Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Matthew Woodward 2. Angel Lopez 3. Chris Lemay 4. Ned Kennedy 5. John Minervino
Top Female: 1. Linda Spooner 2. Karina Johnson 3. Debbie Livingston 4. Jacqui Heidelberger 5. Destiny Fleeting
2022 Vernon Mothers Day Dash
Sunday May 8, 2002 - Henry Park - Vernon - Granby CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - 51 degrees Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Matthew Woodward Overall Female: Linda Spooner

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Matthew Woodward 14M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 18:14 18:13 5:52 1/10 229
2 Angel Lopez 47M M4049 Willimantic CT 19:09 19:09 6:09 1/5 257
3 Linda Spooner 47F F4049 Sturbridge MA 19:15 19:15 6:11 1/33 218
4 Chris Lemay 22M M1929 S Windsor CT 19:47 19:45 6:22 1/11 260
5 Karina Johnson 39F F3039 Woburn MA 20:25 20:23 6:34 1/21 96
6 Ned Kennedy 63M M6069 Vernon CT 20:31 20:31 6:36 1/8 31
7 John Minervino 58M M5059 Higganum CT 20:42 20:42 6:39 1/6 250
8 Gabe Godfrey 29M M1929 Vernon Rockville CT 21:45 21:31 7:00 2/11 93
9 Richard Lindahl 42M M4049 Vernon CT 21:45 21:44 7:00 2/5 258
10 Brayden Dunn 14M M0014 Coventry CT 21:54 21:47 7:02 2/10 87
11 Debbie Livingston 47F F4049 Bolton CT 22:32 22:32 7:15 2/33 100
12 Jacqui Heidelberger 41F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 22:48 22:46 7:20 3/33 246
13 Destiny Fleeting 13F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 23:41 23:40 7:37 1/8 230
14 Erin Beason 42F F4049 Vernon CT 24:04 23:59 7:44 4/33 7
15 Marianella Chalfant 47F F4049 Andover CT 24:07 24:06 7:45 5/33 78
16 Paige Spooner 14F F0014 Sturbridge MA 24:09 24:08 7:46 2/8 219
17 Ral Vandenhoudt 23M M1929 Hamden CT 24:18 24:03 7:49 3/11 65
18 Kevin Tranberg 53M M5059 Wethersfield CT 24:23 24:21 7:50 2/6 224
19 Peter Briggeman 64M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 24:29 24:26 7:52 2/8 72
20 Sarah Smelstor 38F F3039 Enfield CT 24:38 24:33 7:55 2/21 234
21 Patrick Cormier 58M M5059 Mansfield Center CT 24:48 24:39 7:58 3/6 12
22 Amy Bigelow 39F F3039 East Haddam CT 24:53 24:51 8:00 3/21 8
23 Dahlia Livingston 12F F0014 Bolton CT 25:04 25:03 8:04 3/8 99
24 Judy Jendrucek 61F F6069 Essex CT 25:16 25:13 8:08 1/17 242
25 Jisha Srikanth 41F F4049 South Windsor CT 25:19 25:15 8:09 6/33 220
26 Matthew Nochisaki 22M M1929 South Windsor CT 25:22 25:16 8:09 4/11 202
27 Dave Chameides 63M M6069 Torrington CT 25:23 25:21 8:10 3/8 79
28 Lori Riley 57F F5059 Storrs Mansfield CT 25:46 25:43 8:17 1/16 209
29 Michael Jordan 29M M1929 Vernon Rockville CT 25:56 25:44 8:20 5/11 97
30 Reilly Tuttle 36M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 26:04 25:50 8:23 1/6 226
31 Audrey Rancourt 17F F1518 Middletown CT 26:08 26:04 8:24 1/2 245
32 Debra Rempt 53F F5059 North Franklin CT 26:14 26:11 8:26 2/16 208
33 Marisa Tamayo 46F F4049 Canton CT 26:18 26:17 8:28 7/33 255
34 Kate Sheely 37F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 26:45 26:40 8:36 4/21 47
35 Nolan Darcy 11M M0014 Coventry CT 27:03 26:59 8:42 3/10 300
36 Lindsay Darcy 38F F3039 Coventry CT 27:03 26:59 8:42 5/21 81
37 Tom Walsh 67M M6069 Rocky Hill CT 27:17 27:13 8:46 4/8 237
38 Tyler Kolek 12M M0014 Moodus CT 27:19 27:17 8:47 4/10 36
39 Jason Niemczyk 48M M4049 Vernon Rockville CT 27:33 27:26 8:52 3/5 200
40 Owen Cornish 29M M1929 Windsor CT 27:42 27:38 8:55 6/11 13
41 Cathi Koehler 64F F6069 Manchester CT 27:52 27:48 8:58 2/17 233
42 Richard Harding 62M M6069 South Windsor CT 27:56 27:47 8:59 5/8 241
43 Susan Leslie 72F F7079 S Windsor CT 27:56 27:51 8:59 1/4 259
44 Aimee Niemczyk 48F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 28:02 27:57 9:01 8/33 199
45 Jay Seney 62M M6069 Vernon CT 28:03 27:56 9:01 6/8 213
46 Lisa Dunn 42F F4049 Coventry CT 28:15 28:06 9:05 9/33 88
47 Gosia Baker 49F F4049 Suffield CT 28:17 28:07 9:06 10/33 243
48 Keith Jones 50M M5059 Avon CT 28:19 28:17 9:06 4/6 26
49 Zachary Thomas 20M M1929 Vernon Rockville CT 28:29 28:12 9:09 7/11 60
50 Timothy Thomas 38M M3039 Ellington CT 28:46 28:30 9:15 2/6 59
51 Amy Watt 45F F4049 Ellington CT 28:49 28:41 9:16 11/33 66
52 Shannon Bourbeau 43F F4049 Willington CT 28:51 28:38 9:17 12/33 9
53 Amy DePietro 42F F4049 Coventry CT 28:53 28:47 9:17 13/33 84
54 Katherine Armstrong 20F F1929 Hamden CT 29:04 28:49 9:21 1/5 4
55 Alicia Puliafico-Groccia 36F F3039 Woodstock CT 29:19 28:50 9:26 6/21 44
56 Justin Svensk 22M M1929 Vernon Rockville CT 29:20 29:06 9:26 8/11 55
57 Elaine Carpino 46F F4049 Wethersfield CT 29:26 29:13 9:28 14/33 77
58 Denise Seney 61F F6069 Vernon CT 30:06 29:59 9:41 3/17 212
59 Michelle Theriault 51F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 30:30 30:25 9:48 3/16 56
60 Rhonda Thiesen 52F F5059 Hebron CT 30:31 30:26 9:49 4/16 57
61 Nicole Bassett 46F F4049 Southington CT 30:47 30:36 9:54 15/33 70
62 Jonathan Bush 37M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 30:52 30:37 9:56 3/6 73
63 Isabell Skrzyniarz 17F F1518 Ellington CT 30:59 30:51 9:58 2/2 50
64 Matt Kenzior 34M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 31:00 30:48 9:58 4/6 34
65 Shannon Williams 44F F4049 East Hartford CT 31:13 31:05 10:02 16/33 228
66 Malynda Smith 43F F4049 Manchester CT 31:14 31:04 10:03 17/33 217
67 Mark Turkington 78M M7079 Bolton CT 31:14 31:07 10:03 1/1 225
68 Mason Reynolds 10M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 31:22 31:21 10:05 5/10 232
69 Lynn Daley 60F F6069 Ellington CT 31:23 31:22 10:06 4/17 80
70 Isabel Felizzola 47F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 31:33 31:10 10:09 18/33 89
71 Sharon Mendes 67F F6069 North Windham CT 31:35 31:19 10:09 5/17 192
72 Deb Marshall 50F F5059 Branford CT 31:39 31:28 10:11 5/16 42
73 Audrey Courtney 62F F6069 Vernon Rockville CT 31:41 31:31 10:11 6/17 264
74 Erica Kane 36F F3039 Manchester CT 31:50 31:34 10:14 7/21 98
75 Bianca Simon 43F F4049 Ellington CT 31:51 31:34 10:15 19/33 48
76 Lorraine Giantonio 59F F5059 Manchester CT 31:53 31:43 10:15 6/16 263
77 Rolann Henry 54F F5059 Hartford CT 32:04 31:43 10:19 7/16 21
78 Hannah Smaglis 24F F1929 South Windsor CT 32:05 31:43 10:19 2/5 51
79 Tanner Toney 47M M4049 Stafford Springs CT 32:06 31:52 10:19 4/5 64
80 Smitty Bacall 54M M5059 S Windsor CT 32:09 31:55 10:20 5/6 261
81 Karen Saunders 69F F6069 Manchester CT 32:11 32:03 10:21 7/17 262
82 Isiah Fleeting 12M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 32:17 32:12 10:23 6/10 231
83 Tracy Duenzl 58F F5059 Columbia CT 32:20 32:05 10:24 8/16 86
84 Melissa Miller 48F F4049 Willington CT 32:38 32:30 10:30 20/33 193
85 Alison Pires 59F F5059 Stafford Springs CT 32:41 32:36 10:31 9/16 206
86 Kyle Keegan 12M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 32:53 32:52 10:35 7/10 28
87 Sandy Collins 66F F6069 Wauregan CT 32:57 32:53 10:36 8/17 252
88 Ray Prest 82M M8099 Ellington CT 33:18 33:10 10:43 1/1 43
89 Kelly Wilcox 30F F3039 Berlin CT 33:22 33:20 10:44 8/21 227
90 Julie Rancourt 53F F5059 Middletown CT 33:25 33:20 10:45 10/16 244
91 Maryann Morris 67F F6069 Vernon Rockville CT 33:31 33:24 10:47 9/17 196
92 Stephen Morris 32M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 33:32 33:24 10:47 5/6 197
93 Jessica Hall 47F F4049 Amston CT 33:36 33:18 10:48 21/33 94
94 Jen Roy 50F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 33:45 33:34 10:51 11/16 210
95 Kelly Tischbein 26F F1929 Vernon Rockville CT 33:58 33:47 10:56 3/5 61
96 Liz Andreoli 59F F5059 Oxford CT 34:38 34:28 11:08 12/16 68
97 Edward Yergeau 69M M6069 Manchester CT 34:40 34:31 11:09 7/8 235
98 Elizabeth Casey 37F F3039 Newington CT 36:29 36:15 11:44 9/21 10
99 Maureen Duffy 63F F6069 Durham CT 36:33 36:21 11:45 10/17 16
100 Patti Doyle 49F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 36:34 36:15 11:46 22/33 15
101 Lori Leighton 48F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 36:35 36:17 11:46 23/33 39
102 Ashwini Patil 33F F3039 Manchester CT 37:06 36:57 11:56 10/21 203
103 Ramya Datti 36F F3039 Ellington CT 37:07 36:58 11:56 11/21 83
104 Leilannie Quintana 35F F3039 Wallingford CT 37:22 37:10 12:01 12/21 240
105 Lisa Perry 52F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 37:46 37:34 12:09 13/16 236
106 Tommy Stewart 8M M0014 South Windsor CT 37:49 37:42 12:10 8/10 54
107 Rebecca Stewart 43F F4049 South Windsor CT 37:50 37:42 12:10 24/33 53
108 Susan Izzo 44F F4049 Manchester CT 37:51 37:34 12:10 25/33 25
109 Emilie Ferranti 43F F4049 Tolland CT 37:52 37:34 12:11 26/33 18
110 Sara Littau 27F F1929 Bristol CT 37:55 37:42 12:12 4/5 40
111 Lisa Marcham 52F F5059 Wethersfield CT 37:55 37:42 12:12 14/16 41
112 Nancy Thomas 62F F6069 Vernon Rockville CT 38:06 37:48 12:15 11/17 58
113 Maureen Gillis 66F F6069 East Haddam CT 38:08 38:05 12:16 12/17 19
114 Ainsley Owens 9F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 38:18 38:02 12:19 4/8 266
115 Frederick Owens 42M M4049 Vernon Rockville CT 38:19 38:01 12:19 5/5 265
116 Cynthia Backhaus 67F F6069 Windsor CT 38:54 38:35 12:31 13/17 5
117 Melanie Kolek 43F F4049 Moodus CT 39:35 39:18 12:44 27/33 35
118 Jordyn Foxx 10F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 39:44 39:27 12:47 5/8 267
119 Steve Eppler 55M M5059 Vernon Rockville CT 39:51 39:37 12:49 6/6 17
120 Barbara Maloney 76F F7079 Tolland CT 40:02 39:46 12:53 2/4 189
121 Lynn Nochisaki 54F F5059 South Windsor CT 40:08 40:01 12:55 15/16 201
122 Allyson Pequita 42F F4049 ENFIELD CT 40:08 40:01 12:55 28/33 204
123 Benjamin Lorenzet 28M M1929 Vernon Rockville CT 40:16 39:50 12:57 9/11 188
124 Shane Keegan 9M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 40:29 40:14 13:01 9/10 29
125 Judi Silliere 61F F6069 Wilton CT 40:31 40:20 13:02 14/17 214
126 Emilie Hogrebe 46F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 40:42 40:23 13:06 29/33 23
127 Ashley Keegan 38F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 41:49 41:34 13:27 13/21 27
128 Joanne Toney 72F F7079 Stafford Springs CT 41:59 41:44 13:30 3/4 63
129 Julie Reed-Russo 43F F4049 Rockfall CT 42:21 42:15 13:37 30/33 45
130 Vicki Quagliaroli 68F F6069 Stafford Springs CT 42:28 42:20 13:40 15/17 207
131 Nicole Sharp 20F F1929 Columbia CT 42:34 42:14 13:42 5/5 239
132 Kelly Ostergren 56F F5059 Columbia CT 42:36 42:16 13:42 16/16 238
133 Teri-Lynn Rogers 65F F6069 Vernon CT 42:51 42:30 13:47 16/17 256
134 Kylee Mattis 33F F3039 Stafford Springs CT 42:53 42:36 13:48 14/21 190
135 Bala Swaminathan 34F F3039 South Windsor CT 43:26 43:17 13:58 15/21 223
136 Margaret Aguirre 49F F4049 South Windsor CT 43:36 43:00 14:01 31/33 2
137 Mikal Lee 25M M1929 South Windsor CT 43:36 43:03 14:01 10/11 38
138 Lauren Mattis 35F F3039 Vernon CT 43:46 43:29 14:05 16/21 191
139 Gabby Floran 10F F0014 Manchester CT 43:48 43:18 14:05 6/8 90
140 Grace Floran 0F F0000 Manchester CT 43:49 43:18 14:06 1/1 91
141 Sabrina Floran 39F F3039 Manchester CT 43:52 43:21 14:07 17/21 92
142 Nick Ricciardelli 62M M6069 Waterbury CT 44:11 44:00 14:13 8/8 251
143 Calynn Butler 8F F0014 Mansfield Center CT 45:00 44:56 14:28 7/8 74
144 Maureen Butler 41F F4049 Mansfield Center CT 45:00 44:56 14:28 32/33 75
145 Timothy Moore 34M M3039 Ellington CT 46:24 46:10 14:56 6/6 194
146 Jordan Simpson 23M M1929 Tolland CT 46:34 46:19 14:59 11/11 215
147 Shaneil Stephenson 37F F3039 Tolland CT 46:55 46:41 15:06 18/21 222
148 Malachi Stephenson 8M M0014 Tolland CT 46:56 46:43 15:06 10/10 221
149 Sonya Alexander 48F F4049 Fairfield CT 51:24 51:02 16:32 33/33 3
150 Ruby Kalnenieks 8F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 54:11 53:42 17:26 8/8 248
151 Julie Morris 35F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 54:16 53:39 17:28 19/21 195
152 Donna Heidelberger 62F F6069 Vernon Rockville CT 54:22 53:53 17:29 17/17 247
153 Bonnie Hogrebe 73F F7079 Ellington CT 54:50 54:25 17:38 4/4 22
154 Rowena Grainger 39F F3039 Vernon CT 55:11 54:57 17:45 20/21 20
155 Lakshmi Narayanan 39F F3039 Ellington CT 58:16 58:06 18:45 21/21 198

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Matthew Woodward 2. Angel Lopez 3. Chris Lemay 4. Ned Kennedy 5. John Minervino

Top Female: 1. Linda Spooner 2. Karina Johnson 3. Debbie Livingston 4. Jacqui Heidelberger 5. Destiny Fleeting