Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Prince Tech T&F Invitational II
Prince Tech T&F Invitational #2
Tuesday April 30, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Prince Tech T&F Invitational #2 Tuesday April 30, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***************************************************************************************** Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Tarique Wilson SR University HS 11.42 1 2 Lester Emanuel SR Innovation 11.44 1 3 Malachi Bolden JR Innovation 11.52 1 4 Andy-Love Benjamin JR Kaynor tech 11.82 1 5 Dueane Warren SO University HS 12.02 2 6 Kevon Rattigan JR University HS 12.07 2 7 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 12.09 1 8 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 12.10 1 9 Hayden Jordan SR University HS 12.13 2 10 Jude Watson JR Aerospace 12.18 6 10 Quron Martin JR Innovation 12.18 2 12 Colby Gray SR Innovation 12.21 6 12 Fara Vinicus JR Bullard-Havens 12.21 4 14 Sean Arigoni JR Oliver Wolcott 12.35 3 15 Jayshawn Figueroa SO Cheney Tech 12.36 3 16 Saul Abney JR Kaynor tech 12.37 3 17 Jamall Peart JR Aerospace 12.45 8 18 Kamari McCalla FR Bullard-Havens 12.50 3 19 Xavier Arce SO Capital Prep 12.52 2 20 Xavier McCall FR Cheney Tech 12.63 3 21 Malik Morgan JR Innovation 12.66 4 22 Isaiah Ferguson JR Capital Prep 12.78 3 23 Nyshaun Cazy FR Bullard-Havens 12.82 3 24 Branden Henry SR Kaynor tech 12.84 4 24 Jazer Lockhart SR Vinal Tech HS 12.84 3 26 Juan Rojas JR Kaynor tech 12.87 5 27 Isaiah Fontan FR Capital Prep 12.90 4 28 Michael Richards SO Grasso Tech 12.91 2 29 Kadeem McKnight SO Capital Prep 13.00 4 30 Jarrett Nunes SR Vinal Tech HS 13.02 4 31 Nick Guida SR Oliver Wolcott 13.15 5 32 Ajani Black FR Capital Prep 13.16 6 33 Jahmoy Brown SO Cheney Tech 13.19 5 34 Andre Boone FR Cheney Tech 13.27 8 35 Andrew White FR Capital Prep 13.29 6 36 Kervin Rivera FR Cheney Tech 13.34 6 37 Josiah Mendez SO Aerospace 13.53 8 38 Isaiah Calloway SO University HS 13.56 6 39 Julien Yamraj SO University HS 13.57 7 40 John Sanchez JR Vinal Tech HS 13.60 7 41 Chase McGrath SO Grasso Tech 13.66 5 42 Trevor Cavallo SR Oliver Wolcott 13.67 5 43 Christian Piccini SO Oliver Wolcott 13.80 5 44 Jarred Wheeler JR Aerospace 13.82 8 45 AJ Picz FR Oliver Wolcott 14.00 7 46 Sheldon Morgan SO Capital Prep 14.24 7 47 Diego Ocasio JR Grasso Tech 14.27 5 48 Kevin Loja SO Oliver Wolcott 14.61 8 49 Avery Carson FR Prince Tech 15.37 7 50 Cameron Wischman SO Grasso Tech 17.19 8 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 16.38 1 2 Ayize French JR University HS 17.44 1 3 Jared Perez JR Cheney Tech 20.22 1 4 Andre Boone FR Cheney Tech 20.84 2 5 Christian Piccini SO Oliver Wolcott 21.89 3 6 Matthew Brown SO Cheney Tech 22.54 3 7 Alexander Melendez SO Kaynor tech 22.65 3 8 Edward Rodriguez FR Prince Tech 24.26 2 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jeremiah Taylor SR Capital Prep 23.21 1 2 Lester Emanuel SR Innovation 23.52 1 3 Malachi Bolden JR Innovation 24.01 1 4 Kobe Anderson JR Capital Prep 24.15 1 5 Quentin Askew SR Innovation 24.20 1 6 Sean Arigoni JR Oliver Wolcott 24.49 3 7 Naiyar Fraser SO University HS 24.50 4 8 Jonathan Jacobs SO Aerospace 24.95 12 9 Miles Taylor SR Capital Prep 25.04 1 10 Dueane Warren SO University HS 25.15 3 11 Kevon Rattigan JR University HS 25.24 2 12 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 25.46 3 13 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 25.55 3 14 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 25.62 4 15 Luka Dechent SO Innovation 25.64 4 16 Jazer Lockhart SR Vinal Tech HS 25.67 8 16 Tai Cameron SO University HS 25.67 5 18 Saul Abney JR Kaynor tech 25.75 5 19 Xavier Arce SO Capital Prep 25.80 3 20 Kadeem McKnight SO Capital Prep 25.91 3 21 Jude Watson JR Aerospace 25.97 12 22 Jayshawn Figueroa SO Cheney Tech 26.03 6 23 Isaiah Fontan FR Capital Prep 26.55 5 24 Ajani Black FR Capital Prep 26.63 5 25 JonCarlos Lopez JR Innovation 26.68 7 26 Nick Guida SR Oliver Wolcott 26.73 8 27 Jaelen Somersail FR Prince Tech 26.81 7 28 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter FR Capital Prep 26.84 6 29 Juan Rojas JR Kaynor tech 26.89 7 30 Michael Richards SO Grasso Tech 26.92 6 31 Danial Tejeda FR Prince Tech 27.23 6 32 Julien Yamraj SO University HS 27.33 9 33 Kervin Rivera FR Cheney Tech 27.67 8 34 Jahmoy Brown SO Cheney Tech 27.82 5 35 Andrew White FR Capital Prep 27.89 7 36 Josiah Mendez SO Aerospace 27.95 11 37 Mason Starkel FR Cheney Tech 28.51 10 38 AJ Picz FR Oliver Wolcott 28.85 10 39 Isaiah Calloway SO University HS 29.10 5 40 Chase McGrath SO Grasso Tech 29.35 8 41 Sheldon Morgan SO Capital Prep 29.81 10 42 Brandon Cowles JR Oliver Wolcott 30.62 10 43 Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO Cheney Tech 30.66 9 44 Jack Medrek SO Aerospace 32.51 11 45 Chris Ragalye FR Oliver Wolcott 33.31 11 46 Daeshaun Chantiloupe FR University HS 33.57 9 47 Cameron Wischman SO Grasso Tech 33.92 11 48 Jonathan Emery FR Oliver Wolcott 34.50 11 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jeremiah Taylor SR Capital Prep 50.85 1 2 Quentin Askew SR Innovation 53.10 1 3 Malachi Bolden JR Innovation 55.11 1 4 Anthony Corso SR Innovation 55.20 2 5 Naiyar Fraser SO University HS 55.25 2 6 Joseph Bode JR Aerospace 55.57 8 7 Kobe Anderson JR Capital Prep 55.82 3 8 Victor Torres JR Capital Prep 55.96 2 9 Jacob Moisonet JR Prince Tech 56.50 2 10 Roy Clemons SR Capital Prep 57.72 2 11 Tonius Gedean JR Prince Tech 57.93 1 12 Jazer Lockhart SR Vinal Tech HS 59.14 4 13 Gabriel Matias SO Innovation 59.49 3 14 kaven lester FR Prince Tech 1:00.04 2 15 Juan Rojas JR Kaynor tech 1:00.34 4 16 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 1:00.62 3 17 Orin Dube FR Grasso Tech 1:02.34 4 18 Luka Dechent SO Innovation 1:02.43 3 19 Isaiah Fontan FR Capital Prep 1:02.69 5 20 Aaron Wood SO University HS 1:04.30 4 21 Branden Henry SR Kaynor tech 1:04.31 5 22 Noah Pearson JR Cheney Tech 1:04.40 5 23 Isaiah Calloway SO University HS 1:05.83 6 24 Matthew Bethea FR Prince Tech 1:06.50 5 25 Nana Boateng FR University HS 1:07.98 7 26 Christian Piccini SO Oliver Wolcott 1:08.75 6 27 Joel Duah FR Cheney Tech 1:09.00 7 28 Kevin Loja SO Oliver Wolcott 1:09.81 6 29 Kevon Morgan SO Cheney Tech 1:10.05 6 30 Brandon Cowles JR Oliver Wolcott 1:10.35 6 31 Sheldon Morgan SO Capital Prep 1:14.44 7 Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 43.89 1 2 Xavier Arce SO Capital Prep 49.32 1 3 Vidal Tochimani JR Bullard-Havens 53.58 2 4 Matthew Brown SO Cheney Tech 56.73 1 5 Jared Perez JR Cheney Tech 57.70 2 6 Diego Ocasio JR Grasso Tech 1:01.69 2 7 Alexander Melendez SO Kaynor tech 1:01.90 2 8 Andre Boone FR Cheney Tech 1:05.55 1 -- kaven lester FR Prince Tech DQ 1 did not go over Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Anthony Corso SR Innovation 2:12.41 1 2 Victor Torres JR Capital Prep 2:13.13 1 3 James Burton SR Grasso Tech 2:22.12 1 4 Ben Stepian SR University HS 2:24.50 3 5 Jack Brown SR University HS 2:26.66 1 6 Orin Dube FR Grasso Tech 2:28.68 1 7 Baheer Akberzai SO Aerospace 2:28.88 4 8 Hunter Rego SR University HS 2:29.33 1 9 Connor Rego SO University HS 2:29.42 1 10 Ulises Martinez JR Bullard-Havens 2:33.95 3 11 Imani Taylor FR Capital Prep 2:35.02 3 12 Deniz Camli-Saunders SR University HS 2:37.21 3 13 Yousif Yousif FR University HS 2:38.13 3 14 Tyler Campos SR University HS 2:41.56 1 15 Matthew Brown SO Cheney Tech 2:41.93 4 16 Noah Pearson JR Cheney Tech 2:42.20 3 17 Joseph Augustine FR University HS 2:42.79 4 18 Griffin Wood SR University HS 2:43.56 3 19 Tyler Gallimore SR Innovation 2:44.39 3 20 Jared Kruger JR Innovation 2:45.68 4 21 Isaiah Sarpong FR Capital Prep 2:46.52 4 22 Jibril Osman FR Innovation 2:49.87 3 23 Quentin Collins JR Kaynor tech 2:53.38 4 24 Nathan Rivera SO Aerospace 2:54.92 4 25 Joel Duah FR Cheney Tech 3:01.20 4 26 Daeshaun Chantiloupe FR University HS 3:03.46 4 27 Ben Augustine SO University HS 3:09.26 4 28 Conner Farquahar FR University HS 3:42.96 4 Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jeremy Rivera FR Prince Tech 5:00.55 1 2 James Burton SR Grasso Tech 5:12.37 1 3 Ryan Lindahl SO University HS 5:26.47 1 4 Hunter Rego SR University HS 5:39.78 1 5 Ulises Martinez JR Bullard-Havens 5:39.80 2 6 Baheer Akberzai SO Aerospace 5:46.13 3 7 Andrew Hall SR Aerospace 5:47.09 3 8 Jordan St. Clair FR University HS 5:47.52 1 9 Vidal Tochimani JR Bullard-Havens 5:51.02 2 10 Ryan Martinez SR University HS 5:57.29 2 11 Joseph Augustine FR University HS 5:57.94 2 12 Imani Taylor FR Capital Prep 6:01.02 2 13 Tyler Gallimore SR Innovation 6:03.22 2 14 Deniz Camli-Saunders SR University HS 6:03.44 1 15 Matthew Brown SO Cheney Tech 6:04.08 2 16 Ben Stepian SR University HS 6:04.39 1 17 Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO Cheney Tech 6:04.74 2 18 Dustin Salas SO Oliver Wolcott 6:12.41 2 19 Yousif Yousif FR University HS 6:21.67 1 20 Isaiah Sarpong FR Capital Prep 6:22.85 3 21 Mike Santiago JR Kaynor tech 6:33.96 3 22 Ben Augustine SO University HS 6:37.02 3 23 Yadiel Guzman JR Bullard-Havens 6:37.07 3 24 Jonathon Hoffman FR Cheney Tech 6:38.50 2 25 Quentin Collins JR Kaynor tech 7:10.55 3 26 Conner Farquahar FR University HS 7:56.47 3 Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ryan Lindahl SO University HS 11:33.27 2 Scotty Dalesio JR Kaynor tech 12:22.81 3 Simon Carvalho SO Kaynor tech 12:26.03 4 Hunter Rego SR University HS 12:27.16 5 Jordan St. Clair FR University HS 12:35.69 6 Robert Fanzutti SO Kaynor tech 12:45.47 7 Vidal Tochimani JR Bullard-Havens 12:48.11 8 Joseph Augustine FR University HS 13:27.29 9 Ulises Martinez JR Bullard-Havens 13:30.60 10 Ryan Martinez SR University HS 13:41.66 Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Innovation 'A' 44.98 1 1) Malachi Bolden JR 2) Elijah Pouncey SR 3) Quron Martin JR 4) Lester Emanuel SR 2 University HS 'A' 45.96 1 1) Kevon Rattigan JR 2) Hayden Jordan SR 3) Dueane Warren SO 4) Tarique Wilson SR 3 Prince Tech 'A' 46.82 1 1) Kishawn Covington JR 2) Khyair Rahman SO 3) Tonius Gedean JR 4) Jacob Moisonet JR 4 Prince Tech 'B' x48.48 2 1) Micah Fraizer JR 2) kaven lester FR 3) Allyn Thompson SO 4) Jaelen Somersail FR 5 Cheney Tech 'A' 48.84 1 1) Angelo Alleano FR 2) Jayshawn Figueroa SO 3) Xavier McCall FR 4) Caleb Benegyani 6 Cheney Tech 'B' x52.34 2 1) Andre Boone FR 2) Jahmoy Brown SO 3) Mason Starkel FR 4) Kervin Rivera FR 7 Grasso Tech 'A' 54.49 2 1) Chase McGrath SO 2) Ben Srednicki SO 3) Diego Ocasio JR 4) Alex Potochniak JR Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 University HS 'A' 4:11.09 1) Naiyar Fraser SO 2) Jack Brown SR 3) Aaron Wood SO 4) Isaiah Calloway SO 2 Oliver Wolcott Tech 'A' 4:25.37 1) Brandon Cowles JR 2) Nick Guida SR 3) Trevor Cavallo SR 4) Sean Arigoni JR 3 Cheney Tech 'A' 4:40.93 1) Andre Boone FR 2) Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO 3) Kevon Morgan SO 4) Noah Pearson JR Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 University HS 'A' 9:43.78 1) Jack Brown SR 2) Eli Braverman JR 3) Ryan Lindahl SO 4) Ben Stepian SR 2:26.02 (2:26.02) 4:49.23 (2:23.22) 7:20.40 (2:31.17) 9:43.78 (2:23.38) 2 Aerospace Jets 'A' 10:05.36 1) Andrew Hall SR 2) Layth Duval FR 3) William Hobson-Rhodes SR 4) Baheer Akberzai SO 2:33.84 (2:33.84) 5:02.52 (2:28.68) 7:42.68 (2:40.17) 10:05.36 (2:22.68) 3 University HS 'B' x10:21.95 1) Jordan St. Clair FR 2) Joseph Augustine FR 3) Yousif Yousif FR 4) Hunter Rego SR 2:34.43 (2:34.43) 5:19.89 (2:45.46) 7:53.18 (2:33.29) 10:21.95 (2:28.77) 4 kaynor tech high school 'A' 10:27.33 1) Simon Carvalho SO 2) Scotty Dalesio JR 3) Aiden McFarland SR 4) Robert Fanzutti SO 2:29.26 (2:29.26) 5:04.92 (2:35.66) 7:56.16 (2:51.25) 10:27.33 (2:31.17) 5 Cheney Tech 'A' 11:16.59 1) Noah Pearson JR 2) Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO 3) Kevon Morgan SO 4) Joel Duah FR 2:34.05 (2:34.05) 5:21.63 (2:47.58) 8:21.16 (2:59.54) 11:16.59 (2:55.43) ********************** GIRLS **************************** Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Se-raya Steward JR Kaynor tech 13.07 1 2 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Havens 13.22 1 3 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 13.43 2 4 Saryah Winborne FR Capital Prep 13.46 1 5 Brijae Doyley SO University HS 13.71 1 6 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Havens 13.72 1 7 Gemya Mickens SR Capital Prep 14.05 1 8 Nikole Easter-Young FR University HS 14.09 3 9 Camille Miller SR Innovation 14.11 2 10 Maya Brobbey SO University HS 14.18 3 11 Diamond Marshall FR Capital Prep 14.21 3 12 Kaylie Neal JR University HS 14.34 2 13 DeAndra Crosswell JR University HS 14.38 4 14 Bileun Memuhat JR Kaynor tech 14.39 3 15 Gabrielle Brown JR Innovation 14.43 3 16 Arianna Rivas SO Innovation 14.46 2 17 Alice Bidoae FR Innovation 14.49 2 18 Tashari Dawes FR Capital Prep 14.54 6 19 Hannah LeVasseur SO Oliver Wolcott 14.71 3 20 Morgan Mckenzie SO Bullard-Havens 14.74 3 21 Te-ijah Roberts FR Innovation 14.88 2 22 Beonce Fraser SR University HS 15.05 3 23 Jada Johnson SO Kaynor tech 15.64 4 23 Ivy Agyemang FR Cheney Tech 15.64 4 25 Adriana Thompson FR Oliver Wolcott 15.72 4 26 Zenaida Nolasco SO Oliver Wolcott 16.01 4 27 Elizabeth Selmi JR Vinal Tech HS 16.08 6 28 Nyasia White FR Capital Prep 16.13 4 28 LaJoy Edwards FR Cheney Tech 16.13 5 30 Bianca McKellar FR Cheney Tech 16.60 6 31 Angelina Mobilia FR Oliver Wolcott 16.64 5 32 Natalie MacCulloch SO Grasso Tech 16.68 7 33 Kariesha Jean Pierre SR Kaynor tech 16.81 6 34 Sotteria Acheampong JR Innovation 16.85 5 35 Aurieliz Cuevas FR Prince Tech 16.88 7 36 Francesca Rebecchi FR Oliver Wolcott 16.96 5 37 Paola Aviles FR Vinal Tech HS 17.13 7 38 Gessell Lincona-Loo FR Kaynor tech 17.15 7 39 August Brown JR Grasso Tech 17.16 6 40 Maribelyz Agosto FR Vinal Tech HS 17.17 5 41 Alana Ellin SO Oliver Wolcott 17.33 5 42 Amarianna Tyner FR Vinal Tech HS 17.47 6 43 Juliana Walker FR Grasso Tech 17.93 4 44 Esther DaSilva FR Kaynor tech 19.30 6 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Katelyn Lambo FR Kaynor tech 21.94 2 2 Francesca Rebecchi FR Oliver Wolcott 22.16 2 3 Adriana Thompson FR Oliver Wolcott 22.33 2 4 Mystic Stephenson SO Kaynor tech 25.15 3 5 Alana Ellin SO Oliver Wolcott 27.85 3 -- Mya Saylor FR Innovation DQ 1 did not go over Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Se-raya Steward JR Kaynor tech 27.29 1 2 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Havens 28.05 2 3 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 28.46 1 4 Gemya Mickens SR Capital Prep 28.88 2 5 Nikole Easter-Young FR University HS 29.48 4 6 Kaylie Neal JR University HS 29.53 3 7 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Havens 29.67 2 8 Diamond Marshall FR Capital Prep 29.72 2 9 Arianna Griffiths SO Prince Tech 29.88 4 10 Bileun Memuhat JR Kaynor tech 30.34 3 11 Brijae Doyley SO University HS 30.51 2 12 Alice Bidoae FR Innovation 30.92 2 13 Gabrielle Brown JR Innovation 31.47 4 14 Sara Needham FR University HS 31.99 3 15 Tashari Dawes FR Capital Prep 32.08 3 16 Beonce Fraser SR University HS 32.95 3 17 Maya Brobbey SO University HS 33.30 3 18 Jada Johnson SO Kaynor tech 33.72 5 19 Ivy Agyemang FR Cheney Tech 34.43 5 20 LaJoy Edwards FR Cheney Tech 35.04 5 21 Yashmere Moore SO Capital Prep 35.18 5 22 Charlotte Smith SO Aerospace 35.32 6 23 Kat McCoubrey JR Oliver Wolcott 35.62 5 24 Kariesha Jean Pierre SR Kaynor tech 35.76 6 25 Aurieliz Cuevas FR Prince Tech 36.61 4 26 August Brown JR Grasso Tech 36.82 6 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Se-raya Steward JR Kaynor tech 1:06.01 1 2 Alyssa Williams SO Prince Tech 1:08.01 1 3 Jamyra Oglesby SO Prince Tech 1:11.08 2 4 Sara Needham FR University HS 1:11.93 2 5 Tashari Dawes FR Capital Prep 1:12.16 2 6 Arianna Griffiths SO Prince Tech 1:15.03 2 7 Zora Valentine SR Innovation 1:16.59 1 8 Hannah LeVasseur SO Oliver Wolcott 1:17.24 3 9 Leanna Abraham SO Innovation 1:21.27 3 10 Natalie MacCulloch SO Grasso Tech 1:23.76 3 11 Xianne Bermudez FR University HS 1:25.16 1 12 Ivy Agyemang FR Cheney Tech 1:26.37 4 13 Yulissa Navarette SO Kaynor tech 1:28.26 3 14 Zenaida Nolasco SO Oliver Wolcott 1:28.55 4 15 Summer Soucy JR Oliver Wolcott 1:31.01 4 16 Elizabeth Selmi JR Vinal Tech HS 1:33.61 3 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Havens 53.87 1 2 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 56.25 1 3 Alyssa Williams SO Prince Tech 1:02.84 1 4 Katelyn Lambo FR Kaynor tech 1:07.72 2 5 Genesis Velez FR Kaynor tech 1:10.68 2 6 Mystic Stephenson SO Kaynor tech 1:12.12 2 Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Heaven Rodriguez SR Capital Prep 2:34.47 2 Ana Da Silva JR Grasso Tech 2:52.51 3 Kelis Gaston FR Prince Tech 2:54.66 4 Carese Davis FR Innovation 3:25.67 5 Leanna Abraham SO Innovation 3:25.76 6 Khadijah Diouf SO Kaynor tech 3:29.79 Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ana Da Silva JR Grasso Tech 6:35.76 2 Carolina Gonzalez SR Bullard-Havens 7:47.35 3 Genesis Velez FR Kaynor tech 7:48.80 4 Khadijah Diouf SO Kaynor tech 8:02.31 Event 28 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ana Da Silva JR Grasso Tech 14:44.44 2 Carolina Gonzalez SR Bullard-Havens 16:41.93 Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 University HS 'A' 56.15 1) Maya Brobbey SO 2) Rochelle Durham SR 3) Nikole Easter-Young FR 4) Mercy Olayiwola ******************************* FIELD EVENTS ************************** Event 12 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Tyler Oney SR Capital Prep 117-02 105-01 101-04 117-02 2 Devin Fitzpatrick SO Prince Tech 104-10 104-10 FOUL FOUL 3 Dontay Batchelor JR Aerospace 100-02 100-02 96-02 98-09 4 Roy Clemons SR Capital Prep 89-03 89-03 FOUL 5 Nijzire VanAllen SR Cheney Tech 83-10 FOUL 78-10 83-10 6 Travis Brown JR University HS 82-09 82-09 78-02 82-08 7 Dillon Hepton SO Cheney Tech 80-04 72-08 80-04 8 Gramoz Ajeti SR Innovation 79-05 71-02 79-05 x 9 Alex Potochniak JR Grasso Tech 75-09 75-07 75-09 x 10 Juan Garzon SO Aerospace 75-06 75-06 x x 11 Clinton Allen JR Innovation 75-00 FOUL 75-00 12 Thomas Aisevbonaye SO Aerospace 70-04 70-04 x x 13 Kevin Isri JR Innovation 66-10 66-10 x x 14 Eric Rodriguez FR Cheney Tech 65-09 65-09 x x 15 Caleb Benegyani Cheney Tech 65-06 65-06 x x 16 Daniel LaRose SR Cheney Tech 63-07 63-07 x x 17 Christian Diaz SO Kaynor tech 62-11 FOUL 62-11 18 Hayden Misunas FR Aerospace 62-09 62-09 x x 19 Charles Ather FR Cheney Tech 60-05 60-05 x x 20 Jarrett Nunes SR Vinal Tech HS 55-04 55-04 x x 21 Jamier Cuesta FR Grasso Tech 48-03 48-03 x x 22 Oliver Jean-Joseph FR Cheney Tech 35-08 35-08 x x -- Luis Vargas JR Innovation FOUL FOUL Event 13 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Devin Fitzpatrick SO Prince Tech 41-03.00 39-08 41-00 41-03 2 Tyler Oney SR Capital Prep 41-00.50 41-00.50 FOUL FOUL 3 Daniel LaRose SR Cheney Tech 37-00.00 35-06.25 34-09 37-00 4 Dontay Batchelor JR Aerospace 34-10.00 FOUL 33-08 34-10 5 Gramoz Ajeti SR Innovation 32-05.00 32-05 32-04.50 31-11 6 Mark Boyer JR University HS 30-04.00 30-04 29-05.50 x 7 Alex Potochniak JR Grasso Tech 30-02.00 28-04 30-02 29-11.25 8 Jarrett Nunes SR Vinal Tech HS 29-11.00 29-11 FOUL 9 Nijzire VanAllen SR Cheney Tech 29-10.00 29-10 10 Caleb Benegyani Cheney Tech 29-04.00 FOUL 29-04 29-02.50 11 Koniel Byfield JR Aerospace 29-02.00 28-08 29-02 x 12 Thomas Aisevbonaye SO Aerospace 28-10.75 28-10.75 x x 13 Luis Vargas JR Innovation 28-05.00 27-01.50 28-05 14 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 27-11.00 27-11 15 Dillon Hepton SO Cheney Tech 25-11.00 25-11 x 16 Hugo Heron SO Vinal Tech HS 25-06.00 25-06 x x 17 Christian Diaz SO Kaynor tech 25-04.00 25-04 x x 18 Eric Rodriguez FR Cheney Tech 24-00.00 24-00 FOUL 19 Charles Ather FR Cheney Tech 23-10.00 23-10 x 20 Griffin Wood SR University HS 23-01.00 23-01 x x 21 Juan Garzon SO Aerospace 22-10.00 22-10 x x 22 Evan Cusson FR Cheney Tech 22-09.75 22-09.75 x x 23 Jude Watson JR Aerospace 22-06.00 22-06 x 24 Oliver Jean-Joseph FR Cheney Tech 20-06.00 20-06 FOUL x 25 Yadiel Guzman JR Bullard-Havens 20-02.00 20-02 x 26 Jamier Cuesta FR Grasso Tech 16-07.50 FOUL 16-07.50 Event 14 Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Elijah Pouncey SR Innovation 21-00.00 FOUL 21-00 x 2 Jeremiah Taylor SR Capital Prep 20-03.00 FOUL 20-03 19-11 3 Lester Emanuel SR Innovation 18-07.00 17-00 18-00 18-07 4 Jude Watson JR Aerospace 18-03.50 18-03.50 17-07 18-01 5 Aaron Wood SO University HS 18-00.50 15-04.50 18-00.50 x 6 Jonathan Rodriguez SR Innovation 17-09.00 17-09 17-01 17-00 7 Angelo Alleano FR Cheney Tech 17-07.50 16-02 17-07.50 8 Xavier McCall FR Cheney Tech 17-03.00 17-00 16-09 17-03 9 Eli Braverman JR University HS 17-01.00 15-00 17-01 x 9 Kobe Anderson JR Capital Prep 17-01.00 FOUL FOUL 17-01 11 Malik Morgan JR Innovation 16-11.00 16-05 16-11 16-07 12 Colby Gray SR Innovation 16-10.00 16-02 16-10 16-10 13 Jamall Peart JR Aerospace 16-02.00 FOUL 16-02 14 Saul Abney JR Kaynor tech 16-01.00 FOUL FOUL 16-01 15 Jayshawn Figueroa SO Cheney Tech 16-00.00 16-00 x 16 Kamari McCalla FR Bullard-Havens 15-09.50 x 15-09.50 17 Ajani Black FR Capital Prep 15-08.50 FOUL 15-08.50 18 Jahmoy Brown SO Cheney Tech 15-00.00 15-00 19 Xavier Arce SO Capital Prep 14-04.00 FOUL 14-04 x 20 Dillon Hepton SO Cheney Tech 14-02.00 14-02 x x 21 Edward Rodriguez FR Prince Tech 14-01.00 14-01 22 Danial Tejeda FR Prince Tech 14-00.00 13-09 14-00 23 Ronniel Gordon FR Innovation 12-07.50 12-07.50 FOUL 24 Alexander Melendez SO Kaynor tech 12-06.50 FOUL FOUL 12-06.50 25 Nathan Rivera SO Aerospace 11-08.00 11-08 x x 26 Rasheed Latiff SO Innovation 11-05.00 11-05 x x 27 Jaedyn Stainrod SO Aerospace 11-02.00 11-02 x x -- Ayize French JR University HS FOUL FOUL Event 15 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Colby Gray SR Innovation 36-07.00 FOUL FOUL 36-07 2 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter FR Capital Prep 35-11.00 35-11 35-07 FOUL 3 Micah Fraizer JR Prince Tech 34-09.00 FOUL 34-09 FOUL 4 Dominic Benoit JR Innovation 33-11.00 29-10 32-05 33-11 5 Danial Tejeda FR Prince Tech 32-00.00 32-00 31-09 30-08.50 Event 16 Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chris Hough SO Capital Prep 5-04.00 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 O O XO O XXX 2 Ayize French JR University HS J5-04.00 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 O O XXO XXX 3 Aaron Wood SO University HS 5-02.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O XO O XO XXX 4 Isaiah Ferguson JR Capital Prep 5-00.00 5-00 5-02 O XXX 4 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter FR Capital Prep 5-00.00 5-00 5-02 O XXX 6 Kamari McCalla FR Bullard-Havens 4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 XXO O XXX 7 Marco Hercules JR Bullard-Havens J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 O XXO XXX 8 Xavier McCall FR Cheney Tech 4-08.00 4-08 4-10 XXO XXX -- Dillon Hepton SO Cheney Tech NH 4-08 XXX -- Connor Rego SO University HS NH 4-08 XXX Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dontay Batchelor JR Aerospace 131-08 120-00 131-04 131-08 2 Tyler Oney SR Capital Prep 125-06 125-06 FOUL FOUL 3 Eli Braverman JR University HS 124-04 124-04 123-06 4 Travis Brown JR University HS 115-01 114-06 115-01 5 Caleb Benegyani Cheney Tech 114-00 108-00 114-00 111-00 6 Roy Clemons SR Capital Prep 111-08 FOUL 108-01 111-08 7 Alex Potochniak JR Grasso Tech 106-07 101-03 106-07 x 8 Clinton Allen JR Innovation 103-00 FOUL 103-00 x 9 Mark Boyer JR University HS 102-10 95-07 102-10 10 Dillon Hepton SO Cheney Tech 92-05 78-11 92-05 x 11 Daniel LaRose SR Cheney Tech 90-10 90-10 x x 12 Charles Ather FR Cheney Tech 86-00 86-00 x 13 Hayden Misunas FR Aerospace 84-09 84-09 x x 14 Christian Diaz SO Kaynor tech 83-03 83-03 x x 15 Isaiah Fontan FR Capital Prep 81-11 FOUL 81-11 x 16 Koniel Byfield JR Aerospace 81-00 81-00 x 17 Luis Vargas JR Innovation 78-07 78-07 x 18 Chase McGrath SO Grasso Tech 76-09 76-09 x x 19 Nijzire VanAllen SR Cheney Tech 75-03 75-03 x x 20 Kevin Isri JR Innovation 71-02 71-02 x x 21 Gramoz Ajeti SR Innovation 69-10 69-10 x x 21 Jarrett Nunes SR Vinal Tech HS 69-10 69-10 x x 23 Hugo Heron SO Vinal Tech HS 69-08 69-08 x 24 Juan Garzon SO Aerospace 65-02 65-02 x 25 Connor Rego SO University HS 62-05 62-05 x x 26 Eric Rodriguez FR Cheney Tech 60-02 60-02 x x 27 Devon Julien SO University HS 58-10 58-10 x x 27 Evan Cusson FR Cheney Tech 58-10 58-10 x x 29 Sheldon Morgan SO Capital Prep 47-10 47-10 x x 30 Thomas Aisevbonaye SO Aerospace 40-07 40-07 x x 31 Jonathan Emery FR Oliver Wolcott 38-00 38-00 x x 32 Oliver Jean-Joseph FR Cheney Tech 29-11 29-11 x x -- Nyshaun Cazy FR Bullard-Havens FOUL FOUL x x Event 32 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Serena Johnson SR Prince Tech 112-04 112-04 FOUL 100-00 2 Morgan Sartor SR Innovation 91-09 87-09 91-09 3 Frances Flores JR University HS 71-08 64-04 71-08 4 Shayland Clarke JR University HS 64-06 FOUL 64-06 59-04 5 Felicia Grey FR Kaynor tech 60-08 51-03 60-08 56-00 6 Katherine Palombizio FR Innovation 60-02 60-02 57-01 7 Kerena Alfred SR University HS 59-11 57-10 59-11 8 Thalia Cameron FR Innovation 56-07 42-07 55-09 56-07 9 Sojo Fontellio JR University HS 56-01 48-11 52-05 56-01 10 Alyssa Vezina SR Bullard-Havens 53-00 53-00 51-10 x 11 Tajanay Valle FR Kaynor tech 51-00 44-03 51-00 12 Janyia Goodman FR Kaynor tech 49-10 49-10 13 Imane Fahmi FR Innovation 49-02 45-00 45-03 49-02 14 Allyson Boyer FR University HS 48-09 47-09 48-09 46-00 15 Khrystalie Rivera SO Kaynor tech 48-07 39-09 48-07 16 Elizabeth Pettway FR Kaynor tech 48-01 x 48-01 17 Ashley Palombizio FR Innovation 47-08 46-11 47-08 18 Daniah Sawyer FR Innovation 45-06 42-08 45-06 x 19 Juliana Surdam FR Cheney Tech 37-05 37-05 x x 20 Milliealexis Sutherland FR Cheney Tech 37-04 37-04 x x 21 Bianca McKellar FR Cheney Tech 31-07 31-07 x 22 Brenda Yupangi SR Bullard-Havens 29-03 29-03 x x Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Serena Johnson SR Prince Tech 31-10.00 FOUL 31-10 FOUL 2 Morgan Sartor SR Innovation 26-10.00 FOUL 26-10 25-11 3 Gemya Mickens SR Capital Prep 25-04.50 FOUL 25-04.50 4 Frances Flores JR University HS 25-03.00 25-03 FOUL 24-05.50 5 Sasha Toth SR Vinal Tech HS 20-07.00 20-07 x 6 Kerena Alfred SR University HS 20-03.00 20-03 x 7 Qristine Owusu SR Innovation 19-08.00 19-08 x 8 Amanda Gomes FR Bullard-Havens 19-06.25 19-06.25 x x 9 Thalia Cameron FR Innovation 17-08.25 17-08.25 x x 10 Elizabeth Pettway FR Kaynor tech 17-07.00 17-07 FOUL x 11 Alyssa Morosky JR Oliver Wolcott 17-02.75 FOUL 17-02.75 x 12 Milliealexis Sutherland FR Cheney Tech 16-04.50 16-04.50 x x 13 Daniah Sawyer FR Innovation 16-00.50 16-00.50 x x 14 Felicia Grey FR Kaynor tech 15-08.50 15-08.50 x 15 Imane Fahmi FR Innovation 15-08.00 15-08 x x 16 Bianca McKellar FR Cheney Tech 15-07.50 15-07.50 x x 17 Katherine Palombizio FR Innovation 15-05.50 15-05.50 x 18 Maresa May JR Innovation 15-05.00 15-05 x x 19 Janyia Goodman FR Kaynor tech 15-04.00 15-04 x 20 Khrystalie Rivera SO Kaynor tech 14-07.50 14-07.50 x x 21 Ashley Palombizio FR Innovation 14-04.00 14-04 x 22 Tajanay Valle FR Kaynor tech 14-01.75 FOUL 14-01.75 x Event 34 Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 15-10.00 14-01 13-10 15-10 2 Saryah Winborne FR Capital Prep 15-06.50 15-06.50 14-09.50 15-06 3 Breanna Santana JR Innovation 15-02.00 13-04.50 14-02.50 15-02 3 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Havens 15-02.00 14-10 15-02 14-06.50 5 Aaliyah Walker SR Innovation 14-11.00 13-04 14-11 6 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Havens 14-07.50 14-07.50 13-11 13-06.50 7 Victoria Merced JR Innovation 14-03.00 13-01 14-03 x 8 Diamond Marshall FR Capital Prep 13-10.00 FOUL 13-10 x 9 Arianna Rivas SO Innovation 13-07.00 13-04 FOUL 13-07 10 Paeton Blue JR University HS 12-06.00 12-06 x x 11 Jada Johnson SO Kaynor tech 12-03.50 12-03.50 12 Imani Robinson JR University HS 11-10.00 11-10 13 Alyssa Vezina SR Bullard-Havens 11-09.50 FOUL FOUL 11-09.50 14 Chelsea Wray-Brown FR Innovation 11-09.00 FOUL 11-09 15 Kim Manchester JR University HS 11-05.00 11-05 16 Leeneysha Vargas JR Innovation 9-08.50 9-08.50 x x 17 Mystic Stephenson SO Kaynor tech 9-05.00 9-05 x -- Moya Johnson FR Innovation FOUL FOUL x x Event 35 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Aaliyah Walker SR Innovation 34-02.00 34-02 32-05.50 32-09 Event 36 Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Katerina Rodrigeuz SR Innovation 4-08.00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O O XXX 2 Breanna Santana JR Innovation J4-08.00 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O O O O O XO XXX 3 Lydia Masala SR Bullard-Havens 4-06.00 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O XO O O XXO XXX 4 Imani Robinson JR University HS 4-04.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O O XXX 4 Saryah Winborne FR Capital Prep 4-04.00 4-04 4-06 O XXX 6 Paeton Blue JR University HS 4-02.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 XO O XXX 7 Annabella Simon JR Bullard-Havens J4-02.00 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O XO O XO XXX 8 Kim Manchester JR University HS 4-00.00 3-10 4-00 4-02 O XO XXX Event 37 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Frances Flores JR University HS 85-08 85-08 78-11 FOUL 2 Sojo Fontellio JR University HS 81-07 81-07 FOUL 77-06 3 Molly Corcoran JR Innovation 70-06 70-06 69-11 68-11 4 Shayland Clarke JR University HS 66-00 66-00 63-08 65-00 4 Daneisha Gomez SR Oliver Wolcott 66-00 66-00 59-03 62-04 6 Arelene Martindale SO Aerospace 58-02 51-06 56-07 58-02 7 Qristine Owusu SR Innovation 52-01 52-01 x x 8 LaJoy Edwards FR Cheney Tech 49-02 49-02 x x 9 Madison Ouellet FR Oliver Wolcott 43-06 43-06 x x 10 Kerena Alfred SR University HS 43-05 43-05 x 11 Deyanna Beltran SO Innovation 43-04 43-04 x x 12 Tajanay Valle FR Kaynor tech 41-06 41-06 x x 13 Kat McCoubrey JR Oliver Wolcott 40-01 40-01 x x 14 Thalia Cameron FR Innovation 40-00.50 40-00.50 x x 15 Alyssa Morosky JR Oliver Wolcott 39-06 39-06 x x 16 Katherine Palombizio FR Innovation 37-10 37-10 x x 16 Angelina Mobilia FR Oliver Wolcott 37-10 37-10 x x 18 Imane Fahmi FR Innovation 37-04 37-04 x x 19 Juliana Surdam FR Cheney Tech 36-06 36-06 x x 20 Felicia Grey FR Kaynor tech 34-05 34-05 x x 21 Morgan Mckenzie SO Bullard-Havens 32-08 32-08 x x 22 Bianca McKellar FR Cheney Tech 31-08 31-08 x x 23 Juliana Walker FR Grasso Tech 31-02 31-02 x x 24 Elizabeth Pettway FR Kaynor tech 29-03 FOUL 29-03 25 Brianna Stacy JR Oliver Wolcott 28-11 28-11 x x 26 Amanda Gomes FR Bullard-Havens 28-02 FOUL 28-02 x 27 Milliealexis Sutherland FR Cheney Tech 27-11 27-11 x 28 Khrystalie Rivera SO Kaynor tech 27-03 27-03 x x ****************************************************************************************** WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates