Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 






Canton



Canton










2005 Canton Lobsterfest 5K Road Race

  The Gazebo in Canton, CT | Sun August 21, 2005  | Source: Platt Systems
RESULTS - INDYS | DIVS


OVERALL                                           AGE/          DIV  
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST        CITY          SEX  DIV    PLC/TOT   TIME     PACE  BIB
 
   1 HUNTER         RICHARD     BARKHAMSTED     CT 21 M1929   1/ 12   15:55     5:07   202 
   2 BARRY          DANNY       SHEFFIELD       CT 18 M1518   1/ 38   16:21     5:16   152 
   3 NIEDECK        JEFF        CANAAN          CT 40 M4049   1/ 40   16:58     5:28   153 
   4 RAUGEOT        KYLE        TORRINGTON      CT 18 M1518   2/ 38   17:31     5:39   184 
   5 RYAN           TJ          SIMSBURY        CT 18 M1518   3/ 38   17:34     5:40   309 
   6 MAHIEU         ROGER       COLEBROOK       CT 42 M4049   2/ 40   17:56     5:46   324 
   7 RICHARD        JONATHAN    BARKHAMSTED     CT 17 M1518   4/ 38   17:58     5:47   103 
   8 BUSSIERE       CHRISTOPHER CANTON          CT 17 M1518   5/ 38   18:04     5:49   172 
   9 SYEZ           KENNETH     NEW BRITAIN     CT 39 M3039   1/ 20   18:12     5:51   279 
  10 KSIAZKIEWICZ   THOMAS      CANTON          CT 39 M3039   2/ 20   18:14     5:52   352 
  11 BARONE         DENNIS      WEST HARTFORD   CT 50 M5059   1/ 42   18:17     5:53   227 
  12 LAVIERI-SCULL  NATHANIEL   W SIMSBURY      CT 17 M1518   6/ 38   18:24     5:55   71  
  13 CALLAHAN       SEAN        SIMSBURY        CT 15 M1518   7/ 38   18:28     5:57   235 
  14 FALK           DARYL       TORRINGTON      CT 42 M4049   3/ 40   18:33     5:58   338 
  15 CURRIER        MARY-LYNN   UNIONVILLE      CT 41 F4049   1/ 24   18:35     5:59   230 
  16 ASHMAN         MICHAEL     WEATOGUE        CT 16 M1518   8/ 38   19:04     6:08   307 
  17 ARMSTRONG      ROBB        HARTFORD        CT 23 M1929   2/ 12   19:08     6:10   334 
  18 WYSOWSKI       BRIAN       BRISTOL         CT 16 M1518   9/ 38   19:15     6:12   265 
  19 NEDOROSTEK     GARY        CANTON          CT 43 M4049   4/ 40   19:19     6:13   92  
  20 POWELL         TED         CANTON          CT 17 M1518  10/ 38   19:28     6:16   240 
  21 TAYLOR         KURTIS      BURLINGTON      CT 15 M1518  11/ 38   19:33     6:18   129 
  22 BRADLEY        CHRIS       CANTON          CT 16 M1518  12/ 38   19:38     6:19   159 
  23 LOUREIRO       JEFF        CANTON          CT 49 M4049   5/ 40   19:49     6:23   79  
  24 HESLIN         GARY        PLAINVILLE      CT 55 M5059   2/ 42   19:50     6:23   354 
  25 KEEFE          BRIAN       SIMSBURY        CT 16 M1518  13/ 38   20:09     6:30   156 
  26 CARPENTER      JOHN        SIMSBURY        CT 15 M1518  14/ 38   20:21     6:33   315 
  27 WEATHERHEAD    JEFF        GRANBY          CT 54 M5059   3/ 42   20:26     6:35   322 
  28 REBILLARD      MARC        WEST HARTLAND   CT 50 M5059   4/ 42   20:39     6:39   342 
  29 BEZANSON       TOM         ELLINGTON       CT 44 M4049   6/ 40   20:48     6:42   220 
  30 WOLCOTT        SAM         W. SUFFIELD     CT 48 M4049   7/ 40   20:58     6:45   232 
  31 TRACESKI       DREW        CANTON          CT 15 M1518  15/ 38   21:02     6:47   131 
  32 SCHULZ         PETER       CANTON          CT 31 M3039   3/ 20   21:06     6:48   323 
  33 CHAMPA         MATTHEW     BOSTON          MA 33 M3039   4/ 20   21:08     6:48   264 
  34 LEDUC          MICHAEL     CANTON          CT 13 M1214   1/ 22   21:09     6:49   72  
  35 DALLAS         ANDREW      SIMSBURY        CT 18 M1518  16/ 38   21:10     6:49   237 
  36 BARRIOS        WILL        MANCHESTER      CT 54 M5059   5/ 42   21:13     6:50   217 
  37 DINGWELL       JEFFREY     BETHLEHEM       CT 50 M5059   6/ 42   21:14     6:50   318 
  38 CONDIT         DAVID       AVON            CT 57 M5059   7/ 42   21:14     6:50   212 
  39 SPIRES         LARRY       UNIONVILLE      CT 57 M5059   8/ 42   21:16     6:51   330 
  40 SZYLOBRYT      JONATHAN    COLLINSVILLE    CT 19 M1929   3/ 12   21:19     6:52   190 
  41 CONNOLLY       MARK        SIMSBURY        CT 16 M1518  17/ 38   21:21     6:52   157 
  42 RENZUUO        SKIP        TORRINGTON      CT 50 M5059   9/ 42   21:23     6:53   326 
  43 JOHNSON        DAVID       CANTON          CT 19 M1929   4/ 12   21:26     6:54   209 
  44 LAUDATI        MARK        WINSTED         CT 47 M4049   8/ 40   21:27     6:55   290 
  45 BACON          KEN         TORRINGTON      CT 38 M3039   5/ 20   21:29     6:55   327 
  46 SCANLAN        BILL        CANTON          CT 16 M1518  18/ 38   21:31     6:56   161 
  47 BEAUDOIN       DANIEL      BRISTOL         CT 16 M1518  19/ 38   21:37     6:58   224 
  48 PARKS          BEN         BURLINGTON      CT 16 M1518  20/ 38   21:43     7:00   98  
  49 RIVARD         STEPHEN     BRISTOL         CT 17 M1518  21/ 38   21:50     7:02   175 
  50 SIELLER        BOB         CANAAN          CT 66 M6069   1/  2   21:51     7:02   155 
  51 BRASEL         KEN         SIMSBURY        CT 49 M4049   9/ 40   21:51     7:02   180 
  52 LUNDIN         KATHY       GRANBY          CT 46 F4049   2/ 24   21:54     7:03   349 
  53 ROYER          PHIL        CANTON          CT 42 M4049  10/ 40   21:56     7:04   281 
  54 CHAMPA         STEVE       CANTON          CT 26 M1929   5/ 12   21:58     7:04   261 
  55 CLARK          DAVID       NEW HARTFORD    CT 17 M1518  22/ 38   22:00     7:05   257 
  56 HESLIN         BOB         PLAINVILLE      CT 49 M4049  11/ 40   22:04     7:06   205 
  57 DAVIS          ROBERT      NAUGATUCK       CT 50 M5059  10/ 42   22:12     7:09   162 
  58 REINOLD        ANDREW      ABERDEEN        NJ 22 M1929   6/ 12   22:18     7:11   187 
  59 COTE           GARY        GRANBY          CT 48 M4049  12/ 40   22:20     7:11   206 
  60 FAGONE         JACK        SIMSBURY        CT 16 M1518  23/ 38   22:31     7:15   158 
  61 LACOMBE        NATHAN      CANTON          CT 34 M3039   6/ 20   22:33     7:16   195 
  62 OHERON         DANIEL      TORRINGTON      CT 13 M1214   2/ 22   22:33     7:16   168 
  63 STEPHEN        CHRIS       AVON            CT 44 M4049  13/ 40   22:40     7:18   358 
  64 DEMICCO        JOANN       PLAINVILLE      CT 44 F4049   3/ 24   22:48     7:20   378 
  65 LLOYD          JOHN        AVON            CT 53 M5059  11/ 42   22:49     7:21   75  
  66 PURCELL        JAMES       COANTON         CT 16 M1518  24/ 38   22:55     7:23   238 
  67 ZUFFEREY       RACHEL      FARMINGTON      CT 37 F3039   1/ 20   23:00     7:25   136 
  68 CONNON         MICHAEL     CANTON          CT 17 M1518  25/ 38   23:04     7:26   24  
  69 VOLINSKI       MARK        AVON            CT 15 M1518  26/ 38   23:04     7:26   278 
  70 RYPL           KELSEY      CANTON          CT 17 F1518   1/ 36   23:14     7:29   106 
  71 KLECKNER       ROY         CANTON          CT 50 M5059  12/ 42   23:16     7:30   341 
  72 DREGER         TED         BURLINGTON      CT 36 M3039   7/ 20   23:17     7:30   339 
  73 CIFONE         TIMOTHY     CANTON          CT 36 M3039   8/ 20   23:18     7:30   211 
  74 OHANESIAN      DICK        CANTON          CT 50 M5059  13/ 42   23:21     7:31   94  
  75 BROWN          RICHARD     BERLIN          CT 41 M4049  14/ 40   23:25     7:33   260 
  76 MAGENNIS       ANDREW      CANTON          CT 15 M1518  27/ 38   23:27     7:33   160 
  77 BALAVENDER     JARED       CANTON          CT 16 M1518  28/ 38   23:27     7:33   5   
  78 MELITE         ALBERT      CANTON          CT 50 M5059  14/ 42   23:31     7:34   221 
  79 FORD           JASON       NEW HARTFORD    CT 28 M1929   7/ 12   23:39     7:37   151 
  80 DEGRAFF        CHRIS       NEW HARTFORD    CT 50 M5059  15/ 42   23:42     7:38   333 
  81 TIBBALS        SCOTT       PLEASANT VALLEY CT 35 M3039   9/ 20   23:46     7:39   353 
  82 MANNING        DRAKE       BURLINGTON      CT 35 M3039  10/ 20   23:47     7:40   255 
  83 HARPER         ZACH        PLAINVILLE      CT 14 M1214   3/ 22   23:53     7:41   55  
  84 CASEY          MATTHEW     CANTON          CT 14 M1214   4/ 22   23:59     7:43   19  
  85 HUTCHINS       KYLE        CANTON          CT 41 M4049  15/ 40   23:59     7:43   58  
  86 SOLOMON        JAMES       CANTON          CT 12 M1214   5/ 22   24:08     7:47   120 
  87 PAPPALARDO     DAVID       UNIONVILLE      CT 41 M4049  16/ 40   24:12     7:48   218 
  88 ASHMAN         CHARLES     WEATUGUE        CT 50 M5059  16/ 42   24:17     7:49   308 
  89 SHORTELL       BILL        WEST HARTFORD   CT 59 M5059  17/ 42   24:20     7:50   289 
  90 GETTER         THOMAS      CANTON          CT 55 M5059  18/ 42   24:21     7:50   46  
  91 LOVELAND       KIM         WEATOGUE        CT 16 F1518   2/ 36   24:22     7:51   304 
  92 HAMBLEY        MELISSA     CANTON          CT 14 F1214   1/ 19   24:22     7:51   54  
  93 FORTNEY        JOHN        CANTON          CT 17 M1518  29/ 38   24:24     7:52   177 
  94 MCGRATH        KIMBERLIE   NEW HARTFORD    CT 35 F3039   2/ 20   24:26     7:52   287 
  95 KELNER         JOHN        WEATOGUE        CT 44 M4049  17/ 40   24:26     7:52   351 
  96 ANDERSON       SUE         AVON            CT 36 F3039   3/ 20   24:27     7:53   2   
  97 GRAY           ALBERT      CANTON          CT 14 M1214   6/ 22   24:29     7:53   343 
  98 OLSON          TAYLOR      CANTON          CT 14 M1214   7/ 22   24:34     7:55   306 
  99 HARWOOD        ROBERT      NEW HARTFORD    CT 45 M4049  18/ 40   24:36     7:55   335 
 100 SMYTH          NICHOLAS    CANTON          CT 17 M1518  30/ 38   24:36     7:55   118 
 101 RICHARDSON     PATRICK     TORRINGTON      CT 35 M3039  11/ 20   24:37     7:56   245 
 102 BOETTGER       CRAIG       FARMINGTON      CT 53 M5059  19/ 42   24:38     7:56   7   
 103 GILSON         MATTHEW     CANTON          CT 16 M1518  31/ 38   24:40     7:57   258 
 104 MELITE         CHRIS       CANTON          CT 14 M1214   8/ 22   24:41     7:57   223 
 105 HAENDIGES      BRIAN       CANTON          CT 45 M4049  19/ 40   24:42     7:57   52  
 106 SMYTH          GLEN        CANTON          CT 46 M4049  20/ 40   24:43     7:58   117 
 107 CROWLEY        THOMAS      CANTON          CT 42 M4049  21/ 40   24:44     7:58   27  
 108 JARZBEK        JOHN        CANTON          CT 53 M5059  20/ 42   24:50     8:00   60  
 109 SANTORO        DAVID       AVON            CT 37 M3039  12/ 20   24:54     8:01   185 
 110 ROCKWELL       DAN         CANTON          CT 53 M5059  21/ 42   24:56     8:02   225 
 111 ROCKWELL       MARJORY     CANTON          CT 19 F1929   1/  8   24:57     8:02   226 
 112 LATVIS         CHARLES     CANTON          CT 41 M4049  22/ 40   24:57     8:02   69  
 113 SAPIA          MARK        CANTON          CT 47 M4049  23/ 40   25:02     8:04   107 
 114 BRASEL         JAMES       SIMSBURY        CT 11 M0011   1/ 18   25:03     8:04   182 
 115 CASIOPPO       DAN         CANTON          CT 17 M1518  32/ 38   25:05     8:05   21  
 116 HALL           KYLE        COLLINSVILLE    CT 12 M1214   9/ 22   25:10     8:07   53  
 117 GALLAGHER      NATE        CANTON          CT 10 M0011   2/ 18   25:13     8:08   189 
 118 ROUSSEAU       KENNY       COLLINSVILLE    CT 15 M1518  33/ 38   25:20     8:10   105 
 119 OTT            JEREMY      WEATOGUE        CT 15 M1518  34/ 38   25:21     8:10   228 
 120 RADOCY         MARK        CANTON          CT 11 M0011   3/ 18   25:27     8:12   102 
 121 MAHLER         CAITLIN     CANTON          CT 16 F1518   3/ 36   25:27     8:12   84  
 122 BUCKINGHAM     LAURA       WATERTOWN       CT 36 F3039   4/ 20   25:30     8:13   344 
 123 CHUTE          CHRISTOPHER AVON            CT 29 M1929   8/ 12   25:32     8:13   231 
 124 LAPIERRE       MIAH        WALLINGFORD     CT 29 F1929   2/  8   25:36     8:15   340 
 125 SZYMASZEK      ANNALIESE   SIMSBURY        CT 17 F1518   4/ 36   25:37     8:15   320 
 126 SCULL          JONATHAN SI SIMSBURY        CT 50 M5059  22/ 42   25:39     8:16   114 
 127 OCONNELL       JAMES       CANTON          CT 38 M3039  13/ 20   25:40     8:16   282 
 128 BRASEL         KYLIE       SIMSBURY        CT 13 F1214   2/ 19   25:40     8:16   181 
 129 FRYER          LUCY        TARIFFVILLE     CT 39 F3039   5/ 20   25:42     8:17   251 
 130 NEDOROSTEK     JACK        CANTON          CT  8 M0011   4/ 18   25:44     8:17   93  
 131 JENNISON       STACY       CANTON          CT 17 F1518   5/ 36   25:45     8:18   241 
 132 SCHEIDELER     JOSEPH      CANTON          CT 55 M5059  23/ 42   25:45     8:18   109 
 133 BAUTISTA       FRED        SIMSBURY        CT 39 M3039  14/ 20   25:45     8:18   337 
 134 PENDILL        JENNY       CANTON          CT 33 F3039   6/ 20   25:46     8:18   164 
 135 RAISON         LANI        BRISTOL         CT 34 F3039   7/ 20   25:47     8:18   247 
 136 EDGAR          CURT        CANTON          CT 53 M5059  24/ 42   25:50     8:20   38  
 137 MATHER         TODD        AVON            CT 35 M3039  15/ 20   25:54     8:20   201 
 138 HATHAWAY       MCCRAE      CANTON          CT 16 M1518  35/ 38   25:55     8:21   259 
 139 GALE           WALT        WINDSORLOCKS    CT 74 M70++   1/  1   25:56     8:21   171 
 140 LINDQUIST      KEN         NEWHARTFORD     CT 37 M3039  16/ 20   26:01     8:23   359 
 141 REED           TRACY       CANTON          CT 43 F4049   4/ 24   26:07     8:25   379 
 142 LUBD           KARL        COLLINSVILLE    CT 41 M4049  24/ 40   26:08     8:25   80  
 143 HUTTON         IAN         CANTON          CT 16 M1518  36/ 38   26:14     8:27   59  
 144 HLL            ROBBIE      COLLINSVILLE    CT  9 M0011   5/ 18   26:18     8:29   56  
 145 BOSSI          JENNIFER    BRISTOL         CT 17 F1518   6/ 36   26:20     8:29   176 
 146 AXELROD        ROBERT      TORRINGTON      CT 48 M4049  25/ 40   26:23     8:30   270 
 147 FITZGERALD     MADELEINE   CANTON          CT 15 F1518   7/ 36   26:24     8:30   42  
 148 ZUKOWSKI       ANDREW      CANTON          C9  9 M0011   6/ 18   26:28     8:31   144 
 149 KREAM          BARBARA     AVON            CT 57 F5059   1/  5   26:28     8:31   213 
 150 BRITTON        ROBERT      NEW HARTFORD    CT  5 M0011   7/ 18   26:30     8:32   331 
 151 ZUKOWSKI       AJ          CANTON          CT 48 M4049  26/ 40   26:32     8:33   137 
 152 BAER           KRISTEN     CANTON          CT 17 F1518   8/ 36   26:33     8:33   163 
 153 CASIOPPO       ALAINA      CANTON          CT 14 F1214   3/ 19   26:36     8:34   20  
 154 MAGLIA         NICK        CANTON          CT 16 M1518  37/ 38   26:37     8:35   82  
 155 GETTER         EMILY       CANTON          CT 15 F1518   9/ 36   26:38     8:35   45  
 156 ALFORD         SKIP        CANTON          CT 58 M5059  25/ 42   26:40     8:35   345 
 157 PASHLEY        JIM         TORRINGTON      CT 56 M5059  26/ 42   26:40     8:36   328 
 158 POWELL         KIMBERLY    CANTON          CT 15 F1518  10/ 36   26:42     8:36   239 
 159 ANDERSON       ANDREW      MERIDEN         CT 51 M5059  27/ 42   26:45     8:37   3   
 160 BAHRE          LISA        CANTON          CT 16 F1518  11/ 36   26:46     8:38   4   
 161 MAGLIA         GIORGIO     CANTON          CT 51 M5059  28/ 42   26:48     8:38   83  
 162 KELLY          KRISTEN     CANTON          CT 16 F1518  12/ 36   26:48     8:38   242 
 163 MELITE         JONATHAN    CANTON          CT 12 M1214  10/ 22   26:56     8:40   222 
 164 RHEAUNE        RACHAEL     CANTON          CT 17 F1518  13/ 36   26:56     8:40   274 
 165 LIGATO         SAVERIO     CANTON          CT 48 M4049  27/ 40   26:56     8:41   204 
 166 CARPENTER      MICHAEL     SIMSBURY        CT 14 M1214  11/ 22   26:58     8:41   314 
 167 CHELLGREN      JOHN        CANTON          CT 20 M1929   9/ 12   27:00     8:42   208 
 168 KELLY          KERRI       CONTON          CT 17 F1518  14/ 36   27:01     8:42   243 
 169 REIDY          PAMELA      ALEXANDRIA      VA 50 F5059   2/  5   27:01     8:42   283 
 170 BREESE         RICHARD     BIG PINE KEY    FL 59 M5059  29/ 42   27:01     8:42   10  
 171 WILHELM        MELANIE     CANTON          CT 29 F1929   3/  8   27:04     8:43   301 
 172 CAHILL         MICHAEL     CANTON          CT 12 M1214  12/ 22   27:14     8:46   285 
 173 GARRITY        BRIDGET     CANTON          CT 16 F1518  15/ 36   27:14     8:47   44  
 174 CROWLEY        ANDREW      CANTON          CT 13 M1214  13/ 22   27:25     8:50   26  
 175 ALVAREZ        MATTHEW     CANTON          CT  9 M0011   8/ 18   27:32     8:52   148 
 176 ROSSI          THOMAS      CANTON          CT 28 M1929  10/ 12   27:34     8:53   104 
 177 KLINGER        DOUG        NEWINGTON       CT 40 M4049  28/ 40   27:44     8:56   303 
 178 MAROLDA        DENNIS      CANTON          CT 51 M5059  30/ 42   27:45     8:57   85  
 179 HEIBER         SERGIO      CANTON          CT 52 M5059  31/ 42   27:46     8:57   332 
 180 SENNOTT        JACK        WEATOGUE        CT 40 M4049  29/ 40   27:48     8:58   355 
 181 SZYMASZEK      SUSAN       SIMSBURY        CT 51 F5059   3/  5   27:49     8:58   321 
 182 BOWES          MICHAEL     CANTON          CT 59 M5059  32/ 42   27:50     8:58   233 
 183 SHEEHAN        ERICA       CANTON          CT 16 F1518  16/ 36   27:50     8:58   271 
 184 SOLOMON        DAVID       CANTON          CT 11 M0011   9/ 18   27:50     8:58   121 
 185 MCFETRIDGE     KEITH       CANTON          CT 40 M4049  30/ 40   27:53     8:59   214 
 186 TUBACH         CHRISTA     CANTON          CT 15 F1518  17/ 36   27:59     9:01   132 
 187 GORMAN         BECKY       CANTON          CT 47 F4049   5/ 24   28:00     9:01   266 
 188 LOUREIRO       KEVIN       CANTON          CT 14 M1214  14/ 22   28:03     9:02   78  
 189 EICH           EVAN        CANTON          CT 15 M1518  38/ 38   28:10     9:04   41  
 190 BRAINARD       CURTIS      CANTON          CT 51 M5059  33/ 42   28:10     9:04   8   
 191 LOUREIRO       KEITH       CANTON          CT 10 M0011  10/ 18   28:11     9:05   77  
 192 METZ           KYLE        PLEASANT VALLEY CT 14 M1214  15/ 22   28:12     9:05   200 
 193 OHERON         CHRISTOPHER TORRINGTON      CT 10 M0011  11/ 18   28:14     9:06   167 
 194 GRIFFIN        MICHAEL     TORRINGTON      CT 13 M1214  16/ 22   28:14     9:06   166 
 195 ZUKOWSKI       JILL        CANTON          CT 44 F4049   6/ 24   28:20     9:08   138 
 196 HAGENOW        KATIE       BRANFORD        CT 24 F1929   4/  8   28:23     9:09   500 
 197 STEVENS        DAWN        AVON            CT 40 F4049   7/ 24   28:26     9:10   128 
 198 RAABE          HOLLY       HARTLAND        CT 35 F3039   8/ 20   28:26     9:10   101 
 199 BRODEUR        DEBOARH     CANTON          CT 49 F4049   8/ 24   28:31     9:11   12  
 200 BANGS          KENNETH     CANTON          CT 48 M4049  31/ 40   28:31     9:11   272 
 201 CLARK          KATHLEEN    COLLINSVILLE    CT 44 F4049   9/ 24   28:33     9:12   22  
 202 VON SCHMIDT    LAURIE      BARKHAMSTED     CT 44 F4049  10/ 24   28:39     9:14   329 
 203 BROWN          ANN EK      NEWINGTON       CT 45 F4049  11/ 24   28:44     9:16   15  
 204 PETERSON       JACK        CANTON          CT 12 M1214  17/ 22   28:48     9:17   252 
 205 CERCEK         BOB         WYOMING         MI 50 M5059  34/ 42   28:49     9:17   154 
 206 LACOMBE        CHARLOTTE   CANTON          CT 35 F3039   9/ 20   28:49     9:17   194 
 207 SMYTH          JOHN        CANTON          CT 13 M1214  18/ 22   28:53     9:18   119 
 208 GOELER         JODY        CANTON          CT 48 M4049  32/ 40   28:57     9:20   141 
 209 GREENBAUM      DAVID       HOUSTON         TX 55 M5059  35/ 42   29:00     9:20   250 
 210 SCHILLING      MARLA       CANTON          CT 15 F1518  18/ 36   29:06     9:22   305 
 211 SMYTH          PATRICIA    CANTON          CT 15 F1518  19/ 36   29:06     9:22   116 
 212 KLINGER        AVERY       NEW HARTFORD    CT  9 M0011  12/ 18   29:10     9:24   302 
 213 SHOMO          REBECCA     CANTON          CT 33 F3039  10/ 20   29:21     9:28   186 
 214 KLUSEK         LINDA       COLLINSVILLE    CT 40 F4049  12/ 24   29:23     9:28   64  
 215 CAHILL         JONATHAN    CANTON          CT 10 M0011  13/ 18   29:25     9:29   284 
 216 CARPENTER      TOM         SIMSBURY        CT 44 M4049  33/ 40   29:25     9:29   316 
 217 TRACESKI       JANET       CANTON          CT 45 F4049  13/ 24   29:27     9:29   130 
 218 SCAFURI        ELISE       CANTON          CT 34 F3039  11/ 20   29:28     9:30   193 
 219 EVANS          LISA        CANTON          CT 17 F1518  20/ 36   29:40     9:33   173 
 220 CURVINO        MELISSA     CANTON          CT 17 F1518  21/ 36   29:42     9:34   29  
 221 DALEY          MARK        CANTON          CT 50 M5059  36/ 42   29:43     9:34   139 
 222 NOONAN         KATHERINE   CANTON          CT 16 F1518  22/ 36   29:43     9:35   267 
 223 HARWOOD        ERIC        NEW HARTFORD    CT 14 M1214  19/ 22   29:45     9:35   336 
 224 OSWALD         KRISTINA    CANTON          CT 41 F4049  14/ 24   29:47     9:36   95  
 225 LANE           TRAVIS      CANTON          CT 13 M1214  20/ 22   29:51     9:37   68  
 226 EICH           LOUISE      CANTON          CT 17 F1518  23/ 36   29:51     9:37   39  
 227 JORGENSEN      ROBERT      BURLINGTON      CT 54 M5059  37/ 42   29:52     9:37   234 
 228 KIBACK         JESSICA     NEWINGTON       CT 14 F1214   4/ 19   29:52     9:38   268 
 229 SILVERMAN      SAMANTHA    AVON            CT 12 F1214   5/ 19   29:55     9:39   346 
 230 PARKS          AMY         BURLINGTON      CT 51 F5059   4/  5   29:58     9:39   97  
 231 KIBACK         STEPHANIE   NEWINGTON       CT 11 F0011   1/  6   29:59     9:39   269 
 232 BRONSON        AUSTIN      CANTON          CT 11 M0011  14/ 18   30:02     9:40   13  
 233 SCHEIDELER     JENNIFER    CANTON          CT 26 F1929   5/  8   30:15     9:45   110 
 234 SZYMASZEK      PETER       SIMSBURY        CT 61 M6069   2/  2   30:23     9:48   319 
 235 BUSSIERE       KATIE       CANTON          CT 14 F1214   6/ 19   30:24     9:48   313 
 236 MALLOY         PETER       MIDDLETOWN      CT 33 M3039  17/ 20   30:25     9:48   246 
 237 GROSSMAN       JORDA       CANTON          CT 33 M3039  18/ 20   30:32     9:50   50  
 238 GARRITY        JAMES       CANTON          CT 44 M4049  34/ 40   30:38     9:52   43  
 239 RAND           SAMANTHA    CANTON          CT 19 F1929   6/  8   30:49     9:56   276 
 240 OTT            GREGORY     WEATOGUE        CT 52 M5059  38/ 42   30:54     9:58   229 
 241 BANGS          KATHRYN     CANTON          CT 16 F1518  24/ 36   30:56     9:58   273 
 242 LIEBLICH       MARGOT      CANTON          CT 14 F1214   7/ 19   30:57     9:59   74  
 243 SAPIA          SARAH       CANTON          CT 13 F1214   8/ 19   30:58     9:59   108 
 244 MCCLURE        ANN         BARKHAMSTED     CT 46 F4049  15/ 24   30:59     9:59   88  
 245 PELZAR         LINDSAY     CANTON          CT 17 F1518  25/ 36   30:59     9:59   99  
 246 PETERSON       JENNIFER    CANTON          CT 16 F1518  26/ 36   31:00     9:59   100 
 247 KRYZANSKI      DANIEL      BURLINGTON      CT  9 M0011  15/ 18   31:05    10:01   288 
 248 KRYZANSKI      DAVID       BURLINGTON      CT 38 M3039  19/ 20   31:06    10:01   65  
 249 BRAINARD       LINDA       CANTON          CT 41 F4049  16/ 24   31:09    10:02   9   
 250 ST GELAIS      JESSICA     CANTON          CT 17 F1518  27/ 36   31:10    10:02   122 
 251 NEDOROSTEK     KELLY       CANTON          CT 13 F1214   9/ 19   31:10    10:02   91  
 252 PARENTE        MELISSA     CANTON          CT 13 F1214  10/ 19   31:12    10:03   96  
 253 DOUGLAS        PRAIRIE     CANTON          CT 16 F1518  28/ 36   31:13    10:03   310 
 254 WELLES         PAMELA      PLEASANT VALLEY CT 42 F4049  17/ 24   31:15    10:04   199 
 255 STACOM         DON         BURLINGTON      CT 47 M4049  35/ 40   31:16    10:04   362 
 256 DETORIE        TYLER       CANTON          CT 11 M0011  16/ 18   31:17    10:05   216 
 257 DETORIE        DARCEY      CANTON          CT 38 F3039  12/ 20   31:17    10:05   215 
 258 CIFONE         HILLARY     CANTON          CT 36 F3039  13/ 20   31:23    10:07   210 
 259 PETERSON       DARGON      CANTON          CT 16 F1518  29/ 36   31:29    10:09   253 
 260 PETERSON       TOM         CANTON          CT 52 M5059  39/ 42   31:29    10:09   254 
 261 DELBONE        MAUREEN     CANTON          CT 35 F3039  14/ 20   31:30    10:09   34  
 262 CORMIER        KATHLEEN    CANTON          CT 39 F3039  15/ 20   31:30    10:09   300 
 263 RONAN          ALEXANDRA   CANTON          CT 12 F1214  11/ 19   31:31    10:09   325 
 264 MEEHAN         KEVIN       SOUTHINGTON     CT 50 M5059  40/ 42   31:37    10:11   90  
 265 GORJANZ        ANN         CANTON          CT 48 F4049  18/ 24   31:43    10:13   165 
 266 ALVAREZ        KATE        CANTON          CT 34 F3039  16/ 20   31:44    10:14   145 
 267 DIMAIO         JENNIFER    WITT            CT 31 F3039  17/ 20   31:51    10:16   35  
 268 CAHILL         MELISSA     CANTON          CT 13 F1214  12/ 19   31:56    10:18   286 
 269 SMITH          LEXIE       CANTON          CT 15 F1518  30/ 36   31:59    10:18   262 
 270 SMITH          MORGAN      CANTON          CT 11 F0011   2/  6   32:00    10:19   263 
 271 RALSTON        NANCY       SIMSBURY        CT 60 F6069   1/  3   32:15    10:24   174 
 272 DANIELS        SALLY       CANTON          CT 16 F1518  31/ 36   32:18    10:25   30  
 273 SHAHVERDIAN    DAVID       CANTON          CT 12 M1214  21/ 22   32:22    10:26   115 
 274 CURVINO        KATHRYN     CANTON          CT 12 F1214  13/ 19   32:24    10:26   28  
 275 JOERG          KIMBERLY    CANTON          CT 35 F3039  18/ 20   32:41    10:32   61  
 276 LINDLEY        HEATHER     AVON            CT 33 F3039  19/ 20   32:43    10:33   236 
 277 DOUGLAS        SHINY       CANTON          CT 11 F0011   3/  6   32:46    10:34   311 
 278 BRISTOL        MEGHAN      CANTON          CT 16 F1518  32/ 36   32:58    10:38   11  
 279 DOUGLAS        BRUCE       CANTON          CT 57 M5059  41/ 42   33:03    10:39   312 
 280 GALLAGHER      KEVIN       CANTON          CT 40 M4049  36/ 40   33:04    10:39   188 
 281 HURLEY         OLIVIA      CANTON          CT 16 F1518  33/ 36   33:08    10:41   183 
 282 KERR           DANIELLE    CANTON          CT 12 F1214  14/ 19   33:34    10:49   63  
 283 BOULDIN        MARYGALE    COLLINSVILLE    CT 40 F4049  19/ 24   33:49    10:54   169 
 284 LLOYD          CAROLINE    FARMINGTON      CT 64 F6069   2/  3   33:51    10:55   76  
 285 SCHRIJN        JAMES       CANTON          CT 45 M4049  37/ 40   34:02    10:58   112 
 286 STEERS         TYLER       CANTON          CT 10 M0011  17/ 18   34:04    10:59   127 
 287 VANSCHAACK     KELLY       CANTON          CT 14 F1214  15/ 19   34:04    10:59   207 
 288 BAUGHER        RACHEL      CANTON          CT 40 F4049  20/ 24   34:07    11:00   197 
 289 HERBST         MARCIA      CANTON          CT 71 F70++   1/  1   34:35    11:09   317 
 290 STEERS         CHRIS       CANTON          CT 45 M4049  38/ 40   34:39    11:10   126 
 291 SILVERMAN      LINDSAY     AVON            CT 11 F0011   4/  6   34:40    11:10   347 
 292 WILLIAMS       JANICE      CANTON          CT 49 F4049  21/ 24   34:57    11:16   170 
 293 SONLIN         TORI        AVON            CT 11 F0011   5/  6   34:59    11:17   280 
 294 BUJOLD         MONIQUE     CANTON          CT 16 F1518  34/ 36   35:01    11:17   140 
 295 SCHUYLER       JOY         CANTON          CT 28 F1929   7/  8   35:17    11:22   113 
 296 EICH           KATHARINE   CANTON          CT 12 F1214  16/ 19   35:19    11:23   40  
 297 CAPPELLI       CARMELO     CANTON          CT 23 M1929  11/ 12   35:21    11:24   203 
 298 KEANE          GREGORY     COLLINSVILLE    CT 47 M4049  39/ 40   36:08    11:39   62  
 299 VOLOVSKI       TERI        CANTON          CT 50 F5059   5/  5   36:19    11:42   192 
 300 ALVAREZ        MIKE        CANTON          CT 38 M3039  20/ 20   36:33    11:47   146 
 301 DIONNE         JULIA       CANTON          CT 15 F1518  35/ 36   36:42    11:50   179 
 302 DUGAN          BRIAN       E GRENWICH      NY 29 M1929  12/ 12   36:51    11:53   36  
 303 DUGAN          SARA        E GREENWICH     NY 26 F1929   8/  8   36:52    11:53   37  
 304 BAUGHER        DREW        CANTON          CT 11 M0011  18/ 18   36:58    11:55   196 
 305 BAUGHER        JEFFREY     CANTON          CT 41 M4049  40/ 40   37:00    11:55   198 
 306 STEERS         FRAN        CANTON          CT 30 F3039  20/ 20   37:18    12:01   125 
 307 GRADISCHER     JENNIFER    CANTON          CT 17 F1518  36/ 36   37:45    12:10   49  
 308 BACKMAN        BARBARA     CANTON          CT 60 F6069   3/  3   37:45    12:10   244 
 309 JARRETT        GUDRUN      CANTON          CT  0 FNOAG   1/  1   37:51    12:12   143 
 310 SCHRIJN        THERESA     CANTON          CT 46 F4049  22/ 24   38:33    12:26   111 
 311 RAND           ANDREA      CANTON          CT 46 F4049  23/ 24   41:15    13:18   275 
 312 ALVAREZ        KAYLA       CANTON          CT 12 F1214  17/ 19   41:27    13:22   147 
 313 KUTZ           NANCY       CANTON          CT 12 F1214  18/ 19   42:55    13:50   66  
 314 BERNHARD       RON         CANTON          CT 50 M5059  42/ 42   43:16    13:57   248 
 315 BERNHARD       ALLISON     CANTON          CT 14 F1214  19/ 19   43:16    13:57   249 
 316 HAENDIGES      CAITLIN     CANTON          CT 11 F0011   6/  6   44:03    14:12   51  
 317 LAVIERI        SABRINA     W SIMSBURY      CT 46 F4049  24/ 24   44:08    14:14   70  
 318 KELNER         JAY         AVON            CT 12 M1214  22/ 22   44:46    14:26   350 
  DIVISIONAL REPORT -   2005 LOBSTERMANIA  5K ROAD RACE         
OVERALL                                                         AGE
 PLACE    LAST           FIRST         CITY       ST  TEAM BIB  SEX    TIME
 
             DIVISION =  Female    AGE  00  to  11
  
 231 KIBACK           STEPHANIE    NEWINGTON       CT       269   11F 0:29:59
 270 SMITH            MORGAN       CANTON          CT       263   11F 0:32.00
 277 DOUGLAS          SHINY        CANTON          CT       311   11F 0:32:46
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  12  to  14
  
  92 HAMBLEY          MELISSA      CANTON          CT       54    14F 0:24:22
 128 BRASEL           KYLIE        SIMSBURY        CT       181   13F 0:25:40
 153 CASIOPPO         ALAINA       CANTON          CT       20    14F 0:26:36
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  15  to  18
  
  70 RYPL             KELSEY       CANTON          CT       106   17F 0:23:14
  91 LOVELAND         KIM          WEATOGUE        CT       304   16F 0:24:22
 121 MAHLER           CAITLIN      CANTON          CT       84    16F 0:25:27
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  19  to  29
  
 111 ROCKWELL         MARJORY      CANTON          CT       226   19F 0:24:57
 124 LAPIERRE         MIAH         WALLINGFORD     CT       340   29F 0:25:36
 171 WILHELM          MELANIE      CANTON          CT       301   29F 0:27:04
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  30  to  39
  
  67 ZUFFEREY         RACHEL       FARMINGTON      CT       136   37F 0:23:00
  94 MCGRATH          KIMBERLIE    NEW HARTFORD    CT       287   35F 0:24:26
  96 ANDERSON         SUE          AVON            CT       2     36F 0:24:27
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  40  to  49
  
  15 CURRIER          MARY-LYNN    UNIONVILLE      CT       230   41F 0:18:35
  52 LUNDIN           KATHY        GRANBY          CT       349   46F 0:21:54
  64 DEMICCO          JOANN        PLAINVILLE      CT       378   44F 0:22:48
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  50  to  59
  
 149 KREAM            BARBARA      AVON            CT       213   57F 0:26:28
 169 REIDY            PAMELA       ALEXANDRIA      VA       283   50F 0:27:01
 181 SZYMASZEK        SUSAN        SIMSBURY        CT       321   51F 0:27:49
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  60  to  69
  
 271 RALSTON          NANCY        SIMSBURY        CT       174   60F 0:32:15
 284 LLOYD            CAROLINE     FARMINGTON      CT       76    64F 0:33:51
 308 BACKMAN          BARBARA      CANTON          CT       244   60F 0:37:45
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  70  to  ++
  
 289 HERBST           MARCIA       CANTON          CT       317   71F 0:34:35
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  00  to  11
  
 114 BRASEL           JAMES        SIMSBURY        CT       182   11M 0:25:03
 117 GALLAGHER        NATE         CANTON          CT       189   10M 0:25:13
 120 RADOCY           MARK         CANTON          CT       102   11M 0:25:27
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  12  to  14
  
  34 LEDUC            MICHAEL      CANTON          CT S     72    13M 0:21:09
  62 OHERON           DANIEL       TORRINGTON      CT       168   13M 0:22:33
  83 HARPER           ZACH         PLAINVILLE      CT       55    14M 0:23:53
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  15  to  18
  
   2 BARRY            DANNY        SHEFFIELD       CT       152   18M 0:16:21
   4 RAUGEOT          KYLE         TORRINGTON      CT       184   18M 0:17:31
   5 RYAN             TJ           SIMSBURY        CT       309   18M 0:17:34
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  19  to  29
  
   1 HUNTER           RICHARD      BARKHAMSTED     CT       202   21M 0:15:55
  17 ARMSTRONG        ROBB         HARTFORD        CT       334   23M 0:19:08
  40 SZYLOBRYT        JONATHAN     COLLINSVILLE    CT       190   19M 0:21:19
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  30  to  39
  
   9 SYEZ             KENNETH      NEW BRITAIN     CT       279   39M 0:18:12
  10 KSIAZKIEWICZ     THOMAS       CANTON          CT       352   39M 0:18:14
  32 SCHULZ           PETER        CANTON          CT       323   31M 0:21:06
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  40  to  49
  
   3 NIEDECK          JEFF         CANAAN          CT       153   40M 0:16:58
   6 MAHIEU           ROGER        COLEBROOK       CT       324   42M 0:17:56
  14 FALK             DARYL        TORRINGTON      CT       338   42M 0:18:33
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  50  to  59
  
  11 BARONE           DENNIS       WEST HARTFORD   CT       227   50M 0:18:17
  24 HESLIN           GARY         PLAINVILLE      CT       354   55M 0:19:50
  27 WEATHERHEAD      JEFF         GRANBY          CT       322   54M 0:20:26
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  60  to  69
  
  50 SIELLER          BOB          CANAAN          CT       155   66M 0:21:51
 234 SZYMASZEK        PETER        SIMSBURY        CT       319   61M 0:30:23
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  70  to  ++
  
 139 GALE             WALT         WINDSORLOCKS    CT       171   74M 0:25:56





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates