Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Newington Library 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Mario Vazquez 2. Colby Brown 3. Joseph Bohlke 4. Tommy Doyle 5. Adam Bulewich
Top Female: 1. Kristina Miner 2. Katie Baldyga 3. Kristin Vaughan 4. Alyssa Vereneau 5. Tracy Motto
2022 Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
Sunday May 15, 2002 - Garfield ST - Newington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - 70 degrees Mostly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Mario Vazquez Overall Female: Kristina Miner

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Mario Vazquez 43M M4049 New Britain CT 16:02 5:09 1/20 154
2 Colby Brown 20M M2029 Terryville CT 16:23 5:16 1/11 46
3 Joseph Bohlke 20M M2029 Newington CT 17:37 5:40 2/11 6
4 Tommy Doyle 22M M2029 Newington CT 18:01 5:47 3/11 10
5 Adam Bulewich 46M M4049 S. Windsor CT 18:30 5:57 2/20 47
6 Andrew Bogatz 21M M2029 Newington CT 18:32 5:57 4/11 57
7 Robert Amatruda 36M M3039 South Windsor CT 18:45 6:02 1/12 49
8 Nathan Emerson 41M M4049 Newington CT 19:25 6:15 3/20 64
9 Kristina Miner 37F F3039 Newington CT 19:54 6:24 1/18 161
10 Julie Vendetti 13M M1114 Newington CT 20:47 6:41 1/5 191
11 James Vendetti 16M M1519 Newington CT 20:51 6:42 1/4 155
12 Santiago Rodriguez 14M M1114 Newington CT 20:57 6:44 2/5 158
13 Rafael Garcia 53M M5059 New Britain CT 21:06 6:47 1/11 123
14 Eli Roberts 18M M1519 Newington CT 21:22 6:52 2/4 138
15 Justin Boutin 24M M2029 Cromwell CT 21:25 6:53 5/11 43
16 Lawrence Regan 56M M5059 Wallingford CT 21:31 6:55 2/11 134
17 Stephen Hibino 39M M3039 Portland CT 21:43 6:59 2/12 169
18 Zander Waluk 14M M1114 Newington CT 21:54 7:02 3/5 145
19 Katie Baldyga 29F F2029 Boston MA 22:00 7:04 1/4 50
20 David Rodriguez 47M M4049 Newington CT 22:08 7:07 4/20 157
21 Will Le 18M M1519 Newington CT 22:27 7:13 3/4 130
22 Richard Tullock 63M M6069 Torrington CT 22:31 7:14 1/14 100
23 Nathaniel Pettit 26M M2029 Newington CT 22:37 7:16 6/11 28
24 Kristin Vaughan 37F F3039 East Hartford CT 22:42 7:18 2/18 153
25 Alyssa Vereneau 26F F2029 Newington CT 22:44 7:18 2/4 21
26 Michael Perrotti 27M M2029 Rocky Hill CT 23:08 7:26 7/11 26
27 Tracy Motto 47F F4049 Berlin CT 23:41 7:37 1/21 165
28 Zachary Callahan 20M M2029 Newington CT 23:45 7:38 8/11 180
29 Michael Lenehan 48M M4049 Newington CT 23:50 7:40 5/20 72
30 Lara Bohlke 55F F5059 Newington CT 23:55 7:41 1/21 4
31 Vaughn Sprague 46M M4049 Bolton CT 24:16 7:48 6/20 140
32 Vincent Masi 44M M4049 Newington CT 24:35 7:54 7/20 193
33 Randall Haberern 37M M3039 Easthampton MA 24:50 7:59 3/12 168
34 Molly Lenehan 16F F1519 Newington CT 24:56 8:01 1/3 73
35 Tracy Kania 33F F3039 Plantsville CT 25:00 8:02 3/18 33
36 Kevin Tranberg 53M M5059 Wethersfield CT 25:12 8:06 3/11 96
37 Peter Briggeman 64M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 25:17 8:08 2/14 45
38 Brent Stratton 66M M6069 Middletown CT 25:26 8:11 3/14 142
39 Shannon Bowen 48F F4049 Manchester CT 25:29 8:12 2/21 44
40 Dylan Johnson 12M M1114 Newington CT 25:37 8:14 4/5 12
41 Paul Dickie 69M M6069 Newington CT 25:41 8:16 4/14 9
42 Sarah Smelstor 38F F3039 Enfield CT 25:53 8:19 4/18 91
43 Trevor Sides 51M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 26:14 8:26 4/11 88
44 Karen Gillespie 65F F6069 Newington CT 26:22 8:29 1/8 2
45 Mark Page 66M M6069 Newington CT 26:22 8:29 5/14 16
46 Valerie Tullock 54F F5059 Torrington CT 26:26 8:30 2/21 101
47 Lisa Spiro 33F F3039 NEWINGTON CT 26:47 8:37 5/18 139
48 Gregory Norsigian 60M M6069 Wethersfield CT 27:13 8:45 6/14 81
49 Ryan O'Connor 20M M2029 Newington CT 27:21 8:48 9/11 83
50 Chris Jensen 30M M3039 Burlington CT 27:23 8:48 4/12 170
51 Todd Russell 42M M4049 Newington CT 27:25 8:49 8/20 85
52 Erica Smith-Rapaport 51F F5059 West Hartford CT 27:42 8:55 3/21 93
53 Avi Smith-Rapaport 46M M4049 West Hartford CT 27:42 8:55 9/20 92
54 Carmen Cotillo 39F F3039 East Hartford CT 27:48 8:56 6/18 40
55 Dermot Woods 39M M3039 Newington CT 27:56 8:59 5/12 103
56 Stephen Tolman 76M M7079 Vernon Rockville CT 28:02 9:01 1/4 144
57 Tom Dunn 65M M6069 Newington CT 28:08 9:03 7/14 175
58 Gary Toubman 67M M6069 Newington CT 28:12 9:04 8/14 95
59 Mike Jensen 57M M5059 New Britain CT 28:14 9:05 5/11 171
60 Scott Hoagland 54M M5059 Newington CT 28:36 9:12 6/11 11
61 Areeb Masoad 18M M1519 Newington CT 28:46 9:15 4/4 198
62 Robert Kania 69M M6069 Southington CT 28:47 9:15 9/14 32
63 David Burge 0M M0000 Newington CT 28:48 9:16 1/1 189
64 Bill Rodgers 74M M7079 Newington CT 28:50 9:16 2/4 1
65 Jay Krusell 62M M6069 Newington CT 28:50 9:16 10/14 37
66 Chiara Ramos 59F F5059 Plainville CT 28:50 9:16 4/21 136
67 Julie Kowalczyk 41F F4049 Bristol CT 29:00 9:19 3/21 129
68 Christian Ferraro 12M M1114 Bristol CT 29:01 9:20 5/5 67
69 Florence Dickie 73F F7079 Newington CT 29:17 9:25 1/6 8
70 Joseph O'Connor 55M M5059 Newington CT 29:21 9:26 7/11 82
71 ELIZABETH Mcosker 36F F3039 Glastonbury CT 29:41 9:33 7/18 159
72 Josh McBee 44M M4049 Newington CT 29:54 9:37 10/20 135
73 Gonzalo Moreno 38M M3039 Newington CT 30:01 9:39 6/12 164
74 Amy DePietro 42F F4049 Coventry CT 30:05 9:40 4/21 117
75 Renee Howell 60F F6069 East Haven CT 31:01 9:58 2/8 31
76 Joseph Gaudino 29M M2029 ELLINGTON CT 31:41 10:11 10/11 127
77 Christine Boulay 44F F4049 Wolcott CT 31:57 10:17 5/21 42
78 Kelly DAgostino 44F F4049 East Hampton CT 31:57 10:17 6/21 115
79 Deb Marshall 50F F5059 Branford CT 32:07 10:20 5/21 132
80 Frank Colbourne 6M M0010 New Britain CT 32:10 10:21 1/4 61
81 James Field 35M M3039 Newington CT 32:13 10:22 7/12 69
82 Jim Emord 41M M4049 Newington CT 32:17 10:23 11/20 62
83 Grace Trevethan 10F F0010 Newington CT 32:22 10:25 1/5 98
84 David Colbourne 43M M4049 New Britain CT 32:22 10:25 12/20 59
85 Jay Bergman 73M M7079 Newington CT 32:37 10:29 3/4 7
86 Bryan Lewis 42M M4049 Newington CT 32:46 10:32 13/20 75
87 Jason Miller 43M M4049 NEWINGTON CT 32:55 10:35 14/20 160
88 Roberta Zack 37F F3039 Enfield CT 33:07 10:39 8/18 108
89 Anna Ulatowska 40F F4049 Enfield CT 33:43 10:51 7/21 102
90 Kathleen Bielawiec 49F F4049 Wethersfield CT 33:53 10:54 8/21 55
91 Daniel Procko 38M M3039 Meriden CT 34:07 10:58 8/12 19
92 Michael Gargula 55M M5059 New Britain CT 34:12 11:00 8/11 125
93 Ann Gargula 55F F5059 New Britain CT 34:19 11:02 6/21 124
94 Jessica Monteza 42F F4049 Enfield CT 34:21 11:03 9/21 162
95 Gurpreet Singh 49M M4049 Newington CT 34:26 11:04 15/20 90
96 Deborah Chessari 70F F7079 Bloomfield CT 34:41 11:09 2/6 183
97 Kana Lozada 8F F0010 Newington CT 34:59 11:15 2/5 76
98 Louis Lozada 39M M3039 Newington CT 34:59 11:15 9/12 77
99 Heidi Seaton 55F F5059 Centerbrook CT 35:02 11:16 7/21 86
100 Lalita Bumpen 32F F3039 Newington CT 35:20 11:22 9/18 178
101 Karrie M Russell 35F F3039 Newington CT 35:34 11:26 10/18 80
102 Terri Buganski 70F F7079 Rocky hill CT 35:53 11:32 3/6 3
103 Joe Luchene 28M M2029 Newington CT 35:54 11:33 11/11 79
104 Jonas Roberts 51M M5059 Newington CT 36:23 11:42 9/11 137
105 Michael Parker 48M M4049 Newington CT 36:26 11:43 16/20 18
106 J Desmord 39F F3039 Hartford CT 37:17 12:00 11/18 118
107 Amelia Trevethan 6F F0010 Newington CT 37:17 12:00 3/5 97
108 Thomas Wichrowski 68M M6069 Plainville CT 37:29 12:03 11/14 148
109 David Sotolotto 31M M3039 Cheshire CT 37:32 12:04 10/12 94
110 Rebecca Sotolotto 31F F3039 Cheshire CT 37:32 12:04 12/18 156
111 Lorna Cahill 50F F5059 Newington CT 37:41 12:07 8/21 179
112 Colleen Cultrera 56F F5059 Newington CT 37:58 12:13 9/21 114
113 Kristin Pearson 52F F5059 Winsted CT 38:34 12:24 10/21 22
114 Breonne Lewis 16F F1519 Newington CT 38:43 12:27 2/3 74
115 Patricia Montgomery 64F F6069 Wolcott CT 38:45 12:28 3/8 163
116 Henry Colbourne 4M M0010 New Britain CT 39:01 12:33 2/4 60
117 Ayati Singh 11F F1114 Newington CT 39:13 12:37 1/1 89
118 Donna Bartlett 64F F6069 Newington CT 39:27 12:41 4/8 188
119 Gillian Bienvenu 40F F4049 Storrs Mansfield CT 40:07 12:54 10/21 56
120 Cindy Jacobs 66F F6069 Newington CT 40:32 13:02 5/8 201
121 Bethany Stutts 57F F5059 Manchester CT 41:14 13:16 11/21 143
122 Rachel Tucker 35F F3039 Newington CT 41:26 13:20 13/18 99
123 Pete Donahue 52M M5059 Newington CT 41:28 13:20 10/11 176
124 Carol Barfield 50F F5059 Madison CT 41:43 13:25 12/21 109
125 Kate Farrar 42F F4049 West Hartford CT 41:51 13:28 11/21 66
126 Chan Lien 47M M4049 Newington CT 41:51 13:28 17/20 197
127 Megan Young 40F F4049 Newington CT 42:08 13:33 12/21 106
128 Cameron Young 10F F0010 NEWINGTON CT 42:09 13:34 4/5 105
129 Yelena Kiriyan 50F F5059 Newington CT 42:31 13:41 13/21 36
130 Dustin Dwyer 8M M0010 Newington CT 42:39 13:43 3/4 119
131 Bill Connelly 79M M7079 Hartford CT 42:40 13:44 4/4 65
132 Kate Dwyer 43F F4049 Newington CT 42:42 13:44 13/21 121
133 Marleen Grandia 66F F6069 West hartford CT 42:44 13:45 6/8 167
134 Audrey B Carlson 68F F6069 Newington CT 42:49 13:46 7/8 181
135 Mitch Page 60M M6069 Newington CT 43:32 14:00 12/14 17
136 Barrett True 85M M8099 New Britain CT 45:25 14:37 1/1 152
137 Jenna Gaudino 31F F3039 Ellington CT 45:29 14:38 14/18 126
138 Rob Maybruch 32M M3039 Glastonbury CT 45:34 14:39 11/12 185
139 Deborah Maybruch 32F F3039 Glastonbury CT 45:35 14:40 15/18 133
140 Sambunn Lozada 40F F4049 Newington CT 45:41 14:42 14/21 78
141 Bode Young 7M M0010 NEWINGTON CT 46:02 14:48 4/4 104
142 Paul Young 40M M4049 Newington CT 46:03 14:49 18/20 107
143 Rayne Shore 41F F4049 Newington CT 46:09 14:51 15/21 190
144 Mary Ellen Procko 71F F7079 Newington CT 46:09 14:51 4/6 20
145 Lily Singh 48F F4049 Newington CT 46:48 15:03 16/21 202
146 Rachel Correll 54F F5059 Newington CT 47:04 15:09 14/21 38
147 Karin Fletcher 51F F5059 Middletown CT 47:07 15:09 15/21 195
148 Gregory Stelmak 69M M6069 Newington CT 47:15 15:12 13/14 141
149 Cheryl Sides 52F F5059 Rocky Hill CT 47:16 15:12 16/21 87
150 Madison Fletcher 20F F2029 Middletown CT 47:19 15:13 3/4 196
151 Scott Correll 59M M5059 Newington CT 47:20 15:14 11/11 39
152 Briana Belekewicz 22F F2029 Oakdale CT 48:02 15:27 4/4 113
153 Kristen Zadnik 49F F4049 Storrs Mansfield CT 48:07 15:29 17/21 151
154 Carrie Belekewicz 50F F5059 Coventry CT 48:07 15:29 17/21 112
155 Denise Werner 32F F3039 Newington CT 48:09 15:29 16/18 147
156 Chris Figat 47M M4049 Newington CT 48:24 15:34 19/20 71
157 Avianna Figat 6F F0010 Newington CT 48:35 15:38 5/5 70
158 Subrina Persaud 40F F4049 Newington CT 48:36 15:38 18/21 27
159 Linda Dalidowitz 66F F6069 -- CT 49:14 15:50 8/8 116
160 Nancy Piccione 0F F0000 Wethersfield CT 49:15 15:51 1/1 29
161 Michael LaVoie 42M M4049 Carmel NY 49:40 15:59 20/20 15
162 Brianne LaVoie 36F F3039 Carmel NY 49:41 15:59 17/18 14
163 Kate Canepori 49F F4049 Newington CT 49:58 16:04 19/21 194
164 Mary Kelliher 47F F4049 Newington CT 49:58 16:04 20/21 192
165 Jagdish Chawla 37M M3039 Rocky hill CT 49:59 16:05 12/12 182
166 Monica Perkins 52F F5059 New Britain CT 50:17 16:10 18/21 25
167 Laurie Ganem 50F F5059 Newington CT 50:18 16:11 19/21 174
168 Alyssa Ganem 16F F1519 Newington CT 51:25 16:32 3/3 173
169 Lucy Weed 49F F4049 Southington CT 53:09 17:06 21/21 146
170 Donna Klimkoski 52F F5059 Plainville CT 53:09 17:06 20/21 128
171 Angela Wilcox 35F F3039 Bloomfield CT 56:45 18:16 18/18 149
172 Melissa Bogatz 55F F5059 Newington CT 58:07 18:42 21/21 58
173 Nora Bassell 71F F7079 Newington CT 1:02:16 20:02 5/6 111
174 Pat Mahoney 79F F7079 Newington CT 1:02:17 20:02 6/6 131
175 Michael Gaffney 66M M6069 Bristol CT 1:06:26 21:22 14/14 172

5K Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Mario Vazquez 2. Colby Brown 3. Joseph Bohlke 4. Tommy Doyle 5. Adam Bulewich

Top Female: 1. Kristina Miner 2. Katie Baldyga 3. Kristin Vaughan 4. Alyssa Vereneau 5. Tracy Motto