Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Voluntown Youth Service Bureau Super 5K Race
Top Male: 1. Jeff Schroeder 2. Ryan Kornacki 3. Chase Busila 4. Ethan Thompson 5. Mark Stefanov
Top Female: 1. Joslyn Richards 2. Robin Beauregard 3. Michele Stefanov 4. Noelle Ross 5. Amelia McPhiel
Voluntown Super 5K Road Race
Saturday May 11, 2019 - Pachaug State Park - Voluntown CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Overcast - 56 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Jeff Schroeder Overall Female: Joslyn Richards

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Jeff Schroeder 46M M4049 Tolland CT 21:43 6:59 1/6 2573
2 Ryan Kornacki 18M M1319 Voluntown CT 22:09 7:07 1/6 2560
3 Joslyn Richards 40F F4049 Oneco CT 22:48 7:20 1/10 2580
4 Chase Busila 11M M0012 Voluntown CT 24:22 7:50 1/10 2543
5 Robin Beauregard 52F F5059 Hebron CT 24:38 7:55 1/10 2536
6 Ethan Thompson 9M M0012 Voluntown CT 24:39 7:56 2/10 2571
7 Mark Stefanov 62M M6069 Valhalla NY 24:40 7:56 1/6 2569
8 Ean Clements 17M M1319 Voluntown CT 26:27 8:30 2/6 2586
9 Ian Donnel 12M M0012 Voluntown CT 26:40 8:35 3/10 2565
10 Michele Stefanov 62F F6069 Valhalla NY 26:57 8:40 1/4 2570
11 Noelle Ross 55F F5059 Fairfield CT 27:17 8:46 2/10 2542
12 Kyle Kornacki 12M M0012 Voluntown CT 27:33 8:52 4/10 2561
13 Steven Schiller 62M M6069 New Britain CT 27:55 8:59 2/6 2568
14 Travis Scherp 22M M2029 Voluntown CT 28:06 9:02 1/1 2552
15 Amelia McPhiel 16F F1319 Voluntown CT 28:19 9:06 1/6 2504
16 Lisa Thomasco 58F F5059 Mystic CT 28:34 9:11 3/10 2515
17 John Howe 14M M1319 Voluntown CT 30:22 9:46 3/6 2523
18 Sherri Condon 54F F5059 Middletown CT 30:36 9:50 4/10 2534
19 Jacob Jason 17M M1319 Voluntown CT 30:50 9:55 4/6 2518
20 Sarah Thompson 36F F3039 Voluntown CT 31:15 10:03 1/4 2572
21 Keith Hall 63M M6069 Dunedin FL 31:25 10:06 3/6 2547
22 Britt Tella 39F F3039 Voluntown CT 32:23 10:25 2/4 2501
23 Catherine Hursey 14F F1319 Voluntown CT 32:35 10:29 2/6 2529
24 Brian Fidler 48M M4049 West Haven CT 32:36 10:29 2/6 2540
25 Jason Busila 43M M4049 Voluntown CT 33:21 10:44 3/6 2544
26 Paula Hursey 52F F5059 Voluntown CT 33:33 10:47 5/10 2530
27 Ellen Kornacki 49F F4049 Voluntown CT 33:39 10:49 2/10 2559
28 Rich Kornacki 57M M5059 Voluntown CT 33:42 10:50 1/5 2558
29 James Ruotolo 69M M6069 Waterbury CT 33:45 10:51 4/6 2550
30 Tess BEaupartnent 10F F0012 Voluntown CT 33:53 10:54 1/3 2588
31 Kate Beaupartnent 40F F4049 Voluntown CT 33:57 10:55 3/10 2589
32 Jamie Cassidy 34F F3039 Voluntown CT 34:44 11:10 3/4 2577
33 Jason Neri 49M M4049 Voluntown CT 35:24 11:23 4/6 2513
34 Kathleen Grenier 47F F4049 Voluntown CT 35:59 11:34 4/10 2579
35 Kevin Ross 66M M6069 Fairfield CT 36:06 11:37 5/6 2541
36 Karen D-Elia 58F F5059 Wethersfield CT 36:33 11:45 6/10 2546
37 Christopher Brolin 56M M5059 Boxborough MA 36:43 11:48 2/5 2532
38 Kevin Brolin 53M M5059 Windham CT 36:43 11:48 3/5 2545
39 Darrell Fox 56M M5059 Mystic CT 37:09 11:57 4/5 2514
40 Shawna Wirkus 32F F3039 Orange CT 37:23 12:01 4/4 2538
41 Tyler Williams 14M M1319 Voluntown CT 38:14 12:18 5/6 2522
42 Michelle Williams 46F F4049 Voluntown CT 38:19 12:19 5/10 2521
43 Jen Howe 42F F4049 Voluntown CT 38:25 12:21 6/10 2524
44 Alexander Wesson 9M M0012 Oneco CT 39:45 12:47 5/10 2556
45 Valerie Wesson 42F F4049 Oneco CT 39:54 12:50 7/10 2555
46 Nicole Mora 24F F2029 Hamden CT 42:03 13:32 1/4 2549
47 Marina Pandolfi 25F F2029 Cromwell CT 42:03 13:32 2/4 2554
48 Scott Davidson 17M M1319 Voluntown CT 42:37 13:43 6/6 2582
49 Rixanne Davidson 42F F4049 Voluntown CT 42:37 13:43 8/10 2581
50 Heather Mihailides 51F F5059 Voluntown CT 42:38 13:43 7/10 2553
51 Kris Gove 45M M4049 Voluntown CT 42:51 13:47 5/6 2567
52 Kathleen Rodriguez 63F F6069 Waterbury CT 45:13 14:33 2/4 2551
53 Maria Depaola 44F F4049 N Branford CT 45:24 14:36 9/10 2587
54 Jan Bosworth 72F F7099 Bradenton FL 45:57 14:47 1/2 2537
55 Debra Chiasson 53F F5059 Voluntown CT 46:26 14:56 8/10 2574
56 Linda Graham 64F F6069 Voluntown CT 46:30 14:57 3/4 2575
57 Jenna Wesoi 15F F1319 Voluntown CT 50:43 16:19 3/6 2583
58 Lindsey Grenier 29F F2029 Quincy MA 51:23 16:32 3/4 2578
59 Fenix Larson 12M M0012 Voluntown CT 52:22 16:51 6/10 2526
60 Jett Neri 8M M0012 Voluntown CT 52:25 16:52 7/10 2511
61 Liam Cassidy 8M M0012 Voluntown CT 52:26 16:52 8/10 2576
62 Caitlyn Claspell 14F F1319 Voluntown CT 53:19 17:09 4/6 2503
63 Zackery Stands 11M M0012 Voluntown CT 53:57 17:21 9/10 2510
64 Nikko Turenius-Bell 10M M0012 Voluntown CT 53:58 17:22 10/10 2531
65 Kara Boulanger 13F F1319 Voluntown CT 54:10 17:26 5/6 2590
66 Jada Neri 14F F1319 Voluntown CT 54:14 17:27 6/6 2512
67 Patrick Stands 59M M5059 Voluntown CT 54:16 17:28 5/5 2509
68 Jackie Vaillancourt 57F F5059 Uncasville CT 58:52 18:56 9/10 2519
69 Jennieve Martens 7F F0012 Voluntown CT 58:53 18:57 2/3 2527
70 Ben Mattheis 65M M6069 Cheshire CT 1:00:43 19:32 6/6 2562
71 Mabel Martens 0F F0000 Voluntown CT 1:02:07 19:59 1/1 2528
72 Nancy MacBride 60F F6069 Voluntown CT 1:02:08 19:59 4/4 2585
73 Talia MacBride 1F F0012 Voluntown CT 1:02:08 19:59 3/3 2584
74 Tanya Martens 29F F2029 Voluntown CT 1:02:09 20:00 4/4 2525
75 Christine Kelley 70F F7099 Griswold CT 1:03:17 20:22 2/2 2517
76 Thomas Kelley 74M M7099 Griswold CT 1:03:18 20:22 1/1 2516
77 Jay Rainier 47M M4049 Jewett City CT 1:04:45 20:50 6/6 2535
78 Lora Rainier 47F F4049 Jewett City CT 1:04:45 20:50 10/10 2533
79 Susan Donnel 52F F5059 Voluntown CT 1:04:47 20:51 10/10 2564

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Jeff Schroeder 2. Ryan Kornacki 3. Chase Busila 4. Ethan Thompson 5. Mark Stefanov

Top Female: 1. Joslyn Richards 2. Robin Beauregard 3. Michele Stefanov 4. Noelle Ross 5. Amelia McPhiel

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates