Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Rails to Trails Firecracker 5K
Top Male: 1. Sam Hollworth 2. Sean Barkasay 3. Jonathan Williams 4. Jared Burchell 5. Nicholas Willette
Top Female: 1. Katrina Wiegmann 2. Larissa Giordano 3. Elyse Calnen 4. Allyson Zoppa 5. Cassie Carmello
Vernon Rails to Trails Firecracker 5K
Saturday July 6, 2019 - Rails to Trails Vernon Greenway - Vernon CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Overcast 77 degrees Humid
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Sam Hollworth Overall Female: Katrina Wiegmann


******************************************************************************************

*** PLATTSYS.COM ***


THE PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON - S WINDSOR CT - MONDAY SEPT 2 2019

*****************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Sam Hollworth 16M M0019 Vernon Rockville CT 17:38 17:38 5:40 1/14 1095
2 Sean Barkasay 14M M0019 Manchester CT 18:25 18:25 5:55 2/14 980
3 Jonathan Williams 40M M4049 South Windsor CT 18:47 18:46 6:02 1/12 1137
4 Jared Burchell 13M M0019 Vernon Rockville CT 19:25 19:24 6:15 3/14 1128
5 Nicholas Willette 32M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 19:46 19:45 6:21 1/8 1129
6 James Sweney 23M M2029 Niantic CT 20:00 19:58 6:26 1/7 1125
7 Brian Ewing 28M M2029 Manchester CT 20:14 20:14 6:30 2/7 1152
8 Johnathan Dalton 27M M2029 Meriden CT 20:18 20:15 6:32 3/7 1086
9 Ryan Lindahl 16M M0019 Vernon CT 20:53 20:51 6:43 4/14 986
10 Katrina Wiegmann 17F F0019 Farmington CT 21:15 21:13 6:50 1/7 991
11 Nick Leque 33M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 21:19 21:12 6:51 2/8 1101
12 Andrew Carangelo 11M M0019 Vernon Rockville CT 21:50 21:49 7:01 5/14 1134
13 Jeff Schroeder 46M M4049 Tolland CT 22:19 22:17 7:10 2/12 1107
14 Andrew Danko 19M M0019 Norwalk CT 22:25 22:22 7:12 6/14 972
15 Andrew Muscaro 37M M3039 Newington CT 22:48 22:48 7:20 3/8 1154
16 Larissa Giordano 42F F4049 Southington CT 22:52 22:46 7:21 1/10 1091
17 Christopher Reese 57M M5059 Ellington CT 23:03 23:01 7:25 1/11 1105
18 Mike Magarian 47M M4049 S Windsor CT 23:13 23:10 7:28 3/12 992
19 Keith Coburn 51M M5059 Waterford CT 23:21 23:18 7:30 2/11 1082
20 Benjamin Neumon 42M M4049 Meriden CT 23:21 23:16 7:30 4/12 1103
21 Matthwe Lindahl 16M M0019 Vernon CT 23:27 23:26 7:32 7/14 985
22 Michael Orwin 21M M2029 Portage MI 23:27 23:24 7:32 4/7 1161
23 Justin Bellucci 28M M2029 East Haddam CT 23:59 23:54 7:43 5/7 1132
24 Elyse Calnen 28F F2029 Manchester CT 24:07 24:07 7:45 1/4 1153
25 Peter Briggeman 61M M6069 Vernon CT 24:08 24:04 7:46 1/11 1072
26 Oskar Kalnenieks 10M M0019 Vernon CT 24:11 23:59 7:46 8/14 1099
27 Joshua Guernon 28M M2029 Vernon Rockville CT 24:14 24:10 7:47 6/7 1092
28 Kevin Crowley 47M M4049 Brookfield CT 24:21 24:18 7:50 5/12 1146
29 Bill Thomson 56M M5059 Southington CT 24:24 24:21 7:51 3/11 1159
30 Jeff Danko 15M M0019 Norwalk CT 24:27 24:22 7:52 9/14 971
31 Donald Halla 60M M6069 Bloomfield CT 24:40 24:33 7:56 2/11 1094
32 Allyson Zoppa 32F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 24:46 24:28 7:58 1/10 1145
33 Mark Dursin 48M M4049 Marlborough CT 24:47 24:39 7:58 6/12 984
34 Chris Lindahl 36M M3039 Vernon CT 24:55 24:47 8:01 4/8 989
35 Cassie Carmello 30F F3039 San Francisco CA 25:14 25:08 8:07 2/10 1076
36 Keith Loveland 51M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 25:21 25:09 8:09 4/11 1149
37 Daniel Nivison 44M M4049 Southington CT 25:21 25:16 8:09 7/12 1135
38 Kevin Tranberg 50M M5059 Wethersfield CT 26:00 25:56 8:22 5/11 1151
39 Steve Ross 51M M5059 Nottingham NH 26:24 26:19 8:29 6/11 1158
40 Noelle Ross 55F F5059 Fairfield CT 26:31 26:26 8:32 1/10 1106
41 Kathy Thornton 60F F6069 Manchester CT 26:53 26:45 8:39 1/7 1155
42 Aleasha Coburn 50F F5059 Waterford CT 27:00 26:55 8:41 2/10 1081
43 Robert Cusson 63M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 27:14 27:09 8:46 3/11 1122
44 Blaise Bollig 12M M0019 Woodstock CT 27:24 27:23 8:49 10/14 1071
45 Brayden Guinn 9M M0019 Vernon CT 27:26 27:26 8:49 11/14 981
46 Amy Carlson 40F F4049 Coventry CT 27:28 27:11 8:50 2/10 1075
47 Mark Laudati 60M M6069 Winsted CT 27:44 27:40 8:55 4/11 988
48 Kevi Jesmonth 58M M5059 Taftville CT 27:45 27:38 8:56 7/11 1097
49 Shane Canty 29M M2029 Ellington CT 27:49 27:39 8:57 7/7 1074
50 Daryl Pudlo 43M M4049 Middletown CT 27:52 27:43 8:58 8/12 990
51 Marisa Manley 63F F6069 Westport CT 27:52 27:50 8:58 2/7 1102
52 Jake Kalnenieks 42M M4049 Vernon Rockville CT 27:57 27:47 8:59 9/12 1098
53 Cam Doyle 10F F0019 Vernon Rockville CT 27:58 27:43 9:00 2/7 1087
54 Laura Laudati 50F F5059 Winsted CT 28:19 28:14 9:06 3/10 987
55 Lorraine Giantonio 56F F5059 Manchester CT 28:30 28:22 9:10 4/10 973
56 Tom Walsh 64M M6069 Rocky Hill CT 28:32 28:23 9:10 5/11 1117
57 Tom Baker 75M M7099 Oakdale CT 28:43 28:35 9:14 1/3 974
58 Dan Atwood 35M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 28:49 28:29 9:16 5/8 1067
59 David Clymer 56M M5059 West Hartford CT 28:56 28:50 9:18 8/11 1078
60 Robert Andrews 72M M7099 Moodus CT 29:07 28:47 9:22 2/3 1066
61 Kimberly Parkman 46F F4049 Oxford CT 29:09 29:03 9:22 3/10 1104
62 Kevin Danko 46M M4049 Norwalk CT 29:09 29:05 9:22 10/12 970
63 Jennifer Courbin 34F F3039 Manchester CT 29:18 29:06 9:25 3/10 1156
64 Colby Derosier 12M M0019 Vernon CT 29:41 29:40 9:33 12/14 1148
65 Ray Acunto 50M M5059 Southbury CT 29:59 29:48 9:38 9/11 979
66 Herlinda Briggs 59F F5059 Gause TX 30:08 30:06 9:41 5/10 1073
67 Rebecca Wilbur 59F F5059 Shelton CT 30:12 30:00 9:43 6/10 1119
68 Tim Titus 59M M5059 Kalamazoo MI 30:15 30:04 9:44 10/11 1113
69 Alison Abrams 37F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 30:17 29:58 9:44 4/10 1144
70 John Backiel 38M M3039 Hyattsville MD 30:22 30:05 9:46 6/8 1068
71 Gabrielle Smulski 10F F0019 Vernon Rockville CT 30:23 30:08 9:46 3/7 1110
72 Matthew Smulski 43M M4049 Vernon Rockville CT 30:24 30:09 9:46 11/12 1111
73 Elijah Clymer 13M M0019 West Hartford CT 30:29 30:22 9:48 13/14 1080
74 Melissa Trantolo 43F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 30:30 30:14 9:48 4/10 1114
75 Danielle Clymer 19F F0019 West Hartford CT 30:31 30:25 9:49 4/7 1077
76 Bonnie Lees 65F F6069 NEW FAIRFIELD CT 30:32 30:19 9:49 3/7 1127
77 Cindy Moser 46F F4049 Wilton CT 31:19 31:09 10:04 5/10 1131
78 Jennifer Rieber 47F F4049 East Haddam CT 31:29 31:19 10:08 6/10 1133
79 Diann Thomson 55F F5059 Southington CT 32:01 31:56 10:18 7/10 1160
80 Jessica Hall 44F F4049 Coventry CT 32:29 32:11 10:27 7/10 1093
81 Erin Westerman 25F F2029 Chaplin CT 32:30 31:58 10:27 2/4 1118
82 Jeffrey Stalley 60M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 32:45 32:25 10:32 6/11 1112
83 Jennifer Dean 42F F4049 Winsted CT 32:51 32:40 10:34 8/10 1130
84 Kevin Ross 66M M6069 Fairfield CT 33:00 32:52 10:37 7/11 1150
85 Rhea Adler 63F F6069 Weston CT 33:04 32:53 10:38 4/7 1065
86 David Mendelsohn 42M M4049 Brooklyn NY 34:03 33:45 10:57 12/12 1140
87 Alexander Mendelsohn 6M M0019 Brooklyn NY 34:03 33:45 10:57 14/14 1143
88 Vincent Bartolini 63M M6069 New Fairfield CT 34:09 33:55 10:59 8/11 1126
89 Jenna Forziani 34F F3039 Stafford CT 34:18 33:55 11:02 5/10 978
90 Kathy Jesmonth 59F F5059 Taftville CT 34:27 34:20 11:05 8/10 1096
91 Chris Forziani 35M M3039 Stafford CT 34:41 34:19 11:09 7/8 977
92 Reese Coffey 8F F0019 Coventry CT 34:51 34:32 11:12 5/7 1084
93 Kris Coffey 39M M3039 Coventry CT 34:51 34:32 11:12 8/8 1083
94 Ava Bollig 14F F0019 Woodstock CT 34:54 34:51 11:13 6/7 1070
95 Paul Secker 61M M6069 Manchester CT 34:57 34:41 11:14 9/11 1109
96 Meghan Drysdale 21F F2029 Brimfield MA 34:57 34:48 11:14 3/4 1089
97 Don Drysdale 54M M5059 Brimfield MA 34:58 34:48 11:15 11/11 1088
98 Leanna Coiro 30F F3039 Manchester CT 35:05 34:52 11:17 6/10 1124
99 Debra Clymer 54F F5059 West Hartford CT 35:39 34:29 11:28 9/10 1079
100 Lori Leighton 45F F4049 Coventry CT 35:49 35:34 11:31 9/10 1100
101 SABRINA VILLANUEVA 27F F2029 Woonsocket RI 36:05 36:02 11:36 4/4 1116
102 Shannon Faircloth 31F F3039 Moodus CT 36:13 35:51 11:39 7/10 1157
103 Sue Corbett 45F F4049 Middletown CT 38:14 37:57 12:18 10/10 1085
104 Bruce GRisafe 65M M6069 Salem CT 39:09 38:54 12:36 10/11 975
105 Cynthia Backhaus 64F F6069 Windsor CT 39:16 39:02 12:38 5/7 1139
106 Walt Seifert 63M M6069 Vernon CT 44:46 44:23 14:24 11/11 982
107 Elizabeth Glonb 35F F3039 Arlington VA 46:16 46:05 14:53 8/10 1162
108 Cecilia Grisafe 63F F6069 Salem CT 48:21 48:05 15:33 6/7 976
109 Crystal Uliano 36F F3039 Southington CT 50:19 50:01 16:11 9/10 1115
110 Sheila Burke 60F F6069 Windsor CT 51:30 51:16 16:34 7/7 1120
111 Gwendolyn Radsch 38F F3039 Brooklyn NY 52:06 51:45 16:46 10/10 1141
112 Olivia Mendelsohn 6F F0019 Brooklyn NY 52:06 51:45 16:46 7/7 1142
113 Denise Cassella 57F F5059 South Windsor CT 56:59 49:09 18:20 10/10 1147
114 Thomas Schroeder 76M M7099 Morrison CO 1:00:02 59:44 19:19 3/3 1108

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Sam Hollworth 2. Sean Barkasay 3. Jonathan Williams 4. Jared Burchell 5. Nicholas Willette

Top Female: 1. Katrina Wiegmann 2. Larissa Giordano 3. Elyse Calnen 4. Allyson Zoppa 5. Cassie Carmello

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates