Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division / Veteran Results ()    


E Windsor Veterans Day 5K
Top Male: 1. Alex Norstrom 2. Tyler Raymond 3. Mario Vazquez 4. Nicholas Migani 5. Blake Dupresne
Top Female: 1. Melissa Stellato 2. Katey Baruth 3. Evelyn Barajas 4. Danielle Postemski 5. Leeann Cerpovicz
East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Saturday Nov 6, 2021 - Town Hall - Rye Street - East Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - 39 degrees Clear - USATF Certified Race Course

Overall Male : Alex Norstrom Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Alex Norstrom 25M M1829 Coventry CT 15:13 4:53 1/14 214
2 Tyler Raymond 27M M1829 Terryville CT 15:19 4:55 2/14 167
3 Mario Vazquez 42M M4049 New Britain CT 16:10 5:12 1/26 187
4 Nicholas Migani 32M M3039 Plantsville CT 16:42 5:22 1/7 2050
5 Blake Dupresne 18M M1829 W Suffield CT 17:25 5:36 3/14 2054
6 Brett Abbott 24M M1829 West Springfield MA 17:35 5:39 4/14 66
7 Brett Stoeffler 54M M5059 Tolland CT 17:36 5:39 1/22 2029
8 Reid Sunshine 15M M1517 Suffield CT 18:53 6:04 1/10 2056
9 Melissa Stellato 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 18:56 6:05 1/31 179
10 Arnaud Kankelj 29M M1829 Vernon Rockville CT 18:59 6:06 5/14 113
11 Quinn Handler 47M M4049 Naugatuck CT 19:27 6:15 2/26 109
12 Jeff Stock 42M M4049 Somers CT 19:34 6:18 3/26 201
13 Jared Wagner 33M M3039 Barkhamsted CT 19:34 6:18 2/7 190
14 Kevin Pigeon 54M M5059 Windsor CT 19:46 6:21 2/22 157
15 Jack Kittredge 14M M1314 Broad Brook CT 20:01 6:26 1/3 2028
16 Kevin Glenn 63M M6069 Bolton CT 20:09 6:29 1/19 2052
17 Brian Elliott 27M M1829 Wallingford CT 20:18 6:32 6/14 44
18 Eric Murphy 27M M1829 Enfield CT 20:38 6:38 7/14 140
19 John Gonski 49M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 20:47 6:41 4/26 106
20 Eric Barnes 23M M1829 Ellington CT 20:52 6:43 8/14 70
21 Miles Tolman 15M M1517 Vernon CT 21:13 6:49 2/10 185
22 Matt DeMaio 50M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 21:17 6:51 3/22 95
23 Allan Cutler 46M M4049 Simsbury CT 21:54 7:02 5/26 207
24 Jay Seney 61M M6069 Vernon CT 22:02 7:05 2/19 173
25 Kurt Ogren 52M M5059 Seymour CT 22:04 7:06 4/22 145
26 Patrick Kearney 17M M1517 Enfield CT 22:18 7:10 3/10 2058
27 Katey Baruth 45F F4049 Naugatuck CT 22:36 7:16 1/23 73
28 Bill Bourgoin 50M M5059 Ellington CT 22:46 7:19 5/22 502
29 Derek Barone 12M M1012 Marlborough CT 22:56 7:22 1/4 2031
30 Christopher King 45M M4049 Cheshire CT 23:07 7:26 6/26 116
31 Joel Meissner 51M M5059 Ellington CT 23:10 7:27 6/22 210
32 Landen Carleton 14M M1314 Broad Brook CT 23:13 7:28 2/3 84
33 Scott Rossi 58M M5059 Enfield CT 23:16 7:29 7/22 5
34 Tom Piantek 62M M6069 South Windsor CT 23:19 7:30 3/19 156
35 Evelyn Barajas 32F F3039 East Windsor CT 23:28 7:33 2/31 69
36 David DeFord 32M M3039 Suffield CT 23:44 7:38 3/7 94
37 Danielle Postemski 39F F3039 Willington CT 23:44 7:38 3/31 159
38 Paul Baldini 50M M5059 North Haven CT 23:45 7:38 8/22 2037
39 Jeffrey Peterson 43M M4049 Enfield CT 23:51 7:40 7/26 155
40 Alan Baker 54M M5059 Broad Brook CT 24:04 7:44 9/22 27
41 Russell Williams 15M M1517 Broad Brook CT 24:10 7:46 4/10 512
42 Leeann Cerpovicz 53F F5059 Granby CT 24:21 7:50 1/23 212
43 Keira Warner 15F F1517 Ellington CT 24:24 7:51 1/3 8
44 John Henneberger 16M M1517 Enfield CT 24:42 7:56 5/10 511
45 Amanda Drumm 38F F3039 Enfield CT 24:46 7:58 4/31 206
46 Lashioa Robinson 16M M1517 Broad Brook CT 24:48 7:58 6/10 2025
47 Bob Smith 73M M7079 Tolland CT 24:50 7:59 1/10 176
48 Patrick Smith 55M M5059 Enfield CT 24:50 7:59 10/22 9
49 Jean Mocadlo 60F F6069 Broad Brook CT 24:52 8:00 1/17 219
50 Dave Cutler 62M M6069 Granby CT 24:52 8:00 4/19 2047
51 Sarah Smelstor 37F F3039 Enfield CT 24:57 8:01 5/31 209
52 Brian Feeney 59M M5059 Broad Brook CT 25:05 8:04 11/22 2030
53 Riche Chen 15M M1517 Enfield CT 25:07 8:05 7/10 88
54 Lani Ralston 50F F5059 Farmington CT 25:12 8:06 2/23 166
55 Brian Maclean 68M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 25:14 8:07 5/19 126
56 Deanna Capp 43F F4049 Windsor Locks CT 25:15 8:07 2/23 80
57 Michael Tirrell 66M M6069 Tolland CT 25:18 8:08 6/19 183
58 Larry Pantus 33M M3039 East Windsor CT 25:26 8:11 4/7 148
59 Michael Elser 64M M6069 Middlebury CT 25:34 8:13 7/19 99
60 Todd Bristol 47M M4049 Granby CT 25:37 8:14 8/26 30
61 John Walsh 12M M1012 East Granby CT 25:48 8:18 2/4 192
62 Ava Walsh 14F F1314 East Granby CT 25:52 8:19 1/3 191
63 Steven Wyse 26M M1829 Broad Brook CT 25:52 8:19 9/14 197
64 Mike Alouisa 26M M1829 Naugatuck CT 26:03 8:23 10/14 45
65 Fred Pinero 42M M4049 Broad Brook CT 26:07 8:24 9/26 505
66 Jonathan Failla 44M M4049 Windsor CT 26:10 8:25 10/26 100
67 Barbara Graf 62F F6069 Leeds MA 26:18 8:28 2/17 107
68 Thomas Galotto 66M M6069 Stafford Springs CT 26:22 8:29 8/19 2059
69 Wendy Graveline 32F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 26:24 8:29 6/31 108
70 Julia Walsh 16F F1517 East Granby CT 26:30 8:31 2/3 193
71 Leslie OBrien 41F F4049 Enfield CT 26:37 8:34 3/23 144
72 Anthony Hernandez 15M M1517 Broad Brook CT 26:39 8:34 8/10 513
73 Dennis Walsh 60M M6069 Broad Brook CT 26:39 8:34 9/19 37
74 Kathy Thornton 62F F6069 Manchester CT 26:41 8:35 3/17 202
75 Kristi Kearney 48F F4049 Enfield CT 26:54 8:39 4/23 2057
76 Rick Taff 72M M7079 Glastonbury CT 26:57 8:40 2/10 180
77 Tom Walsh 66M M6069 Rocky Hill CT 26:59 8:41 10/19 194
78 Scott Norstrom 58M M5059 Coventry CT 27:01 8:41 12/22 3
79 Kerry Aresco 60F F6069 Enfield CT 27:03 8:42 4/17 2055
80 Gregg Tolman 47M M4049 Vernon CT 27:08 8:44 11/26 184
81 Stephen Bordeau 54M M5059 Wethersfield CT 27:09 8:44 13/22 74
82 Andrew Masters 50M M5059 Broad Brook CT 27:10 8:44 14/22 216
83 Lora Fowler 56F F5059 Manchester CT 27:23 8:48 3/23 2051
84 Susan Leslie 72F F7079 S. Windsor CT 27:26 8:49 1/5 4
85 Owen Cornish 28M M1829 Bristol CT 27:30 8:51 11/14 91
86 Kathy Richards 39F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 27:34 8:52 7/31 168
87 Vanessa Smith 32F F3039 Enfield CT 27:37 8:53 8/31 177
88 Gabby Fiaschetti 23F F1829 Broad Brook CT 27:39 8:54 1/16 102
89 Michael Miller 60M M6069 S Windsor CT 27:40 8:54 11/19 2053
90 Lynn Wilkos 52F F5059 Windsor CT 27:44 8:55 4/23 195
91 James Luurtsema 40M M4049 Torrington CT 27:51 8:57 12/26 125
92 James Bross 52M M5059 New Britain CT 27:54 8:58 15/22 78
93 Stephen Tolman 75M M7079 Vernon Rockville CT 27:56 8:59 3/10 186
94 Jodi Roy 42F F4049 Broad Brook CT 27:57 8:59 5/23 171
95 Joanthan Titus 20M M1829 E Windsor CT 28:00 9:00 12/14 2035
96 Allison Anderson 43F F4049 Colchester CT 28:03 9:01 6/23 67
97 Lisa Norstrom 57F F5059 Coventry CT 28:05 9:02 5/23 11
98 Edward Yergeau 68M M6069 Manchester CT 28:13 9:04 12/19 199
99 Sarah Chmiel 33F F3039 Suffield CT 28:14 9:05 9/31 53
100 Joe Augustyn 74M M7079 Vernon CT 28:15 9:05 4/10 16
101 Robert Carleton 40M M4049 Broad Brook CT 28:18 9:06 13/26 85
102 Barbara Bosworth 59F F5059 Wilbraham MA 28:31 9:10 6/23 75
103 Simone Warner 49F F4049 Ellington CT 28:40 9:13 7/23 7
104 Michelle Merrill 46F F4049 Enfield CT 28:46 9:15 8/23 138
105 Russell Williams 49M M4049 Broad Brook CT 28:46 9:15 14/26 2033
106 Jeff Quigley 48M M4049 East Longmeadow MA 28:47 9:15 15/26 162
107 Tricia Duprat 40F F4049 Springfield MA 28:47 9:15 9/23 97
108 Eric Paradis 53M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 28:50 9:16 16/22 150
109 Steve Warner 53M M5059 Ellington CT 28:53 9:17 17/22 6
110 Charles Nordell 48M M4049 East Windsor CT 28:55 9:18 16/26 26
111 Marcy Ritsick 45F F4049 West Hartford CT 29:09 9:22 10/23 169
112 Jeff King 45M M4049 Portland CT 29:15 9:24 17/26 211
113 Janice Tirrell 68F F6069 Tolland CT 29:25 9:28 5/17 182
114 Jacoby Hawkins 12M M1012 Somers CT 29:27 9:28 3/4 2039
115 Jackie Scoville 59F F5059 Torrington CT 29:27 9:28 7/23 503
116 Michael Britten 60M M6069 East Windsor CT 29:29 9:29 13/19 76
117 David Manning 61M M6069 Broad Brook CT 29:31 9:29 14/19 10
118 Ray Prest 82M M8089 Ellington CT 29:36 9:31 1/1 161
119 Kristen Carleton 35F F3039 BROAD BROOK CT 29:51 9:36 10/31 83
120 Avery Priest 23F F1829 Southport CT 29:53 9:37 2/16 515
121 Jacob Barnes 14M M1314 Enfield CT 29:54 9:37 3/3 71
122 Debra Williams 51F F5059 Broad Brook CT 30:08 9:41 8/23 2032
123 Mike Steding 55M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 30:09 9:42 18/22 2044
124 Nora Calderon 51F F5059 Bloomfield NJ 30:21 9:46 9/23 79
125 Theresa Ortolani 42F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 30:22 9:46 11/23 146
126 Casy Kwiecienski 44M M4049 Broad Brook CT 30:25 9:47 18/26 32
127 Brenden Postemski 15M M1517 Willington CT 30:30 9:48 9/10 158
128 Jay Keiser 73M M7079 Middletown CT 30:54 9:56 5/10 115
129 Robert Barnes 57M M5059 Enfield CT 31:06 10:00 19/22 72
130 Karl Golden 25M M1829 Ewindsor CT 31:13 10:02 13/14 2048
131 Brian Coleman 57M M5059 Springfield MA 31:14 10:03 20/22 90
132 Joseph Brodeur 56M M5059 Springfield MA 31:19 10:04 21/22 77
133 Betsy Priest 58F F5059 Southport CT 31:21 10:05 10/23 514
134 Chelsea Demarest 22F F1829 Bristol CT 31:24 10:06 3/16 43
135 Cari Mazza 51F F5059 Somers CT 31:25 10:06 11/23 131
136 Kathleen Furlani 73F F7079 Broad Brook CT 31:29 10:08 2/5 2
137 Louisa Harman 20F F1829 Broad Brook CT 31:36 10:10 4/16 111
138 Patti O'Conner 53F F5059 Windsor CT 31:42 10:12 12/23 59
139 Julie Rancourt 52F F5059 Middletown CT 31:54 10:16 13/23 501
140 Lily Pantus 33F F3039 East Windsor CT 31:54 10:16 11/31 149
141 Debra Nordell 47F F4049 Enfield CT 32:01 10:18 12/23 2024
142 Chris Weir 73M M7079 Danbury CT 32:06 10:19 6/10 203
143 Karen Saunders 68F F6069 Manchester CT 32:08 10:20 6/17 2060
144 Shannon Karlowicz 43F F4049 Windsor CT 32:21 10:24 13/23 114
145 Patti Nelson 60F F6069 Broad Brook CT 32:22 10:25 7/17 143
146 Lindsey Nelson 31F F3039 North Haven CT 32:24 10:25 12/31 142
147 Jeff Yeinek 27M M1829 Windsor Locks CT 32:33 10:28 14/14 19
148 Brittany Dawson 28F F1829 West Hartford CT 32:44 10:32 5/16 93
149 Tina Garber 36F F3039 Erie PA 32:54 10:35 13/31 103
150 Jeanne Thomas 66F F6069 Wolcott CT 33:05 10:38 8/17 181
151 Jen Barton 42F F4049 East Windsor CT 33:07 10:39 14/23 41
152 Leigh Zlotkowski 42F F4049 Broad Brook CT 33:15 10:42 15/23 33
153 Samuel Lewbel 71M M7079 Hudson MA 33:19 10:43 7/10 31
154 Tom Kuharski 71M M7079 Plantsville CT 33:23 10:44 8/10 121
155 Andrew Vernale 10M M1012 Granby CT 33:29 10:46 4/4 188
156 Steven Vernale 44M M4049 Granby CT 33:38 10:49 19/26 189
157 Roberta Zack 37F F3039 Enfield CT 33:46 10:52 14/31 200
158 Tom Scoville 60M M6069 Torrington CT 33:54 10:54 15/19 504
159 Robert Attenello 64M M6069 Enfield CT 34:28 11:05 16/19 18
160 Cindy Collet 51F F5059 East Windsor CT 34:29 11:05 14/23 14
161 Christina Posniak 50F F5059 Broad Brook CT 34:45 11:10 15/23 2027
162 Brenda Williams 61F F6069 Broad Brook CT 34:52 11:13 9/17 36
163 Allison Banks 34F F3039 Suffield CT 35:08 11:18 15/31 68
164 Ann-Lynn Moffett 51F F5059 East Windsor CT 35:18 11:21 16/23 34
165 Sarah Muska 35F F3039 Broad Brook CT 35:24 11:23 16/31 24
166 Kate Engler 34F F3039 Glastonbury CT 35:34 11:26 17/31 208
167 Jen Vigneault 42F F4049 East Windsor CT 35:43 11:29 16/23 42
168 KRISTEN Poulin 48F F4049 Berlin CT 35:56 11:33 17/23 160
169 Kayla Krostoski 33F F3039 Newington CT 36:01 11:35 18/31 120
170 Jennifer Luchon 35F F3039 Ellington CT 36:01 11:35 19/31 124
171 Maria Moreno 44F F4049 East Windsor CT 36:16 11:40 18/23 139
172 Barbara Spencer 56F F5059 Broad Brook CT 36:21 11:41 17/23 178
173 Donna Librizzi 59F F5059 Broad Brook CT 36:31 11:45 18/23 22
174 Tom Librizzi 62M M6069 Broad Brook CT 36:32 11:45 17/19 23
175 Nicolette Chartier 37F F3039 Bristol CT 36:49 11:50 20/31 87
176 Jennifer Fendt 39F F3039 Suffield CT 36:50 11:51 21/31 101
177 Melissa McWeeny 41F F4049 Windsor CT 37:02 11:55 19/23 137
178 Madaket McWeeny 8F F0009 Bloomfield CT 37:02 11:55 1/5 136
179 Patrice McCarthy 64F F6069 Wallingford CT 37:26 12:02 10/17 132
180 Ella Stiles 7F F0009 Broad Brook CT 37:35 12:05 2/5 507
181 Todd Stiles 49M M4049 Broad Brook CT 37:37 12:06 20/26 506
182 Jennifer Glick 44F F4049 Branford CT 37:42 12:08 20/23 104
183 Cathy Card 69F F6069 Broad Brook CT 37:47 12:09 11/17 81
184 Bryce Hawkins 9M M0009 Somers CT 38:30 12:23 1/4 2038
185 Joseph Palazzo 43M M4049 Somers CT 38:31 12:23 21/26 2041
186 Nicole McKay 31F F3039 Bozrah CT 38:38 12:26 22/31 133
187 Marina Pandolfi 28F F1829 Colchester CT 38:46 12:28 6/16 147
188 Lian Shephard 21F F1829 Torrington CT 38:56 12:31 7/16 50
189 Barbara Maloney 75F F7079 Tolland CT 39:05 12:34 3/5 38
190 Eylse Nordell 10F F1012 East Windsor CT 39:07 12:35 1/6 25
191 Makayla Lenares 12F F1012 Broad Brook CT 39:07 12:35 2/6 218
192 Cecilia Harman 58F F5059 Broad Brook CT 39:33 12:43 19/23 110
193 Jon Carnevale 33M M3039 Enfield CT 39:45 12:47 5/7 213
194 Marie Shanahan 49F F4049 Broad Brook CT 39:53 12:50 21/23 508
195 Emily Maloney 28F F1829 Norwich CT 39:56 12:51 8/16 46
196 Karen Kotsch 33F F3039 Stafford Springs CT 40:23 12:59 23/31 119
197 Lexis Young 23F F1829 Middletown CT 40:24 13:00 9/16 48
198 Sue Jones 52F F5059 Windsor Locks CT 40:42 13:06 20/23 2045
199 Candi Howard 40F F4049 East Windsor CT 41:20 13:18 22/23 52
200 Ruth Decker 10F F1012 Broad Brook CT 41:54 13:29 3/6 57
201 Natalie Rose Dionne 10F F1012 Broad Brook CT 41:58 13:30 4/6 56
202 Sheila Diener-Elser 63F F6069 Middlebury CT 42:10 13:34 12/17 96
203 Athalia Decker 12F F1012 Broad Brook CT 42:30 13:40 5/6 58
204 Serena Soboslai 12F F1012 E Windsor CT 42:34 13:42 6/6 2026
205 Mitchell Slowick 77M M7079 South Windsor CT 42:41 13:44 9/10 175
206 Marti Simmons 33F F3039 Amston CT 42:45 13:45 24/31 174
207 Lee Rothert 53F F5059 Durham CT 42:46 13:46 21/23 170
208 Kathy Maclean 68F F6069 Vernon CT 42:56 13:49 13/17 127
209 Kai Hoang 8M M0009 Newington CT 43:34 14:01 2/4 55
210 Brooke Hawkins 42F F4049 Somers CT 43:34 14:01 23/23 2040
211 Julie Cha 9F F0009 Vernon Rockville CT 43:34 14:01 3/5 86
212 Connor Field 8M M0009 Tolland CT 43:37 14:02 3/4 61
213 Tim Field 40M M4049 Tolland CT 43:37 14:02 22/26 60
214 Adriana Golden 25F F1829 Ewindsor CT 43:52 14:07 10/16 2049
215 Zoe McNamara 9F F0009 Broad Brook CT 43:55 14:08 4/5 135
216 Casey McNamara 39F F3039 Broad Brook CT 43:55 14:08 25/31 134
217 PETE PARIZO 73M M7079 West Hartford CT 43:56 14:08 10/10 154
218 Lshia Lilburn 29F F1829 East Hartford CT 44:25 14:17 11/16 47
219 Kristel Solerti 31F F3039 Naugatuck CT 44:26 14:18 26/31 49
220 Tamara Hoang 39F F3039 Newington CT 45:16 14:34 27/31 54
221 Mary Lou White 66F F6069 Bolton CT 45:28 14:37 14/17 217
222 Jon Kotsch 31M M3039 Stafford Springs CT 45:29 14:38 6/7 118
223 Johanna Kotsch 3F F0009 Stafford Springs CT 45:34 14:39 5/5 117
224 Rebecca Talamini 28F F1829 Broad Brook CT 46:01 14:48 12/16 28
225 Debbie Talamini 61F F6069 Broad Brook CT 46:01 14:48 15/17 29
226 Willie Quinones 42M M4049 New London CT 46:11 14:51 23/26 163
227 Francies Gostyla 68F F6069 East Windsor CT 46:21 14:55 16/17 13
228 Meghan Rosenberger 28F F1829 Bristol CT 46:22 14:55 13/16 2042
229 Gabby Guzie 13F F1314 E Windsor CT 46:41 15:01 2/3 2046
230 Kathryn Wyse 16F F1517 Broad Brook CT 47:15 15:12 3/3 196
231 Nicholas Parakilas 17M M1517 Broad Brook CT 51:28 16:33 10/10 153
232 Michael Parakilas 58M M5059 Broad Brook CT 51:28 16:33 22/22 152
233 Darryl Rouillard 40M M4049 Coventry CT 51:29 16:34 24/26 2034
234 Patrick Tudryn 43M M4049 E Lojgmeadow MA 51:30 16:34 25/26 215
235 Grace Lavallee 22F F1829 Windsor Locks CT 52:00 16:44 14/16 122
236 Linda LaVallee 53F F5059 Windsor Locks CT 52:01 16:44 22/23 123
237 Nathan Carle 40M M4049 Enfield CT 53:33 17:14 26/26 39
238 Kerri Carle 39F F3039 Enfield CT 53:33 17:14 28/31 40
239 Lauren Barnes 22F F1829 Ellington CT 53:36 17:15 15/16 509
240 Carrie Barnes 52F F5059 Ellington CT 53:39 17:16 23/23 510
241 Paul Yanosy 69M M6069 Broad Brook CT 54:09 17:25 18/19 2036
242 Donna Yanosy 70F F7079 Broad Brook CT 54:11 17:26 4/5 198
243 Desiree Kohler 13F F1314 Broad Brook CT 54:25 17:30 3/3 2023
244 Lisa Napper 27F F1829 Aurora CO 54:28 17:31 16/16 220
245 LIsa Messier 60F F6069 Broad Brook CT 54:31 17:32 17/17 2022
246 Janice Napper 71F F7079 Aurora CO 54:32 17:33 5/5 2021
247 Rachel Hofmann 36F F3039 Norwalk CT 54:43 17:36 29/31 204
248 Laura Shum 36F F3039 Milford CT 54:44 17:37 30/31 205
249 John Frattaroli 1M M0009 Manchester CT 54:47 17:37 4/4 64
250 Melanie Frattaroli 38F F3039 Manchester CT 54:49 17:38 31/31 63
251 Samuel Frattaroli 35M M3039 Manchester CT 54:52 17:39 7/7 65
252 Bob Willard 67M M6069 South Windsor CT 54:55 17:40 19/19 62

Race Results ()     Division / Veteran Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Alex Norstrom 2. Tyler Raymond 3. Mario Vazquez 4. Nicholas Migani 5. Blake Dupresne

Top Female: 1. Melissa Stellato 2. Katey Baruth 3. Evelyn Barajas 4. Danielle Postemski 5. Leeann Cerpovicz