Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

S Windsor Labor Day Purple Heart Half Marathon
S Windsor Purple Heart Half Marathon Road Race
Monday Sept 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT
Split 1 - 3.28M | Split 2 - 6.55 Miles | Split 3 = 9.8M - Mostly Sunny 72 degrees
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

S Windsor Purple Heart Half Marathon Road Race Monday Sept 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT Split 1 - 3.28M | Split 2 - 6.55 Miles | Split 3 = 9.8M - Mostly Sunny 72 degrees Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Matthew Rabasco Overall Female: Brittany Telke ******************************************************************************************************************** *** PLATTSYS.COM *** ******************************************************************************************************************** OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION SPLIT 1 SPLIT2 SPLIT3 PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT TIME TIME TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ========= ======= ======= ====== 1 Matthew Rabasco 23M M2029 Pittsfield MA 1:21:20 1:21:20 6:12 1/4 19:22 40:11 1:00:15 209 2 Chong-Hwan Son 54M M5059 Latham NY 1:25:06 1:25:05 6:29 1/16 21:25 42:41 1:03:38 382 3 Joshua Alabre 23M M2029 Hartford CT 1:26:26 1:26:25 6:35 2/4 21:17 42:40 1:04:11 339 4 Allen Pangilinan 32M M3039 South Windsor CT 1:28:36 1:28:36 6:45 1/22 22:05 44:40 1:06:45 200 5 Andrew Dawson 39M M3039 New Market VA 1:28:47 1:28:41 6:46 2/22 22:27 44:37 1:06:31 157 6 Brittany Telke 30F F3039 Bristol CT 1:29:10 1:29:10 6:48 1/22 21:50 44:16 1:06:22 373 7 Sarah Frey 32F F3039 Unionville CT 1:30:07 1:30:07 6:52 2/22 22:00 44:40 1:06:53 366 8 Brad Gawron 35M M3039 Somers CT 1:31:07 1:31:07 6:57 3/22 20:55 43:16 1:06:29 368 9 Francis Burdett 54M M5059 Worcester MA 1:33:40 1:33:39 7:08 2/16 23:10 46:27 1:10:02 380 10 Sherri Odell 34F F3039 Litchfield CT 1:34:37 1:34:36 7:13 3/22 22:06 45:27 1:09:43 381 11 Caitlin Roston 34F F3039 West Hartford CT 1:34:37 1:34:37 7:13 4/22 22:52 47:07 1:10:42 371 12 Vee Bunn 45M M4049 Ludlow MA 1:37:30 1:37:24 7:26 1/17 22:16 46:07 1:10:54 112 13 Mike Lee 57M M5059 Manchester CT 1:37:52 1:37:49 7:27 3/16 23:44 48:34 1:12:56 372 14 Keron Smith 43F F4049 Manchester CT 1:38:39 1:38:34 7:31 1/21 24:11 48:45 1:13:30 312 15 Jeanine Encizo 30F F3039 Bay Shore NY 1:38:47 1:38:46 7:32 5/22 23:22 48:19 1:13:34 160 16 Robert Amatruda 33M M3039 South Windsor CT 1:40:28 1:40:27 7:39 4/22 24:07 48:25 1:13:47 101 17 Michael Pond 48M M4049 Darien CT 1:41:19 1:41:15 7:43 2/17 24:52 50:24 1:15:52 383 18 Peter Linn 55M M5059 Watertown CT 1:41:56 1:41:50 7:46 4/16 25:03 50:42 1:16:05 181 19 Brian Beauvais 35M M3039 Wilbraham MA 1:42:08 1:42:06 7:47 5/22 24:13 49:36 1:15:15 385 20 Chris Lindahl 36M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 1:43:42 1:43:37 7:54 6/22 25:19 50:56 1:16:47 350 21 Laura Winakor 49F F4049 Portland CT 1:44:21 1:44:15 7:57 2/21 25:16 51:34 1:18:09 328 22 JP Milot 51M M5059 Ridgefield CT 1:44:50 1:44:42 7:59 5/16 25:58 52:09 1:18:28 192 23 Rajesh Thigale 38M M3039 Manchester CT 1:45:36 1:45:35 8:03 7/22 25:23 52:22 1:18:33 361 24 Jason Freeman 46M M4049 Southington CT 1:45:47 1:45:37 8:04 3/17 26:43 53:14 1:19:16 168 25 Salena Chatman 42F F4049 Middletown CT 1:46:08 1:45:59 8:05 3/21 26:02 52:47 1:19:15 358 26 Kate Essad 33F F3039 Milwaukee WI 1:46:24 1:46:23 8:07 6/22 24:56 51:07 1:17:22 161 27 Stephanie Schmid 28F F2029 South windsor CT 1:46:24 1:46:24 8:07 1/14 26:03 52:39 1:19:18 309 28 Cody Guarnieri 32M M3039 South Windsor CT 1:47:21 1:47:13 8:11 8/22 27:26 54:26 1:21:09 171 29 Sarah Jones 22F F2029 Albany NY 1:49:13 1:49:07 8:19 2/14 25:41 51:31 1:18:31 179 30 Andrew Gutierrez 22M M2029 Canton CT 1:49:14 1:49:09 8:19 3/4 25:41 51:30 1:18:30 172 31 Grace McInturff 21F F2029 New London CT 1:49:52 1:49:38 8:22 3/14 26:45 53:35 1:20:38 377 32 Kevin Harris 47M M4049 Bristol CT 1:49:59 1:49:57 8:23 4/17 26:08 53:31 1:20:58 174 33 Donald Halla 60M M6069 Bloomfield CT 1:50:45 1:50:41 8:26 1/2 26:46 55:04 1:23:03 173 34 Matt DeMaio 48M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 1:51:09 1:50:56 8:28 5/17 28:48 56:54 1:24:16 158 35 Malay Chokshi 51M M5059 East Hartford CT 1:51:43 1:51:38 8:31 6/16 28:21 56:20 1:23:47 115 36 Tim Mapes 55M M5059 Atlanta GA 1:52:46 1:52:40 8:36 7/16 28:28 56:53 1:24:30 183 37 Christy Miller 49F F4049 West Hartford CT 1:53:02 1:52:55 8:37 4/21 27:29 55:57 1:24:04 190 38 Elaine Sullivan 46F F4049 South Windsor CT 1:53:33 1:53:23 8:39 5/21 29:23 58:59 1:29:54 355 39 Naomi Galarza 45F F4049 Rocky Hill CT 1:53:38 1:53:33 8:40 6/21 28:27 56:50 1:24:29 347 40 William Jara 31M M3039 Wethersfield CT 1:54:25 1:54:18 8:43 9/22 27:51 55:26 1:23:39 379 41 Kendra Wallace 48F F4049 Manchester CT 1:54:45 1:54:36 8:45 7/21 27:10 55:26 1:24:21 323 42 John McCleary 50M M5059 Redding CT 1:55:41 1:55:32 8:49 8/16 28:35 57:18 1:25:48 186 43 Alex Silverman 74M M7099 Northampton MA 1:55:44 1:55:39 8:49 1/2 28:26 57:27 1:26:29 311 44 Joseph Martel 57M M5059 East Hartland CT 1:56:02 1:55:49 8:51 9/16 25:47 51:31 1:17:49 184 45 Michael Bellerose 36M M3039 South Windsor CT 1:56:48 1:56:34 8:54 10/22 28:03 56:48 1:26:06 338 46 Tracy Zagata 46F F4049 Southington CT 1:56:49 1:56:42 8:54 8/21 28:20 57:30 1:26:33 331 47 Jason Corsi 45M M4049 Fairfield CT 1:57:11 1:56:56 8:56 6/17 29:00 58:01 1:29:25 151 48 Joseph Nelson 30M M3039 Manchester CT 1:57:13 1:57:04 8:56 11/22 29:18 58:52 1:27:47 197 49 Jennifer Welker 46F F4049 Tariffville CT 1:57:26 1:57:09 8:57 9/21 28:36 57:59 1:27:33 326 50 Amy Farmer 42F F4049 Dudley MA 1:58:00 1:57:54 9:00 10/21 28:20 57:03 1:26:36 163 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ S Windsor Purple Heart Half Marathon Road Race Monday September 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 72 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Matthew Rabasco Overall Female: Brittany Telke OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION SPLIT 1 SPLIT2 SPLIT3 PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT TIME TIME TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ========= ======= ======= ====== 51 Ben Martino 34M M3039 Granby CT 1:58:32 1:58:23 9:02 12/22 28:43 58:00 1:27:33 384 52 Catherine Burns 21F F2029 New London CT 1:59:33 1:59:19 9:07 4/14 26:46 56:08 1:26:20 378 53 Kimberly Wood 34F F3039 South Windsor CT 2:00:29 2:00:10 9:11 7/22 29:59 1:00:09 1:29:44 357 54 Heather Heiken 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 2:01:16 2:01:10 9:15 8/22 28:11 57:36 1:28:44 175 55 Siobhan Crise 44F F4049 Westport CT 2:01:24 2:01:12 9:15 11/21 29:45 1:00:14 1:30:13 152 56 Cathy King 59F F5059 Manchester CT 2:01:39 2:01:26 9:16 1/16 29:29 1:00:17 1:30:29 364 57 Amy Brini 41F F4049 Berlin CT 2:03:16 2:03:04 9:24 12/21 29:57 1:00:34 1:31:11 111 58 Rosanna Zeh 50F F5059 Leland NC 2:04:12 2:04:06 9:28 2/16 29:42 1:00:53 1:32:36 336 59 Leonard Pierce 36M M3039 Southington CT 2:04:36 2:04:11 9:30 13/22 30:26 1:00:45 1:31:16 203 60 Shannon Gawron 29F F2029 Somers CT 2:04:41 2:04:33 9:30 5/14 29:25 1:00:06 1:31:10 369 61 Greg Connors 43M M4049 Westfield MA 2:05:12 2:04:56 9:33 7/17 30:19 1:01:01 1:34:09 118 62 Barbara Bosworth 57F F5059 Wilbraham MA 2:05:44 2:05:23 9:35 3/16 29:24 1:00:39 1:32:39 108 63 Terri McCleary 57F F5059 Redding CT 2:06:09 2:06:00 9:37 4/16 31:28 1:03:24 1:34:57 187 64 Tony DaSilva 56M M5059 Bristol CT 2:06:36 2:06:32 9:39 10/16 26:45 56:11 1:29:08 154 65 Michelle Phillips 45F F4049 East Haddam CT 2:06:39 2:06:39 9:39 13/21 30:11 1:01:07 1:32:44 202 66 Stephen Murphy 26M M2029 Middletown CT 2:07:22 2:07:08 9:42 4/4 31:38 1:03:28 1:34:32 195 67 Sarah Murphy 25F F2029 Middletown CT 2:07:23 2:07:08 9:43 6/14 31:38 1:03:27 1:34:32 194 68 Nicolle Duquette 33F F3039 Bristol CT 2:07:37 2:07:37 9:44 9/22 30:15 1:02:32 1:34:50 353 69 Gordon Phillips 52M M5059 East Haddam CT 2:09:11 2:08:52 9:51 11/16 29:33 59:58 1:32:29 201 70 Helena Santos 53F F5059 Warwick RI 2:09:16 2:09:05 9:51 5/16 32:41 1:05:29 1:37:46 307 71 Ann Van Dyke 64F F6069 Montague MA 2:11:01 2:10:48 9:59 1/2 31:21 1:03:21 1:35:37 321 72 Peter Muiruri 40M M4049 South Windsor CT 2:11:06 2:11:01 10:00 8/17 29:16 1:00:32 1:32:59 375 73 Manuel Coello 47M M4049 Unionville CT 2:11:18 2:11:11 10:00 9/17 31:17 1:04:41 1:36:37 348 74 Christine Anthony 33F F3039 Bristol CT 2:11:22 2:11:06 10:01 10/22 29:23 1:00:36 1:34:31 102 75 Sarah Zeno 32F F3039 Hartford CT 2:11:38 2:11:25 10:02 11/22 30:16 1:02:34 1:34:50 354 76 Richard Mahan 48M M4049 Westfield MA 2:12:18 2:12:01 10:05 10/17 31:25 1:04:56 1:39:07 182 77 Alex Valdivia 39M M3039 Cicero IL 2:14:11 2:14:00 10:14 14/22 30:10 1:03:48 1:38:32 319 78 Surendrakumar Thirumappan 43M M4049 Ellington CT 2:14:12 2:14:05 10:14 11/17 33:34 1:07:36 1:41:09 316 79 Brian Wylie 50M M5059 South Windsor CT 2:14:41 2:14:37 10:16 12/16 30:13 1:01:31 1:35:33 330 80 Elizabeth Gemmell 53F F5059 South Windsor CT 2:14:50 2:14:36 10:17 6/16 31:29 1:04:27 1:37:58 363 81 Brenda Valdivia 36F F3039 Cicero IL 2:15:14 2:15:03 10:18 12/22 33:17 1:07:03 1:40:29 320 82 Tracy Flynn 59F F5059 Shrewsbury MA 2:15:22 2:15:13 10:19 7/16 30:57 1:04:36 1:38:05 166 83 Kathryn Stoker 52F F5059 Norwalk CT 2:15:36 2:15:24 10:20 8/16 32:35 1:07:04 1:41:55 315 84 Brian Deptula 42M M4049 Ellington CT 2:15:54 2:15:33 10:22 12/17 33:39 1:08:17 1:42:39 343 85 Michael Jakubowski 33M M3039 Wethersfield CT 2:16:00 2:15:49 10:22 15/22 33:27 1:08:07 1:41:56 177 86 Katherine Stallfort 59F F5059 Wilton CT 2:16:02 2:15:51 10:22 9/16 33:28 1:08:05 1:41:53 314 87 Karen Wojcik 44F F4049 Ellington CT 2:16:24 2:16:04 10:24 14/21 33:50 1:08:30 1:42:41 329 88 Laura Davidson 42F F4049 South Windsor CT 2:16:28 2:16:06 10:24 15/21 33:50 1:08:29 1:42:40 155 89 Jessica Fallon 31F F3039 Granby CT 2:16:28 2:16:07 10:24 13/22 33:51 1:08:30 1:42:41 162 90 Jason Lipman 47M M4049 Ellington CT 2:16:42 2:16:20 10:25 13/17 33:38 1:09:11 1:42:40 342 91 Michael Washco 40M M4049 Waterford NY 2:17:14 2:16:58 10:28 14/17 34:00 1:07:49 1:40:44 324 92 Brian Curtin 36M M3039 South Windsor CT 2:18:20 2:18:05 10:33 16/22 30:13 1:03:02 1:37:20 153 93 Nina McCollum 36F F3039 Chicago IL 2:19:28 2:19:16 10:38 14/22 35:11 1:10:18 1:45:17 189 94 Douglas McCollum 47M M4049 Chicago IL 2:19:28 2:19:17 10:38 15/17 35:11 1:10:19 1:45:18 188 95 Sheri Wilson 52F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 2:19:31 2:19:18 10:38 10/16 35:47 1:12:16 1:46:18 327 96 Charai Bellini 38F F3039 Berlin CT 2:19:49 2:19:40 10:39 15/22 32:38 1:06:32 1:41:15 106 97 Heather Davis 45F F4049 Berlin CT 2:20:13 2:20:03 10:41 16/21 32:37 1:07:41 1:43:13 156 98 Tony Cistulli 54M M5059 New Hartford CT 2:21:07 2:20:56 10:45 13/16 33:29 1:08:06 1:41:59 356 99 Frederick Miller 64M M6069 Glencoe IL 2:21:49 2:21:29 10:49 2/2 34:58 1:10:28 1:45:08 191 100 Teresita Consonni 42F F4049 Denver CO 2:22:14 2:22:02 10:51 17/21 33:28 1:08:11 1:44:15 119 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ S Windsor Purple Heart Half Marathon Road Race Monday Sept 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 72 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Matthew Rabasco Overall Female: Brittany Telke OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION SPLIT 1 SPLIT2 SPLIT3 PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT TIME TIME TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ========= ======= ======= ====== 101 Meridith Masloski 51F F5059 Easthampton MA 2:22:57 2:22:42 10:54 11/16 33:06 1:08:23 1:45:04 185 102 JADE GETTMAN 22F F2029 NEW LONDON CT 2:23:49 2:23:36 10:58 7/14 32:36 1:07:24 1:42:49 169 103 Kathryn Ashbey 21F F2029 Waterford CT 2:23:50 2:23:37 10:58 8/14 32:36 1:07:23 1:42:50 103 104 Dhiren Bhagat 36M M3039 Manchester CT 2:25:22 2:25:19 11:05 17/22 32:19 1:09:05 1:45:38 340 105 Mindy Greenberg 25F F2029 West Hartford CT 2:25:26 2:25:06 11:05 9/14 33:39 1:09:01 1:45:13 170 106 Wilfred V 36M M3039 Manchester CT 2:26:31 2:26:27 11:10 18/22 32:18 1:09:06 1:46:05 341 107 SreePriya Venkatesan 33F F3039 Manchester CT 2:26:37 2:26:33 11:11 16/22 32:22 1:09:11 1:46:12 365 108 Michaella Wright 24F F2029 Ashland MA 2:26:39 2:26:20 11:11 10/14 34:36 1:11:23 1:48:47 351 109 Krishna Veerapaneni 39M M3039 South Windsor CT 2:28:26 2:28:24 11:19 19/22 32:09 1:08:03 1:45:29 322 110 Rachel Kemmey 21F F2029 New London CT 2:28:43 2:28:31 11:20 11/14 31:55 1:08:24 1:46:13 349 111 Sarah Eaton 21F F2029 New London CT 2:28:43 2:28:30 11:20 12/14 31:56 1:08:25 1:46:15 376 112 Lorraine Giantonio 56F F5059 Manchester CT 2:29:55 2:29:45 11:26 12/16 31:24 1:06:11 1:44:01 367 113 Julia Ferris 21F F2029 Falls Church VA 2:31:44 2:31:31 11:34 13/14 33:53 1:10:45 1:49:14 165 114 Robert Cook 54M M5059 Wethersfield CT 2:32:31 2:32:16 11:38 14/16 32:59 1:08:24 1:45:30 370 115 Olivia Zaino 21F F2029 South Windsor CT 2:34:17 2:34:00 11:46 14/14 34:03 1:11:39 1:51:19 333 116 Ella Heredia 13F F0019 South Windsor CT 2:34:17 2:33:56 11:46 1/1 34:02 1:11:37 1:50:56 176 117 Lisa Zaino 45F F4049 South Windsor CT 2:34:18 2:34:01 11:46 18/21 34:03 1:11:36 1:50:56 332 118 Srikanth Chapram 30M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 2:36:04 2:35:58 11:54 20/22 32:33 1:10:36 1:50:04 113 119 Lauren Townley 30F F3039 Wethersfield CT 2:37:21 2:37:07 12:00 17/22 39:51 1:20:24 1:58:58 318 120 Celeste Fong 43F F4049 Middletown CT 2:37:27 2:37:15 12:00 19/21 33:27 1:12:51 1:49:02 167 121 Brian Labbe 44M M4049 Bristol CT 2:37:33 2:37:29 12:01 16/17 33:48 1:09:01 1:46:43 180 122 Paul Eaton 74M M7099 Woodbury CT 2:38:20 2:37:54 12:04 2/2 35:05 1:13:08 1:53:15 159 123 Christine Pilitowski 39F F3039 Terryville CT 2:38:39 2:38:20 12:06 18/22 32:43 1:11:39 1:51:40 204 124 Lynn Tommasini 36F F3039 North Branford CT 2:39:31 2:39:12 12:10 19/22 36:37 1:18:45 1:56:31 317 125 Ramarao Chetlapalli 58M M5059 Fremont CA 2:40:13 2:39:56 12:13 15/16 38:54 1:19:11 1:58:26 114 126 Darlene Anderson 42F F4049 Salem CT 2:40:36 2:40:36 12:15 20/21 35:34 1:14:00 1:54:51 346 127 Gilda Boudreau 54F F5059 Greene RI 2:45:00 2:44:47 12:35 13/16 37:08 1:17:48 2:00:26 109 128 Norma Charest 53F F5059 Pawtucket RI 2:45:01 2:44:45 12:35 14/16 40:58 1:21:46 2:03:19 344 129 Danielle Postemski 37F F3039 Willington CT 2:45:40 2:45:18 12:38 20/22 36:52 1:15:24 1:58:21 206 130 Maggie Rose 67F F6069 Hartford CT 2:46:04 2:45:45 12:40 2/2 39:46 1:21:10 2:02:44 305 131 Christine Sgueglia 58F F5059 East Longmeadow MA 2:47:36 2:47:19 12:47 15/16 39:27 1:19:51 2:01:27 310 132 Kelly Harding (No Chip) 31F F3039 Brookfield CT 2:52:10 2:51:10 13:08 21/22 00:00 00:00 00:00 359 133 Stephen Harding (No Chip) 32M M3039 Brookfield CT 2:52:10 2:51:10 13:08 21/22 00:00 00:00 00:00 360 134 Ivan Sokolov 41M M4049 Hartford CT 2:53:45 2:53:28 13:15 17/17 42:15 1:24:04 2:09:30 313 135 Kelly Pinney 30F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 2:54:40 2:54:16 13:19 22/22 33:26 1:11:58 1:55:05 205 136 Patrick Collins 33M M3039 Windsor Locks CT 2:54:44 2:54:19 13:19 22/22 33:26 1:12:04 1:55:05 117 137 Trina Scaringelli 40F F4049 Lowell MA 2:55:38 2:55:19 13:23 21/21 40:42 1:24:06 2:07:02 308 138 Brett Roberson 55M M5059 Lowell MA 2:55:39 2:55:20 13:23 16/16 40:43 1:24:03 2:07:02 304 139 Detra D. Boyd 52F F5059 Philadelphia PA 2:58:13 2:57:56 13:35 16/16 40:22 1:24:21 2:08:52 110 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates