Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division & Team Results ()    


Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Scott Livingston 2. Jake Haddad 3. Matthew Woodward 4. Josh Spooner 5. Kevin Mocadlo
Top Female: 1. Linda Spooner 2. Karina Johnson 3. Beth Krasemann 4. Jessica Josephia 5. Jillian Ellefson
Vernon Mothers Day 5k Road Race
Sunday May 12, 2019 - Henry Park - South St -Vernon CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Rain - 43 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Scott Livingston Overall Female: Linda Spooner

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Scott Livingston 46M M4049 Bolton CT 18:07 18:04 5:49 1/14 2271
2 Jake Haddad 16M M1518 Vernon Rockville CT 18:09 18:08 5:50 1/6 2091
3 Matthew Woodward 11M M0014 Vernon CT 19:51 19:51 6:23 1/21 2269
4 Josh Spooner 43M M4049 Sturbridge MA 19:59 19:58 6:26 2/14 2193
5 Linda Spooner 44F F4049 Sturbridge MA 20:00 20:00 6:26 1/34 2194
6 Kevin Mocadlo 23M M1929 Broad Brook CT 20:07 20:07 6:28 1/4 2148
7 Joseph Chatterton 17M M1518 Vernon CT 20:18 20:16 6:32 2/6 2266
8 Karina Johnson 36F F3039 Waltham MA 20:20 20:19 6:32 1/33 2121
9 AJ Carangelo 11M M0014 Vernon CT 20:25 20:25 6:34 2/21 2265
10 Beth Krasemann 45F F4049 Suffield CT 20:54 20:53 6:43 2/34 2262
11 Richard Lindahl 39M M3039 Vernon CT 21:22 21:21 6:52 1/9 2260
12 Benjamin Armstrong 19M M1929 South Windsor CT 21:45 21:41 7:00 2/4 2007
13 Jessica Josephia 37F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 22:18 22:18 7:10 2/33 2023
14 Jillian Ellefson 38F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 22:25 22:23 7:12 3/33 2067
15 Debbie Livingston 44F F4049 Bolton CT 22:26 22:25 7:13 3/34 2270
16 Dani Kennedy 60F F6069 Vernon CT 22:30 22:28 7:14 1/6 2129
17 Kevin Tranberg 50M M5059 Wethersfeild CT 23:15 23:13 7:28 1/7 2255
18 Emma Krasemann 15F F1518 Suffield CT 23:18 23:18 7:29 1/3 2263
19 Tara O-Neil 33F F3039 Coventry CT 23:23 23:10 7:31 4/33 2273
20 Colby Derosier 12M M0014 Vernon CT 23:27 23:27 7:32 3/21 2247
21 Colleen Demko 33F F3039 Coventry CT 23:37 23:35 7:36 5/33 2058
22 Tracy Coro 34F F3039 Somers CT 23:42 23:32 7:37 6/33 2047
23 Peter Briggemamn 61M M6069 Vernon CT 23:43 23:40 7:37 1/4 2268
24 Judy Jendrucek 58F F5059 Essex CT 23:53 23:52 7:41 1/22 2277
25 Bob Dacey 70M M7079 Vernon Rockville CT 23:54 23:54 7:41 1/4 2052
26 Jack Bedik 14M M0014 South Windsor CT 23:58 23:52 7:42 4/21 2017
27 Zachary Thomas 17M M1518 Vernon Rockville CT 24:00 23:51 7:43 3/6 2218
28 Kim Radziewicz 37F F3039 Somers CT 24:04 24:01 7:44 7/33 2175
29 Bonnie Armstrong 48F F4049 South Windsor CT 24:14 24:09 7:47 4/34 2008
30 Timothy Thomas 35M M3039 Ellington CT 24:16 24:15 7:48 2/9 2216
31 Jean Mocadlo 58F F5059 Broad Brook CT 24:17 24:17 7:48 2/22 2147
32 Carol Line Hazel 42F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 24:44 24:42 7:57 5/34 2093
33 Jason Corsi 45M M4049 Fairfield CT 24:50 24:47 7:59 3/14 2048
34 Devin Binimelis 13M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 24:50 24:50 7:59 5/21 2018
35 Kristin Lowman 40F F4049 E Granby CT 24:54 24:51 8:00 6/34 2254
36 Jacob Bundy 16M M1518 Vernon Rockville CT 25:02 24:52 8:03 4/6 2025
37 Joseph Rispoli 28M M1929 Manchester CT 25:06 25:01 8:04 3/4 2278
38 Alina Niemczyk 12F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 25:12 25:12 8:06 1/22 2162
39 Nicole McConnell 33F F3039 South Windsor CT 25:20 25:15 8:09 8/33 2144
40 Ashley Bayard 28F F1929 Vernon Rockville CT 25:22 25:18 8:09 1/8 2013
41 Stacie Ristau 35F F3039 Manchester CT 25:36 25:33 8:14 9/33 2250
42 Anna Armstrong 16F F1518 South Windsor CT 25:42 25:37 8:16 2/3 2006
43 Aimee Niemczyk 45F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 26:11 26:10 8:25 7/34 2161
44 Jessica Blanchfield 35F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 26:19 26:19 8:28 10/33 2019
45 Nathan Thomas 11M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 26:38 26:28 8:34 6/21 2214
46 Adam Thomas 38M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 26:39 26:30 8:34 3/9 2210
47 Nathan Thomas 11M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 26:39 26:30 8:34 7/21 2213
48 Stephanie McKenna 35F F3039 Ellington CT 26:46 26:39 8:37 11/33 2261
49 Madalyn Saucier 10F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 26:50 26:48 8:38 2/22 2184
50 Nadya Shapiro 10F F0014 Tolland CT 26:51 26:51 8:38 3/22 2258
51 Sheri Wilson 51F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 26:57 26:55 8:40 3/22 2228
52 Lindsay Darcy 35F F3039 Coventry CT 27:04 26:58 8:42 12/33 2054
53 Brayden Dunn 11M M0014 Coventry CT 27:08 27:08 8:44 8/21 2062
54 Will Carty 13M M0014 South Windsor CT 27:12 26:59 8:45 9/21 2035
55 Bruce Christensen 51M M5059 Bolton CT 27:12 27:12 8:45 2/7 2276
56 Maureen Butler 38F F3039 Mansfield Center CT 27:16 27:09 8:46 13/33 2028
57 robert Cusson 63M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 27:27 27:22 8:50 2/4 2051
58 Amy Carlson 39F F3039 Coventry CT 27:29 27:22 8:50 14/33 2031
59 joseph blanchfield 40M M4049 Vernon Rockville CT 27:36 27:30 8:53 4/14 2020
60 Mary Powers 57F F5059 Tolland CT 27:37 27:25 8:53 4/22 2171
61 Stephen Hilton 57M M5059 Vernon CT 27:43 27:35 8:55 3/7 2096
62 Reid Martin 48M M4049 Windsor CT 27:47 27:47 8:56 5/14 2141
63 Lindsay Reid 24F F1929 Mansfield Center CT 27:48 27:46 8:56 2/8 2180
64 Lauren Tierinni 37F F3039 Ellington CT 27:56 27:53 8:59 15/33 2256
65 Kristin Carl 42F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 27:59 27:50 9:00 8/34 2030
66 Cam Doyle 10F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 28:14 28:13 9:05 4/22 2060
67 Annie Campanaro 53F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 28:14 28:14 9:05 5/22 2029
68 Gabrielle Smulski 9F F0014 Vernon CT 28:15 28:13 9:05 5/22 2191
69 Kyle Keegan 9M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 28:16 28:16 9:05 10/21 2127
70 Lynn Daley 57F F5059 Ellington CT 28:29 28:25 9:09 6/22 2053
71 Paige Spooner 11F F0014 Sturbridge MA 28:35 28:33 9:11 6/22 2195
72 Brad Strogoff 51M M5059 Vernon CT 28:38 28:33 9:12 4/7 2200
73 Gary Hyjek 49M M4049 Vernon Rockville CT 28:44 28:40 9:14 6/14 2100
74 Fred Owens 39M M3039 Vernon CT 28:46 28:42 9:15 4/9 2291
75 Kerri Kennedy 33F F3039 Norwalk CT 28:47 28:46 9:15 16/33 2130
76 Cody Schiller 14M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 28:54 28:45 9:18 11/21 2186
77 Heather Park 40F F4049 Woodstock CT 29:05 28:58 9:21 9/34 2164
78 Jessica Hall 44F F4049 Coventry CT 29:10 29:05 9:23 10/34 2092
79 Erik Saucier 44M M4049 Vernon rockville CT 29:11 28:59 9:23 7/14 2183
80 Sarah Ellefson 12F F0014 Vernon rockville CT 29:17 29:16 9:25 7/22 2068
81 Stephen Tolman 73M M7079 Vernon CT 29:29 29:27 9:29 2/4 2219
82 David Eager 43M M4049 Vernon CT 29:33 29:21 9:30 8/14 2246
83 Scott Grant 42M M4049 Woodstock CT 29:46 29:38 9:34 9/14 2089
84 Mark Turkington 75M M7079 Bolton CT 29:55 29:53 9:37 3/4 2240
85 Karen Saunders 66F F6069 Manchester CT 30:00 29:56 9:39 2/6 2275
86 Kristen Norige 36F F3039 Middletown CT 30:08 30:02 9:41 17/33 2163
87 Kevin Labato 30M M3039 Boston MA 30:12 30:04 9:43 5/9 2132
88 Margaret Miner 63F F6069 Port Saint Lucie FL 30:27 30:25 9:47 3/6 2146
89 Kevin Macdonald 62M M6069 Norwich CT 30:29 30:20 9:48 3/4 2274
90 Ivan Shapiro 7M M0014 Tolland CT 30:29 30:29 9:48 12/21 2259
91 Casey Bowden 12M M0014 Tolland CT 30:40 30:19 9:52 13/21 2289
92 Luke Bowden 19M M1929 Tolland CT 30:41 30:19 9:52 4/4 2288
93 JUDITH RAMSDELL 51F F5059 Manchester CT 30:57 30:49 9:57 7/22 2177
94 Joseph Sosnicki 46M M4049 Vernon CT 30:58 30:45 9:57 10/14 2252
95 Candy Sosnicki 51F F5059 Vernon CT 30:58 30:47 9:57 8/22 2251
96 Michelle Bower 58F F5059 Vernon CT 31:00 30:52 9:58 9/22 2022
97 Victoria Wormell 51F F5059 Vernon CT 31:11 31:04 10:02 10/22 2230
98 Charlie Chatterton 54M M5059 Vernon CT 31:12 31:06 10:02 5/7 2267
99 Matthew Smulski 43M M4049 Vernon CT 31:12 31:11 10:02 11/14 2192
100 Carol Chatterton 51F F5059 Vernon CT 31:34 31:27 10:09 11/22 2264
101 Jimmy Zarate 15M M1518 Vernon Rockville CT 31:39 31:30 10:11 5/6 2236
102 Violet Spooner 9F F0014 Sturbridge MA 31:39 31:39 10:11 8/22 2196
103 Ray Prest 79M M7079 Ellington CT 31:41 31:32 10:11 4/4 2173
104 Jillian Yelle 11F F0014 South Windsor CT 31:45 31:31 10:13 9/22 2233
105 Shane Schiller 16M M1518 Vernon Rockville CT 32:05 31:55 10:19 6/6 2188
106 theresa Anderle 42F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 32:23 32:16 10:25 11/34 2004
107 Keri Jonas 45F F4049 Coventry CT 32:27 32:18 10:26 12/34 2122
108 Cindi Gillette 55F F5059 East Hartford CT 32:38 32:27 10:30 12/22 2084
109 Jane Carty 10F F0014 South Windsor CT 32:39 32:25 10:30 10/22 2032
110 Tommy Grilli 0M M0000 S Windsor CT 33:00 32:55 10:37 1/1 2238
111 Dana Grilli 41F F4049 South Windsor CT 33:00 32:55 10:37 13/34 2090
112 CLAUDIA L BAUMEL 49F F4049 Manchester CT 33:05 33:00 10:38 14/34 2011
113 Leidy Rios 36F F3039 Manchester CT 33:06 33:00 10:39 18/33 2182
114 Christian Beason 9M M0014 Vernon CT 33:11 33:07 10:40 14/21 2014
115 Melanie Cockerham 47F F4049 Hebron CT 33:15 33:04 10:42 15/34 2045
116 Nancy Allen-Hilton 56F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 33:17 33:09 10:42 13/22 2002
117 Emily Labato 30F F3039 Boston MA 33:17 33:08 10:42 19/33 2131
118 Olivia Hilton 28F F1929 East Windsor CT 33:17 33:09 10:42 3/8 2095
119 Erin Beason 39F F3039 Vernon CT 33:20 33:16 10:43 20/33 2015
120 Maya Lagasse 15F F1518 South Windsor CT 33:20 33:00 10:43 3/3 2134
121 Eve Lagasse 12F F0014 South Windsor CT 33:22 33:02 10:44 11/22 2133
122 Lisa Dunn 39F F3039 Coventry CT 33:27 33:12 10:46 21/33 2063
123 Destiny Fleeting 10F F0014 Vernon CT 33:31 33:31 10:47 12/22 2245
124 Isiah Fleeting 9M M0014 Vernon CT 33:31 33:31 10:47 15/21 2253
125 Lisaa Ouden 51F F5059 Tolland CT 33:32 33:15 10:47 14/22 2286
126 Tulani Gant 42F F4049 Columbia CT 33:43 33:24 10:51 16/34 2283
127 Susan Ristau 64F F6069 Manchester CT 33:45 33:40 10:51 4/6 2249
128 Alit Bedik 40F F4049 South Windsor Windsor 33:46 33:40 10:52 17/34 2016
129 Chance Powers 7M M0014 Coventry CT 33:48 33:33 10:52 16/21 2272
130 Matthew Powers 36M M3039 Tolland CT 33:48 33:33 10:52 6/9 2172
131 Erika Flynn 39F F3039 Manchester CT 33:59 33:53 10:56 22/33 2075
132 Melissa Saucier 44F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 34:20 34:06 11:02 18/34 2185
133 Melissa Yelle 41F F4049 South Windsor CT 34:23 34:07 11:03 19/34 2234
134 Tori Yelle 7F F0014 South Windsor CT 34:24 34:09 11:04 13/22 2235
135 Kelli Peters 33F F3039 Bolton CT 34:38 34:11 11:08 23/33 2167
136 Sarah Beth McCurdy 40F F4049 Dayville CT 34:48 34:41 11:11 20/34 2145
137 Laurie Carty 43F F4049 South Windsor CT 35:11 34:57 11:19 21/34 2033
138 Nancy Thomas 59F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 35:12 35:00 11:19 15/22 2212
139 Steven Carty 45M M4049 South Windsor CT 35:12 34:58 11:19 12/14 2034
140 Shakun Thakur 34M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 35:28 35:11 11:24 7/9 2208
141 Divya Thakur 33F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 35:48 35:32 11:31 24/33 2207
142 Lori Arigno 45F F4049 Coventry CT 36:00 35:45 11:35 22/34 2005
143 Patti Doyle 46F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 36:00 35:45 11:35 23/34 2061
144 Jill Eiteman 26F F1929 Vernon CT 36:12 36:12 11:38 4/8 2280
145 Melissa McCann 25F F1929 Vernon CT 36:13 36:04 11:39 5/8 2282
146 Amy Eitelman 22F F1929 Vernon CT 36:13 36:05 11:39 6/8 2279
147 Shane Keegan 6M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 36:17 36:15 11:40 17/21 2128
148 Brooke Cournoyer 39F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 36:49 36:36 11:50 25/33 2049
149 Ashley Keegan 35F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 37:56 37:53 12:12 26/33 2125
150 Bob Bowden 54M M5059 Tolland CT 38:04 37:45 12:15 6/7 2287
151 Rita Cefaratti 37F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 38:23 38:17 12:21 27/33 2036
152 Emilie Hogrebe 43F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 38:25 38:13 12:21 24/34 2099
153 Amanda Bayard 24F F1929 Vernon Rockville CT 38:35 38:35 12:25 7/8 2012
154 Ashlyn Smulski 7F F0014 Vernon CT 39:00 38:58 12:33 14/22 2190
155 Melissa Trantolo 43F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 39:00 38:58 12:33 25/34 2222
156 Paul Lagasse 46M M4049 South Windsor CT 39:05 38:45 12:34 13/14 2135
157 Robin Lagasse 47F F4049 South Windsor CT 39:05 38:45 12:34 26/34 2136
158 Sean Deane 43M M4049 Enfield CT 39:12 39:05 12:37 14/14 2241
159 Carly Wujcik 10F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 39:13 39:08 12:37 15/22 2231
160 Kim Wujcik 40F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 39:13 39:08 12:37 27/34 2232
161 Tyler Thomas 8M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 39:20 39:08 12:39 18/21 2217
162 Archana Srinivasan 35F F3039 Ellington CT 39:23 39:07 12:40 28/33 2197
163 Sriram Sundararajan 35M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 39:23 39:08 12:40 8/9 2205
164 Abby Smith 9F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 39:30 39:21 12:42 16/22 2189
165 Edward Moore 50M M5059 Vernon CT 39:45 39:30 12:47 7/7 2284
166 Vicki Quagliaroli 65F F6069 Stafford Springs CT 40:00 39:55 12:52 5/6 2174
167 David Thomas 63M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 40:21 40:12 12:59 4/4 2211
168 Allyson Pequita 39F F3039 ENFIELD CT 40:31 40:19 13:02 29/33 2166
169 Janet Giammarino 43F F4049 South Windsor CT 41:17 41:10 13:17 28/34 2081
170 Marilyn Mullen 57F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 41:48 41:44 13:27 16/22 2154
171 Sushmitha HK 30F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 42:19 42:13 13:37 30/33 2097
172 namratha srivatsav 33F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 42:37 42:31 13:43 31/33 2198
173 Ailey Pequita 11F F0014 ENFIELD CT 42:41 42:29 13:44 17/22 2165
174 Audrey Courtney 59F F5059 Vernon CT 42:45 42:35 13:45 17/22 2290
175 Nicole Thomas 28F F1929 Vernon Rockville CT 42:50 42:39 13:47 8/8 2215
176 margieann sullivan 10F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 43:17 43:08 13:56 18/22 2201
177 trisha sullivan 48F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 43:17 43:08 13:56 29/34 2204
178 Jan Bosworth 72F F7079 Bradenton FL 44:17 44:10 14:15 1/2 2021
179 Laura Lee 40F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 44:27 44:22 14:18 30/34 2137
180 Mason Reynolds 7M M0014 Vernon CT 44:52 44:51 14:26 19/21 2244
181 Kerry Murphy 41F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 44:53 44:43 14:26 31/34 2157
182 Mia Murphy 8F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 44:54 44:44 14:27 19/22 2158
183 Dianarris Alveraz 11F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 44:59 44:54 14:28 20/22 2003
184 Leah Fiora 9F F0014 Vernon CT 44:59 44:56 14:28 21/22 2074
185 Erin Aldi 42F F4049 Vernon CT 45:04 44:54 14:30 32/34 2001
186 Phyllis Clements 57F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 45:23 45:19 14:36 18/22 2044
187 Joan Macri 61F F6069 Edgewater FL 45:31 45:19 14:38 6/6 2248
188 Claire Demko 6F F0014 Coventry CT 46:02 45:44 14:48 22/22 2057
189 Derek Demko 4M M0014 Coventry CT 46:02 45:45 14:48 20/21 2059
190 Maryann Rafferty 55F F5059 Somers CT 46:23 46:05 14:55 19/22 2176
191 Colby Reynolbs 32M M3039 Vernon CT 46:31 46:18 14:58 9/9 2242
192 Teri Slavin 57F F5059 Manchester CT 46:32 46:26 14:58 20/22 2243
193 Victoria Maloney 30F F3039 Somers CT 46:33 46:12 14:58 32/33 2140
194 Kayla Weimann 0F F0000 Vernon CT 48:47 48:42 15:42 1/1 2281
195 nathaniel Bundy 12M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 50:37 50:25 16:17 21/21 2027
196 Jennifer Bundy 45F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 50:37 50:25 16:17 33/34 2026
197 Kathy Schiller 45F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 50:38 50:25 16:17 34/34 2187
198 Bonnie Hogrebe 70F F7079 Vernon Rockville CT 51:31 51:17 16:34 2/2 2098
199 Jennifer Cummings 39F F3039 Plantsville CT 52:15 52:00 16:48 33/33 2050
200 Joy Brown 54F F5059 Plantsville CT 52:16 52:16 16:49 21/22 2024
201 Robin Reid 53F F5059 Glastonbury CT 52:27 51:59 16:52 22/22 2181

Race Results ()     Division & Team Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Scott Livingston 2. Jake Haddad 3. Matthew Woodward 4. Josh Spooner 5. Kevin Mocadlo

Top Female: 1. Linda Spooner 2. Karina Johnson 3. Beth Krasemann 4. Jessica Josephia 5. Jillian Ellefson

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates