Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()     Race Information ()    


S Windsor Labor Day Purple Heart 5K
Top Male: 1. Corey Rex 2. Eric Ciocca 3. Michael Keenan 4. Ken Clark 5. Raymond Webster
Top Female: 1. Danielle Encizo 2. Lani Ralston 3. Mackenzie Paolini 4. Jacqueline Jones 5. Susan Leslie
S Windsor Purple Heart Road Races
Monday September 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 72 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Corey Rex Overall Female: Danielle Encizo

***************************************************************************************************

*** PLATTSYS.COM ***

*****************************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Corey Rex 15M M0019 Plainville CT 19:58 19:57 6:25 1/6 1852
2 Eric Ciocca 41M M4049 Northampton MA 20:03 20:01 6:27 1/9 1886
3 Michael Keenan 47M M4049 South Glastonbury CT 20:34 20:34 6:37 2/9 1885
4 Ken Clark 57M M5059 Somers CT 21:12 21:11 6:49 1/8 1890
5 Raymond Webster 15M M0019 West Suffield CT 21:27 21:26 6:54 2/6 1866
6 Anthony Paolini 31M M3039 Enfield CT 21:57 21:54 7:03 1/3 1850
7 James Evans 43M M4049 South Windsor CT 22:01 21:59 7:05 3/9 1884
8 Danielle Encizo 33F F3039 Astoria NY 22:05 22:05 7:06 1/7 1833
9 Christopher Reese 57M M5059 Ellington CT 22:29 22:29 7:14 2/8 1875
10 Jeffrey Gentes 41M M4049 Enfield CT 23:00 23:00 7:24 4/9 1870
11 Lani Ralston 48F F4049 Matthews NC 23:54 23:52 7:41 1/10 1869
12 Matthew Delage 16M M0019 South Windsor CT 24:19 24:13 7:49 3/6 1889
13 Sean Stewart 49M M4049 SOUTH WINDSOR CT 24:49 24:44 7:59 5/9 1855
14 David Winakor 51M M5059 Portland CT 25:02 24:58 8:03 3/8 1859
15 Scott Jezierny 48M M4049 North Haven CT 25:09 25:06 8:05 6/9 1836
16 Mackenzie Paolini 28F F2029 Enfield CT 25:15 25:09 8:07 1/2 1851
17 Joel Pierson 45M M4049 Ellington CT 25:49 25:47 8:18 7/9 1896
18 Charles Dobrow 57M M5059 Wethersfield CT 25:50 25:48 8:18 4/8 1887
19 Jacqueline Jones 21F F2029 Upper Marlboro MD 25:57 25:50 8:21 2/2 1894
20 Susan Leslie 70F F7099 S Windsor CT 26:45 26:43 8:36 1/1 1881
21 Timothy Simoes 61M M6069 Somers CT 27:16 27:13 8:46 1/4 1891
22 Karen Saunders 66F F6069 Manchester CT 27:33 27:33 8:52 1/2 1880
23 Tree Boyd 54F F5059 West hartford CT 27:48 27:43 8:56 1/8 1831
24 Karen Senn 54F F5059 Essex CT 28:47 28:41 9:15 2/8 1893
25 Allison Mangles 34F F3039 Hamden CT 29:02 29:02 9:20 2/7 1842
26 Kathleen Vita 59F F5059 Somers CT 29:12 29:07 9:23 3/8 1856
27 Samantha McDonald 49F F4049 Vernon CT 29:40 29:37 9:32 2/10 1843
28 Miriam Frease 46F F4049 Southington CT 30:32 30:23 9:49 3/10 1834
29 Craig Szymanski 55M M5059 Ivoryton CT 30:50 30:44 9:55 5/8 1892
30 Tricia Jezierny 44F F4049 North Haven CT 31:35 31:27 10:09 4/10 1837
31 Rebecca Stewart 40F F4049 South Windsor CT 32:03 31:59 10:18 5/10 1854
32 Cathleen Swody 41F F4049 Glastonbury CT 32:17 32:13 10:23 6/10 1878
33 Steve Risser 61M M6069 Southington CT 32:19 32:16 10:24 2/4 1874
34 Maribeth Muldoon 55F F5059 Windsor CT 32:24 32:21 10:25 4/8 1847
35 Sharon Weiss 46F F4049 Glastonbury CT 33:26 33:16 10:45 7/10 1888
36 Anna Lang 14F F0019 Windsor Locks CT 33:50 33:50 10:53 1/3 1871
37 Brody O'Brien 13M M0019 Windsor Locks CT 33:56 33:47 10:55 4/6 1849
38 Keith Loveland 51M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 34:06 33:57 10:58 6/8 1840
39 Aiden Abulsorour 10M M0019 Glastonbury CT 34:29 34:25 11:05 5/6 1876
40 Evan Glynn 10M M0019 Glastonbury CT 34:39 34:34 11:09 6/6 1877
41 Randy Wallace 49M M4049 Manchester CT 36:16 36:05 11:40 8/9 1857
42 Frances Webster 9F F0019 West Suffield CT 36:28 36:22 11:44 2/3 1868
43 Heather Griffith 37F F3039 Barkhamsted CT 36:38 36:28 11:47 3/7 1863
44 Frank Germano 53M M5059 South Windsor CT 36:53 36:44 11:52 7/8 1835
45 Jocelyn Preston 37F F3039 East Hartford CT 37:03 37:00 11:55 4/7 1861
46 Katelyn Morgan 36F F3039 Hartford CT 37:03 37:00 11:55 5/7 1860
47 Robert Lang 49M M4049 Windsor Locks CT 37:20 37:11 12:00 9/9 1872
48 Daria Vander Veer 53F F5059 Middlefield CT 37:36 37:26 12:06 5/8 1882
49 Jonathan Cox 34M M3039 Catruna NJ 38:04 37:52 12:15 2/3 1895
50 Lisa O'Brien 51F F5059 South Windsor CT 39:52 39:39 12:49 6/8 1883
51 JoAnn Caruso 62F F6069 Wolcott CT 40:09 40:06 12:55 2/2 1832
52 Veronica Webster 13F F0019 West Suffield CT 40:15 40:08 12:57 3/3 1867
53 Megan Lavoie 31F F3039 West Hartford CT 40:37 40:25 13:04 6/7 1838
54 Robert Lavoie 33M M3039 West Hartford CT 40:38 40:27 13:04 3/3 1839
55 Ann Nunn-Hacku 59F F5059 Meriden CT 40:53 40:38 13:09 7/8 1873
56 Tammy McKay 46F F4049 Windsor Locks CT 41:34 41:26 13:22 8/10 1844
57 Sue Corbett 45F F4049 Middletown CT 46:00 46:00 14:48 9/10 1879
58 Bob Tumiski 64M M6069 Wethersfield CT 46:48 46:36 15:03 3/4 1898
59 Robert Thoelen 67M M6069 Enfield CT 47:24 47:24 15:15 4/4 1865
60 Holly Cook 33F F3039 Carteret NJ 47:25 47:13 15:15 7/7 1862
61 John Murphy 50M M5059 CT 54:56 54:39 17:40 8/8 1897
62 Peggy Attardo 56F F5059 Ellington CT 57:02 56:28 18:21 8/8 1830
63 Erin Tourtelotte 43F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 57:02 56:31 18:21 10/10 1352

Race Results ()     Division Results ()     Race Information ()    

Top Male: 1. Corey Rex 2. Eric Ciocca 3. Michael Keenan 4. Ken Clark 5. Raymond Webster

Top Female: 1. Danielle Encizo 2. Lani Ralston 3. Mackenzie Paolini 4. Jacqueline Jones 5. Susan Leslie

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates