Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 






Josh Billings



Josh Billings 










 

  2008 Great Josh Billings Run Aground

 Sunday Sept 14, 2008 | Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems || COMBINED RESULTS - CANOE RESULTS | KAYAK RESULTS


"                                Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  1    Bold Move                           02  1    2:16:36     1  1:00:33     5    43:01     1  1:43:34   2    33:02  68   
       B: Jamey Driscoll C: Alex Sabo / Bob Zuber R: Mark Mayell 
  2    Heaven's Devils                     01  1    2:21:10     4  1:06:12     3    41:45     2  1:47:57   3    33:13  64   
       B: Joh Lipka C: Sean Jennings / Shane McDowell R: Ken Lemme 
  3    Chocolate Springs                   02  2    2:26:08     5  1:06:15    12    44:40     4  1:50:55   6    35:13  65   
       B: Chris Fisher C: Charlie Zuber / Bill Ross R: --- 
  4    Last Minute                         08  1    2:26:38     2  1:00:39    81    54:16    12  1:54:55   1    31:43  138  
       B: Robbie King C: Bill Bakes / Laura Griskevich R: Pat Moulton 
  5    Josh Itch                           08  2    2:27:06    12  1:07:46    17    45:30     9  1:53:16   4    33:50  91   
       B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Tim VanOrden 
  6    Vermont Sports Connection           22  1    2:27:39     9  1:07:44     4    42:54     3  1:50:38   10   37:01  329  
       B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Robert Lukaskiewicz 
  7    Minkler Insurance                   02  3    2:28:31    20  1:08:11    16    45:17    10  1:53:28   5    35:03  36   
       B: Jonathan Molk C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Matt Clark 
  8    Suffering Bastards                  02  4    2:29:12     6  1:07:44     8    44:15     6  1:51:59   11   37:13  112  
       B: Ryan Lyesiuk C: Chuck Baxter / Eddie Errard R: Shawn Rumery 
  9    Charest Expert Rocky Mountain       03  1    2:31:46     8  1:07:44    15    45:16     8  1:53:00   18   38:46  152  
       B: Morin Robert C: Rodrigue Berthier / Boucher Claude R: Lachance Yuan 
  10   Faulkner Peters                     10  1    2:34:21     3  1:06:10    37    49:16    13  1:55:26   19   38:55  140  
       B: Nat Faulkner C: Mark Peters / Nat Faulkner R: Nat Faulkner 
  11   3 Plus 1                            08  3    2:34:36    11  1:07:46    13    44:55     7  1:52:41   36   41:55  128  
       B: Todd Roberts C: JEff Defeo / Lisa Tambossi R: Bob Larison 
  12   Purple Kings                        08  4    2:35:07    26  1:10:22    19    46:08    14  1:56:30   16   38:37  50   
       B: Lew Fisher C: John Tunnicliffe / Laura Walton R: Tim Fisher 
  13   Just Postal                         23  1    2:37:20    35  1:10:34    49    50:36    35  2:01:10   9    36:10  338  
       B: Tim Fulco C: Ed Dvorchak / ---- R: Paul Frantini 
  14   The Procrastinators                 01  2    2:37:36    54  1:13:52     9    44:23    21  1:58:15   20   39:21  118  
       B: Nick Barlow C: Tom Ostrowski / Ken Ostrowski R: Chris Trager 
  15   Brothers Grim                       10  2    2:37:52    19  1:08:08    44    50:04    20  1:58:12   24   39:40  57   
       B: Jeffrey Niedeck C: Jeffrey Niedeck / Tod Niedeck R: Tod Niedeck 
  16   Top Gog's                           02  5    2:38:51     7  1:07:44     7    44:10     5  1:51:54   95   46:57  34   
       B: Steve Sloan C: Mike Packard / Larry Harrison R: Derek Treadwell 
  17   Team Pfizer                         20  1    2:38:53    23  1:10:20    47    50:28    30  2:00:48   15   38:05  176  
       B: A Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert A Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  18   Maxine                              09  1    2:38:57    25  1:10:21    32    48:21    24  1:58:42   29   40:15  25   
       B: William Sigsworth C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Molly Vreeland 
  19   Hawaii 50                           05  1    2:39:46    52  1:13:49    11    44:30    22  1:58:19   34   41:27  77   
       B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 
  20   ROBERTS ROOFING                     05  2    2:39:59    86  1:15:11    23    46:51    38  2:02:02   13   37:57  119  
       B: Dan Hickey C: Jim Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Bob Chasen 
  21   Brent & Jason                       10  3    2:40:05    30  1:10:26    10    44:26    11  1:54:52   71   45:13  121  
       B: Jason Gauthier C: Jason Gauthier / Brent Lyesiuk R: Brent Lyesiuk 
  22   Clark's Gamble                      03  2    2:40:09    40  1:10:46    43    50:02    31  2:00:48   21   39:21  37   
       B: Steve Rondeau C: Clark T Gamble / Christopher J Gamble R: Jim Preite 
  23   Team Believe                        02  6    2:40:38    29  1:10:26    24    47:02    17  1:57:28   54   43:10  35   
       B: Stephen Hudyhcia C: Scott Jordan / John Maier R: Patrick Petty 
  24   The Adventure Continues             07  1    2:40:41    24  1:10:20    26    47:15    18  1:57:35   52   43:06  81   
       B: Ed Granelle C: Pam Fitzgerald / Vicki Cummings R: Ch Granelle 
  25   Older, not Wiser                    05  3    2:40:45    28  1:10:26    28    47:36    19  1:58:02   48   42:43  78   
       B: Bruce Townend C: Phil Dowling / Tim McElroy R: Al Bates 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  26   two and one half men                22  2    2:40:49    93  1:15:20    18    45:48    34  2:01:08   25   39:41  264  
       B: Daniel Gentile C: Mark Wendolowski / ---- R: Larry Gentile 
  27   Pot Luck                            02  7    2:41:49   109  1:15:51     6    44:03    26  1:59:54   37   41:55  66   
       B: William Dunlop C: Nick Lyesiuk / Matt Rudnitsky R: Gabriel Kaufman 
  28   Organic Scapes                      14  1    2:42:24    18  1:08:08    61    52:34    29  2:00:42   35   41:42  227  
       B: Tom Keefe C: Tom Keefe / ---- R: Tom Keefe 
  29   Phil & The Lilliputians             06  1    2:43:35    71  1:14:51    36    48:57    45  2:03:48   27   39:47  79   
       B: Gordy Soule C: Phil Tierney / Rick D'Elia R: Bill Borla 
  30   Berkshire's Best                    03  3    2:45:13    41  1:10:52    21    46:15    15  1:57:07  110   48:06  70   
       B: Michael tucker C: Ed Paquette / Scott Dias R: Bernie Klem 
  31   Berskshire Nautilus Nitro           25  1    2:45:31    21  1:08:36    46    50:26    25  1:59:02   83   46:29  340  
       B: Derrick Kittler C: Alan Vint / ---- R: Michelle Dupont 
  32   Laws, Saws, Yaws, Paws              06  2    2:46:02    63  1:14:02    25    47:09    36  2:01:11   67   44:51  7    
       B: Fred Thompson C: Allen Ross / Bill Ellsworth R: Bob Sagor 
  33   dcf                                 22  3    2:46:25    50  1:13:32    27    47:32    33  2:01:04   75   45:21  326  
       B: Steve donaldson C: Jason Cross / ---- R: John Flynn 
  34   Robbins/Snibbor                     19  1    2:47:00    13  1:07:50   103    57:03    49  2:04:53   39   42:07  197  
       B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  35   Fox Force Four                      04  1    2:47:06    60  1:13:56    20    46:13    27  2:00:09   96   46:57  19   
       B: Brooke O-Connor C: Gloria Wesley / Sarah Wesley R: Amamda Krol 
  36   HUber Painting                      01  3    2:47:29    72  1:14:52    62    52:38    57  2:07:30   28   39:59  154  
       B: Greg Babisch C: Bob Wheeler / Mark Huber R: Art Reilly 
  37   Turd Ferguson                       33  1    2:48:25    22  1:09:04   105    57:04    52  2:06:08   42   42:17  437  
       B: john flanagan C: john flanagan / ---- R: john flanagan 
  38   We're gonna Tri                     01  4    2:48:46    64  1:14:03    51    50:54    50  2:04:57   58   43:49  23   
       B: Brian Walak C: Ben Goodrich / Don Ahrens R: Nicholas Parsenios 
  39   Just Dooley It                      12  1    2:48:48    37  1:10:37    65    53:13    46  2:03:50   68   44:58  101  
       B: Michael Dooley C: Michael Dooley / Tara Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  40   Team Highbridge                     10  4    2:49:18   ---      :00   389  2:00:53    32  2:00:53  116   48:25  95   
       B: Noah Greenhill C: Joshua Cohen / Noah Greenhill R: Joshua Cohen 
  41   Three Degrees                       04  2    2:49:46   ---      :00   390  2:07:09    56  2:07:09   47   42:37  73   
       B: Mary Hamilton C: Mary Hamilton / Kristen Warner R: Julia Gartner 
  42   Synch or Swim                       14  2    2:49:55    17  1:08:00   133    58:59    55  2:06:59   51   42:56  228  
       B: Matthew Cartier C: Matthew Cartier / ---- R: Matthew Cartier 
  43   The Young and the Old               07  2    2:50:15    57  1:13:55    29    47:42    37  2:01:37  120   48:38  83   
       B: Katie Lambden C: Ron McMahon / Jerry Brown R: Vanessa  M Castro 
  44   Boss & Company                      08  5    2:50:22    82  1:15:09    14    45:02    28  2:00:11  142   50:11  106  
       B: Mark Fredrick C: Kevin Boss / Bill Brown R: Keira Lombardi 
  45   Haystack                            08  6    2:50:42    80  1:15:03    68    53:16    61  2:08:19   44   42:23  48   
       B: Matt Burke C: Edward Machowski / Sarah Machowski R: Jeffrey Jakobsen 
  46   Dr Al and the pacemakers            08  7    2:51:09    89  1:15:14    30    47:44    43  2:02:58  111   48:11  87   
       B: Al Bravo C: Carina Peritore / Lawrence Bravo R: John Primmer 
  47   Chasing Donna's Husband             12  2    2:51:34    46  1:11:01    52    51:11    39  2:02:12  133   49:22  115  
       B: Art Sanders C: Art Sanders / Kate Sanders R: Kate Sanders 
  48   Irresistible Balding Men            03  4    2:51:34   118  1:18:27    60    52:18    68  2:10:45   31   40:49  113  
       B: Sam Earnshaw C: Tom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Steve Dalton 
  49   Carbon Based Life                   34  1    2:52:25    45  1:11:01    75    53:58    51  2:04:59  101   47:26  440  
       B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner / ---- R: Robert Benner 
  50   Rolling and Tumbling                27  1    2:52:51    99  1:15:33    33    48:36    48  2:04:09  122   48:42  270  
       B: Jon Dellatorre C: Skip Ciccavelli / ---- R: Bob Lee 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  51   Veritas  ** DQ 1 canoe loop **      33  2    2:53:21   197  1:24:41     1    33:43    23  1:58:24  215   54:57  213  
       B: Jaime Nieves C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  52   Jeff Nolan                          34  2    2:53:39    81  1:15:04    53    51:13    53  2:06:17   99   47:22  420  
       B: Jeff Nolan C: Jeff Nolan / ---- R: Jeff Nolan 
  53   Tin in Laws                         10  5    2:53:47    42  1:10:54   124    58:34    63  2:09:28   62   44:19  56   
       B: Dave Devine C: Dave Devine / Bill Kittler R: Bill Kittler 
  54   3 Ladies Armed with Trout           09  2    2:53:51    33  1:10:30    59    51:58    41  2:02:28  162   51:23  10   
       B: Bruce Armentrout C: Julie Fielding / Marilyn Hickey R: Karen Tibbetts 
  55   Turkish Delight                     03  5    2:54:09    43  1:10:57    54    51:18    40  2:02:15  172   51:54  69   
       B: Lance Nicholson C: Joe Lukasczvetz / Dennis Mogado R: Paul Sullivan 
  56   BCD Oldie plus Friend               05  4    2:54:44    59  1:13:56    38    49:39    44  2:03:35  160   51:09  136  
       B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller / Jim Fawcett R: Gary Miller 
  57   Skinny and Two Guineas              26  1    2:54:52   108  1:15:48   111    57:37    82  2:13:25   33   41:27  257  
       B: Charlie Capobianco C: Chris Gerardi / ---- R: Annie Hayes 
  58   Bolts                               23  2    2:55:18   225  1:27:07    45    50:09   121  2:17:16   14   38:02  299  
       B: John Aldrich C: Tom Carrigan / ---- R: Dan Damasca 
  59   As Crows Fly                        01  5    2:55:29   161  1:21:36    94    56:10   123  2:17:46   12   37:43  63   
       B: Andrew Garcia C: Steve Laurin / ---- R: Justin May 
  60   Fox Hunters                         09  3    2:55:45   200  1:24:49    34    48:37    83  2:13:26   43   42:19  74   
       B: Matt Buckley C: Patty Spector / Tricia Heed R: Cara Reilly 
  61   Campoli Rowe                        10  6    2:55:48   137  1:19:41   109    57:29   120  2:17:10   17   38:38  150  
       B: Peri Campoli C: Peri Campoli / Billy Rowe R: Billy Rowe 
  62   JES Triing                          21  1    2:56:23   112  1:16:12    31    47:55    47  2:04:07  179   52:16  308  
       B: Jeff Laccatell C: Elmar Schmidinger / ---- R: Shiobbean Archey 
  63   Team RAM-ROD                        29  1    2:56:28    10  1:07:45   228  1:05:04    76  2:12:49   55   43:39  336  
       B: Steve Dowsett C: Matt Albano / ---- R: Tyler Smith 
  64   Kurt Sommerhoff                     33  3    2:56:33    51  1:13:40   151  1:00:09    90  2:13:49   49   42:44  216  
       B: Kurt Sommerhoff C: Kurt Sommerhoff / ---- R: Kurt Sommerhoff 
  65   Me and Ry & Norm                    03  6    2:56:37   113  1:16:14    85    54:40    70  2:10:54   78   45:43  183  
       B: Mike Lahey C: Ryan Lahey / Mike Lahey R: Norm Richardson 
  66   In Memory of Christopher Locke      25  2    2:56:51    77  1:15:00   144    59:42   100  2:14:42   41   42:09  252  
       B: Erik Whitten C: Richard M. Locke / ---- R: Matthew Fentaine 
  67   Run Forest Run!                     15  1    2:56:53   136  1:19:32    48    50:32    66  2:10:04   93   46:49  226  
       B: Jim Amell C: Jim Amell / ---- R: Jim Amell 
  68   Hype Inc                            08  8    2:57:13    85  1:15:10   117    58:06    78  2:13:16   60   43:57  129  
       B: Josh Feverin C: Russ Marcy  / ---- R: Victoria Pressley 
  69   Penultimates                        05  5    2:57:17   103  1:15:39    96    56:18    72  2:11:57   74   45:20  40   
       B: Pete Wick C: Jack Lareau / Ed Prasol R: Alfred Hyde 
  70   Dami Family                         19  2    2:57:22   122  1:18:33    56    51:22    65  2:09:55  102   47:27  202  
       B: Jeff Dami C: James Dami / Diane M Dami Pytka R: Mike Pytko 
  71   Worst President Ever                29  2    2:57:34    88  1:15:11   191  1:02:47   124  2:17:58   23   39:36  271  
       B: Steve Sotendahl C: Dan Grant / ---- R: Steve Foley 
  72   Pain Suckers **DQ Illegal Boat *    25  3    2:57:39   106  1:15:42     2    41:32    16  1:57:14  304 1:00:25  256  
       B: Gregor Dzialas C: Andrius Zinkevichus / Dariusz Klim R: Irene Chu 
  73   the 11 th hr                        07  3    2:57:52   155  1:20:49    69    53:22    98  2:14:11   56   43:41  155  
       B: Tania Simoncelli C: Mark Zykowski / Aaron Gaylord R: Tricia McCormack 
  74   Jack Highlander                     15  2    2:58:15   117  1:17:45    42    50:02    58  2:07:47  150   50:28  244  
       B: Jack Morse C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  75   HaddadMotor Group                   20  2    2:58:41   107  1:15:47   118    58:17    95  2:14:04   64   44:37  159  
       B: Andrew L Piper C: A L Piper / A L Piper R: Andrew J Piper 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  76   Huntley Associates, P.C.            20  3    2:58:41    39  1:10:44   226  1:04:51   108  2:15:35   53   43:06  203  
       B: Dan Statsz C: Mark McClusky / Brian Fraetovich R: Jeff Foltz 
  77   Rotary Club of Pittsfield           20  4    2:58:55   171  1:22:31    40    49:52    74  2:12:23   86   46:32  204  
       B: Mark W. Busch C: Ron Latham / Joh O'Brien R: Dave Hall 
  78   Great Expectationa                  09  4    2:59:49    38  1:10:42   189  1:02:38    80  2:13:20   84   46:29  55   
       B: Robert Manchek C: Serene Mastrianni / Doreen Donovan R: Laura Najimy 
  79   Wallace SansClan                    34  3    2:59:59    47  1:11:02   204  1:03:40   101  2:14:42   73   45:17  458  
       B: David Wallace C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  80   Last KSSS                           09  5    3:00:40    48  1:11:09    55    51:22    42  2:02:31  277   58:09  51   
       B: Kevin Haynes C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Sharon Kennedy 
  81   Team Pheonix                        32  1    3:00:40   123  1:18:36   106    57:05   112  2:15:41   69   44:59  324  
       B: Brenda Goss C: Bob Stafford / ---- R: Brenda Goss 
  82   Tiny Chance Again                   22  4    3:01:08    69  1:14:51    64    53:03    59  2:07:54  191   53:14  274  
       B: Douglas Golin C: Peter Currier / ---- R: Michael Reis 
  83   guinness 4 strength                 03  7    3:01:17    76  1:15:00    90    55:52    69  2:10:52  148   50:25  142  
       B: PAUL SORAGHAN C: RICHARD JOHNSTON / ALAN BOUCHER R: HENRY BURKE 
  84   Triskelion                          26  2    3:01:26    55  1:13:52   161  1:00:53   103  2:14:45   88   46:41  287  
       B: Paul Abbott C: Jean Barrows / ---- R: Roger Reid 
  85   KT's Dynamite                       12  3    3:01:52   131  1:19:15    83    54:24    87  2:13:39  113   48:13  15   
       B: Rob McNinch C: Rob McNinch / Sue Williams R: Sue Williams 
  86   Knowledge Transport                 20  5    3:02:34   101  1:15:37   120    58:21    93  2:13:58  119   48:36  191  
       B: Gareth Coco C: James Fenton / ---- R: John Dullaghan 
  87   poweredbybeer                       02  8    3:02:52    73  1:14:54   123    58:24    79  2:13:18  135   49:34  67   
       B: Mark Gamache C: Dave Ellis / Thomas Lanigan R: Peter Merwin 
  88   the hoars                           12  4    3:02:59    95  1:15:24   158  1:00:47   115  2:16:11   92   46:48  99   
       B: Phil Hoar C: Phil Hoar / Julie Hoar R: Julie Hoar 
  89   The Copper Fox                      14  3    3:03:09    96  1:15:25   125    58:43    97  2:14:08  127   49:01  237  
       B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier / ---- R: Kyle Breier 
  90   Camp Canoes                         15  3    3:03:45   116  1:17:30   107    57:26   104  2:14:56  124   48:49  224  
       B: Rod Camp C: Rod Camp / ---- R: Rod Camp 
  91   Zoltan                              14  4    3:04:27    67  1:14:25   143    59:35    94  2:14:00  149   50:27  242  
       B: Tom Lewis C: Tom Lewis / ---- R: Tom Lewis 
  92   Advil Express                       15  4    3:04:39   133  1:19:23    67    53:15    75  2:12:38  176   52:01  223  
       B: Joseph Sumner C: Joseph Sumner / ---- R: Joseph Sumner 
  93   4 Fast Fit Females Having Fun!      04  3    3:04:46   199  1:24:47    66    53:14   125  2:18:01   91   46:45  38   
       B: Jill Fleming C: Patti Jette / Karen Febey R: Johanna Foster 
  94   Weezers 08                          19  3    3:04:49    49  1:13:12   131    58:55    73  2:12:07  182   52:42  161  
       B: Mark Thompson C: Mike Primmer / Johanna Primmer R: Katie Pugh 
  95   Weasel Athletic Club                23  3    3:04:51   128  1:18:59    99    56:36   109  2:15:35  130   49:16  277  
       B: Tom Bentevegna C: Howie Bergesen / ---- R: Dan Ingegro 
  96   Petey's Pirates !                   10  7    3:05:13   194  1:24:22    58    51:48   114  2:16:10  128   49:03  26   
       B: Will Bodine C: Pete Cole / Will Bodine R: Pete Cole 
  97   ABS OF STEEL                        08  9    3:05:14   124  1:18:46   122    58:23   119  2:17:09  109   48:05  80   
       B: Ed Martin C: Gra Ellhursy / Alec Kloman R: Ellen Lomaglio 
  98   House to House                      19  4    3:05:18    27  1:10:23   198  1:03:17    88  2:13:40  166   51:38  164  
       B: Geoffrey House C: Ellen House / ---- R: Aaron House 
  99   Rehab starts Monday!                08  10   3:05:22   217  1:26:21    72    53:31   137  2:19:52   77   45:30  85   
       B: John Flynn C: Bill Farry / Bernadette Kennedy R: Tom Phair 
  100  Pond Hill Pond                      08  11   3:05:23    31  1:10:27   196  1:03:10    86  2:13:37  168   51:46  90   
       B: Mark Burke C: Colby Boucher / Frank Christinat R: Diane Jakobsen 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  101  JnjnJ                               29  3    3:05:59    44  1:11:00   291  1:10:11   142  2:21:11   66   44:48  316  
       B: Jeff Johnson C: Larry Johnson / ---- R: Nathan Johnson 
  102  Dave Potter                         33  4    3:06:19   115  1:17:08   119    58:19   107  2:15:27  155   50:52  428  
       B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter / ---- R: Dave Potter 
  103  Smile Therapy                       08  12   3:07:06    91  1:15:18    57    51:30    54  2:06:48  301 1:00:18  147  
       B: Jovon Deris C: Chris Mollomo / Alex Palmer R: Jenn Frederick 
  104  THE BOSSUNG EXPERIENCE              18  1    3:07:08   148  1:20:40   186  1:02:33   155  2:23:13   59   43:55  190  
       B: Jack Bossung C: Kyle Bossung / ---- R: Greg Welter 
  105  The Goat Kings                      21  2    3:07:27   212  1:25:52   239  1:06:07   230  2:31:59   7    35:28  362  
       B: Edward Carman C: M McDermott / ---- R: Jim Carothers 
  106  Team Awesome                        08  13   3:07:30    74  1:14:54    89    55:48    67  2:10:42  249   56:48  124  
       B: Cameron Russell C: Evan Downey / Devin McEwan R: Christine Gray 
  107  Operation Little Pie                25  4    3:07:41   179  1:23:13   176  1:01:55   174  2:25:08   46   42:33  268  
       B: Andy Sutkowski C: Timothy Lee / ---- R: Kristyn Meade 
  108  The Lickity Splits                  24  1    3:07:46    78  1:15:01   127    58:44    89  2:13:45  203   54:01  303  
       B: Liane Burke C: Kristine Glenney / Meredith Gilson R: Allison Glenney 
  109  Health Care Now                     05  6    3:07:47   127  1:18:57   112    57:41   116  2:16:38  159   51:09  105  
       B: Martin Dempsey C: Michael Kaplan / David Lotto R: Bernie Plishton 
  110  We'll make it up on the paddle      12  5    3:07:50   198  1:24:42    35    48:42    81  2:13:24  209   54:26  151  
       B: Dan Rabinkin C: Dan Rabinkin / Val Hamlett R: Val Hamlett 
  111  Garden Variey                       26  3    3:07:54   172  1:22:33    88    55:33   127  2:18:06  139   49:48  335  
       B: Paul Azabalis C: Bill Tatsapaugh / ---- R: Cynthia Gardner 
  112  Big Time and Tasty                  33  5    3:07:55    94  1:15:20   212  1:04:06   134  2:19:26  117   48:29  462  
       B: patrick Bachant C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  113  Kellys                              19  5    3:07:59    65  1:14:08    84    54:40    62  2:08:48  291   59:11  167  
       B: mike kelly C: galen kelly / ---- R: zach kelly 
  114  Red Lion Senators                   07  4    3:08:40   154  1:20:47   110    57:31   130  2:18:18  147   50:22  22   
       B: Vince McDonald C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Katie Knowles 
  115  Just Getting Started                26  4    3:08:46    53  1:13:51   215  1:04:15   126  2:18:06  152   50:40  310  
       B: Bill Eagan C: Roberta Townsend / Phil Townsend R: Scott Bradley 
  116  Kielbowski                          33  6    3:08:52    68  1:14:43    71    53:31    60  2:08:14  308 1:00:38  407  
       B: Christopher Kielb C: Christopher Kielb / ---- R: Christopher Kielb 
  117  Flanagan                            33  7    3:08:52   158  1:21:02    41    49:55    71  2:10:57  273   57:55  406  
       B: Robert H. Flanagan C: Robert H. Flanagan / ---- R: Robert H. Flanagan 
  118  Cake Sniffers                       05  7    3:08:58   134  1:19:29   156  1:00:35   138  2:20:04  126   48:54  145  
       B: John Murphy C: John Murphy / Dave MUrphy R: Dave MUrphy 
  119  TMBSC                               33  8    3:09:12   178  1:22:59   159  1:00:51   159  2:23:50   76   45:22  423  
       B: Luke C Breslin C: Luke C Breslin / ---- R: Luke C Breslin 
  120  J J S                               25  5    3:09:19    61  1:13:56   271  1:09:07   153  2:23:03   81   46:16  281  
       B: John Baczek C: Jenn Slonski / ---- R: Sarah Witruk 
  121  Riordan Brothers                    19  6    3:09:25   201  1:24:51   100    56:39   144  2:21:30  108   47:55  201  
       B: Dave Riordan C: Tim Riordan / ---- R: Matt Riordan 
  122  Heartmenders +1                     09  6    3:09:26   281  1:34:15    22    46:50   141  2:21:05  114   48:21  52   
       B: Dianna Brooks C: Brenda Bowie / Neil Leblanc R: Molly Murphy 
  123  Berkshire Orthopaedics              01  6    3:09:27   221  1:26:46   126    58:43   176  2:25:29   61   43:58  32   
       B: Laurence D Cohen C: Sam Smith / Brenda Smith R: Jonathan Cohen 
  124  Dalton Gang                         01  7    3:09:41   235  1:28:16   173  1:01:39   202  2:29:55   26   39:46  188  
       B: Elizabeth Lock C: Lucy Sears / Fred Sears R: Zach Morris 
  125  Main St Mail                        20  6    3:09:46    98  1:15:30   116    58:05    85  2:13:35  240   56:11  160  
       B: carrol Patin C: Gary Case / Dennis Collins R: Nancy Hudlin 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  126  Tinny Arts                          10  8    3:09:58    66  1:14:20   163  1:01:05   106  2:15:25  211   54:33  94   
       B: Matthew Art C: Matthew Art / Henry Art R: Henry Art 
  127  Static Duo                          10  9    3:10:12   150  1:20:42   172  1:01:38   150  2:22:20  107   47:52  122  
       B: Dan Davison C: Dan Davison / Timothy Rudin R: Timothy Rudin 
  128  4 u Tony Thanks Norm                10  10   3:10:15   177  1:22:56   170  1:01:32   166  2:24:28   79   45:47  146  
       B: John Colucci C: John Colucci / Norm Fuller R: Norm Fuller 
  129  That's a Stinger                    32  2    3:10:18    15  1:07:51   330  1:14:03   147  2:21:54  115   48:24  111  
       B: Rob Magadini C: Christine Goretti / Rob Magadini R: Christine Goretti 
  130  Lucky If We Finish                  19  7    3:10:18    14  1:07:51   236  1:06:00    91  2:13:51  244   56:27  208  
       B: Kevin Kerwood C: Lori Kerwood / Matthew Kerwood R: Jennifer Kerwood 
  131  Berkshire Outfitters                27  2    3:10:34   167  1:22:10    50    50:47    77  2:12:57  260   57:37  317  
       B: Stephen Bugbee C: Terry Coyne / ---- R: Larry Jowett 
  132  John McCarthy                       33  9    3:11:07   190  1:24:14   136    59:07   156  2:23:21  105   47:46  476  
       B: John McCarthy C: John McCarthy / ---- R: John McCarthy 
  133  FourMost                            06  3    3:11:40   236  1:28:30    82    54:17   151  2:22:47  125   48:53  43   
       B: Dennis Pollock C: Charley Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Bernie Mack 
  134  It's All Good                       25  6    3:11:44   283  1:35:05    92    56:00   222  2:31:05   30   40:39  280  
       B: Doug Neu C: Alicia Wendolowski / ---- R: Sheila Osgood 
  135  Maple Street Four                   13  1    3:11:52    70  1:14:51   139    59:14    96  2:14:05  268   57:47  30   
       B: Thomas Connor C: Fred THompson / Bethani Hakes R: Janice COnnor 
  136  Dreud Naught                        30  1    3:12:06   129  1:19:11   162  1:01:04   139  2:20:15  171   51:51  358  
       B: Nathaniel Bossi C: Keith Sleeper / ---- R: --- 
  137  Wharf Rats                          05  8    3:12:29   110  1:15:56   128    58:47   102  2:14:43  267   57:46  76   
       B: Steven Winckler C: Jay Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 
  138  Elderly Geeks                       05  9    3:12:46   170  1:22:23   175  1:01:48   163  2:24:11  118   48:35  41   
       B: Lee St.John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Bernie Walsh 
  139  Flash, Splash, and Dash             13  2    3:12:54    90  1:15:16   179  1:02:09   122  2:17:25  221   55:29  17   
       B: Robert Geller C: Judith Fyfe / Don Fyfe R: Ben Kaplan 
  140  The Wild Samoans                    01  8    3:12:55   169  1:22:22   218  1:04:30   182  2:26:52   80   46:03  62   
       B: James Roccabruna C: Matt Hill / Marc Maddalena R: Michael Ortega 
  141  Frank Krol                          33  10   3:13:38   160  1:21:04   115    57:54   132  2:18:58  212   54:40  439  
       B: Frank Krol C: Frank Krol / ---- R: Frank Krol 
  142  Green Mountain                      25  7    3:13:51   121  1:18:32   221  1:04:33   154  2:23:05  153   50:46  307  
       B: Rod Belock C: Nathan Hickey / ---- R: Michele Hickey 
  143  DMF                                 26  5    3:13:51   153  1:20:46    86    54:53   111  2:15:39  278   58:12  354  
       B: Dennis Fisher C: Martin Dodd / ---- R: Dana Curtiss 
  144  Josh's Zippers                      23  4    3:14:05   260  1:31:23   155  1:00:34   229  2:31:57   40   42:08  300  
       B: Dan Whitehead C: Tim / ---- R: Mark 
  145  OLDIES BUT GOODIES                  27  3    3:14:24    97  1:15:27   201  1:03:27   131  2:18:54  223   55:30  350  
       B: Gordy Colby C: Stephanie Kelly / ---- R: Joseph Kelly 
  146  Triple Threat                       29  4    3:14:42   156  1:20:55   264  1:08:35   199  2:29:30   70   45:12  294  
       B: Daniel Moon C: Ed Roloson / ---- R: Bill Chapman 
  147  Gel Pak                             10  11   3:14:46   102  1:15:37   355  1:18:01   241  2:33:38   32   41:08  11   
       B: Mark Wilson C: Mark Wilson / Daniel Baer R: Daniel Baer 
  148  Just Doin' the Distance             19  8    3:14:56    75  1:14:59   197  1:03:15   129  2:18:14  247   56:42  207  
       B: E. Harold Armstrong C: Heather A Drake / ---- R: Michelle Sargis 
  149  In Spite of Ike                     30  2    3:15:19   203  1:25:01    79    54:07   133  2:19:08  239   56:11  361  
       B: Steve Hamlin C: Carl Lafreniere / ---- R: Carl Lafreniere 
  150  Adam's Family                       03  8    3:15:30   192  1:24:15   268  1:08:51   237  2:33:06   45   42:24  130  
       B: Allan Gronningsater C: Tom Adams / ---- R: Arne Gronningsater 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  151  Burkeshire draft                    08  14   3:15:33   152  1:20:45   130    58:53   135  2:19:38  230   55:55  89   
       B: Gary Fiero C: James Burke / Michael Whitehouse R: Shenna Burke 
  152  Inner Circle                        25  8    3:15:41    36  1:10:37   199  1:03:18    92  2:13:55  321 1:01:46  267  
       B: Anthony Grabiec C: Ronald Bourque / Brian Kennison R: pamela Bourque 
  153  2 Kevins 1 Tracy                    29  5    3:15:45    83  1:15:09   249  1:06:58   148  2:22:07  196   53:38  315  
       B: Kevin Dias C: Kevin Garneau / ---- R: Tracy Garneau 
  154  LIAM'S GRAMP.                       15  5    3:15:49   111  1:16:07   178  1:02:05   128  2:18:12  262   57:37  231  
       B: Don Clark C: Don Clark / ---- R: Don Clark 
  155  Hope to Finish GO Josh              34  4    3:15:56   182  1:23:32   154  1:00:27   161  2:23:59  174   51:57  433  
       B: Pete Lipka C: Pete Lipka / ---- R: Pete Lipka 
  156  Christian Limberger                 14  5    3:16:00   105  1:15:40   250  1:07:10   152  2:22:50  188   53:10  212  
       B: Christian Limberger C: Christian Limberger / ---- R: Christian Limberger 
  157  Guyer For State Rep                 21  3    3:16:03   125  1:18:52   293  1:10:21   197  2:29:13   94   46:50  343  
       B: Steve Cowan C: Denis Guyer / ---- R: Jeff Guyer 
  158  @utoRevenue                         20  7    3:16:30    16  1:07:54   241  1:06:21    99  2:14:15  328 1:02:15  166  
       B: Rich Garabedian C: Devin Winters / ---- R: Mike Desanty 
  159  General Dynamics                    20  8    3:16:33   264  1:32:08   145    59:54   232  2:32:02   63   44:31  200  
       B: John Thier C: Dave Hemmes / Tom Brennan R: Bruce Kirchner 
  160  Shoo's Canoe                        05  10   3:16:35   165  1:22:06   141    59:23   143  2:21:29  216   55:06  20   
       B: John Mounteer C: John Schewe / Joe Schewe R: RIch Pisarri 
  161  Team UG                             21  4    3:16:35    56  1:13:54   255  1:07:49   146  2:21:43  214   54:52  273  
       B: Mike DiMario C: Mike Keegan / ---- R: Lindsey DiMario 
  162  Generation Gap                      08  15   3:17:10   208  1:25:34    93    56:04   145  2:21:38  225   55:32  24   
       B: Brian Harper C: George Pfeiffer / Richard Heldt R: Alainya Harper 
  163  Kings of Leisure                    23  5    3:17:30   273  1:33:48   256  1:07:53   288  2:41:41   8    35:49  276  
       B: Bruce Kimmel C: Michael Freeman / Kieran Gibbons R: Nicholas Galasso 
  164  ESCARGO-GO-GO                       25  9    3:17:36   140  1:19:48    74    53:41    84  2:13:29  342 1:04:07  337  
       B: Ted Randolph C: Donald Roy / ---- R: Sophie Randolph 
  165  Just Beat Jeff                      07  5    3:17:38   210  1:25:45    98    56:31   149  2:22:16  219   55:22  9    
       B: Lauren Finnegan C: Robert Macchi / Craig Desantis R: Lea Macchi 
  166  We're With Jeff                     19  9    3:17:38   205  1:25:11   232  1:05:29   214  2:30:40   97   46:58  209  
       B: Jeffrey Roosa C: Brian Maloney / Robert Maloney R: Jennifer Roosa 
  167  Whaahssup?                          01  9    3:17:40   147  1:20:37   210  1:04:01   169  2:24:38  184   53:02  137  
       B: Brendan Potash C: Brendan Potash / ---- R: Cameron Potash 
  168  All in the Family                   19  10   3:18:10    84  1:15:09   222  1:04:39   136  2:19:48  283   58:22  195  
       B: Thomas Allessio C: Thomas Allessio / Joseph Allessio R: Ricci Allessio 
  169  R.P.M                               21  5    3:18:10   303  1:37:31    77    53:59   225  2:31:30   87   46:40  297  
       B: Rick Donovan C: Mike Cunningham / ---- R: Pete Stearns 
  170  SKILLZ THAT KILLZ                   18  2    3:18:21   259  1:31:18   142    59:31   217  2:30:49  103   47:32  175  
       B: Ian W Carlow C: Colin Benner / ---- R: Cameron Zinchuk 
  171  Team B - The Better Team            07  6    3:18:37    87  1:15:11   282  1:09:37   171  2:24:48  201   53:49  44   
       B: Ron Cooke C: Hilaire Meuwiessen / Mary Anderson R: Elizabeth Anderson Gross 
  172  Team Tri-Hard                       22  5    3:18:53   119  1:18:29   240  1:06:15   170  2:24:44  205   54:09  328  
       B: Jason Woodward C: Larry Henrickson / ---- R: Gregg Grahn 
  173  U gotta be Joshin me                07  7    3:18:55   224  1:27:02   184  1:02:24   198  2:29:26  134   49:29  120  
       B: Jenna Grelle C: Dave Eisenberg / Jeff Eisenberg R: Terri Flynn 
  174  Fresh from Beijing                  29  6    3:19:00   120  1:18:30   266  1:08:40   184  2:27:10  170   51:50  292  
       B: Daegan Miller C: Carrie-Elise Miller / ---- R: Talia Miller 
  175  Lenox Softworks                     20  9    3:19:33    32  1:10:29   284  1:09:55   140  2:20:24  289   59:09  163  
       B: Mike Ward C: Brendan walsh / ---- R: Phil Cohen 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  176  Three Studs and a Dud               02  9    3:19:40   258  1:31:14   195  1:03:10   245  2:34:24   72   45:16  33   
       B: Genn Houle C: Glenn Sime / Rick Martel R: Todd Washburn 
  177  Team Dagda                          19  11   3:19:41    34  1:10:34   135    59:06    64  2:09:40  371 1:10:01  196  
       B: Patrick Casey C: Kevin C Casey / ---- R: Elizabeth Casey 
  178  Broken neck, what the heck!         33  11   3:19:43   141  1:19:49   225  1:04:47   167  2:24:36  217   55:07  464  
       B: Odin Adolphson C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  179  David Lee                           14  6    3:19:44   126  1:18:54   333  1:14:20   238  2:33:14   85   46:30  246  
       B: David Lee C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  180  Jeg Er Gal                          35  1    3:19:56   159  1:21:02   223  1:04:43   178  2:25:45  206   54:11  461  
       B: Laurie Gallagher C: Laurie Gallagher / ---- R: Laurie Gallagher 
  181  Manchester Lions                    19  12   3:20:17    58  1:13:55   177  1:01:58   113  2:15:53  344 1:04:24  193  
       B: Sam Batchelor C: Jim Batchelor / Clara Batchelor R: Laura Batchelor 
  182  Me Myself and I (Iron Man)          34  5    3:20:22   183  1:23:38   205  1:03:42   186  2:27:20  185   53:02  444  
       B: Michael Kipp C: Michael Kipp / ---- R: Michael Kipp 
  183  Jess Dust'em                        15  6    3:20:38   142  1:19:53   102    56:58   118  2:16:51  337 1:03:47  235  
       B: James Virgilio C: James Virgilio / ---- R: James Virgilio 
  184  Team  JEB                           21  6    3:20:59   242  1:29:26   165  1:01:16   215  2:30:42  146   50:17  359  
       B: john Sevey C: john Sevey / Blaine Freadman R: Erica Lewis 
  185  Unfinished Business II              35  2    3:21:13   256  1:31:02   190  1:02:46   242  2:33:48  100   47:25  434  
       B: Michelle Costa C: Michelle Costa / ---- R: Michelle Costa 
  186  OMJ (Oh my Josh)                    07  8    3:21:35   304  1:37:58    70    53:25   224  2:31:23  143   50:12  82   
       B: Andrea Goodman C: Wanda Prentice / BRian Kalmakis R: Bill Larkin 
  187  Meg Davis                           35  3    3:21:37   135  1:19:31   254  1:07:45   185  2:27:16  207   54:21  421  
       B: Meg Davis C: Meg Davis / ---- R: Meg Davis 
  188  Brandon Smithwood                   33  12   3:21:37   139  1:19:45   259  1:08:02   189  2:27:47  202   53:50  419  
       B: Brandon Smithwood C: Brandon Smithwood / ---- R: Brandon Smithwood 
  189  Acidotic Racing                     33  13   3:21:39   130  1:19:14   307  1:11:15   212  2:30:29  161   51:10  429  
       B: Steve Sprague C: Steve Sprague / ---- R: Steve Sprague 
  190  Three Stooges                       23  6    3:21:43   241  1:29:23   193  1:03:04   235  2:32:27  131   49:16  285  
       B: Kevin Marsh C: Mike Wellington / ---- R: Skip Soper 
  191  Two Dukes                           12  6    3:22:34   246  1:29:49    78    54:00   158  2:23:49  287   58:45  14   
       B: Bruce Duquette C: Bruce Duquette / Amy Duquette R: Abbie Vita 
  192  RoadKill                            15  7    3:22:36   104  1:15:40   147    59:56   110  2:15:36  360 1:07:00  230  
       B: Craig Walton C: Craig Walton / ---- R: Craig Walton 
  193  The Millennium Malkin               32  3    3:22:44   279  1:34:03   208  1:04:00   268  2:38:03   65   44:41  320  
       B: Mark Malkin C: Linda Malkin / ---- R: Mark Malkin 
  194  Drury                               18  3    3:22:45   244  1:29:32   306  1:11:06   284  2:40:38   38   42:07  158  
       B: Jack Guerino C: Evan Schuechler / ---- R: Anthony Milazzo 
  195  In Our Dreams!                      09  7    3:22:50   295  1:36:31   137    59:10   253  2:35:41   98   47:09  139  
       B: Tim Cox C: Joyce Amuso / Helene Gingras R: Mary Ann Serian 
  196  We'll Delever                       26  6    3:23:04   157  1:20:56   207  1:03:55   172  2:24:51  279   58:13  344  
       B: Stephen Passetto C: Stephen Passetto / Paul Monaching R: Stephen Passetto 
  197  Bizfit Crossfit                     32  4    3:23:11   228  1:27:15   101    56:46   162  2:24:01  290   59:10  322  
       B: Michael Bissaillon C: Michael Bissaillon / ---- R: Leslie Bissaillon 
  198  The Attorney & the Oedipus Complex  30  3    3:23:17    79  1:15:03   335  1:15:08   206  2:30:11  186   53:06  327  
       B: Barbara Lipska C: Witek Lipski / Paul Zuydhoek R: Witek Lipski 
  199  Me, My Mom,& Great Looking PolishMa 19  13   3:23:25   233  1:27:50   213  1:04:06   228  2:31:56  163   51:29  177  
       B: Mirek Gorski C: Jake Halpern / Tammy Halpern R: Jake Halpern 
  200  No Swim? I'm In !                   35  4    3:23:26   211  1:25:49   216  1:04:19   203  2:30:08  192   53:18  422  
       B: Teresa L Warner C: Teresa L Warner / ---- R: Teresa L Warner 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  201  Crazy, Sexy, Cool                   26  7    3:23:42   238  1:28:51   167  1:01:22   209  2:30:13  195   53:29  331  
       B: Rick Freitag C: Sue Joyner / ---- R: Bonnie Fachini 
  202  Hilltown Crew                       18  4    3:23:46   188  1:24:10   150  1:00:08   164  2:24:18  294   59:28  168  
       B: Ian Keay C: Ian Keay / Garrison Gamble R: Garrison Gamble 
  203  Michael Torgeon                     33  14   3:23:46   180  1:23:24   182  1:02:19   177  2:25:43  275   58:03  424  
       B: Michael Torgeon C: Michael Torgeon / ---- R: Michael Torgeon 
  204  BK                                  33  15   3:23:56   151  1:20:43   280  1:09:28   207  2:30:11  199   53:45  238  
       B: Brian Ketchen C: Brian Ketchen / ---- R: Brian Ketchen 
  205  Four for Fun                        05  11   3:24:10   202  1:24:54   160  1:00:51   179  2:25:45  284   58:25  6    
       B: Donald Briggs C: Steve Dudziak / Skip Greb R: Pete Fruet 
  206  Muddy Buddies                       11  1    3:24:14   299  1:37:01    73    53:32   213  2:30:33  198   53:41  98   
       B: Kris Dorsey C: Kris Dorsey / Sandra Superchi R: Sandra Superchi 
  207  Team Tower Electric                 13  3    3:24:19   265  1:32:10   234  1:05:45   264  2:37:55   82   46:24  148  
       B: Darryl Lipinski C: Tristine Chalmers / Darryl Lipinski R: Peter Dassatti 
  208  Determination                       28  1    3:24:27   263  1:31:44   146    59:55   227  2:31:39  183   52:48  289  
       B: John Campbell C: Clay Tarver / ---- R: John M Krol 
  209  Where's Tipper                      19  14   3:24:39   145  1:20:22    95    56:17   117  2:16:39  365 1:08:00  170  
       B: Pat Mele C: Pat Mele / Dianne Mele R: Sarah Mele 
  210  Athena's Warriors                   04  4    3:25:05   301  1:37:06   121    58:22   252  2:35:28  137   49:37  72   
       B: Karen Cole C: Val Ryan / Siobhan Mcnally R: Lori Plager 
  211  Bissfits                            13  4    3:25:07   357  1:49:12    97    56:20   299  2:45:32   22   39:35  61   
       B: Rich Bissell C: Brian BIssell / John L Bissell R: Matthew Clark 
  212  Bunson Burners                      19  15   3:25:11   344  1:47:03    87    55:17   289  2:42:20   50   42:51  198  
       B: Joanna Munson C: Doug Munson / Toddy Munson R: Jenny Belkamp Kees 
  213  Big Blue                            13  5    3:25:16   166  1:22:09   231  1:05:15   187  2:27:24  270   57:52  123  
       B: Peter Rayton C: Peter Rayton / Christina Petersen R: Christina Petersen 
  214  Boston - NY Express                 19  16   3:25:18   181  1:23:28   168  1:01:27   173  2:24:55  302 1:00:23  47   
       B: Scarlet Batchelor C: Wm George Batchelor / Will Batchelor R: Scarlet Batchelor 
  215  The Burkeshire                      15  8    3:25:34   195  1:24:24   278  1:09:26   243  2:33:50  167   51:44  245  
       B: Joe Burke C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  216  Likely to Finish                    29  7    3:25:51   239  1:28:54   217  1:04:28   239  2:33:22  180   52:29  295  
       B: David Kelley C: Peter Moore / ---- R: Mindy Fairchild 
  217  LET'S FIGHTING LOVE                 33  16   3:25:59   100  1:15:36   261  1:08:21   160  2:23:57  324 1:02:02  438  
       B: Burton Francis C: Burton Francis / ---- R: Burton Francis 
  218  F.O.F.                              08  16   3:26:01   146  1:20:24   253  1:07:43   192  2:28:07  271   57:54  84   
       B: Kyle McCarthy C: Keith O'Neil / Michelle Nardin R: Kes Gagnon 
  219  Chris Ritter                        33  17   3:26:15   248  1:30:13   148    59:57   205  2:30:10  235   56:05  426  
       B: Chris Ritter C: Chris Ritter / ---- R: Chris Ritter 
  220  B.T.A.                              03  9    3:26:16   149  1:20:41   229  1:05:05   180  2:25:46  305 1:00:30  107  
       B: Emil Hoogendoorn C: Tom Zaccone / Joe Hubert R: MIke Ryan 
  221  Mt greylock Ski Club                01  10   3:26:21   287  1:35:28   153  1:00:22   254  2:35:50  151   50:31  185  
       B: Steve Sears C: Zachary Sears / Russ Sears R: Maria Cruz 
  222  Team Ellapse                        01  11   3:26:25   207  1:25:29   171  1:01:37   183  2:27:06  293   59:19  149  
       B: Chris COlvert C: Sean Raymer / Steve Mack R: Brett Larmon 
  223  Are We There Yet?                   19  17   3:26:27   184  1:23:47   192  1:03:03   181  2:26:50  297   59:37  182  
       B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: Michael Cachat Jr. / Heather Cachat R: Bill Dungy 
  224  Fire to the Finsh!                  09  8    3:26:29   173  1:22:37   288  1:10:06   236  2:32:43  200   53:46  92   
       B: Joshua Fredette C: Jean Culver / Maureen Bernsee R: Kerri-Ann Ruthven 
  225  LOPEZ                               34  6    3:26:38   144  1:19:59   305  1:11:01   220  2:31:00  226   55:38  215  
       B: Pete Lopez C: Pete Lopez / ---- R: Pete Lopez 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  226  Ethyl Mer-Men                       03  10   3:26:46   206  1:25:20    39    49:50   105  2:15:10  375 1:11:36  18   
       B: Alden Booth C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: Ted Broderick 
  227  The Mountain Gobbler                33  18   3:26:52   138  1:19:45   367  1:19:30   276  2:39:15  104   47:37  229  
       B: Brian Hupe C: Brian Hupe / ---- R: Brian Hupe 
  228  Cue The Finish - Greylock CU        20  10   3:27:04   253  1:30:50   203  1:03:35   246  2:34:25  181   52:39  181  
       B: Don Kuczarski C: Greg Jones / Robert Salinovici R: Christopher Barry 
  229  Housatonic Jalapenos                26  8    3:27:14   213  1:25:54   275  1:09:14   249  2:35:08  177   52:06  258  
       B: Diego Gutierrez C: Tom Norton / ---- R: Beth Norton 
  230  We Love Karen                       29  8    3:27:25   164  1:21:54   345  1:16:21   270  2:38:15  129   49:10  355  
       B: Tom Kleinman C: Sarah Blexrod / ---- R: Karen Allison 
  231  Mark G Holman                       34  7    3:27:30   218  1:26:34   114    57:53   165  2:24:27  333 1:03:03  459  
       B: Mark G Holman C: Mark G Holman / ---- R: Mark G Holman 
  232  Ice Gleners                         26  9    3:27:49   333  1:43:03    91    55:59   274  2:39:02  123   48:47  341  
       B: Chris Haas C: Jonathan Raab / ---- R: Theresa Apple 
  233  Pudinsworth II                      01  12   3:27:49   280  1:34:15   188  1:02:37   261  2:36:52  157   50:57  1    
       B: Craig Pudlo C: Tim Collins / Ted Collins R: Chris Unsworth 
  234  OilCan                              34  8    3:28:00   132  1:19:20   301  1:10:54   210  2:30:14  266   57:46  449  
       B: Daniel Mintz C: Daniel Mintz / ---- R: Daniel Mintz 
  235  WE_CAN'T_BE_BETE                    03  11   3:28:16   250  1:30:24   252  1:07:35   265  2:37:59  145   50:17  71   
       B: Tom Bassett C: Michael Romanovitch / Gary Cole R: Daniel deLesdernier 
  236  Team Snowdog                        19  18   3:28:25   191  1:24:14   202  1:03:27   188  2:27:41  310 1:00:44  174  
       B: Brian Snow C: Ben Snow / Rick Bellefontaine R: Danna Snow 
  237  Three on a Tree                     04  5    3:28:33   271  1:33:09   104    57:03   208  2:30:12  282   58:21  132  
       B: Deb Goldsmith C: Jennifer Archer / ---- R: Laurie Knepper 
  238  Crash, Splash, and Dash             09  9    3:28:36   277  1:33:57   237  1:06:00   279  2:39:57  121   48:39  54   
       B: Nancy Statpinski C: Karen Muller / Beth Muller R: Ryan Muller 
  239  Miller, Lu, Max, and Duke           07  9    3:28:38   232  1:27:41   194  1:03:06   216  2:30:47  269   57:51  46   
       B: Robert Ottinger C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Paula Disano 
  240  St. Lindo's Furu                    29  9    3:28:40   219  1:26:40   290  1:10:10   260  2:36:50  169   51:50  314  
       B: Steve Jankowski C: Dominick R Cox / ---- R: Linda kane 
  241  Just in this for the Babes          23  7    3:28:47   175  1:22:49   327  1:13:57   258  2:36:46  175   52:01  301  
       B: Dan Burke C: Gerry Kavanaugh / ---- R: Shawn S. Ryder 
  242  Tri's Trio                          27  4    3:28:51   193  1:24:15   325  1:13:45   266  2:38:00  154   50:51  288  
       B: Tri Vinh C: Diane Laderoute / ---- R: Jodi Hirschman 
  243  ICE GLEN GALS                       24  2    3:29:06   223  1:26:48   164  1:01:11   190  2:27:59  312 1:01:07  304  
       B: Sandra Passetto C: INGRID RAAB / ---- R: SUSIE MARPLES 
  244  Broken Spoke                        34  9    3:29:23   176  1:22:54   270  1:09:06   231  2:32:00  257   57:23  431  
       B: David Lancto C: David Lancto / ---- R: David Lancto 
  245  Berkshire Outfitters is fast        12  7    3:29:32   302  1:37:08   169  1:01:27   273  2:38:35  158   50:57  127  
       B: Kate Dempsey C: Kate Dempsey / Stash Celentano R: Stash Celentano 
  246  Arnie's Army                        19  19   3:29:42   ---      :00   391  2:29:05   195  2:29:05  307 1:00:37  206  
       B: Ryan Loehr C: Kevin Loehr / Michele Loehr R: Colette Loehr 
  247  Triplets of Bellvue                 27  5    3:30:57    62  1:14:00   295  1:10:37   168  2:24:37  353 1:06:20  261  
       B: Alan Rivenson C: Andy Pyle / ---- R: Mary Burke 
  248  Why not Tri Again                   35  5    3:31:28   196  1:24:38   230  1:05:05   201  2:29:43  320 1:01:45  414  
       B: Debra Wechter C: Debra Wechter / ---- R: Debra Wechter 
  249  Mad Vericks                         03  12   3:31:29   296  1:36:36   200  1:03:22   280  2:39:58  165   51:31  144  
       B: Hank C: Ken / Don Darwin R: George 
  250  Great Finishers!                    21  7    3:31:46   306  1:38:04    63    53:00   221  2:31:04  309 1:00:42  346  
       B: Bob Volat C: Brian E. Plouffe / ---- R: Kevin Currier 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  251  Fifty Something                     34  10   3:32:31   237  1:28:30   183  1:02:22   218  2:30:52  316 1:01:39  413  
       B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden / ---- R: Fred Tilden 
  252  Beginner's Luck                     30  4    3:32:35   342  1:47:00   129    58:52   301  2:45:52   90   46:43  318  
       B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson / David Wilson R: David Wilson 
  253  Personal Best                       21  8    3:32:38   255  1:30:56    80    54:15   175  2:25:11  364 1:07:27  272  
       B: Pat Rosier C: Daniel Barenski / ---- R: Brendan Phair 
  254  Larry's Arcadian Angels             24  3    3:33:29   267  1:32:15   258  1:08:01   282  2:40:16  190   53:13  351  
       B: April Bertelli C: Elissa Champigny / Bridgette Moore R: Jessie Marshall 
  255  Team DaveLin                        12  8    3:33:44   168  1:22:11   287  1:10:05   234  2:32:16  314 1:01:28  133  
       B: David Jacoboski C: Linda Pierce / ---- R: Linda Pierce 
  256  Josh 'n Hads                        11  2    3:33:47   268  1:32:54   310  1:11:17   293  2:44:11  136   49:36  27   
       B: Bev Ameen C: Carly Ameen / Bev Ameen R: Bev Ameen 
  257  The Outlaws                         27  6    3:33:49   240  1:29:05   180  1:02:15   223  2:31:20  330 1:02:29  269  
       B: Andy J Breslin C: Pamela Breslin / ---- R: Judith M Adams 
  258  OUR RIDER IS THE ANCHOR             19  20   3:33:58   269  1:32:58   185  1:02:27   251  2:35:25  286   58:33  189  
       B: Tony Puntin C: Matthew Puntin / Brian Puntin R: Alexandra Puntin 
  259  Jason DeLuca                        14  7    3:33:59   187  1:24:01   281  1:09:35   240  2:33:36  303 1:00:23  221  
       B: Jason DeLuca C: Jason DeLuca / ---- R: Jason DeLuca 
  260  Ed Prewitt                          33  19   3:34:01   209  1:25:38   244  1:06:33   233  2:32:11  322 1:01:50  446  
       B: Ed Prewitt C: Ed Prewitt / ---- R: Ed Prewitt 
  261  Arizona Amateurs                    25  10   3:34:01   114  1:16:50   322  1:13:19   204  2:30:09  339 1:03:52  284  
       B: Matthew McGinty C: Lauren Cimini / ---- R: Diane Williams 
  262  Lazy Lightning                      15  9    3:34:01   216  1:26:10   317  1:11:52   267  2:38:02  233   55:59  214  
       B: David Staley C: David Staley / ---- R: David Staley 
  263  Unfinished Business I               35  6    3:34:06   257  1:31:02   251  1:07:14   271  2:38:16  229   55:50  442  
       B: Monique Gasson C: Monique Gasson / ---- R: Monique Gasson 
  264  Moondog Surf Co.                    27  7    3:34:17   234  1:27:58   369  1:19:38   307  2:47:36   89   46:41  313  
       B: Mickey Natoli C: Dave Lane / ---- R: Stephen Chessare 
  265  Why ?                               15  10   3:34:26   163  1:21:43   242  1:06:25   193  2:28:08  352 1:06:18  217  
       B: John Bellizzi C: John Bellizzi / ---- R: John Bellizzi 
  266  Chick, Dude, Chick  again           21  9    3:34:46   227  1:27:12   279  1:09:27   256  2:36:39  276   58:07  279  
       B: Michal Snyder C: Jim Pierro / ---- R: Cindy Allard 
  267  Grove Street PTs                    13  6    3:34:46   320  1:40:18   113    57:53   269  2:38:11  245   56:35  126  
       B: Jeffries Anderson C: Jeffries Anderson / Sue Piro R: Sue Piro 
  268  Millett Family                      19  21   3:34:48   185  1:23:52   214  1:04:13   191  2:28:05  357 1:06:43  173  
       B: Gary Millett C: Jonah Millett / Chanda Millett Shin R: Mark Shin 
  269  Team Dizzy                          12  9    3:35:03   293  1:36:08   269  1:09:06   297  2:45:14  141   49:49  102  
       B: Trevor Herron C: Karen Schaper / Trevor Herron R: Karen Schaper 
  270  It's all about the T-Shirt          26  10   3:35:41   309  1:38:27   211  1:04:05   290  2:42:32  187   53:09  311  
       B: Kathy Timpane C: John Rockett / ---- R: Bill Russell 
  271  Cousins United                      25  11   3:35:50   189  1:24:11   220  1:04:31   194  2:28:42  361 1:07:08  306  
       B: Erik Scholz C: Steve Facchetti / Deborah Facchetti R: Laura Scholz 
  272  Four Manly Men                      19  22   3:36:00   222  1:26:48   314  1:11:31   272  2:38:19  264   57:41  179  
       B: Jason Ketterick C: Peter Kujawinski / ---- R: Scott Quasha 
  273  Couples Therapy                     12  10   3:36:00    92  1:15:19   326  1:13:50   196  2:29:09  359 1:06:51  100  
       B: David Neff C: Abby Lublin / ---- R: Abby Lublin 
  274  JAX3                                33  20   3:36:11   252  1:30:47   276  1:09:15   281  2:40:02  236   56:09  427  
       B: Dan Abrams C: Dan Abrams / ---- R: Dan Abrams 
  275  Wilbury's                           26  11   3:36:13   276  1:33:53   299  1:10:51   295  2:44:44  164   51:29  286  
       B: Tim Wheeler C: Doug Wentworth / ---- R: Elizabeth Sheibley 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  11   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  276  Princess Slayers                    11  3    3:36:18   143  1:19:55   347  1:16:48   257  2:36:43  295   59:35  125  
       B: Erica Mains C: Erica Mains / Jamie Johnson R: Jamie Johnson 
  277  Just 4 the Fun of It                07  10   3:36:20   226  1:27:07   206  1:03:46   219  2:30:53  349 1:05:27  8    
       B: Melvin Barrett C: Bob Barrett / Dianne Barrett R: Kris Guerino 
  278  Team Stowked                        25  12   3:36:46   284  1:35:09   209  1:04:01   275  2:39:10  259   57:36  309  
       B: Chris Goss C: Dana Wing / ---- R: Kristin Zimmermann 
  279  HOLLA ATCHA BOY                     33  21   3:37:29   162  1:21:40   353  1:17:50   278  2:39:30  274   57:59  436  
       B: Mike Shea C: Mike Shea / ---- R: Mike Shea 
  280  Myself and I                        34  11   3:37:46   251  1:30:28   138    59:11   200  2:29:39  367 1:08:07  425  
       B: Jeffrey A Harrison C: Jeffrey A Harrison / ---- R: Jeffrey A Harrison 
  281  Team Not Feel Good                  31  1    3:37:49   174  1:22:46   379  1:22:56   300  2:45:42  178   52:07  360  
       B: Cheryl CUnningham C: Cheryl CUnningham / kathy schultz R: kathy schultz 
  282  slow & slower                       27  8    3:38:04   204  1:25:05   243  1:06:26   226  2:31:31  356 1:06:33  312  
       B: bob glanville C: bob glanville / suzy glanville R: bob glanville 
  283  Team Malbec                         24  4    3:38:09   317  1:39:50   157  1:00:40   283  2:40:30  263   57:39  3    
       B: Justine Repaci C: Heidi Griffiths / ---- R: Mercedes Pacheco 
  284  Melanie Bessette                    35  7    3:38:40   249  1:30:15   273  1:09:09   277  2:39:24  292   59:16  451  
       B: Melanie Bessette C: Melanie Bessette / ---- R: Melanie Bessette 
  285  Team Teutsch                        13  7    3:39:10   315  1:39:39   343  1:15:45   328  2:55:24   57   43:46  109  
       B: Jim OBrian C: Johann Teutsch / Chris Kinish R: Christian Teutsch 
  286  Paul Fortini                        34  12   3:39:36   229  1:27:27   257  1:07:55   250  2:35:22  343 1:04:14  448  
       B: Paul Fortini C: Paul Fortini / ---- R: Paul Fortini 
  287  We Can Do It                        06  4    3:39:42   261  1:31:26   134    59:01   211  2:30:27  369 1:09:15  5    
       B: Mary Lou DiNicola C: Deb Coyne / Nancy H. Plouffe R: Ann Vella 
  288  Team Sondrini                       14  8    3:40:39   243  1:29:30   336  1:15:10   294  2:44:40  232   55:59  211  
       B: Dominick Sondrini C: Dominick Sondrini / ---- R: Dominick Sondrini 
  289  2 FNSH 12 2 WN                      34  13   3:40:40   231  1:27:39   263  1:08:25   255  2:36:04  346 1:04:36  450  
       B: Barry Smith C: Barry Smith / ---- R: Barry Smith 
  290  Need 'CPR'?                         24  5    3:40:48   272  1:33:25   329  1:13:58   305  2:47:23  194   53:25  254  
       B: Paula Piacenti C: Cherie Rocca / ---- R: Rachel Zinc Tomlinson 
  291  The Cardinals and Lions             07  11   3:41:05   186  1:24:00   294  1:10:34   247  2:34:34  355 1:06:31  259  
       B: Ansel Erickson-Zinter C: Dan Kaufman / Lisa Erickson-Zinter R: Susan Brate 
  292  Legal Queeries                      32  5    3:41:09   332  1:43:00   227  1:04:57   310  2:47:57  189   53:12  321  
       B: Christina Corsac C: Christina Corsac / Henry Gibson R: Henry Gibson 
  293  Team Just-Wanna-Finish              19  23   3:41:23   290  1:35:42   262  1:08:24   292  2:44:06  255   57:17  186  
       B: Linda Garner C: Tim Garner / ---- R: Ben Garner 
  294  High Speed Connection               25  13   3:41:40   352  1:48:12   140    59:23   306  2:47:35  204   54:05  255  
       B: Julie Gardner C: Robert Dvorchik / ---- R: Jennifer Rodgers 
  295  No Rules                            33  22   3:42:12   214  1:25:58   365  1:19:09   296  2:45:07  253   57:05  404  
       B: Patrick Scago C: Patrick Scago / ---- R: Patrick Scago 
  296  John And Ken                        10  12   3:42:55   318  1:40:00   277  1:09:15   312  2:49:15  197   53:40  134  
       B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia / John Birch R: John Birch 
  297  Team ReasonGoneMad                  13  8    3:42:57   220  1:26:42   366  1:19:23   302  2:46:05  251   56:52  29   
       B: Mark R. Wagner C: Kathie Wagner / Wendy Quitasol R: William Shein 
  298  McMatched                           25  14   3:43:22   292  1:36:04   246  1:06:43   291  2:42:47  306 1:00:35  278  
       B: Kurt Higgins C: Job Yaubian / ---- R: Emilie Sommerhoff 
  299  Granpa's Team                       08  17   3:43:32   286  1:35:17   181  1:02:15   263  2:37:32  350 1:06:00  49   
       B: Brian Schultz C: Scott Campbell / Paul Reyes R: Mary Carey 
  300  Bennigan's Grill and Tavern         20  11   3:43:46   316  1:39:41   247  1:06:44   303  2:46:25  256   57:21  192  
       B: Robert Burnell C: Robert Cohen / ---- R: Frank Felix 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  12   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  301  EZ(inga) Does It                    35  8    3:44:01   294  1:36:20   219  1:04:30   286  2:40:50  334 1:03:11  443  
       B: Joanna Ezinga C: Joanna Ezinga / ---- R: Joanna Ezinga 
  302  MegAmanda                           34  14   3:44:04   310  1:38:42   265  1:08:40   304  2:47:22  248   56:42  405  
       B: Bruce Ryan C: Bruce Ryan / ---- R: Bruce Ryan 
  303  Dublin Underground                  22  6    3:44:15   266  1:32:12   342  1:15:44   309  2:47:56  241   56:19  275  
       B: John Doran C: Joe Mahoney / ---- R: Brian Dyer 
  304  Old and in the way                  08  18   3:44:25   215  1:26:08   302  1:10:55   262  2:37:03  363 1:07:22  86   
       B: David Pixley C: Jon Stern / John Hart R: Judy Knight 
  305  Grateful Living                     13  9    3:44:53   278  1:34:01   248  1:06:46   285  2:40:47  340 1:04:06  104  
       B: Joseph Berti C: Janice Difilippo / Tim Korte R: Denise Granger 
  306  The Lightening Bolts                26  12   3:44:55   362  1:50:08   233  1:05:29   330  2:55:37  132   49:18  349  
       B: Mary Haskins C: John Rice / ---- R: Laura Stephen 
  307  99th Street                         13  10   3:45:03   323  1:40:28   324  1:13:42   325  2:54:10  156   50:53  16   
       B: Debby Pastrich C: Tina Isselbacher / ---- R: Jeff Singleton 
  308  wpcalbany.org                       20  12   3:45:56   314  1:38:54   187  1:02:34   287  2:41:28  345 1:04:28  180  
       B: Stuart Kopplin C: John Bossung / David Horman R: Peter McKee 
  309  Two Ladies Rocc-in the Josh         11  4    3:46:05   288  1:35:36   334  1:14:58   314  2:50:34  224   55:31  97   
       B: Amy Roccabruna C: Amy Roccabruna / Jennifer Roccabruna R: Jennifer Roccabruna 
  310  Tigger 2                            32  6    3:46:25   298  1:36:55   371  1:21:19   338  2:58:14  112   48:11  319  
       B: Tom Connolly C: Aimee Marshall / ---- R: Aimee Marshall 
  311  Teammates Needed                    33  23   3:47:29   305  1:38:01   315  1:11:34   313  2:49:35  272   57:54  435  
       B: Kyle Adams C: Kyle Adams / ---- R: Kyle Adams 
  312  Jim Covington = 409                 33  24   3:48:06   245  1:29:35    76    53:59   157  2:23:34  387 1:24:32  409  
       B/C/R: Jim Covington 
  313  TwoFinns                            32  7    3:48:36   346  1:47:21   238  1:06:02   320  2:53:23  218   55:13  263  
       B: Emmet Finnerty C: Karen Finnerty / Emmet Finnerty R: Karen Finnerty 
  314  Ryan Gergler                        33  24   3:48:36   254  1:30:54   235  1:05:54   259  2:36:48  377 1:11:48  400  
       B: Ryan Gergler C: Ryan Gergler / ---- R: Ryan Gergler 
  315  The Back of the Pack                23  8    3:48:37   300  1:37:01   372  1:21:20   339  2:58:21  144   50:16  265  
       B: Arthur Kittler C: James Mclain / ---- R: Richard Dassatti 
  316  Mid-Life Chrysler                   34  15   3:48:44   285  1:35:15   132    58:58   244  2:34:13  383 1:14:31  411  
       B: Ed Mazdzer C: Ed Mazdzer / ---- R: Ed Mazdzer 
  317  Incidental Iron Men                 23  9    3:48:47   363  1:50:09   108    57:29   308  2:47:38  313 1:01:09  334  
       B: Adam Rolston C: Martin McElhiney / ---- R: Jim Zarroli 
  318  Oopers Troopers                     13  11   3:49:13   337  1:46:02   340  1:15:23   345  3:01:25  106   47:48  110  
       B: Adam Martin C: Joe Miraglio / Leif-Avery Miraglio R: Seth Martin 
  319  Pecks Road Warriors                 29  10   3:49:57   291  1:35:52   358  1:18:35   326  2:54:27  222   55:30  342  
       B: Edward Provencher C: John Salatino / ---- R: Tony Vigna 
  320  SilverToth                          27  9    3:50:29   327  1:42:22   308  1:11:15   322  2:53:37  252   56:52  356  
       B: Nina SIlver C: Nina SIlver / ---- R: Bob Toth 
  321  In Bocca al Lupo                    10  13   3:51:26   274  1:33:48   339  1:15:21   311  2:49:09  329 1:02:17  93   
       B: James Wodarski C: James Wodarski / Anthony DeSantis R: Anthony DeSantis 
  322  Quatrro Vita                        19  24   3:51:37   324  1:40:55   297  1:10:42   317  2:51:37  299 1:00:00  199  
       B: Abbie Vita C: Dominic Vita / Hal Vita III R: Kathleen Vita 
  323  Brozcott                            12  11   3:52:12   230  1:27:38   383  1:28:24   332  2:56:02  237   56:10  143  
       B: Craig Westcott C: Craig Westcott / kenly Brozman R: kenly Brozman 
  324  Coming Around the Mountain          13  12   3:52:55   282  1:34:28   152  1:00:12   248  2:34:40  386 1:18:15  116  
       B: Laurie Donovan C: Francine Germaine / Scott Latvala R: Annette Santiago 
  325  Hoping to Finish                    25  15   3:53:12   355  1:48:51   245  1:06:39   329  2:55:30  265   57:42  283  
       B: Pati Fitzpatrick C: Frederick R Jaeger / Leah Jaeger R: Heather Benlien 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  13   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  326  Older than Dirt                     23  10   3:53:25   319  1:40:06   296  1:10:40   315  2:50:46  331 1:02:39  302  
       B: Tom OBrien C: Kyle Kozlowski / ---- R: John McClean 
  327  TEAM 90 !                           25  16   3:53:35   335  1:45:08   309  1:11:15   333  2:56:23  254   57:12  347  
       B: PJ McKenna C: Kevin Moynihan / ---- R: Chris Pageau 
  328  Beachwood United                    26  13   3:54:13   339  1:46:41   289  1:10:06   334  2:56:47  258   57:26  333  
       B: Bob Barry C: Rick Tuggey / Maureen Tuggey R: Nadine Atalla 
  329  tucker team                         35  9    3:55:07   297  1:36:42   346  1:16:45   321  2:53:27  317 1:01:40  415  
       B: Mindy Tucker C: Mindy Tucker / ---- R: Mindy Tucker 
  330  Berkshire 4 Mustafa                 25  17   3:55:42   328  1:42:36   312  1:11:24   324  2:54:00  318 1:01:42  348  
       B: Katherine Simmons C: Devon O-Rourke / ---- R: Francis Chapuredima 
  331  Tri 4 Mustafa                       34  16   3:55:43   329  1:42:36   313  1:11:24   323  2:54:00  319 1:01:43  454  
       B: A J Kohlhepp C: A J Kohlhepp / ---- R: A J Kohlhepp 
  332  Gansu Rockii                        07  12   3:55:51   321  1:40:21   364  1:19:08   340  2:59:29  242   56:22  114  
       B: Becky Klimkosky C: Cheryl Ullman / Terry Godlove R: Dan Patel 
  333  The Fugget Crew                     13  13   3:56:02   359  1:49:23   304  1:10:59   342  3:00:22  227   55:40  135  
       B: Jake Keplinger C: Pat Ryan / Steve Faucher R: Dave Ryan 
  334  CMT                                 29  11   3:56:37   247  1:29:59   377  1:22:50   318  2:52:49  338 1:03:48  332  
       B: Melissa Boyer C: Tony Piscioneri / ---- R: Cheryl Dabrowski 
  335  Datti Kittehz                       33  25   3:57:52   270  1:33:02   319  1:12:16   298  2:45:18  378 1:12:34  417  
       B: Ben Pigott C: Ben Pigott / ---- R: Ben Pigott 
  336  The Jaroso Jalapenos                12  12   3:58:21   364  1:50:16   166  1:01:16   316  2:51:32  358 1:06:49  13   
       B: Brigid Stearns C: Brigid Stearns / Kerry Stearns R: Brigid Stearns 
  337  L.A.                                35  10   3:58:35   322  1:40:21   370  1:20:37   344  3:00:58  261   57:37  218  
       B: Lynn Arnold C: Lynn Arnold / ---- R: Lynn Arnold 
  338  LUCKY                               29  12   3:59:01   373  1:53:33   318  1:12:07   357  3:05:40  193   53:21  290  
       B: Theodora van Roijen C: Franz Lepionka / ---- R: Jen Lacroix 
  339  Green Machine                       29  13   3:59:03   375  1:55:05   272  1:09:07   354  3:04:12  213   54:51  291  
       B: David M Grogan C: Glenn Powell / ---- R: Danielle Brennan 
  340  E Squared                           19  25   3:59:16   386  2:00:46   267  1:08:41   367  3:09:27  140   49:49  171  
       B: Elaine Cancilla C: Elaine Cancilla / Eric Simmons R: Eric Simmons 
  341  The Stock Ness Monsters             25  18   3:59:55   360  1:49:58   321  1:13:17   350  3:03:15  246   56:40  353  
       B: Evan Hickok C: Andrea Schaller / ---- R: Kristen Massimiano 
  342  Not Your Average Bookclub           24  6    4:00:01   334  1:44:54   359  1:18:41   351  3:03:35  243   56:26  339  
       B: Claire Sagor C: Chris Orlen / ---- R: Deb Schilling 
  343  TEAM POOPY & PLOPPY                 23  11   4:00:44   311  1:38:43   363  1:19:00   337  2:57:43  332 1:03:01  251  
       B: BOB RADOWSKI C: BOB RADOWSKI / BOB STEPHENS R: BOB STEPHENS 
  344  Mark Raymond                        34  17   4:00:46   326  1:42:17   373  1:21:40   352  3:03:57  250   56:49  432  
       B: Mark Raymond C: Mark Raymond / ---- R: Mark Raymond 
  345  Break Me                            19  26   4:01:15   379  1:55:59   298  1:10:43   363  3:06:42  210   54:33  194  
       B: Becki King C: Karen McKinney / Ryan McKinney R: Michael McKinney 
  346  Bumble Beans                        19  27   4:02:24   366  1:51:10   337  1:15:14   362  3:06:24  234   56:00  187  
       B: Robert Bean C: Judi Bean / ---- R: Angela Bean 
  347  Cheap Sunglasses debacle            25  19   4:02:29   341  1:46:52   331  1:14:05   343  3:00:57  315 1:01:32  305  
       B: Dylan McCullough C: Mark Albano / ---- R: Donna M Gilmore 
  348  Pedal, Paddle, and Dan              25  20   4:03:21   262  1:31:39   388  1:41:59   374  3:13:38  138   49:43  282  
       B: Gretel Seeley C: Larry Simonds / ---- R: Dan Simonds 
  349  Moulton                             33  26   4:03:30   331  1:42:54   285  1:09:59   319  2:52:53  373 1:10:37  457  
       B: james Moulton C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  350  The Desrosiers Boys                 19  28   4:04:00   365  1:51:02   348  1:16:48   365  3:07:50  238   56:10  172  
       B: David Desrosiers C: Paul Desrosiers / ---- R: Daniel Desrosiers 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  14   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  351  TeamBurdick XII                     19  29   4:04:46   348  1:47:29   ---      :00   ---      :00  390 4:04:46  169  
       B: Shawn Burdick C: Todd Burdick / Kate Burdick R: Ted Burdick 
  352  Quadresign                          18  5    4:04:47   378  1:55:46   149  1:00:07   331  2:55:53  368 1:08:54  165  
       B: Scott Kravitz C: Devin Lamke / Nate Haust R: Mike Krenicki 
  353  Doyle Manor                         09  10   4:04:53   350  1:47:53   357  1:18:28   361  3:06:21  285   58:32  53   
       B: Therese Doyle Brigley C: Patricia Doyle / Christopher Doyle R: Caroleena Quagliano 
  354  Polar Bears                         11  5    4:05:08   307  1:38:21   380  1:24:39   348  3:03:00  327 1:02:08  58   
       B: Sarah Schoonover C: Sarah Schoonover / Emily Mclaughlin R: Emily Mclaughlin 
  355  OCCASIONALLY ORGANIZED              13  14   4:05:10   347  1:47:24   341  1:15:41   349  3:03:05  325 1:02:05  88   
       B: Tim Darbe C: Alison Pardee / dave Gafney R: Mike Cote 
  356  Just Do it                          25  21   4:05:24   380  1:56:04   328  1:13:57   370  3:10:01  220   55:23  330  
       B: Amy Morgan C: Joseph Harrigan / ---- R: Stephen Behrens 
  357  Team L-17                           13  15   4:05:40   367  1:51:50   354  1:17:53   369  3:09:43  231   55:57  60   
       B: Jon Raichek C: Max Chtangeev / Diane Simoni R: Doug Jones 
  358  Organic Couch Potatoes              06  5    4:05:51   381  1:57:50   224  1:04:46   347  3:02:36  335 1:03:15  42   
       B: Saul Shenkman C: Jock Burbank / Steve Moore R: Tom Stanley 
  359  My Three Sons                       19  30   4:06:11   376  1:55:05   286  1:10:02   356  3:05:07  311 1:01:04  184  
       B: Jeff Doyle C: Joe Doyle / Andy Doyle R: Tony Doyle 
  360  The Pretenders                      13  16   4:06:13   354  1:48:23   316  1:11:48   341  3:00:11  351 1:06:02  31   
       B: Robert Dauphinais C: Pete Dauphinais / Sara Dauphinais R: Susan Stephens 
  361  The Tin Foil                        11  6    4:06:56   353  1:48:21   381  1:26:40   377  3:15:01  173   51:55  153  
       B: Celina Poppe C: Celina Poppe / Sarah Flynn R: Sarah Flynn 
  362  Back again                          04  6    4:07:45   336  1:45:49   274  1:09:13   327  2:55:02  379 1:12:43  108  
       B: Laurie Rondeau C: Dawne Piers-Gamble / ---- R: Kris Maloney 
  363  Four Hours or Bust                  34  18   4:07:48   351  1:48:06   344  1:16:00   353  3:04:06  336 1:03:42  455  
       B: Tom Rocco C: ---- / ---- R: --- 
  364  Freda and the Flashlights           24  7    4:08:47   340  1:46:49   292  1:10:16   335  2:57:05  376 1:11:42  266  
       B: Lisa Sloane C: karen Rutschmann / Freda Grim R: Susan brown 
  365  Determined to Finish                29  14   4:09:35   372  1:53:26   311  1:11:19   355  3:04:45  348 1:04:50  296  
       B: Bonnie Curtiss C: Ellyn Brown / ---- R: Bob Connors 
  366  Try-Athletes                        22  7    4:11:55   345  1:47:10   385  1:30:20   386  3:17:30  208   54:25  298  
       B: jimm Lewis C: Edward O'Leary / ---- R: Joseph Acquaviva Jr 
  367  Cluster Broomstick Mafia            13  17   4:12:37   389  2:03:29   323  1:13:21   381  3:16:50  228   55:47  59   
       B: Christina Barbarello C: Mary U. Grimmig / Scott Lehmer R: Theresa J. Maloney 
  368  GROUP B                             05  12   4:13:35   388  2:03:08   300  1:10:52   375  3:14:00  296   59:35  4    
       B: Steve McQuide C: June McQuide / Will Rogers R: Dave Wark 
  369  Livs On                             24  8    4:13:49   392  2:07:20   174  1:01:44   366  3:09:04  347 1:04:45  253  
       B: Susan Bellinson C: Laurie Bleigh / ---- R: Susan Kosowitz 
  370  Jess Dust'ems Better Half           16  1    4:15:05   338  1:46:20   303  1:10:56   336  2:57:16  385 1:17:49  236  
       B: Donna Virgilio C: Donna Virgilio / ---- R: Donna Virgilio 
  371  Performance Automotive              17  1    4:15:29   356  1:49:10   349  1:16:49   359  3:05:59  370 1:09:30  210  
       B: Leon Beverly C: Leo Fiorini / Richard Billitter R: Richard Shook 
  372  It's Elementary                     31  2    4:15:38   368  1:52:33   378  1:22:52   378  3:15:25  300 1:00:13  352  
       B: Donna Terranova C: Anne Vitali / ---- R: Anne Vitali 
  373  B-53s                               02  10   4:15:39   382  1:58:33   362  1:18:50   383  3:17:23  281   58:16  2    
       B: Jayme Casey C: Art Zaske / Brian Boussy R: Brian Boussy 
  374  Toe Crud                            10  14   4:15:39   383  1:58:37   361  1:18:47   384  3:17:24  280   58:15  12   
       B: Steven J Piluso C: Steven J Piluso / David G Fromm R: David G Fromm 
  375  Quest                               14  9    4:16:37   369  1:52:42   374  1:21:53   376  3:14:35  323 1:02:02  222  
       B: Roger Ball C: Roger Ball / ---- R: Roger Ball 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  15   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  376  Gotta Go                            31  3    4:17:38   374  1:54:16   338  1:15:17   368  3:09:33  366 1:08:05  345  
       B: Anne Wehry C: Sibyl Jacobson / Anne Wehry R: Sibyl Jacobson 
  377  Raw Ambition                        29  15   4:18:52   370  1:53:09   356  1:18:28   372  3:11:37  362 1:07:15  293  
       B: Jon Pellant C: Phil Gilardi / ---- R: Danielle Gilardi 
  378  Careful Planning                    16  2    4:19:43   358  1:49:21   351  1:16:53   360  3:06:14  381 1:13:29  460  
       B: Torrey Baldwin C: Torrey Baldwin / ---- R: Torrey Baldwin 
  379  Friends fo Renal Dialysis           19  31   4:20:18   387  2:01:55   332  1:14:16   379  3:16:11  341 1:04:07  205  
       B: Ken Demers C: Charlotte Demers / Jim Demers R: Chris Demers 
  380  For Anita                           35  11   4:20:28   361  1:50:02   352  1:17:02   364  3:07:04  380 1:13:24  441  
       B: Heidi Ferren C: Heidi Ferren / ---- R: Heidi Ferren 
  381  Three Hour Tour                     25  22   4:20:38   393  2:11:07   283  1:09:41   388  3:20:48  298   59:50  325  
       B: Dan Hickok C: Chip Schaller / ---- R: Maureen Masiulis 
  382  Happy Birthday Nicole               33  27   4:21:12   313  1:38:48   382  1:27:00   358  3:05:48  384 1:15:24  430  
       B: Mark Coviello C: Mark Coviello / ---- R: Mark Coviello 
  383  Happy Birthday Dad!                 16  3    4:23:01   349  1:47:51   384  1:28:43   380  3:16:34  354 1:06:27  233  
       B: Kerry Ryan C: Kerry Ryan / ---- R: Kerry Ryan 
  384  Me, Mom, Dad,&IsThatourWeddingPhoto 19  32   4:24:33   371  1:53:17   350  1:16:52   371  3:10:09  382 1:14:24  178  
       B: Agata Czerminska C: Ryszard Czerminski / Maria Czerminska R: Greg Halpern 
  385  4 Quality Roy Girls                 04  7    4:25:10   394  2:13:31   320  1:12:46   389  3:26:17  288   58:53  39   
       B: June Roy-Martin C: Joanie Roy / Beth Roy-Norton R: Rosie Roy 
  386  Tom Sykes                           33  28   4:27:59   330  1:42:52   368  1:19:31   346  3:02:23  388 1:25:36  418  
       B: Tom Sykes C: Tom Sykes / ---- R: Tom Sykes 
  387  Guy R. Elliott Jr.                  34  19   4:28:26   377  1:55:25   376  1:22:39   387  3:18:04  372 1:10:22  408  
       B: Guy R. Elliott Jr. C: Guy R. Elliott Jr. / ---- R: Guy R. Elliott Jr. 
  388  Enlightenment                       31  4    4:30:31   391  2:06:07   375  1:22:17   390  3:28:24  326 1:02:07  357  
       B: kim Blozie C: kim Blozie / Emilie Jarrett R: Emilie Jarrett 
  389  Mush! Mama                          35  12   4:48:54   390  2:03:51   260  1:08:15   373  3:12:06  389 1:36:48  234  
       B: Marla B Brodsky C: Marla B Brodsky / ---- R: Marla B Brodsky 
  390  Limitless                           35  13   4:52:48   396  2:18:54   ---      :00   ---      :00  391 4:52:48  416  
       B: Jessica Willis C: Jessica Willis / ---- R: Jessica Willis 
  391  maitre de fer                       28  2    5:03:46   395  2:17:14   386  1:35:25   391  3:52:39  374 1:11:07  445  
       B: Henry Schiffman C: Henry Schiffman / ---- R: Henry Schiffman 
 
                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 01 ** ALL BERKSHIRE                 

  1  Heaven's Devils                     01  2:21:10   64   
     B: Joh Lipka C: Sean Jennings / Shane McDowell R: Ken Lemme 
  2  The Procrastinators                 01  2:37:36   118  
     B: Nick Barlow C: Tom Ostrowski / Ken Ostrowski R: Chris Trager 
  3  HUber Painting                      01  2:47:29   154  
     B: Greg Babisch C: Bob Wheeler / Mark Huber R: Art Reilly 
  4  We're gonna Tri                     01  2:48:46   23   
     B: Brian Walak C: Ben Goodrich / Don Ahrens R: Nicholas Parsenios 
  5  As Crows Fly                        01  2:55:29   63   
     B: Andrew Garcia C: Steve Laurin / --- R: Justin May 
  6  Berkshire Orthopaedics              01  3:09:27   32   
     B: Laurence D Cohen C: Sam Smith / Brenda Smith R: Jonathan Cohen 

 ** New Division: 02 ** MALE 39 UNDER                 

  1  Bold Move                           02  2:16:36   68   
     B: Jamey Driscoll C: Alex Sabo / Bob Zuber R: Mark Mayell 
  2  Chocolate Springs                   02  2:26:08   65   
     B: Chris Fisher C: Charlie Zuber / Bill Ross R: --- 
  3  Minkler Insurance                   02  2:28:31   36   
     B: Jonathan Molk C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Matt Clark 
  4  Suffering Bastards                  02  2:29:12   112  
     B: Ryan Lyesiuk C: Chuck Baxter / Eddie Errard R: Shawn Rumery 
  5  Top Gog's                           02  2:38:51   34   
     B: Steve Sloan C: Mike Packard / Larry Harrison R: Derek Treadwell 
  6  Team Believe                        02  2:40:38   35   
     B: Stephen Hudyhcia C: Scott Jordan / John Maier R: Patrick Petty 

 ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 and over             

  1  Charest Expert Rocky Mountain       03  2:31:46   152  
     B: Morin Robert C: Rodrigue Berthier / Boucher Claude R: Lachance Yuan 
  2  Clark's Gamble                      03  2:40:09   37   
     B: Steve Rondeau C: Clark T Gamble / Christopher J Gamble R: Jim Preite 
  3  Berkshire's Best                    03  2:45:13   70   
     B: Michael tucker C: Ed Paquette / Scott Dias R: Bernie Klem 
  4  Irresistible Balding Men            03  2:51:34   113  
     B: Sam Earnshaw C: Tom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Steve Dalton 
  5  Turkish Delight                     03  2:54:09   69   
     B: Lance Nicholson C: Joe Lukasczvetz / Dennis Mogado R: Paul Sullivan 
  6  Me and Ry & Norm                    03  2:56:37   183  
     B: Mike Lahey C: Ryan Lahey / Mike Lahey R: Norm Richardson 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 04 ** All Female                    

  1  Fox Force Four                      04  2:47:06   19   
     B: Brooke O-Connor C: Gloria Wesley / Sarah Wesley R: Amamda Krol 
  2  Three Degrees                       04  2:49:46   73   
     B: Mary Hamilton C: Mary Hamilton / Kristen Warner R: Julia Gartner 
  3  4 Fast Fit Females Having Fun!      04  3:04:46   38   
     B: Jill Fleming C: Patti Jette / Karen Febey R: Johanna Foster 
  4  Athena's Warriors                   04  3:25:05   72   
     B: Karen Cole C: Val Ryan / Siobhan Mcnally R: Lori Plager 
  5  Three on a Tree                     04  3:28:33   132  
     B: Deb Goldsmith C: Jennifer Archer / --- R: Laurie Knepper 
  6  Back again                          04  4:07:45   108  
     B: Laurie Rondeau C: Dawne Piers-Gamble / --- R: Kris Maloney 

 ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 and over           

  1  Hawaii 50                           05  2:39:46   77   
     B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 
  2  ROBERTS ROOFING                     05  2:39:59   119  
     B: Dan Hickey C: Jim Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Bob Chasen 
  3  Older, not Wiser                    05  2:40:45   78   
     B: Bruce Townend C: Phil Dowling / Tim McElroy R: Al Bates 
  4  BCD Oldie plus Friend               05  2:54:44   136  
     B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller / Jim Fawcett R: Gary Miller 
  5  Penultimates                        05  2:57:17   40   
     B: Pete Wick C: Jack Lareau / Ed Prasol R: Alfred Hyde 
  6  Health Care Now                     05  3:07:47   105  
     B: Martin Dempsey C: Michael Kaplan / David Lotto R: Bernie Plishton 

 ** New Division: 06 ** GRANDMASTERS 60 OVER          

  1  Phil & The Lilliputians             06  2:43:35   79   
     B: Gordy Soule C: Phil Tierney / Rick D'Elia R: Bill Borla 
  2  Laws, Saws, Yaws, Paws              06  2:46:02   7    
     B: Fred Thompson C: Allen Ross / Bill Ellsworth R: Bob Sagor 
  3  FourMost                            06  3:11:40   43   
     B: Dennis Pollock C: Charley Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Bernie Mack 
  4  We Can Do It                        06  3:39:42   5    
     B: Mary Lou DiNicola C: Deb Coyne / Nancy H. Plouffe R: Ann Vella 
  5  Organic Couch Potatoes              06  4:05:51   42   
     B: Saul Shenkman C: Jock Burbank / Steve Moore R: Tom Stanley 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 07 ** 2 Male - 2 Female             

  1  The Adventure Continues             07  2:40:41   81   
     B: Ed Granelle C: Pam Fitzgerald / Vicki Cummings R: Ch Granelle 
  2  The Young and the Old               07  2:50:15   83   
     B: Katie Lambden C: Ron McMahon / Jerry Brown R: Vanessa  M Castro 
  3  the 11 th hr                        07  2:57:52   155  
     B: Tania Simoncelli C: Mark Zykowski / Aaron Gaylord R: Tricia McCormack 
  4  Red Lion Senators                   07  3:08:40   22   
     B: Vince McDonald C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Katie Knowles 
  5  Just Beat Jeff                      07  3:17:38   9    
     B: Lauren Finnegan C: Robert Macchi / Craig Desantis R: Lea Macchi 
  6  Team B - The Better Team            07  3:18:37   44   
     B: Ron Cooke C: Hilaire Meuwiessen / Mary Anderson R: Elizabeth Anderson Gross 

 ** New Division: 08 ** 3 male - 1 Female             

  1  Last Minute                         08  2:26:38   138  
     B: Robbie King C: Bill Bakes / Laura Griskevich R: Pat Moulton 
  2  Josh Itch                           08  2:27:06   91   
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Tim VanOrden 
  3  3 Plus 1                            08  2:34:36   128  
     B: Todd Roberts C: JEff Defeo / Lisa Tambossi R: Bob Larison 
  4  Purple Kings                        08  2:35:07   50   
     B: Lew Fisher C: John Tunnicliffe / Laura Walton R: Tim Fisher 
  5  Boss & Company                      08  2:50:22   106  
     B: Mark Fredrick C: Kevin Boss / Bill Brown R: Keira Lombardi 
  6  Haystack                            08  2:50:42   48   
     B: Matt Burke C: Edward Machowski / Sarah Machowski R: Jeffrey Jakobsen 

 ** New Division: 09 ** 1 Male - 3 Female             

  1  Maxine                              09  2:38:57   25   
     B: William Sigsworth C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Molly Vreeland 
  2  3 Ladies Armed with Trout           09  2:53:51   10   
     B: Bruce Armentrout C: Julie Fielding / Marilyn Hickey R: Karen Tibbetts 
  3  Fox Hunters                         09  2:55:45   74   
     B: Matt Buckley C: Patty Spector / Tricia Heed R: Cara Reilly 
  4  Great Expectationa                  09  2:59:49   55   
     B: Robert Manchek C: Serene Mastrianni / Doreen Donovan R: Laura Najimy 
  5  Last KSSS                           09  3:00:40   51   
     B: Kevin Haynes C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Sharon Kennedy 
  6  Heartmenders +1                     09  3:09:26   52   
     B: Dianna Brooks C: Brenda Bowie / Neil Leblanc R: Molly Murphy 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 10 ** 2 person Male                 

  1  Faulkner Peters                     10  2:34:21   140  
     B: Nat Faulkner C: Mark Peters / Nat Faulkner R: Nat Faulkner 
  2  Brothers Grim                       10  2:37:52   57   
     B: Jeffrey Niedeck C: Jeffrey Niedeck / Tod Niedeck R: Tod Niedeck 
  3  Brent & Jason                       10  2:40:05   121  
     B: Jason Gauthier C: Jason Gauthier / Brent Lyesiuk R: Brent Lyesiuk 
  4  Team Highbridge                     10  2:49:18   95   
     B: Noah Greenhill C: Joshua Cohen / Noah Greenhill R: Joshua Cohen 
  5  Tin in Laws                         10  2:53:47   56   
     B: Dave Devine C: Dave Devine / Bill Kittler R: Bill Kittler 
  6  Campoli Rowe                        10  2:55:48   150  
     B: Peri Campoli C: Peri Campoli / Billy Rowe R: Billy Rowe 

 ** New Division: 11 ** 2 Person Female               

  1  Muddy Buddies                       11  3:24:14   98   
     B: Kris Dorsey C: Kris Dorsey / Sandra Superchi R: Sandra Superchi 
  2  Josh 'n Hads                        11  3:33:47   27   
     B: Bev Ameen C: Carly Ameen / Bev Ameen R: Bev Ameen 
  3  Princess Slayers                    11  3:36:18   125  
     B: Erica Mains C: Erica Mains / Jamie Johnson R: Jamie Johnson 
  4  Two Ladies Rocc-in the Josh         11  3:46:05   97   
     B: Amy Roccabruna C: Amy Roccabruna / Jennifer Roccabruna R: Jennifer Roccabruna 
  5  Polar Bears                         11  4:05:08   58   
     B: Sarah Schoonover C: Sarah Schoonover / Emily Mclaughlin R: Emily Mclaughlin 
  6  The Tin Foil                        11  4:06:56   153  
     B: Celina Poppe C: Celina Poppe / Sarah Flynn R: Sarah Flynn 

 ** New Division: 12 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  Just Dooley It                      12  2:48:48   101  
     B: Michael Dooley C: Michael Dooley / Tara Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  2  Chasing Donna's Husband             12  2:51:34   115  
     B: Art Sanders C: Art Sanders / Kate Sanders R: Kate Sanders 
  3  KT's Dynamite                       12  3:01:52   15   
     B: Rob McNinch C: Rob McNinch / Sue Williams R: Sue Williams 
  4  the hoars                           12  3:02:59   99   
     B: Phil Hoar C: Phil Hoar / Julie Hoar R: Julie Hoar 
  5  We'll make it up on the paddle      12  3:07:50   151  
     B: Dan Rabinkin C: Dan Rabinkin / Val Hamlett R: Val Hamlett 
  6  Two Dukes                           12  3:22:34   14   
     B: Bruce Duquette C: Bruce Duquette / Amy Duquette R: Abbie Vita 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 13 ** Recreational                  

  1  Maple Street Four                   13  3:11:52   30   
     B: Thomas Connor C: Fred THompson / Bethani Hakes R: Janice COnnor 
  2  Flash, Splash, and Dash             13  3:12:54   17   
     B: Robert Geller C: Judith Fyfe / Don Fyfe R: Ben Kaplan 
  3  Team Tower Electric                 13  3:24:19   148  
     B: Darryl Lipinski C: Tristine Chalmers / Darryl Lipinski R: Peter Dassatti 
  4  Bissfits                            13  3:25:07   61   
     B: Rich Bissell C: Brian BIssell / John L Bissell R: Matthew Clark 
  5  Big Blue                            13  3:25:16   123  
     B: Peter Rayton C: Peter Rayton / Christina Petersen R: Christina Petersen 
  6  Grove Street PTs                    13  3:34:46   126  
     B: Jeffries Anderson C: Jeffries Anderson / Sue Piro R: Sue Piro 

 ** New Division: 14 ** IronMan                       

  1  Organic Scapes                      14  2:42:24   227  
     B: Tom Keefe C: Tom Keefe / --- R: Tom Keefe 
  2  Synch or Swim                       14  2:49:55   228  
     B: Matthew Cartier C: Matthew Cartier / --- R: Matthew Cartier 
  3  The Copper Fox                      14  3:03:09   237  
     B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier / --- R: Kyle Breier 
  4  Zoltan                              14  3:04:27   242  
     B: Tom Lewis C: Tom Lewis / --- R: Tom Lewis 
  5  Christian Limberger                 14  3:16:00   212  
     B: Christian Limberger C: Christian Limberger / --- R: Christian Limberger 
  6  David Lee                           14  3:19:44   246  
     B: David Lee C: --- / --- R: --- 

 ** New Division: 15 ** IronPerson 40 and over        

  1  Run Forest Run!                     15  2:56:53   226  
     B: Jim Amell C: Jim Amell / --- R: Jim Amell 
  2  Jack Highlander                     15  2:58:15   244  
     B: Jack Morse C: --- / --- R: --- 
  3  Camp Canoes                         15  3:03:45   224  
     B: Rod Camp C: Rod Camp / --- R: Rod Camp 
  4  Advil Express                       15  3:04:39   223  
     B: Joseph Sumner C: Joseph Sumner / --- R: Joseph Sumner 
  5  LIAM'S GRAMP.                       15  3:15:49   231  
     B: Don Clark C: Don Clark / --- R: Don Clark 
  6  Jess Dust'em                        15  3:20:38   235  
     B: James Virgilio C: James Virgilio / --- R: James Virgilio 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  Jess Dust'ems Better Half           16  4:15:05   236  
     B: Donna Virgilio C: Donna Virgilio / --- R: Donna Virgilio 
  2  Careful Planning                    16  4:19:43   460  
     B: Torrey Baldwin C: Torrey Baldwin / --- R: Torrey Baldwin 
  3  Happy Birthday Dad!                 16  4:23:01   233  
     B: Kerry Ryan C: Kerry Ryan / --- R: Kerry Ryan 

 ** New Division: 17 ** Veteran 70 and over           

  1  Performance Automotive              17  4:15:29   210  
     B: Leon Beverly C: Leo Fiorini / Richard Billitter R: Richard Shook 

 ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under Group            

  1  THE BOSSUNG EXPERIENCE              18  3:07:08   190  
     B: Jack Bossung C: Kyle Bossung / --- R: Greg Welter 
  2  SKILLZ THAT KILLZ                   18  3:18:21   175  
     B: Ian W Carlow C: Colin Benner / --- R: Cameron Zinchuk 
  3  Drury                               18  3:22:45   158  
     B: Jack Guerino C: Evan Schuechler / --- R: Anthony Milazzo 
  4  Hilltown Crew                       18  3:23:46   168  
     B: Ian Keay C: Ian Keay / Garrison Gamble R: Garrison Gamble 
  5  Quadresign                          18  4:04:47   165  
     B: Scott Kravitz C: Devin Lamke / Nate Haust R: Mike Krenicki 

 ** New Division: 19 ** family Category               

  1  Robbins/Snibbor                     19  2:47:00   197  
     B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  2  Dami Family                         19  2:57:22   202  
     B: Jeff Dami C: James Dami / Diane M Dami Pytka R: Mike Pytko 
  3  Weezers 08                          19  3:04:49   161  
     B: Mark Thompson C: Mike Primmer / Johanna Primmer R: Katie Pugh 
  4  House to House                      19  3:05:18   164  
     B: Geoffrey House C: Ellen House / --- R: Aaron House 
  5  Kellys                              19  3:07:59   167  
     B: mike kelly C: galen kelly / --- R: zach kelly 
  6  Riordan Brothers                    19  3:09:25   201  
     B: Dave Riordan C: Tim Riordan / --- R: Matt Riordan 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 20 ** Corporation/Organization      

  1  Team Pfizer                         20  2:38:53   176  
     B: A Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert A Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  2  HaddadMotor Group                   20  2:58:41   159  
     B: Andrew L Piper C: A L Piper / A L Piper R: Andrew J Piper 
  3  Huntley Associates, P.C.            20  2:58:41   203  
     B: Dan Statsz C: Mark McClusky / Brian Fraetovich R: Jeff Foltz 
  4  Rotary Club of Pittsfield           20  2:58:55   204  
     B: Mark W. Busch C: Ron Latham / Joh O'Brien R: Dave Hall 
  5  Knowledge Transport                 20  3:02:34   191  
     B: Gareth Coco C: James Fenton / --- R: John Dullaghan 
  6  Main St Mail                        20  3:09:46   160  
     B: carrol Patin C: Gary Case / Dennis Collins R: Nancy Hudlin 

 ** New Division: 21 ** Kayak All Berkshire           

  1  JES Triing                          21  2:56:23   308  
     B: Jeff Laccatell C: Elmar Schmidinger / --- R: Shiobbean Archey 
  2  The Goat Kings                      21  3:07:27   362  
     B: Edward Carman C: M McDermott / --- R: Jim Carothers 
  3  Guyer For State Rep                 21  3:16:03   343  
     B: Steve Cowan C: Denis Guyer / --- R: Jeff Guyer 
  4  Team UG                             21  3:16:35   273  
     B: Mike DiMario C: Mike Keegan / --- R: Lindsey DiMario 
  5  R.P.M                               21  3:18:10   297  
     B: Rick Donovan C: Mike Cunningham / --- R: Pete Stearns 
  6  Team  JEB                           21  3:20:59   359  
     B: john Sevey C: john Sevey / Blaine Freadman R: Erica Lewis 

 ** New Division: 22 ** Kayak 39 and under            

  1  Vermont Sports Connection           22  2:27:39   329  
     B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Robert Lukaskiewicz 
  2  two and one half men                22  2:40:49   264  
     B: Daniel Gentile C: Mark Wendolowski / --- R: Larry Gentile 
  3  dcf                                 22  2:46:25   326  
     B: Steve donaldson C: Jason Cross / --- R: John Flynn 
  4  Tiny Chance Again                   22  3:01:08   274  
     B: Douglas Golin C: Peter Currier / --- R: Michael Reis 
  5  Team Tri-Hard                       22  3:18:53   328  
     B: Jason Woodward C: Larry Henrickson / --- R: Gregg Grahn 
  6  Dublin Underground                  22  3:44:15   275  
     B: John Doran C: Joe Mahoney / --- R: Brian Dyer 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 23 ** Kayak Males 40 and over       

  1  Just Postal                         23  2:37:20   338  
     B: Tim Fulco C: Ed Dvorchak / --- R: Paul Frantini 
  2  Bolts                               23  2:55:18   299  
     B: John Aldrich C: Tom Carrigan / --- R: Dan Damasca 
  3  Weasel Athletic Club                23  3:04:51   277  
     B: Tom Bentevegna C: Howie Bergesen / --- R: Dan Ingegro 
  4  Josh's Zippers                      23  3:14:05   300  
     B: Dan Whitehead C: Tim / --- R: Mark 
  5  Kings of Leisure                    23  3:17:30   276  
     B: Bruce Kimmel C: Michael Freeman / Kieran Gibbons R: Nicholas Galasso 
  6  Three Stooges                       23  3:21:43   285  
     B: Kevin Marsh C: Mike Wellington / --- R: Skip Soper 

 ** New Division: 24 ** Kayak All female              

  1  The Lickity Splits                  24  3:07:46   303  
     B: Liane Burke C: Kristine Glenney / Meredith Gilson R: Allison Glenney 
  2  ICE GLEN GALS                       24  3:29:06   304  
     B: Sandra Passetto C: INGRID RAAB / --- R: SUSIE MARPLES 
  3  Larry's Arcadian Angels             24  3:33:29   351  
     B: April Bertelli C: Elissa Champigny / Bridgette Moore R: Jessie Marshall 
  4  Team Malbec                         24  3:38:09   3    
     B: Justine Repaci C: Heidi Griffiths / --- R: Mercedes Pacheco 
  5  Need 'CPR'?                         24  3:40:48   254  
     B: Paula Piacenti C: Cherie Rocca / --- R: Rachel Zinc Tomlinson 
  6  Not Your Average Bookclub           24  4:00:01   339  
     B: Claire Sagor C: Chris Orlen / --- R: Deb Schilling 

 ** New Division: 25 ** Kayak Mixed 39 and under      

  1  Berskshire Nautilus Nitro           25  2:45:31   340  
     B: Derrick Kittler C: Alan Vint / --- R: Michelle Dupont 
  2  In Memory of Christopher Locke      25  2:56:51   252  
     B: Erik Whitten C: Richard M. Locke / --- R: Matthew Fentaine 
  3  Pain Suckers                        25  2:57:39   256  
     B: Gregor Dzialas C: Andrius Zinkevichus / Dariusz Klim R: Irene Chu 
  4  Operation Little Pie                25  3:07:41   268  
     B: Andy Sutkowski C: Timothy Lee / --- R: Kristyn Meade 
  5  J J S                               25  3:09:19   281  
     B: John Baczek C: Jenn Slonski / --- R: Sarah Witruk 
  6  It's All Good                       25  3:11:44   280  
     B: Doug Neu C: Alicia Wendolowski / --- R: Sheila Osgood 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 26 ** Kayak Mixed 40 and over       

  1  Skinny and Two Guineas              26  2:54:52   257  
     B: Charlie Capobianco C: Chris Gerardi / --- R: Annie Hayes 
  2  Triskelion                          26  3:01:26   287  
     B: Paul Abbott C: Jean Barrows / --- R: Roger Reid 
  3  Garden Variey                       26  3:07:54   335  
     B: Paul Azabalis C: Bill Tatsapaugh / --- R: Cynthia Gardner 
  4  Just Getting Started                26  3:08:46   310  
     B: Bill Eagan C: Roberta Townsend / Phil Townsend R: Scott Bradley 
  5  DMF                                 26  3:13:51   354  
     B: Dennis Fisher C: Martin Dodd / --- R: Dana Curtiss 
  6  We'll Delever                       26  3:23:04   344  
     B: Stephen Passetto C: Stephen Passetto / Paul Monaching R: Stephen Passetto 

 ** New Division: 27 ** Kayak Masters 50 and over     

  1  Rolling and Tumbling                27  2:52:51   270  
     B: Jon Dellatorre C: Skip Ciccavelli / --- R: Bob Lee 
  2  Berkshire Outfitters                27  3:10:34   317  
     B: Stephen Bugbee C: Terry Coyne / --- R: Larry Jowett 
  3  OLDIES BUT GOODIES                  27  3:14:24   350  
     B: Gordy Colby C: Stephanie Kelly / --- R: Joseph Kelly 
  4  Tri's Trio                          27  3:28:51   288  
     B: Tri Vinh C: Diane Laderoute / --- R: Jodi Hirschman 
  5  Triplets of Bellvue                 27  3:30:57   261  
     B: Alan Rivenson C: Andy Pyle / --- R: Mary Burke 
  6  The Outlaws                         27  3:33:49   269  
     B: Andy J Breslin C: Pamela Breslin / --- R: Judith M Adams 

 ** New Division: 28 ** K Grandmasters 60 and over    

  1  Determination                       28  3:24:27   289  
     B: John Campbell C: Clay Tarver / --- R: John M Krol 
  2  maitre de fer                       28  5:03:46   445  
     B: Henry Schiffman C: Henry Schiffman / --- R: Henry Schiffman 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 29 ** Kayak Recreational            

  1  Team RAM-ROD                        29  2:56:28   336  
     B: Steve Dowsett C: Matt Albano / --- R: Tyler Smith 
  2  Worst President Ever                29  2:57:34   271  
     B: Steve Sotendahl C: Dan Grant / --- R: Steve Foley 
  3  JnjnJ                               29  3:05:59   316  
     B: Jeff Johnson C: Larry Johnson / --- R: Nathan Johnson 
  4  Triple Threat                       29  3:14:42   294  
     B: Daniel Moon C: Ed Roloson / --- R: Bill Chapman 
  5  2 Kevins 1 Tracy                    29  3:15:45   315  
     B: Kevin Dias C: Kevin Garneau / --- R: Tracy Garneau 
  6  Fresh from Beijing                  29  3:19:00   292  
     B: Daegan Miller C: Carrie-Elise Miller / --- R: Talia Miller 

 ** New Division: 30 ** Kayak 2 Person male           

  1  Dreud Naught                        30  3:12:06   358  
     B: Nathaniel Bossi C: Keith Sleeper / --- R: --- 
  2  In Spite of Ike                     30  3:15:19   361  
     B: Steve Hamlin C: Carl Lafreniere / --- R: Carl Lafreniere 
  3  The Attorney & the Oedipus Complex  30  3:23:17   327  
     B: Barbara Lipska C: Witek Lipski / Paul Zuydhoek R: Witek Lipski 
  4  Beginner's Luck                     30  3:32:35   318  
     B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson / David Wilson R: David Wilson 

 ** New Division: 31 ** kayak 2 Person Female         

  1  Team Not Feel Good                  31  3:37:49   360  
     B: Cheryl CUnningham C: Cheryl CUnningham / kathy schultz R: kathy schultz 
  2  It's Elementary                     31  4:15:38   352  
     B: Donna Terranova C: Anne Vitali / --- R: Anne Vitali 
  3  Gotta Go                            31  4:17:38   345  
     B: Anne Wehry C: Sibyl Jacobson / Anne Wehry R: Sibyl Jacobson 
  4  Enlightenment                       31  4:30:31   357  
     B: kim Blozie C: kim Blozie / Emilie Jarrett R: Emilie Jarrett 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 32 ** Kayak 2 Person Mixed          

  1  Team Pheonix                        32  3:00:40   324  
     B: Brenda Goss C: Bob Stafford / --- R: Brenda Goss 
  2  That's a Stinger                    32  3:10:18   111  
     B: Rob Magadini C: Christine Goretti / Rob Magadini R: Christine Goretti 
  3  The Millennium Malkin               32  3:22:44   320  
     B: Mark Malkin C: Linda Malkin / --- R: Mark Malkin 
  4  Bizfit Crossfit                     32  3:23:11   322  
     B: Michael Bissaillon C: Michael Bissaillon / --- R: Leslie Bissaillon 
  5  Legal Queeries                      32  3:41:09   321  
     B: Christina Corsac C: Christina Corsac / Henry Gibson R: Henry Gibson 
  6  Tigger 2                            32  3:46:25   319  
     B: Tom Connolly C: Aimee Marshall / --- R: Aimee Marshall 

 ** New Division: 33 ** Kayak Ironman                 

  1  Turd Ferguson                       33  2:48:25   437  
     B: john flanagan C: john flanagan / --- R: john flanagan 
  2  Veritas                             33  2:53:21   213    ** DQ
     B: Jaime Nieves C: --- / --- R: --- 
  3  Kurt Sommerhoff                     33  2:56:33   216  
     B: Kurt Sommerhoff C: Kurt Sommerhoff / --- R: Kurt Sommerhoff 
  4  Dave Potter                         33  3:06:19   428  
     B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter / --- R: Dave Potter 
  5  Big Time and Tasty                  33  3:07:55   462  
     B: patrick Bachant C: --- / --- R: --- 
  6  Kielbowski                          33  3:08:52   407  
     B: Christopher Kielb C: Christopher Kielb / --- R: Christopher Kielb 

 ** New Division: 34 ** kayak Ironperson 40 over      

  1  Carbon Based Life                   34  2:52:25   440  
     B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner / --- R: Robert Benner 
  2  Jeff Nolan                          34  2:53:39   420  
     B: Jeff Nolan C: Jeff Nolan / --- R: Jeff Nolan 
  3  Wallace SansClan                    34  2:59:59   458  
     B: David Wallace C: --- / --- R: --- 
  4  Hope to Finish GO Josh              34  3:15:56   433  
     B: Pete Lipka C: Pete Lipka / --- R: Pete Lipka 
  5  Me Myself and I (Iron Man)          34  3:20:22   444  
     B: Michael Kipp C: Michael Kipp / --- R: Michael Kipp 
  6  LOPEZ                               34  3:26:38   215  
     B: Pete Lopez C: Pete Lopez / --- R: Pete Lopez 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 35 ** Kayak Ironwomen               

  1  Jeg Er Gal                          35  3:19:56   461  
     B: Laurie Gallagher C: Laurie Gallagher / --- R: Laurie Gallagher 
  2  Unfinished Business II              35  3:21:13   434  
     B: Michelle Costa C: Michelle Costa / --- R: Michelle Costa 
  3  Meg Davis                           35  3:21:37   421  
     B: Meg Davis C: Meg Davis / --- R: Meg Davis 
  4  No Swim? I'm In !                   35  3:23:26   422  
     B: Teresa L Warner C: Teresa L Warner / --- R: Teresa L Warner 
  5  Why not Tri Again                   35  3:31:28   414  
     B: Debra Wechter C: Debra Wechter / --- R: Debra Wechter 
  6  Unfinished Business I               35  3:34:06   442  
     B: Monique Gasson C: Monique Gasson / --- R: Monique Gasson 

 

 

  Platt Enterprise Timing Service    

  [ Back To Top ]         





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates