Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Fighting Angel 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Eugene Constantinou 2. Mike Rosenschein 3. Paul Butler 4. John Mancuso 5. Jon Brenes
Top Female: 1. Anna Constantinou 2. Stacy Byron 3. Kathleen Grillo 4. Laura Vanty 5. Maureen Devlin
Fighting Angel 5K Road Race
Saturday Oct 19, 2019 - The Greek Spot - Milford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 41 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Female: Anna Constantinou Overall Male : Eugene Constantinou

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Anna Constantinou 48F F4049 Oxford CT 24:38 7:55 1/27 137
2 Eugene Constantinou 49M M4049 Oxford CT 25:03 8:03 1/12 138
3 Stacy Byron 34F F3039 Milford CT 25:34 8:13 1/29 121
4 Kathleen Grillo 54F F5059 Oxford CT 25:46 8:17 1/15 158
5 Mike Rosenschein 34M M3039 Newtown CT 25:53 8:19 1/9 620
6 Laura Vanty 30F F1929 Bridgeport CT 25:54 8:20 1/18 641
7 Maureen Devlin 64F F6099 Milford CT 25:55 8:20 1/13 142
8 Paul Butler 62M M6099 Southbury CT 25:57 8:21 1/6 120
9 Michele Garofalo 37F F3039 Monroe CT 25:57 8:21 2/29 670
10 John Mancuso 41M M4049 Trumbull CT 25:58 8:21 2/12 1106
11 Danielle Benichak 43F F4049 West Haven CT 25:59 8:21 2/27 111
12 Natalie Lieto 14F F1418 Monroe CT 26:00 8:22 1/4 1113
13 Jon Brenes 41M M4049 Milford CT 26:07 8:24 3/12 703
14 David Zarnowski 37M M3039 Bridgeport CT 26:28 8:31 2/9 646
15 Shannon Flynn 48M M4049 Hamden CT 26:33 8:32 4/12 720
16 Heather McGuinness 44F F4049 Wilton CT 26:39 8:34 3/27 192
17 Jenn Kuehn 43F F4049 Orange CT 26:48 8:37 4/27 705
18 Entry 90 Unknown 0M M0000 Milford CT 26:51 8:38 1/2 90
19 Xuan Chau 41M M4049 Milford CT 26:52 8:38 5/12 131
20 Lizzie R Sherriff 38F F3039 Fairfield CT 27:25 8:49 3/29 713
21 Alysha Seickel 28F F1929 Southington CT 27:36 8:53 2/18 624
22 Mike Foster 25M M1929 Oxford CT 27:48 8:56 1/11 1108
23 Michael Chung 26M M1929 Farmington CT 28:19 9:06 2/11 132
24 Trevor Spanlding 25M M1929 Milford CT 28:24 9:08 3/11 653
25 Kim Palencia 36F F3039 Hamden CT 28:32 9:10 4/29 662
26 Kristen Peloso 37F F3039 Milford CT 28:37 9:12 5/29 611
27 Chris Lee 58M M5059 Fairfield CT 28:43 9:14 1/6 180
28 Michael Wash 9M M0009 Monroe CT 28:46 9:15 1/19 678
29 Dominic Smeraglino IV 9M M0009 Monroe CT 28:46 9:15 2/19 690
30 Melissa Cicerchia 28F F1929 Seymour CT 28:50 9:16 3/18 681
31 Fabiana Borges 36F F3039 Milford CT 28:55 9:18 6/29 118
32 Cole Henderson 10M M1013 Monroe CT 28:56 9:18 1/2 162
33 KAREN JOYE 42F F4049 Milford CT 29:00 9:19 5/27 170
34 Roisin Hanley 45F F4049 Milford CT 29:00 9:19 6/27 159
35 Lauren Pattyson 27F F1929 West Haven CT 29:09 9:22 4/18 610
36 Brian Bartolotta 40M M4049 Tolland CT 29:28 9:28 6/12 105
37 Emily Harwell 37F F3039 Middlebury CT 29:48 9:35 7/29 161
38 Richard Sparago 56M M5059 Milford CT 29:54 9:37 2/6 633
39 Krista Mastrocola 35F F3039 Briarcliff Manor NY 29:59 9:38 8/29 186
40 Steven Mastrocola 36M M3039 Briarcliff Manor NY 29:59 9:38 3/9 187
41 Branden Laneville 21M M1929 Milford CT 30:29 9:48 4/11 1103
42 Jackson Henn 22M M1929 Milford CT 30:31 9:49 5/11 165
43 Armando Pereira 63M M6099 Milford CT 30:45 9:53 2/6 715
44 Liam McGovern 9M M0009 Sandy Hook CT 30:47 9:54 3/19 191
45 Shannon Powers 39F F3039 West Haven CT 30:48 9:54 9/29 614
46 Jayme Beckham 36F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 30:48 9:54 10/29 110
47 Alison Henn 56F F5059 Milford CT 30:51 9:55 2/15 164
48 Stephen Henn 56M M5059 Milford CT 30:51 9:55 3/6 166
49 Brady Fodor 14M M1418 Sandy Hook CT 31:02 9:59 1/1 719
50 Shana Gibney 38F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 31:04 9:59 11/29 153
51 Nicholas Garofalo 7M M0009 Monroe CT 31:07 10:00 4/19 671
52 David Garofalo 39M M3039 Monroe CT 31:07 10:00 4/9 668
53 Ellie McFadden 58F F5059 Milford CT 31:20 10:05 3/15 1105
54 Taylor Purvis 28F F1929 Milford CT 31:26 10:07 5/18 615
55 Cheryl Iannucci 46F F4049 Monroe CT 31:27 10:07 7/27 169
56 Jen Ormsbee 31F F3039 Monroe CT 31:29 10:08 12/29 605
57 Kiya Beschle 9F F0009 Milford CT 31:41 10:11 1/2 113
58 Kailey Farrell 26F F1929 Meriden CT 31:43 10:12 6/18 1115
59 Suzanne Xavier 64F F6099 Gloucester MA 32:05 10:19 2/13 676
60 Angela Bacoulis 45F F4049 Monroe CT 32:06 10:19 8/27 1109
61 Al Corsi 52M M5059 Milford CT 32:17 10:23 4/6 656
62 Timothy Davis 64M M6099 Milford CT 32:28 10:27 3/6 651
63 Sofia Lieto 13F F1013 Monroe CT 32:31 10:28 1/7 1114
64 Brianna Pellicone 13F F1013 Sandy Hook CT 32:45 10:32 2/7 1116
65 Brandon Schingh 38M M3039 Marlborough MA 32:48 10:33 5/9 693
66 Tom Hanley 46M M4049 Milford CT 32:50 10:34 7/12 160
67 Lilya Davis 13F F1013 Milford CT 33:00 10:37 3/7 652
68 Kyle Castagna 8M M0009 Newtown CT 33:05 10:38 5/19 701
69 Peggy McGuinness 42F F4049 New York NY 33:18 10:43 9/27 664
70 Cindy Wagner 47F F4049 Stamford CT 33:19 10:43 10/27 643
71 Theresa Weber 62F F6099 Shelton CT 33:22 10:44 3/13 644
72 Gabriela Abrantes 24F F1929 Monroe CT 33:33 10:47 7/18 661
73 Linda Lauricella 55F F5059 Monroe CT 33:35 10:48 4/15 660
74 Sharon Bolander 63F F6099 Milford CT 33:41 10:50 4/13 117
75 Bretta Doherty 25F F1929 Cheshire CT 34:01 10:56 8/18 144
76 John Casanova 25M M1929 Cheshire CT 34:03 10:57 6/11 126
77 Rachel Kinsman 31F F3039 Stratford CT 34:04 10:57 13/29 173
78 Paisley Telep 13F F1013 Orange CT 34:15 11:01 4/7 1112
79 Quincey Oberempt 11F F1013 Milford CT 34:16 11:01 5/7 709
80 Faelinn OKane 11F F1013 Sandy Hook CT 34:16 11:01 6/7 602
81 Amanda Colonel 15F F1418 Newtown CT 34:17 11:01 2/4 134
82 Joe Bacoulis 47M M4049 Monroe CT 34:31 11:06 8/12 723
83 Gary McCormack 59M M5059 W Haven CT 34:36 11:08 5/6 1118
84 Julia Bacoulis 12F F1013 Monroe CT 34:39 11:09 7/7 721
85 P Pellicone 42F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 34:41 11:09 11/27 1117
86 Justine Burdo 34F F3039 Milford CT 35:00 11:15 14/29 673
87 Dawn Mathieson 36F F3039 Milford CT 35:01 11:16 15/29 674
88 Teresa Nowlin 49F F4049 Milford CT 35:03 11:16 12/27 199
89 Penny Nalband 60F F6099 Litchfield CT 35:24 11:23 5/13 648
90 Alyssa Poruban 28F F1929 Milford CT 35:29 11:25 9/18 613
91 Matt Debiase 28M M1929 Milford CT 35:33 11:26 7/11 1104
92 Pat Grote 68F F6099 Milford CT 35:40 11:28 6/13 1101
93 Leigh DiLeonardo 42F F4049 Milford CT 36:08 11:37 13/27 143
94 Mary OKeeffe 62F F6099 Danbury CT 36:16 11:40 7/13 603
95 JIM KUBICZA 36M M3039 Cheshire CT 36:17 11:40 6/9 650
96 Mikey Paloian 7M M0009 Botsford CT 36:19 11:41 6/19 607
97 Devin Santacroce 6M M0009 Newtown CT 36:21 11:41 7/19 712
98 Josey Oloff 8F F0009 Oxford CT 36:31 11:45 2/2 1110
99 Kaitlin Mochi 23F F1929 Milford CT 36:32 11:45 10/18 665
100 Heather Casey 37F F3039 Ansonia CT 36:34 11:46 16/29 128
101 Stormy Chamberlain 44F F4049 Oxford CT 36:37 11:46 14/27 130
102 Linda Gregory 50F F5059 Milford CT 36:38 11:47 5/15 157
103 Meghan Ryan 33F F3039 Milford CT 37:12 11:58 17/29 622
104 Alyson Durand 42F F4049 Milford CT 37:15 11:59 15/27 148
105 Kasey Spreyer 47F F4049 West Haven CT 37:16 11:59 16/27 704
106 Caraly Schulze 41F F4049 Milford CT 37:18 12:00 17/27 623
107 Keegan Rosenschein 4M M0009 Newtown CT 37:31 12:04 8/19 619
108 Jesse Rosenschein 33F F3039 Newtown CT 37:32 12:04 18/29 618
109 Katherine Gould 33F F3039 West Hartford CT 37:43 12:08 19/29 156
110 Christine Corsi 53F F5059 Milford CT 37:44 12:08 6/15 657
111 George Gould 72M M6099 W Hartford CT 37:57 12:12 4/6 1111
112 Lauren Bertuzzi 25F F1929 Carmel NY 38:11 12:17 11/18 112
113 Luke Altieri 27M M1929 Milford CT 38:12 12:17 8/11 104
114 Connor Terry 26M M1929 Ansonia CT 38:14 12:18 9/11 684
115 Owen Batch 9M M0009 Monroe CT 38:20 12:20 9/19 108
116 Stephanie Batch 45F F4049 Monroe CT 38:22 12:20 18/27 109
117 Roseanne Coppola 68F F6099 Brookfield CT 38:26 12:22 8/13 140
118 Aaron Goldberg 35M M3039 Milford CT 38:34 12:24 7/9 154
119 Blake Fodor 9M M0009 Sandy Hook CT 38:37 12:25 10/19 718
120 Jack Cotter 10M M1013 Sandy Hook CT 38:42 12:27 2/2 717
121 David Schenzer 8M M0009 Sandy Hook CT 38:43 12:27 11/19 698
122 Tiffany Casanova 28F F1929 Cheshire CT 38:46 12:28 12/18 127
123 James Domack 7M M0009 Monroe CT 39:37 12:45 12/19 145
124 Josh Domack 42M M4049 Monroe CT 39:37 12:45 9/12 146
125 Owen Blair 9M M0009 Sandy Hook CT 39:52 12:49 13/19 116
126 Alefteria Manchisi 39F F3039 Trumbull CT 40:01 12:52 20/29 699
127 Joey Cotter 7M M0009 Sandy Hook CT 40:07 12:54 14/19 1107
128 Thomas Paloian 34M M3039 Botsford CT 40:07 12:54 8/9 608
129 Brady Josephson 7M M0009 Monroe CT 40:25 13:00 15/19 680
130 Ryan Larkin 8M M0009 Sandy Hook CT 40:25 13:00 16/19 177
131 Evy OKane 14F F1418 Sandy Hook CT 40:27 13:01 3/4 601
132 Rafael L Padilla 70M M6099 Ansonia CT 40:27 13:01 5/6 697
133 Robert Shea 0M M0000 Milford CT 40:28 13:01 2/2 628
134 David Blair 45M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 40:44 13:06 10/12 114
135 Brady Gibney 7M M0009 Sandy Hook CT 40:44 13:06 17/19 152
136 Kim Henderson 46F F4049 Monroe CT 41:52 13:28 19/27 163
137 Stephanie Goldberg 34F F3039 Milford CT 42:07 13:33 21/29 155
138 Liz Lawrence 27F F1929 Orange CT 42:38 13:43 13/18 1102
139 Allison Lee 37F F3039 Milford CT 43:15 13:55 22/29 179
140 Erin Hughes-Spence 37F F3039 Milford CT 43:18 13:56 23/29 167
141 Shirley Nielsen 59F F5059 West Haven CT 43:35 14:01 7/15 649
142 Pam Curley 61F F6099 Naugatuck CT 44:18 14:15 9/13 141
143 Erich Metzker 8M M0009 Newtown CT 45:06 14:30 18/19 683
144 Kayla Caiati 27F F1929 Bridgeport CT 45:17 14:34 14/18 122
145 Stephen Metzker 45M M4049 Newtown CT 45:18 14:34 11/12 682
146 Kevin Skirkanich 29M M1929 Seymour CT 45:36 14:40 10/11 631
147 Drew Pattyson 29M M1929 West Haven CT 45:37 14:40 11/11 609
148 Erin Aldi 42F F4049 Enfield CT 46:26 14:56 20/27 102
149 Vivian Klein 67F F6099 West Haven CT 46:43 15:02 10/13 174
150 Emily Tyler 24F F1929 Hamden CT 48:33 15:37 15/18 638
151 Patti Tyler 55F F5059 Hamden CT 48:36 15:38 8/15 640
152 Jamie Pinkussohn 35F F3039 Marlborough MA 48:46 15:41 24/29 692
153 Maureen Fallon 62F F6099 West Haven CT 50:09 16:08 11/13 150
154 Michael Zollo 64M M6099 West Haven CT 50:09 16:08 6/6 647
155 Janet Koproski 51F F5059 Orange CT 50:51 16:21 9/15 175
156 Noah Blair 8M M0009 Sandy Hook CT 51:12 16:28 19/19 115
157 Kim Iannantuoni 43F F4049 Prospect CT 51:20 16:31 21/27 168
158 Joelle Palmieri 44F F4049 Southport CT 51:21 16:31 22/27 606
159 Kimberly Nelly 44F F4049 Milford CT 51:23 16:32 23/27 198
160 Lizz Canizares 61F F6099 West Haven CT 53:19 17:09 12/13 125
161 Lisa Cole 61F F6099 Monroe CT 53:39 17:16 13/13 133
162 Melinda Fall 51F F5059 New Milford CT 53:47 17:18 10/15 149
163 Michael Tyler 56M M5059 Hamden CT 53:48 17:18 6/6 639
164 Stefani Corsi-Travali 31F F3039 Milford CT 53:54 17:20 25/29 666
165 Joseph Dacey Jr 33M M3039 Milford CT 53:54 17:20 9/9 667
166 Stefanie Langerman 32F F3039 Shelton CT 53:55 17:21 26/29 689
167 Jason Batch 40M M4049 Monroe CT 54:09 17:25 12/12 107
168 Diana McClean 53F F5059 Stratford CT 54:11 17:26 11/15 188
169 Suzanne Simon 59F F5059 Stratford CT 54:23 17:30 12/15 630
170 Lorene Colonel 50F F5059 Newtown CT 56:37 18:13 13/15 136
171 Marci Lynn Kennen 49F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 56:38 18:13 24/27 172
172 Jennifer Blair 43F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 56:42 18:15 25/27 696
173 Susan Sieber 52F F5059 Trumbull CT 57:54 18:38 14/15 629
174 Sophie Stachurski 17F F1418 Trumbull CT 57:54 18:38 4/4 634
175 Michelle Serfillippi 41F F4049 Glastonbury CT 59:05 19:00 26/27 627
176 Lisa Burblis 47F F4049 Seymour CT 59:08 19:01 27/27 119
177 Mariana Olteanu 35F F3039 Monroe CT 59:33 19:09 27/29 604
178 Megan Emerson 29F F1929 Bridgeport CT 59:33 19:09 16/18 663
179 Christine McHugh 57F F5059 Monroe CT 59:34 19:10 15/15 193
180 Karly Coppola 23F F1929 Shelton CT 1:00:22 19:25 17/18 139
181 Katherine Allison 24F F1929 Derby CT 1:00:22 19:25 18/18 695
182 Meagen Barton 35F F3039 Milford CT 1:00:36 19:30 28/29 106
183 Samphos Rajachack 39F F3039 Stratford CT 1:00:37 19:30 29/29 700

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Eugene Constantinou 2. Mike Rosenschein 3. Paul Butler 4. John Mancuso 5. Jon Brenes

Top Female: 1. Anna Constantinou 2. Stacy Byron 3. Kathleen Grillo 4. Laura Vanty 5. Maureen Devlin

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates