:46:05   169  1:35:36   192  1:14:58   184  2:50:34  133   55:31  97   
       B: Amy Roccabruna C: Amy Roccabruna / Jennifer Roccabruna R: Jennifer Roccabruna 
  185  Oopers Troopers                     13  11   3:49:13   191  1:46:02   196  1:15:23   196  3:01:25   72   47:48  110  
       B: Adam Martin C: Joe Miraglio / Leif-Avery Miraglio R: Seth Martin 
  186  In Bocca al Lupo                    10  13   3:51:26   160  1:33:48   195  1:15:21   182  2:49:09  190 1:02:17  93   
       B: James Wodarski C: James Wodarski / Anthony DeSantis R: Anthony DeSantis 
  187  Quatrro Vita                        19  24   3:51:37   188  1:40:55   175  1:10:42   186  2:51:37  177 1:00:00  199  
       B: Abbie Vita C: Dominic Vita / Hal Vita III R: Kathleen Vita 
  188  Brozcott                            12  11   3:52:12   142  1:27:38   215  1:28:24   191  2:56:02  142   56:10  143  
       B: Craig Westcott C: Craig Westcott / kenly Brozman R: kenly Brozman 
  189  Coming Around the Mountain          13  12   3:52:55   166  1:34:28   107  1:00:12   154  2:34:40  218 1:18:15  116  
       B: Laurie Donovan C: Francine Germaine / Scott Latvala R: Annette Santiago 
  190  Gansu Rockii                        07  12   3:55:51   186  1:40:21   210  1:19:08   193  2:59:29  145   56:22  114  
       B: Becky Klimkosky C: Cheryl Ullman / Terry Godlove R: Dan Patel 
  191  The Fugget Crew                     13  13   3:56:02   203  1:49:23   180  1:10:59   195  3:00:22  135   55:40  135  
       B: Jake Keplinger C: Pat Ryan / Steve Faucher R: Dave Ryan 
  192  The Jaroso Jalapenos                12  12   3:58:21   204  1:50:16   113  1:01:16   185  2:51:32  204 1:06:49  13   
       B: Brigid Stearns C: Brigid Stearns / Kerry Stearns R: Brigid Stearns 
  193  E Squared                           19  25   3:59:16   218  2:00:46   162  1:08:41   207  3:09:27   95   49:49  171  
       B: Elaine Cancilla C: Elaine Cancilla / Eric Simmons R: Eric Simmons 
  194  Break Me                            19  26   4:01:15   212  1:55:59   176  1:10:43   205  3:06:42  128   54:33  194  
       B: Becki King C: Karen McKinney / Ryan McKinney R: Michael McKinney 
  195  Bumble Beans                        19  27   4:02:24   206  1:51:10   194  1:15:14   204  3:06:24  141   56:00  187  
       B: Robert Bean C: Judi Bean / ---- R: Angela Bean 
  196  The Desrosiers Boys                 19  28   4:04:00   205  1:51:02   200  1:16:48   206  3:07:50  143   56:10  172  
       B: David Desrosiers C: Paul Desrosiers / ---- R: Daniel Desrosiers 
  197  TeamBurdick XII                     19  29   4:04:46   195  1:47:29   ---      :00   ---      :00  373 4:04:46  169  
       B: Shawn Burdick C: Todd Burdick / Kate Burdick R: Ted Burdick 
  198  Quadresign                          18  5    4:04:47   211  1:55:46   105  1:00:07   190  2:55:53  209 1:08:54  165  
       B: Scott Kravitz C: Devin Lamke / Nate Haust R: Mike Krenicki 
  199  Doyle Manor                         09  10   4:04:53   197  1:47:53   206  1:18:28   203  3:06:21  166   58:32  53   
       B: Therese Doyle Brigley C: Patricia Doyle / Christopher Doyle R: Caroleena Quagliano 
  200  Polar Bears                         11  5    4:05:08   179  1:38:21   213  1:24:39   198  3:03:00  188 1:02:08  58   
       B: Sarah Schoonover C: Sarah Schoonover / Emily Mclaughlin R: Emily Mclaughlin 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  201  OCCASIONALLY ORGANIZED              13  14   4:05:10   194  1:47:24   197  1:15:41   199  3:03:05  187 1:02:05  88   
       B: Tim Darbe C: Alison Pardee / dave Gafney R: Mike Cote 
  202  Team L-17                           13  15   4:05:40   207  1:51:50   204  1:17:53   208  3:09:43  138   55:57  60   
       B: Jon Raichek C: Max Chtangeev / Diane Simoni R: Doug Jones 
  203  Organic Couch Potatoes              06  5    4:05:51   213  1:57:50   146  1:04:46   197  3:02:36  191 1:03:15  42   
       B: Saul Shenkman C: Jock Burbank / Steve Moore R: Tom Stanley 
  204  My Three Sons                       19  30   4:06:11   210  1:55:05   171  1:10:02   200  3:05:07  184 1:01:04  184  
       B: Jeff Doyle C: Joe Doyle / Andy Doyle R: Tony Doyle 
  205  The Pretenders                      13  16   4:06:13   199  1:48:23   184  1:11:48   194  3:00:11  199 1:06:02  31   
       B: Robert Dauphinais C: Pete Dauphinais / Sara Dauphinais R: Susan Stephens 
  206  The Tin Foil                        11  6    4:06:56   198  1:48:21   214  1:26:40   212  3:15:01  117   51:55  153  
       B: Celina Poppe C: Celina Poppe / Sarah Flynn R: Sarah Flynn 
  207  Back again                          04  6    4:07:45   190  1:45:49   165  1:09:13   188  2:55:02  214 1:12:43  108  
       B: Laurie Rondeau C: Dawne Piers-Gamble / ---- R: Kris Maloney 
  208  Cluster Broomstick Mafia            13  17   4:12:37   221  2:03:29   187  1:13:21   215  3:16:50  136   55:47  59   
       B: Christina Barbarello C: Mary U. Grimmig / Scott Lehmer R: Theresa J. Maloney 
  209  GROUP B                             05  12   4:13:35   220  2:03:08   177  1:10:52   210  3:14:00  174   59:35  4    
       B: Steve McQuide C: June McQuide / Will Rogers R: Dave Wark 
  210  Jess Dust'ems Better Half           16  1    4:15:05   192  1:46:20   179  1:10:56   192  2:57:16  217 1:17:49  236  
       B: Donna Virgilio C: Donna Virgilio / ---- R: Donna Virgilio 
  211  Performance Automotive              17  1    4:15:29   200  1:49:10   201  1:16:49   201  3:05:59  211 1:09:30  210  
       B: Leon Beverly C: Leo Fiorini / Richard Billitter R: Richard Shook 
  212  B-53s                               02  10   4:15:39   214  1:58:33   209  1:18:50   217  3:17:23  162   58:16  2    
       B: Jayme Casey C: Art Zaske / Brian Boussy R: Brian Boussy 
  213  Toe Crud                            10  14   4:15:39   215  1:58:37   208  1:18:47   218  3:17:24  161   58:15  12   
       B: Steven J Piluso C: Steven J Piluso / David G Fromm R: David G Fromm 
  214  Quest                               14  9    4:16:37   208  1:52:42   212  1:21:53   211  3:14:35  186 1:02:02  222  
       B: Roger Ball C: Roger Ball / ---- R: Roger Ball 
  215  Careful Planning                    16  2    4:19:43   202  1:49:21   203  1:16:53   202  3:06:14  215 1:13:29  460  
       B: Torrey Baldwin C: Torrey Baldwin / ---- R: Torrey Baldwin 
  216  Friends fo Renal Dialysis           19  31   4:20:18   219  2:01:55   190  1:14:16   213  3:16:11  194 1:04:07  205  
       B: Ken Demers C: Charlotte Demers / Jim Demers R: Chris Demers 
  217  Happy Birthday Dad!                 16  3    4:23:01   196  1:47:51   216  1:28:43   214  3:16:34  201 1:06:27  233  
       B: Kerry Ryan C: Kerry Ryan / ---- R: Kerry Ryan 
  218  Me, Mom, Dad,&IsThatourWeddingPhoto 19  32   4:24:33   209  1:53:17   202  1:16:52   209  3:10:09  216 1:14:24  178  
       B: Agata Czerminska C: Ryszard Czerminski / Maria Czerminska R: Greg Halpern 
  219  4 Quality Roy Girls                 04  7    4:25:10   222  2:13:31   186  1:12:46   220  3:26:17  169   58:53  39   
       B: June Roy-Martin C: Joanie Roy / Beth Roy-Norton R: Rosie Roy 
  =====================================================================================================
                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 01 ** ALL BERKSHIRE                 

  1  Heaven's Devils                     01  2:21:10   64   
     B: Joh Lipka C: Sean Jennings / Shane McDowell R: Ken Lemme 
  2  The Procrastinators                 01  2:37:36   118  
     B: Nick Barlow C: Tom Ostrowski / Ken Ostrowski R: Chris Trager 
  3  HUber Painting                      01  2:47:29   154  
     B: Greg Babisch C: Bob Wheeler / Mark Huber R: Art Reilly 
  4  We're gonna Tri                     01  2:48:46   23   
     B: Brian Walak C: Ben Goodrich / Don Ahrens R: Nicholas Parsenios 
  5  As Crows Fly                        01  2:55:29   63   
     B: Andrew Garcia C: Steve Laurin / --- R: Justin May 
  6  Berkshire Orthopaedics              01  3:09:27   32   
     B: Laurence D Cohen C: Sam Smith / Brenda Smith R: Jonathan Cohen 

 ** New Division: 02 ** MALE 39 UNDER                 

  1  Bold Move                           02  2:16:36   68   
     B: Jamey Driscoll C: Alex Sabo / Bob Zuber R: Mark Mayell 
  2  Chocolate Springs                   02  2:26:08   65   
     B: Chris Fisher C: Charlie Zuber / Bill Ross R: --- 
  3  Minkler Insurance                   02  2:28:31   36   
     B: Jonathan Molk C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Matt Clark 
  4  Suffering Bastards                  02  2:29:12   112  
     B: Ryan Lyesiuk C: Chuck Baxter / Eddie Errard R: Shawn Rumery 
  5  Top Gog's                           02  2:38:51   34   
     B: Steve Sloan C: Mike Packard / Larry Harrison R: Derek Treadwell 
  6  Team Believe                        02  2:40:38   35   
     B: Stephen Hudyhcia C: Scott Jordan / John Maier R: Patrick Petty 

 ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 and over             

  1  Charest Expert Rocky Mountain       03  2:31:46   152  
     B: Morin Robert C: Rodrigue Berthier / Boucher Claude R: Lachance Yuan 
  2  Clark's Gamble                      03  2:40:09   37   
     B: Steve Rondeau C: Clark T Gamble / Christopher J Gamble R: Jim Preite 
  3  Berkshire's Best                    03  2:45:13   70   
     B: Michael tucker C: Ed Paquette / Scott Dias R: Bernie Klem 
  4  Irresistible Balding Men            03  2:51:34   113  
     B: Sam Earnshaw C: Tom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Steve Dalton 
  5  Turkish Delight                     03  2:54:09   69   
     B: Lance Nicholson C: Joe Lukasczvetz / Dennis Mogado R: Paul Sullivan 
  6  Me and Ry & Norm                    03  2:56:37   183  
     B: Mike Lahey C: Ryan Lahey / Mike Lahey R: Norm Richardson 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 04 ** All Female                    

  1  Fox Force Four                      04  2:47:06   19   
     B: Brooke O-Connor C: Gloria Wesley / Sarah Wesley R: Amamda Krol 
  2  Three Degrees                       04  2:49:46   73   
     B: Mary Hamilton C: Mary Hamilton / Kristen Warner R: Julia Gartner 
  3  4 Fast Fit Females Having Fun!      04  3:04:46   38   
     B: Jill Fleming C: Patti Jette / Karen Febey R: Johanna Foster 
  4  Athena's Warriors                   04  3:25:05   72   
     B: Karen Cole C: Val Ryan / Siobhan Mcnally R: Lori Plager 
  5  Three on a Tree                     04  3:28:33   132  
     B: Deb Goldsmith C: Jennifer Archer / --- R: Laurie Knepper 
  6  Back again                          04  4:07:45   108  
     B: Laurie Rondeau C: Dawne Piers-Gamble / --- R: Kris Maloney 

 ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 and over           

  1  Hawaii 50                           05  2:39:46   77   
     B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 
  2  ROBERTS ROOFING                     05  2:39:59   119  
     B: Dan Hickey C: Jim Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Bob Chasen 
  3  Older, not Wiser                    05  2:40:45   78   
     B: Bruce Townend C: Phil Dowling / Tim McElroy R: Al Bates 
  4  BCD Oldie plus Friend               05  2:54:44   136  
     B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller / Jim Fawcett R: Gary Miller 
  5  Penultimates                        05  2:57:17   40   
     B: Pete Wick C: Jack Lareau / Ed Prasol R: Alfred Hyde 
  6  Health Care Now                     05  3:07:47   105  
     B: Martin Dempsey C: Michael Kaplan / David Lotto R: Bernie Plishton 

 ** New Division: 06 ** GRANDMASTERS 60 OVER          

  1  Phil & The Lilliputians             06  2:43:35   79   
     B: Gordy Soule C: Phil Tierney / Rick D'Elia R: Bill Borla 
  2  Laws, Saws, Yaws, Paws              06  2:46:02   7    
     B: Fred Thompson C: Allen Ross / Bill Ellsworth R: Bob Sagor 
  3  FourMost                            06  3:11:40   43   
     B: Dennis Pollock C: Charley Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Bernie Mack 
  4  We Can Do It                        06  3:39:42   5    
     B: Mary Lou DiNicola C: Deb Coyne / Nancy H. Plouffe R: Ann Vella 
  5  Organic Couch Potatoes              06  4:05:51   42   
     B: Saul Shenkman C: Jock Burbank / Steve Moore R: Tom Stanley 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 07 ** 2 Male - 2 Female             

  1  The Adventure Continues             07  2:40:41   81   
     B: Ed Granelle C: Pam Fitzgerald / Vicki Cummings R: Ch Granelle 
  2  The Young and the Old               07  2:50:15   83   
     B: Katie Lambden C: Ron McMahon / Jerry Brown R: Vanessa  M Castro 
  3  the 11 th hr                        07  2:57:52   155  
     B: Tania Simoncelli C: Mark Zykowski / Aaron Gaylord R: Tricia McCormack 
  4  Red Lion Senators                   07  3:08:40   22   
     B: Vince McDonald C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Katie Knowles 
  5  Just Beat Jeff                      07  3:17:38   9    
     B: Lauren Finnegan C: Robert Macchi / Craig Desantis R: Lea Macchi 
  6  Team B - The Better Team            07  3:18:37   44   
     B: Ron Cooke C: Hilaire Meuwiessen / Mary Anderson R: Elizabeth Anderson Gross 

 ** New Division: 08 ** 3 male - 1 Female             

  1  Last Minute                         08  2:26:38   138  
     B: Robbie King C: Bill Bakes / Laura Griskevich R: Pat Moulton 
  2  Josh Itch                           08  2:27:06   91   
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Tim VanOrden 
  3  3 Plus 1                            08  2:34:36   128  
     B: Todd Roberts C: JEff Defeo / Lisa Tambossi R: Bob Larison 
  4  Purple Kings                        08  2:35:07   50   
     B: Lew Fisher C: John Tunnicliffe / Laura Walton R: Tim Fisher 
  5  Boss & Company                      08  2:50:22   106  
     B: Mark Fredrick C: Kevin Boss / Bill Brown R: Keira Lombardi 
  6  Haystack                            08  2:50:42   48   
     B: Matt Burke C: Edward Machowski / Sarah Machowski R: Jeffrey Jakobsen 

 ** New Division: 09 ** 1 Male - 3 Female             

  1  Maxine                              09  2:38:57   25   
     B: William Sigsworth C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Molly Vreeland 
  2  3 Ladies Armed with Trout           09  2:53:51   10   
     B: Bruce Armentrout C: Julie Fielding / Marilyn Hickey R: Karen Tibbetts 
  3  Fox Hunters                         09  2:55:45   74   
     B: Matt Buckley C: Patty Spector / Tricia Heed R: Cara Reilly 
  4  Great Expectationa                  09  2:59:49   55   
     B: Robert Manchek C: Serene Mastrianni / Doreen Donovan R: Laura Najimy 
  5  Last KSSS                           09  3:00:40   51   
     B: Kevin Haynes C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Sharon Kennedy 
  6  Heartmenders +1                     09  3:09:26   52   
     B: Dianna Brooks C: Brenda Bowie / Neil Leblanc R: Molly Murphy 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 10 ** 2 person Male                 

  1  Faulkner Peters                     10  2:34:21   140  
     B: Nat Faulkner C: Mark Peters / Nat Faulkner R: Nat Faulkner 
  2  Brothers Grim                       10  2:37:52   57   
     B: Jeffrey Niedeck C: Jeffrey Niedeck / Tod Niedeck R: Tod Niedeck 
  3  Brent & Jason                       10  2:40:05   121  
     B: Jason Gauthier C: Jason Gauthier / Brent Lyesiuk R: Brent Lyesiuk 
  4  Team Highbridge                     10  2:49:18   95   
     B: Noah Greenhill C: Joshua Cohen / Noah Greenhill R: Joshua Cohen 
  5  Tin in Laws                         10  2:53:47   56   
     B: Dave Devine C: Dave Devine / Bill Kittler R: Bill Kittler 
  6  Campoli Rowe                        10  2:55:48   150  
     B: Peri Campoli C: Peri Campoli / Billy Rowe R: Billy Rowe 

 ** New Division: 11 ** 2 Person Female               

  1  Muddy Buddies                       11  3:24:14   98   
     B: Kris Dorsey C: Kris Dorsey / Sandra Superchi R: Sandra Superchi 
  2  Josh 'n Hads                        11  3:33:47   27   
     B: Bev Ameen C: Carly Ameen / Bev Ameen R: Bev Ameen 
  3  Princess Slayers                    11  3:36:18   125  
     B: Erica Mains C: Erica Mains / Jamie Johnson R: Jamie Johnson 
  4  Two Ladies Rocc-in the Josh         11  3:46:05   97   
     B: Amy Roccabruna C: Amy Roccabruna / Jennifer Roccabruna R: Jennifer Roccabruna 
  5  Polar Bears                         11  4:05:08   58   
     B: Sarah Schoonover C: Sarah Schoonover / Emily Mclaughlin R: Emily Mclaughlin 
  6  The Tin Foil                        11  4:06:56   153  
     B: Celina Poppe C: Celina Poppe / Sarah Flynn R: Sarah Flynn 

 ** New Division: 12 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  Just Dooley It                      12  2:48:48   101  
     B: Michael Dooley C: Michael Dooley / Tara Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  2  Chasing Donna's Husband             12  2:51:34   115  
     B: Art Sanders C: Art Sanders / Kate Sanders R: Kate Sanders 
  3  KT's Dynamite                       12  3:01:52   15   
     B: Rob McNinch C: Rob McNinch / Sue Williams R: Sue Williams 
  4  the hoars                           12  3:02:59   99   
     B: Phil Hoar C: Phil Hoar / Julie Hoar R: Julie Hoar 
  5  We'll make it up on the paddle      12  3:07:50   151  
     B: Dan Rabinkin C: Dan Rabinkin / Val Hamlett R: Val Hamlett 
  6  Two Dukes                           12  3:22:34   14   
     B: Bruce Duquette C: Bruce Duquette / Amy Duquette R: Abbie Vita 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 13 ** Recreational                  

  1  Maple Street Four                   13  3:11:52   30   
     B: Thomas Connor C: Fred THompson / Bethani Hakes R: Janice COnnor 
  2  Flash, Splash, and Dash             13  3:12:54   17   
     B: Robert Geller C: Judith Fyfe / Don Fyfe R: Ben Kaplan 
  3  Team Tower Electric                 13  3:24:19   148  
     B: Darryl Lipinski C: Tristine Chalmers / Darryl Lipinski R: Peter Dassatti 
  4  Bissfits                            13  3:25:07   61   
     B: Rich Bissell C: Brian BIssell / John L Bissell R: Matthew Clark 
  5  Big Blue                            13  3:25:16   123  
     B: Peter Rayton C: Peter Rayton / Christina Petersen R: Christina Petersen 
  6  Grove Street PTs                    13  3:34:46   126  
     B: Jeffries Anderson C: Jeffries Anderson / Sue Piro R: Sue Piro 

 ** New Division: 14 ** IronMan                       

  1  Organic Scapes                      14  2:42:24   227  
     B: Tom Keefe C: Tom Keefe / --- R: Tom Keefe 
  2  Synch or Swim                       14  2:49:55   228  
     B: Matthew Cartier C: Matthew Cartier / --- R: Matthew Cartier 
  3  The Copper Fox                      14  3:03:09   237  
     B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier / --- R: Kyle Breier 
  4  Zoltan                              14  3:04:27   242  
     B: Tom Lewis C: Tom Lewis / --- R: Tom Lewis 
  5  Christian Limberger                 14  3:16:00   212  
     B: Christian Limberger C: Christian Limberger / --- R: Christian Limberger 
  6  David Lee                           14  3:19:44   246  
     B: David Lee C: --- / --- R: --- 

 ** New Division: 15 ** IronPerson 40 and over        

  1  Run Forest Run!                     15  2:56:53   226  
     B: Jim Amell C: Jim Amell / --- R: Jim Amell 
  2  Jack Highlander                     15  2:58:15   244  
     B: Jack Morse C: --- / --- R: --- 
  3  Camp Canoes                         15  3:03:45   224  
     B: Rod Camp C: Rod Camp / --- R: Rod Camp 
  4  Advil Express                       15  3:04:39   223  
     B: Joseph Sumner C: Joseph Sumner / --- R: Joseph Sumner 
  5  LIAM'S GRAMP.                       15  3:15:49   231  
     B: Don Clark C: Don Clark / --- R: Don Clark 
  6  Jess Dust'em                        15  3:20:38   235  
     B: James Virgilio C: James Virgilio / --- R: James Virgilio 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  Jess Dust'ems Better Half           16  4:15:05   236  
     B: Donna Virgilio C: Donna Virgilio / --- R: Donna Virgilio 
  2  Careful Planning                    16  4:19:43   460  
     B: Torrey Baldwin C: Torrey Baldwin / --- R: Torrey Baldwin 
  3  Happy Birthday Dad!                 16  4:23:01   233  
     B: Kerry Ryan C: Kerry Ryan / --- R: Kerry Ryan 

 ** New Division: 17 ** Veteran 70 and over           

  1  Performance Automotive              17  4:15:29   210  
     B: Leon Beverly C: Leo Fiorini / Richard Billitter R: Richard Shook 

 ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under Group            

  1  THE BOSSUNG EXPERIENCE              18  3:07:08   190  
     B: Jack Bossung C: Kyle Bossung / --- R: Greg Welter 
  2  SKILLZ THAT KILLZ                   18  3:18:21   175  
     B: Ian W Carlow C: Colin Benner / --- R: Cameron Zinchuk 
  3  Drury                               18  3:22:45   158  
     B: Jack Guerino C: Evan Schuechler / --- R: Anthony Milazzo 
  4  Hilltown Crew                       18  3:23:46   168  
     B: Ian Keay C: Ian Keay / Garrison Gamble R: Garrison Gamble 
  5  Quadresign                          18  4:04:47   165  
     B: Scott Kravitz C: Devin Lamke / Nate Haust R: Mike Krenicki 

 ** New Division: 19 ** family Category               

  1  Robbins/Snibbor                     19  2:47:00   197  
     B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  2  Dami Family                         19  2:57:22   202  
     B: Jeff Dami C: James Dami / Diane M Dami Pytka R: Mike Pytko 
  3  Weezers 08                          19  3:04:49   161  
     B: Mark Thompson C: Mike Primmer / Johanna Primmer R: Katie Pugh 
  4  House to House                      19  3:05:18   164  
     B: Geoffrey House C: Ellen House / --- R: Aaron House 
  5  Kellys                              19  3:07:59   167  
     B: mike kelly C: galen kelly / --- R: zach kelly 
  6  Riordan Brothers                    19  3:09:25   201  
     B: Dave Riordan C: Tim Riordan / --- R: Matt Riordan 

 ** New Division: 20 ** Corporation/Organization      

  1  Team Pfizer                         20  2:38:53   176  
     B: A Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert A Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  2  HaddadMotor Group                   20  2:58:41   159  
     B: Andrew L Piper C: A L Piper / A L Piper R: Andrew J Piper 
  3  Huntley Associates, P.C.            20  2:58:41   203  
     B: Dan Statsz C: Mark McClusky / Brian Fraetovich R: Jeff Foltz 
  4  Rotary Club of Pittsfield           20  2:58:55   204  
     B: Mark W. Busch C: Ron Latham / Joh O'Brien R: Dave Hall 
  5  Knowledge Transport                 20  3:02:34   191  
     B: Gareth Coco C: James Fenton / --- R: John Dullaghan 
  6  Main St Mail                        20  3:09:46   160  
     B: carrol Patin C: Gary Case / Dennis Collins R: Nancy Hudlin 

 

 

  Platt Enterprise Timing Service    

  [ Back To Top ]         





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates